Arabian Peninsular Campaign
    Peter Simon Kerr-Smiley ( 1956-1957 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Batlle of Vitoria
    John Milley Doyle
    Count equals 1 individual.

Batlle of the Pyrenees
    John Milley Doyle
    Count equals 1 individual.

Battle of Albuera
    Alexander Abercromby ( 16 May 1811 ), where he commanded his brigade
    Burgh Leighton
Daniel Hoghton ( 16 May 1811 )
George Gibbons ( 16 May 1811 )
George Henry Duckworth ( 16 May 1811 )
    Henry Hardinge ( 1811 )
Thomas Rothwell ( 16 May 1811 )
    Thomas Townsend Aremberg Moleyns, where he was wounded
    Tulio O'Neill
    William Collis Spring ( 16 May 1811 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Battle of Alexandria
Denis John Blake ( 1801 )
Ralph Abercromby ( 21 Mar 1801 ), where he was mortally wounded
Thomas Ogle ( 1801 ), during the landing at Aboukir Bay
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Battle of Auerstadt
Karl Wilhelm Ferdinand Braunschweig-Wolf ( 10 Nov 1806 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Battle of Badajoz
    George Grey ( 1812 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Battle of Bergen-op-Zoom
Arthur Gore ( 9 Mar 1814 )
George Carleton
    William Edward Crosbie, where he was severely wounded
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Battle of Busaco
    Alexander Abercromby ( 27 Sep 1810 )
    Arthur Wellesley ( 27 Sep 1810 ), defeating Marshal Massena
    George Hay ( 27 Sep 1810 ), where he was wounded as DAQMG
    John Colborne ( 26 Sep 1810 )
    John Fane
    John Slade ( 27 Sep 1810 )
    Samuel Edmund Falkiner
    William Carr Beresford ( 27 Aug 1810 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Battle of Copenhagen
    Amos Freeman Westropp ( 1801 )
    Duncan Campbell
Edward Riou ( 2 Apr 1801 )
    Evan Christian ( 1807 ), on board H.M.S. Brunswick
    Frederic Thesiger ( 1801 ), as Aide-de-Camp to Admiral Nelson
    George Couper
    Henry Edwyn Stanhope
    Henry Hickman Westropp
    Henry Otway Trevor ( 1807 )
Horatio Nelson ( 1801 )
    James FitzMaurice ( 2 Apr 1801 )
Spencer Minchin ( 1801 )
    Thomas Francis Fremantle
    William Bligh ( 1801 )
    William Minchin ( 1801 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Battle of Corunna
    George Blaquiere
    Henry William Paget ( 16 Jan 1809 ), where he commanded the cavalry under Sir John Moore
    John Colborne ( 16 Jan 1809 )
    John Moore
    John Slade ( 1812 )
    Matthew Chitty Darby-Griffith ( 1809 ), where he lost a leg
    Matthias Everard
Paul Harry Burrard, where he was Aide-de-Camp to Sir John Moore
    Thomas Fairfax Best ( 16 Jan 1809 )
    William Carr Beresford ( 16 Jan 1809 ), serving under General Moore
    William Maxwell ( 1809 ), where he lost an arm
    William Verner
    Count equals 12 individuals.

Battle of Fuentes d'Onor
Francis Butler ( 5 May 1811 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Battle of Fuentes d'Onoro
    John Slade ( 1811-1811 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Battle of Fuentes de Oñoro
    Arthur Wellesley ( 5 May 1811 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Battle of Lissa
    William Hoste ( 1811 ), where he defeated Commodore Bernard Bubourdieu's squadron of 7 frigates, with only 4 frigates
    Count equals 1 individual.

