England
Oxfordshire
Henley On Thames
(?), Jane  b. 1786
Cripps, Charles Alfred, 1st Baron Parmoor  b. 3 Oct 1852, d. 30 Jun 1941
Crosthwaite, Henry Tudor  b. 15 Apr 1871, d. 1956
Stride, Stanley
Henley-on-Thames
Acland, Adria Margaret  b. 17 Jan 1914
Aldington, Harold John
Annan, Robert  b. 7 Mar 1950
Armitage, Alfred
Armitage, Philip Michael
Ashburnham, John Anchitel Fleetwood  b. 25 Jun 1951, d. 1 Apr 1981
Bacon, Annette Susan  b. 13 Oct 1959
Baring, Daphne  b. 15 Feb 1904, d. 1986
Barnett, Philip
Barr-Sim, Andrew John
Basset, Gustavus Lambart  b. 1835, d. 30 Jul 1888
Blake, Flemming Martin ffrench  b. 22 Aug 1970
Blomefield, Rosemary Eardley  b. 24 Mar 1914
Bourke, Brian
Bowen, John Lawrence
Brakspear, Sarah
Brett, Lionel Gordon Baliol, 4th Viscount Esher  b. 18 Jul 1913, d. 9 Jul 2004
Brown, Archibald
Bryan, Robert
Bulteel, Lionel  b. 1860, d. 26 Mar 1954
Butler, Simon Blake FitzWalter  b. 10 Nov 1958
Butler, Theobald FitzWalter  b. 13 Sep 1921, d. 13 Oct 1999
Campbell, Godfrey Garrett  b. 28 Jun 1934
Carden, Richard Anthony Patrick  b. 14 Jan 1942
Carson, Philip Derek Murray  b. 2 Aug 1955
Christie-Miller, Charles Wakefield  b. 9 Mar 1877
Clark, Christopher George  b. 14 Oct 1947
Clark, Henry Maitland  b. 11 Apr 1929
Clayton, Rose Cecilia  b. 25 Jan 1960
Cochrane, Ian Michael Dundonald  b. 15 Jul 1950, d. 12 Jun 2007
Cooper, Edward  b. 4 Oct 1727, d. 27 Aug 1792
Cooper, Gislingham  b. 1688, d. 16 Feb 1768
Cotton, Philip Egerton  b. 22 Mar 1960
Cotton, Robert Charles  b. 31 Dec 1925
Crichton, John Henry Michael Ninian, Viscount Crichton  b. 19 Jun 1971
Daw, H. Warwick
Denne, David Ralph
Eden, Elvyn Alexander  b. 30 Apr 1954
Elmhirst, Charlotte Mary  b. 1840, d. 10 Nov 1898
Fane, John Coppleston Luther  b. 27 Aug 1933, d. 18 Feb 2008
Fitzalan-Howard, Miles Francis Stapleton, 17th Duke of Norfolk  b. 21 Jul 1915, d. 24 Jun 2002
Fletcher, Wiliam  b. 23 Apr 1764, d. 20 May 1844
Friend, Herbert Vaughan  b. 1857
Fuller Maitland, Ebenezer  b. 23 Apr 1780, d. 1 Nov 1858
Gamble, David Hugh Norman, 6th Bt.  b. 1 Jul 1966
Gordon-Duff-Pennington, Anthea  b. 8 Mar 1958
Gore, Arthur Desmond Colquhoun, 9th Earl of Arran of the Arran Islands  b. 14 Jul 1938
Grenfell, Caroline Sarah Aline  b. 28 Jul 1933
Gubbins, Edward Ernest  b. 1871, d. 16 Aug 1911
Guinness, Christopher Jens  b. 30 Aug 1957, d. 9 Oct 1992
Haig, Alexander William
Hamilton, Ion Wentworth  d. b 1963
Hanbury-Williams, John Coldbrook  b. 28 May 1892, d. 10 Aug 1965
Hillman, John
Hobart, Charles Hampden  b. 6 Jul 1886, d. 21 Oct 1961
Horlick, Araminta  b. 7 Jun 1953
Howard, Henry Blunt  b. 1843, d. 1914
Kinder, Dennett Thomas  b. 1846, d. 1941
Liddell-Grainger, Malcolm Henry  b. 14 Dec 1967
Lindsay, James Martin Evelyn of Dowhill, 3rd Bt.  b. 11 Oct 1968
Longworth, June
Lowenadler, Frederick
Lupton, Daniel P.  b. 1953
Lyttelton, Nicholas Makeig  b. 3 Jan 1951, d. 10 Jun 2014
Mac Gregor, Euan Alexander  b. 8 Oct 1972
MacIntyre, Hugh
