England
Northumberland
Dalston
Plender, William  b. 27 Jan 1833, d. 7 Oct 1911
Dalton
O'Conor, Thomas Roderick  b. 4 May 1849
Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Mark  b. 11 Nov 1933, d. 30 Dec 2004
Detchant
Harrison, Mary Elizabeth  b. c 1921, d. 17 Sep 2003
Durham
Trevelyan, Thornton Roger  b. 1 Jan 1843, d. 16 Jan 1904
Earsdon
Robinson, Richard  b. c 1820, d. 2 Jun 1889
Edlingham
Hastings, Edmund  d. bt 9 Dec 1448 - 13 Dec 1448
Hastings, Francis  b. c 1484, d. a 1528
Eglingham
Allgood, Guy Hunter  b. 4 Oct 1892, d. 1 Jun 1970
Langlands, John Shakespeare  b. 1848, d. 1895
Maltby, Eadnd Charles  b. 1844
Eishington
Ellingham
Gadsden, Caroline Mabel  b. 4 Aug 1957
Elrington
Greenwell, Whitfield  d. 10 Jun 1719
Elsdon
Esholt Heugh
Carr, Thomas William  b. 19 Mar 1770, d. 27 Apr 1829
Eshot
Mauduit, Roger  d. b 24 Feb 1350/51
Eshott
Carr, Thomas William  b. 6 Jun 1801, d. 21 Aug 1840
Etal
Carr, unknown
Carr, William  b. c 1705, d. 11 Apr 1777
Manners, Robert
Ethal
Manners, George, 11th Lord de Ros of Helmsley  b. bt 1465 - 1470, d. 23 Oct 1513
Falloden
Grey, George  b. 16 May 1809, d. 3 Oct 1891
Grey, William  b. 26 Mar 1818, d. 15 May 1878
Wood, Thomas
Fallodon
Bridgeman, Peter Orlando Ronald  b. 9 May 1933, d. 25 Jul 2013
Felton
Clifton, John  b. 25 Jan 1764, d. 23 Mar 1832
Forster, Ralph  b. 1552, d. 1616
Grey, Martin
Moises, William Bell
Riddell, Elizabeth
Flodden Field
Boswell, Thomas, 1st of Auchinleck  b. c 1487, d. 9 Sep 1513
Bouth, John  d. 9 Sep 1513
Bruce, Robert of Airth  b. c 1472, d. 9 Feb 1513
Campbell, Archibald, 2nd Earl of Argyll  d. 9 Sep 1513
Campbell, Duncan, 2nd of Glenorchy  d. 9 Sep 1513
Campbell, John, 1st of Lawers  d. 9 Sep 1513
Cathcart, Alan, Master of Cathcart  d. 9 Sep 1513
Cathcart, Robert  b. c 1482, d. 9 Sep 1513
Douglas, George, Master of Angus  b. c 1469, d. 9 Sep 1513
Douglas, Robert of Lochleven  d. 9 Sep 1513
Douglas, William  b. bt 1470 - 1475, d. 9 Sep 1513
Dundas, Alexander of Fingask  d. 9 Sep 1513
Dundas, William, 15th of Dundas  d. 9 Sep 1513
Edmondstone, William of Duntreath  d. 9 Sep 1513
Elphinstone, Alexander, 1st Lord Elphinstone  d. 9 Sep 1513
FitzWilliam, John  b. b 1498, d. 9 Sep 1513
FitzWilliam, Thomas  d. 9 Sep 1513
FitzWilliam, William  d. 9 Sep 1513
Gordon, Alexander of Kenmure and Lochinvar, younger  d. 9 Sep 1513
Gordon, William  d. 9 Sep 1513
Grierson, Cuthbert  b. b 1498, d. 10 May 1513
Grierson, Roger  b. a 1474, d. 9 Sep 1513
Haig, William of Bemersyde  d. 9 Sep 1513
