Deputy Lieutenant
    Dickson, Thomas Alexander
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.)
    Abdy, Thomas Neville, 1st Bt.
    Abel Smith, Helen Isobel Katherine
    Abrahams, Michael
    Acland-Hood-Reynardson, Arthur
    Acton, Thomas
    Adam, William Patrick
    Adams, Henry Cadwallader
    Adams-Connor, Harry George
    Adderley, Henry Arden, 5th Baron Norton
    Adeane, Edward Stanley
    Adeane, Henry John
    Ainslie, Montague
    Akers-Douglas, Aretas, 1st Viscount Chilston
    Alcock, Harry
    Aldworth, Richard Oliver
    Alexander, Granville Henry Jackson
    Alexander, James Dalison
    Alexander, James, 4th Earl of Caledon
    Alexander, John Staples
    Alexander, Lesley
    Alexander, Robert Arthur Moloney
    Alexander, Robert Christopher
    Alexander, Robert Jackson
    Alexander, Samuel Maxwell
    Alix, Charles Peter
    Allen, Hugh Evelyn
    Allen, John Hensleigh
    Allfrey, Henry Sydney
    Allfrey, Hubert Mortimer
    Allison, William S.
    Allix, Charles Israel Loraine
    Alston-Roberts-West, James
    Ancketill, William
    Anderson, David Mitchell
    Anderson, Ian Forrest
    Anderson, Margaret Betty Harvey, Baroness Skrimshire of Quarter
    Anderson, Susan Elaine
    Andrews, Thomas
    Angus, Robert Lawrence
    Anketell, Matthew John
    Anketell, William
    Anley, Philip Maitland Gore
    Anstruther, Charles Frederick St. Clair, of Charleton
    Anstruther, Philip George
    Antrobus, Gibbs Crawfurd
    Archdale, Edward
    Archdale, James Blackwood
    Archdall, Edward
    Archdall, Mervyn
    Arkwright, Frederic Charles
    Arkwright, John Thomas
    Armitage, Stephen Cecil
    Armitstead, Richard
    Armstrong, Edmund J.
    Armstrong, Henry Napier
    Armstrong, Marcus Beresford
    Armstrong, William Jones
    Armstrong-Macdonnell, Charles Randal
    Armstrong-Macdonnell, William Edward
    Armytage, John, 2nd Bt.
    Arnold, Augustus Walter
    Arnold-Forster, Edward Penrose
    Arrow, Susan Petronella, Baroness Thomas of Walliswood
    Arthur, Allan
    Ashton, John Howard
    Ashwin, James
    Askew, John Majoribanks
    Astell, John Harvey
    Astell, William Harvey
    Atherley, Arthur
    Atkinson, David
    Atkinson, Edward
    Atkinson-Clark, George Dixon
    Attye, James
    Austin, Clive Grantham
    Austin, Clive Grantham
    Awdry, Daniel Edmund
    Awdry, Edmund Portman
    Awdry, John Wither
    Aylmer, John Algernon
    Aylward-Kearney, James Kearney
    Aylward-Kearney, James Kearney
    Bacon, Edward
    Bacon, Henry, 11th and 12th Bt.
    Bagenal, Beauchamp Frederick
    Bagge, Alfred Thomas, 3rd Bt.
    Bagge, John Alfred Picton, 6th Bt.
    Bagge, John Picton, 5th Bt.
    Bagge, Richard
    Bagnell, Thomas
    Bagot, Josceline Fitzroy
    Bagshawe, Francis Ernest Gisborne
    Bagwell, John Philip
    Bailey, Henry
    Bailey, Thomas Farmer
    Baillie, Adrian William Maxwell, of Polkemmet, 6th Bt.
    Baillie, William, of Polkemmet, 2nd Bt.
    Baird, David, of Newbyth, 4th Bt.
    Baird, Edward William David
    Baird, James Gardiner, of Saughtonhall, 7th Bt.
    Baird, William, of Elie
    Baird-Hay, James George
    Baker, Edward, 2nd Bt.
    Baker, William Henry Baker
    Baldwin, John Eustice Arthur
    Balfe, Michael Joseph
    Balfour, Arthur James, 1st Earl of Balfour
    Balfour, Charles James
    Balfour, Edward William Sturgis, 9th of Balbirnie
    Balfour, John Edmond Hugh
    Balfour, John, 7th of Balbirnie
    Balguy, John
    Ballingale, Hugh
    Bankes, Henry Hyde Nugent
    Bannatyne, James Fitzgerald
    Barbary, John Ewart Trounce
    Barbary, Peter John
    Barber, Colin Muir
    Barbour, John Doherty
    Barbour, John Milne, 1st and last Bt.
    Barclay, Arthur Kett
    Barclay, Robert Wyvill
    Barclay-Harvey, Charles Malcolm
    Barcroft, Henry
    Bardwell, Thomas Newman Frederick
    Baring, Alexander Hugh, 4th Baron Ashburton
    Baring, Thomas Charles
    Barneby, William Henry
    Barnett, George Henry
    Barrington, Croker, 4th Bt.
    Barrington, John
    Barron, Henry Winston, 1st Bt.
    Barron, Morgan
    Barron, Pierce Marcus
    Barron, Pierse George
    Barron-Newell, Edward Alphonse Winston
    Barstow, John Anthony Tristram
    Bartlett, Alfred James Napier
    Bartlett, John Edward
    Barton, Baptist Johnston
    Barton, Baptist Johnston
    Barton, Bertram Hugh
    Barton, Charles Robert
    Barton, Charles William
    Barton, Folliott Warren
    Barton, Hugh Lynedoch
    Barton, Hugh William
    Barton, John Seddon
    Barton, John Watson
    Barton, Malcolm Peter Speight
    Barton, Nathaniel
    Barton, Samuel Henry
    Barton, Thomas Johnston
    Barton, William Hugh
    Bass, Hamar Alfred
    Bass, Michael Thomas
    Basset, Charles Henry
    Basset, Gustavus Lambart
    Basset, John
    Bassett, Richard
    Bastard, Baldwin John Pollexfen
    Baston, Frederick William
    Bateman, Thomas Osborne
    Bates, Edward Percy, 2nd Bt.
    Bateson, Thomas, 1st Baron Deramore of Belvoir
    Bathe, Gerald Henry Perceval, 4th Bt.
    Batt, William Frederic
    Batten, John
    Baxendale, Joseph Francis Noel
    Baxendale, Joseph William
    Baxendale, William Lloyd John
    Baxter, Edward Armitstead
    Baxter, William Edward
    Bayly, Edward Richard
    Bayly, Edward Symes
    Bayly, John
    Bayly, John
    Baynes, Christopher, 1st Bt.
    Bazley-White, John
    Beale, Basil Perry
    Beamish, Francis Bernard
    Beamish, Richard Henrick
    Beamish, Richard Pigott
    Beamish, Tufton Percy Hamilton
    Beauchamp, Edmund Beauchamp
    Beauchamp, Edmund Beauchamp
    Beauclerk, William Nelthorpe
    Beaumont, Henry Frederick
    Beaumont, Henry Ralph
    Beaumont, Wentworth Canning Blackett, 1st Viscount Allendale
    Beaumont, Wentworth Henry Canning, 2nd Viscount Allendale
    Beaumont-Nesbitt, Edward John Downing
    Beech, Rowland John
    Behrens, Clive
    Bell, Charles Loraine
    Bell, Charles Wentworth
    Bell, Joseph
    Bell, William Heward
    Bellingham, Alan Edward, 3rd Bt.
    Bence, Henry Alexander Starkie
    Bence-Trower, Peter Alexander
    Bengough, Nigel James
    Bentinck, George William Pierrepont
    Beresford, John Barré
    Beresford-Ash, William Randal Hamilton
    Beresford-Peirse, Henry Monson de la Poer, 3rd Bt.
    Berington, Charles Michael
    Berners, Charles Hugh
    Berridge, Richard
    Berry, John, of Tayfield
    Berry, Robert
    Berry, Robert
    Berry, William, of Tayfield
    Best, George
    Best, Walter Stuart
    Bevan, Thomas
    Bevan, Thomas
    Bewicke-Copley, Robert Calverley Alington
    Bianconi, Charles
    Bibby, James Jenkinson
    Biddulph, Middleton Westenra
    Bilimoria, Karan Faridoon, Baron Bilimoria
    Binney, James
    Birch, Wyndham Lindsay
    Bird, Charles Henry
    Birkbeck, Edward, 1st and last Bt.
    Birkbeck, Henry Anthony
    Birkbeck, John Oliver Charles
    Birkbeck, William John
    Birley, Hugh Hornby
    Birley, Joseph
    Birley, Richard
    Blaauw, William Henry
    Blackburne, John Ireland
    Blackburne, Robert Ireland
    Blacker, Edward Carew
    Blacker, Stewart
    Blacker, Stewart Ward William
    Blacker, William
    Blacker, William Jacob
    Blacker-Douglass, Maxwell Vandeleur
    Blackett, Edward, 6th Bt.
    Blackwood-Price, James
    Blair, Charles
    Blake, Arthur Maurice
    Blake, Charles
    Blake, Charles Kilmaine
    Blake, Erroll Augustus, 4th Baron Wallscourt
    Blake, Henry Arthur
    Blake, Martin Joseph
    Blakeney, John
    Blakeney, John Henry
    Blakeney, Robert
    Blakeney, Robert
    Blakeney, Theophilus
    Blaker, Nathaniel Robert
    Bland, Francis Christopher
    Bland, Humphrey Loftus
    Bland, John Loftus
    Blandy-Jenkins, John
    Blennerhassett, Arthur
    Blennerhassett, Gerald
    Blennerhassett, Gerald FitzGerald
    Blennerhassett, William Massy
    Bligh, Edward
    Bligh, Edward Vesey
    Bligh, John Stuart, 6th Earl of Darnley
    Blood, Bindon
    Blundell, Nicholas
    Blunden, John Overington
    Blunden, John, 3rd Bt.
    Blunt, Charles William, 6th Bt.
    Blunt, Edward Walter
    Board, Andrew George
    Body, Thomas Munn
    Boileau, George Wilson
    Boileau, John Peter, 1st Bt.
    Bolton, Edwin, 1st Bt.
    Bond, James Willoughby
    Bond, John Wentworth Garneys
    Bond, Nathaniel
    Bond-Cabbell, Benjamin
    Bonham Carter, John
    Bonham-Carter, John
    Borlase, John
    Borthwick, John, 13th of Crookston
    Bosanquet, Bernard Tindal
    Bosanquet, Day Hort
    Boulton, William Whytehead, 1st Bt.
    Bourke, Richard
    Bourne, Gilbert Charles
    Bourne, Robert
    Bousfield, William
    Bouverie, Edward
    Bowater, Thomas Vansittart, 1st Bt.
    Bower, Robert Hartley
    Bower, Robert Hartley
    Bowyer, George, 3rd/7th Bt.
    Bowyer, Wentworth Grenville
    Bowyer-Smijth, William, 11th Bt.
    Boyce, Joseph
    Boyce, Michael, Baron Boyce
    Boyd, Archibald Henry
    Boyd, Edward, of Mertonhall
    Boyd, James
    Boyd, James Hay, of Townsend
    Boyd-Rochfort, George Arthur, V.C.
    Boyle, Patrick
    Boyse, Henry Thomas Arthur Shapland Hunt
    Boyse, Thomas
    Bradbeer, John Derek Richardson
    Bradshaw, Octavius
    Bradshaw, Octavius
    Brady, Francis William, 2nd Bt.
    Brandram, Francis Holles
    Brassey, Henry Arthur
    Bray, Francis Edmond
    Bray, Jocelyn
    Brenchley, Thomas Harman
    Brereton, Edward
    Bridgeman, William Clive, 1st Viscount Bridgeman
    Brien, John
    Brinkley, John Lloyd
    Briscoe, Edward John
    Brittan, Leon, Baron Brittan of Spennithorne
    Britten, Richard Frederick
    Brocklebank, Charles Henry
    Brocklebank, Ralph
    Brocklebank, Richard Hugh Royds
    Brocklebank, Thomas
    Brodie, David James, of Lethen
    Brodie, Peter Bellinger
    Brodie, Thomas Dawson, 1st and last Bt.
    Bromley, Henry, 4th Bt.
    Bromley-Martin, George Edward
    Brooke, Arthur
    Brooke, George Augustus Frederick
    Brooke, Harry Vesey
    Brooke, John
    Brooke, John William
    Brooke, Richard Marcus, 8th Bt.
    Brooke, Robert John
    Brooke, Thomas, 1st and last Bt.
    Brooke, Victor Alexander, 3rd Bt.
    Brougham, Henry Charles, 3rd Baron Brougham and Vaux
    Brougham, William, 2nd Baron Brougham and Vaux
    Broughton, Urban Huttleston Rogers, 1st Baron Fairhaven
    Brown, John Harman
    Brown, Samuel James
    Brown, Samuel James
    Brown, Thomas
    Brown, William Richmond, 2nd Bt.
    Browne, Andrew Smythe Montagu
    Browne, Benjamin Chapman
    Browne, George
    Browne-Clayton, Lucy Victoria
    Browne-Clayton, Richard Clayton
    Bruce, Hervey Ronald, 5th Bt.
    Bruce, Samuel
    Bruce, Samuel
    Bruce, Samuel
    Bruce, William Cunningham, 9th Bt.
    Bruce-Pryce, John Bruce
    Bryan, Loftus
    Bryans, Herbert William
    Buchan-Hepburn, Thomas, of Smeaton Hepburn, 3rd Bt.
    Buchanan, Andrew
    Buchanan, Andrew
    Buchanan, Andrew, 1st of Ardenconnel
    Buchanan, Archibald
    Buchanan, Edmund Pullar
    Buchanan, James, 2nd Bt.
    Bucknall-Estcourt, Thomas Grimston Bucknall
    Buckworth, Theophilus Russell
    Buller, James Wentworth
    Burdon, Rowland
    Burgess, John Lawrie
    Burke Cole, John William
    Burke, Thomas John, 3rd Bt.
    Burlison, Henry Thomas, Baron Burlison
    Burn-Callander, William Henry
    Burns, Alan
    Burns, James
    Burton, David Fowler
    Burton, Percy Collingwood
    Busk, Hans
    Butler, Charles Edward Kingstone
    Butler, James
    Butler, James Wandesford
    Butler, Theobald FitzWalter
    Butler-Bowden, John Erdeswick
    Butler-Bowdon, William Erdeswick Ignatius
    Butler-Johnstone, Henry
    Butter, Archibald
    Butts, Frederick Manus
    Byers, Charles Frank, Baron Byers
    Byng, Henry
    Cadell, Henry Moubray
    Cadell, John, of Cockenzie
    Cadge, Christopher Rawlinson
    Caillard, Camille Felix Désiré
    Caird, James
    Cairnes, Thomas Plunket
    Caldbeck, William
    Calmady, Charles Biggs
    Calrow, William
    Calrow, William
    Calvert, Charles Archibald
    Calvert, Edmund Archibald
    Cameron, Bruce Allan Fassiefern
    Cameron, Donald Angus, 27th Chief of Clan Cameron
    Cameron, Donald, of Lochiel, 23rd Chief of Clan Cameron
    Cameron, Donald, of Lochiel, 24th Chief of Clan Cameron
    Campbell Adamson, William John
    Campbell, Alexander, 1st of Auchendarroch
    Campbell, Archibald, of Blackhouse
    Campbell, Colin Minton
    Campbell, Edward Parker, 6th of South Hall
    Campbell, Gordon Thomas Calthrop, Baron Campbell of Croy
    Campbell, Henry Alastair, of Altries
    Campbell, Robert
    Campbell, Robert
    Campbell-Davys, Richard
    Campbell-Orde, Arthur John, 4th Bt.
    Campbell-Preston, Margaret Fleetwood
    Campbell-Preston, Robert Mordan Thorne, 12th of Ardchattan
    Campbell-Preston, Robert William Pigott Clarke, of Ardchattan
    Campion, William Henry
    Campion, William Robert
    Canning, Charles Henry Spencer George, 2nd Baron Garvagh
    Capel, William
    Capell Brooke, Arthur Richard, 1st and last Baron Brooke of Oakley
    Carden, Henry Daniel
    Carlyon, Thomas Tristram Spry
    Carmichael, James Louis, of Arthurstone
    Carnegie, David John, 10th Earl of Northesk
    Carnegie, John Jervis
    Carnegie, Robin Macdonald
    Carnegy, Ughtred Elliott Carnegy, 12th of Lour
    Carpenter-Garnier, John
    Carpenter-Garnier, Leonard George
    Carr, John
    Cartwright, Richard Aubrey
    Casement, John
    Casey, Edmund Henry
    Castle, Charles
    Catlow, Thomas Noel
    Cator, Henry John
    Caulfeild, Edward Houston
    Cavendish, Henry Cavendish
    Cavendish, John Compton, 4th Baron Chesham
    Cayley, George Allanson, 8th Bt.
    Cayley, Walter de Sausmarez
    Cazalet, Edward Stephen
    Cazalet, Peter Victor Ferdinand
    Cazalet, Victor Anthony
    Cazalet, William Marshall
    Cely Trevilian, Maurice Fearing
    Cely Trevilian, Richard Edwin Fearing
    Chadd, George Victor Nudd
    Chadwyck-Healey, Charles Edward Heley, 1st Bt.
    Chamberlayne, Thomas
    Chambers, George Henry
    Chambers, George Wilton
    Chance, James Timmins, 1st Bt.
    Chancellor, John George
    Chandos-Pole, John Walkelyne
    Chapman, Allan Claude
    Charlesworth, John Charlesworth Dodgson
    Charlesworth, William Gryce
    Charley, William
    Charlton, St. John
    Charlton, St. John Chiverton
    Chaytor, Clervaux Darley
    Cheney, John Norman
    Cherois, Daniel
    Chester, Charles Montagu
    Chester, Robert
    Chetwynd, Charles
    Chetwynd, William Henry
    Chevers, George
    Chichester, Charles
    Chichester, Charles Raleigh
    Chichester-Constable, Raleigh Charles Joseph
    Child, Coles William John
    Chinnery, Walter Moresby
    Christie, George William Langham
    Christie-Miller, John Aylmer
    Church, James Cunningham
    Chute, Chaloner William
    Chuter-Ede, James, Baron Chuter-Ede
    Clark, Elleanor Laura
    Clark, George Ernest, 2nd Bt.
    Clark, George Smith, 1st Bt.
    Clark, George Thomas
    Clark, Stewart
    Clark, Wyndham Damer
    Clark-Kennedy, Alexander William
    Clarke, James Addison
    Clay, John Charles
    Clayton, William Robert, 6th Bt.
    Cleeve, Frederick Charles
    Clegg, Harry
    Clements, Robert Bermingham, 4th Earl of Leitrim
    Cleminson, James Arnold Stacey
    Clifton-Brown, Anthony George
    Clive, Archer
    Clive, George
    Clive, Percy Archer
    Close, Maxwell Archibald
    Clowes, Archibald Somerset
    Clowes, Samuel William
    Clutterbuck, Maurice Isacke
    Coates, William
    Coats, Peter
    Coats, William David
    Cobbold, Ivan John Murray
    Cobbold, John Chevallier
    Cobbold, John Dupuis
    Cobbold, Philip Wyndham
    Coke, D'Ewes
    Coke, Edward Thomas
    Coke, John Talbot
    Coker, Lewis
    Cole, Francis Burton Owen
    Cole-Hamilton, Claud George
    Collier, Angus Lyell
    Collin, Geoffrey de Egglesfield
    Colquhoun, John
    Colthurst, George St. John, 6th Bt.
    Coltman, Thomas Alexander Hamilton, of Daljarroch and Blair
    Coltman-Rogers, Guy
    Colvile, Henry Robert
    Colvin, John Forrester
    Combe, Robert Thomas
    Compton, Henry Francis
    Conant, Edward Nathaniel
    Connal, Kenneth Hugh Munro
    Connellan, Peter
    Connellan, Peter
    Conolly, Thomas
    Consett, William Warcop Peter
    Constable-Maxwell-Scott, Walter Joseph, 1st Bt.
    Conyngham, Henry Francis, 4th Marquess Conyngham
    Cooke-Collis, William
    Cookson, John
    Coope, Octavius Edward
    Coore, Henry Foster
    Coote, Charles Henry Eyre
    Coote, Charles Henry, 10th Bt.
    Coote, Charles Purdon
    Copeland, Richard Pirie
    Copland-Griffiths, Felix Alexander Vincent
    Copley, Anthony
    Corbally, Elias Mary Benedict
    Corbally, Matthew James
    Corbett, John
    Cordes, Thomas
    Corsar, Charles Herbert Kenneth
    Coryton, William
    Courcy, Michael William, 25th Lord Kingsale
    Coventry, Charles John
    Coventry, George William, Viscount Deerhurst
    Cowdy, Edward
    Cowdy, Robert McKean
    Cowper, Henry Frederick
    Cox, Frederick
    Coxhead, James Alfred
    Coxwell-Rogers, Richard Rogers
    Cozens-Hardy, Basil
    Cracroft-Amcotts, Weston
    Cracroft-Eley, Robert Peel Charles
    Cradock, Edmund James
    Cragg, Edward Henry
    Cragg, William Alfred
    Cramer, Marmaduke Coghill
    Craster, John
    Craven, Thomas
    Crawford, Alastair Wardrop Euing
    Crawford, Alistair Wardrop Euing
    Crawford, Mervyn
    Crawford, William Sharman
    Crawshay-Williams, Eliot
    Creaghe, Richard
    Crewdson, William Dillworth
    Crewe-Read, John Offley
    Crichton, Charles Frederick
    Cripps, Frederick William Beresford
    Cripps, Henry William
    Cripps, Joseph
    Critchley, Edward Ashton
    Croasdaile, Lancelot
    Crofton, Malby, 3rd Bt.
    Crompton, John Bell
    Crompton-Inglefield, John Frederick
    Crookshank, Chichester de Windt, 7th of Drumhalry
    Cropper, Charles James
    Cropper, James Winstanley
    Crosland, Walter Hugh
    Cross, William
    Crossman, Humphrey
    Crowe, Thomas
    Cruddas, William Donaldson
    Cruise, Francis Richard
    Crutchley, Victor Alexander Charles, V.C.
    Cubitt, Edward George
    Cubitt, Henry Finley
    Cuming, Robert Hugh
    Cuming, Robert Stevenson Dalton
    Cuninghame, John
    Cunningham, Charles J.
    Curre, Edward Matthew
    Currie, Raikes
    Curtis, Charles Constable
    Curwen, Edward Stanley
    Curwen, Henry Christian
    Curzon, Francis Curzon
    Cusack, Ralph Smith
    Cuthbertson, John Neilson
    D'Arcy, Matthew Peter
    D'Arcy, Richard
    Dalbiac, Henry Eardley Aylmer
    Dalgety, Frederick Gonnerman
    Dalgety, Frederick Gonnerman
    Dalison, Maximillian Dudley Digges
    Dallas-Yorke, Thomas Yorke
    Dalrymple Hamilton, North Edward Frederick, of Bargany
    Dalrymple, Hew, of North Berwick, 6th Bt.
    Dalrymple, John Warrender, of North Berwick, 7th Bt.
    Dalrymple-Hamilton, Christian Margaret
    Dalrymple-Hay, John Charles, of Park Place, 3rd Bt.
    Dalrymple-Horn-Elphinstone, Robert Elphinstone, 3rd Bt.
    Daly, Denis St. George, 2nd Baron Dunsandle and Clanconal
    Daly, John Archer
    Dane, James Auchinleck
    Daniell, Peter Averell
    Daniell, Robert Benjamin
    Darby, Alfred Edmund William
    Darby, George
    Darby-Griffith, Christopher
    Darby-Griffith, George
    Darley, Alfred Edward
    Darley, Henry
    Darroch, Duncan, 4th of Gourock and Drums
    Darroch, Duncan, 5th of Gourock and of Torridon
    Davidson, Duncan, of Tulloch
    Davidson, Duncan, of Tulloch
    Davidson, Henry, of Tulloch
    Davies, Morris
    Davies, William
    Davis, Charles, 1st Bt.
    Davis, William Wellclose
    Dawson-Damer, Henry John Reuben, 3rd Earl of Portarlington
    Dawson-Damer, Lionel George Henry Seymour, 5th Earl of Portarlington
    Dawson-Damer, Lionel Seymour William, 4th Earl of Portarlington
    Deacon, Edmund
    Deacon, Edmund Henry
    Deane, James
    Deane, William Henry
    Dease, Edmund Gerald
    Dease, Edmund James
    Deedes, William
    Delmé Radcliffe, Francis Augustus
    Dempster, Robert
    Denison, William Maxwell Evelyn
    Dennis, Meade James Crosbie
    Denny, Edward, 3rd Bt.
    Denny, Ernest Wriothesley
    Denny, Maurice Edward, 2nd Bt.
    Denny, William
    Dent, John
    Dew, Frederick Napleton
    Dewar, John Alexander, 1st Baron Forteviot
    Dewar, William Wemyss Methven
    Dick, Quintin
    Dickins, Charles Scrase
    Dickins, Charles Spencer Scrase
    Dillon-Lee, Theodore Dominic Geoffrey, 15th Viscount Dillon of Costello-Gallin
    Dimsdale, Thomas Robert, 4th Baron Dimsdale
    Dixon, Henry
    Dixon, John
    Dobbs, Richard Arthur Frederick
    Dolling, Robert Holbeche
    Dolling, Robert Holbeche
    Domvile, William Compton, 3rd Bt.
    Donaldson, Richard
    Done, Richard Henry
    Donnithorne, Edward Harris
    Dopping, Anthony John
    Dougal, John
    Douglas, Charles John Cathcart
    Douglas, William Charles, 5th of Brigdon
    Douglas-Hamilton, Alfred
    Douglas-Irvine, Walter
    Doveton, John Frederick
    Dower, Alan Vincent Gandar
    Doyle, James
    Doyle, James Owen
    Doyne, Bury
    Doyne, Charles Mervyn
    Doyne, Robert Stephen
    Doyne, Robert Wentworth
    Drake, Eric
    Drake, Francis Collingwood
    Drummond, Andrew Cecil
    Drummond, Cecil George Assheton
    Drummond, Cyril Augustus
    Drummond, Edgar Atheling
    Drummond, George Stirling Home, of Blair-Drummond and Ardoch
    Drummond, Maldwin Andrew Cyril
    Drummond, William Charles
    Drury-Lowe, William Drury Nathaniel
    Dryden, Henry Edward Leigh, 4th/7th Bt.
    Duberly, Archibald Hugh
    Duff, Garden, 8th of Hatton
    Duff-Assheton-Smith, George William
    Dugale, John Eldon Marshall
    Dugdale, Arthur George
    Dugdale, John Eldon Marshall
    Dugdale, John Stratford
    Dugdale, Thomas
    Dugdale, William Stratford
    Dugdale, William Stratford
    Dunbar, Archibald, of Northfield, 6th Bt.
    Dunbar, Archibald, of Northfield, 7th Bt.
    Dunbar, George Dunbar
    Dunbar, Uthred James Hay, of Mochrum, 8th Bt.
    Dunbar-Buller, Charles William
    Duncan, Nigel William
    Duncombe, Cecil
    Duncombe, William Ernest, 1st Earl Feversham of Ryedale
    Dundas, Joseph, of Fingask
    Dundas, Robert, of Arniston, 2nd Bt.
    Dunlop, Robert Jack
    Dunlop, Thomas Charles
    Dunn, Leslie Colville
    Dunne, Edward Marten
    Dunville, John Dunville
    Durrant, Henry Josias, 4th Bt.
    Dutton, Ralph Heneage
    Dyson Perrins, Charles William
    Eardley-Wilmot, John Eardley, 2nd Bt.
    Eastwood, John Fisher
    Eaton, Richard William
    Ebden, Charles John
    Eccles, Charles
    Eden, William George, 4th Baron Auckland
    Eden-Perkins, Arthur Frederick
    Eden-Perkins, Arthur Frederick
    Edmonstone, Archibald, of Duntreath, 5th Bt.
    Edmonstone, William, of Duntreath, 4th Bt.
    Edwardes, Owen Tucker
    Edwards, Henry Lees
    Edwards-Vaughan, John
    Egerton, Charles Augustus
    Egerton, Hugh Sydney
    Egerton, Wilbraham
    Egerton-Warburton, Piers
    Eidingtoun, James
    Eliot, John Granville Cornwallis, 6th Earl of Saint Germans
    Eliot, Robert Kerr
    Eliot, William
    Elkington, Christopher Garrett
    Ellis, Hnery Leslie
    Ellis, Richard
    Ellison-Macartney, John William
    Elmhirst, Thomas Walker
    Elwes, Gervase Henry
    Elwes, John Henry
    Elwes, Valentine Dudley Henry Cary
    Emerson, John
    Enraght-Moony, Francis Mooney
    Erskine, James Elphinstone
    Esdaile, Charles Edward Jeffries
    Esmonde, James
    Esmonde, Thomas Henry Grattan, 11th Bt.
    Eustace, Henry
    Eustace, John Bridges
    Evans, David Thomas Gruffydd, Baron Evans of Claughton
    Evans, Geoffrey Charles
    Evans, R. J. C.
    Evans, Timothy Michael
    Evans, William Herbert
    Evans-Freke, William Charles, 8th Baron Carbery
    Evans-Lombe, Edward Henry
    Evill, Douglas Claude Strathern
    Ewart, Frederick William
    Ewart, Gerald Valentine
    Eykyn, Roger
    Eyre, John
    Eyre-Matcham, William Eyre
    Eyston, Charles
    Eyton, Thomas Campbell
    Eyton, Thomas Slaney
    Eyton, Trevor
    Faber, John David Beverley
    Fairbairn, Thomas, 2nd Bt.
    Fairbank, Henry Nevill
    Fairfax, Henry
    Fairholme, William
    Fairlie, James Ogilvie
    Fairlie, James Ogilvy
    Falbe, Vigant William
    Fallon, John
    Fane de Salis, Charles John
    Fanning, William
    Fanning-Evans, Thomas
    Fanshawe, Robert
    Farmar, Jasper
    Farmer, William Francis Garmul
    Farnham, Edward Basil
    Farquharson, James Ross, of Invercauld
    Farquharson, James, of Invercauld
    Farquharson, Robert Francis Ogilvie
    Farquharson, Robert, of Finzean
    Farrell, Edward Francis Jenico Joseph
    Farrell, John
    Farrell, Thomas Hugh Francis
    Faulconer, Thomas
    Faulkner, Hugh Webb
    Favell, Richard Molyneux
    Featherstonhaugh, David Henry
    Feilden, Percy Henry Guy
    Feilden, Randle Guy
    Feilden, William Henry, 2nd Bt.
    Fellowes, David Lyon
    Fellowes, Robert
    Fellowes-Gordon, Henry Gordon
    Fenwick, George J.
    Fenwick, Thomas Fenwick
    Fenwicke-Clennell, Geoffrey Edward
    Ferguson, Algernon Francis Holford
    Ferguson, George Alexander
    Ferguson, George Arthur, of Pitfour
    Ferguson, Graham
    Ferguson, James
    Ferguson, James William
    Ferguson, John Frederick
    Ferguson, John Gordon Goddard de Poulton
    Ferguson, Richard Saul
    Fergusson, George Arthur, of Pitfour
    Fergusson-Buchanan, George James, of Auchentorlie
    Ferrand, Walker
    Ferrand, William
    Ferranti, Sebastian Basil Joseph Ziani
    Fetherstonhaugh, Timothy
    Finch, Charles Wightwick, 8th Earl of Aylesford
    Findlay, Jane Barbara
    Findlay, John Ritchie
    Finlay, Henry Thomas
    Firth, Charles Phillimore Lewton
    Fisher-Rowe, Herbert Mayow
    Fiske, William Geoffrey, Baron Fiske
    Fison, Frederick William, 1st Bt.
    FitzGerald, Maurice, 18th Knight of Kerry
    FitzGerald, Peter George, 1st Bt.
    FitzHerbert-Brockholes, William
    FitzHugh, Thomas Lloyd
    FitzMaurice, Henry Warrender
    Fitzgerald, Thomas George
    Fitzwilliams, Charles Collinsplatt Lloyd
    Fitzwilliams, Charles Home Lloyd
    Fitzwilliams, Reginald Clixby
    Flanagan, John Woulfe
    Fleming, Philip
    Fletcher, Alfred
    Fletcher, Alfred
    Fletcher, Andrew Mansel Talbot
    Fletcher, Edward Charles
    Fletcher, Lionel John William
    Flint, Mildred Dorothy
    Flower, William Spencer, 7th Viscount Ashbrook
    Fock, Henry Edward William, 5th Baron de Robeck
    Foley, Henry
    Fooks, Raymond Hatherell
    Foot, Richard Mildmay
    Forbes Irvine, Alexander, 20th of Drum
    Forbes, Charles Henry
    Forbes, Charles William
    Forbes, Ian Rose Innes
    Forbes, John Foster, of Rothiemay
    Forbes-Gordon, Arthur, of Rayne
    Forbes-Leith, Alexander John, 1st and last Baron Leith of Fyvie
    Forbes-Mitchell, Duncan, of Thainstone
    Forbes-Mitchell, Henry David, of Balgownie
    Forbes-Mitchell, John, of Thainstone
    Forbes-Robertson, James, V.C.
    Ford, Mortimer Noel
    Forde, Thomas William
    Forde, William Brownlow
    Forde, William Brownlow
    Fordham, Edward King
    Fordham, Herbert George
    Forestier-Walker, George Ferdinand Radzivill, 2nd Bt.
    Forster, George, 2nd Bt.
    Fort, George Munkhouse
    Fortescue, Francis
    Fortescue, William Blundell
    Foster, Augustus Vere, 4th Bt.
    Foster, Edmund Benson
    Foster, Gordon Bentley
    Foster, John
    Foster, John
    Foster, John
    Foster, John Frederick
    Foster, John Frederick
    Foster, Neil Phipps
    Foster, Robert John
    Foster, William
    Fothergill, Sydney Roden
    Fountaine, Charles Algernon Andrew
    Fowke, Frederick Thomas, 2nd Bt.
    Fowke, Thomas
    Fowler, Frank
    Fowler, Robert
    Fownes-Luttrell, George
    Fox, Frederick Hynde
    Fox, George
    Fox, John St. Vigor
    Fox-Pitt, William Augustus Fitzgerald Lane
    Frampton, Henry
    France-Hayhurst, Charles Hosken
    Francis, John Clement Wolstan
    Frankland-Russell-Astley, Bertram Frankland
    Fraser, Alexander Casper
    Fraser, Alick Christian
    Fraser, Charles Annand
    Fraser, Charles Ian
    Fraser, Charles Ian, of Reelig
    Fraser, Ian
    Fraser, James
    Fraser-Tytler, Edward Grant, of Aldourie
    Freeman, William Russell Stewart
    Freeman-Mitford, Bertram Thomas Carlyle Ogilvy, 3rd Baron Redesdale
    Frere, Temple
    Friedberger, John Cameron
    Friend, Arthur Leslie Irvine
    Friend, James Irvine Hatfield
    Frobisher, Thomas
    Fryer, Frederic Arthur Bashford
    Fryer, Frederick Daniel
    Fuller, Mary Elizabeth Fleetwood
    Fuller-Acland-Hood, Alexander, 1st Baron St. Audries
    Fullerton-Elphinstone, William Buller, 15th Lord Elphinstone
    Fyfe, James Gordon
    Fyffe, Laurence Ronald Kington
    Fyffe, Richard Laurence Oliphant
    Gaisford, Thomas
    Galloway, Harold Bessemer
    Gambier Parry, Thomas
    Gammell, Mary Finella
    Gandolfi-Hornyold, John Vincent, 13th Marchese Gandolfi
    Gardner, Alan Coulston
    Gardyne, Charles Greenhill
    Garfit, Thomas Cheney
    Garnsworthy, Charles William, Baron Garnsworthy
    Garstin, John Ribton
    Garstin, Robert
    Gatacre, Edward
    Gathorne-Hardy, Gathorne, 1st Earl of Cranbrook
    Gathorne-Hardy, Gathorne, 3rd Earl of Cranbrook
    Gathorne-Hardy, John Stewart, 2nd Earl of Cranbrook
    Geddes, William Duguid
    Gerard, Frederick Sewallis
    Gibbings, John Thomas Cuthbert
    Gibbs, Herbert Gray
    Gibson Fleming, William Harry
    Gibson, Thomas George
    Gibson-Carmichael, William Henry, of Skirling, 10th Bt.
    Giffard, Thomas Arthur Walter
    Gilbert, Carew Davies
    Gilbert, Carew Davies
    Gilbey, Walter, 1st Bt.
    Giles, Charles Tyrrell
    Gillett, Anthony
    Gillett, William Alan
    Gilliat, John Babington
    Gilliland, George Knox
    Gillon, Andrew, 10th of Walhouse
    Gladstone, Hugh Steuart, of Capenoch
    Glyn, Ralph George Campbell, 1st and last Baron Glyn
    Godber, Joseph Bradshaw, Baron Godber of Willington
    Goddard, William Edward
    Godman, Charles Bulkeley
    Gold, Guy Gilbey
    Gold, Henry
    Golding, Edward
    Gooch, Daniel, 1st Bt.
    Gooch, Edward Sherlock, 7th Bt.
    Gooch, Francis Robert Sherlock Lambert, 8th Bt.
    Goodden, John
    Goodden, John Robert Phelips
    Gooding, Ralph
    Gordon, Charles Thomas
    Gordon, Charles, 11th Marquess of Huntly
    Gordon, G. T.
    Gordon, George Tomline
    Gordon, John Taylor
    Gordon-Duff, Lachlan Duff, 8th of Drummuir and 10th of Park
    Gordon-Duff-Pennington, Patrick Thomas
    Gordon-Finlayson, Robert
    Gore-Booth, Josslyn Augustus Richard, 6th Bt.
    Goring, John
    Gosling, Robert
    Gosling, William Douglas
    Gosling, William Sullivan
    Gould, Edward
    Goulding, William Joshua, 1st Bt.
    Gow, James Michael
    Gow, John Wesley Harper
    Gow, John Wesley Harper
    Graham, Frederick Ulric, 3rd Bt.
    Graham, James Noble
    Graham, Ogilvie Blair
    Graham, William
    Graham, William
    Graham, William, 5th of Airth
    Grant, Alexander, of Dalvey, 10th Bt.
    Grant, Charles Edward
    Grant, James Murray, 12th of Glenmoriston
    Grant, John
    Grant-Thorold, Alexander William Thorold
    Granville, Bernard
    Granville, Bernard
    Gray, George
    Gray-Cheape, Leslie George
    Graz, Charles Louis Maurice
    Greaves, Owain Edward Whitehead
    Green, William Wyndham
    Greene, Nuttall
    Greener, William John Martin
    Greenfield, William Bunce
    Greenwood, John Richard
    Greer, Henry Harpur
    Greer, Joseph
    Greer, Thomas MacGregor
    Gregorson, John, of Ardtornish
    Gregory, Robert
    Gregory-Hood, Charles Hugh
    Greig, Louis
    Grew, James
    Grey, Edward, 1st Viscount Grey of Fallodon
    Grey-Egerton, Philip Henry Brian, 12th Bt.
    Griffith, Edward Waldegrave
    Griffith-Boscawen, Boscawen Trevor
    Griffith-Williams, Eric Llewellyn Griffith
    Grimshaw, Robert
    Grimshawe, Charles Livius
    Grimston, Oswald James Augustus
    Groves, James Grimble
    Grubb, Ralph Ernest Watkins
    Gubbins, Joseph
    Guinness, Benjamin Lee
    Guinness, Benjamin Lee, 1st Bt.
