England
Oxfordshire
Chipping Warden
Kay, Edith Marjorie  b. Dec 1887, d. 29 Dec 1968
Latimer, Thomas, 1st Lord Latimer (of Braybrooke)  b. c 1270, d. b 2 Feb 1333/34
Prince, John
Chislehamtpon
Church Westcote
Clifden Hampden
Gibbs, George Henry  b. 24 Aug 1785, d. 21 Aug 1842
Gibbs, Henry Hucks, 1st Baron Aldenham  b. 31 Aug 1819, d. 13 Sep 1907
Lindsay, Margaret  b. 31 Dec 1824, d. 28 Dec 1909
Clifton Hampden
Delves, Elizabeth Jane  b. c 1861
Gibbs, Christopher Henry  b. 29 Jul 1938
Gibbs, Geoffrey Cokayne  b. 20 Jul 1901, d. 6 Jul 1975
Gibbs, John Lomax  b. 28 Mar 1832, d. 12 Jan 1914
Gibbs, Reginald  b. 29 Jun 1867, d. 27 Oct 1940
Lynch-Blosse, Richard Hely, 17th Bt.  b. 26 Aug 1953
Woodall, Edward
Woodall, Edward Corbet
Coggs
Gardner, Winifred May  b. 1901, d. 1971
Cokethorpe
Feilden, Randle Joseph  b. 2 Jan 1931, d. 17 Jun 2004
Western, Maximilian
Combe Longa
Cornbury
Dillon, Robert, 3rd Baron Clonbrock  b. 29 Mar 1807, d. 4 Dec 1893
Dudley, Robert, 1st Earl of Leicester  b. 24 Jun 1532, d. 4 Sep 1588
Spencer, Caroline Elizabeth  b. 28 Jun 1805, d. 17 Dec 1864
Corplands Mead
Cowley
Acton, William Maxwell  b. 15 Jul 1878, d. 27 Dec 1939
Anderson, Janie  b. 14 Mar 1952
Carleton, Frederick Montgomerie  b. 21 Jul 1867, d. 15 May 1922
Cokayne, John O'Brien Marsham  b. 11 Oct 1920
Coppin, John Pittman
Coppin, Sarah  d. 30 Dec 1823
Croft, William Denman  b. 15 Mar 1879, d. 14 Jul 1968
French, George Arthur  b. 21 Jan 1865, d. 15 Dec 1950
French, John Arthur Innes  b. 25 Oct 1863, d. 1942
Kitchin, Hugh Everard  b. 28 Jul 1965
Knollys, Thomas Woods  b. 6 Dec 1727, d. 18 Mar 1793
Lambart, George Frederick Augustus, Viscount Kilcoursie  b. 9 Mar 1789, d. 28 Dec 1828
Mackworth, Humphrey, 7th Bt.  b. 11 Jul 1871, d. 2 May 1948
McClintock, John Knox  b. 8 Feb 1864, d. 24 Oct 1936
Notten-Pole, Cecil Pery, 4th Bt.  b. 30 Mar 1863, d. 21 May 1948
Pether, Richard
Rowan-Hamilton, Sydney Orme  b. 10 Aug 1877, d. 4 Nov 1949
Cropredy
Crowell
Beauchamp, James  b. 1 Jul 1804, d. 1891
Meek, Harold Noel
Crowmarsh Gifford
Cuddesdon
Bowlby, Henry Thomas  b. 15 Jun 1864, d. 8 Feb 1940
Browne-Wilkinson, Arthur Rupert  b. 6 Aug 1889, d. 7 Apr 1961
Campbell, Archibald Ean, 12th of Skipness  b. 1 Jun 1856, d. 18 Apr 1921
Clark, Charles Philip Gordon  b. 25 May 1936
Crawley, John Lloyd Rochfort  b. 31 Jul 1922
Feilden, Randle Richard  b. 12 Jan 1923, d. 21 Dec 2011
Fowler, Edward
Furse, Edith  b. 1874, d. 14 Dec 1960
Furse, Emily Katharine  b. 1881
Furse, John M.  b. 1877
Gibbs, John Stanley  b. 21 Nov 1879, d. 30 Jan 1952