Battle of Nive
    William Carr Beresford ( Dec 1813 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Battle of Nivelle
    Arthur Wellesley ( 10 Nov 1813 )
    Hugh Gough ( 19 Nov 1813 )
    John Keane
    William Carr Beresford
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Battle of Orthez
    Arthur Wellesley ( 27 Feb 1814 )
    Charles Gordon-Lennox ( 1814 ), where he was wounded
Henry MacDermot ( 1814 )
    Thomas Blood, during which he was severely wounded
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Battle of Quatre Bras
    Arthur Wellesley ( 16 Jun 1815 )
Friedrich Wilhelm Braunschweig-Wolfenbüt ( 16 Jun 1815 )
    Henry Hardinge ( 16 Jun 1815 ), where he lost his left hand
    Henry Montagu ( 16 Jun 1815 )
    James Carmichael Smyth ( 1815 ), on the personal staff of Duke of Wellington
    James Hay ( 16 Jun 1815 )
    John Cameron ( 1815 )
    John Dawson ( 1815 )
    John Fitzmaurice, in the advance guard
    Richard Hardinge ( 16 Jun 1815 )
    Thomas Elmsley Croft ( 16 Jun 1815 ), where he was severely wounded
William Miller ( 16 Jun 1815 )
    William Robert Clayton, where he was wounded
    William Stuart
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Battle of Saalfeld
Friedrich Christian Ludwig Ferdinand Pre ( 10 Oct 1806 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Battle of Salamanca
    Arthur Wellesley ( 22 Jul 1812 ), defeating Marmont
    Charles Murray Cathcart
    Gordon Clunes Innes ( 22 Jul 1812 )
    Henry White ( 22 Jul 1812 )
    John Charles Baldwin
    John Collis, where he had both eyes shot out
John Gaspard Le Marchant ( 22 Jul 1812 )
John Innes ( c 22 Jul 1812 )
    Lionel John Westropp ( 1812 )
Robert Uniacke Judkin-FitzGerald ( 1812 )
    Samuel Edmund Falkiner
    Stapleton Stapleton-Cotton ( 1812 ), where he lead a decisive cavalry charge
    Thomas Abraham
    William Carr Beresford ( 22 Jul 1812 ), where he was severely is wounded
    William Gough
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Battle of Talavera
    Adderley Beamish-Bernard
    Alexander Campbell, where he was severely wounded
    Alexander Gordon ( 28 Jul 1809 )
Andrew Blake ( 28 Jul 1809 )
    Arthur Wellesley ( 27 Jul 1809 )
    Charles Boothby ( 1809 ), where he lost a leg, and became a French POW
    Charles Henry Farrington
    Duncan Campbell ( 27 Jul 1809 ), as Aide-de-Camp to General Sir Alexander Campbell, Bt.
Edward Methuen Irby ( 27 Jul 1809 )
    George William Russell ( 27 Jul 1809 ), where he was wounded
    Henry Neville ( 27 Jul 1809 )
    Hugh Gough ( 1809 ), where he was severely wounded
    James Duff ( 1809 ), where he was wounded
    John Collis
    John Dawson ( 1809 )
John Evans ( 27 Jul 1809 )
    John Fane
John Randoll Mackenzie ( Aug 1809 )
    Peter Hawker, where he was severely wounded
Richard Beckett ( 28 Jul 1809 )
    Richard Hobart FitzGibbon
    Richard Hulse
    Samuel Edmund Falkiner
    Stapleton Stapleton-Cotton ( 1809 ), for which he received the thanks of Parliament
    Thomas Abraham
    Thomas Hunter Blair ( 1814 ), where he was wounded and made a prisoner by the French
    Count equals 26 individuals.

Battle of Toulouse
    Arthur Wellesley ( 10 Apr 1814 ), where he finally defeated Marshall Soult
    Charles Collier Michell
    William Verner
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Battle of Trafalgar
    Alexander Dixie ( 1805 )
Alexander Gordon ( 21 Oct 1805 )
    Amos Freeman Westropp ( 1805 )
    Daniel Harrington ( 20 Oct 1805 ), serving under Nelson on H.M.S. Victory
    Edward Codrington ( 1805 ), in command H.M.S. Orion
    Eliab Harvey ( 1805 ), in command H.M.S. Temeraire
George Duff ( 21 Oct 1805 )
    George James Perceval
    George Miller Bligh ( 1805 )
    Granville Leveson Proby
    Hercules Robinson ( 1805 )
    Horatio Nelson ( 21 Oct 1805 )
    Israel Pellew, as commander of H.M.S. Conqueror
    John Cooke ( 21 Oct 1805 )
    Miller Worsley ( 1805 )
    Norwich Duff ( 21 Oct 1805 )
    Ralph Nevill ( 20 Oct 1805 ), serving on H.M.S. Victory
    Robert Heriot Barclay ( 20 Oct 1805 )
    Robert Moorsom ( 1805 )
    Thomas Duff Gordon ( 21 Oct 1805 )
    Thomas Francis Fremantle
    William Carnegie ( 1805 )
    William John Napier
    Count equals 23 individuals.

