Member of Parliament (M.P) for North Stafforshire
    Craig, William Young ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.)
    Abbott, Joseph
    Abercromby, Alexander, of Glassaugh
    Adair, Forster
    Adam, William, of Blair
    Agar, Henry
    Agar, James
    Aitken, Margaret Annie
    Aldridge, John
    Alexander, Henry
    Allen, Charles Peter
    Allen, Francis
    Amyatt, James
    Angerstein, John
    Annesley, Francis
    Anstruther, Philip
    Anstruther-Paterson, Philip, 3rd Bt.
    Archdall, Nicholas
    Armstrong, John
    Armstrong, William
    Armstrong, William Henry
    Arnold, John
    Asher, Alexander
    Ashley, Solomon
    Astell, John Harvey
    Avigdor-Goldsmid, Henry, 2nd Bt.
    Baggallay, Richard
    Bagot, Charles
    Baillie, James
    Baillie, Peter, of Dochfour
    Baillie, William, of Lamington
    Baker, Richard
    Barham, Joseph Foster
    Baring, William
    Bateman, Rowland
    Bathurst, Benjamin
    Bathurst, Peter
    Becher, William
    Beddington, Henry Edward
    Benett, John
    Benfield, Paul
    Bent, Robert
    Benyon, Richard
    Beresford, John de la Poer, 1st Bt.
    Beresford-Hope, Alexander James Beresford
    Berkeley, George
    Berkeley, William
    Bernal-Osborne, Ralph
    Bernard, William Smyth
    Bertie, James
    Bevan, Thomas
    Bewes, Thomas
    Bill, Charles
    Billson, Alfred
    Bingham, Henry
    Birch, Robert
    Birch, Thomas
    Birchall, John Dearman
    Bird, Ernest Roy
    Bird, William Wilberforce
    Birley, Hugh Hornby
    Blackburn, Peter
    Blackburn, Peter
    Blackburne, John
    Blake, Patrick, 1st Bt.
    Blake, Valentine, 1st Bt.
    Bond, Denis
    Bonham-Carter, John
    Boscawen, William Augustus Spencer
    Botfield, Beriah
    Boucherett, Ayscoghe
    Bourne, Robert Croft
    Bouverie-Pusey, Philip
    Bowes, William
    Boyle, David, 7th Earl of Glasgow
    Boyle, Robert Edward
    Bramston, T. W.
    Bright, John
    Brigstocke, William P.
    Brigstocke, William Papwell
    Bristow, Robert
    Brodie, Alexander, 19th of Brodie
    Bromley Davenport, William
    Brooke, Arthur Brinsley, 2nd Bt.
    Brooke, Christopher Robert Ingham
    Brooke, Thomas
    Brooke-Pechell, George Richard, 4th Bt.
    Broomfield, Bishop
    Browne, Denis
    Browne, Geoffrey
    Brownlow, William
    Bruen, Henry
    Bryan, George
    Bryan, George
    Buchanan, Thomas Ryburn
    Bucknall, Thomas Skip Dyot
    Bullard, Harry
    Buller, Anthony
    Buller, Edward, 1st Bt.
    Bullock, Harold Malcolm, 1st and last Bt.
    Bulteel, John Crocker
    Bunbury, William
    Burgh, Thomas
    Burke, Michael
    Burton, Francis
    Butler, John
    Butler-Cooper, Pierce
    Buxton, Edward North, 2nd Bt.
    Buxton, W. P.
    Calcraft, John
    Calcraft, John Hales
    Calvert, Nicolson
    Campbell, Charles
    Campbell, Colin Minton
    Campbell, Daniel, 1st of Shawfield
    Campbell, George
    Campbell, Menzies
    Campbell, Robert
    Capel, Christopher
    Carew, Richard
    Carew, Thomas
    Carew, Wymond
    Carter, Thomas
    Carter, Thomas
    Cartwright, William Ralph
    Cavendish, Henry
    Cavendish, James
    Cavendish, James
    Cavendish, William
    Cavendish-Bentinck, Frederick
    Cavendish-Bentinck, George Augustus Frederick
    Cayley, Edward Stillingfleet
    Cecil, Richard
    Chamberlain, Arthur Neville
    Chamberlain, Joseph
    Chambers, Thomas
    Chambers, Thomas
    Champernowne, Arthur
    Chaplin, Charles
    Chataway, Christopher
    Chetwode, Jonathan
    Chetwynd-Talbot, Gustavus Arthur
    Chichester-Clark, James Lenox-Conyngham
    Chiswell, Richard Muilman Trench
    Cholmeley, Montague, 1st Bt.
    Cholmondeley, Thomas
    Clark, Stewart
    Clarke, John
    Clarke, Simon, 6th Bt.
    Clayton, William
    Cobb, Henry Peyton
    Cobbe, Charles
    Cobbe, Thomas
    Cochrane, Alexander Forrester
    Cockburn, John, of Ormiston
    Cole-Hamilton, Arthur
    Colegate, Arthur
    Collins, Godfrey Pattison
    Collins, Godfrey Pattison
    Colvile, Oliver Newton
    Colvin, Michael Keith Beale
    Compton, Henry Combe
    Coningsby, Humphrey
    Conyngham, William
    Coope, Octavius Edward
    Cooper-Key, Edmund McNeill
    Coote, Eyre
    Copley, Godfrey, 2nd Bt.
    Corbally, Matthew Elias
    Cordle, John
    Coryton, William, 3rd Bt.
    Cotter, James Laurence, 2nd Bt.
    Cotton, Henry John Stedman
    Courtauld, George
    Courtenay, Henry Reginald
    Courtenay, Hugh
    Cowper, Edward Spencer
    Cox, Robert
    Craigie, Hew, of Gairsay
    Craufurd, Charles Gregan
    Crawfurd, Gibbs
    Crawley, Aidan Merivale
    Crawshay-Williams, Eliot
    Crichton-Stuart, Patrick James Herbert
    Cromwell, Henry
    Crosbie, John Gustavus
    Crosbie, Thomas Freke
    Cross, John Kynaston
    Crossley, Francis, 1st Bt.
    Crowder, Frederick Petre
    Cuffe, Maurice
    Cunliffe, Foster
    Curteis, E. J.
    Curwen, Eldred
    Curwen, Henry
    Curzon, Robert
    Dacres, Thomas
    Darell, Edward
    Dashwood, Henry Watkin, 3rd Bt.
    Davies, Thomas Henry Hastings
    Davies, William
    Dawkins, Henry
    Dawson, Thomas
    Day, Robert
    Deane, Robert, 5th Bt.
    Dempster, George, of Dunnichen
    Denny, Edward
    Dent, John
    Dent, John
    Dillwyn, L. L.
    Dixon, John
    Donner, Patrick William
    Dopping, Anthony
    Douglas, Charles E.
    Drake, Francis, 2nd Bt.
    Duncan, Alexander
    Dunlop, John, Bt.
    Dupr, Catherine Anne
    Dutton, John
    Dutton, Ralph Heneage
    Earbery, Mathias
    East, James Buller, 2nd Bt.
    Eastwick, E. B.
    Eaton, Richard
    Eckersley, Peter Thorp
    Eckersley, Peter Thorpe
    Edwards, Ness
    Egerton, Edward Christopher
    Ellice, Edward
    Ellice, Edward
    Elliot, Walter
    Ellis, John
    Ellis, John Thomas
    Ellison-Macartney, John William
    Elwes, John Payne
    Entwisle, John
    Eustace, Charles
    Evans-Freke, George
    Evelyn, John
    Eyre, Edward
    Eyre, John
    Eyre, John
    Fane, George
    Fane, Henry
    Fane, John William
    Fardell, Thomas Geroge
    Fazakerley, John Nicholas
    Ferguson, Andrew, 1st Bt.
    Ferguson, George
    Fetherston, Thomas, 2nd Bt.
    Fielden, Joshua
    Fielden, Thomas
    Finch, Charles, 4th Earl of Winchilsea
    Finch, George Henry
    Finnie, William
    Fisher, Nigel Thomas Loveridge
    FitzHarris, Edward, 2nd Bt.
    FitzRoy, Edward Algernon
    FitzWilliam, Charles William
    Fitzgerald, Edward
    Fitzgerald, Robert Uniacke
    Fitzroy, Charles
    Fleming, John Willis
    Fletcher-Cooke, Charles
    Flood, Henry
    Flood, Warden
    Foley, Philip
    Follett, William
    Forbes, John
    Forster, William Edward
    Fortescue, Hugh
    Fortescue, John
    Fortescue, John William
    Foster, William Orme
    Fothergill, Richard
    Fox, Charles Richard
    Fox, Henry Wilson
    Fox, Richard Maxwell
    Frankland, Frederick Meinhardt
    Frederick, Charles
    Freke, Redmond, 3rd Bt.
    Gardiner, Charles
    Gardner, Richard
    Gavin, George
    Gerard, Gilbert
    Giles, Alfred
    Gisborne, Thomas
    Glynn, Dennis
    Glynn, Nicholas
    Goddard, Ambrose
    Godolphin, Francis
    Gore, Frederick
    Gore, Henry
    Gore, Ralph
    Gore, William
    Goring, Charles
    Gorst, John Eldon
    Gough, Harry
    Gow, Peter
    Gower, Robert Vaughan
    Grace, Richard
    Graham, Henry
    Graham, Thomas
    Grattan, Henry
    Grattan, Henry
    Grattan, Henry
    Grattan, Henry
    Grattan, Henry
    Grattan, James
    Graves, Samuel Robert
    Greene, Thomas
    Greenwood, Arthur
    Gregson, Samuel
    Greville, William Fulke
    Griffith, Christopher
    Griffith, Richard
    Griffith-Wynne, Charles Wynn
    Grogan-Morgan, H. K.
    Grove, Robert
    Grove, Thomas
    Grove, Thomas
    Grylls, William Michael John
    Guest, Christian Henry Charles
    Guest, Frederick Edward
    Guest, Josiah John, 1st Bt.
    Guest, Montague John
    Guest, Oscar Montague
    Gunnis, Nigel Eric Murray
    Gwynne, Rupert Sackville
    Hall, Benjamin
    Halsey, Thomas
    Halyburton, John Frederick
    Hamilton, Michael Aubrey
    Hamlyn-Fane, Henry Edward
    Hammersley, Alfred St. George
    Hammersley, Alfred St. George
    Hampden, John
    Hanmer, Henry
    Hanmer, Thomas
    Hannay, Samuel, of Mochrum and of Kirkdale, 3rd Bt.
    Harcourt, Simon
    Harcourt-Vernon, Granville
    Hardcastle, Frank
    Hardy, John
    Harley, Edward
    Hartley, Travers
    Harwood, George
    Haslam, Henry Cobden
    Hastings, John
    Hawkes, Thomas
    Hawkins, Christopher, 1st Bt.
    Hazell, Walter
    Heathcoat-Amory, David Philip
    Heaton-Armstrong, William Charles
    Henderson, Anthony
    Henry, Hugh
    Henry, Mitchell
    Herbert, Edward
    Herbert, Percy Egerton
    Heron, Patrick, of Heron
    Hervey, Alfred
    Hervey, John
    Hervey, Thomas
    Hibbert, George
    Hicks-Beach, Michael
    Hicks-Beach, Michael, 8th Bt.
    Hicks-Beach, William Frederick
    Hildyard, Thomas Blackborne Thoroton
    Hill, Arthur
    Hill, Thomas
    Hoare, Richard
    Hodges, Thomas Law
    Hodgson, Kirkman Daniel
    Holford, Robert Stayner
    Holland, Edward
    Holland-Martin, Christopher John
    Homfray, Samuel
    Honings, Edward
    Honywood, Filmer
    Hope, Alexander
    Hope, John, of Craighall, 11th Bt.
    Hopkin, Daniel
    Hopkins, B. Bond
    Hopkinson, Edward
    Hopwood, John Turner
    Houblon, John Archer, of Hallingary
    Howard, George
    Howard, Michael, Baron Howard of Lympne
    Hudsen, George Bickersteth
    Hume, William
    Hume, William
    Hume, William
    Hunt, George Ward
    Hutchinson, Alan Michael Clark
    Hutton, John
    Hylton-Foster, Harry Braustyn Hylton
    Ingram, Hugo Francis Meynell
    Jackson, Richard
    James, Cuthbert
    Jephson, A.
    Jephson, Anthony
    Jephson-Norreys, Charles Denham Orlando, 1st and last Bt.
    Jesson, William
    Johnes, Thomas
    Johnson, Alexander Boris de Pfeffel
    Johnson, George John
    Johnston, Andrew
    Johnstone, George
    Johnstone, James, of Westerhall, 4th Bt.
    Joicey, Colonel John
    Joicey, John
    Jolliffe, Thomas Samuel
    Jones, William Kennedy
    Kekewich, Samuel Trehawke
    Kellett, Edward Orlando
    Kemmis, Henry
    Kenny, Henry
    Keppel, William
    Ker, David
    Kershaw, James
    Keswick, Henry
    Keswick, William
    King, Edward Bolton
    King-King, James
    Kingsmill, William
    Kingsmill, William
    Kirkwood, John Hendley Morrison
    Knightley, Richard
    Knox, George
    Knox, John
    Knox-Gore, James
    La Touche, David
    La Touche, Robert
    Ladbroke, Robert
    Lalor, Richard
    Lambert, Nathaniel Grace
    Lambton, Hedworth
    Lamont, Archibald, of that Ilk
    Lane Fox, George
    Lane-Fox, James
    Lane-Fox, Sackville Walter
    Lascelles, Edwin
    Lascelles, William Saunders Sebright
    Laurie, John Winburn
    Lawrence, William Frederic
    Leake, Robert
    Leake, Robert
    Learmonth, Alexander
    Lecky, William
    Leigh, Edward Julian Egerton
    Leslie, William
    Leslie, William, 11th of Warthill and 9th of Folla
    Levinge, Richard, 2nd Bt.