    Gun Cuninghame, Robert George Archibald Hamilton
    Gun, William
    Gurdon, Theophilus Thornhagh
    Gurney, Jocelyn Eustace
    Gurney, John Henry
    Gurney, John Henry
    Gurney, Quintin Edward
    Gurney, Richard Hanbury Joseph
    Guthrie, Ivan Douglas, of Guthrie
    Gwyer, Charles James
    Haggie, David Henry
    Haldane, James
    Haldane-Duncan-Mercer-Henderson, Hew Adam Dalrymple Hamilton
    Hall, Alexander William
    Hall, Edwin
    Hall, Roger
    Hall, William James
    Halsey, Lionel
    Hamersley, Hugh
    Hamersley, Hugh
    Hamilton Ash, William
    Hamilton Ormsby, Alfred
    Hamilton, A. Hamilton
    Hamilton, Claud Hamilton, 12th of Barns
    Hamilton, Dacre Mervyn Archdale
    Hamilton, Edward William Terrick
    Hamilton, George Alexander
    Hamilton, Hans Wellesley, 2nd Baron Holmpatrick
    Hamilton, Henry Alexander
    Hamilton, Ion Trant, 1st Baron Holmpatrick
    Hamilton, James
    Hamilton, John
    Hamilton, John, 14th of Fairholm and Kirkton
    Hamilton, William
    Hamilton, William Joseph
    Hamilton-Campbell, William Kentigern
    Hamilton-Dalrymple, Walter, of North Berwick, 8th Bt.
    Hamlyn, Frederick
    Hamond, Anthony
    Hampton-Lewis, Thomas Lewis
    Hanbury, Charles Addington
    Hanbury, Christopher Lionel
    Hanbury, Edmund Smith
    Hanbury, Richard Nigel
    Hanbury, Robert
    Hancocks, A. T.
    Hankey, John Barnard
    Hardcastle, Frank
    Harden, James Richard Edwards
    Hardie, Alan Scott
    Harding, Francis Egerton
    Hardinge, Charles Stewart, 2nd Viscount Hardinge of Lahore and Kings Newton
    Hardy, Charles
    Hardy, John, 1st Bt.
    Hardy, Laurence
    Hare, Edgar
    Hare, Thomas, 2nd Bt.
    Harford, William Henry
    Hargreaves, Kenneth
    Hargreaves, Robert Halstead
    Hargreaves, Robert Halstead
    Harington-Stuart, Robert Edward Stuart
    Harley, Robert William Daker
    Harman, Thomas Edwards
    Harold-Barry, John
    Harris, George Robert Canning, 4th Baron Harris of Seringapatam and Mysore
    Harris, Percy Alfred, 1st Bt.
    Harris-Temple, Arthur Reginald
    Harrison, Benson
    Harrison, Gerald Joseph Cuthbert
    Harrison, John Fenwick
    Harrison, Joseph
    Harrison, Robert John
    Harrop, Jonah
    Hart, George Vaughan
    Hart-Davis, Henry Vaughan
    Harter, James Francis Hatfeild
    Hartopp, Edward Bourchier
    Harvey, John
    Harvey, John
    Harvey, John Edmund Audley
    Harvey, William James
    Haughton, Samuel Gillmor
    Haworth, Benjamin
    Haworth-Booth, Benjamin Blaydes
    Hay, Edward Douglas John
    Hay, James
    Hay, Malcolm Vivian, of Seaton
    Hay, William
    Hay, William James
    Hay-Newton, William Drummond Ogilby
    Hay-Newton, William Waring
    Hayes, Francis Edward Sutherland
    Hayes, Richard Michael Lloyd
    Hazlehurst, Thomas Francis
    Head, Michael
    Head, William Henry
    Headlam, Thomas Emerson
    Heard, John Isaac
    Heaton, Hugh Edward
    Heaton-Ellis, Charles Henry Brabazon
    Helps, Rowley Philip Arthur
    Helyar, Horace Augustus
    Henderson, Nigel Stuart
    Heneage, Arthur Pelham
    Heneage, Clement Walker, V.C.
    Henley, Anthony, 3rd Baron Henley of Chardstock
    Henley, Joseph John
    Henley, Joseph Warner
    Henn, Thomas Rice
    Henniker, Bridges Powell, 4th Bt.
    Henry, John
    Hepenstall, Lambert John Dopping
    Herbert, Arthur Stewart
    Herbert, Edward Bleiddian
    Herbert, George Edward Stanhope Molyneux, 5th Earl of Carnarvon
    Herbert, George Sidney, 1st and last Bt.
    Herbert, John Arthur
    Herbert, John Arthur Edward
    Herbert, Robert George Wyndham
    Hercy, John
    Herdman, Claudius Alexander
    Herdman, John Claudius
    Heron-Maxwell-Blair, Edward, of Teviot Bank
    Hewitt, Arthur T.
    Hewson, George
    Hewson, George Rawdon Maurice
    Heygate, Edward Nicholas
    Heygate, Frederick William, 2nd Bt.
    Heywood-Lonsdale, Robert Henry
    Hezlet, Robert Knox
    Hickman, Alfred, 1st Bt.
    Hickman, Francis William Gore
    Hickman, Stopford Cosby
    Hickson, John
    Higgon, John Donald George
    Hildick-Smith, John Norman
    Hildyard, Angus Jeremy Christopher
    Hill, Anthony Ewart Ledger
    Hill, Edward Roderick
    Hill, Geoffrey Richard Clegg
    Hill, James Duke
    Hill, Richard Frederick
    Hingston, Charles
    Hirst, Robert Augustus Hankey
    Hoare, Alfred Ernest
    Hoare, Henry Gerard Philip
    Hoare, Stafford O'Brien
    Hobart, George Bertie Benjamin
    Hodgens, Henry
    Hodgetts-Foley, Henry John Wentworth
    Hodgetts-Foley, John Hodgetts
    Hodgkinson, George Edmund
    Hodgson, Robert Kirkman
    Hodson, Robert Adair, 4th Bt.
    Hogarth, Robert George
    Hogg, Jonathan
    Hogg, Norman
    Hoghton, James, 11th Bt.
    Hohler, Henry Booth
    Holbrook, Claude Vivian
    Holden, John
    Holdsworth, Frederick John Cropper
    Holland, Jools Miles
    Holland, Trevenan James
    Holland-Hibbert, Arthur Henry, 3rd Viscount Knutsford
    Hollings, Herbert John Butler
    Hollington, Alfred Jordan
    Holloway, Horatio Francis Kingsford
    Hollway, James
    Holme, William
    Holmes, Harry
    Holroyd-Smyth, Rowland Henry Tyssen
    Holt, Vernon Harrison
    Homfray, Herbert Richards
    Hooper, Angela Marie
    Hope Johnstone, John James
    Hope, James Kenneth
    Hope, James Kenneth
    Hope, John, of St. Mary's Isle
    Hope, Mary Dorothea
    Hope-Dunbar, Charles Dunbar, of St. Mary's Isle, 6th Bt.
    Hope-Vere, James Joseph
    Hope-Vere, William Edward
    Horndon, David William Hicks John
    Hornidge, Richard
    Hornidge, Richard
    Hornung, Charles Bernard Raphael
    Hort, Josiah William, 2nd Bt.
    Horton-Fawkes, Le Gendre George William
    Hoste, Derick
    Houldsworth, Henry
    Houldsworth, Henry Hamilton, 2nd Bt.
    Houldsworth, Ian George Henry
    Houldsworth, James
    Houldsworth, James
    Houldsworth, James Hamilton
    Houssemayne du Boulay, Ernest de Vismes
    Houstoun, James
    Howard, Charles James Stanley, 10th Earl of Carlisle
    Howard, Eliot Charles Stewart
    Howard, Henry Cecil Lloyd
    Howard, Henry, 3rd Earl of Effingham
    Howard, John
    Howard, Stephen Goodwin
    Howard-Bury, Kenneth
    Howard-Vyse, Edward Dacre
    Howard-Vyse, Richard Granville Hylton
    Howell, Francis Buller
    Howley, Edward
    Hubbard, Lucinda Mary Lavinia
    Hudsen, George Bickersteth
    Hudson, Peter
    Hughan, Thomas, of Airds
    Hughes, Burroughes Maurice
    Hughes, Frederick
    Hughes, Selina Margaret
    Hughes-Bonsall, James George Frederick
    Hughes-Hallett, Norton Joseph
    Hulton-Harrop, William Edward Montagu
    Humfrey, Bruce
    Humfrey, Robert Blake
    Humphreys, John
    Humphreys, William
    Humphreys-Owen, Arthur Charles
    Hunt, Nicholas John Streynsham
    Hunt-Grubbe, Thomas
    Hunter Gordon, Patrick
    Hunter, Joseph Charles
    Hunter-Jones, M. E.
    Huntington, William Balle
    Huntsman, Benjamin
    Huntsman, Benjamin
    Hurt, Francis
    Hussey, Edward
    Hussey, John
    Hutchinson, John William
    Hutchinson-Lloyd-Vaughan, William Peisley
    Hutchison, Graham
    Huth, Edward
    Huth, Ferdinand Marshall
    Hutton, George Holden
    Hutton, William
    Hyde, John
    Ievers, Robert Holmes
    Imbert-Terry, Henry Bouhier, 2nd Bt.
    Imbert-Terry, Henry Machu, 1st Bt
    Incledon-Webber, Godfrey Sturdy
    Incledon-Webber, William Beare
    Ind, James
    Ing, George Harold Absell
    Inglis, Malcolm
    Ingram, Michael Warren
    Innes, Alexander
    Innes, Alexander
    Innes, Alexander Berowald
    Innes, Arthur
    Innes, Francis Newell, 6th of Learney
    Innes, James Milne, of Balvenie and Edingight, 11th Bt.
    Innes, John, of Balvenie and Edingight, 12th Bt.
    Innes, Thomas, 5th of Learney and Cullerlie
    Innes, William
    Innes, William Disney
    Innes-Cross, Arthur Charles
    Irvine, Edward Tottenham
    Irvine, John Gerard Christopher
    Irving, Sydney, Baron Irving of Dartford
    Irwin, Thomas Angelo
    Irwin, Thomas Strutt
    Isaac, Charles Leonard
    Isaac, John Swinton
    Isaac, Swinton
    Isaacson, Frederick Wootton
    Ismay, Thomas Henry
    Jack, James Lockhead
    Jackson, Henry Mather, 2nd Bt.
    Jackson, John Arthur
    James, Bernard Ramsden
    James, Frederick Walter
    James, Thomas
    James, William Coxeter
    James, William Dodge
    James, William Milbourne
    Jameson, Andrew
    Jameson, John
    Jameson, William Kenneth Eustace
    Jamie, John Puxley White
    Jardine, Alexander, of Applegirth, 8th Bt.
    Jardine, James Bruce
    Jarvis, Charles Francis Cracroft
    Jarvis, Ralph George Edward
    Jebb, Avery Gladwin
    Jeffreys, Arthur Frederick
    Jeffreys, George Darell, 1st Baron Jeffreys
    Jeffreys, Walter Powell
    Jenner, Robert F.
    Jenyns, George Arthur Bulwer
    Jephson-Norreys, Charles Denham Orlando, 1st and last Bt.
    Jervis, William Monk
    Jervoise, Francis Henry Tristram
    Jewson, John Howlett
    Jocelyn, Robert Julian Orde, 7th Earl of Roden
    Johnson, George John
    Johnson, Harry
    Johnson, Philip
    Johnston, Alick Baird
    Johnston, James
    Johnston, Richard Eugene Graves
    Johnston-Stewart, Stair Hathorn Johnston, of Physgill
    Johnstone, James, of Alva
    Johnstone, John Heywood
    Jones, Calvert Richard
    Jones, James
    Jones, John
    Jones, Willoughby, 3rd Bt.
    Jones-Davies, T. E.
    Jones-Mortimer, Hugh Maurice Carstairs
    Jones-Parry, Thomas Parry
    Joseph, Samuel George, 1st Bt.
    Karslake, John Burgess Preston
    Kearsley, Edward Reginald
    Keir, Patrick Small
    Kekewich, Samuel Trehawke
    Kellie-MacCallum, James Dalgleish
    Kelly-Kenny, Thomas
    Kemble, Horace Leonard
    Kemeys-Tynte, Halswell Milborne
    Kemmis, William
    Kemmis, William Henry Oliphert
    Kemp, George, 1st Baron Rochdale
    Kemp-Welch, Charles Durant
    Kennard, Stephen Ponder
    Kennedy, Peter Norman Bingham
    Kennedy, Robert John
    Kennedy-Cochran-Patrick, Neil James
    Kennington, John
    Kenyon, Edward
    Keogh, Cornelius Alexander
    Ker, David
    Ker, David Stewart
    Kerr, John David
    Keswick, William
    Kettle, Rupert
    Kevill-Davies, William Trevelyan
    Kidd, Stanley
    Kinahan, George
    Kinahan, Robert George Caldwell
    Kincaid Lennox, John Lennox, of Woodhead and Kincaid
    Kindersley, Archibald Ogilvie Lyttelton
    King, Edward Bolton
    King, Gilbert, 3rd Bt.
    King, James Osborne
    King, Peter John Locke
    Kingan, William Sinclair
    Kingscote, Nigel Richard Fitzhardinge
    Kingsmill, William Howley
    Kington-Oliphant, Thomas Laurence, 11th of Gask
    Kinloch, David Alexander, of Gilmerton, 11th Bt.
    Kinloch, George, 1st Bt.
    Kinloch, Henry Anstruther
    Kirk, George Edmonstone
    Kirk, John
    Kirk, Richard Venables
    Kirkbank, William
    Kirklinton, G. Graham
    Kirkpatrick, Kenneth Clarke
    Kirkwood, David
    Kirwan, Denis
    Kitson, Frank Edward
    Knatchbull-Hugessen, Edward Hugessen, 1st Baron Brabourne of Brabourne
    Knight, Edward
    Knowles, Lees, 1st and last Bt.
    Knowlys, Thomas John
    Knox, Charles Home Cuff
    Knox, Henry William
    Knox, Utred Augustus
    Knox, William
    Krohn, Herman Alexander
    La Touche, John
    Lacon, Edmund Henry Knowles, 3rd Bt.
    Laing, James
    Lamb, Richard Westbrook
    Lambarde, William
    Lambart, Gustavus
    Lambert, Henry
    Lambton, Frederick William, 4th Earl of Durham
    Landale, David William Neill
    Lane, John Henry Hervey Vincent
    Lane, Thomas
    Langdale, Charles Joseph
    Langdale, Charles Joseph
    Langdale, Henry Joseph
    Langley, George
    Langton, Bennet Rothes
    Langton, Charles
    Lascelles, Egremont William
    Lascelles, Walter Richard
    Latham, D. MacDuff
    Latham, David MacDuff
    Lautour, Joseph Andrew
    Law, Hugh Francis d'Assisi Stuart
    Lawes, Robert Bartholomew
    Lawson, Andrew Sherlock
    Laycock, Joseph Frederick
    Le Marchant, Edward Thomas, 4th Bt.
    Leahy, Daniel
    Leatham, Claude
    Leatham, Edmund Ernest
    Lees, Geoffrey William Martin
    Lees, John Victor Elliott, 3rd Bt.
    Leeson-Marshall, Markham Richard
    Lefroy, Augustine Hugh
    Legard, Charles, 11th Bt.
    Legh, Charles Richard Banastre
    Leigh, John Blundell
    Leighton, Stanley
    Leith, Alexander, of Freefield and Glenkindie
    Leith, Thomas
    Leith-Hay, Andrew, of Rannes and Leith Hall
    Leith-Hay, Charles Edward Norman, of Rannes
    Leng, John
    Lenox-Conyngham, William
    Lentaigne, Joseph Nugent
    Leslie, John
    Leslie, John Henry
    Leslie, Jonathan, of Rothie Norman
    Leslie, Robert Charles
    Leslie, William, 11th of Warthill and 9th of Folla
    Leslie-Melville, John Thornton, 11th Earl of Leven
    Leslie-Melville-Cartwright, Thomas Robert
    Lethbridge, Ambrose Goddard
    Leveson-Gower, Granville Charles Gresham
    Leveson-Gower, Granville George, 2nd Earl Granville
    Levett, Richard Byrd
    Levett, Theophilus John
    Levita, Cecil Bingham
    Levy, Maurice, 1st Bt.
    Lewer, Arthur John
    Lewin, Frederick Thomas
    Lewis, Charles Edward
    Lewis, Charles William Mansel
    Lewthwaite, William
    Liardet, Henry Maugham
    Liddell, Cyril Arthur
    Liddell, Gerald Wellesley, 6th Baron Ravensworth
    Liddell, Henry George, 2nd Earl of Ravensworth
    Liddell, Robert Arthur, 7th Baron Ravensworth
    Lilburn, William, of Coull
    Lindgren, George Samuel, Baron Lindgren
    Lindsay, George Hayward
    Lindsay, James Ludovic, 26th Earl of Crawford
    Lindsay, Michael Egan
    Lindsay, William
    Littleboy, Charles Norman
    Livingstone, William Henry Darley
    Llewellyn, Henry Morton, 3rd Bt.
    Llewellyn, Michael Rowland Godfrey, 2nd Bt.
    Llewellyn, Robert Godfrey, 1st Bt.
    Lloyd, Eyre
    Lloyd, Guy
    Lloyd, John
    Lloyd, Samuel Eyre Massy
    Lloyd, Thomas Edward John
    Lloyd, Thomas Owen Saunders
    Lloyd, William Butler
    Lloyd-Anstruther, James Hamilton
    Lloyd-Baker, Granville Edwin Lloyd
    Loch, George
    Locke, Richard Goord Edwal
    Lockwood, William Robert Percival
    Loftus-Otway, William Marjoribanks
    Long, Samuel
    Long, William
    Long, William
    Long, William Beeston
    Longstaff, Cedric Llewellyn
    Lonsdale, James
    Lopes, George Ludlow
    Lopes, Henry Charles, 1st Baron Ludlow
    Lopes, Henry Yarde-Buller, 1st Baron Roborough
    Lopes, Massey, 3rd Bt.
    Lopes, Ralph Ludlow
    Lopes, Ralph, 2nd Bt.
    Lorimer, John Thornton
    Lort-Phillips, Patrick
    Lovett, Joseph Venables
    Low, James, 1st Bt.
    Lowry, James Corry Jones
    Lowry, Robert William
    Lowther, James
    Loyd, Archie Kirkman
    Loyd, Archie Kirkman
    Loyd, Edward Henry
    Loyd, Henry Charles
    Loyd, Lewis Vivian
    Lubbock, Henry James
    Lubienski, Louis Pomian
    Lucas-Calcraft, Charles Yorke
    Luce, Charles Richard
    Lumsden, Henry, of Pitcaple
    Lumsden, Hugh Gordon, of Auchindoir and Clova
    Lumsden, John
    Lumsden, Walter
    Lutley, John Habington Barneby
    Lutley, John Hablington
    Lyell, Charles, of Kinnordy, 1st and last Bt.
    Lyell, Leonard, 1st Baron Lyell
    Lyle, Archibald Moir Park, 2nd Bt.
    Lyle, Hugh Thomas
    Lynden-Bell, Arthur Lynden
    Lyon, Thomas
    Lyon, Thomas Henry
    Lyons, Henry
    Lyons, James D.
    Lyons, John Charles
    Lyster, George Fosbery
    Lyttelton, Charles George, 8th Viscount Cobham
    MacAlister, Matthew Keith, of Glenbarr
    MacDermot, Charles Edward, The MacDermot, Prince of Coolavin
    MacKean, George Burrell
    MacMillan, Gordon Holmes Alexander, of MacMillan and Knap
    MacPherson, Albert Cameron, of Cluny Macpherson, 17th Chief
    MacRae, Colin William
    MacRae, Duncan
    MacRae, Duncan, of Conchra
    Macalister, Charles John
    Macartney, Frank Alan George
    Macartney, George
    Macartney, George Travers
    Macdonald, Emma Hamilla
    Macdonald, James
    Macdonald, Ranald George, 21st of Clanranald and Moidart and 7th of Benbecula
    Macdonald, Robert, 1st of Inchkenneth and Gribune
    Macdonald-Buchanan, Reginald Narcissus
    Macdonell, Eneas Ronald
    Macdougall, John, 25th of Dunollie and of Lorn
    Macdowall-Grant, Hay, 7th of Arndilly
    Macfarlane, Duncan Alwyn
    Mackenzie, Douglas William Alexander Dalziel
    Mackenzie, Edward
    Mackenzie, Hector Andrew Courtney, of Dalmore
    Mackenzie, John Ord
    Mackenzie, Sarah Marjory
    Mackenzie, Victor Audley Falconer, of Glenmuick, 3rd Bt.
    Mackenzie-Fraser, Frederick, 11th of Inverallochy and 7th of Castle Fraser
    Mackinnon, William Alexander, of Strathaird, 33th Chief of MacKinnon
    Mackintosh, Aeneas
    Mackintosh, Alexander Aeneas, 27th of Mackintosh
    Mackintosh, Alexander, 26th of Mackintosh
    Mackintosh, Lachland Donald, 29th of Mackintosh
    Mackintosh-Walker, Thomas Charles Bruce
    Macky, Francis Coffin
    Maclachlan, George, 21st of Maclachlan
    Maclachlan, Robert, 20th of Maclachlan
    Maclaine, Murdoch, 20th of Lochbuie
    Maclaren, Robert
    Maclean, Fitzroy Donald, 10th Bt.
    Maclean, John Robert
    Maclean, Robert Alexander
    Macleod, Norman Magnus, 26th of MacLeod
    Macnaghten, Francis Alexander, of Dundarave, 8th Bt.
    Macnamara, Arthur
    Macnamara, Henry Valentine
    Macpherson, Duncan, of Cluny Macpherson, 15th Chief
    Macpherson, George
    Macpherson-Campbell, Campbell, of Ballimore and Drumduan
    Macrae, Brigadier-General John Cecil
    Macrae, James Charles
    Macrae, Robert Andrew Alexander Scarth
    Madden, Charles Edward, 1st Bt.
    Madden, John
    Madden, Samuel
    Maddock, John Dennil
    Magniac, Herbert Richard
    Magniac, Oswald
    Mahon, Thomas George Stacpoole
    Mahony, Peirce
    Mahony, Richard John
    Mainwaring, Rowland
    Mainwaring, Salusbury Kynaston
    Mainwaring-Ellerker-Onslow, Guildford James Hiller
    Maitland, Claud Archibald Scott
    Maitland, David
    Maitland, Stuart Cairns
    Malcolm, William Elphinstone
    Malone, John Richard
    Maltby, Christopher Michael
    Maltby, Paul Copeland
    Mansel, George Pleydell
    Mansel, John Bell William, 11th Bt.
    Mansel, Robert Henry
    Mansfield, George
    Mansfield, George
    Marker, Richard
    Markham, Henry Philip
    Marriott, Charles
    Marsden-Smedley, Christopher
    Marshall, Reginald Dykes
    Marshall, William
    Marsham, Charles William
    Marsham, Charles, 4th Earl of Romney
    Marsham, George
    Marsham-Townshend, Robert
    Martin, James
    Martin, Waldyve Alexander Hamilton
    Martin-Leake, John
    Marwood-Elton, Edward, 1st and last Bt.
    Mason, Michael Henry
    Mason, Robert Harvey
    Mason, William Henry
    Massingberd, Stephen
    Massy, Edward Taylor
    Massy, William Hugh Massy Hutchinson
    Massy-Dawson, George Staunton King
    Mathews, Joseph Douglas
    Matthews, Andrew Marriott
    Matthews, Michael
    Maxwell, Robert Perceval
    Maxwell-Heron, John Heron, of Heron and Kiroughtree
    Mayhew, John Dixon
    Mayhew, Thomas Garrett
    Mayhewe, Keith Guy
    McBarnet, A. Cockburn
    McBean, Alexander
    McCarthy-O'Leary, John
    McCausland, Conolly
    McCausland, Conolly Robert
    McCausland, Conolly Thomas
    McCausland, Marcus
    McClintock, Arthur George Florence
    McClintock, George Perry
    McClintock, Robert
    McClintock, Robert
    McCorquodale, Harold
    McDouall, James
    McFerran, John Cecil Grant
    McFerran, John Rowan Addison
    McGillycuddy, John
    McKie, John
    McLaren, Duncan
    McMicking, Gilbert
    Medlicott, Thomas
    Medlycott, William Coles Paget, 3rd Bt.
    Medlycott, William Coles, 2nd Bt.
    Meldon, Albert
    Melles, Joseph William
    Mellish, Edward Noel, V.C.
    Mellor, James Thomas Paulton
    Mellor, John Edward
    Mellows, Michael James
    Merriam, Lawrence Pierce Brooke
    Merry, James
    Metford, Francis
    Methuen, Frederick Henry Paul, 2nd Baron Methuen of Corsham
    Methuen, Paul Sanford, 3rd Baron Methuen of Corsham
    Meynell, Hugo
    Meyrick, Thomas Charlton, 1st Bt.
    Michel, Charles Edward
    Michelmore, William Godwin
    Micklethwait, St. John Aldrich
    Midgley, Ellen Margaret, Baroness Eaton
    Milbank, Henry John
    Miles, Ann Hilary
    Miles, Philip William Skynner
    Miller, Charles Harvey
    Miller, James
    Miller, Rowley
    Mills, Arthur
    Mills, John
    Mills, John
    Milne-Home, David
    Milne-Home, John Hepburn
    Milnes Gaskell, Charles George
    Milnes Gaskell, Evelyn
    Milnes Gaskell, James
    Mitchell, David Bower
    Mitchell, Henry Kelsall Beckford
    Mitchell, James
    Mitchell, Joanna Mary
    Mitchell, Sampson
    Moffat, James
    Mogg, Herbert John
    Moir-Byres, George
    Molesworth-St. Aubyn, Hender John
    Molyneux, Capel, 7th Bt.
    Monckton, Francis
    Money-Kyrle, William
    Monk, Charles James
    Monro, George Nowlan, of Auchinbowrie
    Monsell, Thomas William Gaston, 2nd Baron Emly
    Monson, William John, 1st and last Viscount Oxenbridge
    Montagu, William Drogo, 7th Duke of Manchester
    Montefiore, Moses Haim, 1st and last Bt.
    Monteith, Joseph
    Monteith, Joseph Basil Lawrence
    Montgomerie, Samuel Hynman
    Montgomerie, William Eglinton
    Montgomery, Hugh
    Montgomery, Hugh Edward
    Montgomery, Hugh de Fellenberg
    Montgomery, James
    Montgomery, William
    Montgomery-Cuninghame, William James, of Corsehill, 9th Bt.
    Montmorency, Hervey Randall Saville Pratt
    Moon, Francis Graham, 1st Bt.
    Moore, Arthur John
    Moore, Denis Grattan
    Moore, George Henry
    Moore, Joseph Fletcher
    Moore, Lewis
    Moore, Randall Kingsmill
    Moore, Susan
    More O'Ferrall, Ambrose
    More O'Ferrall, Edward Gerald
    More O'Ferrall, Gerald
    More O'Ferrall, Richard
    More, Robert Jasper
    Moreton Macdonald, John Ronald, 18th of Largie and 24th of the Lee
    Morgan, Anthony Hickman
    Morkill, John William
    Morland, William Courtenay
    Morley, John
    Morley, Samuel
    Morris, Edward George
    Morris, John Armine, 3rd Bt.
    Morris, Thomas
    Morrison, Charles
    Morrison, Edwin Allen
    Morrison, Elizabeth
    Morrogh Bernard, John
    Morse, Arthur Francis
    Morton, Edward James
    Morton, Mathew Villiers Sankey
    Mosley, Tonman, 3rd Bt.
    Moubray, Robert
    Moubray, William Hobson
    Moutray, Anketell
    Muir, John Gardiner
    Mulholland, Andrew
    Mulholland, Henry Lyle, 2nd Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter
    Mulliner, Herbert Hall
    Mundy, Alfred Edward Miller
    Munro, Charles, of Foulis, 10th Bt.
    Munro-Ferguson, Hector
    Mure, William, of Caldwell
    Mure, William, of Caldwell
    Murphy, James
    Murray, Charles Edward Gostling
    Murray, James Wolfe
    Murray, John
    Murray, John George
    Murray, John, of Folla
    Murray, Maurice
    Murray, Maurice
    Murray, Thomas Prain Douglas
    Murray, William Athol
    Murray-Aynsley, John
    Murray-Buchanan, Edward Mackenzie, of Leny
    Murray-Stewart, Horatio Granville, of Broughton
    Musters, Henry
    Myddelton, Ririd
    Myddelton, Robert Edward
    Mynors, Peter Rickards
    Naper, James Lenox
    Napier, Andrew Patrick Forbes
    Napier, William Francis Cyril James Hamilton, 13th Lord Napier of Merchistoun
    Napier-Clavering, Jean Margaret Avison
    Nash, Vincent
    Nash, Vincent
    Naylor, David Murray
    Naylor, John
    Neave, Arthur Thomas Digby
    Nelson, David George Hargraves
    Nepean, Molyneux Hyde, 3rd Bt.
    Neville, Alfred Geoffrey
    Neville-Grenville, Robert
    Newman, John
    Newman, John Adam Richard
    Newport, Simon
    Newson-Smith, Henry
    Newton, Philip Jocelyn
    Nicholl Carne, Robert Charles
    Nicholl, John Iltyd Dillwyn
    Nicholson, Christopher Armytage
    Nicholson, Christopher Armytage
    Nicholson, Frank Douglas
    Nicholson, J. A. H.
    Nicholson, John Armytage
    Nicol, Donald Ninian, of Ardmarnoch
    Nixon, Christopher William, 2nd Bt.
    Noble, John Hatt
    Noel, Berkeley Plantagenet Guilford Charles
    Noel-Paton, Victor Ferrier, Baron Ferrier
    Norman, Charles Loyd
    Norman, E. K.
    Norman, Frederick Henry
    Norman, George Warde
    Notten-Pole, Peter, 3rd Bt.
    Nugent, Edmond Henry Stuart
    Nugent, George Edmund, 2nd Bt.
    Nugent, Oliver Stewart Wood
    Nugent, Roland Thomas, 1st and last Bt.
    O'Brien, Patrick, 2nd Bt.
    O'Brien, Timothy, 1st Bt.
    O'Connell, Daniel
    O'Connell, John
    O'Connor, Edmond
    O'Conor, Edmond
    O'Donnel, John
    O'Hara, Charles William
    O'Moore, Garrett, The O'Moore
    O'Neill, Edward, 2nd Baron O'Neill of Shane's Castle
    O'Neill, Robert Torrens
    O'Reilly, Philip
    O'Shee, Nicholas Richard Power
    Ogilby, Robert Alexander
    Ogilvy, John, of Inverquharity, 9th Bt.
    Ogilvy-Grant, James, 9th Earl of Seafield
    Oglander, Henry, 7th Bt.
    Oglander, John Henry
    Ogle, Newton Charles
    Oldham, Frederick Hugh Langston
    Oliver, John
    Oliver-Bellasis, Richard John Erskine
    Olivier, William Herbert
    Olliver, George
    Olphert, John
    Olphert, Wybrands
    Onslow, Andrew George
    Onslow, Henry, 3rd Bt.
    Oppenheim, Henry Maurice William
    Orde, John
    Orde-Powlett, Amias Charles
    Orde-Powlett, William Henry, 3rd Baron Bolton of Bolton Castle
    Orlebar, Richard
    Orme, Christopher Guy
    Orme, Robert
    Ormsby-Gore, William
    Osborne, William, 13th Bt.
    Otter, Robert Charles
    Owen, George Leader
    Owen, William
    Pack-Beresford, Denis Robert
    Pack-Beresford, Denis William
    Pack-Beresford, Reynell James
    Packe, George Hussey
    Packe, Hussey
    Paget, Henry, 4th Marquess of Anglesey
    Paget, John Moore
    Paget, Richard Horner, 1st Bt.
    Paget-Tomlinson, William Smith
    Pain, Rosemary Ann
    Palliser, John
    Palmer, Albert John
    Palmer, Philip Dayrell Stewart
    Palmer, Richard John
    Palmer, William Llewellen
    Palmes, George
    Pargiter, George Albert, Baron Pargiter
    Parker, Edward
    Parker, Isolda Rosamund
    Parker, Peter Henry
    Parker-Jervis, Roger Farmer
    Parkingston, John Roper
    Parkyns, Thomas George Augustus, 5th Bt.
    Parr, Joseph Charlton
    Parr, Roger Charlton
    Part, Charles Thomas
    Patrick, John
    Patten, Thomas
    Patteson, Henry Tyrwhitt Staniforth
    Pattinson, Naomi Angela
    Paul, Joseph John Dawson
    Pauncefort-Duncombe, Philip Duncombe, 1st Bt.
    Pawle, Hanbury
    Paynter, Noel Stephen
    Paynter, William
    Peacock, Frederick William
    Pearce-Edgecumbe, Edward Robert
    Pearce-Serocold, Oswald
    Peard, Elizabeth Margaret Susan
    Pears, Steuart Arnold
    Pearson, Robert Stanley
    Pease, Francis Richard
    Pease, John William
    Pease, Joseph Walker
    Pedder, Edward
    Peel, Francis Richard Jonathan
    Peel, Mervyn Lloyd
    Peel, Sidney Cornwallis, 1st and last Bt.
    Peel, William
    Pelham Burn, Angus Maitland
    Pell, Albert Julian
    Pelly, Henry Carstairs, 3rd Bt.
    Pelly, Raymond
    Pelly, Richard Wilson
    Pemberton, Francis William Wingate
    Pemberton, Richard Laurence Stapylton
    Pennant, David Falconer
    Pennefather, Richard D.
    Penrhyn, Edward Hugh Leycester
    Penson, Thomas
    Peploe, Daniel Henry Theophilus
    Percival, Arthur Ernest
    Percival, Arthur Ernest
    Percy, Elizabeth Ivy
    Percy, Hugh Josceline
    Perkin, Thomas Dix
    Perkins, Hugh
    Perry, Samuel
    Perry, Samuel Thomas James
    Persse, Dudley
    Persse, William Arthur
    Persse, William Norton
    Pery, William Hale John Charles, 3rd Earl of Limerick
    Peters, William Henry
    Petre, Bernard James
    Petre, Henry
    Petre, Henry William
    Phelips, William Robert
    Phibbs, Owen
    Philipps, John Philipps Allen Lloyd
    Philipps, John Wynford, 1st Viscount Saint Davids
    Philips, John Lionel
    Philips, John William
    Philipson-Stow, Robert Nicholas
    Phillips, Edward Courtenay
    Phillips, W. Clifford
    Pigott, William
    Pike, Ebenezer John Lecky
    Pike, Joseph
    Pike, Joseph Cuthbert
    Pilkington, William Henry, Baron Pilkington
    Pine-Coffin, John Richard
    Pinney, George Ambrose
    Pinney, Reginald John
    Pirie, Duncan Vernon
    Pixley, Francis William
    Pleydell-Bouverie, Henry Hales
    Pleydell-Bouverie, William, 5th Earl of Radnor
    Pleydell-Bouverie-Campbell-Wyndham, Philip Arthur
    Pleydell-Railston, Henry George Moreton
    Plowden, William Francis
    Plunket, Charles Patrick Benjamin
    Plunkett, Edward John Morton Drax, 17th Lord Dunsany
    Plunkett, Edward, 15th Lord Dunsany
    Pochin, Henry Davis
    Pocklington, George Henry
    Pole-Carew, William Henry
    Polhill-Turner, Frederick Charles
    Pollock, John Naper George
    Pollock, John Osborn George
    Pollok, John
    Ponsonby, Frederick George Brabazon, 6th Earl of Bessborough
    Ponsonby-Barker, William
    Poole, Frederick Cuthbert
    Portal, Edward Robert
    Portal, John
    Portal, Melville
    Porter, John Grey Vesey
    Porter, William
    Portman, Lucy Mabella
    Portman, William Henry Berkeley, 2nd Viscount Portman of Bryanston
    Postlethwaite, Robert
    Pott, Arthur
    Powell, Alexander Francis
    Powell, Alexander Pitts Elliott
    Powell, Henry Lloyd
    Powell, Henry Weyland
    Power, Ambrose William Bushe
    Power, Patrick Joseph Mahon
    Pownall, John Fish
    Powys, John, 5th Baron Lilford of Lilford
    Poë, George Leslie
    Prain, John Murray
    Pratt, Edward Roger
    Pratt, Edward Roger Murray
    Pratt, Fendall William Harvey
    Pratt, John Charles, 3rd Marquess Camden
    Pratt, Walter Caulfeild
    Prescott, John
    Preston, Thomas
    Pretyman, Ernest George
    Price, Montague Whittingham
    Price, Robert Kenrick
    Prideaux, John Francis
    Prior-Wandesforde, Richard Henry
    Probert, Richard Harlachenden Carwardine
    Probyn, Edmund
    Pryce-Jones, Henry Morris
    Pryor, Arthur
    Pryor, Marlborough Robert
    Pryor, Norman Selwyn
    Pryor, Walter Marlborough
    Pumphrey, Christopher Jonathan
    Pumphrey, Jonathan Moberly
    Purvis, Charles
    Quilter, William Cuthbert, 1st Bt.
    Raeburn, William Hannay, 1st Bt.
    Raikes, Henry Cecil
    Raikes, Iwan Geoffrey
    Rainsford Hannay, Frederick, of Kirkdale
    Rainsford-Hannay, Ramsay William, of Kirkdale
    Rampini, Charles
    Ramsay, Alexander Entwisle, 4th Bt.
    Ramsay, Douglas Munro
    Ramsay-Gibson-Maitland, James, 4th Bt.
    Ramsbotham, Peter Edward, 3rd Viscount Soulbury
    Ramsden, Frank
    Ramsden, Henry James
    Ramsden, John Charles Francis
    Randolph, Algernon Forbes
    Rankin, James Reginald Lea, 2nd Bt.
    Rankin, James, 1st Bt.
    Rasch, Frederick Carne
    Rasch, Frederick Carne, 1st Bt.
    Rasch, Frederick Carne, 2nd Bt.
    Rashleigh, Jonathan
    Ravenshaw, John Goldsborough
    Rawson, Richard Hamilton
    Rawstorne, Lawrence
    Rawstorne, Lawrence
    Raynsford, Antony Edward Montague
    Reade, Chandos Stanhope Hoskyns, 8th Bt.
    Reade, John Page
    Reade, Robert Henry
    Reeve, John Sherard
    Reid, Alexander James, 3rd Bt.
    Reid, Hugh, of Springburn, 1st Bt.
    Reid, John
    Reid, Percy Fergus Ivo
    Reid, Percy Lester
    Renny-Tailyour, John Wingfield
    Reynard, Frederick
    Reynolds, James Philip, 1st Bt.
    Riall, William Augustus
    Ricardo, Henry George
    Ricardo, Horace
    Ricardo, John Lewis
    Richards, Angela Felicity, Baroness Harris of Richmond
    Richards, George Warren
    Richards, John Goddard
    Richards, Richard
    Richards, Richard Meredyth
    Richardson, Henry Mervyn
    Richardson, John Crow
    Richardson, Joseph
    Richardson-Brady, William Stewart
    Richardson-Robertson, Robert
    Rickett, Joseph Compton
    Ridley, Matthew White, 1st Viscount Ridley
    Ridley, Matthew White, 2nd Viscount Ridley
    Rienzi, Thomas
    Rigby, James
    Riley, Hamlet
    Ripley, Henry William, 1st Bt.
    Ritson, Utrick Alexander
    Rivett-Carnac, John, 2nd Bt.
    Robarts, Abraham John
    Roberts, Howland, 5th Bt.
    Roberts, Martyn John
    Roberts, Owen John
    Roberts, Samuel, 1st Bt.
