England
Suffolk
Acton
Bickersteth, John  b. 1807
Bickersteth, Robert  b. 24 Aug 1816, d. 15 Apr 1884
Daniel, H.
Aldborough
Aldeburgh
(?), Bridgett
Baillieu, Robert Latham  b. 18 Jul 1917, d. 9 Oct 1999
Bence, Alexander  d. b 1610
Bence, Alexander  b. 1547, d. 27 Jan 1612
Bence, Edmund  d. b 1587
Bence, Edmund
Bence, Joane
Bence, John
Bence, John  d. c 1648
Bence, John  d. 2 Jul 1635
Bence, Margaret
Bence, Robert
Bence, Robert  d. c 1611
Bence, Robert  b. 1 Oct 1581, d. c Jan 1622
Bence, Rose  d. b 1647
Bence, William  b. c 1549, d. 2 Sep 1606
Besly, John Richard Seymour
Binny, Wilhelmina Henriette Murray  b. 21 Aug 1880, d. 19 Jun 1962
Bland, John Otway Percy  b. 15 Nov 1863, d. 23 Jun 1945
Blome, Mary
Boyd, William
Britten, Edward Benjamin, Baron Britten  b. 22 Nov 1913, d. 4 Dec 1976
Carter, George
Champion de Crespigny, Philip  b. a 1731, d. 1 Jan 1803
Clay, Jenny Elizabeth  b. 28 Mar 1936
Clay, Sarah Richenda  b. 12 Aug 1938
Close, James Brooks  d. b 1963
Cooke-Yarborough, Eustace  b. 22 Nov 1921, d. 23 Dec 2008
Cooke-Yarborough, Michael Humfrey  b. 20 Sep 1915, d. 29 May 1995
Cooksey, Frank
Cooksey, Frank Sebastian
Dale, James Murray
Dale, James Murray  d. 4 Dec 1921
Darling, George Kenneth
Denny, Pamela Diana
Dinwiddy, T. L.
Dymor, Robert
Embleton, Philip
Fife, James Gordon
Forestier-Walker, Edmond Annesley  b. 27 May 1922, d. 5 Aug 2010
Grierson, Pamela Violet  b. 23 Apr 1925
Hoare, Geoffrey Benyon
Hotham, Diana  b. 1918, d. 7 Dec 2001
Huth, Lancelot Arthur  b. 5 Sep 1875, d. 14 Nov 1967
Johnson, Rose
Lindsay, Anna Drusilla  b. 15 Apr 1911
Long, William Evelyn  b. 10 Feb 1871
Loyd, unknown
Meinertzhagen, Hermine Huth  b. 3 Feb 1876, d. 20 Apr 1956
Melville, Eugene
Michelson, Arthur  d. a 1590
Michie, James Kilgour  d. b 1980
Miller, Nigel J.
Mills, Charles Piercy  b. 4 Oct 1914, d. 27 Jul 2006
Newbald, Beatrice Catherine  b. 2 Jul 1910, d. 15 Jan 2006
Page, Edmund  d. a 1590
Parker, Tania Lynne  b. 1950
Round-Turner, Charles Douglas  b. 1902
Somerset, Barbara Carol  b. 21 Jun 1933
Squier, Marie  d. c Jan 1610
Stainton, John Armitage  d. 6 Sep 1957
Stainton, Nancy Pauline  b. 10 Jul 1919
Thellusson, Arthur John Bethell  b. 13 Sep 1826, d. 18 Oct 1901
Valentine, Jean
Vernon, Herbert Wallace  b. 14 Sep 1890, d. 1974
Vernon, Richard Wallace  b. 18 Oct 1927
Wentworth, Muriel
Willet, Anne  d. a 1578
Wood, Vera Muriel
Aldham
Barrett-Lennard, Dacre  b. 19 Jan 1829, d. Apr 1910
Cone, Sarah Anne  b. 13 Aug 1844, d. 28 Dec 1919
Sage, James
Aldringham
Ampton
Alford, Bradley Hurt  b. 28 Aug 1837, d. 1914
Boldero, Henry George  b. 1794, d. 1873
Boldero, John  b. 1755, d. 1796
Cochett, John
Cocket, Joan
Cotterill, Anna  b. 1817, d. 4 Jun 1884
Cotterill, Henry  b. c 1812, d. 16 Apr 1886
Rice-Trevor, George, 4th Baron Dynevor of Dynevor  b. 5 Aug 1795, d. 7 Oct 1869
Wontner, Eric Sewell  b. 14 Apr 1879, d. 8 Nov 1948