    Lewis, George Cornewall, 2nd Bt.
    Lewis, Matthew Gregory
    Lewis, Oswald
    Lewyn, William
    Lighton, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Lindesay, Robert
    Lindsay, Patrick
    Lister, Thomas
    Lloyd-Mostyn, Thomas Edward
    Loch, James, of Drylaw
    Locke, John
    Locke, Wadham
    Locker-Lampson, Godfrey Lampson Tennyson
    Long, Walter
    Longfield, Mountifort
    Longfield, Richard
    Lopes, Massey, 3rd Bt.
    Low, William Malcolm
    Lowndes, Richard
    Lowther, Gorges
    Lowther, John, 1st Bt.
    Loyd, Lewis Vivian
    Lucas, Edward
    Lucas, Thomas
    Luce, Richard Harmon
    Ludlow-Bruges, William H.
    Lushington, Stephen George
    Lushington, Stephen Rumbold
    Luttrell, Hugh Courtenay Fownes
    Lyall, George
    Lyons-Montgomery, Hugh
    Lyster, Richard
    M'Lean, Allan
    MacCaw, William John MacGreagh
    MacDonnell, Charles
    MacLeod, John Norman, 24th of MacLeod
    Macartney, George
    Mackenzie, Kenneth, of Scatwell, 1st Bt.
    Mackenzie, William Forbes, 3rd of Portmore
    Mackworth-Praed, William
    Maclean, Donald
    Madan, Martin
    Magan, Arthur
    Magan, William Henry
    Magennis, Richard
    Maitland, William Fuller
    Majendie, Lewis Ashhurst
    Manfield, Moses Philip
    Manners, John
    Manningham-Buller, Mervyn Edward, 3rd Bt.
    March Phillipps, Charles
    March Phillipps, Samuel
    Marrat, Joseph
    Marsh, Matthew Henry
    Martin-Smith, Eric
    Mason, John
    Masterman, Charles Frederick Gurney
    Masterton-Sykes, Mark, 3rd Bt.
    Maxwell, William
    Mayhew, John Dixon
    McCallum, Duncan
    McCausland, Oliver
    McDonnell, Charles
    McKenna, Joseph Neale
    McLaren, Duncan
    Mellish, William
    Mellor, John Serocold Paget, 2nd Bt.
    Mellor, John William
    Mellor, unknown
    Meredyth, Charles
    Merry, James
    Mervyn, Henry
    Mervyn, Henry
    Metge, Robert Henry
    Milbank, Mark William Vane
    Miles, Charles William
    Miles, Philip William Skynner
    Mills, Arthur
    Mills, John
    Mills, William
    Mitchell, Alexander
    Mitchell, David Bower
    Mitchell, Henry
    Mitford, William Townley
    Moffatt, George
    Molyneux, Daniel
    Monck, G. P.
    Monck, George Paul
    Monk, Charles James
    Montagu, Charles
    Montagu, Frederick
    Montagu, James
    Moore, Arthur John
    Moore, Charles
    More, Robert Jasper
    Moreton Macdonald, Augustus Henry, of Largie
    Morgan, Hamilton Knox Grogan
    Mott-Radclyffe, Charles Edward
    Moutray, James
    Mowatt, Francis
    Mowatt, Francis
    Mundella, Anthony John
    Mundy, Edward Miller
    Murdoch, Charles Townsend
    Mure, William, of Caldwell
    Mure, William, of Caldwell
    Murphy, Nicholas Daniel
    Murray, Alexander
    Murray, James, of Broughton
    Murray, William
    Naper, James Lenox William
    Needham, Francis Jack, Viscount Newry and Mourne
    Nesbitt, Thomas
    Nesbitt, Thomas
    Neven-Spence, Basil Hamilton Hebden
    Newcomen, Brabazon
    Newman, Henry William
    Newnham, Nathaniel
    Nicholas, Robert
    Nicholson, William Newzam
    Nicolson, George
    Nisbet-Hamilton, Robert Adam
    Noel, Ralph, 6th Bt.
    North, Henry
    Norwood, C. M.
    O'Brien, Donough, 1st Bt.
    O'Brien, James
    O'Brien, John
    O'Connor, Terence James
    O'Conor, Denis
    O'Ferrall, Richard More
    O'Gorman, Purcell
    O'Grady, Henry Deane
    O'Keefe, John
    Ogle, Samuel
    Oliver, Charles Silver
    Ord, William Henry
    Orr Ewing, Charles Lindsay
    Osborne, Cyril
    Oswald, Alexander Haldane, of Auchincruive
    Oswald, James Townsend
    Packe, George Hussey
    Pakenham, Edward William
    Parker, Philip, 2nd Bt., in the Short Parliament
    Parnell, John
    Patrick, Mark
    Patten, Thomas
    Paul, Christmas
    Paul, Herbert Woodfield
    Paul, Jeffrey
    Paulet, Hugh
    Paxton, Joseph
    Pechell, Thomas Brooke, Bt.
    Peel, Arthur George V.
    Peel, Robert, 2nd Bt.
    Peers Williams, Thomas
    Pelham-Clinton, John
    Pemberton, Edward Leigh
    Penn, John
    Pennefather, Kingsmill
    Pennefather, Richard
    Pennefather, Richard
    Pennefather, William
    Pepper, Thomas
    Perceval, Spencer
    Perceval, Spencer
    Percy, Henry Hugh Manvers, V.C.
    Perkins, Walter Robert Dempster
    Petre, Robert Edward
    Phillips, Chichester
    Phinn, Thomas
    Phipps, Charles Nicholas Paul
    Phipps, Thomas
    Pigott, Francis
    Platt, John
    Plunkett, Charles Patrick
    Pole-Carew, Reginald
    Polhill-Turner, Frederick Charles
    Ponsonby, Chambr Brabazon
    Popham, Alexander
    Popham, Francis
    Power, Richard
    Powys, Richard
    Poyntz, William Stephen
    Pratt, John
    Pratt, Robert
    Prendergast, Lennox
    Price, Francis
    Primrose, Neil James Archibald
    Pulteney, William, 1st/5th Bt.
    Purdon, Simon
    Pye, Robert
    Raikes, Henry Cecil
    Ram, Humfreys
    Ram, Stephen
    Ramsay, William
    Ramsay-Steel-Maitland, Arthur Herbert Drummond
    Ramsden, George Taylor
    Reilly, John
    Repton, George William John
    Reynolds, James Philip, 1st Bt.
    Richardson, Joseph
    Rickett, Joseph Compton
    Rigg, Richard
    Roberts, Samuel, 1st Bt.
    Robertson, Herbert
    Rochfort, Arthur
    Rochfort, John
    Rochfort-Hume, Gustavus
    Rolleston, Lancelot
    Rose, Henry
    Rowley, John
    Royds, Edmund
    Ruish, Francis
    Russell, Matthew
    Ruttledge, Robert
    Ruxton, William
    Ruxton, William
    Ryder, Richard
    Sadler, Samuel Alexander
    Salwey, Richard
    Samuel, Harry S.
    Sandys, Edwin Duncan, Baron Duncan-Sandys
    Saunderson, Alexander
    Saunderson, Edward James
    Savile, George, 7th Bt.
    Scott, Robert Steele
    Scott-Waring, John
    Secretan, Spencer Domett
    Selby-Lowndes, William
    Severne, John
    Seymour, Horace Beauchamp
    Seymour, Robert
    Shafto, Robert
    Shaw, Robert, 1st Bt.
    Shaw-Stewart, Houston
    Sheldon, Ralph
    Sheppard, Anthony
    Sheridan, Richard
    Simeon, John Stephen Barrington, 4th Bt.
    Sinclair, John Archibald, 3rd Viscount Thurso
    Sinclair, John, of Ulbster, 1st Bt.
    Skynner, James
    Skynner, John
    Smeaton, Donald Mackenzie
    Smith, Abel
    Smith, Abel
    Smith, Abel
    Smith, Charles
    Smith, George
    Smith, George Robert
    Smith, J. B.
    Smith, James Parker
    Smith, Petrina
    Smith, Samuel
    Smyth, John George
    Smyth, William
    Smyth, William
    Sneyd, Nathaniel
    Somerset, Granville Charles Henry
    Somervell, James, of Sorn Castle
    Sotheran, William
    Spalding, John
    Speir, Rupert Malise
    Spencer Stanhope, Walter
    Spender Clay, Herbert Henry
    Spiers, Alexander
    Spottiswoode, Andrew
    Squire, Robert
    St. Aubyn, John
    St. George, George
    St. George, George, Bt.
    St. George, Richard
    St. John-Mildmay, Humphrey
    St. John-Mildmay, Humphrey Francis
    St. Leger, Heyward
    St. Leger, William
    St. Paul, Horace David Cholwell, 1st Bt.
    Stacpoole, William
    Stanley, Edward
    Stanley, Edward Montagu Cavendish, Lord Stanley
    Stanton, Alfred John
    Stanton, William Henry
    Starkey, Richard Fortescue
    Staunton, Thomas
    Stawell, Jonas
    Steuart, Robert
    Steuart, Robert, of Alderston
    Stewart, Archibald, of Blackhall
    Stewart, James
    Stewart, John
    Stewart, Robert
    Stewart, William
    Stewart, William
    Stirling, Margaret Elizabeth Mary
    Stock, James Henry
    Stone, Andrew
    Stonor, Thomas
    Stonore, Edmund
    Story-Maskelyne, Mervin Herbert Nevil
    Stratford, Robert
    Stratford, Robert
    Strode, William
    Stuart, James
    Stuart, William
    Stuart, unknown
    Studholme, Henry Gray, 1st Bt.
    Sturt, Charles Napier
    Sullivan, Alexander Martin
    Sulyard, John
    Summers, James Woolley
    Swire, Hugo George William
    Tate, William
    Taylor, Simon Watson
    Temple, John Meredith
    Temple, Richard
    Tenison, Henry
    Tennyson-D'Eyncourt, Charles
    Theaker, Thomas
    Thomas, Freeman Frederick
    Thomas, George
    Thompson, William
    Thompson, William
    Thorburn, Walter
    Thornhagh, unknown
    Thornhill, George
    Thornton, Henry
    Thursby, John Harvey
    Thynne, James
    Tighe, Robert
    Tighe, Robert
    Tighe, William
    Tilney, John Dudley Robert Tarleton
    Tindal, Nicholas Conyngham
    Tolhurst, Jeremiah
    Tottenham, Charles
    Trant, William Henry
    Treherne, Morgan
    Trelawny, Charles
    Trelawny, Harry, 5th Bt.
    Trelawny, Henry
    Trench, Frederick
    Trevor, Arthur Hill
    Trevor, John Morley
    Tufnell, Henry
    Tulk, Charles A.
    Turner, Charles, 1st Bt.
    Ungoed-Thomas, Arwyn Lynn
    Upton, Arthur
    Upton, Arthur
    Urquhart, David
    Vance, John
    Vane-Tempest, Adolphus Frederick Charles William
    Vansittart, Henry
    Vaughan-Lee, Vaughan Hanning
    Verner, James
    Vernon, Granville Edward
    Vernon, Thomas
    Vesey, Agmondisham
    Vesey, William
    Vivian, Arthur Pendarves
    Wait, William Killigrew
    Wakely, John
    Walker, Richard
    Wallace, David Euan
    Waller, John
    Waller, Robert, 1st Bt.
    Walpole, Edward
    Walpole, Spencer Horatio
    Walsh, David
    Walter, Edward
    Walwyn, James
    Warre, John Ashley
    Warre, John Ashley
    Warren, Ebenezer
    Warren, Thomas
    Watts-Russell, Jesse David
    Webb, Philip Carteret
    Webb, William Telford
    Weddell, William
    Welby, Alfred
    Weldon, Walter
    Wells, John
    Wells, William Thomas
    Wemyss, James Erskine, of Wemyss
    Wentworth, Peter
    West, Algernon Edward
    West, Frederick Richard
    Wharton, John
    Whatman, James
    Whiteley, John Percival
    Whiteley, John Percival
    Whitney, Boleyn
    Wickham, William Wickham
    Wigram, Robert, 1st Bt.
    Williams, Charles
    Williams, Herbert Geraint, 1st Bt.
    Williams, Hugh, 8th Bt.
    Williams, Robert, 9th Bt.
    Williams, William
    Williams-Wynn, Charles Watkin
    Willson, Anthony
    Wilson, Samuel
    Wilson-Todd, William Henry, 1st Bt.