    Robertson, Ian Argyll, of Brackla
    Robertson, James Alexander Rowland
    Robertson, Sarah Elisabeth
    Robertson-Aikman, Thomas Stokes George Hugh
    Robertson-Glasgow, Robert Bruce
    Robinson, Christopher William
    Robinson, Frank Grenville Argyle
    Robinson, James Francis
    Robinson, T. L.
    Roch, Thomas James
    Rochfort, Horace William Noel
    Rochfort, William Robert Hood
    Rocyn-Jones, David
    Rodney, William Powell
    Rogers, John Middleton
    Rogers, John Thornton
    Rolleston, James ffranck
    Romilly, Samuel Henry
    Rose, Holden
    Rose, John Nugent, 15th of Holme
    Rose-Cleland, James Dowsett
    Ross, James
    Ross, Walter John Macdonald
    Rossborough-Colclough, Thomas
    Rothschild, James Armand Edmond
    Rothschild, Mayer Amschel
    Round, James Gray
    Roundell, Christopher Foulis
    Rowe, John
    Rowley, Charles Samuel, 6th Bt.
    Rowley, George Fydell
    Rowley, Hercules Langford Boyle
    Rowley, Joshua Thelluson, 5th Bt.
    Royds, Edmund
    Rugge-Price, Charles, 6th Bt.
    Ruggles-Brise, Edward Archibald, 1st Bt.
    Rumsey, Edwrd Waugh
    Russell, Arthur Oliver Villiers, 2nd Baron Ampthill
    Russell, George, 4th Bt.
    Russell, Theodosius Stuart
    Ruttledge, Thomas
    Ruttledge, Thomas Henry Bruen
    Rutzen, John Frederick Foley, Baron de Rutzen
    Ryder, Henry, 4th Earl of Harrowby
    Ryder, Richard Stephen
    Salkeld, Carleton
    Salmon, Henry Thomas
    Salt, Thomas
    Salusbury-Trelawny, Harry Reginald
    Salusbury-Trelawny, John, 9th Bt.
    Salvesen, Harold Keith
    Salvesen, Henry Adoplh
    Salvin, Marmaduke Charles
    Sandars, John Drysdale
    Sandars, John Eric William Graves
    Sandbach, Henry Robertson
    Sankey, Harold Bantock
    Sankey, Herbert Stuart
    Saunders, Robert Francis
    Sayer, Robert
    Scarlett, James Yorke MacGregor, 4th Baron Abinger
    Schomberg, Edward St. George
    Schuster, John
    Sclater, James Henry
    Scott Plummer, Charles
    Scott, Charles Norman Lindsay Tollemache
    Scott, Thomas Rennie
    Scott, William Patrick
    Scott-Duff, Arthur Abercromby
    Scott-Kerr, William
    Scott-Langley, David Lionel
    Scott-Moncrieff, Alan Kenneth
    Scriven, John
    Scrope, Simon Thomas
    Scrymgeour-Wedderburn, Frederick Lewis
    Seager, John Elliot
    Seale, Henry Paul, 2nd Bt.
    Seckham, Samuel Lipscombe
    Seely, Henry John Alexander, 2nd Baron Mottistone
    Selby, Prideaux John
    Selby-Bigge, Denys Leighton
    Selby-Lowndes, William
    Serjeantson, Cecil Myles
    Seton-Steuart, Henry James, of Allanton and Touch, 3rd Bt.
    Seymour, Charles Derick
    Shaw, Eyre Massey
    Shaw, Frederick William, 5th Bt.
    Shawe-Taylor, Walter Taylor Newton
    Shearer, Edgar Donald Reid
    Sheepshanks, Robin John
    Sheffield, Robert, 5th Bt.
    Sherlock, David
    Shiffner, Thomas
    Shirley, Evelyn Philip
    Shuckburgh, George Thomas Francis, 9th Bt.
    Shuldham, Molyneux William
    Shuttleworth, Ashton John
    Simon, Jocelyn Edward Salis, Baron Simon of Glaisdale
    Simpson, Stephen
    Sinclair, James
    Sinclair, Kenneth Duncan Lecky
    Sinclair, Robert Charles, of Murkle, 9th Bt.
    Sinclair, Thomas
    Sinclair, Thomas
    Sinclair-Lockhart, Graeme, of Castle Hill, 10th Bt.
    Sington, John
    Sinnott, Edward Stockley
    Sitwell, Francis
    Sitwell, George
    Sivewright, Robert Henry V.
    Skeffington-Smyth, Edward Randal
    Skene, James, of Rubislaw
    Skene, Philip George Moncrieff, 8th of Pitlour and 12th of Hallyards
    Skrine, Henry Duncan
    Slade, Wyndham
    Sleigh, William Lowrie
    Slessor, John Cotesworth
    Sloane-Stanley, Roger Cyril Hans
    Sloggett, Arthur John Henry
    Smijth-Windham, Joseph
    Smiles, Walter
    Smith Cuninghame, John Anstruther, 15th of Caprington
    Smith, Abel
    Smith, Aubrey Clare Hugh
    Smith, Augustus John
    Smith, Eric Carrington
    Smith, George Anthony Murray
    Smith, George Murray
    Smith, Gerald Dudley
    Smith, Henry
    Smith, Henry
    Smith, Henry Abel
    Smith, Jeremy Fox Eric
    Smith, Robert
    Smith, Roland Audley
    Smith, Rowland
    Smith, Thomas Eustace
    Smith, William, 3rd Bt.
    Smith-Barry, Arthur Hugh, 1st and last Baron Barrymore
    Smith-Barry, James Hugh
    Smith-Barry, Richard Hugh
    Smith-Bosanquet, Horace James Smith
    Smith-Dodsworth, Charles Edward, 5th Bt.
    Smyly, Dennis Douglas Pilkington
    Smyly, John George
    Smyth, Christopher
    Smyth, John George
    Smyth, Ralph
    Smyth, Robert
    Smyth, Robert
    Smyth-Osbourne, George Nowell Thomas
    Smyth-Osbourne, John Smyth
    Snagge, Thomas
    Snagge, Thomas William
    Sneyd-Kynnersley, Clement Thomas
    Soames, Allen Aldwin
    Soames, Arthur Gilstrap
    Soltau-Symons, George William Culme
    Somervell, James
    Somervell, James, of Sorn Castle
    Somerville, Thomas Henry
    Somerville, William Fownes
    Sotheron-Estcourt, Thomas Henry Sutton
    Spedding, Henry Anthony
    Spedding, James
    Speir, Robert Cecil Talbot
    Speirs, Archibald Alexander
    Speirs, Gavin Charteris Towers
    Spencer Stanhope, John
    Spencer, Charles Richard
    Spencer, Huntly Gordon
    Spencer-Stanhope, John Montague
    Spiegelberg, A. William A.
    Sprot, John
    Spry, Samuel Thomas
    St. John, Henry, 5th Viscount Bolingbroke
    St. Leger, Hayes, 4th Viscount Doneraile
    St. Leger, John
    St. Quintin, William Herbert
    Stacpoole, Richard John Delazouch
    Stanhope, Charles Wyndham, 7th Earl of Harrington
    Stanley, William
    Stanley, William Burroughs
    Stansfeld, John de Bourbel, of Dunninald
    Stanton, John Richard Guy
    Stanton, William Henry
    Staples, Nathaniel Alexander, 10th Bt.
    Stapleton-Cotton, Wellington Henry, 2nd Viscount Combermere of Bhurtpore
    Starkey, Emily Mary
    Starkey, John Frederick
    Starkie, Le Gendre Nicholas
    Staunton, John
    Staveley-Hill, Henry Staveley
    Steel, David Martin Scott, Baron Steel of Aikwood
    Stephen, Alexander Murray
    Stephens, Reginald Byng
    Stepney, Stephen Rawson
    Stern, Edward David, 1st and last Bt.
    Steuart Fothringham, Thomas
    Stevens, Frank Augustus Douglas
    Stevens, John Arthur, Baron Stevens of Kirkwhelpington
    Stevenson, James, of Braidwood
    Stevenson, John
    Stevenson, Robert
    Stevenson, Thomas Rennie
    Stevenson-Hamilton, James, 16th of Fairholm and Kirkton
    Stewart, Alexander John Robert
    Stewart, Charles Frederick
    Stewart, George Francis
    Stewart, Harold Charles
    Stewart, Ian McAlister, 13th of Achnacone
    Stewart, James Robert
    Stewart, John Henry Keith
    Stewart, John Vandeleur
    Stewart-Mackenzie, Keith William
    Stirling Home Drummond, Henry Edward, of Blair Drummond
    Stirling, James Erskine
    Stirling, John, of Fairburn
    Stirling, John, of Fairburn and Monar
    Stirling, Margaret Elizabeth Mary
    Stirling, Patrick, of Kippendavie
    Stirling, William
    Stirling-Hamilton, Robert William, of Preston, 12th Bt.
    Stirling-Home-Drummond-Moray, Charles, 9th of Blair Drummond and 19th of Abercairny
    Stirling-Home-Drummond-Moray, James William, 21st of Abercairny
    Stirling-Home-Drummond-Moray, William Augustus, 20th of Abercairny
    Stobart, Frank
    Stobart, Hugh Morton
    Stokes, Donald Gresham, Baron Stokes
    Stokes, John
    Stonor, Francis
    Stopford-Blair, Edward James
    Story-Maskelyne, Mervin Herbert Nevil
    Stourton, Alfred Joseph, 24th Baron Segrave
    Stourton, Philip Henry Joseph
    Strange, Hamon
    Strange, Nicholas, 4th Bt.
    Strange, Roland
    Streatfeild, Henry
    Streatfeild, Henry Dorrien
    Streatfeild, Richard Shuttleworth
    Strickland, Edward Peter
    Stroyan, John
    Strutt, George Herbert
    Strutt, Robert John, 4th Baron Rayleigh of Terling Place
    Stuart, John
    Stuart, William
    Stuckey, Vincent
    Studdert, Frances Grace
    Studdert, Frederick Naunton
    Studdert, Ion
    Studdert, Robert Ashworth
    Studdy, Henry
    Sullivan, Thomas Kingston
    Sunnucks, James
    Surtees, Henry Siward Balliol
    Sutcliffe, David
    Sutcliffe, John Harold Vick
    Sutherland, George Henry
    Swabey, William
    Swinton, John, of Kimmerghame
    Swire, Adrian Christopher
    Swire, John Kidston
    Swire, William
    Swithinbank, Harold William
    Sykes, Arthur Henry
    Sykes, Thomas Hardcastle
    Symes-Bullen, John Bullen
    Symons, Thomas Raymond
    Talbot, John Gilbert
    Tangye, Richard Trevithick Gilbertstone
    Tanner, William
    Tarleton, Alfred Henry
    Taylor, Richard Ian Griffith
    Taylor, Simon Watson
    Taylour, Thomas, Earl of Bective
    Telfer Smollett, Patrick Tobias, of Bonhill
    Tempest, Charles Henry, 1st and last Bt.
    Temple, Diana Mary
    Tenison, William
    Tennant, Charles Clow, of The Glen, 1st Bt.
    Tennant, Iain Mark
    Terrell, Stephen
    Tharp, Gerard
    Thomas, Anthony Vyvyan
    Thomas, Antony Charles
    Thomlinson, William
    Thompson, Edward Hugh Dudley
    Thompson, George Rodie
    Thompson, Thomas
    Thoms, Patrick Hunter, 1st of Aberlemno
    Thomson, Charles Newbigging
    Thomson, George Morgan, Baron Thomson of Monifieth
    Thomson, James Currie
    Thomson-Walker, John William
    Thorburn, Walter
    Thorburn, William, 1st of Craigerne
    Thorne, Augustus Francis Andrew Nicol
    Thorne, George
    Thornhill, George
    Thornton, Thomas Anson
    Thring, George Arthur
    Thring, John Gale Dalton
    Thunder, MichaeI
    Thursby-Pelham, James Augustine Harvey
    Thwaites, Daniel
    Thwaites, John
    Tighe, James Stuart
    Tilly, Alfred
    Tilney, Robert Adolphus George
    Tisdall, John
    Todd, George Herbert Norris
    Todd-Thornton, James Henry
    Toler, Thomas Clayton
    Toler-Aylward, Hector James Charles
    Tomkin, James Michael Heigham Royce
    Tottenham, Charles John
    Toulmin, Henry Joseph
    Tower, Christopher Theron
    Tower, Christopher Thomas
    Townley, Charles Francis
    Toyne Sewell, Timothy Patrick
    Traherne, Morgan Popkin
    Trant, Fitzgibbon
    Trant, John
    Travers, Robert Augustus
    Tremayne, Arthur
    Trench, Henry
    Trench-Gascoigne, Frederick Charles
    Trevor, Edward Salusbury Rose
    Trollope, Froude Dillon
    Trotter, Algernon Richard, 12th of Mortonhall and 3rd of Charterhall
    Trotter, Henry, 11th of Mortonhall and 2nd of Charterhall
    Trotter, James Keith
    Trotter, William Kemp
    Tudway, Charles Clement
    Tufnell, Carleton
    Tulloch, James Bruce Gregorie
    Turner, James Aspinall
    Turner, John, of Turnerhall
    Turnor, Herbert Broke
    Turton, Edmund Henry
    Turton, Edmund Russborough, 1st Bt.
    Tweedie, Hugh Justin
    Tweedie, James, of Quarter
    Tyler, Arthur Catchmay
    Tyler, George
    Tyringham, Giffard Loftus
    Tyrwhitt-Drake, Thomas
    Unett, William
    Upjohn, Gerald Ritchie, Baron Upjohn
    Urquhart, Ronald Walton
    Vandeleur, Crofton Moore
    Vans Agnew, John, of Barnbarroch and Sheuchan
    Vans Agnew, Robert, of Barnbarroch and Sheuchan
    Varley, Eric Graham, Baron Varley
    Vaughan, Charles Hilary Vaughan
    Vaughan, Charles Jerome
    Vaughan, Francis Baynham
    Vaughan-Lee, Arthur Vaughan Hanning
    Vaughan-Lee, Vaughan Hanning
    Verner, William
    Verney, Harry, 2nd Bt.
    Verney, Henry, 18th Baron Willoughby de Broke
    Vernon, Cuthbert Avenal John
    Vernon, Edward
    Vernon, Edward Venables
    Vernon, John Edward Venables
    Vernon-Wentworth, Frederick William Thomas
    Verrall, Thomas Jenner
    Villiers-Stuart, Henry John Richard
    Viney, Elliott Merriam
    Viney, Oscar Vaughan
    Vinson, Nigel, Baron Vinson
    Vitré, Percy Theodosius Denis
    Vivian-Neal, Arthur Westall
    Wace, Henry
    Waddington, David Charles, Baron Waddington
    Wade, Donald William, Baron Wade
    Wade, Robert Craven
    Wade, William Blaney
    Waechter, Max Leonard
    Wailes-Fairbairn, William Fairbairn
    Waithman, Robert William
    Waithman, William Sharp
    Wakefield, Jacob
    Wakeham, John, Baron Wakeham
    Walker, G. P. A.
    Walker, Harold, Baron Walker of Doncaster
    Walker, William Giles Newsom
    Wallace, Falconer Lewis
    Wallace, William Nevin
    Wallace, William Nevin
    Waller, Ambrose John Rayne
    Waller, Robert Peel
    Wallis, John Paul
    Walshe, Edward Cormac
    Warburton, Richard
    Warburton, Richard
    Ward, Robert Edward
    Warde, Charles Arthur Madan
    Warde-Aldam, William
    Warde-Norbury, Harold George
    Wardlaw-Ramsay, Arthur Balcarres, 21st of Whitehill and of Tillicoultry
    Wardlaw-Ramsay, Robert George, of Whitehill and Tillicoutry
    Waring, Walter
    Waring, Walter
    Warren, Raymond
    Waters, John Dallas
    Watkins, Hubert Bromley
    Watson, Forrester Colvin
    Watson, John Farsyde
    Watson-Carnegy, Patrick Alexander, of Lour
    Watson-Gandy, William Donald Paul
    Watt, Andrew Alexander
    Watt, Ernest Richard Bradley Hall
    Weatherill, Bruce Bernard, Baron Weatherill
    Webb, Matthew Righton
    Webb, Richard Frederick
    Webb, William Frank Broughton
    Webber, Thomas Wingfield
    Wedderburn, John
    Wedgwood, Martin Amery
    Weigall, Henry
    Welby, Adlard
    Weld, Humphrey Joseph Giles
    Weld, John
    Weld, Wilfrid Joseph
    Wellby, Roger Stanley
    Wells, John
    Wells, John
    Wells, John
    Wells, John
    Wemyss, Maynard Francis Colchester
    Westropp-Dawson, Walter Mountiford
    Whaley, H. E.
    Wheatley, Charles Joshua Hirst
    Wheeler, Alexander Hamilton
    Wheeler, Edward Vincent
    Whitaker, William Ingham
    Whitbread, Samuel Charles
    Whitbread, Simon
    White, Harold Samuel
    White, Henry Alwyn
    White, Henry George
    White, John Joseph
    Whiteman, John Clarmont
    Whitgreave, Francis
    Whitson, Thomas Barnby
    Whyte, John James
    Whyte, John Joseph
    Wickham, Lamplugh Wickham
    Wickham, William
    Wigan, John Tyson
    Wigan, John Tyson
    Wignall, Frederick William
    Wild, Wilfrid Hubert
    Wilkinson, John Green
    Willes, William
    Williams, Arthur John
    Williams, Arthur Scott
    Williams, Berkeley Cole Wilmot
    Williams, Claude St. Maur
    Williams, David
    Williams, Edward Wilmot
    Williams, Eustace Scott
    Williams, Evan
    Williams, George Mervyn
    Williams, Gwylim
    Williams, Hakewill Tresyllian
    Williams, John
    Williams, Philip Penry
    Williams, Robert, 1st Bt.
    Williams, Romer
    Williams, Romer
    Williams-Ellis, John Richard Baldwyn
    Williams-Ellis, Martyn Ivor
    Willis Fleming, John Edward Arthur
    Willis, Henry Rodolph d'Anyers
    Willis, John William Bund
    Willyams, Edward Brydges
    Wilmot-Sitwell, Robert Sacheverell
    Wilson, Edward Hugh
    Wilson, George Edward
    Wilson, Henry
    Wilson, James Elliott
    Wilson, John Gerald
    Wilson, Joseph
    Wilson, Joseph
    Wilson, Joseph Edward Maitland
    Wilson, Murrough John
    Wilson-FitzGerald, William Henry
    Windsor, Rodney Francis Maurice
    Wingate, Francis Reginald, 1st Bt.
    Wingfield Digby, George Digby
    Wingfield Digby, Kenelm Simon
    Wingfield, Anthony Henry
    Wingfield, Edward Rhys
    Wingfield, Isabella
    Wingfield, Mervyn Edward George Rhys
    Wingfield-Stratford, John
    Winn, Rowland, 1st Baron Saint Oswald of Nostell
    Winnington, Sarah Rose
    Winton, John Parry
    Winton, Robert Henry
    Winton, Walter
    Wise, Henry Christopher
    Wodehouse, Henry
    Wollaston, Frederick
    Wollaston, Frederick Eustace Arbuthnott
    Wood, Edward Robert
    Wood, Frederick Henry
    Wood, John Gathorne
    Wood, John Lockhart
    Wood, Martin Francis
    Wood, Thomas
    Wood, William Raynor
    Woodard, Robert Nathaniel
    Woodhouse, James Thomas, 1st Baron Terrington
    Woodhouse, Robert
    Woodhouse, Samuel
    Woodhouse, William Herbert
    Woods, Edward Hamilton
    Woods, Hans Hamilton
    Woollcombe, Louis Charles Stirling
    Woollcombe-Adams, Edward
    Woolley, Harold, Baron Woolley
    Woolsey, O'Brien Bellingham
    Wrench, Frederick Stringer
    Wrey, Bourchier Palk, 8th Bt.
    Wright, Douglas Graham Moncrieff, of Kinmonth
    Wright, Evelyn Francis FitzHerbert
    Wright, Samuel
    Wrixon, William
    Wroughton, Philip
    Wroughton, Philip
    Wyatt, James
    Wykeham, Aubrey Augustus Henley
    Wykeham-Musgrave, Wenman Aubrey
    Wyndham, William
    Wynn, Robert Vaughan, 6th Baron Newborough
    Wynne, Edward William Lloyd
    Wynne-Finch, Charles Griffiths
    Wythes, Ernest James
    Wyvill, Marmaduke
    Yarburgh, Nicholas Edmund
    York, Christopher
    York, Edward
    Yorke, Eliot Thomas
    Yorke, Pierce Wynne
    Yorke, Thomas Edward
    Young, John
    Young, William Litton Rowland de Burgh
    Young-Herries, William Dobrée
    Younger, George Kenneth Hotson, 4th Viscount Younger of Leckie
    Ziegler, Colin Louis
    ffrench, Thomas, 4th Baron ffrench of Castle ffrench
    Harrison, Richard ( 1681 )
    Okeden, William Parry ( 1860 )
    Dillon-Lee, Arthur Edmund Denis, 16th Viscount Dillon of Costello-Gallin ( 1888 )
    Cameron, Donald Walter, of Lochiel, 25th Chief of Clan Cameron ( 1907-1933 )
    Blood, Charles Fitzgerald ( 1919 )
    Carew, Robert John Henry ( 1919 )
    Buxton, Anthony ( 1920 )
    Montmorency, John Pratt ( 1920 )
    Adams, Samuel Allen ( 1921 )
    Farquharson, Alexander Haldane, of Invercauld ( 1921 )
    Somerset, Henry Hugh Arthur FitzRoy, 10th Duke of Beaufort ( 1923 )
    Vane, Christopher William, 10th Baron Barnard of Barnard's Castle ( 1927 )
    Clayton, Edward Robert ( 1933 )
    Colville, David John, 1st Baron Clydesmuir ( 1933 )
    Aubrey-Fletcher, Henry Lancelot, 6th Bt. ( 1934 )
    Maitland, John Francis Whitaker ( 1935 )
    Hamilton, Frederick Arthur ( 1936 )
    Harris, George St. Vincent, 5th Baron Harris of Seringapatam and Mysore ( 1936 )
    Meyrick, Thomas Frederick, 3rd Bt. ( 1936 )
    Proby, Granville ( 1936 )
    Alexander, Charles Adam Murray ( 1938 )
    Beresford-Ash, Douglas ( 1938 )
    Manners, Francis Henry, 4th Baron Manners of Foston ( 1939 )
    Porter, Nicholas Henry Archdale ( 1940 )
    Atkinson, Guy Montague ( 1942 )
    Macdonald, Alexander Godfrey, 7th Baron Macdonald of Slate ( 1942 )
    Massy, Hugh Royds Stokes ( 1944 )
    Spencer, Aubrey Vere ( 1944 )
    Barton, Bertram James Richardson ( 1945 )
    Lopes, Massey Henry Edgecumbe, 2nd Baron Roborough ( 1946 )
    Dawnay, Richard, 10th Viscount Downe ( 1947 )
    Windsor-Clive, George ( 1947 )
    Gordon-Duff, Thomas Robert, 10th of Drummuir and 12th of Park ( 1948-1964 )
    Goring, John ( 1948 )
    Tyrell-Kenyon, Lloyd, 5th Baron Kenyon, Baron of Gredington ( 1948 )
    Archdale, Mervyn Henry Dawson ( 1949 )
    Brudenell-Bruce, Chandos Sydney Cedric, 7th Marquess of Ailesbury ( 1950 )
    Chester-Master, William Alfred ( 1950 )
    Kenyon-Slaney, Robert Orlando Rodolph ( 1950 )
    Bridgeman, Gerald Michael Orlando, 6th Earl of Bradford ( 1951 )
    Egerton, Henry Jack ( 1951 )
    Peto, James Michael, 2nd Bt. ( 1951 )
    Armstrong, Michael Henry ( 1952 )
    Hope, Laurence Nugent ( 1953 )
    Aird, John Renton, 3rd Bt. ( 1954 )
    Clifton, Peter Thomas ( 1954 )
    Lambert, Alexander Fane ( 1954 )
    Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe, Richard Hamilton, 2nd Bt. ( 1955 )
    Cubitt, Charles Guy ( 1955 )
    Rea, Philip Russell, 2nd Baron Rea ( 1955 )
    Sarsfield-Hall, Edwin Geoffrey ( 1955 )
    Pratt, John Charles Henry, 5th Marquess Camden ( 1957 )
    Hamilton, George Cecil Hans ( 1959 )
    Clive, Archer Francis Lawrence ( 1960 )
    Fergusson-Cuninghame, Robert Wallace, 17th of Caprington ( 1960 )
    Livingstone-Learmonth, Somerville Travers Alexander ( 1960 )
    Andrews, John Lawson Ormrod ( 1961 )
    Armstrong-Jones, Ronald Owen Lloyd ( 1961 )
    Forbes Irvine, Henry Quentin, 24th of Drum ( 1961 )
    Hesketh, Charles Peter Fleetwood ( 1961 )
    Beckwith-Smith, Peter Merton ( 1962 )
    Brooke, John Weston, 3rd Bt. ( 1963 )
    Cooke, John Sholto Fitzpatrick ( 1963 )
    Monckton-Arundell, Simon George Robert, 9th Viscount Galway ( 1963 )
    Lowther, Anthony George ( 1964 )
    Banbury, Charles William, 2nd Baron Banbury of Southam ( 1965 )
    Irvine, Francis Charles Quentin ( 1966 )
    James, Christopher Alexander ( 1966 )
    Portal, Francis Spencer, 5th Bt. ( 1967 )
    Baring, Charles Evelyn, 1st Baron Howick of Glendale ( 1968 )
    Hare, John Hugh, 1st Viscount Blakenham ( 1968 )
    Erskine, Donald Seymour ( 1969 )
    Baring, Francis John, 5th Baron Northbrook ( 1972 )
    Dashwood, Henry George Massy, 8th Bt. ( 1972 )
    Guthrie, John Douglas Maude, 19th of Guthrie ( 1972 )
    Bonsor, Nicholas Cosmo, 4th Bt. ( 1973 )
    Beamish, Tufton Victor Hamilton, Baron Chelwood ( 1974 )
    Malcolm, Robin Neil Lochmell, 19th of Poltalloch ( 1974 )
    St. Aubyn, Thomas Edward ( 1984 )
    Bruce, Martha Veronica ( 1987 )
    Trotter, Alexander Richard, 14th of Mortonhall and 5th of Charterhall ( 1987 )
    Cavendish, Richard Hugh, Baron Cavendish of Furness ( 1988 )
    Hills, John Evelyn ( 1989 )
    Forbes Adam, Nigel Colin ( 1991 )
    Clerk, Robert Maxwell, of Penicuik, 11th Bt. ( 1995 )
    Marr, James Allan ( 1999 )
    Burrell, John Raymond, 9th Bt. ( 2000 )
    Duncombe, Clarissa ( 2000 )
    Kitchener-Fellowes, Julian Alexander, Baron Fellowes of West Stafford ( 2009 )
    Monro, Seymour Hector Russell Hale ( 2011 )
    Count equals 2764 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) of Angus
    Bolton, Lyndon ( 1993-1995 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) of Buckinghamshire
    Kearley, Hudson Ewbanke, 1st Viscount Devonport
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) of Lancashire
    Feilden, Montague Joseph
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) [New Zealand]
    Freyberg, Bernard Cyril, 1st Baron Freyberg, V.C. ( 1952 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) and County Councillor (C.C.)
    Andrews, John Miller ( 1917-1937 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Aberdeenshire
    Forbes, James Ochoncar
    Forbes, John, of Craigievar, 7th Bt.
    Forbes-Sempill, William, 17th Lord Sempill
    Forbes, Patrick Walter ( 1963 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Aysrhire and Arran
    Boyle, Patrick Robin Archibald, 10th Earl of Glasgow ( 1995 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Inverness
    Ramsden, John William, 5th Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Peebles and Kinross
    Graham-Montgomery, James Gordon Henry, 4th Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the East Riding, Yorkshire
    Wood, Charles Ingram Courtenay, 2nd Earl of Halifax ( 1955-1968 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for (Cheshire)
    Grey-Egerton, Philip le Belward, 11th Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Aberdeenshire
    Abercromby, Robert John, of Birkenbog, 7th Bt.
    Baird, Alexander, of Ury, 1st Bt.
    Bannerman, Arthur Johnston
    Brooks, William Cunliffe, 1st and last Bt.
    Buchan, Norman Macleod, of Auchmacoy, 18th Earl of Caithness
    Burnett, Arthur Moubray, 8th of Kemnay
    Burnett, James Lauderdale Gilbert, of Leys, 13th Bt.
    Burnett, Robert, of Leys, 11th Bt.
    Burnett, Thomas, of Leys, 12th Bt.
    Carnegie, Charles Noel, 10th Earl of Southesk
    Coats, Thomas, 2nd Baron Glentanar
    Duff, Alexander William George, 1st Duke of Fife
    Farquharson, Francis
    Farquharson, Francis, of Finzean
    Farquharson, Joseph, of Finzean
    Forbes Irvine, Alexander, 22nd of Drum
    Forbes, Atholl Laurence Cunyngham, 21st Lord Forbes
    Forbes, Atholl Monson, 20th Lord Forbes
    Forbes, Charles John, of Newe, 4th Bt.
    Forbes, Horace Courtenay Gammell, 19th Lord Forbes
    Forbes, Walter Robert Drummond
    Forbes-Gordon, Arthur Newton
    Fraser, Alexander Arthur, 20th Lord Saltoun of Abernethy
    Fraser, Alexander William Frederick, 19th Lord Saltoun of Abernethy
    Gordon, Alexander
    Grant, Arthur, of Monymusk, 10th Bt.
    Hay, Charles Gore, 20th Earl of Erroll
    Hay, James Malcolm, of Seaton
    Keith-Falconer, Algernon Hawkins Thomond, 9th Earl of Kintore
    Leith, Alexander Henry, 5th Baron Burgh
    Leith, Alexander Robert
    Littlejohn, David
    Mackenzie, Allan Russell, of Glenmuick, 2nd Bt.
    Morison, Alexander Edward Forbes, 11th of Bognie
    Morison, Frederick de la Marre, 10th of Bognie
    Pearson, Weetman Dickinson, 1st Viscount Cowdray
    Russell, Francis Shirley, of Aden
    Russell, James George Ferguson, of Aden
    Russell, James, of Aden
    Seton, William Coote, 7th Bt.
    Seton, William Samuel, of Pitmedden, 9th Bt.
    Tennant, Harold John
    Gordon-Duff, John Beauchamp ( 1945-1964 )
    Forbes-Leith, Robert Ian Algernon, of Fyvie, 2nd Bt. ( 1946 )
    Gordon, David George Ian Alexander, 4th Marquess of Aberdeen and Temair ( 1949 )
    Forbes, John Stewart, of Newe, 6th Bt. ( 1953 )
    Forbes, Nigel Ivan, 22nd Lord Forbes ( 1958 )
    Sinclair, James Roderick, 19th Earl of Caithness ( 1963 )
    Boissier, Beatrice Mary June ( 1971 )
    Forbes, Bridget Rosemary Zilla ( 1996 )
    Forbes, Malcolm Nigel, 23rd Lord Forbes ( 1996 )
    Gordon, Alexander George, 7th Marquess of Aberdeen and Temair ( 1998 )
    Count equals 52 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Anglesey
    Dixon, Charles Egerton
    Irby, George Florance, 6th Baron Boston
    Neave, Thomas Lewis Hughes, 5th Bt.
    Paget, Charles Henry Alexander, 6th Marquess of Anglesey
    Stapleton-Cotton, Richard Southwell George
    Herbert, William, 2nd Marquess of Powis ( 1688 )
    Prichard-Jones, John, 1st Bt. ( 1905 )
    Paget, George Charles Henry Victor, 7th Marquess of Anglesey ( 1960 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Angus
    Balfour, Alexander
    Bowes-Lyon, Michael Fergus, 18th Earl of Strathmore and Kinghorne
    Carnegie, Charles Noel, 10th Earl of Southesk
    Ogilvy, Herbert Kinnaird, 12th Bt.
    Ramsay, John Gilbert, 15th Earl of Dalhousie
    Ogilvy, Bruce Arthur Ashley ( 1936-1951 )
    Maitland, George Ramsay, 7th Bt. ( 1942 )
    Carnegie, Charles Alexander, 11th Earl of Southesk ( 1947 )
    Ramsay, Simon, 16th Earl of Dalhousie ( 1951 )
    Elphinstone, John Alexander, 17th Lord Elphinstone ( 1955 )
    Ogilvy, David George Patrick Coke, 8th Earl of Airlie ( 1964-1989 )
    Millar, Evelyn Louisa Elizabeth ( 1971 )
    Stansfeld, John Raoul Wilmot, of Dunninald ( 1984 )
    Carnegy, Elizabeth Patricia, of Lour, Baroness Carnegy of Lour ( 1988 )
    Lyell, Charles, 3rd Baron Lyell ( 1988 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Ardmayle
    Grubb, Louis Henry
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Argyll
    Campbell, Archibald Argyll Lochnell, 13th of Lochnell
    Campbell, John, 4th of South Hall
    Campbell, John, of Barcaldine
    Malcolm, George Ian, 18th of Poltalloch ( 1948 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Argyll and Bute
    Campbell, Ian, 12th Duke of Argyll ( 1987-1994 )
    McGrigor, Charles Edward, 5th Bt. ( 1987 )
    Maclean, Lachlan Hector Charles, of Duart and Morvern, 12th Bt. ( 1993 )
    Maclean-Bristol, Nicholas Maclean Verity, of Breachachadh Castle ( 1996 )
    Hill, Mary Claire ( 1998 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Argyllshire
    Campbell, Archibald
    Campbell, Colin George Pelham, 6th of Stonefield
    Campbell, Colin George, 5th of Stonefield
    Campbell, Duncan, of Barcaldine, 1st Bt.
    Campbell, Ivan
    Campbell, John, 2nd of Possil
    Campbell, John, 7th of Knockbury and 11th of Kilberry
    Compton, Alwyne Frederick
    Douglas, Sholto George, 19th Earl of Morton
    Lamont, Archibald James, of that Ilk
    Lamont, John Henry, of that Ilk
    MacDougall, Charles Allan, 27th of Dunollie and of Lorn
    Macdougall, Alexander James, 29th of Dunollie
    Macdougall, Stewart, of Lunga
    Maclaine, Donald, 22nd of Lochbuie
    Maclaine, Murdoch Gillean, 23rd of Lochbuie
    Malcolm, Edward Donald, 16th of Poltalloch
    Malcolm, John Wingfield, 1st and last Baron Malcolm of Poltalloch
    Malcolm, John, 14th of Poltalloch
    Malcolm, Neil, 12th of Poltalloch
    Morrison, Hugh
    Popham, Strachan Irving ( 1848 )
    Campbell, Edward Fitzgerald ( 1958 )
    Count equals 23 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Aryshire
    Smith Cuninghame, William Cathcart, 14th of Caprington
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Avon
    Darling, Robert Charles Henry, 2nd Baron Darling ( 1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Ayr and Arran
    Graham, Jean Sibyl Violet
    MacLehose, Crawford Murray, Baron MacLehose of Beoch ( 1983 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Ayrshire
    Alexander, Claud, of Ballochmyle, 1st Bt.
    Arthur, Evelyn Stewart
    Arthur, Matthew, of Carlung, 1st Baron Glenarthur
    Boyle, David, 7th Earl of Glasgow
    Brisbane, Charles Thomas, of Brisbane
    Cavendish-Bentinck, William John Arthur Charles James, 6th Duke of Portland
    Chadwyck-Healey, Gerald Edward, 2nd Bt.
    Craufurd, Standish George Gage, of Kilbirnie, 5th Bt.
    Dalrymple-Hay, James Francis
    Farquhar, Henry Thomas, 4th Bt.
    Fergusson, James, of Kilkerran, 6th Bt.
    Guthrie, Geoffrey Dominick Augustus Frederick, 2nd Baron Oranmore and Browne
    Houldsworth, William Henry, 1st Bt.
    Houldsworth, William Thomas Reginald, 3rd Bt.
    Hunter Blair, Edward, of Blairquhan and Dunskey, 4th Bt.
    Hunter Blair, Edward, of Dunskey, 6th Bt.
    Hunter, Robert, 25th of Hunterston
    Hunter-Weston, Aylmer Gould, 27th of Hunterston
    Kennedy, Archibald, 4th Marquess of Ailsa
    Kennedy, David
    MacAlister, Charles Somerville, of Loup and Kennox
    MacAlister, Charles, of Loup and Kennox
    Mackay, James Lyle, 1st Earl of Inchcape
    McAdam, John Loudon
    McAlester, Charles Godfrey Somerville, of Loup and Kennox
    McAlester, Charles Somerville, of Loup and Kennox
    McEwen, Robert Finnie, of Marchmont and Bardrochat
    Montgomerie, Archibald Seton, 16th Earl of Eglinton
    Montgomerie, Archibald William, 14th Earl of Eglinton
    Montgomerie, John Eglinton
    Montgomerie, Rodger
    Rawdon-Hastings, Charles Edward, 11th Earl of Loudoun
    Smith Cuninghame, John Anstruther, 15th of Caprington
    Vernon, Greville Richard
    Smith Cuninghame, William Wallace, 16th of Caprington ( 1922 )
    Hughes-Onslow, Geoffrey Henry ( 1932-1950 )
    MacAndrew, Charles Glen, 1st Baron MacAndrew ( 1955 )
    Borwick, Michael George ( 1960-1979 )
    Kennedy, Archibald David, 7th Marquess of Ailsa ( 1960 )
    MacAndrew, James Orr ( 1966 )
    Hagart-Alexander, Claud, of Ballochmyle, 3rd Bt. ( 1973 )
    Hunter Blair, James ( 1975 )
    Count equals 42 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Banff
    Gordon-Cumming, William
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Banff and Elgin
    Steuart-Menzies, William George, of Culdares and Arndilly
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Banffshire
    Abercromby, Robert Alexander, of Birkenbog, 9th Bt.
    Abercromby, Robert John, of Birkenbog, 7th Bt.
    Abercromby, Robert, of Birkenbog, 5th Bt.
    Bruce, Thomas Charles
    Duff, Alexander William George, 1st Duke of Fife
    Gordon, Thomas Duff, 9th of Park
    Gordon-Duff, Lachlan
    Innes, John, of Balvenie and Edingight, 9th Bt.
    Macpherson-Grant, George, 3rd Bt.
    Macpherson-Grant, John, of Ballindalloch, 4th Bt.
    Morison, Alexander Edward Forbes, 11th of Bognie
    Morison, Frederick de la Marre, 10th of Bognie
    Steuart Menzies, Ronald, of Menzies
    Abercromby, George William, of Birkenbog, 8th Bt. ( 1928 )
    Macpherson-Grant, Ewan George, 6th Bt. ( 1952 )
    Gordon-Duff, Lachlan Cecil ( 1958 )
    Innes, William Alexander Disney ( 1959-1971 )
    Macpherson-Grant, Clare Nancy ( 1991-1998 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Banffshire and Inverness-shire
    Ogilvie-Grant, James, 11th Earl of Seafield
    Ogilvy-Grant, Ian Charles, 8th Earl of Seafield
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Bedfordshire
    Cockayne-Cust, Henry John
    Hanmer, Wyndham Edward, 4th Bt.
    Osborn, George Robert, 6th Bt.
    Peel, William Robert Wellesley, 1st Earl Peel
    Pym, Francis
    Pym, Francis Leslie
    Russell, George William Francis Sackville, 10th Duke of Bedford
    Russell, Herbrand Arthur, 11th Duke of Bedford
    St. John, Henry Beauchamp Oliver, 18th Baron Saint John of Bletso
    St. John, Moubray St. Andrew Thornton, 19th Baron Saint John of Bletso
    Stewart, Percy Malcolm, 1st Bt.