Harbottle, Guicciard  b. 6 Jan 1485, d. 9 Sep 1513
Hay, Gilbert of Ardendraught and Delgaty  d. 9 Sep 1513
Hay, Thomas  d. 9 Sep 1513
Henderson, James  d. 9 Sep 1513
Henderson, James, 1st of Fordell  d. 9 Sep 1513
Hepburn, Adam  d. 9 Sep 1513
Hepburn, Adam, 2nd Earl of Bothwell  b. c 1492, d. 9 Sep 1513
Herries, Andrew, 2nd Lord Herries of Terregles  b. c 1477, d. 9 Sep 1513
Leask, Alexander of that Ilk, younger  d. 9 Sep 1513
Leask, William of that Ilk  d. 9 Sep 1513
Lindsay, David  d. 9 Sep 1513
Lockhart, Alan of Cleghorn  d. 9 Sep 1513
Lumsden, Thomas  d. 9 Feb 1513
Maitland, William of Thirlestane and Levington  d. 9 Sep 1513
Moray, Andrew, 4th of Abercairney  d. 9 Sep 1513
Murray, John  d. 9 Sep 1513
Napier, Alexander, 5th of Merchistoun  d. 9 Sep 1513
Oliphant, Colin, Master of Oliphant  d. 9 Sep 1513
Oliphant, Laurence  d. 9 Sep 1513
Ramsay, Alexander of Dalhousie  d. 9 Sep 1513
Ramsay, John, 1st and last Lord Bothwell  d. 9 Sep 1513
Reid, William  d. 9 Sep 1513
Ruthven, William, Master of Ruthven  b. b 1480, d. 9 Sep 1513
Sempill, John, 1st Lord Sempill  d. 9 Sep 1513
Seton, George, 3rd Lord Seton  d. 9 Sep 1513
Sherborne, Richard  b. 1465, d. 9 Sep 1513
Sinclair, William, 2nd Earl of Caithness  d. 9 Sep 1513
Stewart, Alexander, 4th of Garlies  d. 9 Sep 1513
Stewart, Andrew, 1st Lord Avandale  b. bt Jan 1470 - 1488/89, d. 9 Sep 1513
Stewart, John, 2nd Earl of Atholl  b. a 1475, d. 1521
Stewart, Thomas, 2nd Lord Innermeath  b. b 1461, d. 9 Sep 1513
Flore
Crew, Temperance  b. 8 May 1656, d. 18 Oct 1728
Fowberry Tower
Frognal
Carr, Thomas William  b. 19 Mar 1770, d. 27 Apr 1829
Gilsland
Milburn, William  b. 5 Dec 1826, d. 12 Nov 1903
Pickering, Thomas
Great Whittington
Greystoke
Audley, Alice  b. c 1304, d. 12 Jan 1373/74
Haggarston
Haggarston, Thomas  b. c 1448, d. 26 Mar 1502
Haggerston, Henry
Haggerston, Thomas  b. c 1477, d. 26 Jan 1531
Haggerston, Thomas  b. c 1517, d. 1545
Haggerston, William  d. c 21 Jun 1606
Haltwhistle
Blackett-Ord, Andrew James  b. 1921, d. 21 Feb 2012
Blackett-Ord, Anne D.  b. 1924
Blackett-Ord, Mary Elizabeth  b. 1846, d. 10 Jan 1888
Clark, John McClare
Hamilton, Anne Jane  b. 1 Dec 1818, d. 3 Sep 1890
Hope-Wallace, Ruth  b. 25 Sep 1911
Jackson, Daniel
Salmon, Marion Jane Broome  b. 11 Jan 1949
Waddilove, Charles Ludovic Darley  b. 13 May 1828, d. 17 Oct 1896
Harbottle
Douglas, Margaret  b. 18 Oct 1515, d. 9 Mar 1578
Fenwicke-Clennell, Edward Clennell  b. 1892, d. 1934
Palmer, Philip Somerset  b. 2 Apr 1899, d. 29 Aug 1984
Umfreville, Gilbert de  b. 18 Oct 1390, d. 22 Mar 1420/21