    Windsor, Andrews
    Windsor-Clive, George Herbert
    Windsor-Clive, Robert
    Wingfield Digby, John Kenelm Digby
    Wingfield Digby, Kenelm Simon
    Wingfield-Baker, Richard Baker
    Wodehouse, Edmond
    Wodehouse, Thomas
    Wood, John
    Wood, Thomas
    Wood, Thomas
    Wyndham, Henry
    Wyndham, Wadham Penruddock
    Wynne, James
    Wynne, Owen
    Wynne, Owen
    Wynne, Owen
    Yorke, Henry Galgacus Redhead
    Yorke, Joseph Sidney
    Zilliacus, Konni
    ffolliot, John
    kennedy, William
    Ros, William ( 1235-1236 )
    Graham, Henry, of Dalkeith ( 1284 )
    Graham, Patrick, of Kincardine ( 1284 )
    Graham, Nicholas, of Dalkeith ( 1290 )
    Welles, Lionel, 6th Baron Welles ( 25 Feb 1431 )
    Blennerhassett, John ( | 1441 )
    Lowther, Hugh ( 1449 )
    Chichester, John ( 1553 )
    Hoghton, Richard ( 1553 )
    Kerr, Mark ( 1560 )
    Chichester, John ( 1562 )
    Kerr, Mark ( 1563 )
    Kirkpatrick, Thomas, of Closeburn ( 1593 )
    Johnston, John, of Caskieben ( 1608 )
    Barry, Richard ( 1613 )
    Croftes, Henry ( 1624 )
    Lamont, Coll, of that Ilk ( 1630 )
    Crofton, Thomas ( 1633-1666 )
    Barry, Richard ( 1634 )
    Pigott, John ( 1634-1646 )
    Macleod, Ian 'Mor', 16th of MacLeod ( 1635-1641 )
    Barry, Richard ( 1639 )
    Denny, Edward ( 1639 )
    Kirkpatrick, Thomas, of Closeburn ( 1639-1641 )
    Lynch, Robuck, 2nd Bt. ( 1639 )
    Ashburnham, William ( 1640 ), but was expelled from the House of Commons for Royalism
    D'Arcy, Patrick ( 1640 )
    Cuppaidge, Stephen ( 1641 )
    Lynch, Robuck, 2nd Bt. ( 1641 )
    Forde, Mathew ( 1642 )
    Foley, Thomas ( 1659-1660 )
    Croftes, Henry ( 1660 )
    Denny, Arthur ( 1661 )
    Whorwood, Brome ( 1661 )
    Paston, William, 2nd Earl of Yarmouth ( Jan 1677 )
    Anstruther, William, Lord Anstruther ( 1681-1707 )
    Haldane, Mungo, 13th of Gleneagles ( 1681-1685 )
    Crofton, Henry ( 1689 )
    Blennerhassett, Robert ( 1692 ), and again in 1695
    Paston, Charles, Lord Paston ( 1699-1700 )
    Gore, William ( 1703-1729 )
    Bligh, Thomas ( 1704 )
    Campbell, James, of Auchinbreck, 5th Bt. ( 1707-1708 )
    Fitzwilliam, John, 2nd Earl Fitzwilliam ( 1710 )
    Lister, Thomas ( 1710-1745 )
    ffrench, Patrick ( 1713-1715 )
    Fane, Francis ( 1727-1757 )
    Southwell, Henry ( 1729-1758 )
    Southwell, Richard ( 1729 )
    Bernard, Francis ( 1735 )
    Stuart-Mackenzie, James ( 1742-1784 )
    Foley, Edward ( 1768-1806 )
    Grant, Francis ( 1768-1774 )
    Langham, James, 7th Bt. ( 1784-1790 )
    Fane, John ( 1796-1824 )
    Crosbie, James ( 1798-1800 )
    Somerville, Marcus, 4th Bt. ( 1800-1831 )
    Crosbie, James ( 1801-1806 )
    Crosbie, James ( 1812-1826 )
    Fane, John ( 1824-1831 )
    Foley, Edward Thomas ( 1826-1841 )
    Fountayne-Wilson, Richard ( 1826-1830 )
    Denny, Edward, 3rd Bt. ( 1828-1829 )
    Lee-Lee, John ( 1830-1837 )
    Armstrong, Andrew, 1st Bt. ( 1841-1852 )
    Leslie, Charles Powell ( 1842-1871 )
    Lloyd, Morgan ( 1848 )
    Alexander, John ( 1853-1859 )
    Stanley, William Sloane ( 1860 )
    Crosland, Thomas Pearson ( 1865-1868 )
    Lindsay-Loyd, Robert James, 1st and last Baron Wantage of Lockinge ( 1865-1885 )
    Talbot, John Gilbert ( 1868-1910 )
    Wallace, Richard, 1st and last Bt. ( 1873-1885 )
    MacIver, David ( 1874-1907 )
    Norton-Taylor, William ( 1874 )
    Gabbett, Daniel FitzGerald ( 1879-1885 )
    Carington, Rupert Clement George, 4th Baron Carrington of Upton ( 1880-1885 )
    Milbank, Powlett Charles John, 2nd Bt. ( 1895-1900 )
    Goldsmid, Julian, 3rd Bt. ( 1896 )
    Legge, Heneage ( 1900-1906 )
    Robins, Thomas Ellis, 1st and last Baron Robins ( 1909-1914 )
    Goldman, Charles Sydney ( 1910-1918 )
    Moore, Newton James ( 1918-1932 )
    Bennett, Ernest Nathaniel ( 1929-1946 )
    Harland, Henry Pierson ( 8 Feb 1940 )
    Sinclair, James ( 1940-1958 )
    Eastwood, John Francis ( 1950 )
    Litchfield, John Shirley Sandys ( 1959 )
    Kinnock, Neil Gordon, Baron Kinnock ( 1970-1995 )
    Trafford, Joseph Anthony Porteous, Baron Trafford ( 1970-1974 )
    Butler, Adam Courtauld ( 1979 )
    Wilkinson, John Arbuthnot Du Cane ( b May 2005 )
    Rees-Mogg, Jacob William ( 2010 )
    Count equals 971 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) (Coalition) for Wrexham
    Thomas, Robert John, 1st Bt. ( 1918-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) (Conservatice) for Reigate
    Vaughan-Morgan, John Kenyon, Baron Reigate ( 1950-1970 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) (Conservatiev) for Buckingham
    Berry, Geoffrey Lionel, 2nd Viscount Kemsley ( 1943-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) (Conservative Unionist) for Glasgow
    MacLeod, John Mackintosh, 1st Bt. ( 1915-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) (Conservative Unionist) for Kelvingrove
    MacLeod, John Mackintosh, 1st Bt. ( 1918-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) (Conservative Unionist) for North Tottenham
    Prescott, William Henry, 1st Bt. ( 1918-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) (Great Britain Parliament) for Kincardineshire
    Ramsay, David, of Balmain, 4th Bt. ( 1708 )
    Ramsay, Alexander, of Balmain, 5th Bt. ( 1710-1713 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) (Libera;) for East Dorset
    Lyell, Charles Henry ( 1904-1910 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) (Pittie) for Christchurch
    Harris, James, 1st Earl of Malmesbury ( 1780-1788 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) (Sinn Fein) for South Dublin
    Gavan Duffy, George ( 1918-1923 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) (Social Democrat Party) for Stockport South
    McNally, Tom, Baron McNally ( 1981-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) (anti-Walpole Whig) for Berwickshire
    Hume-Campbell, Hugh, 3rd Earl of Marchmont ( 1734-1740 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) Agmondesham (Amersham)
    Proby, Heneage
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) Berwickshire
    Hume-Campbell, Alexander ( 1734-1760 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) Fowey
    Rashleigh, Jonathan
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Aberavon
    MacDonald, James Ramsay ( 1922-1935 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Abercromby
    Stanley, Edward Montagu Cavendish, Lord Stanley ( 1917-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Aberdeen
    Gordon, George, of Haddo, 1st Earl of Aberdeen ( 1669-1674 )
    Gordon, George, of Haddo, 1st Earl of Aberdeen ( 1678 )
    Gordon, George, of Haddo, 1st Earl of Aberdeen ( 1681-1682 )
    Grant, Archibald, of Monymusk, 2nd Bt. ( 1722-1733 )
    Bannerman, Alexander ( 1833-1847 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Aberdeen Burghs
    Carnegie, James, of Kinnaird, 5th Bt. ( 1830-1831 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Aberdeen South
    Thomson, Priscilla Jean Fortescue, Baroness Tweedsmuir of Belhelvie ( 1946-1966 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Aberdeen, Southern Division
    Bryce, James, 1st and last Viscount Bryce ( 1885-1907 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Aberdeenshire
    Campbell, Archibald, 1st Marquess of Argyll ( 1658-1659 )
    Gordon, William, 2nd Earl of Aberdeen ( 1708-1709 )
    Forbes, Arthur, of Craigievar, 4th Bt. ( 1732-1747 )
    Gordon, William ( 1820-1854 )
    Hamilton-Gordon, George John James, 5th Earl of Aberdeen ( 1854-1860 )
    Hamilton-Gordon, Alexander ( 1875-1885 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Abingdon
    Caulfeild, James
    Medlicott, Thomas ( 1688-1689 )
    Neville, Grey ( 1705 )
    Metcalfe, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1796-1807 )
    Bowyer, George, 2nd/6th Bt. ( 1811-1818 )
    Thesiger, Frederick, 1st Baron Chelmsford of Chelmsford ( 1844-1852 )
    Bertie, Montagu, 6th Earl of Abingdon ( 1852-1854 )
    Lindsay, Charles Hugh ( 1865-1874 )
    Neave, Airey Middleton Sheffield ( 1953-1979 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Accrington
    Leese, Joseph Francis, 1st Bt. ( 1892-1910 )
    Buxton, Charles Roden ( 1922-1923 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Acton
    Baker, Kenneth Wilfred, Baron Baker of Dorking ( 1968-1970 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Agher, County Tyrone
    Crichton, David ( 1695 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Agmondesham
    Drake, Montague Garrard
    Drake, William ( 1746 )
    Drake, William ( 1746 )
    Affleck, John ( 1767-1768 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Agmondisham
    Cheyne, Charles, 1st Viscount Newhaven ( 1660 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Aldborough
    Antrobus, Gibbs Crawfurd
    Jessop, William
    Wodehouse, Roger
    Beaumont, Francis ( 1572 )
    Fairfax, Thomas, 1st Lord Fairfax of Cameron ( 1588-1589 )
    Savile, Henry, 1st and last Bt. ( 1604-1611 )
    Boyle, Henry, 1st and last Baron Carleton ( 1690-1690 )
    Cooke, George, 3rd Bt. ( 1698 )
    Foley, Paul ( 1713-1715 )
    Pitt, William, 1st Earl of Chatham ( 1754-1756 )
    Villiers, George Bussy, 4th Earl of the Island of Jersey ( 1765-1768 )
    Pelham-Clinton, Henry Fiennes, Earl of Lincoln ( 1767-1774 )
    Smith, Abel ( 1774 )
    Arden, Richard Pepper, 1st Baron Alvanley ( 1784-1790 )
    Aubrey, John, 6th Bt. ( 1796-1812 )
    Duncombe, Charles, 1st Baron Feversham of Duncombe Park ( 1796-1806 )
    Grant, Alexander Cray, of Dalvey, 8th Bt. ( 1826-1830 )
    Murray, William David, 3rd/4th Earl of Mansfield ( 1830-1831 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Aldborough, Yorkshire
    Fiennes-Clinton, Clinton James
    Fynes-Clinton, Henry
    Chaloner, James ( 1648-1653 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Aldeburgh
    Champion de Crespigny, Philip ( 1780-1790 )
    Blackwood, James Stevenson, 2nd Baron Dufferin and Claneboye ( 1812-1818 )
    Wellesley, Arthur Richard, 2nd Duke of Wellington ( 1829-1832 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Aldershot
    Lyttelton, Oliver, 1st Viscount Chandos ( 1940-1954 )
    Errington, Eric, 1st Bt. ( 1954-1970 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Alesbury
    Borlace, William ( 1603 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Altrincham
    Brooks, William Cunliffe, 1st and last Bt. ( 1886-1892 )
    Crossley, William John, 1st Bt. ( 1906-1910 )
    Grigg, Edward William MacLeay, 1st Baron Altrincham ( 1933-1945 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Altrincham and Sale
    Erroll, Frederick James, 1st and last Baron Erroll of Hale ( 1945-1964 )
    Barber, Anthony Perrinott Lysberg, Baron Barber ( 1965-1974 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Alyn and Deeside
    Jones, Stephen Barry, Baron Jones ( 1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Amersham
    Drake, Montague
    Drake, William
    Hill, Roger
    Verney, John, 1st Viscount Fermanagh ( 1715-1717 )
    Verney, Ralph, 1st Earl Verney ( 1717-1727 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Andover
    Pollen, John
    Pollen, John
    Hyde, Nicholas ( 1601 )
    Lucy, Kingsmill, 2nd Bt. ( 1673-1678 )
    Pollen, John ( 1734-1754 )
    Fortescue, Dudley Francis ( 1857-1874 )
    Wellesley, Henry, 3rd Duke of Wellington ( 1874-1880 )
    Buxton, Francis William ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Angelsey
    Hughes, Cledwyn, Baron Cledwyn of Penrhos ( 1951-1979 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Anglesey
    Bagenal, Nicholas
    Williams, Hugh
    Bagenal, Henry ( 1586-1587 )
    Morris, William ( 1601 )
    Bulkeley, Robert, 2nd Viscount Bulkeley of Cashel ( 1660 )
    Bulkeley, Richard, 3rd Viscount Bulkeley of Cashel ( 1679-1681 )
    Bulkeley, Robert, 2nd Viscount Bulkeley of Cashel ( 1685-1687 )
    Bulkeley, Richard, 3rd Viscount Bulkeley of Cashel ( 1690-1704 )
    Bulkeley, Richard, 4th Viscount Bulkeley of Cashel ( 1704-1715 )
    Bulkeley, Richard, 4th Viscount Bulkeley of Cashel ( 1722-1724 )
    Bayly, Nicholas, 2nd Bt. ( 1734-1741 )
    Bayly, Nicholas, 2nd Bt. ( 1747-1761 )
    Bayly, Nicholas, 2nd Bt. ( 1770-1774 )
    Warren-Bulkeley, Thomas James, 7th Viscount Bulkeley of Cashel ( 1774-1784 )
    Paget, Henry, 2nd Marquess of Anglesey ( 1820-1832 )
    Thomas, Robert John, 1st Bt. ( 1923-1929 )
    Lloyd George, Megan ( 1929-1951 )
    Count equals 17 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Angus East
    Fraser, Peter Lovat, Baron Fraser of Carmyllie ( 1983-1987 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Angus South
    Bruce-Gardyne, John, Baron Bruce-Gardyne ( 1964-1974 )
    Fraser, Peter Lovat, Baron Fraser of Carmyllie ( 1979-1983 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Anstruther Burghs
    Rae, William, 3rd Bt. ( 1819-1826 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Anstruther-Easter
    Anstruther, Robert
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Anstruther-Easter Burghs
    Anstruther, John, of Anstruther, 1st Bt. ( 1708-1711 )
    Anstruther, John, of Anstruther, 1st Bt. ( 1713-1715 )
    Anstruther, John, of that Ilk, 2nd Bt. ( 1766-1782 )
    Anstruther-Paterson, Philip, 3rd Bt. ( 1774-1777 )
    Anstruther, John, of that Ilk, 4th and 1st Bt. ( 1783-1790 )
    Anstruther, John, of that Ilk, 2nd Bt. ( 1790-1793 )
    Anstruther, John, of that Ilk, 4th and 1st Bt. ( 1796-1796 )
    Anstruther, John, of that Ilk, 4th and 1st Bt. ( 1806-1811 )
    Carmichael-Anstruther, John, 5th and 2nd Bt. ( 1811-1818 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Anthony
    Browne, Dominick ( 1634 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Antrim
    McAlmont, James M.