    Stuart, William
    Thynne, Francis John
    Thynne, John Charles
    Watson, William Clarence
    Lawson Johnston, Ian St. John, 2nd Baron Luke ( 1938 )
    Ramsbotham, Herwald, 1st Viscount Soulbury ( 1944-1954 )
    Morgan-Grenville, Thomas George Breadalbane ( 1949 )
    Lennox-Boyd, Alan Tindal, 1st Viscount Boyd of Merton ( 1954-1960 )
    Lawson Johnston, Hugh de Beauchamp ( 1964 )
    Wells, Oliver John ( 1964 )
    Stewart, Ronald Compton, 2nd Bt. ( 1974 )
    Lawson Johnston, Laura Pearl ( 1976 )
    Russell, Henry Robin Ian, 14th Duke of Bedford ( 1985-2003 )
    King-Harman, Anthony Lawrence ( 1987 )
    Count equals 25 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Belfast
    Bates, Richard Dawson, 1st Bt.
    Coates, William Frederick, 1st Bt.
    Dixon, Daniel, 1st Bt.
    Ewart, William Quartus, 2nd Bt.
    McConnell, Joseph, 2nd Bt.
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Berjshire
    Webster, Michael George Thomas
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Berkshire
    Arbuthnot, William
    Bertie, Montagu Arthur, 7th Earl of Abingdon
    Brett, Reginald Baliol, 2nd Viscount Esher
    Brown, Francis Clifton
    Crichton, George Arthur Charles
    Foley, Henry
    Mount, William
    Mount, William Arthur, 1st Bt.
    Mount, William George
    Mowbray, Robert Gray Cornish, 2nd Bt.
    Neville, Richard
    Palmer, Charles Eric
    Palmer, Walter, 1st and last Bt.
    Pleydell-Bouverie, Duncombe
    Pleydell-Bouverie, Helen
    Pleydell-Bouverie, Jacob, 4th Earl of Radnor
    Simonds, John Hayes
    Throckmorton, Nicholas William George, 9th Bt.
    Towneley-Bertie, Montagu Charles Francis, Lord Norreys
    Walsh, John Benn, 1st Baron Ormathwaite
    Storer, Anthony Morris ( 1797 )
    Fuller Maitland, Ebenezer ( 1825 )
    Carden, Frederick Henry Walter, 3rd Bt. ( 1936 )
    Palmer, Reginald Howard Reed ( 1953 )
    Wellesley, Richard ( 1954 )
    Palmer, Gordon William Nottage ( 1960 )
    Mowbray, George Robert, 5th Bt. ( 1967 )
    Beaumont, Edward Nicholas Canning ( 1982 )
    Bailie, Lorna Eveline Hope ( 1989 )
    Seymour, George Raymond ( 1992 )
    Rai, Shreela, Baroness Flather ( 1994 )
    Stopford, Elizabeth Cameron ( 1994 )
    Errington, Stuart Grant ( 2000 )
    Ward, Gerald John ( 2000 )
    Count equals 34 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Berwick and Haddington
    Hall, Basil Francis, of Dunglass, 7th Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Berwickshire
    Campbell Swinton, John Liulf, of Kimmerghame
    Chenevix Trench, Julius Francis
    Douglas-Home, Charles Alexander, 12th Earl of Home
    Erskine, James Francis
    Grant-Suttie, James, 6th Bt.
    Hay, William Montagu, 10th Marquess of Tweeddale
    Hepburne-Scott, Walter George, 9th Lord Polwarth
    Houstoun-Boswall, George Augustus Frederick, of Blackadder, 2nd Bt.
    Houstoun-Boswall, George Lauderdale, of Blackadder, 3rd Bt.
    Houstoun-Boswall, George Reginald, of Blackadder, 4th Bt.
    Houstoun-Boswall-Preston, Thomas Alford
    Innes-Ker, James Henry Robert, 7th Duke of Roxburghe
    Liddell-Grainger, Henry Hubert, of Ayton
    Mackay, Donald James, 11th Lord Reay
    Maitland, Frederick Colin, 14th Earl of Lauderdale
    Maitland, Ian Colin, 15th Earl of Lauderdale
    Ramsay, Bertram Home
    Wilkie, John
    McEwen, John Helias Finnie, of Marchmont and Bardrochat, 1st Bt. ( 1933 )
    Douglas-Home, Alexander Frederick, Baron Home of the Hirsel ( 1944 )
    Hay, George Harold ( 1948 )
    Liddell-Grainger, David Ian, of Ayton ( 1963-1985 )
    Douglas-Home, Lavinia Caroline ( 1983 )
    Furness, Simon John ( 1983 )
    Count equals 24 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Borders
    Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Gilbert Edward George Lariston, 6th Earl of Minto ( 1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Brecknockshire
    Fuller Maitland, Ebenezer ( 1830 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Breconshire
    Ashburnham, Bertram, 5th Earl of Ashburnham
    Bailey, William
    Devereux, Robert Charles, 17th Viscount Hereford
    Devereux, Robert, 16th Viscount Hereford
    Dillwyn-Venables-Llewelyn, Charles Leyshon, 2nd Bt.
    Fuller Maitland, William
    Lindsay, Henry Gore
    Parker, William Lorenzo, 3rd Bt. ( 1948-1957 )
    Lawrence, Charles Trevor, 2nd Baron Trevethin ( 1949 )
    Napier, Vivian John Lennox ( 1958-1964 )
    Parker, William Lorenzo, 3rd Bt. ( 1965-1971 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Bristol
    Reynolds-Moreton, Richard Charles
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Buckinghamshire
    Bowyer, George Edward Wentworth, 1st Baron Denham
    Calvert, Frederick
    Carington, Rupert Clement George, 4th Baron Carrington of Upton
    Cavendish, Richard
    Chaplin, Acton
    Clayton, Rice Richard
    Dashwood, Robert John, 9th Bt.
    FitzMaurice, Edmond Walter, 7th Earl of Orkney
    Fremantle, Thomas Francis, 2nd Baron Cottesloe
    Grenfell, William Henry, 1st and last Baron Desborough
    Harvey, Robert Bateson, 1st Bt.
    Hobart-Hampden-Mercer-Henderson, Sidney Carr, 7th Earl of Buckinghamshire
    Lawrence, John Hamilton, 2nd Baron Lawrence of the Punjaub and of Grately
    Lawson, Edward Frederick, 4th Baron Burnham
    Levy-Lawson, Edward, 1st Baron Burnham
    Levy-Lawson, Harry Lawson Webster, 1st and last Viscount Burnham
    Mosley, Tonman, 1st and last Baron Anslow
    Pauncefort-Duncombe, Philip Henry, 2nd Bt.
    Pigott, Charles Robert, 3rd Bt.
    Rose, Philip Frederick, 2nd Bt.
    Rothschild, Anthony Gustav
    Rothschild, Leopold
    Rothschild, Lionel Walter, 2nd Baron Rothschild
    Tyrwhitt-Drake, Thomas
    Tyrwhitt-Drake, Thomas William
    Wynn-Carington, Charles Robert, 1st and last Marquess of Lincolnshire
    Cripps, Frederick Heyworth, 3rd Baron Parmoor ( 1929 )
    Pauncefort-Duncombe, Everard Philip Digby, 3rd Bt. ( 1934 )
    Beaumont, Michael Wentworth ( 1938 )
    Earle, Eric Greville ( 1950 )
    Carington, Peter Alexander Rupert, 6th Baron Carrington of Upton ( 1951 )
    Floyd, Henry Robert Kincaid, 5th Bt. ( 1959 )
    Curzon, Edward Richard Assheton Penn, 6th Earl Howe ( 1960 )
    Verney, Ralph Bruce, 5th Bt. ( 1960-1965 )
    Verney, Lawrence John ( 1967 )
    Pauncefort-Duncombe, Philip Digby, 4th Bt. ( 1971 )
    Barlow, Thomas Erasmus, 3rd Bt. ( 1976 )
    Lawson, William Edward Harry, 5th Baron Burnham ( 1977 )
    Forrest, Alison Wightman ( 1995 )
    Stuart, Elizabeth Helen ( 1995 )
    Count equals 40 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Bute
    Crichton-Stuart, Herbert
    Lamont, John, of that Ilk
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for COunty Leitrim
    Crofton, Duke
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for COunty Londonderry
    McCorkell, Dudley Evelyn Bruce ( 1926 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for COunty Westmeath
    Browne, Francis William, 4th Baron Kilmaine
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Caernarvonshire
    Douglas-Pennant, Edward Sholto, 3rd Baron Penrhyn of Llandegai
    Douglas-Pennant, George Sholto Gordon, 2nd Baron Penrhyn of Llandegai
    Douglas-Pennant, Hugh Napier, 4th Baron Penrhyn of Llandegai
    Duff, Robert George
    Lloyd George, David, 1st Earl Lloyd George of Dwyfor
    Lloyd-Mostyn, Henry Richard Howel
    Lloyd-Mostyn, Llewelyn Nevill Vaughan, 3rd Baron Mostyn of Mostyn
    Wynn, Frederick George
    Wynne-Finch, Charles Arthur
    Wynne-Finch, John Charles ( 1947 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Caithness
    Anstruther, Ralph William, of Balcaskie, 6th Bt.
    Barry, Francis Tress, 1st Bt.
    Keith, Peter
    Sinclair, Frederick Granville
    Sinclair, Ronald Norman John Charles Udny, of Dunbeath, 8th Bt.
    Sinclair-Wemyss, David
    Cavendish-Bentinck, Victor Frederick William, 9th Duke of Portland ( 1927 )
    Cavendish-Bentinck, William Arthur Henry, 7th Duke of Portland ( 1927 )
    Duff-Sutherland Dunbar, George Cospatrick, of Hempriggs, 7th Bt. ( 1955 )
    Anstruther, Ralph Hugo, of that Ilk, 7th/12th Bt. ( 1965 )
    Harmsworth, Stanley George Michael St. John ( 1965 )
    Grenfell, Victor Cyril ( 1977 )
    Black, Robert David, 3rd Bt. ( 1991 )
    Gunn, Iain Alexander, of Banniskirk ( 1998 )
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Caithness-shire
    Buchanan, James
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Cambrdgeshire
    Broers, Alec Nigel, Baron Broers ( 2000 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Cambridgeshire
    Briscoe, John James, 1st Bt.
    Cooper, Daniel, 2nd Bt.
    Neville, Henry, 7th Lord Braybrooke, Baron of Braybrooke
    Newton, George Onslow
    Proby, Peter, 2nd Bt.
    Stanley, Alan Sidney Wentworth
    Stanley, Sidney
    Walbanke-Childers, John
    Wentworth-Stanley, Charles
    Yorke, Albert Edward Philip Henry, 6th Earl of Hardwicke
    Yorke, Charles Philip, 5th Earl of Hardwicke
    Yorke, Elliot Constantine
    Yorke, John Manners, 7th Earl of Hardwicke
    Legge-Bourke, Edward Alexander Henry ( 1955 )
    Astor, John Jacob ( 1962 )
    Broughton, Ailwyn Henry George, 3rd Baron Fairhaven ( 1973 )
    Pym, Francis Leslie, Baron Pym ( 1973 )
    Breitmeyer, Alan Norman ( 1978 )
    Cecil, Victoria Diana ( 1993 )
    Fellowes, John Ailwyn, 4th Baron de Ramsey of Ramsey Abbey ( 1993 )
    Fitzalan-Howard, Elizabeth-Anne Marie Gabrielle ( 1994 )
    Proby, William Henry, 3rd Bt. ( 1995 )
    Bailey, Jennifer Mary Toresen ( 1996 )
    Count equals 23 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Cardiganhsire
    Harford, John Charles, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Cardiganshire
    Griffith, Charles Marshall
    Harford, Frederic Dundas
    Hope, Herbert Willes Webley
    Savile, William
    Vaughan, George Henry Arthur, 6th Earl of Lisburne
    Llewellyn, William Herbert Rhydian ( 1963 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Carmarthenshire
    Campbell, Frederick Archibald Vaughan, of Cawdor, 3rd Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin
    Ferguson Davie, John Davie, 2nd Bt.
    Rice, Arthur de Cardonnel, 6th Baron Dynevor of Dynevor
    Tregoning, John Simmons
    Williams-Drummond, Francis Dudley
    Williams-Drummond, James, 3rd Bt.
    Rhys, Charles Arthur Uryan, 8th Baron Dynevor of Dynevor ( 1925 )
    Philipps, Nesta Donne ( 1965 )
    Mansel Lewis, David Courtenay ( 1971 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Carnarvonshire
    Herbert, Aubrey Nigel Henry Molyneux
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Chatteris
    Dunn-Gardner, John
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Cheshire
    Ashton, Thomas
    Broughton, Henry John Delves, 11th Bt.
    Brunner, Harold Roscoe
    Cholmondeley, Hugh
    Christie-Miller, Geoffry
    Cotton-Jodrell, Edward Thomas Davenant
    Dixon, George, 1st Bt.
    Egerton-Warburton, Geoffrey
    Egerton-Warburton, Rowland Eyles
    Greenall, Gilbert, 1st Baron Daresbury
    Grey Egerton, Philip Reginald Belward, 14th Bt.
    Grosvenor, Arthur Hugh
    Legh, George Cornwall
    Legh, George John
    Legh, Henry Martin Cornwall
    Legh, Hubert Cornwall
    Legh, Richard William Davenport, 3rd Baron Newton
    Legh, Thomas Wodehouse, 2nd Baron Newton
    Legh, William John, 1st Baron Newton
    Leicester-Warren, Cuthbert
    Leigh, Egerton
    Leigh, Egerton
    Leigh, Egerton
    Lever, William Hulme, 2nd Viscount Leverhulme
    Poole, Bryan Davies
    Ramsden-Jodrell, Henry
    Royden, Thomas Bland, 1st Bt.
    Shakerley, Charles Watkin, 2nd Bt.
    Sparrow, Geoffrey Ernald
    Swetenham, Clement
    Trafford, Richard Leigh
    Trafford, Trafford
    Trelawny, Horace Dormer
    Mond, Alfred Moritz, 1st Baron Melchett ( 1929 )
    Bibby, Arthur Harold, 1st Bt. ( 1937 )
    Cornwall-Legh, Charles Legh Shuldham, 5th Lord Grey (of Codnor) ( 1949 )
    Flower, Desmond Llowarch Edward, 10th Viscount Ashbrook ( 1949 )
    Grosvenor, Robert George, 5th Duke of Westminster ( 1950 )
    Antrobus, Ronald Henry ( 1952 )
    Cholmondeley, George Hugh, 6th Marquess of Cholmondeley ( 1955 )
    Leighton Byrne, John ( 1955-1968 )
    Baker Wilbraham, Randle John, 7th Bt. ( 1959 )
    Grosvenor, Gerald Hugh, 4th Duke of Westminster ( 1967 )
    Grubb, Alexander James Watkins ( 1972 )
    Kitchener, Henry Herbert, 3rd Earl Kitchener of Khartoum and of Broome ( 1972 )
    Lamb, Foster Charles Lowry, 2nd Baron Rochester ( 1979 )
    Flower, Michael Llowarch Warburton, 11th Viscount Ashbrook ( 1982-1990 )
    Grosvenor, Gerald Cavendish, 6th Duke of Westminster ( 1982 )
    Carlisle, Mark, Baron Carlisle of Bucklow ( 1983 )
    Bibby, Derek James, 2nd Bt. ( 1987 )
    Baker Wilbraham, Richard, 8th Bt. ( 1992 )
    Cholmondeley, David George Philip, 7th Marquess of Cholmondeley ( 1992 )
    Leslie, Lavinia Margaret ( 1992 )
    Greenall, Peter Gilbert, 4th Baron Daresbury ( 1994 )
    Cornwall-Legh, Richard Henry, 6th Lord Grey (of Codnor) ( 1995 )
    Count equals 55 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Chester
    Brooks, Thomas Marshall
    Tomkinson, Charles William
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for City of Aberdeen
    Forbes-Leith, Robert Ian Algernon, of Fyvie, 2nd Bt. ( 1964 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for City of London
    Huggins, Henry
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Clackmannanshire
    Bruce, Alexander Hugh, 6th Lord Balfour of Burleigh
    Bruce, George John Gordon, 7th Lord Balfour of Burleigh
    Lindsay, John Colin Howard
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Cleveland
    Chaloner, Thomas Richard John Long, 3rd Baron Gisborough ( 1973 )
    Dugdale, Charles James, 2nd Baron Crathorne ( 1983 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Clwyd
    Williams-Wynn, David Watkin, 11th Bt. ( 1966 )
    Ormrod, Peter Charles ( 1972 )
    Gladstone, Erskine William, of Fasque and Balfour, 7th Bt. ( 1974-1984 )
    Rowley-Conwy, Geoffrey Alexander, 9th Baron Langford of Summerhill ( 1977 )
    Hanmer, John Wyndham Edward, 8th Bt. ( 1978 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Cornwall
    Archer, Charles Gordon
    Archer, Edward
    Bolitho, Thomas Bedford
    Bolitho, Thomas Robins
    Bolitho, Thomas Simon
    Bolitho, William
    Borlase, George Simon
    Boscawen, Evelyn Edward Thomas, 7th Viscount Falmouth
    Boscawen, John Richard de Clare
    Campbell, Alexander Henry
    Edgcumbe, Piers Alexander Hamilton, 5th Earl of Mount Edgcumbe
    Eliot, Charles George Cornwallis
    Eliot, Henry Cornwallis, 5th Earl of Saint Germans
    Fortescue, John Bevill
    Foster, Lewis Charles
    Foster, Richard
    Hanson, Charles Augustin, 1st Bt.
    Hepburn-Stuart-Forbes-Trefusis, Henry Walter
    Hood, Neville Albert
    Johnstone, George Horace
    Kendall, Nicholas
    Molesworth, Lewis William, 11th Bt.
    Onslow, William Wallace Rhoderic, 5th Bt.
    Pole-Carew, Reginald
    Prideaux-Brune, Charles Glynn
    Rashleigh, Colman Battie, 3rd Bt.
    Rashleigh, Colman, 2nd Bt.
    Salusbury-Trelawny, William Lewis, 10th Bt.
    Smith-Dorrien-Smith, Thomas Algernon
    St. Aubyn, Edward
    St. Aubyn, John Townshend, 2nd Baron St. Levan of St. Michaels Mount
    St. Aubyn, John, 1st Baron St. Levan of St. Michaels Mount
    Trelawny, John
    Williams, Frederick Martin, 2nd Bt.
    Williams, Michael
    Williams, Michael Henry
    Williams, William, 1st Bt.
    Edgcumbe, Richard, 1st Baron Edgcumbe of Mount-Edgcumbe ( 1702 )
    Eliot, Edward Granville, 3rd Earl of Saint Germans ( 1841 )
    Carew Pole, John Gawen, 12th Bt. ( 1947-1950 )
    Edgcumbe, Kenelm William Edward, 6th Earl of Mount Edgcumbe ( 1961 )
    St. Aubyn, Francis Cecil Ord, 3rd Baron St. Levan of St. Michaels Mount ( 1961 )
    Fortescue, John Desmond Grenville ( 1964 )
    Lennox-Boyd, Alan Tindal, 1st Viscount Boyd of Merton ( 1965 )
    Boscawen, George Hugh, 9th Viscount Falmouth ( 1968-1977 )
    Molesworth-St. Aubyn, John Arscott, 15th Bt. ( 1971 )
    St. Aubyn, John Francis Arthur, 4th Baron St. Levan of St. Michaels Mount ( 1977-1992 )
    Carew Pole, John Richard Walter Reginald, 13th Bt. ( 1988 )
    Galsworthy, Arthur Michael Johnstone ( 1993 )
    Clive, Alice Mary ( 1995 )
    Fraser, Margaret Ellen ( 2003 )
    Bolitho, Edward Thomas ( 2008-2011 )
    Count equals 52 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Counties Westmeath and Cavan
    Dease, Gerald
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Antrim
    Adair, Allan Henry Shafto, 6th Bt.
    Adair, Hugh Edward, 3rd Bt.
    Adair, Robert Shafto, 5th Bt.
    Allen, Samuel
    Campbell, John Dermot
    Casement, Francis Charles
    Casement, Roger
    Charley, Edward Johnson
    Charley, John Stouppe
    Chichester, Adolphus John Spencer Churchill
    Chichester, Robert Peel Dawson Spencer
    Dixon, Thomas James, 2nd Bt.
    Dobbs, Archibald Edward
    Dobbs, Arthur Frederick
    Dobbs, Montagu William Edward
    Johnston, Thomas Kelly Evans
    Lecky, Hugh
    Macnaghten, Edward Charles, of Dundarave, 5th Bt.
    McConnell, Robert John, 1st Bt.
    McDonnell, Mark, 5th Earl of Antrim
    McDonnell, Randal John Somerled, 8th Earl of Antrim
    McDonnell, Randal Mark Kerr, 7th Earl of Antrim
    McDonnell, William Randal, 6th Earl of Antrim
    McNeill, Edmund
    Montagu, Robert
    Moore, James Stewart
    Moore, William Samson, 2nd Bt.
    Moore, William, 1st Bt.
    O'Neill, Arthur Edward Bruce
    Pakenham, Hercules Arthur
    Pakenham, Thomas Henry
    Skeffington, Algernon William John Clotworthy Whyte-Melville, 12th Viscount Massereene
    Smiley, Hugh Houston, 1st Bt.
    Stannus, Walter Trevor
    Traill, Anthony
    Traill, William Stewart
    Young, Henry George
    Young, John
    Young, William Robert
    Dobbs, St. Clair Mulholland ( 1910 )
    Traill, Anthony O'Brien ( 1945 )
    Charley, Harold Richard ( 1946 )
    Cramsie, Alexander James Henry ( 1948 )
    O'Neill, Terence Marne, Baron O'Neill of the Maine ( 1948 )
    O'Neill, Raymond Arthur Clanaboy, 4th Baron O'Neill of Shane's Castle ( 1967-1994 )
    Cooke, Victor Alexander, Baron Cooke of Islandreagh ( 1970 )
    Dixon, Thomas Robin Valerian, 3rd Baron Glentoran ( 1979 )
    Moore, William Roger Clotworthy, 3rd Bt. ( 1990 )
    Count equals 48 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Armagh
    Acheson, Archibald Charles Montagu Brabazon, 5th Earl of Gosford
    Boyle, John Charters
    Byers, William
    Johnston, James
    MacGeough Bond Shelton, Ralph
    MacGeough Bond, Joshua Walter
    MacGeough Bond, Walter William Adrian
    Montagu, George, 6th Duke of Manchester
    Montagu, William Angus Drogo, 9th Duke of Manchester
    Needham, Francis Charles, 3rd Earl of Kilmorey
    Armstrong, Henry Bruce ( 1880 )
    MacGeough Bond, Walter Albert Nevill ( 1960 )
    Count equals 12 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Carlow
    Browne, Robert Clayton
    Browne-Clayton, Robert Clayton
    Browne-Clayton, William Clayton
    Bruen, Henry
    Butler, Richard Pierce, 11th Bt.
    Doyne, Dermot Henry
    Duckett, Steuart James Charles
    Duckett, William
    Eustace, Hardy
    Faulkner, Henry
    FitzGerald, Maurice, 2nd Bt.
    Kavanagh, Walter MacMorrough, The MacMorrough
    Kavanagh, Arthur MacMorrough, The MacMorrough ( 1857 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Cavan
    Burrowes, Robert
    Burrowes, Thomas Cosby
    Burrowes, Thomas James
    Clements, Henry Theophilus
    Clifford, Robert Cecil
    Lucas-Clements, Theophilus
    Maxwell, Arthur Kenlis, 11th Baron Farnham
    Maxwell, Henry Edward
    Nesbitt, Alexander
    Nesbitt, John
    Pratt, Mervyn
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Clare
    Burton Conyngham, Francis Nathaniel Valentine
    Burton Conyngham, Henry Stuart
    Burton Conyngham, William Conyngham Vandeleur
    Butler, Augustine Fitzgerald
    Butler, Robert St. John FitzWalter, 16th/26th Baron Dunboyne
    Foster-Vesey-Fitzgerald, James Thomas
    O'Brien, Lucius William, 15th Baron of Inchiquin
    O'Brien, Robert Vere
    O'Callaghan, Charles George Martin
    O'Callaghan, John
    Stacpoole, Richard
    Stacpoole, Richard John
    Studdert, Robert O'Brien
    Studdert, Thomas
    Studdert, Thomas
    Butler-Stoney, Bowes ( 1919 )
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Cork
    Aldworth, Richard William
    Arnott, John Alexander, 2nd Bt.
    Bury-Barry, James Robert
    Coghill, Egerton Bushe, 5th Bt.
    Colthurst, George Conway, 5th Bt.
    Coote, Charles Purdon
    Evans-Freke, Algernon William George, 9th Baron Carbery
    Fagan, William Trant
    Freeman, Joseph Deane
    Goulding, Edward Alfred, 1st and last Baron Wargrave
    Goulding, William
    Leigh-White, Edward Egerton
    Murphy, John
    Murphy, John Nicholas
    O'Brien, Timothy Carew, 3rd Bt.
    O'Connell, Daniel Mary Joseph
    O'Donovan, Henry Winthrop, The O'Donovan
    O'Donovan, Morgan William, The O'Donovan
    O'Grady, Darby
    O'Leary, John McCarthy
    Payne-Townshend, Horace
    Purdon, Bartholomew
    Roche, Edward FitzEdmund Burke, 2nd Baron Fermoy
    Sanders, Robert Massy Dawson
    Studdert, Robert O'Brien
    Synge, Edward, 3rd Bt.
    Townsend, Henry
    Townsend, Horatio
    Townsend, Samuel
    Count equals 29 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Cvan
    Burrowes, Robert James
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Derry
    Browne, George
    Bruce, Henry Stewart Beresford
    Chichester-Clark, James Lenox-Conyngham
    Clark, Charles Brian
    Clark, George Wallis Newport
    Clark, James Jackson
    Clark, James Johnston
    Hezlet, Arthur Richard
    Lenox-Conyngham, William Arbuthnot
    Lenox-Conyngham, William Fitzwilliam
    MacCausland, Redmond Alexander
    Montagu, Robert Acheson Cromie
    Thompson, George Matthew
    Clark, Alexander Wallis ( 1918 )
    Clark, Henry Jackson ( 1927 )
    Clark, John Alexander ( 1937 )
    Clark, Alexander Lane ( 1948 )
    Cooke, Thomas Fitzpatrick ( 1950 )
    Clark, William Moore Wallis ( 1952 )
    Chichester-Clark, James Dawson, Baron Moyola ( 1954-1975 )
    Davidson, Kenneth Bulstrode Lloyd ( 1954 )
    Count equals 21 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Donegal
    Chichester, Robert Peel Dawson Spencer
    Cochrane, Ernest Grey Lambton
    Cooke, John Fitzpatrick
    Grove, James Grove Wood
    Hamilton, James Albert Edward, 3rd Duke of Abercorn
    Hewitt, James, 4th Viscount Lifford
    Leslie, John, 1st Bt.
    Stoney, Thomas Butler
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Down
    Annesley, Hugh, 5th Earl Annesley
    Blakiston-Houston, Charles
    Blakiston-Houston, John
    Blakiston-Houston, Richard
    Blakiston-Houston, Richard Patrick
    Craig, James, 1st Viscount Craigavon
    Crawford, Arthur Johnston Sharman
    Dixon, Daniel, 1st Bt.
    Dixon, Herbert, 1st Baron Glentoran
    Dunville, Robert Grimshaw
    FitzGerald-de Ros, Dudley Charles, 23rd Lord de Ros of Helmsley
    Forde, Desmond Charles
    Forde, Mathew
    Forde, Patrick Mathew Desmond
    Gordon, Alexander Hamilton Miller Haven
    Gordon, Alexander Robert Gisborne
    Gordon, David
    Gordon, Robert
    Graham, Ogilvie Blair
    Hall, Francis
    Hall, Roger
    Hall, Roger
    Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood, Terence John Temple, 2nd Marquess of Dufferin and Ava
    Hill, Arthur William
    Jocelyn, John Strange, 5th Earl of Roden
    Keppel, Derek William Charles, Viscount Bury
    Lowry, Robert Graham
    Maxwell, John David
    Meade, Arthur Vesey, 5th Earl of Clanwilliam
    Meade, John Percy
    Moorhead, Wickham Hercules Bradshaw
    Mulholland, Charles Edward Henry John, 4th Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter
    Mulholland, Charles Henry George, 3rd Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter
    Mulholland, Henry George Hill, 1st Bt.
    Mulholland, John, 1st Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter
    Needham, Francis Charles Adelbert Henry, 4th Earl of Kilmorey
    Needham, Francis Charles, 3rd Earl of Kilmorey
    Nugent, Andrew
    Nugent, John Vesey
    Perceval-Maxwell, John Robert
    Rowan-Hamilton, Denys Archibald
    Rowan-Hamilton, Gawain Basil
    Rowan-Hamilton, Gawin William
    Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Edward Charles Robert, 8th Marquess of Londonderry
    Ward, Henry William, 5th Viscount Bangor
    Yarburgh-Bateson, Robert Wilfred, 3rd Baron Deramore of Belvior
    Blakiston-Houston, John Matthew ( 1946 )
    Brownlow, Guy James ( 1946 )
    Brush, Edward James Augustus Howard ( 1953-1974 )
    Meade, John Charles Edmund Carson, 6th Earl of Clanwilliam ( 1957-1962 )
    Brownlow, William Stephen ( 1961 )
    Jocelyn, Robert William, 9th Earl of Roden ( 1961 )
    Chambré, Alan Stuart Hunt ( 1967 )
    Hall, William Joseph ( 1975 )
    Faulkner, James Dennis Compton ( 1988 )
    Count equals 55 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Dublin
    Brooke, George Frederick, 1st Bt.
    Cobbe, Charles
    Cobbe, Charles
    Cochrane, Stanley Herbert, 1st Bt.
    Coghill, John Joscelyn, 4th Bt.
    Colthurst-Vesey, Charles Nicholas
    Colthurst-Vesey, Charles Vesey
    Cusack, James William Henry Claud
    Domvile, Herbert Winnington
    Findlater, William Huffington
    Goff, Joseph
    Guinness, Arthur
    Guinness, Arthur Edward, 1st and last Baron Ardilaun of Ashford
    Guinness, Arthur Ernest
    Guinness, Reginald Robert Bruce
    Hackett, Thomas
    Hamilton, James Hans
    Hely Hutchinson, John
    Hemphill, Stanhope Charles John, 2nd Baron Hemphill
    Kennedy, John Charles, 3rd Bt.
    Lindsay, Henry Edzell Morgan
    Lindsay, Henry Gore
    Nixon, Christopher John, 1st Bt.
    Nutting, John Gardiner, 1st Bt.
    Plunket, William Lee, 5th Baron Plunket of Newton
    Plunkett, Horace Curzon
    Preston, Jenico William Joseph, 14th Viscount Gormanston
    Rowley, Hercules Douglas Edward
    Rowley, Hercules Langford, 2nd Baron Langford of Summerhill
    Shaw, Robert, 2nd Bt.
    Shaw, Robert, 4th Bt.
    Count equals 31 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Durham
    Bell, Isaac Lowthian, 1st Bt.
    Bell, Thomas Hugh, 2nd Bt.
    Brown, Douglas Clifton, 1st and last Viscount Ruffside
    Cochrane, Basil Edward Arthur
    Eden, William, 5th/7th Bt.
    Furness, Christopher, 1st Baron Furness
    Gray, William
    Hamilton-Russell, Claud Eustace
    Hamilton-Russell, Frederick Gustavus
    Hamilton-Russell, Gustavus William, 9th Viscount Boyne
    Havelock-Allan, Henry Spencer Moreton, 2nd Bt.
    Head, Charles Arthur
    Herschell, Farrar, 1st Baron Herschell of the City of Durban
    Joicey, James, 1st Baron Joicey
    Liddell, Adolphus Frederick Octavious
    Liddell, Atholl Charles John, 3rd Earl of Ravensworth
    Lumley, Lawrence Roger, 11th Earl of Scarbrough
    Milbank, Augustus Sussex
    Morrison-Bell, Charles William, 1st Bt.
    Mowbray, John Robert, 1st Bt.
    Palmer, Claude Bowes
    Pease, Arthur Francis, 1st Bt.
    Pease, Joseph Albert, 1st Baron Gainford
    Pease, Joseph Whitwell, 1st Bt.
    Ropner, Emil Hugo Oscar Robert, 1st Bt.
    Ropner, John Henry, 2nd Bt.
    Vane, Henry Morgan
    Vane, Henry de Vere, 9th Baron Barnard of Barnard's Castle
    Vane, William Lyonel
    Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Charles Stewart, 6th Marquess of Londonderry
    Chaytor, William Henry Edward, 4th Bt. ( 1900 )
    Chapman, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1921 )
    Stobart, George Herbert ( 1924 )
    Gray, William, 2nd Bt. ( 1932 )
    Stopford, Guy ( 1948 )
    Chapman, Robert MacGowan, 2nd Bt. ( 1952 )
    Ropner, John Bruce Woollacott, 2nd Bt. ( 1955 )
    Vane, Harry John Neville, 11th Baron Barnard of Barnard's Castle ( 1956-1970 )
    Count equals 38 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Durham and North Riding of Yorkshire
    Palmer, Charles Mark, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Fermamagh
    McClintock, John, 1st Baron Rathdonnell
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Fermanagh
    Archdale, Edward Mervyn, 1st Bt.
    Archdale, Mervyn Edward
    Brooke, Arthur Douglas, 4th Bt.
    Brooke, Francis Theophilius
    Cole, Lowry Egerton, 4th Earl of Enniskillen
    Crichton, John Henry George, 5th Earl Erne of Crom Castle
    Dane, Richard
    Johnstone, John Douglas
    Johnstone, Samuel Yates
    Langham, Herbert Charles Arthur, 13th Bt.
    Lendrum, George
    Lendrum, George Cosby
    Lendrum, James
    Lowry-Corry, Armar, 5th Earl of Belmore
    Lowry-Corry, Cecil, 6th Earl of Belmore
    Lowry-Corry, Galbraith Armar, 7th Earl of Belmore
    Massy-Beresford, John George Beresford
    Maude, Christopher Hugh
    Langham, John Charles Patrick, 14th Bt. ( 1953 )
    Cole, David Lowry, 6th Earl of Enniskillen ( 1963-1978 )
    Gage, Francis Boyd ( 1973 )
    Hamilton, Claud Anthony ( 1978 )
    Brooke, Alan Henry, 3rd Viscount Brookeborough ( 1987 )
    Count equals 23 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Galloway
    ffrench, Acheson Sydney O'Brien
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Galway
    Bernard, Denis John Charles Kirwan
    Bernard, Percy Brodrick
    Blake, Andrew William
    Burke, Gerald Howe, 7th Bt.
    Burke, Henry George, 5th Bt.
    Campbell, John Beresford
    Chevers, John
    Chevers, John Joseph
    Chevers, Michael Joseph
    D'Arcy, Hyacinth
    D'Arcy, Richard
    Daly, Denis St. George
    Daly, James Peter
    Eyre, William Henry Gregory
    Gough, George Stephens, 2nd Viscount Gough of Goojerat
    Gough, Hugh William, 4th Viscount Gough of Goojerat
    Gough, Hugh, 3rd Viscount Gough of Goojerat
    Gregory, William Henry
    Guinness, Arthur Edward, 1st and last Baron Ardilaun of Ashford
    Lambert, James Staunton
    Lambert, Walter Peter
    Lascelles, Henry George Charles, 6th Earl of Harewood
    Le Poer Trench, William Frederick, 5th Earl of Clancarty
    Mahon, James FitzGerald Ross, 3rd Bt.
    Mahon, William Henry, 5th Bt.
    Martyn, Edward Joseph
    Morris, George
    Nugent, Anthony Francis, 11th Earl of Westmeath
    Persse, Burton Robert Parsons
    Persse, Burton de Burgh
    Persse, Dudley
    St. George, Christopher
    Talbot, William John
    Trench, Frederic Oliver, 3rd Baron Ashtown
    ffrench, Robert
    D'Arcy, James ( 1915 )
    Grattan-Bellew, Henry Christopher, 3rd Bt. ( 1922 )
    Count equals 37 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Kerry
    Allanson-Winn, Charles Mark, 4th Lord Headley, Baron Allanson and Winn of Aghadoe
    Blennerhassett, Rowland, 4th Bt.
    Cronin-Coltsmann, Daniel
    Cronin-Coltsmann, Daniel John
    Crosbie, James
    Crosbie, James Dayrolles
    Eveleigh-de Moleyns, Dayrolles Blakeney, 4th Baron Ventry
    Eveleigh-de Moleyns, Frederick Rossmore Wauchope, 5th Baron Ventry
    FitzGerald, Maurice, 2nd Bt.
    FitzGerald, Robert John
    Guinness, Arthur Edward, 1st and last Baron Ardilaun of Ashford
    Herbert, Henry Arthur
    Herbert, Thomas
    O'Connell, Daniel Ross, 3rd Bt.
    O'Connell, Maurice James, 2nd Bt.
    O'Connell, Morgan Ross, 4th Bt.
    Petty-FitzMaurice, Henry William Edmund, 6th Marquess of Lansdowne
    Talbot-Crosbie, Lindsey Bertie
    Talbot-Crosbie, William Talbot
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Kildare
    Aylmer, Gerald George, 8th Bt.
    Burgh, Thomas John
    Carter, William Henry
    Dixon, Herbert, 1st Baron Glentoran
    Fock, John Henry Edward, 4th Baron de Robeck
    Maunsell, George Woods
    Sweetman, Edmund Casimir
    Sweetman, Patrick
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Kilkenny
    Bryan, George Leopold, 4th Baron Bellew of Barmeath
    Butler, Charles Ernest Alfred French Somerset, 7th Earl of Carrick
    Butler, Henry Edmund, 13th Viscount Mountgarret
    Butler, Henry Edmund, 14th Viscount Mountgarret
    Butler, James Arthur Wellington Foley, 4th Marquess of Ormonde
    Butler, James George Anson, 5th Marquess of Ormonde
    Butler, Somerset James
    Butler-Kearney, Charles James
    Langrishe, Hercules Robert, 5th Bt.
    Langrishe, James, 4th Bt.
    Poer, Raymond
    Ponsonby, Edward, 8th Earl of Bessborough
    Ponsonby, Vere Brabazon, 9th Earl of Bessborough
    Smithwick, John William
    Kavanagh, Arthur MacMorrough, The MacMorrough ( 1856 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Leitrim
    Clements, Henry John Beresford
    Crofton, Duke Arthur
    Crofton, Morgan George, 4th Bt.
    Forbes, William Francis
    Godley, Archibald
    Godley, John
    La Touche, Francis
    La Touche, Peter
    La Touche, William Robert
    Lyons-Montgomery, Hugh
    Massy, John Thomas William, 6th Baron Massy of Duntrileague
    Peyton, James Reynolds
    Peyton, Richard Reynolds
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Limerick
    Barrington, Charles Burton, 5th Bt.
    Bourke, Richard
    Considine, Heffernan
    Considine, Heffernan
    Considine, Heffernan James Fritz Joseph John
    Croker, Courtenay Le Poer Trench
    Croker, Edward
    Croker, Edward
    Croker, Frederick Edward Albert
    Croker, Henry Stanley Monck
    Deane-Morgan, Hamilton Matthew Tilson FitzMaurice, 4th Baron Muskerry
    Delmege, James O'Grady
    Evans, Eyre
    FitzGerald, Desmond FitzJohn Lloyd, 27th Knight of Glin
    FitzGerald, Desmond John Edmund, 26th Knight of Glin
    FitzGerald, John Fraunceis, 24th Knight of Glin
    FitzGibbon, Gerald Normanby
    Furnell, George Cantillon
    Furnell, Michael
    Lloyd, Thomas
    Lloyd, Thomas
    Massy, Hugh
    Massy, John Thomas William, 6th Baron Massy of Duntrileague
    O'Brien, Edward William
    O'Brien, William Dermod
    O'Grady, Gerald de Courcy
    O'Grady, John de Courcy
    Pery, William Henry Edmond de Vere Sheaffe, 4th Earl of Limerick
    Roche, David Vandeleur, 2nd Bt.