Gore, Charles  b. 22 Jan 1853, d. 17 Jan 1932
Habgood, John Stapylton, Baron Habgood  b. 23 Jun 1927
Hobart-Hampden, Augustus Edward, 6th Earl of Buckinghamshire  b. 1 Nov 1793, d. 29 Oct 1885
Hoskyns, John Chevallier, 15th Bt.  b. 23 May 1926, d. 12 Apr 1956
Lang, Cosmo Gordon, 1st and last Baron Lang of Lambeth  b. 31 Oct 1864, d. 5 Dec 1945
Littleton, Diana  b. 19 Feb 1915
Runcie, Robert Alexander Kennedy, Baron Runcie  b. 2 Oct 1921, d. 11 Jul 2000
Studdert, Michael John de Clare  b. 28 Mar 1939
Swinny, Henry Hutchinson
Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Oliver William  b. 17 May 1926, d. 8 Jun 2011
Vernon, Gerald Richard  b. 13 Feb 1899, d. 12 May 1963
Walker, Edward Charles Cornwall  b. 24 May 1918, d. 11 Apr 1999
Cuddesdone
Ferne, Anne  d. a 1597
Ferne, Mary  d. a 1609
Ferne, Anne  d. a 1597
Culham
Bishopp, Cecil, 4th Bt.  b. c 1635, d. 3 Jun 1705
Bury, George
Bury, Sarah  b. 11 Sep 1650, d. c Mar 1679
Carey, Edmund  b. 1558, d. 12 Sep 1637
Grubb, David Herbert Watkins  b. 9 Feb 1941
Phillips, John
Wintle, Robert
Culnaberg
Curbridge
Dedington
Sergeant, Oswald Pattison  b. 1830, d. 1908
Ditchley
Lawrence, Mary Elizabeth  b. 20 Nov 1922
Wilmot, John, 2nd Earl of Rochester  b. 10 Apr 1647, d. 1680
Draycot
Long, Anne Margaret  b. c 1637, d. 1711
Drayton St. Leonard
Ducklington
Dunsden
Hart-Davis, Agnes Cecily  b. 11 Apr 1880
Hart-Davis, Helen Verna  b. 25 Jul 1883
Hart-Davis, Hugh Vaughan  b. 25 Jul 1883, d. 1914
Hart-Davis, Stella Frances  b. 6 Jan 1882
Hart-Davis, Sylvia Charity  b. 24 Oct 1884
Dunstew
Chamberlayne, Henry, 5th Bt.  d. 25 Jan 1776
Chamberlayne, James, 4th Bt.  d. 23 Dec 1767
Dashwood, Susan Alice  b. 1856, d. 17 Dec 1922
Hall, Alexander Nelson  b. 25 Jul 1865
Easington
Hawtayne, Gerard
Mansel, Francis  b. 23 Mar 1578/79, d. 1 May 1665
Morehead, Robert
East Hagbourne
East Hanney
East Lockinge
Edgcote
Courage, Edward Raymond  b. Dec 1906, d. 2 Jul 1982
Dun, John  b. c 1430, d. 1469
Neville, Henry  d. 26 Jul 1469
Elsfield
Enstone
Jordan, Percival Walsh  d. 18 Oct 1904
Lee, Frances  b. Nov 1721, d. 1723
Lye, Raymond
Ewelme
Chaucer, Alice  b. c 1404, d. 20 May 1475
Chaucer, Thomas
Cutsem, William Henry van  b. 1979
Harris, Derek
Phillimore, Greville  b. 5 Feb 1821, d. 21 Jan 1884
Price, Helen Jocelyn  b. 2 Jul 1920, d. 22 Apr 2010
Ruck Keene, Rosanna
Savage, Dorothy  b. c 1611, d. 6 Dec 1691
Verney, Catherine  b. 23 Dec 1925
Whitfield, Michael
Exford
Flower, William, 2nd Viscount Ashbrook  b. 25 Jun 1744, d. 30 Aug 1780
