U.S.A.
South Carolina
Abbevile
Agnew, Agnes  d. 1778
Abbeville
Agnew, Joseph  b. 4 Jan 1821, d. 8 Sep 1886
Agnew, Larkin Calvin  b. 13 Dec 1851, d. 3 Feb 1917
Agnew, Samuel Andrew  b. 1833, d. 1902
Barmore, Larkin  b. 1801, d. 1876
Barmore, Mary Jane  b. 1827, d. 1895
Barmore, William  b. 1774, d. 1849
Dodson, Nancy  b. 1776, d. 1813
Donnald, Eliza  b. 1810, d. 1876
Seawright, Andrew  b. 1712, d. 1777
Seawright, Elizabeth  b. 12 Apr 1747, d. 1815
Abbeville County
Barmore, James  b. 1748, d. 1829
Abbeville
Bizzell, Anne Harlan  b. 3 Feb 1945
Aiken
Leiter, Mary Victoria  b. Jun 1950
Longworth, Nicholas  b. 5 Nov 1869, d. 9 Apr 1931
Morgan, Thomas Redman
Anderson County
Seawright, Margaret  b. 1756, d. 1842
Barnwell County
Bull, Adriana  b. 2 Aug 1816, d. 23 Mar 1885
Bull, William Robert  d. 23 Dec 1837
Salley, Donald Decatur  b. 4 Feb 1816, d. 16 Dec 1903
Webb, Frances Pinckney  d. b 22 Apr 1829
Beaufort
Lethbridge, June Florence  b. 10 Jun 1926
Paull, Andrew David  b. 2 Dec 1945, d. 22 Feb 1977
Beaufort County
Cameron, Mary  b. c 1765, d. 3 Nov 1793
Calhoun
Seawright, William  b. 1675, d. 1749
Camden
Visy, Stephan  b. 1964
Charleston
Beadleston, Natalie  b. 30 Sep 1976
Bond, D. Venables
Boyd, William  b. 21 Aug 1773, d. 1814
Bull, William Robert  d. 23 Dec 1837
Bull, William Robert  b. 10 Feb 1762
Caldwell, Robert
Campbell, unknown
Dent, John Herbert  b. 22 Feb 1782, d. 31 Jul 1823
Fraser, Caroline Georgine  b. 13 Apr 1810, d. 10 Feb 1879
Fuller, Elizabeth  b. 1755
Haig, Alexander Ritchie  b. 20 Dec 1844, d. c 1900
Haig, H. Maham  b. 1 Oct 1829, d. 10 Sep 1894
Hazlehurst, Robert  b. 5 Jan 1795, d. 26 May 1864
Head, Edmund, 6th Bt.  b. 1733, d. 21 Nov 1796
Hopfinger, Joseph  b. 14 Apr 1905, d. 23 Aug 1992
Hopkinson, George
Hoskyns, Lynn Ann  b. 1953
Jamison, Terry Ernest
Lambert, Arthur Wellesley  b. 17 Dec 1850
Lambert, Burton Persse  b. 11 Sep 1842
Lambert, Charlotte Syndane  b. 3 May 1840
Lambert, Edward Keese  b. 25 Dec 1855, d. 1933
Lambert, Eliza Therese  b. 12 Jul 1841
Lambert, Evelyn Therese  b. 30 May 1846
Lambert, Isabel St. George  b. 20 Oct 1848
Lambert, John Ogden Woodruff  b. 28 Dec 1852, d. 21 Jul 1917
Lambert, Lavinia Allien  b. 28 Jun 1844, d. c 16 Aug 1845
Lambert, Walter Eyre  b. 14 Feb 1859, d. 28 Jul 1930
Lipscomb, Charles T.