Battle of Vimeiro
    Arthur Wellesley ( 21 Aug 1808 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Battle of Vitoria
    Arthur Wellesley ( 21 Jun 1813 ), where he defeated Marshal Jourdan
Charles Fane ( 1813 )
    Charles Murray Cathcart
Connell Scanlan
    George Hay ( 21 Jun 1813 ), as AQMG
George Thellusson ( 21 Jun 1813 )
Henry Cadogan ( 21 Jun 1813 )
    Hugh Gough ( 21 Jun 1813 ), where he was severely wounded
    John Keane
Joseph Palmer
    Norman Campbell ( 21 Jun 1813 ), where he was wounded
Robert Shapland Carew ( Jun 1813 )
    Severus William Lynam Stretton, where he was wounded
    William Carr Beresford ( 21 Jun 1813 )
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Battle of Waterloo
    Adderley Beamish-Bernard
    Aldworth Blennerhassett ( 1815 )
    Alexander Abercromby ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Alexander Gordon ( 18 Jun 1815 )
Alexander Hay ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Alexander Kennedy Clark-Kennedy
    Alexander Robert Charles Dallas
    Alfred Cooper ( 1815 ), in the 14th Infantry Regiment
    Amos Godsell Robert Norcott ( 1815 )
    Archibald James Hamilton ( 1815 ), with the Scots Greys
    Arthur Wellesley ( 18 Jun 1815 ), where he finally defeated Napoleon
    Augustus Frederick Keppel ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Augustus Simon Frazer ( 1815 )
    Aylmer John Barnewall ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Beaumont Hotham ( 1815 )
Benjamin Hobhouse ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Chambré Brabazon Barton
Charle Frederik Sigismund Haren ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Charles Anthony Ferdinand Bentinck, on the Staff
    Charles Augustus FitzRoy ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Charles Blois ( 16 Jun 1815 )
    Charles Butler Stevenson ( 1815 )
    Charles Collier Michell ( 1815 )
    Charles Colville
    Charles Fitzroy ( 18 Jun 1815 )
Charles Fox Canning ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Charles Gordon-Lennox ( 1815 )
    Charles Henry Farrington
    Charles Humphrey Minchin
Charles Jolliffe ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Charles Manning Allen ( 18 Jun 1815 ), in the advance Guard of the French Army
    Charles Murray Cathcart ( 1815 )
    Daniel Mackinnon ( 1815 ), where he was wounded
    Digby Mackworth
    Donald Cameron ( 16 Jun 1815 )
    Donald Campbell ( 16 Jun 1815 ), where he was wounded
    Edmund Gonville Bromhead
    Edward Acheson
    Edward Thomas FitzGerald ( 1815 ), as Assistant Quartermaster-General with the Guards
    Esmé Stuart Erskine ( 16 Jun 1815 ), where he lost an arm
    FitzRoy James Henry Somerset ( 18 Jun 1815 ), he lost an arm
    Fletcher Norton, where he was wounded
Frederick Howard ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Frederick William Frankland ( 1815 )
    George Anson ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    George Augustus Frederick Dawkins ( 1815 )
    George Cathcart ( 1815 ), as Aide-de-Camp to the Duke of Wellington
    George Douglas Standen, at Hougoumont
    George Evelyn ( 1815 ), where he was wounded
    George Goodin Barrett ( Jun 1815 )
George Orlando Gunning ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    George Sackville Cotter ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    George Thomas Keppel ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    George Whichcote
Henry Boyle Bernard ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Henry Edward Irby ( 18 Jun 1815 )
Henry Ellis ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Henry Floyd ( 1815 )
    Henry Forster, where he was wounded
    Henry Hardinge ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Henry Montagu ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Henry Murray ( 1815 )
    Henry Percy ( 1815 )
    Henry Robert Carden ( 16 Jun 1815 )
    Henry William Paget ( 18 Jun 1815 ), where he commanded the Anglo-Belgian cavalry, contributing greatly to the Allied success, although he was wounded and lost a leg
    Henry Wyndham ( 1815 )
    Hugh Henry Mitchell ( 1815 )
Isaac Hackett ( 18 Jul 1815 )
    James Carmichael Smyth, on the personal staff of Duke of Wellington
    James Charles Chatterton ( 1815 )
    James Forbes ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    James Macdonell ( 1815 ), where he was distinguished in the defence of Hougoumont
    John Browne
    John Colborne ( 1815 ), where he commanded the 52nd Light Infantry
    John Dawson ( 1815 )
    John Dobbs ( 1815 )
    John Edmund Maunsell ( 1815 ), in Major Beane's troop
    John Fremantle ( 1815 )
    John Hay Allen ( 18 Jun 1815 ), in the advance Guard of the French Army
    John Henry Slade ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    John Luard ( 1815 )
    John Paget Sweny
John Pym ( 18 Jun 1815 ), in the 13th Light Dragoons
    John Sinclair ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    John William Hopkins ( 1815 )
    Joseph Thackwell ( 1815 )
    Michael Browne, where he was wounded
    Michael Walbanke-Childers ( 1815 ), Brigade Major to Sir John Vandeleur
    Norman Campbell ( 16 Jun 1815 ), where he was wounded
    Orlando Henry Bridgeman ( 18 Jun 1815 )
Richard FitzGerald ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Richard Henry Wigston ( 18 Jun 1815 ), with 2nd Battalion, 3rd Regiment of Foot Guards
    Robert Bruce ( 18 Jun 1815 )
Robert Shordiche ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Robert Temple Blackwood ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Theophilus Biddulph ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Thomas Abraham ( 1815 )
    Thomas Chartres ( 1815 )
Thomas Gage Craufurd ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Thomas Gybbon-Monypenny ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Thomas Henry Hastings Davies ( 1815 )
    Thomas Hunter Blair ( 1815 ), where he was wounded
    Thomas Seymour Bathurst ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    Thomas William Taylor ( 1815 ), in the 10th Hussars
    Walter Forbes ( 18 Jun 1815 ), supposedly the youngest officer there
    Whitwell Butler ( 1815 ), where he carried the Colours
    William Brereton, whee he was severely wounded
    William Clerke
William Fisher
    William George Harris, as commander of 2nd/73rd Regiment, and was wounded
    William Havelock, where he was Aide-de-Camp to Count von Alten, and was wounded
    William Hewett
    William Lancey ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    William Nicholas Persse ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    William Norman Ramsay ( 18 Jun 1815 )
    William Pitt Lennox ( 18 Jun 1815 )
William Ponsonby ( 16 Jun 1815 )
    William Robert Clayton
    William Shirley ( 18 Jun 1815 )
William Stothert ( 18 Jun 1815 ), where he was wounded
    William Stuart ( 1815 ), where he lost an arm
    William Verner
    William Wright, where he was severely wounded
    Count equals 123 individuals.