Murray, Keith Robert  b. 27 Jul 1912
Ridge, Elizabeth  b. 18 Jul 1746, d. 22 Feb 1808
Eynsham
Barry, John  b. b 1522, d. 1546
Barry, Lawrence  d. 1576
Biggers, John Knox  b. c 1857, d. 1937
Biggers, Wilfred Norman  b. 1898, d. 1948
Butcher, Mary Jane  b. c 1870, d. 1959
Gerrans, David Dixie  b. 8 Oct 1929, d. 11 Jul 1980
Moore, Arnrid Katherine  b. 28 Aug
Power, Peter
Roberts, Ouvry
Slessor, Arthur Kerr
Stanley, Edward
Wood, Charles Richard  b. 1 Nov 1940, d. 11 Mar 2003
Eynsham Park
Farrington
Bathurst, Robert  b. 1563, d. c 1622
Fawler
Head, Teresa Mary  b. 20 Jun 1938
Fifield
Filkins
Cripps, Richard Andrew  b. 15 Jan 1954
Edwards, Thomas
Farwell, Ann Elizabeth Begbie  b. c 1932, d. 23 Jun 2014
Sturges, Carelia Mansfield  b. 1887, d. 1967
Finstock
Conyngham, Jane  b. 1 Jun 1826, d. 24 Dec 1900
Cromwell, Vere Essex, 4th Earl of Ardglass  b. 2 Oct 1625, d. 26 Nov 1687
Forest Hill
Freeland
Saunders, Jason  b. c 1825
Frilford Heath
Fritwell
Garnett, Caroline Nina  b. 6 Jul 1960
Tyrwhitt-Drake, Florence Georgina  b. bt Apr 1848 - Jun 1848, d. 11 Jun 1927
Wake, Baldwin, 5th Bt.  b. 19 Jun 1665, d. 1747
White, Luke Richard, 6th Baron Annaly of Annaly and Rathcline  b. 29 Jun 1954
Fyfield
Glimpston
Glympton
Barnett, Gertrude Louisa  b. 2 Apr 1848, d. 6 Mar 1912
Browne, Peter Dominick  b. 21 Jan 1949
Cupper, Richard
Furse, Charles Wellington  b. 16 Apr 1821, d. 2 Aug 1900
Godstow
Clifford, Rosamund de  b. c 1137, d. 1176
Toeni, Margaret de  b. 1118, d. 1185
Goring on Thames
Grays Court
Stapleton, Will  b. c 1725
Great Baseley
Barnes, William  b. 25 Jan 1817, d. 21 Jan 1892
Long, Lucy  b. 5 Feb 1822, d. 1850
Great Coxwell
Gray, Paul Leighton  b. 11 Jan 1958
Great Haseley
Great Milton
Boyle, Richard William  b. 8 Jan 1959
Caulfeild, Alexander  b. c 1520, d. c 1581
Caulfeild, Toby, 1st Lord Caulfeild, Baron of Charlemont  b. 2 Dec 1565, d. 17 Aug 1627
Ker, Rivers Alexander  b. 1896, d. 15 Mar 1957
Great Rollright
Scott-Bowden, Fiona Susan  b. 14 Oct 1952
Great Rollwright
Spencer, Frederick Augustus Morland  b. 23 Jul 1878, d. 28 Sep 1962
Great Tew
Hamilton, James, 6th Duke of Hamilton  b. 5 Jul 1724, d. 17 Jan 1758
Stratton, John  b. 16 Feb 1781, d. 3 Jun 1819
Tracy-Keck, Anthony  d. 30 May 1769
Greys Court
Stapleton, Francis George, 8th Bt.  b. 19 Mar 1831, d. 30 Oct 1899
Stapleton, Miles Talbot, 9th Bt.  b. 26 May 1893
Stapleton, Richard Talbot Plantagenet  b. 1834, d. 28 Apr 1899
Stapleton, Thomas, 12th Lord le Despenser  b. 10 Nov 1766, d. 3 Oct 1831
Stapleton, Thomas, 5th Bt.  b. 24 Feb 1727, d. 1 Jan 1781