Maham, Hezekiah
Marshall, Richard Maynard  b. 1830, d. 1904
Miller, Nancy Ann
Nisbett, William
Persse, Marguerite Mary  b. 9 Apr 1890, d. 26 Jan 1957
Steinle, John Paul
Trapman, Louis
Trapman, William Hume
Watson, Elizabeth
Webb, Frances Pinckney  d. b 22 Apr 1829
Wilson, Elizabeth Petingale  d. 21 Nov 1830
Charleston County
Charleston
Marshall, Caroline Ollensted  b. 18 Feb 1875, d. 27 Feb 1944
Charlestown
Bull, Stephen  b. 30 Nov 1635, d. c 1706
Poutiatine, Sergei Mikhailovich  b. 7 Dec 1893, d. 26 Feb 1966
Charlotte
Hunter, Florentine  b. 13 Jul 1942
Cheraw
Fellows, Mac Carlyle  b. 14 Feb 1896, d. 8 Apr 1975
Shields, Evy Tucker  b. 6 Feb 1906, d. 8 Sep 1972
Chesterfield District
Cassidy, George Washington  b. c 1829, d. 13 May 1886
Cassidy, Levi  b. c 1790
Clarendon County
Manning
Harvin, Leonora Anderson  b. 11 Oct 1872, d. 25 Mar 1952
Salley, Donald Decatur  b. 25 Jan 1870, d. 16 Jun 1932
Darlington
White, Yelverton  b. 14 Feb 1733
Darlington District
Russell, Simon  b. c 1800, d. 1824
Flatrock
Baring, Charles  b. 17 Mar 1774, d. 7 Dec 1865
Florence
Rowntree, Clyde Burton  b. 28 Aug 1917, d. 15 Feb 1985
Florence County
Johnsonville
Rowntree, Clyde Burton  b. 28 Aug 1917, d. 15 Feb 1985
Fort Moultrie
Byrne, Bernard Miles  b. 1813, d. 6 Sep 1860
Georgetown
McQueen, Mary Charlotte  b. 2 Oct 1889, d. 3 Nov 1963
Greenville
Agnew, Elizabeth  b. 1785, d. 3 Jun 1812
Hilton Head
Crawford, Charles Sumner  b. 10 Apr 1846, d. 24 Aug 1864
Kershaw District
Spradley, Mary E.  b. 31 Oct 1828, d. 18 Apr 1900
Spradley, Warren C.  b. 11 Apr 1803, d. 20 Jun 1884
Kiawah Island
Landrum
Korff, Barbara  b. 1911
Lexington County
Lexington
Bizzell, Anne Harlan  b. 3 Feb 1945
Salley, George Bull, Jr.  b. 10 Jan 1937
Marboro
Matheson, Donald  b. 19 Jul 1810, d. 28 Mar 1890
Mount Carmel
Orangeburg County
Bull, Adriana  b. 2 Aug 1816, d. 23 Mar 1885
Council, Martha Helen  b. 28 Oct 1910, d. 18 Aug 1972
Moss, Rebecca Louise  b. 13 Dec 1841, d. 8 Apr 1911
Salley, Donald Decatur  b. 4 Feb 1816, d. 16 Dec 1903
Salley, Donald Decatur  b. 25 Jan 1870, d. 16 Jun 1932
Salley, George Bull  b. 28 Apr 1840, d. 7 Nov 1914
Salley, George Bull, Jr.  b. 10 Jan 1937
Orangeburg
Council, Martha Helen  b. 28 Oct 1910, d. 18 Aug 1972
Harvin, Leonora Anderson  b. 11 Oct 1872, d. 25 Mar 1952
Salley, George Bull  b. 23 Jul 1901, d. 22 Jul 1966
Orangeburg District
Snelgrove, Jesse  b. 25 Feb 1792, d. 23 Jul 1876
Prince William Parish
Bull, Burnaby  d. 1 Nov 1754
Randolph
Hough, Abel  b. 31 Jul 1791, d. 11 Dec 1874
Richland
Columbia
Shields, James Surget III  b. 6 Jul 1908, d. 8 Dec 1989
Sautee River
Summerville
Archibald, Edward Brenton  b. a 1842, d. Feb 1881
Sumpter District
Singleton, Angelica  b. 1816, d. 29 Dec 1878
Waxhaws
Jackson, Andrew  b. 15 Mar 1767, d. 8 Jun 1845
Williamsburg County
South Dakota
Finlay, James  b. 4 Sep 1839, d. 1917
Aurora
Plankinton
Johnson, Fredrice Lenore  b. 8 Jun 1906, d. 16 Nov 1998
Custer
Huron
Stoppelmoor, Cheryl  b. 12 Jul 1951
Minnehaha County
Carey, Margaret Laura  b. 19 Jan 1853, d. 1911
