England
Norfolk
Thornage
Butts, Edmund
Dashwood, Augustus  b. 25 Feb 1795, d. 12 Jul 1863
Thornham
Archdale, Anne  b. c 1702, d. 26 Sep 1767
Archdale, Thomas  b. c 1675, d. 9 Aug 1711
Francis, Mary  b. c 1817
Harrison, Robert Henry  b. 1849
Jamieson, Archibald Auldjo
Thornham cum Holme
Castleton, Edward, 11th Bt.  b. c 1706, d. 15 Oct 1794
Thorpe
Goring, Harry Dent, 8th Bt.  b. 30 Dec 1801, d. 19 Apr 1859
Gresham, Richard
Gurney, Cecil Francis  b. 1863, d. 1935
Harbord, Harbord, 1st Baron Suffield  b. 26 Jan 1734, d. 4 Feb 1810
Harvey, Augusta  b. 18 Jul 1807
Harvey, John  b. 5 May 1755, d. 9 Feb 1842
Harvey, Roger Kerrison  b. 15 Apr 1802, d. 13 Nov 1882
Herring, Armine Styleman  b. 1831, d. 5 Jun 1896
Howard, Matthew
Jephson, Jermy Frederick  b. 11 Sep 1850, d. 23 Mar 1903
Patteson, John
St. Quintin, Perry  b. c 1791
Townsend, Charles
Thorpe Hamlin
Coaks, Herbert  b. c 1863
Thorpe Market
Britiffe, Judith  d. 7 Feb 1726/27
Hobart, John, 1st Earl of Buckinghamshire  b. 11 Oct 1693, d. 22 Sep 1756
Thorpe St. Andrew
Birkbeck, Benedict  b. c 1886, d. 21 Apr 1934
Birkbeck, William John  b. 1859
Herring, Armine Styleman  b. 1831, d. 5 Jun 1896
Patteson, John
Thurning
Shirley, Angela Mary  b. 16 Jun 1954
Thursford
Boileau, Caroline Mary  b. c 1829, d. 2 Apr 1877
Fletcher, Edward  b. c 1745, d. 1794
Tibenham
Herbert, George  b. 21 Feb 1789, d. 27 Mar 1825
Tilney
Tilney St. Lawrence
Titchwell
Tittleshall
Digby, Kenelm Henry  b. 18 Aug 1811, d. 4 Apr 1891
Digby, Lionel Kenelm  b. 15 Nov 1883, d. 18 Oct 1918
Dutton, Jane  b. 29 Nov 1753, d. 2 Jun 1800
Hoste, Anne  b. 23 May 1798, d. 8 Apr 1870
Hoste, Charles Fox  b. 2 Apr 1796
Hoste, George Charles  b. Mar 1786, d. Apr 1845
Hoste, James  b. 31 May 1791, d. 1842
Hoste, Jane Sarah  b. 16 Jul 1792, d. 5 Oct 1851
Hoste, Thomas Edward  b. 17 Aug 1794, d. 1834
Tittleshill
Hoste, Dixon  b. 1750, d. 1805
Tombland
Hastings, Charles  b. 15 May 1648, d. 1734
Topcroft
Lockwood, John Cutts  d. 1830
Wilson, Alice  b. 1835
Wilson, Edward  b. 12 Jul 1799
Wilson, Henrietta  b. 1833, d. 1899
Wilson, John Bracebridge  b. 13 Sep 1828, d. 22 Oct 1895
Wilson, Mary  b. 1839
Wilson, Rosamond  b. 1832, d. 1899
Trowse
Knyvett, John  d. c Oct 1731
Knyvett, Lucy  d. c Apr 1740
Money, Archibald  b. c 1778, d. 25 Aug 1858
Tunstead
Thimelhorpe, Dorothy  d. Feb 1616
Tybenham
Buxton, John  b. c 1717, d. Feb 1782
Upper Stoke Holy Cross
Upwell
Townley, William Gale  b. 1788, d. 1862
Townley, William Gale  b. 1827, d. 4 Sep 1869
Walcott
Walington
Coningsby, William  b. b 1497, d. 10 Sep 1540
Wallington
Bell, Philip
Coningsby, Christopher  b. c 1516, d. 10 Sep 1547
English, Marcus Valentine  b. 14 Jan 1856, d. 4 Dec 1936
English, Mary Constance  b. 29 Nov 1853
English, Matilda Florence  b. 11 Sep 1857
Wallington cum Thorpland
Coningsby, Margaret  b. 1520, d. 16 May 1598
Coningsby, William  b. b 1497, d. 10 Sep 1540
Thoresby, Beatrix  b. 1495, d. b 12 Jul 1543
Walpole
Townsend, Joseph Phipps  b. 1812, d. 1888
Walpole St. Andrew
Walpole St. Andrew's
Hankinson, Marian  b. 27 Feb 1827
Walsingham
Brown, Beryl Sylvia  b. 6 Jan 1929, d. 1998
Brown, George
Clements, Robert Bermingham, 4th Earl of Leitrim  b. 5 Mar 1847, d. 5 Apr 1892
Coke, Winifred  b. 1851, d. 22 Mar 1940
Frost, James E. A.