    Spring Rice, Thomas, 2nd Baron Monteagle of Brandon
    White, William John
    Cleeve, Thomas Henry ( 1905 )
    Count equals 32 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County London
    Cadogan, Henry Arthur, Viscount Chelsea
    Cunynghame, Percy Francis, of Milncraig, 10th Bt.
    Davison, William Henry, 1st Baron Broughshane
    Jessel, Herbert Merton, 1st Baron Jessel
    Mallinson, William James, 2nd Bt.
    Nathan, Harry Louis, 1st Baron Nathan
    Roberts, Thomas Langdon Howland, 6th Bt. ( 1962 )
    Mallinson, Stuart Sidney ( 1966 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Londonderry
    Bruce, Hervey Juckes Lloyd, 4th Bt.
    Bruce, Stewart Crawford
    Canning, Albert Stratford George
    Canning, Charles John Spencer George, 3rd Baron Garvagh
    Canning, Leopold Ernest Stratford George, 4th Baron Garvagh
    Chichester, Adolphus John Spencer Churchill
    Chichester, Robert Peel Dawson Spencer
    Heygate, Frederick Gage, 3rd Bt.
    McCorkell, David Browne
    Montagu, John Michael Cromie
    McCorkell, Barry Francis ( 1954 )
    McCorkell, Michael William ( 1962 )
    Count equals 12 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Longford
    Archdale, Nicholas Montgomery
    Bond, Willoughby James
    Forbes, William Francis
    White, Luke, 3rd Baron Annaly of Annaly and Rathcline
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Louth
    Filgate, William de Salis
    Fortescue, John Charles William
    Fortescue, Mathew Charles Edward
    Fortescue, Matthew
    McClintock-Bunbury, Thomas Kane, 2nd Baron Rathdonnell
    Plunkett, Randal Pilgrim Ralph, 14th Baron Louth
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Mayo
    Bingham, Albert Yelverton
    Bingham, George Charles, 5th Earl of Lucan
    Bingham, John George Barry, 5th Baron Clanmorris of Newbrook
    Blacker, Murray McGregor
    Blake, Llewellyn
    Blake, Maurice
    Blake, Maurice Charles Joseph
    Blake, Valentine O'Connor
    Browne, Dominick Andrew
    Browne, Dominick Sidney
    Browne, Geoffrey Henry, 1st Baron Mereworth
    Browne, George Eakins
    Browne, Henry Ulick, 5th Marquess of Sligo
    Browne, John Edward Deane, 5th Baron Kilmaine
    Browne, John Thomas, 4th Marquess of Sligo
    Clive, Edward Henry
    Fitzgerald, Charles Lionel
    Fitzgerald, Desmond Gerald
    Gore, Arthur Jocelyn Charles, 6th Earl of Arran of the Arran Islands
    Guthrie, Geoffrey Dominick Augustus Frederick, 2nd Baron Oranmore and Browne
    Lindsey, Thomas Spencer
    Lynch-Blosse, Henry, 11th Bt.
    Lynch-Blosse, Robert, 12th Bt.
    Pery-Knox-Gore, Edmond Henry Cockayne
    Pratt, Joseph
    Stoney, Robert Vesey
    Lambert, Alexander Clendenning ( 1836 )
    Lambert, Joseph Alexander ( 1905 )
    Count equals 28 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Meath
    Bourke, John Jocelyn
    Coddington, John Nicholas
    Fitzherbert, Richard Ruxton
    Fowler, Robert
    Fowler, Robert Henry
    Lambart, Gustavus William
    Naper, James Lenox William
    Preston, Edward Francis John
    Preston, Jenico Edward Joseph, 15th Viscount Gormanston
    Rothwell, Richard
    Rothwell, Thomas
    Rowley, Hercules Edward, 4th Baron Langford of Summerhill
    Rowley, Hercules Langford, 2nd Baron Langford of Summerhill
    Taylour, Geoffrey Thomas, 4th Marquess of Headfort
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Merseyside
    Grant, Guinevere ( 1974-1976 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Middlesex
    Kelk, John, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Monaghan
    Cole, Owen Blayney
    FitzHerbert, Thomas
    Lentaigne, John Francis O'Neill
    Lewis, Henry Owen
    Shirley, Evelyn Charles
    Westenra, Peter Craven
    Barrett-Lennard, Thomas, 2nd Bt. ( 1900 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Offaly
    Lloyd, John Hardress
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Roscommon
    Crofton, Arthur Edward Lowther, 4th Baron Crofton of Mote
    Crofton, Edward Henry Churchill, 3rd Baron Crofton of Mote
    Dames-Longworth, Edward Travers
    French, Christopher
    French, Francis Charles, 6th Baron de Freyne of Coolavin
    Kelly, Denis
    Mapother, Thomas Austin
    O'Conor, Patrick Hugh
    Pakenham Mahon, Henry
    Pakenham Mahon, Henry Sandford
    Talbot, John
    Talbot, William John
    Wills-Sandford, William Robert
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Sligo
    Cooper, Bryan Ricco
    Cooper, Edward Henry
    Crofton, James, 1st Bt.
    Gore-Booth, Henry William, 5th Bt.
    MacDermot, Hugh Hyacinth O'Rorke, The MacDermot, Prince of Coolavin
    Ormsby-Gore, William Richard, 2nd Baron Harlech
    Crofton, Edward ( 1691 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Tipperary
    Bagwell, John
    Bagwell, Richard
    Barton, William
    Blackett, Edward Algernon
    Butler, Thomas
    Butler-Stoney, Walter Charles
    Carden, Andrew
    Carden, Andrew Murray
    Carden, Henry Robert
    Carden, John
    Carden, John Craven, 4th Bt.
    Carden, John Craven, 5th Bt.
    Carden, John Rutter
    Carden, Richard George
    Carden, Richard Minchin
    Clarke, Charles
    Clarke, Charles Neville
    Cooke, Robert
    Cooke, Robert Joseph
    Cooper, Austin Samuel
    Daly, William
    Darby, Jonathan Charles
    Gason, Richard Wills
    Going, William
    Gough, George Stephens, 2nd Viscount Gough of Goojerat
    Hely Hutchinson, John Luke George, 5th Earl of Donoughmore of Knocklofty
    Hely Hutchinson, Richard Walter John, 6th Earl of Donoughmore of Knocklofty
    Judkin-FitzGerald, Thomas, 3rd Bt.
    Low, Francis Simon
    Massy, William Godfrey Dunham
    Moore, Stephen
    Moore, Stephen Charles
    Otway-Ruthven, William Clifford
    Perry, Samuel
    Ponsonby, Thomas Brabazon
    Power-Lalor, Edmond James
    Prittie, Francis Aldborough
    Prittie, Henry, 3rd Baron Dunalley of Kilboy
    Ryan, George
    Ryan, George Edward
    Trench, Charles Sadleir Musgrave
    Trench, Cosby Godolphin
    Count equals 42 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Tyrone
    Auchinleck, Thomas
    Browne, Thomas Richardson
    Burges, John Ynyr
    Burges, Ynyr Henry
    Caulfeild, James Alfred, 7th Viscount Charlemont
    Cole-Hamilton, Arthur Richard
    Cole-Hamilton, Arthur Willoughby
    Eccles, John Stuart
    Goff, Joseph
    Goff, Joseph
    Knox, Thomas Granville
    Knox, William Stuart
    Knox-Browne, John Hervey
    Knox-Browne, Mervyn William Charles Nesbitt
    Lendrum, George Cosby
    Lendrum, James
    Lendrum, Marcus Beresford
    McClintock, John Knox
    McMahon, Lionel, 4th Bt.
    McMahon, William Samuel, 3rd Bt.
    Savill, Gillian
    Staples, James Head
    Vesey, George Waller
    Vesey, Samuel
    Burges, Ynyr Alfred ( 1933 )
    Archdale, Mervyn Talbot ( 1974 )
    Count equals 26 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Waterford
    Anderson, Thomas William
    Beauclerk, Osbourne de Vere, 12th Duke of Saint Albans
    Carew, Robert Thomas
    Carew, Robert Thomas
    Carew, Thomas
    Congreve, Ambrose
    Congreve, John
    Congreve, John
    Davis-Goff, Herbert William, 2nd Bt.
    Davis-Goff, William, 1st Bt.
    Dobbs, Robert Conway Dobbs
    Fortescue, Dudley Francis
    Gallwey, William Joseph
    Hely Hutchinson, John Luke George, 5th Earl of Donoughmore of Knocklofty
    Hely Hutchinson, Richard Walter John, 6th Earl of Donoughmore of Knocklofty
    Keane, Richard Henry, 4th Bt.
    Musgrave, Richard John, 5th Bt.
    Palliser, Wray Bury
    Power, Hubert
    Power, John William
    Power, Patrick Mahon
    Purcell-FitzGerald, Gerald Charles
    Ussher, Richard John
    Count equals 23 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Westmeath
    Chapman, Francis Vansittart
    Cooper, Edward Joshua
    Devenish-Meares, John
    Fetherstonhaugh, Cecil Howard Digby
    Fetherstonhaugh, John David
    Fetherstonhaugh, Richard Steele
    Fetherstonhaugh, Thomas James
    Handcock, Robert Arthur, 6th Baron Castlemaine of Moydrum
    Harris Temple, Reginald
    Howard-Bury, Charles Kenneth
    Levinge, Harry Corbyn
    Levinge, Richard William, 10th Bt.
    Nugent, Walter Richard, 4th Bt.
    O'Reilly, Philip
    Robinson, Hercules
    Rochfort-Boyd, George Augustus
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Wexford
    Bruen, Francis
    Carew, Robert Shapland George Julian, 3rd Baron Carew
    Chichester, Arthur Claud Spencer, 4th Baron Templemore
    Chichester, Arthur Henry, 3rd Baron Templemore
    Chichester, Harry Spencer, 2nd Baron Templemore
    Colclough, Patrick
    Cookman, Nathaniel Narcissus
    Doyne, Robert
    Esmonde, John, 10th Bt.
    Goff, Jacob William
    Hall-Dare, Robert Westley
    Hall-Dare, Robert Westley
    Harvey, Percy Lorenzo
    Lambert, Henry Patrick
    Stopford, James Richard Neville, 7th Earl of Courtown
    Talbot, John Hyacinth
    Wallop, Newton, 6th Earl of Portsmouth
    Stopford, James George Henry, 5th Earl of Courtown ( 1848 )
    Alcock, Philip Clayton ( 1910 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County Wicklow
    Boscawen, Hugh le Despenser
    Brabazon, Reginald le Normand, 13th Earl of Meath
    Brooke, Francis Theophilius
    Casement, Roger
    Dick, William Wentworth Fitzwilliam
    Gun Cuninghame, Cornwallis Robert Ducarel
    Gun Cuninghame, Robert
    Hodson, George Frederick John, 3rd Bt.
    Parnell, John Henry
    Proby, Douglas James
    Synge, Francis
    Tottenham, Charles George
    Wingfield, Mervyn, 7th Viscount Powerscourt
    Proby, Douglas James ( 1918 )
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for County and City of Dublin
    Pile, Thomas Devereux, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Coutny Durham
    Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Edward Charles Robert, 8th Marquess of Londonderry ( 1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Cumberland
    Brisco, Musgrave Horton, 4th Bt.
    Brocklebank, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Burns-Lindow, Jonas Lindow
    Cowper, Frederick
    Fletcher-Vane, Henry Ralph, 4th Bt.
    Gandy, Henry Garnett
    Graham, Fergus Frederick, 5th Bt.
    Graham, Richard James, 4th Bt.
    Howard, Henry Charles
    Howard, Philip Henry
    Irwin, Thomas Angelo
    Lewthwaite, John
    Lewthwaite, William, 1st Bt.
    Lowther, Anthony Edward, Viscount Lowther
    Lowther, Lancelot Edward, 6th Earl of Lonsdale
    Lowther, St. George Henry, 4th Earl of Lonsdale
    Lowther, William
    Musgrave, Richard George, 12th Bt.
    Spring Rice, Gerald
    Stanley, Edward
    Stanley, William
    Wyndham, Percy Scawen
    Kemp, John Durival, 1st Viscount Rochdale ( 1948 )
    Johnson-Ferguson, Raymond Patrick ( 1958 )
    Lawson, William Howard, 5th Bt. ( 1963 )
    Bagot, Oliver Robin ( 1967 )
    Graham, Charles Spencer Richard, 6th Bt. ( 1971-1983 )
    Count equals 27 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Cumbria
    Cunningham, John Anderson, Baron Cunningham of Felling ( 1991 )
    Jopling, Thomas Michael, Baron Jopling ( 1991-1997 )
    Engleheart, Angela Mary ( 1998 )
    Halsey, Jane ( 2013 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Cumerland
    Lowther, Henry Cecil
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Denbighshire
    Cunliffe, Robert Alfred, 5th Bt.
    Davies-Cooke, Philip
    Egerton, Robert Eyles
    Erskine, Thomas, of Cambo, 2nd Bt.
    Lloyd-Mostyn, Savage
    Lowther, Charles Bingham, 4th Bt.
    Peel, Archibald
    Smith, Frederick Henry, 1st Baron Colwyn
    Wynne-Finch, John Charles ( 1947 )
    Vyvyan, James Graham ( 1965 )
    Lowther, William Guy, 5th Bt. ( 1969 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Derbyshire
    Aitchison-Denman, Thomas, 2nd Baron Denman of Dovedale
    Allsopp, George Higginson
    Baillie, George Evan Michael
    Barnes, Alfred
    Bristowe, Samuel Ellis
    Cave-Browne-Cave, Myles, 11th Bt.
    Cavendish, Edward
    Cavendish, Henry Anson, 4th Baron Waterpark
    Cavendish, Henry Frederick Compton
    Denman, Joseph
    Every, Henry Flower, 10th Bt.
    Every, Henry, 9th Bt.
    Fitz-Clarence-Hunloke, Frederick Charles George
    Fitzherbert, William, 4th Bt.
    Gibson, Hugh Marcus Thornely
    Gretton, John, 1st Baron Gretton
    Hardy, Gerald Holbech
    Hill-Wood, Samuel, 1st Bt.
    Jackson, Geoffrey Meinertzhagen
    Jackson, Henry Humphrey
    Jackson, John Guy Carmichael
    Kerr, Walter Talbot
    Markham, Charles Paxton
    Mosley, Ashton
    Mosley, Ashton Nicholas Every
    Noel, Edward Andrew
    Osmaston, John
    Partington, Edward, 1st Baron Doverdale
    Stanhope, Charles Augustus, 8th Earl of Harrington
    Stanhope, Charles Joseph Leicester, 10th Earl of Harrington
    Strutt, William
    Waterhouse, Charles
    Wright, Francis
    Rivett, Thomas ( 1745 )
    Cavendish, Andrew Robert Buxton, 11th Duke of Devonshire ( 1953-1957 )
    Ley, Francis Douglas, 4th Bt. ( 1957 )
    Shuttleworth, John Ashton ( 1972 )
    Hart Dyke, Trevor ( 1981 )
    Sitwell, Sacheverell Reresby, 7th Bt. ( 1984 )
    Count equals 39 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Devon
    Acland, Charles Thomas Dyke, 8th/12th Bt.
    Acland, Francis Dyke, 10th/14th Bt.
    Acland, William Alison Dyke, 2nd Bt.
    Acland-Troyte, Hugh Leonard
    Addington, William Wells, 3rd Viscount Sidmouth
    Astor, Waldorf, 2nd Viscount Astor
    Bampfylde, Augustus Frederick George Warwick, 2nd Baron Poltimore
    Bampfylde, Coplestone Richard George Warwick, 3rd Baron Poltimore
    Baring-Gould, Edward
    Baring-Gould, William
    Boles, Jack Dennis
    Carington, Rupert Victor John, 5th Baron Carrington of Upton
    Chichester, Arthur, 8th Bt.
    Clifford, Lewis Henry Hugh, 9th Baron Clifford of Chudleigh
    Clifford-Butler, James FitzWalter, 15th/25th Baron Dunboyne
    Coleridge, William Rennell
    Collier, John
    Conran, Gerald Marcell
    Courtenay, Henry Reginald, Lord Courtenay
    Duckworth-King, Dudley Gordon Alan, 5th Bt.
    Edgcumbe, Piers Alexander Hamilton, 5th Earl of Mount Edgcumbe
    Edgcumbe, William Henry, 4th Earl of Mount Edgcumbe
    Ferguson Davie, Henry Robert, 1st Bt.
    Ferguson Davie, John Davie, 2nd Bt.
    Fortescue, Dudley Francis
    Fortescue, Hugh, 3rd Earl Fortescue
    Hamilton, Alexander Henry Abercromby
    Hamlyn, Calmady Pollexfen
    Hamlyn, Shilston Calmady
    Heathcoat-Amory, Ian Murray, 2nd Bt.
    Heathcoat-Amory, John, 1st Bt.
    Hepburne-Scott, Henry Alexander, 10th Lord Polwarth
    Holland, John Robert
    Hood, Alexander, 1st Viscount Bridport of Cricket St. Thomas
    Kekewich, Trehawke
    Kennaway, John Henry, 3rd Bt.
    Lindsay, William Alexander
    Moore, Ponsonby William, 9th Earl of Drogheda
    Newman, Lydston, 3rd Bt.
    Newman, Robert Hunt Stapylton Dudley Lydston, 1st and last Baron Mamhead
    Parker, Albert Edmund, 3rd Earl of Morley
    Peek, Henry William, 1st Bt.
    Pellew, Edward Fleetwood John, 4th Viscount Pellew
    Purdon Coote, Nicola Harriette
    Rolle, Mark George Kerr
    Seale, John Henry, 3rd Bt.
    Shelley, John, 9th Bt.
    Smith, William Frederick Danvers, 2nd Viscount Hambleden
    Soltau, George William
    Spencer, Elizabeth Janet
    Stucley, William Lewis, 2nd Bt.
    Templer, Henry Line
    Trefusis, John Schomberg
    Troyte, Charles Arthur William
    William-Powlett, Oliver Newtown Wallop
    Williams, William Robert, 3rd Bt.
    Bastard, Reginald ( 1930 )
    Butler, Leslie James Probyn ( 1930 )
    Kennaway, John, 4th Bt. ( 1938 )
    Shelley, John Frederick, 10th Bt. ( 1939 )
    Acland, Peter Bevil Edward ( 1948-1962 )
    Peto, Christopher Henry Maxwell, 3rd Bt. ( 1950-1955 )
    Heathcoat-Amory, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1952 )
    Westropp, Lionel Henry Mountifort ( 1956-1960 )
    Scott, John, 4th Earl of Eldon ( 1957-1966 )
    Gibson, Edward Russell, 3rd Baron Ashbourne ( 1962-1965 )
    Heathcoat-Amory, Derick, 1st and last Viscount Amory ( 1962 )
    Birdwood, Richard Douglas Davis ( 1964 )
    Clifford, Lewis Hugh, 13th Baron Clifford of Chudleigh ( 1964 )
    Leeds, Reginald Arthur St. John, 6th Bt. ( 1964 )
    Parker, Frederic Anthony Vivian ( 1964 )
    Peek, William Grenville, 5th Bt. ( 1966 )
    Lambert, George, 2nd Viscount Lambert ( 1969 )
    Coleridge, Richard Duke, 4th Baron Coleridge of Ottery St. Mary ( 1973 )
    Parker, John St. Aubyn, 6th Earl of Morley ( 1973-1978 )
    William-Powlett, Peveril Barton Reibey ( 1973 )
    Cave, Charles Edward Coleridge, 4th Bt. ( 1977 )
    Fane Trefusis, Gerald Nevile Mark, 22nd Baron Clinton ( 1977 )
    Holland-Hibbert, Michael, 6th Viscount Knutsford ( 1977 )
    Northcote, Stafford Henry, 4th Earl of Iddesleigh ( 1979 )
    Heathcoat-Amory, Ian, 6th Bt. ( 1981 )
    Acland, John Hugh Bevil ( 1985-1985 )
    Forrest, Ronald Stephen ( 1985 )
    Alvarez-Builla y Urquijo, Maria Luisa, Contesa del Real Agrado ( 1987 )
    Goodall, Anthony Charles ( 1987 )
    Bury, John Edward ( 1989 )
    Attlee, Donald Laurence ( 1991 )
    Courtenay, Hugh Rupert, 18th Earl of Devon ( 1991 )
    Maxse, Martin William Frederick ( 1995 )
    Ansell, Nicholas George Picton ( 1996 )
    Cave, John Charles, 5th Bt. ( 2001 )
    Mountbatten, Ivar Alexander Michael ( 2009 )
    Count equals 92 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Dorset
    Ashley-Cooper, Anthony Cecil
    Ashley-Cooper, Anthony Lionel George
    Ashley-Cooper, Anthony, Lord Ashley
    Baker, Randolf Littlehales, 4th Bt.
    Colfox, Thomas Alfred
    Colfox, William
    Fellowes, James
    Fetherstonhaugh-Frampton, Rupert Pennefather
    Glyn, Richard FitzGerald, 4th/8th Bt.
    Glyn, Richard George, 3rd Bt.
    Guest, Ivor Bertie, 1st Baron Wimborne of Canford Magna
    Hambro, Angus Valdimar
    Hambro, Charles Joseph Theophilus
    Hambro, Everard Alexander
    Hanham, John Alexander, 9th Bt.
    Hanham, John Ludlow, 10th Bt.
    Hanham, William, 4th Bt.
    Hood, Alexander, 1st Viscount Bridport of Cricket St. Thomas
    Law, Henry Astell, 7th Baron Ellenborough
    Mansel-Pleydell, Edmund Morton
    Mansel-Pleydell, John Clavell
    Munro, Campbell, of Lindertis, 3rd Bt.
    Onslow, William Henry
    Peto, Henry, 2nd Bt.
    Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax, Henry Walter
    Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax, Reginald Aylmer Ranfurly
    Poore, Robert Montagu
    Ralli, Pandeli
    Sheridan, Algernon Thomas Brinsley
    Sheridan, Richard Brinsley
    Towry-Law, Cecil Henry, 6th Baron Ellenborough
    Colfox, William Philip, 1st Bt. ( 1930 )
    Mansel, Rhys Clavell ( 1933-1952 )
    Smith, Harry Reginald Walter Marriott ( 1938 )
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Robert Arthur James, 5th Marquess of Salisbury ( 1946 )
    Salt, Thomas Henry, 3rd Bt. ( 1949 )
    Fox-Strangways, Giles Stephen Holland, 6th Earl of Ilchester ( b 1956 )
    Digby, Edward Henry Kenelm, 12th Baron Digby ( 1957-1965 )
    Floyer-Acland, Arthur Nugent ( 1957 )
    Fox-Strangways, Edward Henry Charles James, 7th Earl of Ilchester ( 1957 )
    Sclater-Booth, John Limbrey Robert, 3rd Baron Basing of Basin Byflete and of Hoddington ( 1959 )
    Glyn, Richard Hamilton, 5th/9th Bt. ( 1960 )
    Scott, Harold Eldon ( 1962 )
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Robert Edward Peter, 6th Marquess of Salisbury ( 1974 )
    Mansel, John Clavell ( 1974 )
    Colfox, William John, 2nd Bt. ( 1977 )
    Trench, David Clive Crosbie ( 1979 )
    Earle, Richard Greville ( 1984 )
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Robert Michael James, 7th Marquess of Salisbury ( 1987 )
    Hammick, Stephen George, 5th Bt. ( 1989 )
    Sturt, Mary Anna Sibell Elizabeth ( 1989 )
    Fulford-Dobson, Michael ( 1997 )
    Monckton, Charlotte Anne ( 1999 )
    Count equals 53 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Dumbartonshire
    Colquhoun, Alan John, of Luss, 6th Bt.
    Ure, John
    White, John Campbell, 1st and last Baron Overtoun
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Dumfries and Galloway
    St. Clair, Charles Murray Kennedy, 8th/17th Lord Sinclair ( 1974-1977 )
    Arthur, John Norman Stewart ( 1989-1996 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Dumfries-shire
    Constable-Maxwell, Marmaduke Francis, 11th Lord Herries of Terregles
    Douglas, John Sholto, 9th Marquess of Queensberry
    Heron-Maxwell, John Robert Heron, of Springkell, 7th Bt.
    Hope, John Adrian Louis, 1st Marquess of Linlithgow
    Johnstone-Douglas, Arthur Henry
    Laurie, John Emilius, of Maxwelton, 6th Bt.
    Moffat, Francis, of that Ilk
    Murray, William David, Viscount Stormont
    Rollo, John Rogerson, 10th Lord Rollo of Duncrub
    Stothert, William
    Murray, Mungo David Malcolm, 6th/7th Earl of Mansfield ( 1947 )
    Johnson-Ferguson, Neil Edward, 3rd Bt. ( 1957-1965 )
    Monro, Hector Seymour Peter, Baron Monro of Langholm ( 1973 )
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Walter Francis John, 9th Duke of Buccleuch ( 1974 )
    Buchanan-Jardine, Andrew Rupert John, of Castlemilk, 4th Bt. ( 1978 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Dumfriesshire
    Johnson-Ferguson, Edward Alexander James, 2nd Bt.
    Johnstone, Frederick John William, of Westerhall, 8th Bt.
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Dunbartonshire
    Bayly, John
    Burns, John William
    Campbell, Archibald Spencer Lindsey, of Succoth, 5th Bt.
    Colquhoun, James
    Colquhoun, Roderick William
    Denny, Peter
    Leith-Buchanan, Alexander Wellesley George Thomas, 5th Bt.
    Leith-Buchanan, George Hector, 4th Bt.
    Maude, Cornwallis, 1st and last Earl de Montalt of Dundrum
    Orr Ewing, Archibald Ernest, of Ballikinrain, 3rd Bt.
    Orr Ewing, Archibald, of Ballikinrain, 1st Bt.
    Colquhoun, Ivar Iain, of Luss, 8th Bt. ( 1952 )
    Whitelaw, William Stephen Ian, 1st and last Viscount Whitelaw ( 1952 )
    Lloyd, Ernest Guy Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1953 )
    McCowan, David James Cargill, 2nd Bt. ( 1953-1961 )
    Arbuthnott, Robert ( 1961 )
    Macfarlane, Norman Somerville, Baron Macfarlane of Bearsden ( 1993 )
    Durie, Andrew Maule Dewar, of Durie ( 1996 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Dundee
    Haldane-Duncan, Robert Adam Philips, 3rd Earl of Camperdown of Lundie
    Robertson, Edmund, 1st and last Baron Lochee
    Barrie, Charles ( 1902-1915 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Dyfed
    Bruce, Morys George Lyndhurst, 4th Baron Aberdare of Duffryn ( 1985 )
    Vaughan, John David Malet, 8th Earl of Lisburne ( 1992 )
    Lloyd George, Owen, 3rd Earl Lloyd George of Dwyfor ( 1993 )
    Parry, Gordon Samuel David, Baron Parry ( 1993 )
    Lewis, Trevor Oswin ( 1994 )
    Lewis, Robin William ( 2002 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for East Lothian
    Baird, William Arthur
    Bourke, Robert, 1st and last Baron Connemara
    Brooke, Basil Charles Barrington
    Broun-Lindsay, Humphrey George Maurice
    Grant-Suttie, Robert
    Hunter Blair, Walter Charles
    O'Brien, Henry Barnaby
    Baillie-Hamilton, George, 12th Earl of Haddington ( 1929-1946 )
    Reid, John Peter Lorne ( 1962 )
    Hamilton-Dalrymple, Hew Fleetwood, 10th Bt. ( 1964-1973 )
    Ogilvy, David John Wilfrid, of Inverquharity, 13th Bt. ( 1971 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for East Lothian and Fifeshire
    Hope, Henry Walter
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for East Sussex
    Boughey, Richard James, 10th Bt.
    Mynors, Thomas Halliday Baskerville
    Clarke, Ralph Stephenson ( 1937 )
    Nevill, Rupert Charles Montecute ( 1960 )
    Sackville, William Herbrand, 10th Earl De La Warr ( 1975 )
    Scott, Walter, 4th Bt. ( 1975 )
    Dodson, John Charles, 3rd Baron Monk Bretton ( 1983 )
    Lloyd, Anthony John Leslie, Baron Lloyd of Berwick ( 1983 )
    Brand, Anthony David, 6th Viscount Hampden of Glynde ( 1986 )
    Camm, Julia Frances, Baroness Cumberlege ( 1986-1991 )
    Gage, Henry Nicholas, 8th Viscount Gage of Castle Island ( 1998 )
    Nevill, Christopher George Charles, 6th Marquess of Abergavenny ( Jan 2011 )
    Count equals 12 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Edinburgh
    Balfour, John Blair, 1st Baron Kinross
    Erskine-Hill, Alexander Galloway, of Quothquhan, 1st Bt.
    Hope, Archibald, of Craighall, 12th Bt.
    Lang, Derek Boileau
    Mathers, George, 1st and last Baron Mathers
    McLaren, John, Lord McLaren
    Montagu Douglas Scott, John Charles, 7th Duke of Buccleuch
    Munro, Robert, 1st and last Baron Alness
    Primrose, Bouverie Francis
    Warrender, George, of Lochend, 6th Bt.
    Balfour, David Andrew, 4th Baron Kinross ( 1966 )
    Bennett, Elizabeth Margaret, Baroness Smith of Gilmorehill ( 1996 )
    Count equals 12 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Elgin
    Dunbar, Archibald Hamilton, of Northfield, 8th Bt.
    Dunbar, James Brander
    Dunbar-Brander, James Brander
    Dunbar-Dunbar, Edward
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Elginshire
    Macpherson-Grant, George, 3rd Bt.
    Macpherson-Grant, John, of Ballindalloch, 4th Bt.
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Essex
    Allanson-Winn, Charles, 3rd Lord Headley, Baron Allanson and Winn of Aghadoe
    Barclay, Henry Ford
    Barrett-Lennard, Thomas, 2nd Bt.
    Barrett-Lennard, Thomas, 3rd Bt.
    Bourke-Borrowes, Cecil Hubert
    Buxton, Denis Alfred Jex
    Buxton, Edward North
    Buxton, Edward North
    Buxton, Thomas Fowell, 3rd Bt.
    Buxton, Thomas Fowell, 5th Bt.
    Cotton, William
    Curzon, Robert Lothian
    Franks, John
    Fuller Maitland, William
    Gore, Arthur Jocelyn Charles, 6th Earl of Arran of the Arran Islands
    Houldsworth, William Thomas Reginald, 3rd Bt.
    Impey-Lovibond, Archibald
    Makins, William Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Neave, Arundell, 4th Bt.
    Neville, Charles Cornwallis, 5th Lord Braybrooke, Baron of Braybrooke
    Ruggles-Brise, Samuel Brise
    Sebag-Montefiore, Cecil
    Strutt, Gerald Murray
    Strutt, Joseph Holden
    Thomas, Godfrey Vignoles, 9th Bt.
    Wood, Evelyn FitzGerald Michell
    Wood, Henry Evelyn, V.C.
    Wood, William Mark
    Mallinson, Stuart Sidney ( 1937-1966 )
    Tritton, Claude Henry ( 1940-1957 )
    Ruggles-Brise, John Archibald, 2nd Bt. ( 1945-1947 )
    Allsopp, Samuel Ranulph ( 1946 )
    Neville, Henry Seymour, 9th Lord Braybrooke, Baron of Braybrooke ( 1950 )
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Victor Alexander ( 1951-1968 )
    Strutt, Mark Frederick ( 1954 )
    Strutt, Nigel Edward ( 1954 )
    Alexander, William Sigismund Patrick ( 1956-1967 )
    Leatherland, Charles Edward, Baron Leatherland ( 1963 )
    Ruggles-Brise, Guy Edward ( 1967 )
    Scarlett, James Richard, 8th Baron Abinger ( 1968 )
    Alport, Cuthbert James McCall, Baron Alport ( 1974 )
    Buxton, Aubrey Leland Oakes, Baron Buxton of Alsa ( 1975-1985 )
    Ponsonby, Frederick Edward Neuflize, 10th Earl of Bessborough ( 1977 )
    Neville, Robin Henry Charles, 10th Lord Braybrooke, Baron of Braybrooke ( 1980-1992 )
    Myatt, Beryl Catherine, Baroness Platt of Writtle ( 1983 )
    Neave, Julius Arthur Sheffield ( 1983 )
    Dixon-Smith, Robert William, Baron Dixon-Smith ( 1986 )
    Nutting, David Anthony ( 1988 )
    Petre, John Patrick Lionel, 18th Baron Petre ( 1991 )
    White, Paul Edward Winston, Baron Hanningfield ( 1991 )
    Farrer, Arthur Mark ( 1996 )
    Stewart-Smith, Christopher Dudley ( 2008 )
    Count equals 52 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Ettrick and Lauderdale
    Napier, Francis Nigel, 14th Lord Napier of Merchistoun ( 1975 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Ettrick and Laurderdale
    Sanderson, Charles Russell, Baron Sanderson of Bowden ( 1989 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Ettrick, Lauderdale and Roxburghshire
    Haig, George Alexander Eugene Douglas, 2nd Earl Haig ( 1977 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Fife
    Anstruther-Thomson, John, of Charleton and Carntyne
    Baird, William
    Balfour, Francis Walter
    Boyle, George Frederick, 6th Earl of Glasgow
    Bruce, Robert Preston
    Carnegie, James
    Cochrane, Ralph Henry Vere, 4th Baron Cochrane of Cults
    Cochrane, Thomas Horatio Arthur Ernest, 1st Baron Cochrane of Cults
    Erskine, Thomas Harry
    Erskine, ffolliott William, of Cambo, 3rd Bt.
    Gilmour, John, of Lundin and Montrave, 1st Bt.
    Heriot-Maitland-Dougall, William
    Heriot-Maitland-Dougall, William
    Lindesay-Bethune, Reginald, 12th Earl of Lindsay
    Maitland-Heriot, Frederick Lewis
    Nairn, Michael, of Rankeilour, 2nd Bt.
    Scrymgeour-Wedderburn, Henry, of Wedderburn and Birkhill
    Skene, William Baille, 7th of Pitlour and 11th of Hallyards
    St. Clair-Erskine, James Francis Harry, 5th Earl of Rosslyn
    Scrymgeour, Henry James, of Dundee, 11th Earl of Dundee ( 1936 )
    Anstruther-Gray, William John St. Clair, Baron Kilmany ( 1953 )
    Cathcart, Charles Frederick ( 1953 )
    Crichton-Stuart, Michael Duncan David ( 1953 )
    Gilmour, John Edward, of Lundin and Montrave, 3rd Bt. ( 1953-1979 )
    Lindsay, David Alexander Robert, 28th Earl of Crawford ( 1953 )
    Lindsay, Robert Alexander, 29th Earl of Crawford ( 1953 )
    Bruce, Andrew Douglas Alexander Thomas, 15th Earl of Kincardine ( 1955-1987 )
    Erskine, Thomas David, of Cambo, 5th Bt. ( 1955-1981 )
    Morrison-Low, James Richard, 3rd Bt. ( 1978 )
    Gilmour, John, of Lundin and Montrave, 4th Bt. ( 1988 )
    Anstruther, Ralph Hugo, of that Ilk, 7th/12th Bt. ( 1990 )
    Anstruther-Gray, Diana Mary ( 1992 )
    Ewing, Harry, Baron Ewing of Kirkford ( 1995 )
    Bruce, Charles Edward, Lord Bruce ( 1997 )
    Count equals 34 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Fifeshire
    Fairlie, James Ogilvie Reginald
    Halkett, Peter Arthur, of Pitferrane, 8th Bt.
    Lindsay, Coutts, 2nd Bt.
    St. Clair-Erskine, Robert Francis, 4th Earl of Rosslyn
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Flintshire
    Bankes, John Scott
    Bates, Frederic Alan
    Cayley, George Everard Arthur, 9th Bt.
    Davies-Cooke, Bryan George
    Davies-Cooke, Philip
    Davies-Cooke, Philip Bryan
    Gladstone, Albert Charles, of Fasque and Balfour, 5th Bt.
    Gladstone, William Henry
    Hanmer, Wyndham Charles Henry, 6th Bt.
    Hanmer, Wyndham Edward, 4th Bt.
    Kenyon, George Thomas
    Lloyd, Llewelyn Falkner Lloyd
    Lloyd-Mostyn, Edward Llewelyn Roger, 4th Baron Mostyn of Mostyn
    Mostyn, Edward Henry
    Mostyn, Pyers William, 9th Bt.
    Rowley, Richard Thomas
    Rowley-Conwy, Conwy Grenville Hercules
    Walthall, Edward Walthall Delves
    Gladstone, Erskine William, of Fasque and Balfour, 7th Bt. ( 1969 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Forfar
    Ogilvy, David Stanley William, 6th Earl of Airlie ( 1890 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Forfarshire
    Carnegie, George John, 9th Earl of Northesk
    Carnegie, James, 9th Earl of Southesk
    Drummond, John Ian Edward
    Haldane-Duncan, Robert Adam Philips, 3rd Earl of Camperdown of Lundie
    Munro, Campbell, of Lindertis, 3rd Bt.
    Munro, Hugh Thomas, of Lindertis, 4th Bt.
    Munro, Thomas, of Lindertis, 2nd Bt.
    Ogilvy, Reginald Howard Alexander, 10th Bt.
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Forfarshire and Dundee
    Armitstead, George, 1st and last Baron Armitstead
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for GLoucestershire
    St. Clair, George James Paul ( 1953 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Glamorgan
    Bassett, Richard
    Bruce, John Hamilton
    Cadman, Richard
    Carne, Robert
    Cory, James Herbert, 1st Bt.
    Dillwyn, Lewis Llewelyn
    Dillwyn, Lewis Weston
    Dillwyn-Llewelyn, John
    Dillwyn-Llewelyn, John Talbot, 1st Bt.
    Grenfell, Pascoe St. Leger
    Jones, Robert Oliver
    Lewis, William Thomas, 1st Baron Merthyr
    Morris, George Byng
    Morris, Robert Armine, 4th Bt.
    Seager, William Henry
    Smith, William Reardon, 1st Bt.
    Thomas, David Alfred, 1st Viscount Rhondda
    Wyndham-Quin, Windham Henry, 5th Earl of Dunraven and Mount-Earl
    Bruce, Henry Austin, 1st Baron Aberdare of Duffryn ( 1847 )
    Bruce, Morys George Lyndhurst, 4th Baron Aberdare of Duffryn ( 1966-1980 )
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Glasgow
    Arthur, Matthew, of Carlung, 1st Baron Glenarthur
    Douglas-Home, Charles Alexander, 12th Earl of Home
    Dunlop, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Haig, Douglas, 1st Earl Haig
    Hozier, William Wallace, 1st Baron Newlands
    King, James, 1st Bt.
    MacLeod, John Mackintosh, 1st Bt.
    Mackay, John Jackson, Baron Mackay of Ardbrecknish
    Maclay, Joseph Paton, 1st Baron Maclay
    McCowan, David, 1st Bt.
    Primrose, John Ure, 1st Bt.
    Reid, Andrew Thomson
    Ure, John
    Weir, William, 1st Viscount Weir
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Gloucestershire
    Acland, David Alfred
    Barnett, Charles
    Bathurst, Allen Algernon, Lord Apsley
    Bathurst, Allen Benjamin
    Bathurst, Seymour Henry, 7th Earl Bathurst of Bathurst
    Bazley, Gardner Sebastian
    Bazley, Thomas Sebastian, 2nd Bt.