Stuers, Alphonse Lambert Eugène Ridder de  b. 24 Feb 1841, d. 4 May 1919
Rapid City
Rajek, Madison  b. 20 Jul 2005
Tennesse
Tennessee
(?), Jane  b. c 1808
Adams, Martin  b. c 1810, d. 1886
Alexander, Amy Amelia  b. 3 Dec 1825, d. 15 Oct 1899
Alton-Nagel, Frederick
Baker, David  b. 13 Nov 1948
Davies, Mary
Dean, Margaret Louisa  b. c 1835, d. 4 Feb 1885
Grisham, James B.  b. 18 Feb 1843, d. 19 Apr 1915
Hines, John F.  b. c 1833, d. 11 Nov 1902
McDowell, James Jepson
McElvain, Margaret  b. c 1882, d. 1934
Miller, Ira  b. 1858
Miller, Orzella  b. 1860
Warmack, Annie Laurie  b. Aug 1895, d. c 1982
Warmack, Columbus  b. c 1860
Warmack, Edward  b. 17 Jul 1811, d. 1864
Warmack, Elizabeth  b. c 1810
Warmack, Henry C.  b. c 1842
Warmack, Jesse  b. 1 Aug 1814, d. Mar 1883
Warmack, Jessie  b. c 1872
Warmack, John Hiram  b. 2 Oct 1817, d. bt 1866 - 1868
Warmack, Mildred  b. c 1834
Warmack, Robert Nathaniel  b. c 1870, d. Dec 1924
Warmack, unnamed daughter  b. c 1818
Whitaker, John
Whitaker, Mark  b. 1750, d. 1842
Afton
Patterson, David Trotter  b. 28 Feb 1818, d. 3 Nov 1891
Benton County
Warmack, William Seignor, Jr.  b. 5 Aug 1806, d. 5 May 1880
Big Sandy
Warmack, Richard  b. 16 Dec 1808, d. 21 Oct 1891
Blount
Guyton, Elizabeth  b. 1765, d. 1807
Blount County
Wear, William Gault  b. 11 Dec 1817, d. 2 Nov 1837
Weir, Jonathan  b. c 1750, d. c 1832
Bluff City
Brown, William Ramsay  d. 19 Apr 1883
Johnson, Mary  b. 8 May 1832, d. 19 Apr 1883
Bolivar
Polk, Ezekiel  b. 7 Dec 1747, d. 31 Aug 1824
Carter County
McCardle, Eliza  b. 4 Oct 1810, d. 15 Jan 1876
Stover, Daniel  b. 14 Nov 1826, d. 18 Dec 1864
Carter's Station
Johnson, Andrew  b. 29 Dec 1808, d. 31 Jul 1875
Cedar Creek
Patterson, David Trotter  b. 28 Feb 1818, d. 3 Nov 1891
Chickamauga
Smith, Horatio Nelson  b. 20 Nov 1837, d. Oct 1863
Corinth
Shinn, Alfred C.  b. 1845, d. 5 Jun 1862
Davidson County
Byrn, Elizabeth Ann  b. 1814, d. c 1835
Byrn, Harriet  b. 1812, d. c 1860
Byrn, Mary P.  b. 1820, d. 1850
King, Martha Nancy
Miles, Mary Penina
Warmack, Edward  b. 17 Jul 1811, d. 1864
Warmack, John Hiram  b. 2 Oct 1817, d. bt 1866 - 1868
Warmack, Mary Jane  b. c 1828, d. 7 Feb 1902
Warmack, Richard  b. 16 Dec 1808, d. 21 Oct 1891
Warmack, Robert Randall  b. 4 Aug 1820
Warmack, Thomas  b. 30 Jan 1804, d. 8 Jun 1841
Goodlettsville
Warmack, Jesse  b. 1 Aug 1814, d. Mar 1883
Warmack, William Seignor  b. 14 Mar 1773, d. 19 Dec 1838
Winchester, Millicent Martin  b. c 1772, d. 10 Mar 1852
Hendersonville
Dickson
Dunlap
Lathrop, Alfred William  b. 1 Jan 1835, d. 27 Mar 1891
Elizabethton
Johnson, Andrew (Frank)  b. 5 Aug 1852, d. 12 Mar 1879
Gatlinburg
Dixon, Samuel Joseph  b. 19 Aug 1981
Lyday, Amber Marie  b. 1 Jul 1980
Gibson County
Giles County
Aspen Hill
Anthony, Margaret Anna  b. 9 Oct 1875, d. 30 Jan 1950
Kelley, Dorsey McDonald
Pulaski
Masterson, Leannah  b. 30 Mar 1763, d. 28 Sep 1849
Greene County
Warrensburg
Johnson, Andrew  b. 29 Dec 1808, d. 31 Jul 1875
McCardle, Eliza  b. 4 Oct 1810, d. 15 Jan 1876
Greeneville
Johnson, Charles  b. 19 Feb 1830, d. 4 Apr 1863
Johnson, Martha  b. 25 Oct 1828, d. 10 Jul 1901