Makins, Agatha Caroline  d. 8 Jan 1933
McAlester, William St. John Somerville of Loup and Kennox  b. 16 Jan 1958
McAlpine, David Malcolm  b. 8 Oct 1946
McClean, Francis Kennedy  b. 1 Feb 1876, d. 11 Aug 1955
McDouall, Evelyn Susan  b. 12 Aug 1937
Meade, Richard James, 4th Earl of Clanwilliam  b. 3 Oct 1832, d. 4 Aug 1907
Mollet, Geoffrey Gerald Holman
Money-Coutts, Laura Isabella  b. 28 Sep 1965
Murray, Florence Emily  b. c 1873, d. 10 Nov 1951
Nathan, Jacqueline Esther
Newman, William Patrick Meade
Noble, Eric
Noble, Wilson
Noel, Beatrice Louisa Frances  b. 1915
Orr, Elizabeth  b. 12 Oct 1923
Pacey, Cecil Lydia  b. 1862, d. 1921
Parker, Algernon Robert  b. 17 Nov 1849, d. 20 May 1940
Parker, Elizabeth Mary Hyde  b. 3 Sep 1939
Pechell, Augustus  b. 22 Jan 1828, d. 4 Apr 1894
Pereira, Anne Julia
Phillimore, Francis Stephen, 5th Baron Phillimore  b. 25 Nov 1944
Pollen, Arthur Joseph Lawrence  b. 13 Oct 1899, d. 21 Jul 1968
Rasch, Martin
Reilly, Brian
Riddett, Sara Caroline  b. 29 Jul 1953
Roberts, Louise Cameron
Robinson, Giles Selwyn
Rutherford, Alexander John Buckley
Rutherford, J. M. C. C.
Sandars, Joseph  d. 14 Mar 1893
Selkirk, Alastair Hamish Lawson  b. 27 Jan 1949, d. 1982
Selkirk, Christopher Rattray Lucas  b. 27 Jan 1949
Shafe, Austin George
Skelton, Sally Ann  b. 7 Mar 1944
Slater, Nancy  b. 15 Sep 1910, d. 4 Feb 1997
Southey, Ellen  b. 1846, d. 1909
Spargo, Nicholas
Stapleton, Thomas  b. 24 Apr 1792, d. 1 Jun 1829
Steel, Charles Deane
Stonor, Emily Mary Julia  b. 6 Oct 1969
Stonor, Georgina Mary Hope  b. 8 Nov 1941
Stonor, Ralph Thomas Campion George Sherman, 7th Lord Camoys  b. 16 Apr 1940
Stonor, Ralph William Robert  b. 10 Sep 1974
Underwood, Margery
Vavasour, Louisa Gertrude  b. 1863, d. 1931
Vereker, Richard Neville Forester  b. 1 Aug 1977
Walker, Thomas
Walton, George Cummings
Whitelock, Ann  b. 1700, d. 8 May 1771
Wontner-Smith, James Rodney  b. 4 Jun 1986
Yerburgh, Robert Guy Eardley, 2nd Baron Alvingham  b. 16 Dec 1926
Yerburgh, Robert Richard Guy  b. 10 Dec 1956
Hensington
Hinksey Hill
Hinton Waldrist
Holcombe
Carleton, George  d. 8 Mar 1627/28
Holton
Bond, Christopher  b. 18 Feb 1682, d. 1739
Bray, Jane  b. 1674, d. c May 1726
Fremantle, Florence Mary  b. 11 Mar 1898, d. 3 Mar 1969
Hewitt, Anthea Avice Yvonne  b. 14 Jun 1947
Langdale-Smith, Arthur Langdale
Shuckburgh, Robin Anthony  b. 1948
Tyndale, Henry Annesley  b. 18 Jun 1816, d. 27 Aug 1891
Tyndale, Thomas George  b. 17 Jun 1777, d. 19 May 1865
Whorwood, Brome  d. c Jan 1690/91
Whorwood, Jane  b. c 1685
Whorwood, Thomas  b. 1664, d. c Oct 1706
Holwell
Hook End
Madden, Roseann  b. 25 Jan 1945
Horley
Buxton, Harold Jocelyn  b. 20 Jun 1880
Ussher, Margaret  b. 1905
Ibstone-cum-Fingest
Baker, George Augustus  b. c 1789, d. 4 Mar 1866
Iffley Village
Lake, Atwell Graham, 10th Bt.  b. 6 Oct 1923, d. 25 May 2013
Ipsden
Cripps, Arthur Devereux  b. 18 May 1858, d. 29 Dec 1903
Cripps, Frederick Edward  b. 27 Apr 1855, d. 24 Jun 1871
Hives, Colin V.