Arwalton
Parker, Philip  b. c 1609
Ashen Clare
Ashmans
Rede, Robert  b. 10 Apr 1794, d. 13 Apr 1852
Aspall
Brooke, Reginald
Chevallier, Frances Anne  b. 1826, d. 1864
Chevallier, Harriet  b. 28 Apr 1776, d. 1851
Chevallier, John  b. 1774, d. 1846
Athelington
Green, Thomas  d. b 1875
Athellington
Bacton
Pretyman, Ernest George  b. 13 Nov 1859, d. 26 Nov 1931
Banton
Chevallier, Isabella Jane  b. 1832, d. 1908
Bardwell
Blake, Henry Charles, 4th Bt.  b. 23 Nov 1794, d. 22 Jan 1880
Castleton, John, 3rd Bt.  b. 4 Aug 1644, d. c Jun 1705
Croftes, Thomas  d. 17 Nov 1595
Crofts, Charles
Read, Bridget  b. 3 Jan 1649/50, d. c Mar 1726
Read, Charles Crofts
Reade, Charles Crofts (Sir)
Barham
Bacon, Bridget
Barker, John, 4th Bt.  b. c 1656, d. Jul 1696
Barnham
Haworth, Christopher  b. 6 Nov 1951
Barningham
Fison, James  b. 1734, d. 9 Nov 1806
Fison, James  b. 1761, d. 18 Jan 1817
Fison, Thomas  b. 25 Oct 1790, d. 11 Jan 1861
Kemp, Elizabeth  b. 1629
Shelton, Charles  b. 1656, d. c 27 Nov 1710
Shelton, Elizabeth  b. 1649, d. 12 Mar 1692
Shelton, Henry  b. 1 Nov 1577, d. Oct 1635
Shelton, Henry  b. 1654, d. 24 May 1690
Shelton, Jane  b. 1659, d. 3 Feb 1719
Shelton, Mary  b. c 1650
Shelton, Maurice  b. 1625, d. c 16 Jan 1666
Shelton, Maurice  b. 1651, d. 7 Oct 1680
Shelton, Ralph  b. c 1652
Shelton, Robert  b. 1655, d. a 1681
Shelton, Sarah  d. 5 Nov 1695
Shelton, William  b. 1573
Suckling, Robert  b. 1641, d. 30 Nov 1707
Barsham
Nelson, Maurice  b. 24 May 1753, d. 24 Apr 1801
Suckling, Catherine  b. 9 Mar 1725, d. 26 Dec 1767
Suckling, John  b. 9 Feb 1728, d. 18 Feb 1728
Suckling, Mary  b. 28 May 1672
Suckling, Maurice  b. 1676, d. 21 Sep 1730
Suckling, Maurice  b. 4 May 1726, d. 17 Jul 1778
Suckling, Robert  b. 2 Jun 1724, d. 16 Mar 1724/25
Suckling, Robert  b. 9 Jun 1727, d. 19 Aug 1727
Barton
Barton Mere
Barton Mills
Bawdsey
Adeane, Robert Philip Wyndham  b. 3 Nov 1905, d. 21 May 1979
Bayham
Andrews, James  b. 1380
Andrews, John  b. 1421, d. 1456
Weyland, John  b. 1360
Weyland, William  b. 1335
Baylham
Andrews, John  b. 1421, d. 1456
Bealings
Exshaw, Phoebe  d. 25 Jan 1946
Beccles
Ashford, Thomas Livingstone
Barne, Michael Ernest St. John  b. 13 Jul 1905
Bence, Anna Maria Sparrow  b. 27 Apr 1787, d. 17 Mar 1872
Bence, Bence Sparrow  d. 2 Sep 1824
Bence, Matilda Sparrow  b. 4 Mar 1791
Blennerhassett, John
Blennerhassett, Samuel
Brown, Frances Matilda  b. 20 Apr 1811, d. 27 Aug 1893
Brown, Lancelot Robert  b. c 1786, d. 11 Feb 1868
Cary-Elwes, Charles Edward Joseph  b. 22 Oct 1869
Castleton, Edward, 11th Bt.  b. c 1706, d. 15 Oct 1794
Collett, Margaret Ruth  b. 7 Jun 1922
Downing, George  b. c 1525
Downing, George  b. c 1552
Duke, George  d. 26 Jul 1551
Echingham, Edward
Elmy, Harriet  b. c 1759, d. 9 Jun 1815
Farr, Thomas
Flower, Rosalie Sybilla  b. 20 Jul 1897, d. 20 Feb 1982
Freeland, R. G.