Umfreville, Thomas
Umfreville, Thomas de  b. c 1361, d. 12 Feb 1390/91
Hardriding
Ridley, Nicholas  d. 22 Jan 1710
Harehope
Hartburn
Smart, Geoffrey
Trevelyan, Arthur  b. 19 Jul 1802, d. 6 Feb 1878
Trevelyan, Helena Caroline  b. c 1815, d. 14 Mar 1898
Trevelyan, Julia  b. 31 Aug 1798
Trevelyan, Maria Jane  b. c 17 Jan 1796, d. 20 Dec 1860
Wyndham, Spencer Wyndham  b. 24 Sep 1838, d. 29 Jun 1869
Hartford
Hauxley
Percy, Edward Galbraith  b. 1854, d. 17 Jun 1913
Percy, Josceline Hugh  b. Jul 1856, d. 23 Oct 1910
Haydon Bridge
Heaton
Ridley, Richard  b. c 1685, d. 2 Nov 1739
Heddon on the Wall
Heddon-on-the-Wall
Blackett-Ord, John Alexander  b. 20 Jan 1803, d. 10 Jul 1865
Furness, Harriot  b. 24 Jun 1792, d. 18 Oct 1836
Furness, John  b. 12 Sep 1759, d. 1831
Maxwell-Heron, Michael  b. 8 Nov 1809, d. 4 Apr 1873
Robson, Mary
Hedgeley
Hermitage
Heton
Beyle, Agnes de  b. c 1301
Gray, Thomas
Grey, Thomas  b. c 1328, d. b 22 Oct 1369
Grey, Thomas  b. 1359, d. 26 Nov 1400
Grey, Thomas de  b. c 1266, d. 1310
Grey, Thomas de  b. c 1297, d. b 12 Mar 1343/44
Hexham
Arundell, John Francis, 12th Baron Arundell of Wardour  b. 28 Dec 1831, d. 26 Oct 1906
Beaufort, Henry, 2nd Duke of Somerset  b. 26 Jan 1436, d. 15 May 1464
Beaumont, Charles Richard  b. 8 Mar 1954
Beaumont, Edward Nicholas Canning  b. 14 Dec 1929, d. 22 Jun 2011
Beaumont, Mark Henry  b. 21 Jul 1950
Beaumont, Thomas Richard  b. 29 Apr 1758, d. 31 Jul 1829
Blackett, Edward, 3rd Bt.  b. c 1683, d. 1 Mar 1756
Blackett, Edward, 4th Bt.  b. 9 Apr 1719, d. 3 Feb 1804
Blackett, Francis Hugh, 11th Bt.  b. 16 Oct 1907, d. 9 Feb 1995
Bradley, Guy Laing
Buller, George  b. 25 Dec 1801, d. 1884
Burdon, John George  d. 15 Jan 1930
Cairns, Russell
Cairns, Thomas Russell
Chapman, Enid Mary  b. 1908
Chapman, Percy
Charleton, Thomas
Clark, James
Clarke, Anna Maria  d. 25 Feb 1796
Colville, Marilyn Jean  b. 7 Jun 1938
Cookson, Clive
Cuthbert, Harold David  d. 2 Jul 1959
Cuthbert, James Harold  d. 27 Sep 1915
Cuthbert, John Aidan  b. 10 Mar 1934
Cuthbert, William
Douglas, Erskine  d. 10 Feb 1791
Errington, Anne Lucy  b. 22 Oct 1842, d. 24 Oct 1934
Erskine-Hill, Alison  b. 9 Jul 1945
Gordon, William Augustus  b. 20 Apr 1739, d. 1809
Gurney, Mary Elisabeth  b. 5 Sep 1945
Hall, Jasper
Holland-Hibbert, Lucy Katherine  b. 27 Jun 1956
Hornby, Charles Beck
Kington, Steuart Brabazon  b. 8 Sep 1896, d. 2 Sep 1943
Laurie, Andrew Ronald Emilius  b. 20 Oct 1944
Liddell-Grainger, Peter Richard  b. 6 May 1987
Lovibond, J. L.