Battle of the Glorious First of June
    Joseph Larcom ( 1 Jun 1798 ), and was promoted afterwards
    Thomas Larcom ( 1 Jun 1798 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Battle of the Nive
Carey Le Marchant ( 12 Mar 1814 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Battle of the Pyrenees
Allan William Campbell ( Jul 1813 )
Andrew Wauchope ( 1813 )
    John Keane
    William Robert Clayton
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Battlle of Trafalgar
    William Hall ( 1805 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Bombardment of Copenhagen
    Frederick Thesiger ( 7 Sep 1807 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Capture of Bergen-op-Zoom
    Edmund Boyle, where he was taken prisoner
    Count equals 1 individual.

Glorious First
    Andrew Snape Douglas ( 1 Jun 1794 )
    George Bowyer ( 1 Jun 1794 ), where he lost a leg, and distinguished himself
    Samuel Butcher ( 1 Jun 1794 ), under Lord Howe
    Thomas Graves ( 1 Jun 1794 ), under Howe, where he was severely wounded
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Glorious First of June
    Richard Howe ( 1 Jun 1794 )
    Robert Laurie ( 1 Jun 1794 ), where he distinguished himself
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Napoleonic War
    Mervyn Archdall
    Count equals 1 individual.

Napoleonic Wars
    Adam Ferguson
Alexander Hood
    Arthur Farquhar
    Charles Edward Stuart
    Diederik Jacob Tuyll van Serooskerken
Edward Hodge
    Edward William Auriol Drummond-Hay, in the Peninsula, France and Low Countries
Francis Wheler Hood
    Frederick Spencer ( 1811-1815 ), in the Mediterranean
George Edmund Byron Bettesworth
    George Fox
    George Hope-Vere
    George Nicholas Hardinge
    Jean Victor Moreau
    John Blakeney, he was taken POW by the French and executed
John Davie ( 1793 )
    John Frissell ( 1783-1802 ), and was wounded on 1 June 1794
    John Macbride
    John Ussher ( 1815 )
    Karl Ludwig Österreich, where he lead his army against Napoleon
Lionel Robert Tollemache
    Maurice Charles Philip O'Connell
    Pawel Sapieha, in charge of his own private regiment during the march on Moscow
    Richard Keily Ussher, in the West Indies
    Richard O'Donovan, in campaigns in Flanders and Spain
Richard Rothwell
Robert Ross
Walter Fletcher-Vane
    Watkin Owen Pell ( 1808-1813 ), where he led several actions resulting in the capture of enemy ships and participated in the defence of Cadiz and Tarifa as captain of the Thunder bomb
William Arthur Trollope
    William Cunningham Dalyell
    William Gordon
    William Parker
    William Wright ( 1813-1814 ), in Holland
    Count equals 34 individuals.