    Dawson, Thomas ( 1695-1699 )
    Skeffington, Chichester Clotworthy, 4th Earl of Massereene ( 1768-1797 )
    Skeffington, Henry, 3rd Earl of Massereene ( 1779-1800 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Appleby
    Monckton, Christopher
    Boyle, Richard, 2nd Earl of Cork ( 1640-1643 )
    Brooke, John, 1st and last Baron Cobham ( 1640-1643 )
    Lowther, John ( 1661-1667 )
    Tufton, Thomas, 6th Earl of Thanet ( 1668-1679 )
    Lowther, Anthony ( 1678-1679 )
    Tufton, Richard, 5th Earl of Thanet ( 1679-1680 )
    Bland, John, 4th Bt. ( 1681 )
    Lowther, Richard ( 1688 )
    Boyle, Charles, 3rd Earl of Cork ( 1690-1694 )
    Twysden, William, 3rd Bt. ( 1695-1697 )
    Lechmere, Nicholas, 1st Baron Lechmere of Evesham ( 1708-1710 )
    Tufton, Sackville, 7th Earl of Thanet ( 1722-1729 )
    Lowther, James, 4th Bt. ( 1723-1727 )
    Wyndham, Charles, 2nd Earl of Egremont ( 1741-1747 )
    Norton, Fletcher, 1st Lord Grantley, Baron of Markenfield ( 1756-1761 )
    Jenkinson, Charles, 1st Earl of Liverpool ( 1766-1772 )
    Jenkinson, Robert Bankes, 2nd Earl of Liverpool ( 1790 ), but as a minor did not take his seat
    Tufton, John ( 1796-1799 )
    Grey, Charles, 2nd Earl Grey ( 1807-1807 )
    Maitland, James, 9th Earl of Lauderdale ( 1826-1832 )
    Tufton, Henry, 11th Earl of Thanet ( 1826-1832 )
    Lowther, William ( 1885-1892 )
    Lowther, Henry Cecil ( 1915-1918 )
    Count equals 24 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Appleby, Westmorland
    Ingram, Arthur ( 1620-1621 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Appleton
    Graham, James ( 1702-1708 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ardee
    Moore, Henry, 1st Earl of Drogheda ( 1640-1643 )
    Aston, Tichborne ( 1741 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ardfert
    Talbot-Crosbie, John, prior to taking Holy Orders
    Crosbie, William ( 1713-1743 )
    Crosbie, Lancelot ( 1762-1768 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Argyll
    Finlay, Alexander S.
    Campbell, Walter Frederick, 5th of Islay and of Woodhall ( 1821-1832 )
    Mackay, John Jackson, Baron Mackay of Ardbrecknish ( 1979-1983 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Argyll and Bute
    Mackay, John Jackson, Baron Mackay of Ardbrecknish ( 1983-1987 )
    Bannerman, Janet Ray, Baroness Michie of Gallanach ( 1987-1988 )
    Bannerman, Janet Ray, Baroness Michie of Gallanach ( 1988-2001 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Argyllshire
    Campbell, Robert, of Monzie
    Maclean, Lachlan, 2nd of Brolas ( 1686 )
    Campbell, James, of Ardkinglass, 2nd Bt. ( 1707-1734 )
    Campbell, John Douglas Edward Henry, 7th Duke of Argyll ( 1799-1822 )
    Callender, John Henry ( 1833-1834 )
    Campbell, John George Edward Henry Douglas Sutherland, 9th Duke of Argyll ( 1868-1878 )
    Campbell, Colin ( 1878-1885 )
    Malcolm, John Wingfield, 1st and last Baron Malcolm of Poltalloch ( 1886-1892 )
    Ainsworth, John Stirling, 1st Bt. ( 1903-1918 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Armagh
    Ussher, Marcus ( 1613 )
    MacGeough Bond, Joshua Walter ( 1855-1857 )
    MacGeough Bond, Joshua Walter ( 1859-1865 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Armagh City
    Maxwell, Barry, 1st Earl of Farnham ( 1761-1768 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Arundel
    Greene, James
    Pelham, Nicholas ( 1547-1552 )
    Paget, Henry, 2nd Lord Paget (of Beaudesert) ( 1555 )
    Aubrey, William ( 1562 )
    Chaworth, George, 1st Viscount Chaworth of Armagh ( 1624-1624 )
    Howard, Henry Frederick, 22nd Earl of Arundel ( 1628-1629 )
    Goring, Henry ( 1640 )
    Howard, Henry Frederick, 22nd Earl of Arundel ( 1640 )
    Boyle, Roger, 1st Earl of Orrery ( 1660 ), in the Convention Parliament
    Boyle, Roger, 1st Earl of Orrery ( 1661-1679 )
    Boyle, Richard, 2nd Viscount Shannon ( 1708-1710 )
    O'Brien, Henry, 7th Earl of Thomond ( 1710-1714 )
    Colebrooke, George, 2nd Bt. ( 1754-1775 )
    Baker, Peter William ( 1781-1784 )
    Balfour, Nisbet, of Dunbog ( 1797-1802 )
    FitzGerald, Charles James, 1st and last Baron Lecale of Ardglass ( 1807-1807 )
    Keppel, Augustus Frederick, 5th Earl of Albemarle ( 1820-1826 )
    Stuart, Dudley Coutts ( 1830-1837 )
    Strutt, Edward, 1st Baron Belper ( 1851-1852 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Arundel and Shoreham
    Luce, Richard Napier, Baron Luce ( 1971-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Arygll and Ayr
    Campbell, John, 4th of Islay and of Woodhall
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ashburton
    Northcote, John, 1st Bt. ( 1640-1660 )
    Brodrick, George, 3rd Viscount Midleton of Midleton ( 1754-1761 )
    Palk, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1767-1768 )
    Palk, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1774-1787 )
    Palk, Lawrence, 2nd Bt. ( 1787-1796 )
    Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Gilbert, 2nd Earl of Minto ( 1806-1807 )
    Palk, Lawrence, 3rd Bt. ( 1818-1831 )
    Jardine, Robert, of Castlemilk, 1st Bt. ( 1865-1868 )
    Buxton, Charles Roden ( 1910 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ashfield, County Meath
    Ashe, Thomas
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ashford
    Knatchbull, Michael Herbert Rudolf, 5th Baron Brabourne of Brabourne ( 1931-1933 )
    Deedes, William Francis, Baron Deedes ( 1950-1974 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ashton
    Hope, Arthur Oswald James, 2nd Baron Rankeillour ( 1931-1939 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ashton-under-Lyne
    Aitken, William Maxwell, 1st Baron Beaverbrook
    Huntington-Whiteley, Herbert James, 1st Bt. ( 1895-1906 )
    Stanley, Albert Henry, 1st and last Baron Ashfield ( 1916-1920 )
    Jowitt, William Allen, 1st and last Earl Jowitt ( 1931-1945 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Askeaton
    Philips, Chichester
    Taylor, Edward
    Tunnadine, John
    Denny, Edward ( 1715-1728 )
    Walcott, John ( 1751 )
    Spring, Edward, 1st Baron Askeaton ( 1768-1776 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Askeaton Borough
    Odell, John ( 1692 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Askeaton, County Limerick
    Cotter, James, 1st Bt.
    Crofton, George
    Hoare, Joseph, 1st Bt. ( 1761-1800 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Aston
    Strachey, Evelyn St. John Loe ( 1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Athboy
    Westenra, Henry
    Bligh, Thomas ( 1715 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Athenry
    Croasdaile, Thomas ( 1661 )
    Blakeney, Robert ( 1721 )
    Blakeney, John ( 1727 )
    Blakeney, Robert ( 1747 )
    Blakeney, John ( 1763 )
    Blakeney, Theophilus ( 1767-1776 )
    Blakeney, John ( 1776 )
    Blakeney, William ( 1781-1783 )
    Blakeney, Theophilus ( 1783-1799 )
    Blakeney, William ( 1790-1799 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Athlone
    Brabazon, Edward, 2nd Earl of Meath ( 1634-1635 )
    Handcock, William ( 1692 )
    Handcock, William, 1st and last Viscount Castlemaine ( 1800-1803 )
    Tyrwhitt-Jones, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1802-1806 )
    McClintock, John ( 1823 )
    Handcock, Richard, 3rd Baron Castlemaine of Moydrum ( 1826-1832 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Athy
    Weldon, Walter ( 1613 )
    FitzGerald, James, 1st Duke of Leinster ( 1741-1744 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Athy, Carlow and Dublin
    Falkiner, Frederick John, 1st and last Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Athy, County Kildare
    Digby, Robert ( 1613 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Augher
    Cairnes, John ( 1639-1640 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Augher, County Tyrone
    Pakenham, Thomas ( 1695-1699 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Aylesbury
    Grenville, George, 2nd Baron Nugent of Carlanstown
    Pakington, John, 1st Bt.
    Rickford, William
    West, Thomas, 2nd Baron Delaware ( 1592-1593 )
    Borlase, Henry ( 1620 )
    Kerr, Robert, 1st Earl of Ancrame ( 1625-1625 )
    Verney, Ralph, 1st Bt. ( 1640-1645 )
    Verney, Ralph, 1st Bt. ( 1640-1640 )
    Anderson, Richard ( 1685-1687 )
    Guise, John, 4th Bt. ( 1722-1727 )
    O'Brien, William, 4th Earl of Inchiquin ( 1747-1754 )
    Aubrey, John, 6th Bt. ( 1774-1780 )
    Orde-Powlett, Thomas, 1st Baron Bolton of Bolton Castle ( 1780-1784 )
    Bernard-Morland, Scrope, 4th Bt. ( 1789-1807 )
    Cavendish, Charles Compton, 1st Baron Chesham ( 1814-1818 )
    Clayton, Rice Richard ( 1841-1847 )
    Calvert, Frederick ( 1850-1851 )
    Layard, Austen Henry ( 1852-1857 )
    Bernard-Morland, Thomas Tyringham, 6th Bt. ( 1857-1865 )
    Rothschild, Nathan Mayer, 1st Baron Rothschild ( 1865-1885 )
    Rothschild, Lionel Walter, 2nd Baron Rothschild ( 1899-1910 )
    Rothschild, Lionel Nathan ( 1910-1923 )
    Beaumont, Michael Wentworth ( 1929-1938 )
    Count equals 23 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ayr
    Baird, John Lawrence, of Ury, 1st Viscount Stonehaven ( 1922-1925 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ayr Burgh
    Orr Ewing, Charles Lindsay ( 1895-1903 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ayr Burghs
    Craufurd, Edward H. J.
    Forbes, George, 3rd Earl of Granard ( 1741-1747 )
    Montgomery-Cuninghame, William James, of Corsehill, 9th Bt. ( 1874-1880 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ayrshire
    Dalrymple, William, of Glenmure
    Montgomerie, Francis
    Oswald, Richard Alexander
    Lindsay-Crawford, John, 1st Viscount Garnock ( 1693-1703 )
    Campbell, James ( 1708-1710 )
    Montgomerie, John ( 1708-1722 )
    Mure-Campbell, James, 5th Earl of Loudoun ( 1754-1761 )
    Montgomerie, Archibald, 11th Earl of Eglinton ( 1761-1768 )
    Kennedy, David, of Culzean, 10th Earl of Cassillis ( 1768-1774 )
    Fergusson, Adam, of Kilkerran, 3rd Bt. ( 1774-1780 )
    Montgomerie, Hugh, 12th Earl of Eglinton ( 1780-1781 )
    Montgomerie, Hugh, 12th Earl of Eglinton ( 1784-1789 )
    Fergusson, Adam, of Kilkerran, 3rd Bt. ( 1790-1796 )
    Montgomerie, Hugh, 12th Earl of Eglinton ( 1796-1796 )
    Dalrymple-Hamilton, Hew, of Bargany, 4th Bt. ( 1803-1807 )
    Dalrymple-Hamilton, Hew, of Bargany, 4th Bt. ( 1811-1818 )
    Hunter Blair, James ( 1852-1854 )
    Fergusson, James, of Kilkerran, 6th Bt. ( 1854-1857 )
    Fergusson, James, of Kilkerran, 6th Bt. ( 1859-1868 )
    Vernon, Greville Richard ( 1886-1892 )
    MacAndrew, James Orr ( 1931-1935 )
    Count equals 21 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Balham and Tooting
    Denison-Pender, John Cuthbert, 1st Baron Pender ( 1918-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ballarat [Victoria]
    Gordon, Adam Lindsay ( 1865 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ballencreiff
    Hamilton, Alexander
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ballinakill
    Brereton, Arthur ( 1613 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ballinrobe, County Mayo
    Cuffe, Michael
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ballyconnell, County Cavan
    Leslie-Montgomery, George
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ballynakill
    Moore, John
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ballyshannon
    Gore, Paul, 1st Bt.