    Bazley, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Bengough, John Charles
    Berkeley, Robert John Grantley
    Cave, Charles Daniel, 1st Bt.
    Cave, George
    Cave, Stephen
    Cave, Stephen
    Colchester-Wemyss, Maynard Willoughby
    Curtis-Hayward, John
    Darell, Lionel Edward Hamilton Marmaduke, 6th Bt.
    Darell, Lionel Edward, 5th Bt.
    Fetherston-Godley, Francis William Crewe
    Freeman-Mitford, Algernon Bertram, 1st Baron Redesdale
    Guise, William Francis George, 5th Bt.
    Harford, John Battersby
    Hicks-Beach, Michael Edward, 1st Earl Saint Aldwyn
    Horlick, James, 1st Bt.
    Howard, Edward Stafford
    Howard, Francis
    Jenkinson, George Banks, 12th Bt.
    Marling, Percival Scope, 3rd Bt., V.C.
    Marling, William Henry, 2nd Bt.
    Morrison-Bell, Ernest Fitzroy
    Noel, Edward Andrew
    Ponsonby, Ashley George John
    Reynolds-Moreton, Henry Haughton, Lord Moreton
    Reynolds-Moreton, Richard Charles
    Smith, Philip Reginald
    Somerset, Henry Adelbert Wellington FitzRoy, 9th Duke of Beaufort
    Stephens-Townshend, Maurice FitzGerald
    Thackwell, John
    Wedderburn, William, 4th Bt.
    Howard, Algar Henry Stafford ( 1936 )
    Hicks-Beach, Michael John, 2nd Earl Saint Aldwyn ( 1950 )
    Fock, Bernard Lorenzo ( 1953 )
    Goschen, Arthur Alec ( 1953 )
    Weld Forester, Edric Alfred Cecil ( 1953 )
    Brassey, Edwin Perceval ( 1956 )
    Palmer, John Archdale, 7th Bt. ( 1956 )
    Ashton, Thomas Henry Raymond, 2nd Baron Ashton of Hyde ( 1957 )
    Bathurst, Henry Allen John, 8th Earl Bathurst of Bathurst ( 1960-1986 )
    Hicks-Beach, William Whitehead ( 1963 )
    Wingfield, Charles Talbot Rhys ( 1963 )
    Robertson, Brian Hubert, 1st Baron Robertson of Oakridge ( 1965 )
    Ponsonby, Thomas Maurice ( 1972 )
    Bonham, Antony Lionel Thomas, 4th Bt. ( 1983 )
    Richardson, Gordon William Humphrey, Baron Richardson of Duntisbourne ( 1983 )
    Fane, David Anthony Thomas, 15th Earl of Westmorland ( 1991 )
    Wills, Michael Thomas Noel Hamilton ( 1991 )
    Count equals 56 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Grater London
    Macpherson, Ronald Thomas Stewart, of Biallid ( 1977 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Great London
    Mishcon, Victor, Baron Mishcon
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Greater London
    Dudgeon, Michael G.
    Mallinson, Terence Stuart
    Harvie-Watt, George Steven, 1st Bt. ( 1966-1989 )
    Constantine, Theodore, Baron Constantine of Stanmore ( 1967 )
    Plummer, Arthur Desmond Herne, Baron Plummer of St Marylebone ( 1970 )
    Boyd-Carpenter, John Archibald, Baron Boyd-Carpenter ( 1973 )
    Blois, Evelyn Hester, Baroness Macleod of Borve ( 1977 )
    Cubitt, Hugh Guy ( 1978 )
    Bowness, Peter Spencer, Baron Bowness ( 1981 )
    Greengross, David Alan ( 1986 )
    Newall, Francis Storer Eaton, 2nd Baron Newall ( 1988 )
    Slim, John Douglas, 2nd Viscount Slim ( 1988 )
    Imbert, Peter Michael, Baron Imbert ( 1994 )
    Cadogan, Charles Gerald John, 8th Earl of Cadogan ( 1996 )
    Balchin, Robert George Alexander, Baron Lingfield ( from 2001 )
    Benjamin, Floella Karen Yunies, Baroness Benjamin ( 2008 )
    Duckworth, Simon D'Olier ( 2008 )
    Bruce, Alastair Andrew Bernard Reibey, of Crionaich ( 2012 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Greater Manchester
    Gregson, John, Baron Gregson ( 1979 )
    Morris, Charles Richard ( 1985 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Gwent
    Napier, Lennox Alexander Hawkins ( 1984-1995 )
    Hughes, Royston John, Baron Islwyn ( 1992 )
    Boyle, Simon Hugh Patrick ( 1997 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Gwynedd
    Evans, David Lloyd ( 1988 )
    Montgomery, Anne Radclyffe ( 1989 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Haddington
    Aitchison-Denman, Thomas, 2nd Baron Denman of Dovedale
    Baillie-Hamilton, George, 10th Earl of Haddington
    Baillie-Hamilton, George, Lord Binning
    Baird, David, of Newbyth, 3rd Bt.
    Hay, Arthur, 9th Marquess of Tweeddale
    Kinloch, Alexander, of Gilmerton, 10th Bt.
    Maitland, Frederick Henry, 13th Earl of Lauderdale
    Nisbet Hamilton Ogilvy, Henry Thomas
    Warrender, George, of Lochend, 6th Bt.
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Haddingtonshire
    Buchan-Hepburn, Archibald, of Smeaton Hepburn, 4th Bt.
    Hope, John Adrian Louis, 1st Marquess of Linlithgow
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Hampshire
    Abbott, William
    Agar, James Charles Herbert Welbore Ellis, 3rd Earl of Normanton
    Agar, Sidney James, 4th Earl of Normanton
    Ashley, Anthony Evelyn Melbourne
    Baden-Powell, Robert Stephenson Smyth, 1st Baron Baden-Powell
    Baring, Francis Denzil Edward, 5th Baron Ashburton
    Baring, Godfrey, 1st Bt.
    Bates, Edward, 1st Bt.
    Beach, William Wither Bramston
    Beauclerk, Frederick Edward
    Berry, William Ewart, 1st Viscount Camrose
    Booth-Jones, Thomas Vernon
    Burney, Cecil, 1st Bt.
    Butler, Edward
    Carnegie, George John, 9th Earl of Northesk
    Chichester, Arthur Claud Spencer, 4th Baron Templemore
    Crichton, Richard Edward
    Curzon, Henry Dugdale
    Dewar, David
    Douglas, Edward William
    Douglas-Scott-Montagu, Henry John Montagu, 1st Baron Montagu of Beaulieu
    Douglas-Scott-Montagu, John Walter Edward, 2nd Baron Montagu of Beaulieu
    Drummond, James Eric, 16th Earl of Perth
    Drummond, Maldwin
    Dupree, William Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Fitzroy, Francis Horatio
    Forbes, George
    Gore-Browne, Henry George, V.C.
    Halsey, Walter Johnstone, 2nd Bt.
    Harris, Edward James, 4th Earl of Malmesbury
    Harris, James Edward, 5th Earl of Malmesbury
    Hoare, Joseph Wallis O'Bryen, 5th Bt.
    Hobart, Claud Vere Cavendish, 2nd Bt.
    Hulse, Edward, 5th Bt.
    Jellicoe, John Henry Rushworth, 1st Earl Jellicoe
    Jolliffe, William Sydney Hylton
    Leavett-Shenley, John Alfred
    Long, Walter
    Macnaghten, Steuart
    Mitford, Henry Reveley
    Nicholson, William
    Nicholson, William Graham
    Phillimore, Augustus
    Phillips, Lionel, 1st Bt.
    Pleydell-Bouverie, Edward
    Portal, Bertram Percy
    Portal, William Wyndham, 2nd Bt.
    Portal, Wyndham Spencer, 1st Bt.
    Proby, Douglas James
    Rose, George Henry
    Royden, Thomas, 1st and last Baron Royden
    Rycroft, Nelson, 4th Bt.
    Rycroft, Richard Nelson, 5th Bt.
    Sclater-Booth, George, 1st Baron Basing of Basin Byflete and of Hoddington
    Sclater-Booth, George, 2nd Baron Basing of Basin Byflete and of Hoddington
    Scott, George Arthur Jervoise
    Scott, James Winter
    St. John-Mildmay, Henry Bouverie Paulett, 5th Bt.
    Thesiger, Bertram Sackville
    Wellesley, Arthur Charles, 4th Duke of Wellington
    White, Rudolph Dymoke, 2nd Bt.
    Hawker, Peter ( 1830 )
    Beauclerk, Charles William ( 1844 )
    Jones, Edwin F. ( 1890 )
    Cayzer, Herbert Robin, 1st Baron Rotherwick ( 1936-1950 )
    Scott, Jervoise Bolitho, 1st Bt. ( 1936 )
    Sclater-Booth, John Limbrey Robert, 3rd Baron Basing of Basin Byflete and of Hoddington ( 1939-1950 )
    Mount, William Malcolm, 2nd Bt. ( 1946 )
    Baring, Alexander Francis St. Vincent, 6th Baron Ashburton ( 1951 )
    Lubbock, Alan ( 1951 )
    Curtis, William Patrick Stewart ( 1952 )
    Jardine, Colin Arthur, 3rd Bt. ( 1954 )
    Morgan, Vaughan ( 1955 )
    Oliver-Bellasis, John ( 1955 )
    Constable-Maxwell, Gerald Joseph ( 1957 )
    Harris, William James, 6th Earl of Malmesbury ( 1957 )
    Montgomery, Bernard Law, 1st Viscount Montgomery of Alamein ( 1959 )
    Makins, William Vivian, 3rd Bt. ( 1960 )
    Baring, Charles Christian, 2nd Bt. ( 1962 )
    Smiley, Hugh Houston, 3rd Bt. ( 1962-1973 )
    Herbert, Henry George Reginald Molyneux, 7th Earl of Carnarvon ( 1965 )
    Phillimore, Richard Augustus Bagot ( 1965 )
    Pelly, John Alwyne, 6th Bt. ( 1972 )
    Chamberlayne-Macdonald, Nigel Donald Peter ( 1975 )
    Dawnay, Peter ( 1975 )
    Wellesley, Arthur Valerian, 8th Duke of Wellington ( 1975 )
    Wills, Victor Patrick Hamilton ( 1975 )
    White, Lynton Stuart ( 1977 )
    Denning, Alfred Thomas, Baron Denning ( 1978 )
    Makins, Roger Mellor, 1st Baron Sherfield ( 1978 )
    Boyle, Michael Patrick Radcliffe ( 1982 )
    Palmer, John Roundell, 4th Earl of Selborne ( 1982 )
    Morgan-Giles, Morgan Charles ( 1983 )
    Prideaux, Humphrey Povah Treverbian ( 1983 )
    Bruce, Henry Victor, of Salloch ( 1984 )
    Stanier, John Wilfred ( 1987 )
    Slessor, John Arthur Guinness ( 1989 )
    Inskip, Robert Andrew, 2nd Viscount Caldecote ( 1991 )
    Greig, Henry Louis Carron ( 1992 )
    Baring, John Francis Harcourt, 7th Baron Ashburton ( 1994 )
    Rivett-Carnac, Miles James, 9th Bt. ( 1996 )
    Radcliffe, Mark Hugh Joseph Radcliffe ( 1997 )
    William-Powlett, Judith Jean Wallop ( 1999 )
    Dawson, Jane Diana ( 2006 )
    Count equals 104 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Hampshire, England
    Paget, Bernard Charles Tolver ( 1960 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Hereford
    Bengough, Piers Henry George
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Hereford and Worcester
    Lechmere, Berwick Hungerford, 6th Bt. ( 1974-1977 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Herefordshire
    Arbuthnot, George
    Bailey, Henry James
    Berkeley, Robert John Grantley
    Biddulph, John Michael Gordon, 2nd Baron Biddulph
    Biddulph, Michael, 1st Baron Biddulph
    Biddulph, Robert
    Cayley, Digby Leonard Arthur
    Clark, Frederick
    Clive, George Sidney
    Cockburn, Edward Cludde, of that Ilk, 8th Bt.
    Cotterell, Geers Henry, 3rd Bt.
    Croft, Herbert Archer, 10th Bt.
    Croft, Herbert George Denman, 9th Bt.
    Devereux, Humphrey de Bohun
    Harington, Richard, 11th Bt.
    Hewitt, James Charles Archibald
    Heygate, Edward Leonard Aspinall
    Hodgetts-Foley, Paul Henry
    Lea, George Harris
    Lighton, Christopher Robert, 7th Bt.
    Money-Kyrle, Audley Walter Washbourne
    Money-Kyrle, John Ernle
    Prescott-Decie, Richard
    Rodney, George Bridges Harley Dennett, 7th Baron Rodney of Rodney Stoke
    Rouse-Boughton-Knight, Andrew Johnes
    Rouse-Boughton-Knight, Charles Andrew
    Somerset, Henry Charles Somers Augustus
    Wood, John, 1st Bt.
    Rodd, Francis James Rennell, 2nd Baron Rennell ( 1948-1957 )
    Stapleton-Cotton, Francis Lynch Wellington, 4th Viscount Combermere of Bhurtpore ( 1953-1960 )
    Falkiner, Terence Edmond Patrick, 8th Bt. ( 1965 )
    Hervey-Bathurst, Benjamin Alexander Frederick ( 1967 )
    Count equals 32 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Herefordshire and Worcestershire
    Corbett, Uvedale ( 1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Hertford
    Laming, William Herbert, Baron Laming ( 1999 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Hertfordshire
    Acland, William Henry Dyke, 3rd Bt.
    Boulton, Samual Bagster, 1st Bt.
    Bowlby, Edward Salvin
    Browne, John George Cotton
    Bulwer-Lytton, Victor Alexander George Robert, 2nd Earl of Lytton
    Butler, Charles
    Buxton, Henry Alexander Fowell
    Buxton, John Henry
    Capell, George Devereux de Vere, 7th Earl of Essex
    Croft, Henry Page, 1st Baron Croft
    Croft, Richard Benyon
    Croft, Richard Page
    Cust, Adelbert Wellington Brownlow, 3rd Earl Brownlow
    Fremantle, Francis Edward
    Garrard, Samuel, 4th Bt.
    Gascoyne-Cecil, James Edward Hubert, 4th Marquess of Salisbury
    Griffith, Guendolen Mabel Maclean
    Grotrian, Herbert Brent, 1st Bt.
    Halsey, Walter Johnstone, 2nd Bt.
    Henderson, Brodie Haldane
    Herbert, Dennis Henry, 1st Baron Hemingford
    Lambart, Frederick Rudolph, 10th Earl of the County of Cavan
    Lawes, John Bennet
    Leigh, John Gerard
    Lysley, William John
    Nall-Cain, Charles Alexander, 1st Baron Brocket
    Paston-Cooper, Astley Paston, 3rd Bt.
    Priestley, Joseph Child
    Sebright, Edgar Reginald Saunders, 11th Bt.
    Sebright, Egbert Cecil Saunders, 10th Bt.
    Villiers, George Herbert Hyde, 6th Earl of Clarendon
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Robert Arthur James, 5th Marquess of Salisbury ( 1937 )
    Dorrien Smith, Arthur Algernon ( 1938 )
    Coghill, Marmaduke Nevill Patrick Somerville, 6th Bt. ( 1942 )
    Halsey, Thomas Edgar, 3rd Bt. ( 1948 )
    Fremantle, Francis David Eardley ( 1959 )
    Gilliat, Martin ( 1963 )
    Tufton, George William Anthony, 5th Baron Hothfield of Hothfield ( 1963 )
    Cobbold, Cameron Fromanteel, 1st Baron Cobbold ( 1972 )
    Boyle, Richard Courtenay ( 1976 )
    MacLaurin, Ian Charter, Baron MacLaurin of Knebworth ( 1992 )
    Pleydell-Bouverie, Richard Oakley ( 1992 )
    Lytton Cobbold, David Antony Fromanteel, 2nd Baron Cobbold ( 1993 )
    Halsey, Nicholas Guy ( 1998 )
    Count equals 44 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Humberside
    Phillips, Joseph Anthony Moore
    Watson, Joseph Rupert Eric Robert, 3rd Baron Manton ( 1980 )
    Wood, Charles Edward Peter Neil, 3rd Earl of Halifax ( 1983-1996 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Huntingdon
    Renton, David Lockhart-Mure, Baron Renton ( 1962 )
    Cecil, David George Brownlow, 6th Marquess of Exeter ( 1965 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Huntingdon and Peterborough
    Renton, David Lockhart-Mure, Baron Renton ( 1964 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Huntingdonshire
    Chichester, Alan George
    Fellowes, Edward, 1st Baron de Ramsey of Ramsey Abbey
    Heathcote, John Moyer
    Heathcote, John Moyer
    Montagu, Charles William Augustus
    Newton, George Onslow
    Montagu, Edward, 1st Earl of Sandwich ( 1643 )
    Proby, Douglas James ( 1925 )
    Proby, Richard George, 1st Bt. ( 1952-1957 )
    Monck, Henry Wyndham Stanley, 6th Viscount Monck of Ballytrammon ( 1973 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Huntingdonshire and Peterborough
    Brassey, Peter Esmé ( 1965 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Invernes-shire
    Macdonald, Allan, 8th of Belfinlay and 1st of Waternish
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Inverness, Nairn and Lochaber
    Gray, Hamish James Hector Northey, Baron Gray of Contin ( 1989 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Inverness-shire
    Baillie, James Evan Bruce, of Dochfour
    Baird, Alexander, of Ury, 1st Bt.
    Baird, James, of Auchmedden
    Baird, John
    Bosville Macdonald, Ronald Archibald, 6th Baron Macdonald of Slate
    Cameron, Dunca, of Inverailort
    Campbell, Frederick Archibald Vaughan, of Cawdor, 3rd Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin
    Campbell, John Frederick Vaughan, of Cawdor, 2nd Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin
    Chisholm, James Sutherland, of Chisholm
    Farrell, Lucretia Pauline Rebecca Ann
    Fitzalan-Howard, Francis Edward, 2nd Baron Howard of Glossop
    Fraser, Alastair Thomas Joseph
    Gough, Hugh William, 4th Viscount Gough of Goojerat
    Macdonald, Alexander, 1st Baron Macdonald of Slate
    Macdonald, Allan, 2nd of Waternish and the Isle of Rona
    Macdonald, John Andrew, 13th of Glenaladale
    Mackintosh, William, 15th of Mackintosh
    Macneil, Roderick, 21st of Barra
    Macpherson, Ewan, of Cluny Macpherson, 14th Chief
    Macpherson, Ewen Henry Davidson, of Cluny Macpherson, 16th Chief
    Macpherson-Grant, George Bertram
    Macpherson-Grant, George, 3rd Bt.
    Macpherson-Grant, John, of Ballindalloch, 4th Bt.
    Middleton, Charles Marmaduke
    Murray, Alexander Edward, 8th Earl of Dunmore, V.C.
    Murray, Charles Adolphus, 7th Earl of Dunmore
    Scarlett, Hugh Richard, 7th Baron Abinger
    Scarlett, William Frederick, 3rd Baron Abinger
    Stirling-Maxwell, John, of Keir, 10th Bt.
    Stuart, Edmund Archibald, 15th Earl of Moray
    Stuart, George Philip, 14th Earl of Moray
    Fraser, Simon Christopher Joseph, 15th Lord (Fraser of) Lovat ( 1942 )
    Cameron, Donald Hamish, of Lochiel, 26th Chief of Clan Cameron ( 1952 )
    Cameron, Charles Alexander ( 1956-1987 )
    Baillie, Michael Evan Victor, 3rd Baron Burton of Burton-on-Trent and of Rangemore ( 1963-1965 )
    Mackintosh, Lachlan Ronald Duncan, 30th of Mackintosh ( 1965 )
    Leveson-Gower, Granville James, 5th Earl Granville ( 1974 )
    Count equals 37 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Isle of Wight
    Simeon, John Stephen Barrington, 4th Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Kent
    Akers, Aretas
    Bligh, Ivo Francis Walter, 8th Earl of Darnley
    Boscawen, Evelyn Edward Thomas, 7th Viscount Falmouth
    Carmichael, James Robert, 2nd Bt.
    Child, Coles, 1st Bt.
    Cook, Edwin Adolphus
    Cornwallis, Fiennes Stanley Wykeham, 1st Baron Cornwallis
    Cowper, Francis Thomas de Grey, 7th Earl Cowper
    Croft, John, 1st Bt.
    Drummond, Laurence George
    French, John Tracy William
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Robert Arthur Talbot, 3rd Marquess of Salisbury
    Gathorne-Hardy, Alfred Erskine
    Goodhart, Charles Emmanuel
    Goschen, George Joachim, 1st Viscount Goschen
    Goschen, George Joachim, 2nd Viscount Goschen
    Hardinge, Charles, 1st Baron Hardinge of Penhurst
    Hardinge, Edmund Stracey, 4th Bt.
    Hardinge, Henry Charles, 3rd Viscount Hardinge of Lahore and Kings Newton
    Harris Temple, Reginald
    Hart Dyke, William, 7th Bt.
    Herschell, Farrar, 1st Baron Herschell of the City of Durban
    Honywood, Courtenay, 7th Bt.
    James, Walter Henry, 2nd Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger
    Jessel, Charles James, 1st Bt.
    Knatchbull-Hugessen, Edward, 2nd Baron Brabourne of Brabourne
    Law, Henry Spencer
    Legge, Arthur Charles
    Leigh-Pemberton, Edward
    Low, Stephen Philpot
    Lubbock, John Birkbeck, 2nd Baron Avebury
    Lubbock, John, 1st Baron Avebury
    Mackinnon, Francis Alexander, of Strathaird, 35th Chief of MacKinnon
    Mackinnon, William Alexander, of Strathaird, 34th Chief of MacKinnon
    Malcolm, John, 14th of Poltalloch
    Mildmay, Henry Bingham
    Miller, Richard Combe
    Morley, Samuel, 1st Baron Hollenden
    Nevill, Ralph Pelham
    North, Frederick George, 8th Earl of Guilford
    Sackville-West, Lionel Edward, 3rd Baron Sackville of Knole
    Sackville-West, Lionel, 2nd Baron Sackville of Knole
    Stopford, Lionel Arthur Montagu
    Waterlow, Sydney Hedley, 1st Bt.
    Wykeham-Martin, Charles
    Astor, John Jacob, 1st Baron Astor of Hever ( 1936-1962 )
    Pym, Charles Evelyn ( 1938 )
    Scarlett, Percy Gerald ( 1949 )
    Sidney, William Philip, 1st Viscount De L'Isle, V.C. ( 1949 )
    Spencer-Churchill, Winston Leonard ( 1949 )
    Cavendish, Ralph Henry Voltelin ( 1952 )
    ffrench Blake, Arthur O'Brien ( 1955 )
    Ackroyd, Cuthbert Lowell, 1st Bt. ( 1962 )
    Deedes, William Francis, Baron Deedes ( 1962 )
    Pym, Alexander Ruthven ( 1963 )
    Astor, Gavin, 2nd Baron Astor of Hever ( 1966 )
    Baring, George Rowland Stanley, 3rd Earl of Cromer ( 1968 )
    Leigh-Pemberton, Robert Robin, Baron Kingsdown ( 1970-1972 )
    Cornwallis, Wykeham Stanley, 2nd Baron Cornwallis ( 1972 )
    Greenaway, Derek Burdick, 2nd Bt. ( 1973 )
    Low, Toby Austin Richard William, 1st Baron Aldington ( 1973 )
    Mountbatten, Patricia Edwina Victoria, Countess Mountbatten of Burma ( 1973 )
    Rodgers, John Charles, 1st Bt. ( 1973 )
    Cornwallis, Fiennes Neil Wykeham, 3rd Baron Cornwallis ( 1976 )
    McAlpine, Kenneth ( 1976 )
    Phillimore, John Gore ( 1979 )
    Kindersley, Robert Hugh Molesworth, 3rd Baron Kindersley ( 1986 )
    Emerton, Audrey Caroline, Baroness Emerton ( 1992 )
    Wells, John Julius ( 1992 )
    Sidney, Philip John Algernon, 2nd Viscount De L'Isle ( 1995 )
    Astor, John Jacob, 3rd Baron Astor of Hever ( 1996 )
    James, Christopher George Walter, 5th Baron Northbourne of Betteshanger ( 1996 )
    Avigdor-Goldsmid, Rosemary Chloe ( 1997 )
    Mayhew, Patrick Barnabas Burke, Baron Mayhew of Twysden ( 2001 )
    Count equals 74 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Kerry
    Spring, William Collis
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Kincardineshire
    Arbuthnott, John, 10th Viscount Arbuthnott
    Baird, John Lawrence, of Ury, 1st Viscount Stonehaven
    Baird, John, of Ury
    Burnett-Ramsay, Thomas
    Carnegie, Charles Noel, 10th Earl of Southesk
    Colville, Charles Alexander, 3rd Viscount Colville of Culross
    Duff Gordon, Cosmo Edmund, 5th Bt.
    Hepburn-Stuart-Forbes-Trefusis, Charles Henry Rolle, 20th Baron Clinton
    Hepburn-Stuart-Forbes-Trefusis, Charles John Robert, 21st Baron Clinton
    Innes, James William Guy
    Irvine-Fortescue, Archer
    Irvine-Fortescue, Archer
    Keith-Falconer, Algernon Hawkins Thomond, 9th Earl of Kintore
    Bentinck, Walter Guy, Baron Bentinck ( 1930 )
    Carnegie, Charles Alexander, 11th Earl of Southesk ( 1930 )
    Innes, Alexander ( 1953 )
    Irvine-Fortescue, James William ( 1957 )
    Arbuthnott, Robert Keith, 15th Viscount Arbuthnott ( 1959 )
    Keith, James Ian, 12th Earl of Kintore ( 1959 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for King's COunty
    Hackett, Thomas
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for King's County
    Darby, Jonathan Charles
    Enraght-Moony, Robert James
    Goodbody, James Perry
    Graham-Toler, Hector John, 3rd Earl of Norbury
    Graham-Toler, Hector Robert
    Graham-Toler, Otway Scarlett
    Graves, William Grogan
    Hastings, Warner Francis John Plantagenet, 15th Earl of Huntingdon
    King, Henry Louis
    Minchin, George John
    Stoney, Andrew Acres
    Colley, Henry ( 1574 )
    Count equals 12 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Kinross
    Peto, Joanna Dava
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Kinross-shire
    Graham-Montgomery, Walter Basil
    Moncreiff, James William
    Purvis-Russell-Montgomery, Henry Keith ( 1937 )
    Montgomery, Basil Henry David, 9th Bt. ( 1960 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Kirkcudbrightshire
    Abercromby, Robert, of Birkenbog, 5th Bt.
    Gordon, William, 6th Bt.
    Newall, James
    Stewart, Alan Plantagenet, 10th Earl of Galloway
    Stewart, Alexander
    St. Clair, Charles Murray Kennedy, 8th/17th Lord Sinclair ( 1969-1974 )
    Ross, Walter Hugh Malcolm ( 2003 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Lanarkshire
    Anstruther-Gray, William, of Kilmany and Carntyne
    Campbell, George, of Succoth, 4th Bt.
    Campbell, Walter Frederick, 5th of Islay and of Woodhall
    Carmichael-Anstruther, Windham Charles James, 8th and 5th Bt.
    Carmichael-Anstruther, Windham Robert, 9th and 6th Bt.
    Carmichael-Anstruther, Windham, 7th and 4th Bt.
    Douglas-Hamilton, Alfred Douglas, 13th Duke of Hamilton
    Dunlop, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Hamilton, Alexander Charles, 10th Lord Belhaven and Stenton
    Hope, John Adrian Louis, 1st Marquess of Linlithgow
    Hope-Vere, James Charles
    Hore-Ruthven, Walter Patrick, 10th Lord Ruthven of Freeland
    Keith, Henry Shanks
    King, James, 1st Bt.
    Lamont, Archibald
    Montgomerie, Archibald William, 14th Earl of Eglinton
    Muir, John, of Deanston, 1st Bt.
    Robertson-Aikman, George
    Stirling, Archibald, of Keir
    Udny-Hamilton, Robert Edward Archibald, 11th Lord Belhaven and Stenton
    Ure, John
    Watson, John, 1st Bt.
    Wilson, John, of Airdrie, 1st Bt.
    Carmichael-Anstruther, Windham Eric Francis, 11th and 8th Bt. ( 1940 )
    Macdonald Lockhart, Simon Foster, 25th of the Lee ( 1950 )
    Colville, Ronald John Bilsland, 2nd Baron Clydesmuir ( 1955 )
    Douglas-Home, Alexander Frederick, Baron Home of the Hirsel ( 1960 )
    Gordon-Cranstoun, Alastair Joseph Edgar, of that Ilk ( 1960 )
    Cranstoun, David Alexander Somerville, of that Ilk and Corehouse ( 1992 )
    Stevenson-Hamilton, James Christopher, 17th of Fairholm ( 1992 )
    Count equals 30 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Lancashire
    Archibald, Charles Dickson
    Assheton, Ralph
    Assheton, Ralph
    Assheton, Ralph Cockayne, 1st Bt.
    Assheton, William
    Bates, Edward, 1st Bt.
    Bayley, Daniel
    Bazley, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Birley, John
    Blundell, Francis Nicholas
    Blundell, William
    Bold-Hoghton, Henry, 8th Bt.
    Bootle-Wilbraham, Edward, 1st Earl of Lathom
    Brooks, Thomas, 1st Baron Crawshaw of Crawshaw
    Brooks, William Cunliffe, 1st and last Bt.
    Brooks, William, 2nd Baron Crawshaw of Crawshaw
    Brown, William, 1st Bt.
    Brunner, John Tomlinson, 1st Bt.
    Cavendish, Richard Frederick
    Cavendish, Victor Christian William, 9th Duke of Devonshire
    Clifton, John Talbot
    Clifton, Thomas Joseph
    Cross, Richard Assheton, 1st Viscount Cross
    Cross, William Assheton
    Earle, Thomas
    Earle, Thomas, 2nd Bt.
    Earle, William
    Every-Clayton, Edward
    Fleetwood-Hesketh, Charles Hesketh
    Forbes Adam, Frank, 1st Bt.
    Fox-Powys, Leopold William Henry
    Gerard, Frederick John, 3rd Baron Gerard of Bryn
    Greenall, Gilbert, 1st Bt.
    Heywood, Oliver
    Hoghton, Henry, 9th Bt.
    Hornby, William Henry, 1st Bt.
    Kay-Shuttleworth, James Phillips, 1st Bt.
    Lees, Thomas Evans
    Lindsay, David Alexander Edward, 27th Earl of Crawford
    Maclure, Alan Francis
    Maclure, John William, 1st Bt.
    Pender, John
    Petrie, Charles, 1st Bt.
    Stanley, Arthur
    Stanley, Edward
    Stanley, Edward James
    Towneley, Charles
    Towneley, Peregrine Edward
    Williamson, James, 1st and last Baron Ashton
    Yerburgh, Robert Armstrong
    Yorke, David John
    Nall, Joseph, 1st Bt. ( 1931 )
    Cavendish, Richard Edward Osborne ( 1946 )
    Stanley, Edward John, 18th Earl of Derby ( 1946-1951 )
    Hesketh, Roger Fleetwood ( 1950-1972 )
    Assheton, Ralph, 1st Baron Clitheroe ( 1955 )
    Kay-Shuttleworth, Charles Ughtred John, 4th Baron Shuttleworth ( 1956 )
    Stanley, Michael Charles ( 1964 )
    Grant, Guinevere ( 1971-1974 )
    Pearson, Francis Fenwick, 1st Bt. ( 1971 )
    Birtwistle, Michael Albert Astley ( 1976 )
    Assheton, Ralph John, 2nd Baron Clitheroe ( 1986 )
    Kay-Shuttleworth, Charles Geoffrey Nicholas, 5th Baron Shuttleworth ( 1986-1997 )
    Hoghton, Richard Bernard Cuthbert, 14th Bt. ( 1988 )
    Taylor, Thomas, Baron Taylor of Blackburn ( 1994 )
    Count equals 65 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Lancasjire
    Legh, William John, 1st Baron Newton
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Larnarkshire
    Tennant, John, of St. Rollox
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Leicestershire
    Bewicke-Copley, Robert Godfrey Wolseley, 5th Lord Cromwell
    Bream, Richard Douglas Fowler
    Cunard, Bache Edward, 3rd Bt.
    Gretton, John
    Gretton, John, 1st Baron Gretton
    Heygate, William Unwin
    March Phillipps de Lisle, Ambrose Lisle
    March Phillipps de Lisle, Edwin Joseph Lisle
    March Phillipps, Charles
    Martin, John
    Martin, Robert Edmund
    Mowbray, George Thomas
    Palmer, Edward Geoffrey Broadley, 10th Bt.
    Palmer, Geoffrey Frederick Neill, 11th Bt.
    Powys-Keck, Harry Leycester
    Rolleston, John Fowke Lancelot
    Rolleston, William Gustavus Stanhope
    Rolleston, William Gustavus Stanhope
    Salt, William Henry, 2nd Bt.
    Verney-Cave, Alfred Thomas Townshend, 5th Baron Braye
    Wilson, Henry William, 11th Baron Berners
    Skipwith, Henry, 1st Bt. ( 1641 )
    Nutting, Harold Stanmore, 2nd Bt. ( 1931 )
    Packe, Edmund Christopher ( 1935 )
    Hazlerigg, Arthur Grey, 2nd Baron Hazlerigg ( 1946 )
    Leigh, John Cecil Gerard ( 1946 )
    March Phillipps de Lisle, John Adrian Frederick ( 1953 )
    Verney-Cave, Thomas Adrian, 7th Baron Braye ( 1954 )
    Berry, Geoffrey Lionel, 2nd Viscount Kemsley ( 1972 )
    March Phillipps de Lisle, Everard John Robert ( 1980 )
    Brooks, Timothy Gerald Martin ( 1984-1989 )
    Kimball, Marcus Richard, Baron Kimball ( 1984 )
    Hyde-Thomson, Paul Cater ( 1986 )
    March Phillipps de Lisle, Julian Peter Alexander ( 1991 )
    Brooks, William Michael Clifton, 4th Baron Crawshaw of Crawshaw ( 1992 )
    Count equals 35 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Lincolnshire
    Allix, Charles
    Bertie, George Augustus Frederick Albemarle, 10th Earl of Lindsey
    Bertie, Montagu Peregrine Albemarle, 12th Earl of Lindsey
    Bertie, Montagu Peregrine, 11th Earl of Lindsey
    Boothby, Francis Stewart Evelyn
    Cecil, Brownlow Henry George, 4th Marquess of Exeter
    Cholmeley, Hugh Arthur Henry, 3rd Bt.
    Cordeaux, Edward Cawdron
    Cust, Adelbert Salusbury Cockayne, 5th Baron Brownlow of Belton
    Dickson, David Rutherford
    Foljambe, Arthur William de Brito Savile, 2nd Earl of Liverpool
    Ingram, Herbert
    King-Fane, William Vere Reeve
    Leslie-Melville, Alexander Samuel
    Monson, Augustus John Debonnaire, 9th Baron Monson of Burton
    Seely, Charles
    Sheffield, Berkeley Digby George, 6th Bt.
    Sleight, Ernest, 2nd Bt.
    Wray, Christopher
    Beauclerk, William Ameleus Aubrey de Vere, 10th Duke of Saint Albans ( 1860 )
    Cust, Peregrine Francis Adelbert, 6th Baron Brownlow of Belton ( 1929 )
    Lindsay, Martin Alexander, of Dowhill, 1st Bt. ( 1938-1945 )
    Cholmeley, Hugh John Francis Sibthorp, 5th Bt. ( 1939 )
    Brace, Henry Fergusson ( 1944 )
    Reeve, William ( 1950 )
    Fane, Henry William Newman ( 1951 )
    Sheffield, Edmund Charles Reginald ( 1951 )
    Fane, Mountjoy John Charles Wedderburn ( 1952 )
    Hawley, David Henry, 7th Bt. ( 1952 )
    Thorold, Anthony Henry, 15th Bt. ( 1959 )
    Digby, Arthur Kenelm ( 1961 )
    Fane, Julian Francis ( 1997 )
    Count equals 32 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Linlithgow
    Erskine, David Stuart, 13th Earl of Buchan
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Linlithgowshire
    Dalyell, Robert Alexander Osborne, of the Binns, 8th Bt.
    Hope, Charles
    Hope, John Adrian Louis, 1st Marquess of Linlithgow
    Hope, Thomas
    Hope-Wallace, James
    Shairp, William
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for London
    Benn, John Williams, 1st Bt.
    Bigham, Charles Clive, 2nd Viscount Mersey
    Bonsor, Arthur Charles
    Haliburton, Arthur Lawrence, 1st and last Baron Haliburton of Windsor
    Isaacs, Gerald Rufus, 2nd Marquess of Reading
    Kennard, Coleridge John
    Kennard, Robert William
    Lawrence, William
    Milne-Watson, David, 1st Bt.
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Herbert Andrew
    Pease, Alfred Edward, 2nd Bt.
    Perring, John Ernest
    Portman, Guy Maurice Berkeley
    Rothschild, Alfred Charles
    Barnes, Edmund ( 1903 )
    Stopford, James Montagu Burgoyne, 8th Earl of Courtown ( 1951 )
    Rix, Brian Norman Roger, Baron Rix ( 1987-1988 )
    Count equals 17 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for London West
    Thorne, Augustus
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Londonderry
    Colthurst, George Conway, 5th Bt.
    Henry, Denis Stanislaus, 1st Bt. ( 1919 )
    McFarland, John Talbot, 3rd Bt. ( 1962 )
    McCorkell, Patrick Evelyn ( 1971 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Lothian
    Borthwick, John Henry Stuart, of that Ilk, 23rd Lord Borthwick ( 1965 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Merionethshire
    Kenyon-Slaney, William
    Oakeley, William Edward
    Scott, George Frederick
    Taylor, John Leigh
    Tottenham, Charles Robert Worsley
    Vane-Tempest, Henry John
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Merseyside
    Stanley, Edward Richard William, 19th Earl of Derby ( 1999 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Middlesex
    Bingham, George Charles, 5th Earl of Lucan
    Bourke, Henry Lorton
    Butler, Charles Lennox
    Butler, Robert St. John FitzWalter, 16th/26th Baron Dunboyne
    Cadogan, Frederick William
    Cheere, Henry, 1st Bt.
    Collier, Robert, 2nd Baron Monkswell of Monkswell
    Cooper, Arthur Hamilton
    Cory-Wright, Cory Francis, 1st Bt.
    Fane de Salis, Jerome, 4th Comte de Salis
    Farquhar, Horace Brand, 1st and last Earl Farquhar
    Fitz-Clarence, William George, 2nd Earl of Munster
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Robert Arthur Talbot, 3rd Marquess of Salisbury
    Gibbons, Charles, 6th Bt.
    Gibbons, John, 5th Bt.
    Harington, John Edward, 10th Bt.
    Harrison, Henry Anthony
    Hobart, Robert Henry, 1st Bt.
    Holland, Henry Thurstan, 1st Viscount Knutsford
    Huggins, Edward
    Lampson, Norman George
    Lawrence, Alexander Graham, 3rd Baron Lawrence of the Punjaub and of Grately
    Loftus, Henry John
    Mackenzie, James Thompson, of Glenmuick, 1st Bt.
    Manners-Sutton, Graham Edward Henry
    Nield, Herbert
    Onslow, Richard, 1st Baron Onslow
    Paget, Berkeley
    Perring, John Ernest
    Prescott, William Henry, 1st Bt.
    Rose, Philip, 1st Bt.