Gurney, Cecil Francis  b. 1863, d. 1935
Gurney, Eustace  b. 1 Dec 1876, d. 3 Dec 1927
Gurney, Rosamund Agatha  b. 20 Aug 1908, d. Feb 2000
Lee-Warner, James
Lee-Warner, Thomas  b. 1736, d. 14 Jan 1768
Pigott, Mary Veronica  b. 5 Aug 1922
Praine, James E.
Sadler, Sylvia Rose
Walters, Fanny Edith  b. c 1887, d. 1949
Walsoken
English, Annie Violet  b. 20 Apr 1875
English, Arthur Godfrey  b. 26 Oct 1879
English, Arthur William  b. 1 Apr 1845
English, Gertrude Florence  b. 29 Dec 1873
English, Irwin Marcus  b. 4 Jan 1881
English, Valentine David  b. 6 Apr 1878
Forster, John  b. Aug 1713, d. 1787
Whitty, Elizabeth Charlotte  b. c 1845
Warham
Digby, Charles Tilton  b. 24 Nov 1845, d. 5 Nov 1923
Hudson, Oliver  b. 1848, d. 1917
Turner, Charles, 1st Bt.  b. c 1665, d. 24 Nov 1738
Turner, John, Bt.
Waterden
Watlington
Watton
Weasenham
Campbell, Alexander Stratton
Coke, Richard  b. 20 Aug 1876, d. 14 Jun 1964
Foliot, Richard  d. bt 18 Apr 1317 - 23 Jul 1317
Foliot, Richard
Well
Strangwayes, Richard  d. 1 Aug 1828
Wellingham
Wells
Bolton, Thomas  b. 11 Dec 1752, d. 17 Oct 1834
Chad, Robert  d. Dec 1736
Chetwynd-Stapylton, William  b. 15 May 1825, d. 4 Mar 1919
Fryer, Elizabeth  b. 4 Aug 1804, d. 22 Jan 1820
Fryer, Harrison  b. 27 Apr 1788, d. Jan 1804
Fryer, John  b. 15 Aug 1752, d. 26 May 1817
Fryer, Susannah  b. 23 Apr 1802
Ingle, George Henry Nathaniel
Loynes, Edward Bunting  b. 12 May 1841, d. 8 Feb 1926
Sporne, Ann  b. 1758, d. 22 May 1784
Tinkler, Mary  d. 26 Jan 1807
Turner-Cain, George
Wells Next the Sea
Birkbeck, Jane  b. 23 Mar 1789, d. 20 Feb 1821
Gurney, Joseph John  b. 2 Aug 1788, d. 4 Jan 1847
Wells-next-to-the-Sea
Berridge, Francis Richard  b. 21 Dec 1910
Wereham
Gott, Gerald Peter
Houchen, John  b. c 1818, d. 6 Oct 1898
West Acre
Hamond, Katherine Sarah  b. c 1838, d. 1950
West Barsham
Aldworth, John  b. 8 Sep 1832, d. 18 Apr 1896
Balders, Charles William Morley  d. 1875
West Bradenham
Nelson, Susannah  b. 12 Jun 1755, d. 13 Jul 1813
West Dereham
West Lynn
Becher, Oliver  b. 4 Jul 1629, d. 1680
West Newton
Dethick, John  d. 31 Mar 1671
West Raynham
Barber, Thomas Edward  b. 14 Mar 1973
Duckworth-Chad, Davinia Alice  b. 18 May 1978
West Rudham
West Toft
Sutton, Augustus  b. 13 Jan 1825, d. 10 Jun 1885
West Winch
West Wretham
Birch, Juliana Maria  b. 1815, d. Jun 1898
Westacre
Barkham, Eleanor  b. 6 Jun 1675
Barkham, Penelope  b. 20 Apr 1668
Birkbeck, Henry  d. 11 Feb 1930
Hamond, Anthony
Hamond, Anthony  d. 30 Mar 1895
Hamond, Anthony  b. 4 May 1805, d. 13 Dec 1869
Hamond, Philip  d. Jul 1824
Westwick
Berney, John
Duff, Bernard James  b. 17 May 1867, d. 1 Feb 1934
Duff, Granville John Berney  b. 5 Jun 1869, d. 27 Apr 1936
Petre, John Berney  b. 5 Nov 1806, d. 9 Jan 1882
Whinsonnett
Whissonsett
Crofts, Benjamin  b. 6 Jan 1719
Lane, Francis Charles de Lona  b. 1834, d. 8 May 1902
Lane, Richard Douglas Hay  b. 1823, d. 1901
Whitwell
Monsey, Messenger  b. 30 Oct 1694, d. 1788
Wickmere with Wolterton
Beauchamp, Robert William  b. 28 Nov 1813
Wigenhall
Wiggenhall
Shaw, Robert John  b. 31 Jul 1831, d. 30 Oct 1903
Wiggenhall St. Mary
Winterton-on-Sea
Witchingham
Bathurst, Henry  b. 16 Oct 1744, d. 5 Apr 1837
Norris, John
Wolferton
Wood Dalling
Wood Norton
Gill, Robert  b. c 1801
Winter, Giles Meynell  b. 18 Oct 1950
Woodbastwick
Woodriding
Woodton
Currie, Julian David Sharpe  b. 8 Aug 1944
Suckling, Blanch  b. 27 Oct 1693, d. c 2 Nov 1693
Suckling, Charles  d. c 28 Apr 1673
Suckling, Charles  b. 28 Apr 1677, d. c 8 Oct 1727
Suckling, Henry  b. 11 Dec 1683, d. c 25 Mar 1737
Suckling, John  b. 2 Apr 1689, d. 3 Dec 1733
Suckling, Maurice  b. 1676, d. 21 Sep 1730
Suckling, Philip  b. c 1647, d. c 18 Feb 1649
Suckling, Philip  b. c 1652, d. c 28 Jun 1679
Suckling, Philip  b. 25 Jul 1690, d. a 1707
Suckling, Robert  b. 1602, d. 1690
Suckling, Robert  b. 1641, d. 30 Nov 1707
Suckling, William  b. c 1668
Wooton
Shelton, Sarah  d. 5 Nov 1695
Wootton
Boscawen, John Evelyn  b. 1790, d. 12 Apr 1851
Hamond, A.