    Hill, William ( 1661-1692 )
    King, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1661-1666 )
    Mitchell, Hugh Henry ( 1766-1768 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Baltimore
    Townsend, Richard ( 1661 )
    O'Donovan, Daniel, The O'Donovan ( 1689 )
    Barry, Richard ( Oct 1713 )
    Gore, Arthur Saunders, 3rd Earl of Arran of the Arran Islands ( 1783-1790 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Baltinglass
    Stratford, John, 1st Earl of Aldborough ( 1721-1763 )
    Stratford, John, 3rd Earl of Aldborough ( 1763-1776 )
    Stratford, Benjamin O'Neale, 4th Earl of Aldborough ( 1777-1783 )
    Stratford, Benjamin O'Neale, 4th Earl of Aldborough ( 1790-1800 )
    Stratford, John, 3rd Earl of Aldborough ( 1790-1800 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Banagher
    Holmes, George
    Gore, William, 3rd Bt. ( 1661-1666 )
    Meade, John, 1st Earl of Clanwilliam ( 1764-1766 )
    Prittie, Henry, 1st Baron Dunalley of Kilboy ( 1767-1768 )
    Dawson, Arthur ( 1799-1800 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Banbury
    Dryden, Erasmus, 1st Bt.
    Marten, Neil
    Fiennes, James, 2nd Viscount Saye and Sele ( 1625 )
    Fiennes, Nathaniel ( 1640-1660 )
    Fiennes, Nathaniel ( 1640-1640 )
    Cope, Anthony, 4th Bt. ( 1660-1661 )
    Dashwood, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1689-1700 )
    North, Francis, 1st Earl of Guilford ( 1727-1729 )
    Knollys, William ( 1733-1740 )
    North, Frederick, 2nd Earl of Guilford ( 1754-1790 )
    North, George Augustus, 3rd Earl of Guilford ( 1790-1792 )
    North, Frederick, 5th Earl of Guilford ( 1792-1794 )
    Villiers-Stuart, Henry, 1st and last Baron Stuart de Decies ( 1830-1831 )
    Brassey, Albert ( 1895-1906 )
    Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Eustace Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1906-1910 )
    Brassey, Robert Bingham ( 1910-1910 )
    Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Eustace Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1910-1918 )
    Count equals 17 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bandon
    Bernard, Arthur ( 1713-1714 )
    Conner, William ( 1760 )
    Bernard, James, 2nd Earl of Bandon ( 1820-1826 )
    Bernard, James, 2nd Earl of Bandon ( 1830-1830 )
    Bernard, Francis, 3rd Earl of Bandon ( 1831-1831 )
    Bernard, Francis, 3rd Earl of Bandon ( 1842-1856 )
    Bernard, Henry Boyle ( 1863-1868 )
    Bernard, Percy Brodrick ( 1880 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bandon Bridge
    Montmorency, Lodge Evans, 1st Viscount Frankfort de Montmorency ( 1776-1796 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bandon and Clognakilty
    Bernard, Francis
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bandon, County Cork
    Boyle, Bellingham ( 1731-1760 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bandonbridge
    Chinnery, Broderick, 1st Bt. ( 1801-1806 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Banffshire
    Duff, Alexander, of Braco
    Duff, James
    Duff, William, 1st Earl Fife ( 1727-1734 )
    Duff, James, 2nd Earl Fife ( 1754-1784 )
    Abercromby, Robert, of Birkenbog, 5th Bt. ( 1812-1818 )
    Duff, James, 4th Earl Fife ( 1818-1827 )
    Duff, James, 5th Earl Fife ( 1837-1857 )
    Barrie, Charles Coupar, 1st and last Baron Abertay ( 1918-1924 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bangor
    Forde, Mathew
    Brabazon, Edward, 1st Lord Brabazon, Baron of Ardee ( 1613-1615 )
    Ward, Nicholas, 2nd Viscount Bangor ( 1771-1776 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bannow
    Loftus, Henry, 1st and last Earl of Ely ( 1747-1768 )
    Loftus, Charles, 1st Marquess of Ely ( 1768-1776 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Barking
    Driberg, Thomas Edward Neil, Baron Bradwell ( 1959-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Barlborough, Derbyshire
    Rodes, John
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Barnsley
    Mason, Roy, Baron Mason of Barnsley ( 1953-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Barnsley Central
    Mason, Roy, Baron Mason of Barnsley ( 1983-1987 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Barnstaple
    Gore, Montagu
    Guinness, Richard Samuel
    Tudor, George
    Davy, William ( 1446 )
    Cary, Robert ( 1553 )
    Chichester, John, 1st Bt. ( 1661-1667 )
    Northcote, John, 1st Bt. ( 1667-1676 )
    Acland, Hugh, 1st/5th Bt. ( 1679 )
    Chichester, Arthur, 3rd Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Chichester, Arthur, 3rd Bt. ( 1689-1690 )
    Chichester, Arthur, 3rd Bt. ( 1713-1718 )
    Acland, Hugh, 2nd/6th Bt. ( 1721-1727 )
    Chichester, John, 4th Bt. ( 1734-1740 )
    Amyand, George, 1st Bt. ( 1754-1766 )
    Pellew, Edward, 1st Viscount Exmouth ( 1802-1804 )
    Fortescue, Hugh, 2nd Earl Fortescue ( 1804-1807 )
    Coote, Eyre ( 1812-1818 )
    Ferguson Davie, John Davie, 2nd Bt. ( 1859-1865 )
    Cave, Thomas ( 1865-1880 )
    Basset, Charles Henry ( 1868-1874 )
    Carden, Robert Walter, 1st Bt. ( 1880-1885 )
    Baring, Godfrey, 1st Bt. ( 1911-1918 )
    Peto, Basil Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1922-1923 )
    Peto, Basil Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1924-1925 )
    Acland, Richard Thomas Dyke, 11th/15th Bt. ( 1935-1945 )
    Peto, Christopher Henry Maxwell, 3rd Bt. ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 26 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Barrow and Furness
    Hutton, John Matthew Patrick, Baron Hutton of Furness ( 1992-2010 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Barrow-in-Furness
    Cayzer, Charles William, 1st Bt. ( 1892-1896 )
    Burton-Chadwick, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1918-1922 )
    Monslow, Walter, Baron Monslow ( 1945-1966 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Basingstoke
    Geddes, Auckland Campbell, 1st Baron Geddes ( 1917-1920 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bassetlaw
    Beckett-Denison, William ( 1885 )
    Milner, Frederick George, 7th Bt. ( 1890-1906 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bath
    Egerton, Arthur Edward Holland Grey, 3rd Earl of Wilton of Wilton Castle
    Malet, John ( 1623 )
    Hopton, Ralph, 1st Baron Hopton of Stratton ( 1625 )
    Long, Walter, 1st Bt. ( 1628-1629 )
    Popham, Alexander ( 1640 )
    Long, Walter, 2nd Bt. ( 1679-1681 )
    Pitt, William, 1st Earl of Chatham ( 1757-1766 )
    Pratt, John Jeffreys, 1st Marquess Camden ( 1780-1789 )
    Thynne, Thomas, 2nd Marquess of Bath ( 1790-1796 )
    Arden, Richard Pepper, 1st Baron Alvanley ( 1794-1801 )
    Thynne, John, 3rd Baron Carteret of Hawnes ( 1796-1832 )
    Pratt, George Charles, 2nd Marquess Camden ( 1826-1830 )
    Duncan-Haldane, Adam, 2nd Earl of Camperdown of Lundie ( 1841-1852 )
    Elton, Arthur Hallam, 7th Bt. ( 1857-1859 )
    McGarel-Hogg, James MacNaghten, 1st Baron Magheramorne of Magheramorne ( 1865-1868 )
    Cadogan, George Henry, 5th Earl Cadogan ( 1873-1873 )
    Hayter, Arthur Divett, 1st and last Baron Haversham ( 1873-1885 )
    Wodehouse, Edmond Robert ( 1880-1906 )
    Thynne, Alexander George ( 1910-1918 )
    Holden, Wanda ( 1929-1931 )
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bath
    Guinness, Thomas Loel Evelyn Bulkeley ( 1931-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Battersea
    Morgan, Octavius Vaughan
    Dubs, Alfred, Baron Dubs ( 1983-1987 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Battersea North
    Marsden, Arthur ( 1922-1928 )
    Jay, Douglas Patrick Thomas, Baron Jay ( 1946-1974 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Battersea South
    Dubs, Alfred, Baron Dubs ( 1979-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Battersea, Clapham Division
    Moulton, John Fletcher, Baron Moulton ( 1885-1886 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Beaumaris
    Paget, Frederick
    Bulkeley, Richard, 3rd Viscount Bulkeley of Cashel ( 1679 )
    Bulkeley, Richard, 5th Viscount Bulkeley of Cashel ( 1730-1739 )
    Bulkeley, James, 6th Viscount Bulkeley of Cashel ( 1739-1752 )
    Fortescue, Hugh, 1st Earl Fortescue ( 1784-1785 )
    Paget, George Augustus Frederick ( 1847-1857 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bebington
    Howe, Richard Edward Geoffrey, Baron Howe of Aberavon ( 1964-1966 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Beckenham
    Buchan-Hepburn, Patrick George Thomas, 1st and last Baron Hailes ( 1950-1957 )
    Goodhart, Philip Carter ( 1957-1992 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bedford
    St. John, Beauchamp
    Vernon, Richard
    Wake, William, 8th Bt.