    Salis, Peter, 3rd Comte de Salis
    Somerset, Alfred Plantagenet Frederick Charles
    Tyssen-Amherst, William Amhurst, 1st Baron Amherst of Hackney
    Worms, Henry, 1st and last Baron Pirbright
    Slingsby, William ( 1617 )
    Reid, Rawson Hart Boddam ( 1856 )
    Nicholson, Otho William ( 1942 )
    Count equals 38 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Midlothian
    Borthwick, Thomas Banks, 1st and last Baron Whitburgh
    Buchanan-Smith, Alick Drummond, Baron Balerno
    Clark, John Maurice, 2nd Bt.
    Clerk, George Douglas, of Penicuik, 8th Bt.
    Clerk, George James Robert, of Penicuik, 9th Bt.
    Clerk, James, of Penicuik, 7th Bt.
    Dewar, James, 4th of Vogrie
    Don-Wauchope, John, of Newton Don, 8th Bt.
    Dundas, Henry Herbert Philip, of Arniston, 3rd Bt.
    Dundas, Robert, 1st Bt.
    Dundas, Robert, of Arniston
    Gibson-Craig, James Henry, of Riccarton, 3rd Bt.
    Kerr, Philip Henry, 11th Marquess of Lothian
    Little, Walter James
    Wolrige Gordon, Robert, 8th of Craigmillar and 13th of Liberton, 1st Bt.
    Clerk, John Dutton, of Penicuik, 10th Bt. ( 1956-1972 )
    Geddes, Ross Campbell, 2nd Baron Geddes ( 1957 )
    Inglis, Maxwell Ian Hector, of Glencourse, 9th Bt. ( 1957-1964 )
    Primrose, Neil Archibald, 7th Earl of Rosebery ( 1960 )
    Bowes-Lyon, David James ( 1992 )
    Borthwick, John Hugh, of that Ilk, 24th Lord Borthwick ( 2001 )
    Count equals 21 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Monmouthshire
    Clay, Henry
    Clifford-Butler, James FitzWalter, 15th/25th Baron Dunboyne
    Crompton-Roberts, Charles Montagu
    Forestier-Walker, Charles Leolin, 1st and last Bt.
    Forestier-Walker, George Ferdinand, 3rd Bt.
    Kennard, Edward
    Kennard, Henry Martyn
    Kennard, Robert William
    Lawrence, Alfred Tristram, 1st Baron Trevethin
    Mackworth, Arthur William, 6th Bt.
    Mather-Jackson, Henry, 3rd Bt.
    Mills, Frederick, 1st Bt.
    Pym, Leslie Ruthven
    Shelley-Rolls, John Courtown Edward, 6th Bt.
    Somerset, Henry Adelbert Wellington FitzRoy, 9th Duke of Beaufort
    Somerset, Henry Richard Charles
    Massy, Charles Walter ( 1948-1951 )
    Rees, Thomas Wynford ( 1955 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Monmouthsire
    Henniker, Mark Chandos Auberon, 8th Bt. ( 1963 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Montgomeryshire
    Herbert, George Charles, 4th Earl of Powis
    Long, Richard Penruddocke
    Long, Walter
    Vane-Tempest, Henry John
    Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Charles Stewart, 6th Marquess of Londonderry
    Beaumont, Ralph Edward Blackett ( 1961 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Moray
    Dunbar, Alexander Arbuthnott ( 1987 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Morayshire
    Bruce, Robert
    Gordon-Cumming, Alexander Penrose, of Altyre, 5th Bt.
    Lochore, Hamish John
    Dunbar-Nasmith, Martin Eric, V.C. ( 1942 )
    Stuart, Archibald John Morton, 19th Earl of Moray ( 1949 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Nairn
    Cumming-Bruce, James Frederick
    Leslie Melville, Ronald Ruthven, 13th Earl of Leven
    Rose, Hugh, 24th of Kilravock ( 1890 )
    Leslie Melville, Alexander Robert, 16th Earl of Leven ( 1961-1969 )
    Leslie Melville, David Alexander, Lord Balgonie ( 1968 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Nairnshire
    Campbell, Frederick Archibald Vaughan, of Cawdor, 3rd Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin
    Campbell, Hugh Frederick Vaughan, of Cawdor, 4th Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin
    Brodie, Montagu Ninian Alexander, 25th of Brodie ( 1970 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Newcastle
    Caldwell, James
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Nithsdale and Annandale and Eskdale Districts
    Hope Johnstone, Patrick Andrew Wentworth, 11th Earl of Annandale and Hartfell ( 1987 )
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Richard Walter John, 10th Duke of Buccleuch ( 1987 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Norfolk
    Astley, Delaval Graham L'Estrange
    Bagge, Richard Ludwig
    Bagge, Thomas Edward
    Bagge, Thomas Philip
    Bagge, William
    Boileau, Francis George Manningham, 2nd Bt.
    Boileau, Maurice Colborne, 3rd Bt.
    Boileau, Raymond Frederic, 4th Bt.
    Brand, Humphrey Ranulph
    Buscall, Robert Edmond
    Buxton, Geoffrey Fowell
    Buxton, Harry Gurney
    Buxton, Samuel Gurney
    Buxton, Thomas Fowell, 3rd Bt.
    Carter, John
    Cator, John
    Chamberlain, Robert
    Cholmondeley, George Henry Hugh, 4th Marquess of Cholmondeley
    Coke, Edward Douglas, 7th Earl of Leicester of Holkham
    Coke, Richard
    Coke, Roger
    Coke, Thomas William, 2nd Earl of Leicester of Holkham
    Cubitt, George
    Elwes, Arthur Henry Stuart
    Elwes, Robert
    Fellowes, Edward, 1st Baron de Ramsey of Ramsey Abbey
    Gurdon, Brampton
    Gurdon, Robert Thornhagh, 1st Baron Cranworth of Letton and Cranworth
    Hare, George Ralph Leigh, 3rd Bt.
    Hare, Robert William
    Harvey, Robert
    Harvey, Robert John
    Harvey, Roger Kerrison
    Henniker-Major, John Major, 5th Baron Henniker of Stratford-upon-Slaney
    Jary, Robert Herbert Heath
    Joynson-Hicks, William, 1st Viscount Brentford
    Kennedy, John Henry
    Manners, George Espec John
    Manners-Sutton, Charles Graham, 6th Viscount Canterbury
    Manners-Sutton, Henry Charles, 4th Viscount Canterbury
    Manners-Sutton, Henry Frederick Walpole, 5th Viscount Canterbury
    North, Charles
    North, Frederick
    Nugent, Edmund Charles, 3rd Bt.
    Paston-Bedingfeld, Henry George, 7th Bt.
    Proctor-Beauchamp, Reginald William, 5th Bt.
    Proctor-Beauchamp, Thomas William Brograve, 4th Bt.
    Wodehouse, John, 1st Earl of Kimberley
    ffolkes, William Hovell Browne, 3rd Bt.
    ffolkes, Dorothy ( 1934 )
    Bacon, Edmund Castell, 13th and 14th Bt. ( 1939 )
    Marsham, Charles, 6th Earl of Romney ( 1939 )
    Coke, Thomas William Edward, 5th Earl of Leicester of Holkham ( 1944 )
    Preston, Edward Hulton, 5th Bt. ( 1950 )
    Trappes-Lomax, Thomas Byrnand ( 1954 )
    Buxton, Desmond Gurney ( 1961 )
    Lycett Green, Edward Stephen, 4th Bt. ( 1961 )
    Fisher, John Vavasseur, 3rd Baron Fisher ( 1968-1972 )
    Coke, Richard Lovel ( 1977 )
    MacLean, Hector Charles Donald ( 1977 )
    Loyd, Julian St. John ( 1983 )
    Shirley, Robert Washington, 13th Earl Ferrers ( 1983 )
    FitzRoy, Edward Anthony Charles ( 1986 )
    Buxton, John Joseph ( 1989 )
    Bulwer-Long, William Hanslip ( 1992 )
    Wells, Patricia Lesley, Baroness Hollis of Heigham ( 1994 )
    Bagge, John Jeremy Picton, 7th Bt. ( 1996 )
    Knollys, David Francis Dudley, 3rd Viscount Knollys ( 1996 )
    Bacon, Nicholas Hickman Ponsonby, 14th and 15th Bt. ( 1998 )
    MacNicol, Ian ( 1998 )
    Count equals 70 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for North Yorkshire
    Sturge, Diana Catherine, Baroness Eccles of Moulton
    Willis, Timothy Robert Crum
    Worsley, William Ralph, 6th Bt.
    Ward-Harrison, John ( 1978-1982 )
    Compton, Robert Edward John ( 1981 )
    Tempest, Henry Roger ( 1981 )
    Dawnay, John Christian George, 11th Viscount Downe ( 1982 )
    Fitzalan-Howard, Martin ( 1982 )
    Crossley, Richard Nicholas ( 1988 )
    Sinclair, Susan Lilian Primrose, Baroness Masham of Ilton ( 1991 )
    Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, Robin Evelyn Leo, 5th Baron Derwent ( 1991 )
    Dundas, Lawrence Mark, 4th Marquess of Zetland ( 1994 )
    Inge, Peter Anthony, Baron Inge ( 1994 )
    Dugdale, Charles James, 2nd Baron Crathorne ( 1996-1999 )
    Jopling, Thomas Michael, Baron Jopling ( 1997 )
    Dugdale, David John ( 1998 )
    Milbank, Anthony Frederick, 5th Bt. ( 1998 )
    Peel, William James Robert, 3rd Earl Peel ( 1998 )
    Montgomery, Sylvia Mary ( 2007 )
    Sidney, Lucy Corinna Agneta ( 2007 )
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Northamptonshire
    Aubrey-Fletcher, Edward Henry Lancelot
    Bagshaw, Samuel Wyment
    Bostock, Frederick
    Brassey, Henry Leonard Campbell, 1st Baron Brassey of Apethorpe
    Campbell, George Herbert Frederick
    Compton, Charles John Spencer, Earl Compton
    Dashwood, Robert Henry Nevile
    Douglas-Pennant, Edward Sholto, 3rd Baron Penrhyn of Llandegai
    Erskine, William Macnaghten, 5th Baron Erskine of Restormel Castle
    Fane, Francis William Henry, 12th Earl of Westmorland
    FitzRoy, Alfred William Maitland, 8th Duke of Grafton
    FitzRoy, Henry James, Earl of Euston
    Gage, Moreton Foley
    Gunning, Charles Vere, 7th Bt.
    Langham, Herbert Hay, 12th Bt.
    Lowther, John George
    Macdonald-Buchanan, John
    Maunsell, Thomas Philip
    McEwen, Christian Mary
    St. Paul, David Richard
    Stopford Sackville, Sackville George
    Stopford Sackville, William Bruce
    Tibbits, John Borlase
    Trafford, Charles Edmund
    Vernon, Fitzpatrick Henry, 2nd Baron Lyveden of Lyveden
    Wake, Hereward, 12th Bt.
    Wake, Hereward, 13th Bt.
    White, Luke, 3rd Baron Annaly of Annaly and Rathcline
    Spencer, William, 2nd Baron Spencer of Wormleighton ( 1618-1621 )
    Spencer, William, 2nd Baron Spencer of Wormleighton ( 1624 )
    Proby, Douglas James ( 1918 )
    Cecil, David George Brownlow, 6th Marquess of Exeter ( 1937-1946 )
    Compton, William Bingham, 6th Marquess of Northampton ( 1937 )
    Fermor-Hesketh, Frederick, 2nd Baron Hesketh ( 1950 )
    Isham, Gyles, 12th Bt. ( 1952 )
    Brassey, Bernard Thomas, 2nd Baron Brassey of Apethorpe ( 1958 )
    Culme-Seymour, Michael, 5th Bt. ( 1958 )
    Brassey, Peter Esmé ( 1961-1967 )
    Stopford Sackville, Nigel Victor ( 1965 )
    Manningham-Buller, Reginald Edward, 1st Viscount Dilhorne ( 1967 )
    Wake, Hereward, 14th Bt. ( 1969-1984 )
    Brassey, David Henry, 3rd Baron Brassey of Apethorpe ( 1972 )
    Conant, Guy Timothy Geoffrey ( 1972 )
    Brudenell, Edmund Crispin Stephen James George ( 1977 )
    Lowther, John Luke ( 1977-1984 )
    Saunders Watson, Leslie Michael MacDonald ( 1979 )
    Robinson, John James Michael Laud, 11th Bt. ( 1984 )
    Ewart, John Walter Douglas ( 1993 )
    Count equals 48 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Northanptonshire
    Isham, Charles Edmund, 10th Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Northumberland
    Baker-Cresswell, Addison John
    Beaumont, Somerset Archibald
    Blackett, Edward Algernon
    Blake, Francis Douglas, 1st Bt.
    Bosanquet, Charles
    Grey, Charles Robert, 5th Earl Grey
    Horsley-Beresford, William Marcus de la Poer, 4th Baron Decies
    Middleton, Henry Nicholas
    Napier, Arthur Lenox
    Noble, Andrew, of Ardmore, 1st Bt.
    Percy, Henry Algernon George, Earl Percy
    Renwick, George, 1st Bt.
    Watson-Armstrong, William Henry Armstrong Fitzpatrick, 1st Baron Armstrong
    Bridgeman, Henry George Orlando ( 1946 )
    Blackett, Charles Douglas, 9th Bt. ( 1953 )
    Runciman, Walter Leslie, 2nd Viscount of Runciman of Doxford ( 1961 )
    Festing, Francis Wogan ( 1962 )
    Percy, Richard Charles ( 1968 )
    Ridley, Matthew White, 4th Viscount Ridley ( 1968-1984 )
    Bridgeman, Peter Orlando Ronald ( 1983 )
    Elliott, Robert William, Baron Elliott of Morpeth ( 1985 )
    Pease, Richard Thorn, 3rd Bt. ( 1990 )
    Riddell, John Charles Buchanan, of that Ilk, 13th Bt. ( 1990-2000 )
    Percy, Ralph George Algernon, 12th Duke of Northumberland ( 1997 )
    Count equals 24 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Nottinghamshire
    Birkin, Charles Wilfred
    Birkin, Thomas Isaac, 1st Bt.
    Bristowe, Samuel Ellis
    Cavendish-Bentinck, Charles
    Clifton, Percy Robert
    Cowper, Francis Thomas de Grey, 7th Earl Cowper
    Foljambe, Cecil George Saville, 1st Earl of Liverpool
    Gregory, John Sherwin
    Herbert, Henry Howard Molyneux, 4th Earl of Carnarvon
    Hicking, William Norton, 1st Bt.
    Knowles, Robert Millington
    Manners-Sutton, John Henry
    Monckton-Arundell, George Edward Milnes, 7th Viscount Galway
    Monckton-Arundell, George Vere Arundell, 8th Viscount Galway
    Noel, Edward Andrew
    Pelham-Clinton, Edward William
    Pelham-Clinton, Henry Pelham Archibald Douglas, 7th Duke of Newcastle-under-Lyne
    Rolleston, Lancelot
    Savile-Lumley, John Savile, 2nd Baron Savile of Rufford
    Seely, Charles Hilton, 2nd Bt.
    Seely, Charles, 1st Bt.
    Seely, Frank Evelyn
    Seymour, George Fitzroy
    Sherbrooke, Henry Porter
    Strutt, Algernon Henry, 3rd Baron Belper
    Strutt, Henry, 2nd Baron Belper
    Willoughby, Digby Wentworth Bayard, 9th Baron Middleton of Middleton
    Wright, John
    Willoughby, Thomas, 1st Baron Middleton of Middleton ( 1694 )
    Barber, Thomas Philip, 1st Bt. ( 1918 )
    Peake, George Herbert ( 1931 )
    Mather-Jackson, Anthony Henry Mather, 6th Bt. ( 1942 )
    Vere-Laurie, George Haliburton Foster Peel ( 1948 )
    Buchanan, Charles James, 4th Bt. ( 1954 )
    Abel Smith, Richard Francis ( 1970-1991 )
    Nall, Michael Joseph, 2nd Bt. ( 1970-1989 )
    Buchanan, Andrew George, 5th Bt. ( 1985-1991 )
    Naish, Charles David ( 1991 )
    Vere-Laurie, George Edward ( 1993 )
    Maclean, Belinda Jane Virginia ( 1998 )
    Count equals 40 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Nottinghasmhire
    Pelham-Clinton-Hope, Henry Edward Hugh, 9th Duke of Newcastle-under-Lyne ( 1937-1948 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Orkney
    Irvine-Fortescue, Archer
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Orkney and Shetland
    Dundas, Cospatrick Thomas
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Oxfordshire
    Annesley, Caryl Arthur, 12th Viscount of Valentia
    Barnett, Henry
    Barry, Stanley Leonard
    Biscoe, William Earle
    Buchan, John, 1st Baron Tweedsmuir
    Child-Villiers, Arthur George
    Child-Villiers, George Henry Robert, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey
    Cole, Edward Campbell Stuart
    Collins, John Ernest Harley
    Dashwood, George John Egerton, 6th Bt.
    Dashwood, Robert Henry Seymour, 7th Bt.
    Dillon, Arthur Henry, 18th Viscount Dillon of Costello-Gallin
    Edmondson, Albert James, 1st Baron Sandford
    Fane, John William
    Goodenough, William Macnamara, 1st Bt.
    Hermon-Hodge, Robert Trotter, 1st Baron Wyfold
    Hermon-Hodge, Roland Herman, 2nd Baron Wyfold
    Mogg, John Nigel Ballard
    Parker, Charles George Archibald
    Phillimore, Walter Godfrey, 2nd Baron Phillimore
    Ponsonby, Edwin Charles William
    Ponsonby, Frederick John William
    Reynolds-Moreton, Henry Haughton, Lord Moreton
    Spencer-Churchill, Alfred
    Spencer-Churchill, George Charles, 8th Duke of Marlborough
    Spencer-Churchill, John George Vanderbilt Henry, 11th Duke of Marlborough
    Spencer-Churchill, Randolph Henry
    Stackhouse, Joyce
    Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Ivo Murray, 14th Baron Saye and Sele
    Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, John, 11th Baron Saye and Sele
    Brassey, Robert Bingham ( 1919 )
    Spencer-Churchill, John Albert Edward William, 10th Duke of Marlborough ( 1936 )
    Ponsonby, Charles Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1944 )
    Stonor, Ralph Robert Watts Sherman, 6th Lord Camoys ( 1953 )
    Stopford, Montagu George North ( 1962 )
    Parker, George Roger Alexander Thomas, 8th Earl of Macclesfield ( 1965 )
    Wills, Hugh David Hamilton ( 1967 )
    Ponsonby, Ashley Charles Gibbs, 2nd Bt. ( 1974-1980 )
    Fiennes, Nathaniel Thomas Allen Fiennes, 15th Baron Saye and Sele ( 1979 )
    Norman, Mark Annesley, 3rd Bt. ( 1985-2003 )
    Baker, Janet Mary, Baroness Young ( 1989 )
    Goodenough, Frederick Roger ( 1989 )
    Stonor, Ralph Thomas Campion George Sherman, 7th Lord Camoys ( 1994 )
    Brunner, Hugo Lawrence Joseph ( 1996 )
    Yerburgh, Robert Guy Eardley, 2nd Baron Alvingham ( 1996 )
    Cochrane, Malcolm Ralph ( 1998 )
    Count equals 46 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Peebles-shire
    Balfour, Frederick Robert Stephen
    Buchan, John, 1st Baron Tweedsmuir
    Forbes, William, of Medwyn
    Hay, Duncan Edwyn, 10th Bt.
    Hay, John Adam, 9th Bt.
    Mitchell-Thomson, Mitchell, 1st Bt.
    Murray, George Wolfe
    Murray, James Wolfe
    Murray, Montolieu Fox Oliphant, 1st Viscount Elibank
    Mackenzie, John Moncrieff Ord ( 1953 )
    Balfour, Alexander Norman ( 1954 )
    Milliken-Napier, William Edward Stirling ( 1954 )
    Dundas, James Durham, 6th Bt. ( 1958 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Peebleshire
    Wolfe Murray, Malcolm Victor Alexander ( 1959 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Peeblesshire
    Murray, William, of Blackbarony, 5th Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Pembrokeshire
    Edwardes, Hugh, 6th Baron Kensington
    Edwardes, William, 5th Baron Kensington
    Lewis, Herbert Clark, 2nd Baron Merthyr
    Meyrick, Frederick Charlton, 2nd Bt.
    Owen, Hugh Charles, 3rd Bt.
    Owen, Hugh, 2nd Bt.
    Philipps, Richard Hanning
    Lewis, William Brereton Couchman, 3rd Baron Merthyr ( 1932-1959 )
    Yorke, James John Simon ( 1958 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Perth
    Campbell, Charles William, 9th Earl of Breadalbane and Holland
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Perth & Kinross
    Murray, George Iain, 10th Duke of Atholl ( 1980 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Perth and Kinross
    Montgomery, Basil Henry David, 9th Bt. ( 1975 )
    Murray, William David Mungo James, 7th/8th Earl of Mansfield ( 1980 )
    Nairn, Michael, of Rankeilour, 4th Bt. ( 1996 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Perthshire
    Blair Oliphant, James, 10th of Gask
    Buchanan-Baillie-Hamilton, John Baillie
    Burn-Clerk-Rattray, Paul Robert, of Craighall-Rattray, 27th of Rattray
    Carnegie, David
    Clerk-Rattray, James, of Craighall-Rattray, 26th of Rattray
    Clerk-Rattray, Robert, of Craighall-Rattray, 25th of Rattray
    Dewar, John, 2nd Baron Forteviot
    Drummond, Arthur, of Cromlix
    Drummond, James David, 8th Viscount Strathallan
    Hanbury, Charles Addington
    Hay-Drummond, Archibald FitzRoy George, 13th Earl of Kinnoull
    Hay-Drummond, George, 12th Earl of Kinnoull
    Heriot-Maitland, James Dalgleish
    Hore-Ruthven, Walter James, 9th Lord Ruthven of Freeland
    Jardine, Robert, of Castlemilk, 1st Bt.
    Kinloch, John George Smyth, of Kinloch, 2nd Bt.
    Lowson, William
    Mac Gregor, Malcolm, of Mac Gregor, 5th Bt.
    Moncreiffe, David, of that Ilk, 6th Bt.
    Moncreiffe, Robert Drummond, of that Ilk, 8th Bt.
    Muir Mackenzie, Alexander, of Delvine, 3rd Bt.
    Murray, Alan David, 5th/6th Earl of Mansfield
    Murray, Mungo
    Murray, William David, 4th/5th Earl of Mansfield
    Peto, Joanna Dava
    Rollo, John Rogerson, 10th Lord Rollo of Duncrub
    Stewart-Richardson, Edmund Robert
    Stewart-Richardson, James Thomas, of Pitfour, 14th Bt.
    Stewart-Richardson, John, of Pitfour, 13th Bt.
    Stirling, Archibald, of Keir
    Stuart, Edmund Archibald, 15th Earl of Moray
    Stuart, Francis James, 16th Earl of Moray
    Wilson, James Robertson, of Airdrie, 2nd Bt.
    Dewar, Henry Evelyn Alexander, 3rd Baron Forteviot ( 1961 )
    Lyle, Archibald Michael ( 1961 )
    Moncreiffe, Rupert Iain Kay, of that Ilk, 11th Bt. ( 1961 )
    Heriot-Maitland, Richard Ogilvy ( 1963 )
    Orr Ewing, Ronald Archibald, of Ballikinrain, 5th Bt. ( 1963 )
    Graham, Frederick Clarence Campbell ( 1966-1975 )
    Muir, John Harling, 3rd Bt. ( 1966 )
    Count equals 40 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Peterborough
    Cecil, David George Brownlow, 6th Marquess of Exeter ( 1965 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Powys
    Beaumont, John Ralph
    Davies, David, 3rd Baron Davies ( 1997 )
    Legge-Bourke, William Nigel Henry ( 1997 )
    Bailey, Elizabeth Shân Josephine ( 1998 )
    Davies, Islwyn Edmund Evan ( b 2001 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Queen's County
    Brownlow, William
    Coote, Eyre
    Cosby, Dudley Sydney Ashworth
    Cosby, Thomas Phillips
    FitzGerald, Gerald
    Flower, Henry Jeffery, 6th Viscount Ashbrook
    Flower, Llowarch Robert, 9th Viscount Ashbrook
    Franks, Matthew Henry
    Graham-Toler, Hector John, 2nd Earl of Norbury
    Hamilton Stubber, Robert
    Hamilton Stubber, Robert
    Moore, Ponsonby William, 9th Earl of Drogheda
    Trench, Thomas Sandes
    Vesey, Yvo Richard, 5th Viscount de Vesci of Abbey Leix
    Warburton, Richard
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Radnorshire
    Dillwyn-Venables-Llewelyn, Charles Michael, 3rd Bt.
    Gibson-Watt, James David, Baron Gibson-Watt
    Gibson-Watt, James Watt
    Green-Price, Richard, 1st Bt.
    Green-Price, Robert Henry, 3rd Bt.
    Mynors, Robert Baskerville Rickards
    Mynors, Willoughby Baskerville
    Duff Gordon, Henry William, 6th Bt. ( 1914-1946 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Renfrewshire
    Boyle, George Frederick, 6th Earl of Glasgow
    Darroch, Duncan, 6th of Gourock
    King, Robert
    Macdowall, Day Hort, 22nd of Garthland
    Macdowall, Henry, 23rd of Garthland
    Macdowall, Henry, 24th of Garthland
    Maclay, Joseph Paton, 1st Baron Maclay
    Milliken Napier, John Stirling
    Renshaw, Charles Bine, 1st Bt.
    Shaw-Stewart, John Archibald
    Stirling-Maxwell, John, of Keir, 10th Bt.
    Weir, William, 1st Viscount Weir
    Shaw-Stewart, Walter Guy, 9th Bt. ( 1944-1950 )
    Coats, Ian Pountney ( 1945 )
    Makgill Crichton Maitland, John David ( 1962-1980 )
    Lithgow, William James, 2nd Bt. ( 1970 )
    Shaw-Stewart, Houston Mark, of Greenhall and Blackhall, 11th Bt. ( 1970-1974 )
    Taylor, Thomas Johnston, Baron Taylor of Gryfe ( 1970 )
    Maclay, Joseph Paton, 3rd Baron Maclay ( 1986 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Rosburgh, Ettrick and Lauderdale
    Kerr, Michael Andrew Foster Jude, 13th Marquess of Lothian ( 1990 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Rosburghshire
    Hepburne-Scott, Henry Alexander, 10th Lord Polwarth ( 1962-1975 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Ross and Cromarty
    Baillie, George Evan Michael
    Blunt-Mackenzie, Edward Walter
    Brooke, Robert Weston, 2nd Bt.
    Mackenzie, James John Randoll, of Scatwell, 6th Bt.
    Shaw, Alexander Nesbitt
    Shaw-Mackenzie, Charles Forbes Hodson, of Tordarroch and 4th of Newhall
    Shaw-Mackenzie, John Andrew, of Tordarroch and 3rd of Newhall
    Shaw, Charles John, of Tordarroch and 7th of Newhall ( 1934 )
    Mackenzie, Hector David, of Gairloch, 8th Bt. ( b 1935 )
    Drummond, Edmund Rupert ( 1956-1960 )
    Ropner, Richard ( 1966 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Ross and Cromarty, Skye and Lochalsh
    Compton, Elizabeth ( 1990 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Ross-shire
    Fraser, John, 1st Bt.
    Guest, Ivor Bertie, 1st Baron Wimborne of Canford Magna
    Mackenzie, Allan Russell, of Glenmuick, 2nd Bt.
    Mackenzie, Arthur George Ramsay, of Coul, 11th Bt.
    Mackenzie, George Stewart, of Coul, 7th Bt.
    Mackenzie, James Dixon, of Scatwell, 7th Bt.
    Mackenzie, James Thompson, of Glenmuick, 1st Bt.
    Mackenzie, Osgood Hanbury
    Matheson, John, of Attadale
    Matheson, Kenneth James, of Lochalsh, 2nd Bt.
    Munro-Butler-Johnstone, Henry Alexander
    Willoughby, Digby Wentworth Bayard, 9th Baron Middleton of Middleton
    Compton, William Bingham, 6th Marquess of Northampton ( 1936-1957 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Roxburgh, Ettrick and Lauderdale
    Maitland-Carew, Gerald Edward Ian ( 1989 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Roxburghshire
    Babington, James Melville
    Campbell, Hallyburton George, 3rd Baron Stratheden of Cupar and Campbell of St. Andrews
    Campbell, John Beresford
    Campbell, William Frederick, 2nd Baron Stratheden of Cupar and Campbell of St. Andrews
    Constable-Maxwell-Scott, Joseph
    Eliott, William Francis Augustus, of Stobs, 8th Bt.
    Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, William Hugh, 3rd Earl of Minto
    Hepburne-Scott, Walter Hugh, 8th Lord Polwarth
    Hepburne-Scott, Walter Thomas, Master of Polwarth
    Innes-Ker, George Victor Robert John, 9th Duke of Roxburghe
    Kerr, Robert Henry Schomberg, 10th Marquess of Lothian
    Montagu Douglas Scott, George William
    Montagu Douglas Scott, John Henry
    Montagu Douglas Scott, William Henry Walter, 6th Duke of Buccleuch
    Ramsay-Fairfax, William George Herbert Taylor, 2nd Bt.
    Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Victor Gilbert Lariston Garnet, 5th Earl of Minto ( 1942 )
    Campbell, Alastair, 4th Baron Stratheden of Cupar and Campbell of St. Andrews ( 1945 )
    Kerr, Peter Francis Walter, 12th Marquess of Lothian ( 1962 )
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Walter Francis John, 9th Duke of Buccleuch ( 1962 )
    Younger, Ralph ( 1962 )
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Roxburghshire and Berwickshire
    Haig, George Alexander Eugene Douglas, 2nd Earl Haig ( 1952-1967 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Roxburghshire and Warwickshire
    Cameron-Ramsay-Fairfax-Lucy, Henry William, 3rd Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Rutland
    Adderley, Charles Leigh, 2nd Baron Norton
    Codrington, Alfred Edward
    Evans-Freke, Percy Cecil
    Lowther, Hugh Cecil, 5th Earl of Lonsdale
    Noel, Charles William Francis, 3rd Earl of Gainsborough
    Noel, Gerard James
    Palmer, Frederick
    Conant, Roger John Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1946 )
    Boyle, George Hamilton ( 1997 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Selkirk
    Napier, Francis Nigel, 14th Lord Napier of Merchistoun ( 1974-1975 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Selkirk and Roxburghshire
    Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Gilbert John, 4th Earl of Minto
    Montagu Douglas Scott, John Charles, 7th Duke of Buccleuch
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Selkirkshire
    Hepburne-Scott, Walter George, 9th Lord Polwarth
    Hepburne-Scott, Walter Thomas, Master of Polwarth
    Lang, Hugh Morris
    Mackay, Donald James, 11th Lord Reay
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Walter John, 8th Duke of Buccleuch
    Montagu Douglas Scott, William Henry Walter, 6th Duke of Buccleuch
    Napier, William John George, 11th Lord Napier of Merchistoun
    Scott, Hugh, 9th of Gala
    Scott, John Henry Francis Kinnaird, 10th of Gala
    Shaw, Alexander, 2nd Baron Craigmyle
    Strang Steel, William, of Philiphaugh
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Walter Francis John, 9th Duke of Buccleuch ( 1955 )
    Leslie Melville, Michael Ian ( 1974 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Shrophsire
    Benson, Moses George ( 1836 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Shropshire
    Bibby, Frank
    Black, Reginald Adam
    Bridgeman, George Cecil Orlando, 4th Earl of Bradford
    Bridgeman, Orlando, 5th Earl of Bradford
    Cholmondeley, Hugh Cecil
    Clegg-Hill, Charles Rowland, 6th Viscount Hill of Hawkestone and of Hardwicke
    Clegg-Hill, Rowland, 3rd Viscount Hill of Hawkestone and of Hardwicke
    Dalberg-Acton, John Emerich Edward, 1st Baron Acton of Aldenham
    Hamilton-Russell, Gustavus Russell, 8th Viscount Boyne
    Hamilton-Russell, Gustavus William, 9th Viscount Boyne
    Heber-Percy, Algernon
    Heber-Percy, Algernon Charles
    Herbert, Robert Charles
    Kenyon, Lloyd
    Kenyon, Robert Lloyd
    Kenyon-Slaney, William
    Kenyon-Slaney, William Slaney
    Leighton, Baldwyn, 8th Bt.
    Leighton, Bertie Edward Parker
    Leighton, Richard Tihel, 10th Bt.
    Lowry-Corry, Montagu William, 1st and last Baron Rowton
    Lyon-Dalberg-Acton, John Emerich Henry, 3rd Baron Acton of Aldenham
    Lyon-Dalberg-Acton, Richard Maximilian, 2nd Baron Acton of Aldenham
    Needham, Francis Charles, 3rd Earl of Kilmorey
    Ormsby-Gore, John Ralph, 1st Baron Harlech
    Ormsby-Gore, William George Arthur, 4th Baron Harlech
    Ormsby-Gore, William Richard, 2nd Baron Harlech
    Pigot, Robert, 4th Bt.
    Rouse-Boughton, Charles Henry, 3rd and 11th Bt.
    Sykes, Arthur Patrick
    Taylor, William Francis Kyffin, 1st and last Baron Maenan
    Tyrell-Kenyon, Lloyd, 4th Baron Kenyon, Baron of Gredington
    Weld Forester, Cecil Theodore, 5th Baron Forester of Willey Park
    Weld Forester, George Cecil Beaumont, 6th Baron Forester of Willey Park
    Windsor-Clive, Ivor Miles, 2nd Earl of Plymouth
    Windsor-Clive, Robert George, 1st Earl of Plymouth
    Leese, Oliver William Hargreaves, 3rd Bt. ( 1947 )
    Weld Forester, Cecil George Wilfred, 7th Baron Forester of Willey Park ( 1947 )
    Bridgeman, Robert Clive, 2nd Viscount Bridgeman ( 1951 )
    Hanmer, Robert Hugh ( 1952 )
    Lambart, Michael Edward Oliver, 12th Earl of the County of Cavan ( 1959 )
    Ormsby-Gore, William David, 5th Baron Harlech ( 1961 )
    Windsor-Clive, Other Robert Ivor, 3rd Earl of Plymouth ( 1961 )
    Onslow, Richard George ( 1962 )
    Hamilton-Russell, Gustavus Michael George, 10th Viscount Boyne ( 1965 )
    Heber-Percy, Algernon Eustace Hugh ( 1986-1990 )
    Holt, Vesey Martin Edward ( 1986 )
    Kenyon-Slaney, William Simon Rodolph ( 1986 )
    Verney, Anne Margaret ( 1986 )
    Biffen, William John, Baron Biffen ( 1993 )
    Sanger, Elizabeth Jane ( 1995 )
    Stanley, Kathryn Edith Helen ( 1995 )
    Weld-Forester, George Cecil Brooke, 8th Baron Forester of Willey Park ( 1995 )
    Proust, Christopher James, Baron Kingsland ( 1997 )
    Stephens, Nicholas Edward Egerton ( 2000 )
    Count equals 55 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Solihull
    Owen, Joan Anna Dalziel, Baroness Seccombe ( 1968 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Somerset
    Acland, Charles Thomas Dyke, 8th/12th Bt.
    Ayshford Sanford, Edward
    Boles, Dennis Fortescue, 1st Bt.
    Boyle, Charles Spencer, 10th Earl of Cork
    Boyle, Edmund John
    Cairns, Wilfred Dallas, 4th Earl Cairns
    Elton, Arthur Hallam, 7th Bt.
    Gibbs, Antony
    Gibbs, William Otter
    Gore-Langton, William Henry
    Gore-Langton, William Henry Powell
    Hammond, John
    Heathcoat-Amory, Harry William Ludovic
    Hoare, Henry Ainslie, 5th Bt.
    Hood, Alexander, 1st Viscount Bridport of Cricket St. Thomas
    Hopton, Ralph, 1st Baron Hopton of Stratton
    Jolliffe, Hedworth Hylton, 2nd Baron Hylton of Hylton
    Lambart, Frederick Edward Gould, 9th Earl of the County of Cavan
    Lethbridge, John Hesketh, 3rd Bt.
    Lethbridge, Wroth Acland, 4th Bt.
    Long, Walter
    Marwood-Elton, William
    Meade-King, Richard
    Pleydell-Bouverie, Philip
    Portman, Edward William Berkeley
    Slade, John
    St. John-Mildmay, Charles Beague
    Stanley, Edward James
    Trollope, Robert Cranmer
    Poulett, John, 2nd Baron Poulett ( c 1660 )
    Miles, Charles William, 5th Bt. ( 1932 )
    Acland, Edward Leopold Dyke ( 1952 )
    Hallinan, Edward Victor ( 1953 )
    Warrender, John Robert, 2nd Baron Bruntisfield ( 1965 )
    Tudway Quilter, David Cuthbert ( 1970-1978 )
    Darling, Robert Charles Henry, 2nd Baron Darling ( 1972-1974 )
    Talbot, Arthur Allison Fitzroy ( 1973 )
    Jolliffe, Raymond Hervey, 5th Baron Hylton of Hylton ( 1975-1990 )
    Cameron, Ewen James Hanning, Baron Cameron of Dillington ( 1989 )
    Bathurst, David Benjamin ( 1996 )
    Darling, Robert Charles Henry, 2nd Baron Darling ( 1996 )
    Count equals 41 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Somerset and Avon
    Harvey, Herbert
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for South Glamorgan
    Boothby, Hugo Robert Brooke, 14th Bt. ( 1953 )
    Brooks, John Edward, Baron Brooks of Tremorfa ( 1994 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for South Yorkshire
    Balfour, Robert Arthur, 2nd Baron Riverdale ( 1959 )
    Lumley, Richard Aldred, 12th Earl of Scarbrough ( 1974-1990 )
    Mason, Roy, Baron Mason of Barnsley ( 1992 )
    Hardy, Peter, Baron Hardy of Wath ( 1997 )
    Turner, Edward Neil ( 2001 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Staffordshire
    Adderley, Charles Bowyer, 1st Baron Norton
    Allsopp, Alfred Percy
    Allsopp, George Higginson
    Allsopp, Henry, 1st Baron Hindlip of Hindlip
    Allsopp, Samuel Charles, 2nd Baron Hindlip of Hindlip
    Anson, George Augustus
    Anson, Thomas Edward, 4th Earl of Lichfield
    Anson, Thomas Francis, 3rd Earl of Lichfield
    Arden, William
    Bagnall, John Nock
    Bagot, Alan Charles
    Bagot, Richard
    Bass, Michael Arthur, 1st Baron Burton of Burton-on-Trent and of Rangemore
    Beddows, William John
    Benson, Godfrey Rathbone, 1st Baron Charnwood
    Bostock, Nicholas Stephen Godfrey
    Boughey, Thomas Fletcher Fenton, 4th Bt.
    Briscoe, George
    Cadman, James
    Cavendish, Charles Tyrell
    Chetwynd, Richard Walter, 7th Viscount Chetwynd of Bearhaven
    Cooper, Richard Powell, 1st Bt.
    Hardy, Eric John
    Hardy, Reginald, 2nd Bt.
    Heywood, Graham Percival, 4th Bt.
    Heywood, Thomas Percival, 2nd Bt.
    Hickman, Thomas Edgecumbe
    Lane, John
    Legge, William, 7th Earl of Dartmouth
    Lewis, David Henry
    Littleton, Edward Charles Rowley, 4th Baron Hatherton
    Littleton, William Francis
    Littleton, William Hugh
    Lyttelton, John
    Mander, Charles Arthur, 2nd Bt.
    Mander, Charles Tertius, 1st Bt.
    Manningham-Buller, Morton Edward, 2nd Bt.
    Meynell, Francis Hugo Lindley
    Mosley, Oswald, 4th Bt.