Peninsular Campaign
    Thomas Adams Parke
    Count equals 1 individual.

Peninsular War
    Alexander Kyle
    Charles Colville
    Christopher Darby
    Dominick Burke
    George Grey
    Henry Hackett
    James Archibald Hope ( 1811-1813 )
    Robert Hackett
    Robert Macdonald, where he was wounded
    William Erskine Cochrane
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Peninsular Wars
    Alexander Abercromby
Alexander Macdougall
    Andrew Thomas Blayney ( 1810 ), where he was captured and held prisoner until 1814
    Arnold Robinson Burrowes ( 1808-1814 ), as Aide-de-Camp to Field-Marshal Viscount Beresford
    Arthur Goodall Wavell
    Arturo O'Neill
    Augustus Simon Frazer
    Baldwin Leighton
    Carlos O'Donnell
    Charles Anthony Ferdinand Bentinck, and was wounded at Barossa inn 1812
    Charles Fitzroy
    Charles Gordon-Lennox
    Charles Joseph Kelly Monck
    Charles Lorentz
Charles Montfort
    Charles Munro ( 1811 )
    Charles Murray Cathcart
    Charles Philip Ainslie ( 1809-1811 )
    Charles Shirley
    Charles William Campbell
    Charles William Vane ( 1809-1812 ), as Adjutant-General
    Chichester Macdonald, with 82nd and 34th Regiments
    Chichester William Crookshank
    Colin Campbell, where he was twice severely wounded while leading a forlorn hope at the siege of San Sebastian
    Digby Mackworth
    Dominick Persse ( 1812 )
    Duncan Campbell
    Edward George Thomas Page-Turner
    Edward Mainwaring Mainwaring-Ellerker-On
    Edward Michael Pakenham
    Edward Sacheverell Chandos-Pole
    Edward Smith Graham ( 1810 )
    Francis Dermot Daly
    Francis William Martin Page-Turner
    Frederick Gibbons, and was severely wounded at Albuera
    Frederick William Frankland ( 1812-1814 )
    Galbraith Lowry Cole
    George Anson
    George Barttelot
    George Couper
    George Evelyn
    George Hay ( 1806 )
    George Henry Hewett
    George Ramsay
    George Sackville Cotter
    George Townshend Walker ( 1808-1814 )
    Gerald de Courcy O'Grady ( 1811 )
    Godfrey Bosville Macdonald ( 1812 )
    Hardress Robert Saunderson ( 1809-1810 )
    Harry Burrard
    Henry Blosse Lynch
    Henry Bowyer Lane
    Henry Forster
    Henry Fyge Jauncey, where he was wounded
    Henry Hough ( 1812-1814 ), in the Royal Artillery
    Henry Mackinnon
    Henry Murray
    Henry Otway Trevor
    Henry Robert Carden
    Henry White, where he won a medal with clasps
    Hercules Robert Pakenham
    Howard Douglas
    Howard Elphinstone
    Hugh Henry Mitchell ( 1814 )
    James Cain
    James Charles Dalbiac
    James Hamlyn-Williams, with the 7th Hussars
    James Wallace-Dunlop ( 1811 ), where he commanded a brigade in the 5th Division
    John Aitchison ( 1808-1814 )
    John Browne
    John Buchan
    John Clarke, where he was captured but escaped
    John Courcy
    John Dobbs
    John Fitzmaurice
    John Forster FitzGerald
    John Fremantle, as Aide-de-Camp to the Duke of Wellington
    John Hely Hutchinson
    John Jauncey
    John Johnstone
    John Keane ( 1814 )
    John Luard
    John Michael Henry Fock, serving with General Sir John Moore in Spain
    John O'Connell
    John Sommers Somers-Cocks ( 1812 )
John Thomas O'Grady
    John Warrender
    John William Hopkins
    John Wright Guise ( 1812-1814 ), including Salamanca, Madrid, Burgos, Vittoria, Bidassoa, Nive, Adour, and Bayonne
    John Wright Guise ( 1809 ), including Busaco, and Fuentes d'Onoro
    Joseph Smijth-Windham
    Joseph Thackwell
    Joshua William Allen, serving under Wellington, where he distinguished himself with his dashing conduct
    Louis Antoine Bourbon
    Matthew Whitworth-Aylmer
    Michael Walbanke-Childers ( 1811-1814 )
    Murdoch Maclaine
    Oliver Thomas Jones
    Prosper Aime Victor Combe ( 1809 ), where he was captured in le Basque, and imprisoned at Dartmoor
    Reymond Hervey Montmorency ( 1811 ), where he became a POW in the advance to Badajoz
    Richard Gethin
    Richard Zachariah Mudge
    Robert Anstruther, where he greatly distinguished himself
    Robert Bruce
    Robert Brydges Barclay, where he was wounded
    Robert Cotton St. John Trefusis
    Robert Stannus, where he was wounded five times
    Robert Walter Stuart ( 1809 )
    Rowland Hill ( 1813 )
    Samuel Barrett
    Samuel Clarke
    Severus William Lynam Stretton
    Thomas Blood
    Thomas Browne, with 40th Regiment
    Thomas Cranley Onslow, where he was mentioned in despatches
    Thomas Henry Hastings Davies
    Thomas Lewis Coker
    Thomas Makdougall-Brisbane
    Thomas Ramsden Agnew ( 1813 )
    Thomas Townsend Aremberg Moleyns
    Thomas Trayton Fuller-Eliott-Drake
    Tulio O'Neill
    William Anson
    William Brereton, where he was distinguished
    William Chartres
    William Clerke
    William Cornwallis Eustace
    William Fane
    William Frederick Schreiber
    William George Cochrane ( 1809-1812 )
    William Gough
    William Grattan, where he was wounded twice
    William Harding ( 1812-1814 )
    William Persse
    William Persse
    William Thomas Knollys
    William Warre
    Wroth Palmer Acland ( 1808-1809 )
unknown son Daly
    Count equals 139 individuals.