    Whitbread, Samuel
    St. John, Paulet, 3rd Earl of Bolingbroke ( 1663-1681 )
    Chester, Anthony, 3rd Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Alston, Thomas, 3rd Bt. ( 1698-1700 )
    Metcalfe, James ( 1728-1730 )
    Alston, Thomas, 5th Bt. ( 1760 )
    Russell, George William ( 1818-1830 )
    Verney, Harry, 2nd Bt. ( 1847-1852 )
    Stuart, William ( 1851 )
    Pym, Charles Guy ( 1895-1906 )
    Barlow, Percy ( 1906-1910 )
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bedfordshire
    Astell, William
    Pym, Francis
    Beauchamp, Roger ( 1399 )
    St. John, Oliver, 1st Baron St. John of Bletso ( 1547-1552 )
    Cheney, Henry, 1st and last Lord Cheney ( 1572-1572 )
    Radcliffe, Edward, 6th Earl of Sussex ( 1588-1589 )
    Radcliffe, Edward, 6th Earl of Sussex ( 1601 )
    Radcliffe, Edward, 6th Earl of Sussex ( 1604-1611 )
    Grey, Henry, 8th Earl of Kent ( 1614 )
    St. John, Oliver, 5th Baron Saint John of Bletso ( 1625-1626 )
    St. John, Oliver, 5th Baron Saint John of Bletso ( 1628-1629 )
    Burgoyne, Roger, 2nd Bt. ( 1640-1640 )
    Wentworth, Thomas, 5th Lord Wentworth ( 1640 )
    Burgoyne, Roger, 2nd Bt. ( 1641-1648 )
    Bruce, Robert, 2nd Earl of Elgin ( 1660-1663 )
    Russell, William, Lord Russell ( 1679-1681 )
    Chernock, Villiers, 2nd Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Gostwick, William, 4th Bt. ( 1698-1713 )
    Chernock, Pynsent, 3rd Bt. ( 1705-1708 )
    Chernock, Pynsent, 3rd Bt. ( 1713-1715 )
    Alston, Rowland, 4th Bt. ( 1722-1741 )
    Burgoyne, Roger, 6th Bt. ( 1734-1747 )
    Chernock, Boteler, 4th Bt. ( 1740-1747 )
    Chester, John, 6th Bt. ( 1741-1747 )
    Alston, Thomas, 5th Bt. ( 1747 )
    Russell, Francis, Marquess of Tavistock ( 1761-1767 )
    Russell, Francis, 7th Duke of Bedford ( 1812-1832 )
    Macqueen, Thomas Potter ( 1826-1830 )
    Russell, Charles James Fox ( 1832-1848 )
    Egerton, John Hume, Viscount Alford ( 1835-1851 )
    Russell, Francis Charles Hastings, 9th Duke of Bedford ( 1847-1872 )
    Russell, George William Francis Sackville, 10th Duke of Bedford ( 1875-1885 )
    Count equals 32 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bedfordshire South West
    Madel, William David ( 1983-2001 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bedfordshire, Luton Division
    Ashton, Thomas Gair, 1st Baron Ashton of Hyde ( 1895-1911 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bedwin
    Sheffield, Robert ( 1467 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bedwyn
    Stopford, James, 2nd Earl of Courtown ( 1774 )
    Burrell, Merrik, 1st Bt. ( 1780-1784 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Beechwood
    Toler, Daniel
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Beeralston
    Montagu, Edward, 1st Baron Montagu of Boughton ( 1584-1586 )
    Hobart, Henry, 4th Bt. ( 1694-1695 )
    King, Peter, 1st Lord King, Baron of Ockham ( 1701-1714 )
    Cowper, Spencer ( 1705-1710 )
    Hobart, George, 3rd Earl of Buckinghamshire ( 1761-1780 )
    Wellesley, Richard, 1st Marquess Wellesley of Norragh ( 1784-1786 )
    Freeman-Mitford, John, 1st Baron Redesdale ( 1788-1789 )
    Beaumont, George Howland, 7th Bt. ( 1790-1796 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Belfast
    Johnston, William
    Blennerhassett, John ( 1613 )
    Atkinson, Anthony ( 1713-1714 )
    Barry, David John ( 1727 )
    Skeffington, Henry, 3rd Earl of Massereene ( 1768-1797 )
    Crookshank, Alexander ( 1777-1783 )
    Chichester, George Hamilton, 3rd Marquess of Donegall ( 1820-1830 )
    Chichester, Arthur ( 1832-1834 )
    Dunbar, George Dunbar ( 1835-1841 )
    Chichester, John Ludford ( 1845-1852 )
    Cairns, Hugh MacCalmont, 1st Earl Cairns ( 1852-1866 )
    Corry, James Porter, 1st Bt. ( 1874-1885 )
    Ewart, William, 1st Bt. ( 1878-1889 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Belfast Dock
    Clark, George Anthony, 3rd Bt. ( 1938-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Belfast East
    Dixon, Herbert, 1st Baron Glentoran ( 1922-1939 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Belfast North
    Dixon, Daniel, 1st Bt. ( 1905-1907 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Belfast Pottinger
    Dixon, Herbert, 1st Baron Glentoran ( 1918-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Belfast Victoria
    Bates, Richard Dawson, 1st Bt. ( 1929-1943 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Belfast, Duncairn Division
    Carson, Edward Henry, Baron Carson ( 1918-1921 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Belston
    Lamb, James Bland, 1st Bt. ( 1787-1790 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Belturbet
    Coghill, John, 1st Bt. ( 1754-1760 )
    Coghill, John, 1st Bt. ( 1761-1768 )
    Tighe, Edward ( 1763 )
    Coghill, John, 1st Bt. ( 1776 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bere Alston
    Rich, Robert, 4th Bt. ( 1724-1727 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Berkshire
    Neville, Richard
    Norris, Henry, 1st Lord Norris ( 1547-1552 )
    Unton, Edward ( 1573 )
    Unton, Edward ( 1585-1586 )
    Neville, Henry ( 1604-1611 )
    Neville, Henry ( 1614 )
    Harrison, Richard ( 1624-1625 )
    Harrison, Richard ( 1628-1629 )
    Dunch, Edmund ( 1654-1655 ), in the Protector's Parliament
    Venables-Bertie, Montagu, 2nd Earl of Abingdon ( 1689-1690 )
    St. John, Henry, 1st Viscount Bolingbroke ( 1710-1712 )
    Vansittart, Arthur ( 1757-1774 )
    Dundas, Charles, 1st and last Baron Amesbury ( 1794-1832 )
    Griffin, Richard, 3rd Lord Braybrooke, Baron of Braybrooke ( 1812-1825 )
    Throckmorton, Robert George, 8th Bt. ( 1831-1835 )
    Barrington, William Keppel, 6th Viscount Barrington of Ardglass ( 1837-1857 )
    Walter, John ( 1859-1865 )
    Walter, John ( 1868-1885 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Berkshire and Middlesex
    Windsor, Richard
    Windsor, Richard
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Berkshire, Abingdon Division
    Glyn, Ralph George Campbell, 1st and last Baron Glyn ( 1924 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Berkwick and East Lothian
    Anstruther-Gray, William John St. Clair, Baron Kilmany ( 1951-1966 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Berkwickshire
    Baillie-Hamilton, Robert ( 1874-1880 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bermondsey
    Cockayne-Cust, Henry John ( 1900-1906 )
    Mellish, Robert Joseph, Baron Mellish ( 1950-1982 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Berwick
    Orde, William ( 1713 )
    Barrington-Shute, William Wildman, 2nd Viscount Barrington of Ardglass ( 1740-1754 )
    Blake, Francis, 3rd Bt. ( 1820-1826 )
    Blake, Francis, 3rd Bt. ( 1827-1834 )
    Keppel, William Coutts, 7th Earl of Albemarle ( 1868-1874 )
    Blake, Francis Douglas, 1st Bt. ( 1916-1922 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Berwick and East Lothian
    Kerr, Michael Andrew Foster Jude, 13th Marquess of Lothian ( 1974-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Berwick and Haddington
    McEwen, John Helias Finnie, of Marchmont and Bardrochat, 1st Bt. ( 1931-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Berwick-on-Tweed
    Gordon, Charles William
    Lambton, Antony Claude Frederick ( 1951-1973 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Berwick-upon-Tweed
    Barrington, John, 1st Viscount Barrington of Ardglass ( 1715-1723 )
    Neville, Grey ( 1715 )
    Neville, Grey ( 1722 )
    Vaughan, Wilmot, 1st Earl of Lisburne ( 1765-1768 )
    Callendar, John, 1st and last Bt. ( 1795-1807 )
    Strutt, Henry, 2nd Baron Belper ( 1880-1880 )
    Seely, Hugh Michael, 1st and last Baron Sherwood ( 1935-1941 )
    Beveridge, William Henry, 1st and last Baron Beveridge ( 1944-1945 )
    Beith, Alan James ( 1973 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Berwickshire
    Robertson, David, 1st Baron Marjoribanks of Ladykirk
    Home, John, of Blackadder ( 1617-1640 )
    Hume, Patrick, 1st Bt. ( 1630 )
    Home, John, of Blackadder ( 1643-1646 )
    Hume, Patrick, 1st Earl of Marchmont ( 1669-1674 )
    Home, John, of Blackadder, 2nd Bt. ( 1690-1706 )
    Hume, Patrick, 1st Earl of Marchmont ( 1690 )
    Hume-Campbell, Alexander, 2nd Earl of Marchmont ( 1707 )
    Pringle, James, of Stichill, 4th Bt. ( 1761-1779 )
    Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Gilbert, 1st Earl of Minto ( 1788-1790 )
    Baillie, George, of Jerviswoode and Mellerstain ( 1796-1818 )
    Maitland, Anthony, 10th Earl of Lauderdale ( 1826-1832 )
    Hepburne-Scott, Francis ( 1847-1863 )
    Marjoribanks, Dudley Coutts, 1st Baron Tweedmouth of Edington ( 1853-1881 )
    Marjoribanks, Edward, 2nd Baron Tweedmouth of Edington ( 1880-1894 )
    Tennant, Harold John ( 1894-1918 )
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Berwickshire (his election for the same constituency in 1780 having
    Hepburne-Scott, Hugh, 6th Lord Polwarth ( 1781 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bethnal Green and Stepney
    Shore, Peter David, Baron Shore of Stepney ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Beverley
    Edwards, Henry, 1st Bt.
    Hotham, Charles, 4th Bt.
    Hotham, Charles, 5th Bt.
    Bacon, Nicholas, 1st Bt. ( 1563-1567 )
    Boynton, Griffith, 6th Bt. ( 1772-1774 )
    Hogg, James Weir, 1st Bt. ( 1834-1847 )
    Lawley, Francis Charles ( 1852-1853 )
    Hamilton-Gordon, Arthur, 1st Baron Stanmore ( 1854-1857 )
    Denison, William Henry Forester, 1st Earl of Londesborough ( 1857-1859 )
    Kennard, Edmund Hegan ( 1866-1869 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bewdley
    Lechmere, Nicholas
    Lyttelton, Charles, 3rd Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Lyttelton, William Henry, 1st Lord Lyttelton, Baron of Frankley ( 1748-1755 )
    Winnington, Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1761-1774 )
    Lyttelton, Thomas, 2nd Baron Lyttelton of Frankley ( 1768-1769 )
    Lyttelton, William Henry, 1st Lord Lyttelton, Baron of Frankley ( 1774-1790 )
    Lyttelton, George Fulke, 2nd Lord Lyttelton, Baron of Frankley ( 1790-1796 )
    Winnington, Thomas Edward, 4th Bt. ( 1837-1847 )
    Montagu, William Drogo, 7th Duke of Manchester ( 1847-1852 )
    Winnington, Thomas Edward, 4th Bt. ( 1852-1868 )
    Baldwin, Alfred ( 1892-1908 )
    Conant, Roger John Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1937-1950 )
    Count equals 12 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bexley Heath
    Townsend, Cyril David ( 1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Billericay
    Braine, Bernard Richard, Baron Braine of Wheatley ( 1950-1955 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bilston
    Hickman, Thomas Edgecumbe ( 1918-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bilston (South Wolverbampton)
    Howard-Bury, Charles Kenneth ( 1922-1924 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Birkenhead
    Keppel, Arnold Allen Cecil, 8th Earl of Albemarle ( 1892-1894 )
    Lees, Elliott, 1st Bt. ( 1894-1906 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Birmingham
    Muntz, George Frederick ( 1840-1857 )
    Dennis, John William ( 1918-1922 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Birmingham Erdington
    Corbett, Robin, Baron Corbett of Castle Vale ( 1983-2001 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Birmingham Sparkbrook
    Hattersley, Roy Sydney George, Baron Hattersley ( 1964-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Birmingham Stechford
    Jenkins, Roy Harris, Baron Jenkins of Hillhead ( 1950-1976 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Birmingham West
    Chamberlain, Joseph Austen ( 1914-1937 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Birmingham Yardley
    Morris, Estelle, Baroness Morris of Yardley ( 1992-2005 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Birmingham, Aston Division
    Kellett, Edward Orlando ( 1939 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Birmingham, Edgbaston
    Christie, Joan Christabel Jill, Baroness Knight of Collingtree ( 1966-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Birmingham, Handsworth Division
    Locker-Lampson, Oliver Stillingfleet ( 1922-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Birmingham, King's Norton Division
    Austin, Herbert, 1st and last Baron Austin ( 1918-1924 )
    Cartland, John Ronald ( 1935-1940 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Birmingham, Northfield Division
    Chapman, William Donald, Baron Northfield ( 1951-1970 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bishop Auckland
    Havelock-Allan, Henry Spencer Moreton, 2nd Bt. ( 1910-1918 )
    Dalton, Edward Hugh John Neale, Baron Dalton ( 1929-1931 )
    Fox, Ruth ( 1929-1929 )
    Dalton, Edward Hugh John Neale, Baron Dalton ( 1935-1939 )
    Foster, Derek, Baron Foster of Bishop Auckland ( 1979-2005 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bishop's Castle
    Robinson-Lytton, John
    Charlton, Francis, 2nd Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Brownlow, William, 4th Bt. ( 1698-1700 )
    Newport, Henry, 3rd Earl of Bradford ( 1706-1708 )
    Brydges, Henry, 2nd Duke of Chandos ( 1741-1744 )
    Dashwood-King, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1753-1756 )
    Cust, Peregrine ( 1761 )
    Clive, George ( 1763-1779 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bishops Castle
    Clive, William
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Blaby
    Lawson, Nigel, Baron Lawson of Blaby ( 1974-1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Blackburn
    Feilden, Joseph
    Feilden, William, 1st Bt. ( 1832-1847 )
    Feilden, Montague Joseph ( 1853-1857 )
    Hornby, William Henry, 1st Bt. ( 1886-1910 )
    Snowden, Philip, 1st and last Viscount Snowden ( 1906-1918 )
    Norman, Henry, 1st Bt. ( 1910-1923 )
    Betts, Barbara Anne, Baroness Castle of Blackburn ( 1945-1950 )
    Betts, Barbara Anne, Baroness Castle of Blackburn ( 1955-1979 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Blackburn East
    Betts, Barbara Anne, Baroness Castle of Blackburn ( 1950-1955 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Blackburn West
    Assheton, Ralph, 1st Baron Clitheroe ( 1950-1955 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Blackley
    Diamond, John, Baron Diamond ( 1945-1951 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Blackpool
    Stanley, Frederick Arthur, 16th Earl of Derby ( 1885-1886 )