Johnson, Mary  b. 8 May 1832, d. 19 Apr 1883
Johnson, Robert  b. 22 Feb 1834, d. 22 Apr 1869
McCardle, Eliza  b. 4 Oct 1810, d. 15 Jan 1876
Patterson, David Trotter  b. 28 Feb 1818, d. 3 Nov 1891
Stover, Daniel  b. 14 Nov 1826, d. 18 Dec 1864
Greenville
Johnson, Andrew  b. 29 Dec 1808, d. 31 Jul 1875
Johnson, Andrew (Frank)  b. 5 Aug 1852, d. 12 Mar 1879
Johnson, Robert  b. 22 Feb 1834, d. 22 Apr 1869
Hendersonville
Tauber, Fredrik Louis  d. 29 May 2001
Jackson
Rodgers, Elizabeth Reid  b. 17 Aug 1893, d. 2 Feb 1957
Jefferson County
Bradford, James C.  b. 16 Sep 1852, d. 1914
Kingsport
Fallin, Mary Ann  b. 23 Dec 1969
Knoxville
Lookout Mountain
Macon County
Grisham, Moses  b. 1792, d. Feb 1880
Marion
Stewart, William  b. 1758, d. 1 Apr 1834
Mauny County
Maury County
Lindsay, John  b. 30 May 1768
McMinnville
Evans, Daniel Warren  b. 20 Mar 1973
Memphis
Ayres, Laura Archer  b. 24 Apr 1925
Carlsson, Gertrude  b. 27 Dec 1922
Gailor, Ellen Douglas  b. 1897, d. 17 Feb 1954
Huddleston, Shirley
Kostka, Kathryn  b. 18 Aug 1950
Lane, Harold Lee Jr.  b. 20 Jan 1948
Massey, Pauline Vivian  b. 18 Jan 1917, d. Feb 1965
Pelly, Guy Wignall  b. 29 Jan 1982
Peyron, Frederik  b. 8 Sep 1923
Pickard, Mae  d. 3 Jun 1946
Prince, Mary Evelyn  b. Apr 1925
Prince, William
Sanders, Lucius Carl Jr.  b. 20 Jul 1948
Shields, Catharine Surget  b. 21 Aug 1948
Shields, James Surget III  b. 6 Jul 1908, d. 8 Dec 1989
Shields, James Surget IV  b. 18 Oct 1953
Shields, Laura Ellen  b. 1947, d. 1948
Wilson, Elizabeth  b. c 1982
Young, William B.
Millington
Moffatt, Douglas Arthur Colin  b. 30 Jun 1942
White, Sylvia Paulette  b. 11 Oct 1943
Murfreesboro
Childress, Sarah  b. 4 Sep 1803, d. 14 Aug 1891
Washington, Francis Whiting  b. 1828, d. 1908
Nashville
Bradford, James C.  b. 16 Sep 1852, d. 1914
Bradford, Sarah Polk  b. 5 Mar 1891, d. 17 Oct 1955
Brown, James Trimble
Campbell-Orde, John Alexander, 6th Bt.  b. 11 May 1943, d. 29 Sep 2016
Carrell, Ashley Byrd  b. 23 Aug 1965
Childress, Sarah  b. 4 Sep 1803, d. 14 Aug 1891
Chumbley, Charles C.
Duncan, Richard  b. 22 Apr 1956
Gallant, T. Grady
George, Elsie  b. 26 May 1938
Graham, Ralph Stuart, 14th Bt.  b. 5 Nov 1950
Heins, Margaret  b. 14 Oct 1855, d. 11 Apr 1920
Jackson, Andrew  b. 15 Mar 1767, d. 8 Jun 1845
Johnson, Charles  b. 19 Feb 1830, d. 4 Apr 1863
Kelley, Dorsey McDonald, Jr.  b. 22 Dec 1898, d. 15 Dec 1969
Kelley, Helen Elizabeth  b. 27 Dec 1896, d. 5 Apr 1990
Minchin, Edward Charles
Moore, Charles Arthur, Jr.  d. b 1963
Polk, James Knox  b. 2 Nov 1795, d. 15 Jun 1849
Robards, Rachel Donelson  b. 15 Jun 1767, d. 22 Dec 1828
Robinson, Carol Anne
Rork, Ann  b. 1908, d. 23 Jan 1988
Sanders, Lucius Carl Jr.  b. 20 Jul 1948
Shields, Catharine Surget  b. 21 Aug 1948
Sperry, Annette
Stover, Daniel  b. 14 Nov 1826, d. 18 Dec 1864
Warmack, William Franklin  b. 11 Feb 1885, d. 27 Jun 1949
Waterlow, Simon Gordon  b. 20 Jun 1941, d. 27 Feb 2009
Williams, Thelma Jeanne  b. 15 Nov 1930
Natchez Trace
Lewis, Meriwether  b. 18 Aug 1774, d. 11 Oct 1809
Oak Ridge
Clarke, David Scott  b. 2 Jul 1964
Rugby