Worlingham
Wormegay
Bardolf, William  d. 1 Dec 1289
Warenne, Beatrice de  d. c 12 Dec 1214
Warenne, William de  d. c 1208/9
Worstead
Brograve, Anne  b. 20 May 1763, d. 25 Dec 1828
Brograve, George Berney, 2nd Bt.  b. 4 Feb 1772, d. 1 Jun 1828
Brograve, Julian Elizabeth  b. 1 Apr 1762, d. 22 May 1792
Gregory, Thomas  b. 1754, d. 1826
Hawker, Jane  b. c 1731, d. 6 Aug 1765
Thimelhorpe, Edmund
Wortham
Duhrrson, Fredericka Ann  b. 12 Jun 1954
Lascelles, James Edward  b. 4 Oct 1953
Wreningham
Wretham
Birch, Katharine Mabel Laurence  b. 23 Aug 1858, d. 24 Aug 1930
Birch, Lucy Madeline Laurence  b. 19 Dec 1862, d. 24 May 1921
Wrettan
Wyghton
Chandler, Elizabeth  d. 21 Dec 1686
Wymondham
Arbuthnot, Robin Douglas  b. 17 Oct 1951
Buxton, Ronald Carlile  b. 20 Aug 1923
Clifton, Margaret  d. b 1447
Colman, Edward  d. 1609
Colman, Edward  b. 1627, d. 1681
Colman, Jeremiah  d. 1656
Colman, Jeremiah  b. 1657
Colman, Jeremiah  b. 14 May 1690
Colman, John  d. 1438
Colman, John  d. 1550
Colman, Richard  d. 1594
Colman, Robert  d. 1481
Colman, Robert
Colman, Roger  d. 1399
Colman, William  d. 1354
Cook, William
Cubitt, Catharine Mary  b. 1889
Fryer, Philip William John
Grattan, Clive Edmund Hume  b. 22 Jul 1953
Haughton, W. J.
Hughes, Burroughes Maurice  b. 17 Dec 1871, d. 15 Sep 1915
Hughes, Jeremiah Cubitt  b. 1910, d. 1955
Jermy, Isaac  b. 23 Sep 1789, d. 28 Nov 1848
Jermy, Isaac Jermy  d. 28 Nov 1848
Ogard, Andrew  d. 1459
Preston, Anna Susan  b. 20 Sep 1943
Tyrwhitt, Henry Thomas, 3rd Bt.  b. 16 Apr 1824, d. 26 Jan 1894
Wilson, Henry William, 11th Lord Berners  b. 23 Feb 1797, d. 27 Jun 1871
Windham, Daniel Harry  b. 1 Nov 1948
Wymondham, Adam de
Wymondham, Alice de  b. 1358, d. 1394
Wyndmondham
Yarmouth
Atwood, John
Beevor, Thomas Branthwaite, 3rd Bt.  b. 7 Apr 1798, d. 6 Apr 1879
Butler, Edward Arthur  b. 3 Jul 1843, d. 16 Apr 1916
Cooper, Anne  b. c 1784
Day, Benjamin
Dodd, Frederick William  b. 1830, d. 14 Mar 1874
Hamilton-Grierson, Margaret  b. c 1882, d. 20 Jun 1965
Kell, Vernon George Waldegrave  b. 1873, d. 27 Mar 1942
Lacon, Alice Graham  b. c 1855, d. 6 Mar 1933
Lacon, John Edmund  b. 2 Nov 1810, d. 17 Aug 1894
Palmer, F. C.
Ramey, John
St. Quintin, Lucretia  b. 1828, d. 1891