    Ashley, Wilfred William, 1st and last Baron Mount Temple ( 1906-1918 )
    Robinson, John Roland, 1st Baron Martonmere ( 1935-1945 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Blackpool North
    Low, Toby Austin Richard William, 1st Baron Aldington ( 1945-1962 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Blackpool South
    Blaker, Peter Allan Renshaw, Baron Blaker ( 1964-1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Blaenau Gwent
    Foot, Michael Mackintosh ( 1983-1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Blair
    Blair, unknown
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Blechingley
    Bridgeman, Orlando, 2nd Bt. ( 1727-1734 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Blesington
    Boyle, Charles, 2nd Viscount Blesington ( 1711-1718 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Blessington
    Ussher, Charles ( 1765 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bletchingley
    Evelyn, George
    Evelyn, John
    Stein, John
    Browne, Ambrose ( 1685-1687 )
    Amherst, Jeffery ( 1689-1690 )
    Thompson, Maurice, 2nd Baron Haversham ( 1695-1698 )
    Clayton, William, 1st Bt. ( 1715-1744 )
    Clayton, Kenrick, 2nd Bt. ( 1754-1769 )
    Clayton, Robert, 3rd Bt. ( 1768-1783 )
    Clayton, Robert, 3rd Bt. ( 1790-1796 )
    Hobhouse, Benjamin, 1st Bt. ( 1797 )
    Freeman-Heathcote, Thomas, 4th Bt. ( 1807-1808 )
    Curtis, William, 1st Bt. ( 1819 )
    Horne, William ( 1831-1831 )
    Ponsonby, John George Brabazon, 5th Earl of Bessborough ( 1831 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bletchingly
    Walsh, John Benn, 1st Bt. ( 1802-1806 )
    Villiers, Thomas Hyde ( 1831 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Blyth
    Robens, Alfred, Baron Robens of Woldingham ( 1950-1960 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bodmin
    Robartes, Russell
    Lowrey, William ( 27 Sep 1601 )
    Carew, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1661-1679 )
    Booth, Robert ( 1727-1733 )
    Heathcote, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1733-1741 )
    Irby, William, 1st Baron Boston ( 1747-1761 )
    Parker, John, 1st Baron Boringdon of Boringdon ( 1761-1762 )
    Bathurst, Charles ( 1812-1818 )
    Spry, Samuel Thomas ( 1832-1841 )
    Dunn-Gardner, John ( 1841-1847 )
    Leveson-Gower, Edward Frederick ( 1859-1885 )
    Molesworth, Lewis William, 11th Bt. ( 1900-1906 )
    Grenfell, Cecil Alfred ( 1910-1910 )
    Pole-Carew, Reginald ( 1910-1916 )
    Hanson, Charles Augustin, 1st Bt. ( 1916-1922 )
    Foot, Isaac ( 1922-1924 )
    Foot, Isaac ( 1929-1935 )
    Tyler, Paul Archer, Baron Tyler ( 1974-1974 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bolton
    Bridgeman, Francis Charles ( 1885-1895 )
    Edge, William, 1st Bt. ( 1916-1923 )
    Cadogan, Edward Cecil George ( 1940-1945 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bolton West
    Sackville, Thomas Geoffrey ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bootle
    Law, Andrew Bonar ( 1911-1918 )
    Royden, Thomas, 1st and last Baron Royden ( 1918-1922 )
    Errington, Eric, 1st Bt. ( 1935-1945 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Borough of Chippenham
    Maitland, John
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Borough of Monaghan
    Anketell, Oliver ( 1754-1760 ), in Grattan's Parliament
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Boroughbridge
    Wilkinson, Andrew
    Tanckard, William ( 1553 )
    Fairfax, Thomas, 1st Viscount Fairfax of Emley ( 1601 )
    Fairfax, Ferdinando, 2nd Lord Fairfax of Cameron ( 1614 )
    Fairfax, Ferdinando, 2nd Lord Fairfax of Cameron ( 1620-1622 )
    Fairfax, Ferdinando, 2nd Lord Fairfax of Cameron ( 1624-1626 )
    Fairfax, Ferdinando, 2nd Lord Fairfax of Cameron ( 1628-1629 )
    Fairfax, Ferdinando, 2nd Lord Fairfax of Cameron ( 1640 )
    Long, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1661-1673 )
    Brookes, John, 1st Bt. ( 1679-1681 )
    Dunch, Edmund ( 1713-1715 )
    Murray, William, 1st Earl of Mansfield ( 1742-1756 )
    Scott, Francis, Earl of Dalkeith ( 1746-1750 )
    Bishopp, Cecil, 6th Bt. ( 1755-1761 )
    Bishopp, Cecil, 6th Bt. ( 1761-1768 )
    Robinson, Morris, 3rd Baron Rokeby ( 1790-1796 )
    Burdett, Francis, 5th Bt. ( 1796-1802 )
    Scott, John, 1st Earl of Eldon ( 1796-1799 )
    Stewart, Robert, 2nd Marquess of Londonderry ( 1806 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bossiney
    Calvert, George, 1st Baron Baltimore ( 1609-1611 )
    Lambart, Charles, 1st Earl of the County of Cavan ( 1626 )
    Lambart, Charles, 1st Earl of the County of Cavan ( 1628-1629 )
    Pole, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1698-1700 )
    Molesworth, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1701 )
    Stuart, John, 1st Marquess of the County of Bute ( 1766-1776 )
    Luttrell, Henry Lawes, 2nd Earl of Carhampton ( 1768-1769 )
    Luttrell, Henry Lawes, 2nd Earl of Carhampton ( 1774-1784 )
    Montagu, Matthew, 4th Baron Rokeby ( 1786-1790 )
    Minchin, Humphrey ( 1790-1796 )
    Ward, John William, 1st and last Earl of Dudley of Dudley Castle ( 1819-1823 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Boston
    Brownrigg, John Studholme
    Ingram, Herbert
    Irby, Anthony, in the time of Elizabeth I and James I
    Irby, Anthony
    Irby, Leonard
    Armyne, William, 1st Bt. ( 1621-1622 )
    Armyne, William, 1st Bt. ( 1624-1625 )
    Barkham, Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1625-1626 )
    Bertie, Robert, 3rd Earl of Lindsey ( 1661-1666 )
    Bertie, Robert, 1st Duke of Ancaster and Kesteven ( 1685-1687 )
    Bertie, Robert, 1st Duke of Ancaster and Kesteven ( 1689-1690 )
    Irby, Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1702-1708 )
    Heron, Henry ( 1722 )
    Burrell, Peter, 1st Baron Gwydyr ( 1782-1796 )
    Heathcote, Gilbert John, 1st Baron Aveland ( 1820-1830 )
    Malcolm, Neil, 13th of Poltalloch ( 1826-1831 )
    Heathcote, Gilbert John, 1st Baron Aveland ( 1831-1832 )
    Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby, Gilbert Henry, 1st Earl of Ancaster ( 1852-1856 )
    Malcolm, John Wingfield, 1st and last Baron Malcolm of Poltalloch ( 1860-1880 )
    Ingram, William James, 1st Bt. ( 1874-1880 )
    Ingram, William James, 1st Bt. ( 1885-1895 )
    Count equals 21 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bosworth
    McLaren, Charles Benjamin Bright, 1st Baron Aberconway ( 1892-1910 )
    McLaren, Henry Duncan, 2nd Baron Aberconway ( 1910-1922 )
    Edge, William, 1st Bt. ( 1927-1945 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bournemouth
    Croft, Henry Page, 1st Baron Croft ( 1918-1940 )
    Lyle, Charles Ernest Leonard, 1st Baron Lyle of Westbourne ( 1940-1945 )
    Bracken, Brendan Rendall, 1st and last Viscount Bracken ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bournemouth East
    Cordle, John Howard ( 1974-1977 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bournemouth East and Christchurch
    Nicolson, Nigel ( 1952-1959 )
    Cordle, John Howard ( 1959-1974 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bournemouth West
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Robert Edward Peter, 6th Marquess of Salisbury ( 1950-1954 )
    Eden, John Benedict, Baron Eden of Winton ( 1954-1983 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bow and Bromley
    Holland, Lionel Raleigh ( 1895-1899 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Boyle
    Metge, Peter
    Crofton, Edward, 2nd Bt. ( Boyle 1695 )
    King, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1695 )
    King, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1703 )
    King, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1703-1707 )
    King, Henry, 3rd Bt. ( 1707-1727 )
    King, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1713 )
    King, Robert, 1st and last Baron Kingsborough ( 1744-1748 )
    King, Edward, 1st Earl of Kingston ( 1749-1760 )
    Burton, Benjamin ( 1761 )
    King, Robert Edward, 1st Viscount Lorton of Boyle ( 1798-1800 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Brackley
    Spencer, Robert, 1st Baron Spencer of Wormleighton ( 1597-1598 )
    Montagu, Edward, 1st Baron Montagu of Boughton ( 1601 )
    Spencer, William, 2nd Baron Spencer of Wormleighton ( 1614 )
    Hobart, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1626 )
    Aubrey, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1698-1700 )
    Sydney, John, 6th Earl of Leicester ( 1705-1705 )
    Methuen, Paul ( 1713-1747 )
    Egerton, John William, 7th Earl of Bridgwater ( 1780-1803 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bradford
    Illingworth, Alfred
    Hardy, John ( 1833 )
    Ripley, Henry William, 1st Bt. ( 1868-1869 )
    Ripley, Henry William, 1st Bt. ( 1874-1880 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bradford Central
    Hill, James, 1st Bt. ( 1916-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bradford North
    Boyd-Carpenter, Archibald Boyd ( 1918-1923 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bradford, North Division
    Ramsden, Eugene Joseph Squire Hargreaves, 1st and last Baron Ramsden ( 1924-1929 )
    Ramsden, Eugene Joseph Squire Hargreaves, 1st and last Baron Ramsden ( 1931-1945 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Braintree
    Newton, Antony Harold, Baron Newton of Braintree ( 1974-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bramber
    Hoste, James
    Bowyer, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1621-1642 )
    Barttelot, Walter ( 1625-1626 )
    Bishopp, Edward, 2nd Bt. ( 1640-1640 )
    Bishopp, Cecil, 4th Bt. ( 1662-1679 )
    Goring, Henry ( 1678-1679 )
    Sydney, Henry, 1st and last Earl of Romney ( 1679-1681 )
    Seymour-Conway, Francis, 1st Baron Conway of Ragley ( 1701 )
    Archer, Thomas, 1st Lord Archer, Baron of Umberslade ( 1741-1747 )
    Cholmondeley, George, Viscount Malpas ( 1754-1761 )
    Gough-Calthorpe, Henry, 1st Baron Calthorpe ( 1774-1796 )
    Hobart, Robert, 4th Earl of Buckinghamshire ( 1788-1790 )
    Rouse-Boughton, Charles William, 1st and 9th Bt. ( 1796-1799 )
    Jodrell, Henry ( 1802-1812 )
    Dugdale, William Stratford ( 1826 )
    Gough, Frederick, 4th Baron Calthorpe ( 1826-1831 )
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Brecknock
    Lucy, Kingsmill, 2nd Bt. ( 1661 ), the election was declaired void 17 May 1661
    Flower, Cyril, 1st and last Baron Battersea of Battersea ( 1880-1885 )
    Morley, Charles ( 1895-1906 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Brecon
    Morgan, Charles Morgan Robinson, 1st Baron Tredegar
    Morgan, Charles Rodney
    Morgan, George Gould
    Aubrey, William ( 1558 )
    Morgan, Charles, 2nd Bt. ( 1787-1796 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Brecon Boroughs
    Pratt, John Charles, 3rd Marquess Camden ( 1866-1866 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Brecon and Radnor
    Guest, Ivor Grosvenor, 2nd Viscount Wimborne ( 1935 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Brecon and Radnorshire
    Livsey, Richard Arthur Lloyd, Baron Livsey of Talgarth ( 1985-1992 )
    Livsey, Richard Arthur Lloyd, Baron Livsey of Talgarth ( 1997-2001 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Breconshire
    Bailey, Joseph, 1st Bt.
    Proger, Edward
    Morgan, Godfrey Charles, 1st and last Viscount Tredegar ( 1858-1875 )
    Villiers, Edward Hyde, 5th Earl of Clarendon ( 1869-1870 )
    Fuller Maitland, William ( 1875-1895 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Breconshire and Radnorshire
    Jackson, William Frederick, 1st and last Baron Jackson ( 1939-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Brentford
    Joynson-Hicks, William, 1st Viscount Brentford ( 1911-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Brentford and Chiswick
    Noel-Baker, Francis Edward ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bridgewater
    Malet, John
    Westropp, Henry ( 1865-1866 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bridgewater, Somerset
    Follett, Brent Spencer ( 1852-1857 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bridgnorth
    Acton, Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1640-1640 )
    Acton, Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1640-1644 )
    Acton, Walter, 2nd Bt. ( 1660 )
    Acton, Edward, 3rd Bt. ( 1698-1705 )
    Brigges, Humphrey, 4th Bt. ( 1702-1710 )
    Acton, Whitmore, 4th Bt. ( 1710-1713 )
    Pigot, George, 1st and last Baron Pigot of Patshull ( 1768-1777 )
    Jenkinson, Charles Cecil Cope, 3rd Earl of Liverpool ( 1812-1818 )
    Tyrwhitt-Jones, Thomas John, 2nd Bt. ( 1818 )
    Pigot, Robert, 4th Bt. ( 1832-1837 )
    Pigot, Robert, 4th Bt. ( 1838-1853 )
    Dalberg-Acton, John Emerich Edward, 1st Baron Acton of Aldenham ( 1865-1866 ), with a majority of one, but was unseated after a petition in 1866
    Count equals 12 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bridgwater
    Wyndham, Charles, 2nd Earl of Egremont ( 1735-1751 )
    Southwell, Edward, 20th Lord Clifford ( 1761-1763 )
    Hood, Alexander, 1st Viscount Bridport of Cricket St. Thomas ( 1784-1790 )
    Stanley, Edward James ( 1885-1907 )
    Sanders, Robert Arthur, 1st and last Baron Bayford ( 1910-1923 )
    King, Thomas Jeremy, Baron King of Bridgwater ( 1970-2001 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bridlington
    Wood, Richard Frederick, Baron Holderness ( 1950-1979 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bridport
    Russell, John, 3rd Baron Russell ( 1571-1581 )
    Coventry, William, 5th Earl of Coventry ( 1708-1719 )
    Coventry, Thomas Henry, Viscount Deerhurst ( 1742-1744 )
    Coventry, George William, 6th Earl of Coventry ( 1744-1747 )
    Cochrane-Wishart-Baillie, Alexander Dundas Ross, 1st Baron Lamington ( 1841-1852 )
    Ralli, Pandeli ( 1875-1880 )
    Warton, Charles Nicholas ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Brighton
    Holland, John Robert
    Hollond, John Robert
    Villiers, Ernest Amherst ( 1906-1910 )
    Erskine, John Francis Ashley, Lord Erskine ( 1940-1941 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Brighton Kemp Town
    Guthrie-James, David Pelham ( 1959-1964 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bristol
    Baillie, Evan, of Dochfour
    Canynge, John
    Canynge, William, twice
    Canynges, William
    Daines, William
    Peto, Samuel Morton, 1st Bt.