Gilbey, Anthony James  b. 2 Apr 1933
Gooch, John  b. 11 Aug 1746, d. 24 Feb 1818
Jones, William  b. c 1776, d. 6 Aug 1843
Keely, Peter George
Kenyon, John George  b. 11 Oct 1843, d. 28 Jul 1914
Kenyon, Joseph Robert  b. 9 Apr 1883, d. 17 Dec 1971
Lubbock, Lucinda  b. 11 Dec 1948, d. 15 May 1999
Marshall, Malcolm
Montagu, Michael Drogo  b. 2 Nov 1929
Montagu, Ralph Edward  b. 5 Mar 1932
Oram, John Everard
Pullyn, Catharine  b. c 1728, d. 22 Mar 1808
Schutz, John Bacon
Bedingfield
Belstead
Quilter, Edward Frederick  b. 8 Feb 1848, d. 30 Jul 1905
Belton
Spilling, Henry  b. 1850, d. c 1889
Benacre
Gooch, Philip Sherlock  b. 14 Mar 1839, d. 29 Apr 1909
Benhall
Blakiston, Horace Mann  b. 10 Dec 1819, d. 9 Feb 1878
Bentley Manor
Tollemache, Stanhope Alfred  b. 26 Aug 1855, d. 18 Dec 1934
Beyton
Campbell, Alexander Purdon  b. 11 Oct 1909
Hawkins, Gertrude Lucy
Hill-Wood, Ian Charles  b. Oct 1947
Horne, Clement Cooper  b. 3 Jan 1867, d. 17 Dec 1919
Horne, Francis Herbert  b. 5 Mar 1868, d. Nov 1943
Bildeston
Lovayne, John de  b. c 1318
Blundeston
Bacon, Henry Hickman, 10th and 11th Bt.  b. 5 Apr 1820, d. 14 Nov 1872
Bacon, Nicholas  b. 6 Jun 1786, d. 9 Feb 1863
Blyford
Turner, Lucretia Grace  b. 16 Oct 1836, d. 23 Mar 1837
Turner, Robert Henry  b. 9 Feb 1858, d. 26 Apr 1858
Blyth
Glass, Thomas M.
Grubb, Margaret Allison  b. 22 Aug 1913
Hodgson, Kathleen Marjorie Livingstone  b. 1903, d. 23 May 1938
Miller, Robert Charles Patrick  b. 17 Mar 1916, d. 2 Nov 1982
Stephenson, Edward Keppel  b. 22 Mar 1891, d. 21 Apr 1969
Sunter, Christopher Louis Clem  b. 8 Aug 1944
Blythburgh
Blything
Aldrich, Maude Evelyn  b. 26 Jan 1903, d. 1991
Brooke, Alice Mary  b. 25 Jan 1853, d. 5 Sep 1884
Brooke, Frances Jane  b. 27 Feb 1851, d. 11 Dec 1946
Brooke, Helen Maud  b. 28 Jun 1854, d. 26 Mar 1941
Frost, Jean M.  b. 1923
Frost, Wilfred John Paradine  b. 1900, d. 1967
Fulcher, Elizabeth  b. c 1850, d. 1931
Hyde-Smith, Elizabeth Marion H.  b. 26 Aug 1921, d. 1982
Johnson, Elizabeth Anne  b. 1843
Lawes, John Michael Bennet, 5th Bt.  b. 24 Oct 1932
Pickford, William, 1st and last Baron Sterndale  b. 1 Oct 1848, d. 17 Aug 1923
Rawson, William Henry  b. 1849
Rider, James Grey  b. 1847, d. bt 1885 - 1891
Tidswell, Richard Henry  b. 27 Dec 1848, d. 1928
Wingfield, John Harvey Lee  b. c 1822
Bocking Ash
Wodehouse, Henry  b. c 1406, d. a 1455
Bosmere
Dumbreck, Thomas S.  b. 1877, d. 1948
Lywood, Ralph Woodcock Gifford  b. 26 Feb 1902
Tidswell, Eleanor  b. 1880, d. 1956
Boulge
Fitzgerald, John  d. 18 Mar 1852
Boxford
Beaumeys, Anne
Colvill, David Chaigneau  b. 4 Jul 1898
Hope, Louisa  b. 8 Dec 1966
King, Anne
Lowry-Corry, Frederick Henry  b. 23 Dec 1926, d. 17 Dec 2006
Poley, Walter Johnson Weller
Remington, Muriel Edyth  b. 15 May 1908, d. 7 Nov 1985
Studdert, George Hampden de Clare  b. c 1839, d. 15 Jun 1911
West, Augustus Pakenham Fitzgerald  b. 10 Nov 1853
Boynton
Boyton
Greenwell, James Peter  b. 27 May 1950
Bramfield
Blois, Ralph, 4th Bt.  b. 16 Jun 1706, d. 8 May 1762
Crisp, James  d. c Nov 1757
Crisp, James  b. 3 Jun 1732, d. c Apr 1805
Crisp, John Shalders  b. 22 Apr 1811, d. 22 Jan 1896
Crisp, William  b. 1 Sep 1771, d. 1830
Crispe, James  d. c Feb 1715/16
Crispe, William  b. 24 Feb 1666/67, d. c Aug 1719
Ellis, Mary
Haward, Robert
Rabett, Elizabeth  d. 7 Jan 1780
Rabett, Reginald
Rowley, Aleatha Susan  b. 27 Sep 1922
Brandeston
Demetriadi, Michael Anthony  b. 20 Oct 1920, d. 10 Feb 2006
Brantham
Birch, Simon  b. 15 Mar 1921, d. 28 Mar 1995
Gurdon, William  b. 1804, d. Nov 1884