Macdonald, Henrietta  b. c 1820, d. 1881
Marjoribanks, Dudley Sinclair  b. 1858, d. 1929
McGowan, Charles Gresley  b. 20 Mar 1962
McGowan, Lucinda Mary  b. 4 Nov 2001
Mill, J.
Morrison-Bell, Francis William Doyle  b. 8 Jul 1995
Morrison-Bell, William Hollin Dayrell, 4th Bt.  b. 21 Jun 1956
Mortimer, Jane Clare  b. 23 Jan 1949
Mulholland, John Martin  b. 1 Dec 1953
Murton, Henry Edgar Crossley
Murton, Henry Oscar, Baron Murton of Lindisfarne  b. 8 May 1914, d. 5 Jul 2009
Noble, Algernon
North Lewis, Selby James  b. 13 Dec 1968
Ogilvy-Wedderburn, Katharine Andrea  b. 1915
Palmer, Caroline Mary  b. 16 Dec 1952
Papillon, Phyllis Muriel  b. 17 May 1904, d. Nov 1995
Patterson, C. D.
Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax, Charles Ranfurly  b. 8 Jun 1962
Rankine, Thomas Gilfillan  b. 1898, d. 1 Apr 1966
Rawlins, Adrian Drake  b. 29 Oct 1942
Robb, James
Scott, Jane  b. 1807, d. 1 Nov 1855
Scudamore-Smith, Felicity Mary Audley
Spencer, James Seymour  d. 25 Sep 1967
Spencer, Simon Charles  b. 22 Mar 1929
Stopford, Serena Margaret  b. 5 Apr 1939
Swan, Sheriton Clements
Taylor, Charlotte Sybil  b. c 1956, d. 17 Jun 2013
Trafford, Mary de  b. 23 Feb 1920, d. 28 Oct 2007
Turner, Charlotte Maria  b. 1867, d. 13 Jun 1917
Umfreville, Gilbert de  b. b 1217, d. b 13 Mar 1244/45
Waddilove, Charlotte Jemima  b. 1830
Waddilove, Elinor Mary Darley  b. 1878
Waddilove, Mary Caroline Darley  b. 1880
Windham, Oliver Ashe  b. 2 Jul 2010
Hexham Abbey
Hexham-on-Tyne
High Warden
Errington, John  b. b 1826
Higham Dikes
Holy Island
Trevelyan, Thornton Roger  b. 1 Jan 1843, d. 16 Jan 1904
Wilson, Richard D.  d. 6 Jun 1953
Horton
Grey, Thomas
Grey, Thomas
Harbottle, Guicciard  b. 6 Jan 1485, d. 9 Sep 1513
Harbottle, Ralph  b. 1465, d. 1504
Howick
Crawley, John Lloyd Rochfort  b. 31 Jul 1922
Grey, Charles, 1st Earl Grey  b. 23 Oct 1729, d. 14 Nov 1807
Grey, Edward  d. 1632
Grey, Henry, 1st Bt.  b. 4 Dec 1691, d. c May 1749
Grey, John
Grey, John
Grey, Philip
Wood, Hannah  d. c Jul 1764
Howtel
Joicey, Drever  b. 1 Apr 1886, d. 27 Jan 1915
Hulme Park
Percy, Algernon Alan  b. 17 Mar 1969
Humshaugh
Jesmond
Harvey-Evers, H.
Loose, Henry
Parland, John Peter  b. 1810, d. 1872
Ramsbotham, John Alexander  b. 25 Feb 1906, d. 16 Dec 1989
Kingwood
Greenwell, Nicholas  b. 17 Jul 1659, d. c 6 Jan 1714
Kirkley
Ogle, Margaret  b. 1401
Ogle, Newton  b. 1726, d. 1804
Palliser, John
Leckonfield
Hastings, Roger  b. c 1464, d. b Jan 1516/17
Lewis, Amicia
Lemington
Beadnell, Robert
Ogle, Phillis  b. 1525, d. 22 Jun 1626