Peninsular Was
    Francis Butler
    Count equals 1 individual.

Retreat to Corunna
    David Baird, where he lost an arm
    Frederick Hayes Macnamara
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Retreat to Torres Vedras
    Stapleton Stapleton-Cotton ( 1810 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Seige of Badajoz
Robert Temple Blackwood ( 1811 ), where he was severely wounded
    Count equals 1 individual.

Siege of Alexandria
    Eyre Coote ( 1800-1801 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Siege of Badajoz
    Arthur Wellesley ( 6 Apr 1812 )
Charles Levinge
Francis James ( Apr 1812 )
    George Straubenzee ( 1811 )
    George Townshend Walker ( 1812 ), where he was wounded in the storming
    Henry White ( 1812 )
    James Adderly ( 1812 )
    John Bermingham ( 1811 )
Ralph Westropp ( 9 Mar 1811 )
    Richard Gethin, first through the wall at the storming of Badajoz
    William Carr Beresford ( 1812 )
William Innes
    Count equals 12 individuals.

Siege of Bergen-op-Zoom
    John Drummond ( 1747 )
    Robert Henderson ( 1622 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Siege of Copenhagen
    William Norton-Taylor ( 1807 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Siege of Salamanca
    Tulio O'Neill
    Count equals 1 individual.

Siege oft Badajoz
Charles Booth ( Apr 1812 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

The Glorious First
    Alexander Hood ( 1 Jun 1794 ), as second in command on The Royal George
    Charles Cotton ( 1 Jun 1794 ), in command of H.M.S Majestic
    Count equals 2 individuals.

The Peninsular War
    William Augustus Prevost
    Count equals 1 individual.

Waterloo
    John Montagu ( 1815 ), with the 52nd Regiment
    Count equals 1 individual.

Waterloo Campaign
    John Francis Miller Erskine ( 1815 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

attack on the Picurina, before Badajoz
Henry Powys
    Count equals 1 individual.

bombardment of Copenhagen
    David Baird
    Count equals 1 individual.

capture of Madrid
    Arthur Wellesley ( 12 Aug 1812 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

forcing of a passage over the Douro
    Arthur Wellesley ( 12 May 1809 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

invasion of Portugal
    Arthur Wellesley ( Mar 1811 ), by extending the fortications of Torres Vedras, he prevented the French from getting to Lisbon, forcing them to retreat back into Spain
    Count equals 1 individual.

occupation of Copenhagen
    Harry Burrard ( 1808 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

retreat from Corunna
    James Carmichael Smyth
    John Proby
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Total count equals 526 individuals.


=killed in action or mortally wounded during this battle/war