Holmes, Andrew Peter Geoffrey  b. 16 May 1944
Jeffrey, John David
Llewellyn, Trefor Wilmot  b. 2 Jul 1947
Noel, William Edward Douglas  b. 5 Aug 1953, d. 3 Nov 2006
Reade, Arthur Harold Newmarch
Smallwood, Rosemary Jane  b. 18 Jan 1954
Islip
(?), Edward 'the Confessor', King of England  b. bt 1003 - 1005, d. 5 Jan 1066
Beckley, Charles  b. 1871, d. 1951
Brodrick, Laurence (Reverend)  d. 19 Jul 1748
Chenevix Trench, Francis  b. 1805, d. 3 Apr 1886
Cooke-Collis, William  b. 1 Aug 1847, d. 2 Apr 1933
Hayward, Sarah Elizabeth  b. 25 Aug 1946
Milner, A.
Parrott, Walter  d. 21 Jun 1938
Joyce Grove
Kencott
Loder, Charles L.  b. 1799, d. 1883
Loder, William Stephens  b. 1826, d. 1904
Kennington
Ancketill, Peter John  b. 27 Dec 1945
Kiddington
Browne, Charles, 2nd Bt.  b. bt 1663 - 1671, d. 20 Dec 1751
Browne, George, 3rd Bt.  b. c 1694, d. 20 Jun 1754
Browne, Henry  d. c Jan 1628
Browne, Henry, 1st Bt.  b. c 1639, d. 1689
Browne, John Geoffrey  b. 1797, d. 1877
Morris, John  b. c 1560, d. Dec 1606
Mostyn, Edward, 5th Bt.  b. 27 Apr 1725, d. c Oct 1775
Plummer, Elizabeth  b. 1867, d. 1918
Ramsay, Patrick William Maule  b. 17 May 1951
Kidmore End
Kingham
Kingston Bagpuize
Kingston Blount
Kirtlington
Dashwood, Anne  b. 1743, d. 8 Jan 1830
Dashwood, Elizabeth  b. 1741, d. 26 Jun 1832
Dashwood, Henry Watkin, 3rd Bt.  b. 30 Aug 1745, d. 10 Jun 1828
Dashwood, James, 2nd Bt.  b. c 1713, d. 10 Nov 1779
Dashwood, Robert  d. 29 Sep 1728
Delmé-Murray, Rosemary Janet  b. 3 Sep 1956
Wandesford, Frances
Kirtlington Park
Millais, Hugh Geoffroy  b. 23 Dec 1929, d. 4 Jul 2009
Kitlington
Chamberlayne, Catherine  b. c 1668, d. 9 Feb 1741/42
Wenman, Richard, 4th Viscount Wenman  b. 1657, d. 1 Mar 1689/90
Langford
Wodehouse, Constantine Griffith  b. 31 Mar 1827, d. 7 Mar 1911
Leadwell
Leafield
Balfour, Norman Frederick William  b. 26 Mar 1884, d. 27 Apr 1954
Cochrane, John Alexander  b. 6 Jan 1935
Howse, Diane Jane  b. 9 Nov 1956
Rose, Margaret Minna  b. 13 Feb 1938
Ledwell
Letcombe Regis
Hanmer, Hugh Niel  b. 23 Apr 1926
Lettle Haseley
Pakenham, Richard Arthur  b. 14 Aug 1949
Lewknor
Dormer, William Robert  b. 8 Nov 1960
Fane, Mary  b. c 1744, d. 26 Feb 1835
Jodrell, Edward  b. 9 Aug 1813, d. 27 Jan 1868
Jodrell, Paul  b. 20 Feb 1713, d. 30 Jun 1751
MacKinnon, Peter William Alexander  b. 27 Feb 1938
Stapleton, Thomas, 5th Bt.  b. 24 Feb 1727, d. 1 Jan 1781
Winlowe, Richard
Wright, Andrew Barkworth
Lillington Lovell
Lime Cottage Clifton Hampden
Huth, Richard Basil  b. 2 Nov 1852, d. 18 Jul 1934
Little Barrington
Little Bourton
Little Coxwell
Little Haseley
Little Tew
Littleworth
Forsyth, James Andrew  b. 13 Feb 1972
Mackworth, James Digby  b. 2 Sep 1927
Long Hanborough
Long Harnborough
Longcot
Barneby, John Henry  b. 1949
Hughes, John  b. 1823, d. 1895
Knowles, Emma Irene Anne  b. 20 Dec 1951
Longcote
Longworth
Brown, Peter
Brown, Peter Thomas Samuel
Cheer, Charles  b. 24 Jun 1839
Cheer, Elizabeth Ann  b. 27 Dec 1847, d. 21 Jan 1881
Cheer, James  b. 17 Jan 1803, d. 21 Apr 1878
Cheer, James  b. 1830, d. 1874
Cheer, Mary Ann  b. 1833
Fitchett, Sarah  b. 1834, d. 1917
Herbert, Catherine Alexandra  b. 12 Oct 1963
Langham, Maurice  b. 1828, d. 28 Oct 1859
Wedderburn, Olivia Joan  b. 2 Jun 1934
Lower Wardington
Lower Wolvercote