    Mosley, Tonman, 1st and last Baron Anslow
    Negus, Robert Essington
    Paget, Alexander Victor
    Parker, William Biddulph, 2nd Bt.
    Parker, William, 1st Bt.
    Parker-Jervis, William Robert
    Ryder, Dudley Francis Stuart, 3rd Earl of Harrowby
    Salt, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Vaughan, Edmund Malet
    Ward, Henry
    Williams, Henry David
    Worthington, Albert Octavius
    Paget, Henry, 1st Earl of Uxbridge ( 14 May 1689 )
    Salt, Thomas Anderton, 2nd Bt. ( 1901-1929 )
    Ryder, Dudley, 6th Earl of Harrowby ( 1925 )
    Legge, Humphrey, 8th Earl of Dartmouth ( 1927-1939 )
    Monckton, Reginald Francis Percy ( 1927 )
    Ward, William Humble Eric, 3rd Earl of Dudley ( 1927-1966 )
    Chetwynd-Talbot, John George Charles Henry Alton Alexander Chetwynd, 21st Earl of Shrewsbury ( 1946-1962 )
    Littleton, Edward Thomas Walhouse, 5th Baron Hatherton ( 1947 )
    Eadie, James Alister ( 1949 )
    Farquhar, Charles Richard ( 1962 )
    Beatty, Michael P. K. ( 1980 )
    Monckton, Alan Stobart ( 1988 )
    Walker-Okeover, Peter Ralph Leopold, 4th Bt. ( 1992 )
    Chetwynd-Talbot, Charles Henry John Benedict Crofton Chetwynd, 22nd Earl of Shrewsbury ( 1994 )
    Anson, Thomas Patrick John, 5th Earl of Lichfield ( 1996 )
    Count equals 66 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Stirling and Falkirk
    Nickson, David Wigley, Baron Nickson ( 1982-1997 )
    MacMillan, John Richard Alexander ( 1998 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Stirlinghsire
    Graham, James, 6th Duke of Montrose
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Stirlingshire
    Buchanan, Andrew, 1st Bt.
    Crawford, Euing Russell
    Dundas, Lawrence, 1st Marquess of Zetland
    Home-Spiers, George, of Blackadder, 10th Bt.
    King, Charles Macintosh
    King, James, 1st Bt.
    Orr Ewing, Archibald Ernest, of Ballikinrain, 3rd Bt.
    Orr Ewing, Archibald, of Ballikinrain, 1st Bt.
    Seton-Steuart, Alan Henry, of Allanton and Touch, 4th Bt.
    Stirling, Archibald, of Keir
    Abercromby, George Ralph Campbell, 4th Baron Abercromby of Aboukir and Tullibody ( 1860 )
    Kennard, Howard John ( 1930 )
    Dundas, James Colin ( 1937 )
    Clark, Henry James Douglas ( 1952 )
    Howie, William Forbes ( 1981 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Strandtown
    Burke, Raymond Augustus
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Strathclyde Region
    Shaw-Stewart, Houston Mark, of Greenhall and Blackhall, 11th Bt. ( 1974-1980 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Suffolk
    Bence-Lambert, Guy Lenox
    Blois, John Ralph, 8th Bt.
    Blois, Ralph Barrrett MacNaghten, 9th Bt.
    Bunbury, Charles Henry Napier, 11th Bt.
    Bunbury, Henry Charles John, 10th Bt.
    Cadogan, Gerald Oakley, 6th Earl of Cadogan
    Churchman, Arthur Charles, 1st and last Baron Woodbridge
    Churchman, William Alfred, 1st and last Bt.
    Davenly, Charles
    Davenly, William
    FitzRoy, Alfred William Maitland, 8th Duke of Grafton
    FitzRoy, Augustus Charles Lennox, 7th Duke of Grafton
    FitzRoy, Henry James, Earl of Euston
    Fitzgerald, John
    Ganzoni, Francis John Childs, 1st Baron Ganzoni
    Ganzoni, Francis John Childs, 1st Baron Ganzoni
    Gathorne-Hardy, John David, 4th Earl of Cranbrook
    Gooch, Alfred Sherlock, 9th Bt.
    Guinness, Rupert Edward Cecil Lee, 2nd Earl of Iveagh
    Gurdon, Bertram Francis, 2nd Baron Cranworth of Letton and Cranworth
    Hambling, Henry Herbert, 1st Bt.
    Hambro, Harold Everard
    Henniker-Major, Charles Henry Chandos, 6th Baron Henniker of Stratford-upon-Slaney
    Jackson, Thomas Dare, 2nd Bt.
    Lascelles, Henry George Charles, 6th Earl of Harewood
    Lloyd-Anstruther, Robert Hamilton
    Lowry-Corry, Henry William
    Lucas, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Parker, William, 9th Bt.
    Purcell-FitzGerald, John
    Rowley, Charles, 2nd Bt.
    Schreiber, Charles Alfred
    Stuart, Godfrey Richard Conyngham
    Thellusson, Frederick William Brook, 5th Baron Rendlesham of Rendlesham
    Thellusson, Frederick, 4th Baron Rendlesham of Rendlesham
    Vanneck, Charles Andrew, 3rd Baron Huntingfield of Heveningham Hall
    Saumarez, James St. Vincent Broke, 5th Baron de Saumarez ( 1937-1964 )
    FitzRoy, Charles Alfred Euston, 10th Duke of Grafton ( 1942 )
    Lowry-Corry, Henry Charles ( 1946 )
    Backhouse, Edward Henry Walford ( 1949-1965 )
    Gooch, Brian Sherlock ( 1958 )
    Rivett-Carnac, James William ( 1958 )
    Whitefoord, Philip Geoffrey ( 1962 )
    Schreiber, John Shuldham ( 1964 )
    Rowley, Joshua Francis, 7th Bt. ( 1968-1973 )
    Cairns, David Charles, 5th Earl Cairns ( 1973 )
    FitzRoy, Hugh Denis Charles, 11th Duke of Grafton ( 1973 )
    Ganzoni, John Julian, 2nd Baron Belstead ( 1979-1994 )
    Erskine, David Hervey ( 1983-2004 )
    Ganzoni, Mary Jill ( 1988 )
    Greenwell, Edward Bernard, 4th Bt. ( 1988 )
    Henniker-Major, John Patrick Edward Chandos, 8th Baron Henniker of Stratford-upon-Slaney ( 1988 )
    Schreiber, Mark Shuldham, Baron Marlesford ( 1991 )
    Mowbray, John Robert, 6th Bt. ( 1993 )
    Fitzalan-Howard, Miriam ( 1995 )
    Gurney, Carol James Hay ( 1995 )
    Hyde Parker, Richard William, 12th Bt. ( 1995 )
    Gooch, Timothy Robert Sherlock, 13th Bt. ( 1999 )
    Kerr, Claire Amabel Margaret ( 2005 )
    Count equals 59 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Surrey
    Beaumont, Francis Henry
    Bonsor, Henry Cosmo Orme, 1st Bt.
    Bootle-Wilbraham, Arthur
    Brodie, Benjamin Vincet Sellon, 3rd Bt.
    Brodrick, Arthur Grenville
    Brodrick, William St. John Freemantle, 1st Earl of Midleton
    Burnett, Leslie Trew, 2nd Bt.
    Colman, Jeremiah, 1st Bt.
    Cubitt, Roland Calvert, 3rd Baron Ashcombe
    Evelyn, William John
    Farquhar, Walter Rockcliffe, 3rd Bt.
    Foley, FitzAlan Charles John, 6th Baron Foley of Kidderminster
    Foley, Henry Thomas, 5th Baron Foley of Kidderminster
    Guinness, Rupert Edward Cecil Lee, 2nd Earl of Iveagh
    Hacking, Douglas Hewitt, 1st Baron Hacking
    Howard, Robert Mowbray
    King, Lionel Fortescue, 3rd Earl of Lovelace
    Langbourne, James Robert
    Leveson-Gower, Edward Frederick
    Murray, Robert Hay
    Onslow, Richard William Alan, 5th Earl of Onslow
    Onslow, William Hillier, 4th Earl of Onslow
    Pepys, William John, 3rd Earl of Cottenham
    Perceval, Charles George, 7th Earl of Egmont
    Percy, Algernon George, 6th Duke of Northumberland
    Russell, Charles, Baron Russell of Killowen
    Sanders, Terence Robert Beaumont
    Scarlett, Peter Campbell
    Serpell, Henry Oberlin
    Waterlow, Alfred James
    Waterlow, Walter Blandford
    Worms, George
    Malcolm, Ian Zachary, 17th of Poltalloch ( 1919 )
    Chetwynd-Stapylton, Granville Brian ( 1931 )
    Harvie-Watt, George Steven, 1st Bt. ( 1942-1966 )
    Onslow, William Arthur Bampfylde, 6th Earl of Onslow ( 1950-1962 )
    Devitt, Peter Kenneth ( 1959 )
    Child, Coles John, 2nd Bt. ( 1960 )
    Dundas, Hugh Spencer Lisle ( 1968 )
    Aarvold, Carl Douglas ( 1973 )
    Anson, Peter, 7th Bt. ( 1993 )
    Hamilton, James Leslie, 4th Baron Hamilton of Dalzell ( 1993 )
    Dixon, Ann Anastasia Corinna Helena ( 1996 )
    Batty, Patience Hélène Mary ( 2000 )
    Nutting, Peter Robert ( 2000 )
    Garnett, Virginia Hilda Brunette Maxwell, Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone ( 2006 )
    Count equals 46 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Surrey and Middlesex
    Cubitt, George, 1st Baron Ashcombe
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Sussex
    Aldridge, John
    Aldridge, Robert
    Aubrey-Fletcher, Henry, 4th Bt.
    Barttelot, George
    Barttelot, Walter George, 2nd Bt.
    Barttelot, Walter, 1st Bt.
    Brand, Arthur George
    Brand, Henry Robert, 2nd Viscount Hampden of Glynde
    Brassey, Thomas Allnutt, 2nd Earl Brassey
    Brassey, Thomas, 1st Earl Brassey
    Burrell, Charles Raymond, 6th Bt.
    Curzon, Robert Nathaniel Cecil George, 15th Lord Zouche (of Haryngworth)
    Dodson, John William, 2nd Baron Monk Bretton
    FitzGerald, William Robert Seymour Vesey
    Frankland, Frederick William, 8th Bt.
    Gage, Henry Charles, 5th Viscount Gage of Castle Island
    Gordon-Lennox, Charles Henry, 7th Duke of Richmond
    Gordon-Lennox, Charles Henry, 8th Duke of Richmond
    Howard, Frederick John
    Larnach-Nevill, Guy Temple Montacute, 4th Marquess of Abergavenny
    Legge, Charles Egerton
    Loder, Giles Harold
    Loder, Robert, 1st Bt.
    Loder, Wilfrid Hans
    Lucas, Charles Thomas
    Montefiore, Francis, 1st and last Bt.
    Montefiore, Joseph Mayer
    Nevill, George Montacute
    Nevill, Henry Gilbert Ralph, 3rd Marquess of Abergavenny
    Nevill, Reginald Henry
    Nevill, Richard Plantagenet
    Noel, Ernest
    Pearson, Weetman Harold Miller, 2nd Viscount Cowdray
    Pelham, Jocelyn Brudenell, 6th Earl of Chichester
    Pelham, Walter John, 4th Earl of Chichester
    Sackville, Gilbert George Reginald, 8th Earl De La Warr
    Sergison, Charles Warden
    Sergison, Editha Elma
    Sergison, Warden
    Sergison, Warden George
    Shelley, Percy Florence, 3rd Bt.
    Somerset, Arthur William FitzRoy
    Willard, Nicholas
    Wyndham, Henry, 2nd Baron Leconfield of Leconfield
    Wyndham, Percy Scawen
    Alers-Hankey, Cecil George Herbert ( 21 Jul 1927 )
    Gage, Henry Rainald, 6th Viscount Gage of Castle Island ( 1927 )
    Maxse, Frederick Ivor ( 1932 )
    Burrell, Walter Raymond, 8th Bt. ( 1937 )
    Fitzalan-Howard, Bernard Marmaduke, 16th Duke of Norfolk ( 1945-1949 )
    Pearson, Weetman John Churchill, 3rd Viscount Cowdray ( 1945 )
    Cayzer, Herbert Robin, 1st Baron Rotherwick ( 1948 )
    Taylor, Charles Stuart ( 1948 )
    Shakerley, Cyril Holland, 5th Bt. ( 1949 )
    Nevill, John Henry Guy, 5th Marquess of Abergavenny ( 1955 )
    Astor, Gavin, 2nd Baron Astor of Hever ( 1956 )
    Sackville, Herbrand Edward Dundonald Brassey, 9th Earl De La Warr ( 1956 )
    Whistler, Lashmer Gordon ( 1957 )
    Fane de Salis, Rodolph Henry ( 1960 )
    Colville, Edward Charles ( 1962 )
    Shand, Bruce Middleton Hope ( 1962 )
    Loder, Robert Eric ( 1972 )
    Lakin, John ( 1977 )
    Barttelot, Brian Walter de Stopham, 5th Bt. ( 1988 )
    Count equals 64 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Sutherland
    Bruce, David
    Egerton, Philip
    Harmsworth, Harold Sidney, 1st Viscount Rothermere
    Horne, William Edgar, 1st Bt.
    Kimball, Lawrence
    Sutherland-Leveson-Gower, Francis Mackenzie, 2nd Earl of Cromartie
    Bruce, John Bernard ( 1959 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Tower Hamlets
    Cotter, James Laurence, 4th Bt.
    Grenfell, William Henry, 1st and last Baron Desborough
    Osborn, John, 5th Bt.
    Seton, Bruce Maxwell, of Abercorn, 8th Bt.
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Tyne and Wear
    Chapman, David Robert MacGowan, 3rd Bt. ( 1997 )
    Dixon, Donald, Baron Dixon ( 1997 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Warwick
    Plumb, Charles Henry, Baron Plumb ( 1977 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Warwickshire
    Adderley, Charles Bowyer, 1st Baron Norton
    Adderley, Charles Leigh, 2nd Baron Norton
    Biddulph, Theophilus, 7th Bt.
    Biddulph, William Hugh
    Bird, Alfred Frederic, 1st Bt.
    Boultbee, Henry Townshend
    Bridgeman, George Cecil Orlando, 4th Earl of Bradford
    Bridgeman, Orlando, 5th Earl of Bradford
    Butler, Charles Lennox
    Cameron-Ramsay-Fairfax-Lucy, Henry Montgomerie, 4th Bt.
    Cavendish, Charles Compton William, 3rd Baron Chesham
    Child-Villiers, Victor Albert George, 7th Earl of Island of Jersey
    Craven, George Grimston, 3rd Earl of Craven
    Dormer, Charles Joseph Thaddeus, 14th Baron Dormer of Wyng
    Dormer, John Baptist Joseph, 12th Baron Dormer of Wyng
    Dormer, Roland John, 13th Baron Dormer of Wyng
    Dugdale, William Francis Stratford, 1st Bt.
    Erskine-Murray, Arthur
    Feilding, Rudolph Robert Basil Aloysius Augustine, 9th Earl of Denbigh
    Finch, Heneage, 7th Earl of Aylesford
    Haldane-Duncan, Robert Adam Philips, 3rd Earl of Camperdown of Lundie
    Hamilton, Robert North Collie, of Silvertonhill, 6th Bt.
    Heber-Percy, Josceline Reginald
    Hood, Francis Wheler, 4th Viscount Hood of Whitley
    Jaffray, John, 1st Bt.
    Jaffray, William, 2nd Bt.
    Lakin, Michael Henry, 1st Bt.
    Leigh, Gilbert Henry Chandos
    Lloyd, Thomas
    Lowe, Francis William, 1st Bt.
    Lucy, Henry Spencer
    Mordaunt, Charles, 10th Bt.
    Mordaunt, John Murray
    Palmer-Morewood, Charles Rowland
    Palmer-Morewood, Charles Rowland
    Parker, Alexander Edward
    Peel, Arthur George Villiers
    Peel, Arthur Wellesley, 1st Viscount Peel of Sandy
    Petre, Edward Henry
    Seymour, Francis George Hugh, 5th Marquess of Hertford
    Seymour, George Francis Alexander, 7th Marquess of Hertford
    Shirley, Sewallis Evelyn
    Skipwith, Peyton d'Estoteville, 10th Bt.
    Skipwith, Thomas George, 9th Bt.
    Turville-Petre, Oswald Henry Philip
    Villiers, Edward Hyde, 5th Earl of Clarendon
    Waller, Francis Ernest, 4th Bt.
    Waller, Wathen Arthur, 5th Bt.
    Ward-Boughton-Leigh, Edward Allesley Boughton
    Jaffray, William Edmund, 4th Bt. ( 1931 )
    Siddeley, Cyril Davenport, 2nd Baron Kenilworth ( 1942 )
    Leigh, Rupert William Dudley, 4th Baron Leigh of Stoneleigh ( 1946 )
    Lakin, John ( 1950 )
    Samuel, Marcus Richard, 3rd Viscount Bearsted ( 1950 )
    Farley, Francis Dashwood ( 1954 )
    Finch-Knightley, Charles Ian, 11th Earl of Aylesford ( 1954 )
    Dugdale, William Stratford, 2nd Bt. ( 1955 )
    Seymour, Hugh Edward Conway, 8th Marquess of Hertford ( 1959 )
    Shuckburgh, Charles Gerald Stewkly, 12th Bt. ( 1965 )
    Butterworth, John Blackstock, Baron Butterworth ( 1967-1974 )
    FitzRoy Newdegate, Francis Humphrey Maurice, 3rd Viscount Daventry ( 1970-1974 )
    Gray-Cheape, Hamish Leslie ( 1990 )
    Gurdon, Jeryl Marcia Sarah ( 1990 )
    Vereker, Charles John Prendergast ( 1993 )
    Count equals 64 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Wesmorland
    Fletcher-Vane, William Morgan, 1st Baron Inglewood ( 1964 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for West Gloucestershire
    Marling, Samuel Stephens, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for West Lothian
    Dalyell, Gordon, of the Binns
    Hope, Charles Melbourne
    Hope, Victor Alexander John, 2nd Marquess of Linlithgow
    Douglas, John Charles Sholto, 21st Earl of Morton ( 1982 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for West Midlands
    Butterworth, John Blackstock, Baron Butterworth ( 1974 )
    Dear, Geoffrey James, Baron Dear ( 1985 )
    Knights, Philip Douglas, Baron Knights ( 1985 )
    Finch-Knightley, Heneage Charles, 12th Earl of Aylesford ( 1986-1990 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for West Riding, Yorkshire
    Ramsden, John Frescheville, 6th Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for West Suffolk
    Agnew, John Stuart, 3rd Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for West Sussex
    Hordern, Peter Maudslay
    Pery, Patrick Edmund, 6th Earl of Limerick
    Rodd, Evelyn Violet Elizabeth, Baroness Emmet of Amberley
    Scott, Donald Dundas
    Weld Forester, Mary Angela Fiona
    Wyndham, John Max Henry Scawen, 7th Baron Leconfield of Leconfield
    Portal, Charles Frederick Algernon, 1st and last Viscount Portal of Hungerford ( 1951 )
    Gordon-Lennox, Charles Henry, 10th Duke of Richmond ( 1975-1990 )
    FitzGeorge-Balfour, Robert George Victor ( 1977 )
    Loder, Giles Rolls, 3rd Bt. ( 1977 )
    Stapleton Fitzalan Howard, Miles Francis, 17th Duke of Norfolk ( 1977 )
    Trotter, Angela Olivia ( 1977 )
    Higgins, Terence Langley, Baron Higgins ( 1989 )
    Luce, Richard Napier, Baron Luce ( 1991 )
    Goring, Richard Harry ( 1994 )
    Pearson, Michael Orlando Weetman, 4th Viscount Cowdray ( 1996 )
    Dholakia, Navnit, Baron Dholakia ( 1999 )
    Fitzalan-Howard, Edward William, 18th Duke of Norfolk ( 2002 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for West Yorkshire
    Taylor, John Aked, Baron Ingrow ( 1971 )
    Shaw, Michael Norman, Baron Shaw of Northstead ( 1977 )
    Barber, Anthony Perrinott Lysberg, Baron Barber ( 1987 )
    Lockwood, Betty, Baroness Lockwood ( 1987 )
    Bellow, Irwin Norman, Baron Bellwin ( 1991 )
    Hargreaves-Allen, Ingrid Mary ( 1994-1999 )
    Stoddart-Scott, John David Malcolm ( 1998 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Westminster
    Onslow, Thomas, 2nd Baron Onslow
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Westmoreland
    Wynne, Arthur Singleton
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Westmorland
    Bromley-Wilson, Maurice, 7th Bt.
    Gandy, Frederick
    Gandy, Henry
    Gandy, James
    Gandy, James Milnes Gandy
    Howard, Henry Charles
    Lowther, Anthony Edward, Viscount Lowther
    Lowther, Hugh Cecil, 5th Earl of Lonsdale
    Lowther, William
    Whitehead, James, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Westmorland and Kent
    Tufton, John Sackville Richard, 2nd Baron Hothfield of Hothfield
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Wigtonshire
    Stewart, Alan Plantagenet, 10th Earl of Galloway
    Stewart, Alexander
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Wigtownshire
    Agnew, Charles Hamlyn
    Agnew, Quentin Charles Graham Kinnaird
    Dunbar, William Cospatrick, of Mochrum, 9th Bt.
    Dunbar, William, of Mochrum, 7th Bt.
    Heron-Maxwell, John Shaw
    Hunter Blair, Edward, of Blairquhan and Dunskey, 4th Bt.
    MacTaggart-Stewart, Edward Orde, 2nd Bt.
    Maitland, Patrick, of Freugh
    Maxwell, Aymer Edward
    Agnew, Andrew, of Lochnaw, 8th Bt. ( 1843 )
    Orr Ewing, David ( 1951 )
    Strutt, Edward Alexander ( 1966 )
    Orr Ewing, Edward Stuart ( 1970-1989 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Wiltshire
    Agar, James Charles Herbert Welbore Ellis, 3rd Earl of Normanton
    Antrobus, Edmund, 3rd Bt.
    Brudenell-Bruce, George William James Chandos, 6th Marquess of Ailesbury
    Fuller, John Bird
    Fuller, Robert Fleetwood
    Gathorne-Hardy, John Francis
    Gladstone, John Evelyn, 4th Bt.
    Grove, Thomas Fraser, 1st Bt.
    Hammick, Robert Townsend
    Heathcote, William Arthur
    Herbert, Reginald, 15th Earl of Pembroke
    Howard, Bernard
    Hulse, Edward Henry, 6th Bt.
    Hunt-Grubbe, William
    Long, John
    Long, Robert Chaloner Critchley
    Long, Walter
    Malet, Alexander, 2nd Bt.
    Morrison, Alfred
    Nelson, Herbert Horatio, Viscount Trafalgar
    Nelson, Horatio, 3rd Earl Nelson of Trafalgar and of Merton
    Nicholson, Arthur Carleton
    Pleydell-Bouverie, William, 3rd Earl of Radnor
    Pleydell-Bouverie, William, 7th Earl of Radnor
    Poore, Richard, 4th Bt.
    Rasch, David Alwyne Carne
    Rasch, Guy Elland Carne
    Shaw-Stewart, Walter Richard
    Somerset, Henry Arthur George
    Thynne, Henry Frederick
    Wyndham, Percy Scawen
    Hungerford, Anthony ( 1608-1624 )
    Hungerford, Edward ( 1624 )
    Hungerford, Edward ( b 1681 )
    St. John, Henry, 1st Viscount St. John ( 19 Nov 1683 )
    Makgill Crichton Maitland, Mark Edward ( 1932 )
    Lawrence, Geoffrey Lawrence, 3rd Baron Trevethin ( 1945-1949 )
    Long, Richard Eric Onslow, 3rd Viscount Long ( 1946 )
    Morrison, John Granville, 1st Baron Margadale ( 1950-1969 )
    Mercer Nairne Petty-FitzMaurice, George John Charles, 8th Marquess of Lansdowne ( 1952 )
    Brassey, Hugh Trefusis ( 1955-1968 )
    Allsopp, Henry Richard, 5th Baron Hindlip of Hindlip ( 1956 )
    Peto, Christopher Henry Maxwell, 3rd Bt. ( 1956 )
    Gibbs, Martin St. John Valentine ( 1972 )
    Fitzalan-Howard, Michael ( 1974-1993 )
    Morrison, James Ian, 2nd Baron Margadale ( 1977 )
    Studd, Peter Malden ( 1983 )
    Petty-FitzMaurice, Charles Maurice, 9th Marquess of Lansdowne ( 1990 )
    Brassey, Antony Hugh Owen ( 1991 )
    Bartholomew, Charles John Eric ( 1996 )
    Brooking, Patrick Guy ( 1997 )
    Gooch, Arthur Brian Sherlock Heywood, 14th Bt. ( 1999 )
    Count equals 52 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Witlshire
    Everett, Joseph
    Margesson, Richard David ( 1992 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Worcestershire
    Allsopp, Charles, 3rd Baron Hindlip of Hindlip
    Allsopp, Henry, 1st Baron Hindlip of Hindlip
    Baldwin, Alfred
    Bengough, Piers Henry George
    Berkeley, Maurice Henry
    Berkeley, Robert
    Berkeley, Robert
    Berkeley, Robert John Grantley
    Berkeley, Robert Valentine
    Blount, Walter de Sodington, 9th Bt.
    Coventry, George William Reginald Victor, 10th Earl of Coventry
    Coventry, Reginald William
    Gandolfi-Hornyold, Thomas Charles, 1st Duke Gandolfi
    Greswolde-Williams, Francis Wigley Greswolde
    Grey, Henry Foley, 7th Bt.
    Hicks-Beach, Michael, 8th Bt.
    Holder, John Charles, 1st Bt.
    Lechmere, Anthony Hungerford
    Lechmere, Ronald Berwick Hungerford, 5th Bt.
    Lyttelton, John
    Maling, Christopher Thompson
    Pakington, Herbert Perrot Murray, 3rd Baron Hampton
    Pakington, John Slaney, 2nd Baron Hampton
    Rudge, Edward Charles
    Sandys, Augustus Frederick Arthur, 4th Lord Sandys, Baron of Ombersley
    Smith, Ferdinando Dudley Lea
    Smith, Ferdinano
    Somerset, Henry Charles Somers Augustus
    Spencer-Churchill, Edward
    Ward, William Humble, 2nd Earl of Dudley
    Windsor-Clive, George Herbert
    Windsor-Clive, Ivor Miles, 2nd Earl of Plymouth
    Windsor-Clive, Robert George, 1st Earl of Plymouth
    Winnington, Francis Salwey, 5th Bt.
    Yorke, John Reginald
    Blayney, Thomas ( 1807 )
    Lechmere, Edmund Arthur, 4th Bt. ( 1900 )
    Pakington, Herbert Stuart, 4th Baron Hampton ( 1922-1946 )
    Brooke, Richard Christopher, 9th Bt. ( 1931-1946 )
    Hill, Arthur FitzGerald Sandys, 6th Lord Sandys, Baron of Ombersley ( 1941 )
    Lygon, William, 8th Earl Beauchamp ( 1947 )
    Berkeley, Robert George Wilmot ( 1952 )
    Chance, William Hugh Stobart ( 1952 )
    Lyttelton, Charles John, 10th Viscount Cobham ( 1952-1957 )
    Pakington, Humphrey Arthur, 5th Baron Hampton ( 1953 )
    Fane de Salis, Arthur Regester ( 1963 )
    Lyttelton, Charles John, 10th Viscount Cobham ( 1963 )
    Hill, Richard Michael Oliver, 7th Lord Sandys, Baron of Ombersley ( 1968 )
    Huntington-Whiteley, Hugo Baldwin, 3rd Bt. ( 1972 )
    Lechmere, Berwick Hungerford, 6th Bt. ( 1972-1974 )
    Dear, Geoffrey James, Baron Dear ( 1995 )
    Miller, Hilary Duppa ( 2000 )
    Lygon, Rosalind Elizabeth ( 2006 )
    Count equals 53 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Yarmouth
    Lacon, John Mortlock
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for Yorkshire
    Armytage, George, 5th Bt.
    Brinckman, Theodore Henry, 2nd Bt.
    Cavendish, Spencer Compton, 8th Duke of Devonshire
    Chaloner, Robert
    Chaloner, Thomas
    Clough-Taylor, Edward
    Cooke, William Ridley Charles, 9th Bt.
    Creyke, Ralph
    Davies-Cooke, Philip
    Dawnay, Guy Cuthbert
    Dixon, Jeremiah
    Dixon, John
    Dugdale, James Lionel
    Dundas, William Fitzwilliam James
    Edwards, Joseph Priestley
    Fairfax, Charles Gregory
    Ferrand, William
    Green, Edward, 1st Bt.
    Grimston, Charles
    Haworth-Booth, Benjamin Booth
    Hotham, John, 5th Baron Hotham of South Dalton
    Ingilby, Henry Day, 2nd Bt.
    Langdale, Philip Joseph
    Lawson, John, 2nd Bt.
    Milbank, Mark
    Milbank, Powlett Charles John, 2nd Bt.
    Milborne-Swinnerton-Pilkington, Lionel, 11th Bt.
    Norton, John Richard Brinsley, 5th Lord Grantley, Baron of Markenfield
    Phipps, Constantine Charles Henry, 3rd Marquess of Normanby
    Salt, Edward
    Salt, Titus
    Salt, Titus, 1st Bt.
    Salt, Titus, 1st Bt.
    Slingsby, Thomas
    Stapleton, Bryan John
    Stourton, Charles, 19th Baron Stourton
    Straubenzee, Henry
    Vyner, Reginald Arthur
    Vyner, Robert Charles de Grey
    Windham, William George
    Wood, Francis
    Wyvill, Christopher, 3rd Bt. ( 1660-1681 )
    Count equals 42 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for hampshire
    St. Aubyn, Edward Geoffrey
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for hertfordshire
    Trafford, Humphrey Edmund, 4th Bt. ( 1946 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for hte West Riding of Yorkshire
    Beckett, Ralph William Ernest, 3rd Baron Grimthorpe
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for kent
    Butler, James Arthur Norman, 6th Marquess of Ormonde ( 1952-1955 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for lancashire
    Cross, William
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for renfrewshire
    Alexander, Claud, of Ballochmyle, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for teh City of Edinburgh
    Younger, William McEwan, 1st Bt. ( 1984 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the City and County of Edinburgh
    Bell, William
    Clark, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Teacher, Anthony Donald Macdonald ( 1963 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the City of Belfast
    Byers, Rowland Morrow
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the City of Dublin
    Cochrane, Henry, 1st Bt.
    Grubb, Howard
    Guinness, Arthur Edward, 1st and last Baron Ardilaun of Ashford
    Maunsell, George Woods
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the City of Dundee
    Hughes, William, Baron Hughes ( 1960 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the City of London
    Attlee, Henry
    Charley, William Thomas
    Hambro, Charles Jocelyn
    Newson-Smith, John Kenneth, 2nd Bt. ( 1947 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the City of Westminster
    Worms, Henry, 1st and last Baron Pirbright
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the City of York
    Armytage, George John, 6th Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the County and City of Edinburgh
    Clark, Thomas, 3rd Bt. ( 1955 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the County of Hull
    Bosville Macdonald, Ian Godfrey, of Sleat, 17th Bt. ( 1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the County of London
    Cadogan, Edward Cecil George
    Clegg-Hill, Rowland Richard, 4th Viscount Hill of Hawkestone and of Hardwicke
    Dickinson, Willoughby Hyett, 1st Baron Dickinson
    Gathorne-Hardy, Alfred Erskine
    Howard, Arthur Jared Palmer ( 1937 )
    Fremantle, John Walgrave Halford, 4th Baron Cottesloe ( 1951-1976 )
    Cadogan, William Gerald Charles, 7th Earl of Cadogan ( 1958 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the County of the City of Belfast
    Clark, George Anthony, 3rd Bt. ( 1961 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the East Riding of Yorkshire
    Beckett, Christopher John, 4th Baron Grimthorpe ( 1969 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the East Riding, Yorkshire
    Bosville Macdonald, Alexander Wentworth Macdonald, of the Isles, 14th Bt.
    Constable, Frederick Augustus Talbot, 3rd Bt.
    Dawnay, Cuthbert Henry
    Dawnay, Eustace Henry
    Denison, William Francis Henry, 2nd Earl of Londesborough
    Denison, William Henry Forester, 1st Earl of Londesborough
    Duncombe, George Augustus, 1st and last Baronet
    Foljambe, Cecil George Saville, 1st Earl of Liverpool
    Hotham, Henry Frederick, 7th Baron Hotham of South Dalton
    Pennington, Josslyn Francis, 5th Baron Muncaster
    Sykes, Christopher
    Wilson, Charles Henry, 1st Baron Nunburnholme
    Wilson, Guy Greville
    Forbes Adam, Colin Gurden ( 1958 )
    Brooksbank, Edward William, 2nd Bt. ( 1959 )
    Dobbs, John Jopp Fairlie ( 1961 )
    Willoughby, Digby Michael Godfrey John, 12th Baron Middleton of Middleton ( 1963 )
    Wood, Richard Frederick, Baron Holderness ( 1967 )
    Bosville Macdonald, Ian Godfrey, of Sleat, 17th Bt. ( 1997 )
    Sinclair, Susan Lilian Primrose, Baroness Masham of Ilton ( 1998 )
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the Isle of Ely
    Broughton, Ailwyn Henry George, 3rd Baron Fairhaven ( 1973 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the Isle of Wight
    Hobart, Claud Vere Cavendish, 2nd Bt.
    Holmes à Court, William Leonard
    Jellicoe, John Henry Rushworth, 1st Earl Jellicoe
    Leith, Alexander Henry, 5th Baron Burgh
    Mountbatten, Louis Alexander, 1st Marquess of Milford Haven
    Seely, David Peter, 4th Baron Mottistone ( 1981-1985 )
    Moore-Brabazon, Ivor Anthony, 3rd Baron Brabazon of Tara ( 1993 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the North Riding of Yorkshire
    Duncombe, Charles William Reginald, 2nd Earl of Feversham of Ryedale
    Head, Charles Arthur
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the North Riding, Yorkshire
    Bell, Isaac Lowthian, 1st Bt.
    Bell, Maurice Hugh Lowthian, 3rd Bt.
    Cary, Byron Plantagenet, 12th Viscount of Falkland
    Cathcart, Alan Frederick, 3rd Earl Cathcart
    Cathcart, Alan, 4th Earl Cathcart
    Chaloner, Richard Godolphin Walmesley, 1st Baron Gisborough
    Coates, James
    Coates, William James
    D'Oyly, Edward
    Dawnay, John, 9th Viscount Downe
    Dawnay, William Frederick
    Denison, William Henry Forester, 1st Earl of Londesborough
    Duncombe, Charles William Ernest
    Duncombe, Charles Willian Slingsby, 3rd Earl of Feversham of Ryedale
    Dundas, Lawrence John Lumley, 2nd Marquess of Zetland
    Graham, Reginald Guy, 9th Bt.
    Graham, Reginald Henry, 8th Bt.
    Grey, Arthur
    Howard-Vyse, Richard Edward
    Legard, James Digby
    Milbank, Mark William Vane
    Pease, Alfred Edward, 2nd Bt.
    Pease, Herbert Pike, 1st Baron Daryngton
    Pease, Joseph Whitwell, 1st Bt.
    Straubenzee, Marwood Turner
    Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, Harcourt, 1st Baron Derwent
    Willoughby, Tatton Lane Fox
    Pease, Richard Arthur, 2nd Bt. ( 1923 )
    Orde-Powlett, Nigel Amyas, 6th Baron Bolton of Bolton Castle ( 1952 )
    Straubenzee, Philip Turner ( 1959 )
    Phipps, Oswald Constantine John, 4th Marquess of Normanby ( 1960 )
    Graham, Richard Bellingham, 10th Bt. ( 1961 )
    Brown, Charles Frederick Richmond, 4th Bt. ( 1962 )
    Dundas, Lawrence Aldred Mervyn, 3rd Marquess of Zetland ( 1965 )
    Savile, John Raphael Wentworth, 7th Earl of Mexborough of Lifford ( 1967 )
    Hamilton-Russell, Richard Gustavus ( 1973 )
    Count equals 36 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the Port of Menteith
    Erskine, Henry David
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the Tower of London
    Cathcart, George
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the West Riding of Yorkshire
    Beckett, Rupert Evelyn
    Beckett-Denison, Christopher
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the West Riding of Yorskhire
    Lycett Green, Simon, 5th Bt. ( 1952 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the West Riding, Yorkshire
    Armytage, George John, 6th Bt.
    Brooksbank, Edward Clitherow, 1st Bt.
    Butler, Henry Edmund, 14th Viscount Mountgarret
    Calverley, Edmund
    Calverley, John Selwin
    Campbell, Duncan, 5th of South Hall
    Cary, Lucius William Charles Frederick, Master of Falkland
    Cobbe, Charles Augustus
    Cooke, William Henry Charles Wemyss, 10th Bt.
    Cooke-Yarborough, George Bryan
    Davies-Cooke, Philip Bryan
    Edwards, Henry, 1st Bt.
    Faber, Edmund Beckett, 1st and last Baron Faber
    Fairbairn, Andrew
    Holden, Isaac, 1st Bt.
    Ingilby, Joslan William Vivian, 5th Bt.
    Ingilby, William Henry, 4th Bt.
    Lister-Kaye, Cecil Edmund, 4th Bt.
    Lister-Kaye, John Pepys, 3rd Bt.
    Mackintosh, Harold Vincent, 1st Viscount Mackintosh of Halifax
    Milner, Frederick George, 7th Bt.
    Moynihan, Berkeley George Andrew, 1st Baron Moynihan
    Muff, George, 1st Baron Calverley
    Nicholson, William Nichol
    Powell, Francis Sharp, 1st and last Bt.
    Ripley, Edward, 2nd Bt.
    Roscoe, J. Clifford
    Savile, John Henry, 6th Earl of Mexborough of Lifford
    Savile, John Horace, 5th Earl of Mexborough of Lifford
    Stourton, Charles Botolph Joseph, 25th Baron Segrave
    Tempest, Arthur Cecil
    Walbanke-Childers, John
    Winn, Rowland, 2nd Baron Saint Oswald of Nostell
    Wood, Charles Lindley, 2nd Viscount Halifax of Monk Bretton
    Wood, Henry John Lindley
    Lupton, Charles ( 1918 )
    Compton, Edward Robert Francis ( 1926 )
    Tempest, Roger Stephen ( 1934 )
    Dunnington-Jefferson, John Alexander, 1st Bt. ( 1936 )
    Milner, James, 1st Baron Milner of Leeds ( 1939 )
    Davies-Cooke, Philip Ralph ( 1947 )
    Lumley-Savile, George Halifax, 3rd Baron Savile of Rufford ( 1954 )
    Winn, Rowland Denys Guy, 4th Baron Saint Oswald of Nostell ( 1962 )
    Kaberry, Donald, Baron Kaberry of Adel ( 1974 )
    Winn, Derek Edward Anthony, 5th Baron Saint Oswald of Nostell ( 1987 )
    Hill, James Frederick, 4th Bt. ( 1994 )
    Count equals 46 individuals.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) for the Western Isles
    Morrison, John William, 2nd Viscount Dunrossil ( 1990-1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) of Caernarvonshire
    Armstrong-Jones, Robert
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) of Devon
    Addington, Leonard Allen
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) of London
    Armstrong-Jones, Robert
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.) on Inverness-shire
    Dallas, Alexander Grant
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant (D.L.))
    Burn-Murdoch, John, of Coldoch and Gartincaber
    Count equals 1 individual.

Deputy Lieutenant of County Armagh
    Greeves, William Edward ( 1952 )
    Count equals 1 individuals.

Total count equals 6458 individuals.