    Hanham, Thomas ( 1584-1593 )
    Cann, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1678-1681 )
    Elton, Abraham, 1st Bt. ( 1722-1727 )
    Elton, Abraham, 2nd Bt. ( 1727-1742 )
    Somerset, Henry Charles, 6th Duke of Beaufort ( 1790-1796 )
    Bathurst, Charles ( 1796-1812 )
    Berkeley, Francis Henry FitzHardinge ( 1837-1870 )
    Gore-Langton, William Henry ( 1852-1865 )
    Morley, Samuel ( 1868-1885 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bristol Central
    Inskip, Thomas Walker Hobart, 1st Viscount Caldecote ( 1918-1929 )
    Bathurst, Allen Algernon, Lord Apsley ( 1931-1942 )
    Meeking, Viola Emily Mildred ( 1943-1945 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bristol East
    Cripps, Richard Stafford ( 1931-1950 )
    Parkin, Jean Ann, Baroness Corston ( 1992-2005 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bristol North-West
    McLaren, Martin John ( 1959-1966 )
    McLaren, Martin John ( 1970-1974 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bristol South
    Cocks, Michael Francis Lovell, Baron Cocks of Hartcliffe ( 1970-1987 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bristol South East
    Cripps, Richard Stafford ( 1950-1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bristol West
    Stanley, Oliver Frederick George ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Brixton
    Osborne, George Godolphin, 10th Duke of Leeds ( 1887-1895 )
    Dalziel, Davison Alexander, 1st and last Baron Dalziel of Wooler ( 1910-1923 )
    Dalziel, Davison Alexander, 1st and last Baron Dalziel of Wooler ( 1924-1927 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bromley
    Forster, Henry William, 1st and last Baron Forster ( 1918-1919 )
    Macmillan, Maurice Harold, 1st Earl of Stockton ( 1945-1964 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bromsgrove
    Miller, Hilary Duppa ( 1983-1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bromsgrove and Redditch
    Miller, Hilary Duppa ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Brooke's Borough, County Fermanagh
    Brooke, Henry
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Broughton
    Murray, Alexander
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Buckingham
    Drake, Montague Garrard
    Grenville, George
    Grenville, Richard
    Grenville, Thomas
    Carey, Henry, 1st Baron Hunsdon of Hunsdon ( 1547-1552 )
    Carey, Henry, 1st Baron Hunsdon of Hunsdon ( 1554-1555 )
    Carey, John, 3rd Baron Hunsdon of Hunsdon ( 1584-1586 )
    Carey, John, 3rd Baron Hunsdon of Hunsdon ( 1588-1589 )
    Carey, John, 3rd Baron Hunsdon of Hunsdon ( 1593 )
    Coke, Edward ( 1628 )
    Verney, Ralph, 1st Bt. ( 1681 )
    Verney, Ralph, 1st Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Verney, Ralph, 1st Bt. ( 1689-1690 )
    Temple, Richard, 1st Viscount Cobham ( 1697-1702 )
    Temple, Richard, 1st Viscount Cobham ( 1708-1713 )
    Heathcote, William, 1st Bt. ( 1722-1727 )
    Fane, John, 7th Earl of Westmorland ( 1727-1734 )
    Griffin, Richard, 2nd Lord Braybrooke, Baron of Braybrooke ( 1780-1782 )
    Grenville, William Wyndham, 1st Baron Grenville ( 1782-1784 )
    Hood, Alexander, 1st Viscount Bridport of Cricket St. Thomas ( 1790-1796 )
    Proby, William Allen, Lord Proby ( 1802-1804 )
    Proby, John, 2nd Earl of Carysfort ( 1805-1806 )
    Griffin, Richard, 3rd Lord Braybrooke, Baron of Braybrooke ( 1807-1812 )
    Fortescue, Hugh, 2nd Earl Fortescue ( 1812-1817 )
    Fremantle, Thomas Francis, 1st Baron Cottesloe ( 1827-1846 )
    Verney, Harry, 2nd Bt. ( 1832-1841 )
    Chetwode, John, 4th Bt. ( 1841-1845 )
    Verney, Harry, 2nd Bt. ( 1857-1874 )
    Hubbard, John Gellibrand, 1st Baron Addington ( 1858-1868 )
    Verney, Harry, 2nd Bt. ( 1880-1885 )
    Bowyer, George Edward Wentworth, 1st Baron Denham ( 1918-1937 )
    Benyon, William Richard ( 1970-1983 )
    Count equals 32 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Buckinghamshire
    Bermingham, Fulk
    Bowyer, William, 2nd Bt.
    Cheyne, William, 2nd Viscount Newhaven
    Dormer, William
    Pr, Caledon George
    Bermingham, John ( 1377 )
    Bermingham, John ( 1380 )
    Russell, John, 1st Earl of Bedford ( 1529-1536 )
    Russell, Francis, 2nd Earl of Bedford ( 1547-1552 )
    Borlace, John ( 1587 )
    Dormer, Robert, 1st Baron Dormer of Wyng ( 1592-1593 )
    Grenville, Richard ( 1654 )
    Grenville, Richard ( 1656 )
    Grenville, Richard ( 1658 )
    Bowyer, William, 1st Bt. ( 1659-1660 )
    Bowyer, William, 1st Bt. ( 1661-1679 )
    Egerton, John, 3rd Earl of Bridgwater ( 1685-1686 )
    Atkins, Richard, 2nd Bt. ( 1695-1698 )
    Temple, Richard, 1st Viscount Cobham ( 1704-1708 )
    Verney, John, 1st Viscount Fermanagh ( 1710-1715 )
    Curzon, Assheton, 1st Viscount Curzon of Penn ( 1754-1780 )
    Verney, Ralph, 2nd Earl Verney ( 1768-1784 )
    Nugent-Temple-Grenville, George, 1st Marquess of Buckingham ( 1774-1779 )
    Aubrey, John, 6th Bt. ( 1784-1790 )
    Grenville, William Wyndham, 1st Baron Grenville ( 1784-1790 )
    Verney, Ralph, 2nd Earl Verney ( 1790-1791 )
    Cavendish-Scott-Bentinck, William Henry, 4th Duke of Portland ( 1791-1809 )
    Curzon, Assheton, 1st Viscount Curzon of Penn ( 1792-1794 )
    Temple-Nugent-Brydges-Chandos-Grenville, Richard, 1st Duke of Buckingham and Chandos ( 1797-1813 )
    Temple-Nugent-Brydges-Chandos-Grenville, Richard Plantagenet, 2nd Duke of Buckingham and Chandos ( 1818-1839 )
    Carrington, Robert John, 2nd Baron Carrington of Upton ( 1820-1821 )
    Dashwood, George Henry, 5th Bt. ( 1832-1835 )
    Temple-Nugent-Brydges-Chandos-Grenville, Richard Plantagenet Campbell, 3rd Duke of Buckingham and Cha ( 1846-1857 )
    Cavendish, Charles Compton, 1st Baron Chesham ( 1847-1857 )
    Disraeli, Benjamin, 1st and last Earl of Beaconsfield ( 1847-1876 )
    Cavendish, William George, 2nd Baron Chesham ( 1857-1862 )
    Harvey, Robert Bateson, 1st Bt. ( 1863-1868 )
    Harvey, Robert Bateson, 1st Bt. ( 1874-1885 )
    Hubbard, Egerton, 2nd Baron Addington ( 1874-1880 )
    Fremantle, Thomas Francis, 2nd Baron Cottesloe ( 1876-1885 )
    Leon, Herbert Samuel, 1st Bt. ( 1891-1895 )
    Count equals 41 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Buckinghamshire, Wycombe Division
    Grenfell, William Henry, 1st and last Baron Desborough ( 1900-1905 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Burlington
    Fremantle, William Henry ( 1821 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Burnley
    Stanhope, Philip James, 1st Baron and last Weardale of Stanhope ( 1893-1900 )
    Arbuthnot, Gerald Archibald ( 1910-1910 )
    Morrell, Philip Edward ( 1910-1918 )
    Ussher, Katharine Anne ( 2005 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Burton
    Gretton, John, 1st Baron Gretton ( 1918-1943 )
    Gretton, John Frederic, 2nd Baron Gretton ( 1943-1945 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Burton-on-Trent
    Colegate, Arthur
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bury
    James, Henry, 1st and last Baron James of Hereford ( 1885-1892 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bury St. Edmudns
    Greene, Edward ( 1865-1886 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bury St. Edmunds
    Hardcastle, Joseph Alfred
    Hervey, Thomas
    Crane, Robert, 1st and last Bt. ( 1614-1620 )
    Spring, William ( 1625 )
    Barnardiston, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1645-1648 )
    Spring, William, 1st Bt. ( 1645-1648 ), when he was secluded by Pride's Purge
    Hervey, John, 1st Earl of Bristol ( 1694-1703 )
    Hervey, Carr, Lord Hervey ( 1713-1722 )
    Hervey, John, 2nd Baron Hervey of Ickworth ( 1725-1733 )
    Fitzroy, Augustus Henry, 3rd Duke of Grafton ( 1756-1757 )
    Hervey, Augustus John, 3rd Earl of Bristol ( 1757-1763 )
    Hervey, Augustus John, 3rd Earl of Bristol ( 1768-1775 )
    Hervey, Frederick William, 1st Marquess of Bristol ( 1796-1803 )
    Foster, Frederick Thomas ( 1812-1818 )
    FitzRoy, Henry, 5th Duke of Grafton ( 1818-1820 )
    FitzRoy, Henry, 5th Duke of Grafton ( 1826-1831 )
    Hervey, Frederick William, 2nd Marquess of Bristol ( 1826-1859 )
    Bunbury, Edward Herbert, 9th Bt. ( 1847-1852 )
    Hervey, Frederick William John, 3rd Marquess of Bristol ( 1859-1864 )
    Hervey, Francis ( 1874-1880 )
    Hervey, Francis ( 1885-1892 )
    Cadogan, Henry Arthur, Viscount Chelsea ( 1892-1900 )
    Hervey, Frederick William Fane, 4th Marquess of Bristol ( 1906-1907 )
    Clifton-Brown, Geoffrey Benedict ( 1945-1950 )
    Aitken, William Traven ( 1950-1964 )
    Spring, Richard John Grenville, Baron Risby ( 1992-1997 )
    Count equals 26 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Busshley
    Dowdeswell, Richard
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Bute
    Boyle, John, of Kelburn ( 1681 )
    Boyle, David, 1st Earl of Glasgow ( 1689-1689 )
    Stuart-Wortley, James Archibald ( 1842-1859 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Buteshire
    Rae, William, 3rd Bt. ( 1830 )
    Rae, William, 3rd Bt. ( 1833-1842 )
    Robertson, James Patrick Bannerman, Baron Robertson ( 1885-1891 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Caenarvon
    Williams, Robert, 2nd Bt. ( 1659 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Caenarvonshire
    Williams, Robert, 2nd Bt. ( 1656 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Caernarvon
    Wynne-Finch, Charles Griffiths
    Lloyd George, David, 1st Earl Lloyd George of Dwyfor ( 1890-1944 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Caernarvonshire
    Owen, Robert ( 1689-1697 )
    Ormsby-Gore, John Ralph, 1st Baron Harlech ( 1837-1841 )
    Douglas-Pennant, Edward Gordon, 1st Baron Penrhyn of Llandegai ( 1841-1866 )
    Douglas-Pennant, George Sholto Gordon, 2nd Baron Penrhyn of Llandegai ( 1866-1868 )
    Douglas-Pennant, George Sholto Gordon, 2nd Baron Penrhyn of Llandegai ( 1874-1880 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cahirnane and Currens, County Kerry
    Herbert, R. T.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Caithness
    Sinclair, John, of Dunbeath ( 1649 )
    Dunbar, William, of Hempriggs, 1st Bt. ( 1678 )
    Dunbar, Patrick, of Northfield, 3rd Bt. ( 1727-1734 )
    Mackenzie, Kenneth, 1st and last Earl of Seaforth ( 1768-1774 )
    Harmsworth, Robert Leicester, 1st Bt. ( 1900-1918 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Caithness and Sutherland
    Mackie, George Yull, Baron Mackie of Benshie ( 1964-1966 )
    MacLennan, Robert Adam Ross, Baron MacLennan of Rogart ( 1966-1981 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Calgary North [Canada]
    Gagnon, Paul Martin
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Callington
    Egerton, John, 1st Earl of Bridgwater ( 1597-1598 )
    Bennet, Henry, 1st Earl of Arlington ( 1661-1665 )
    Acland, John Dyke ( 1774 )
    Call, John, 1st Bt. ( 1784-1801 )
    St. John, Ambrose ( 1803-1806 )
    Hamilton, Thomas, 9th Earl of Haddington ( 1807-1812 )
    Rogers, John Leman, 6th Bt. ( 1812-1813 )
    Trefusis, Charles Rodolph, 19th Lord Clinton ( 1813-1818 )
    Baring, Alexander, 1st Baron Ashburton ( 1826-1831 )
    Baring, William Bingham, 2nd Baron Ashburton ( 1830-1831 )
    Baring, Henry Bingham ( 1831-1832 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Callington Cornwall
    Clinton, Edward, Lord Clinton ( 1646-1648 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Calne
    Markham, Osborne
    Bridgeman, Orlando, 2nd Bt. ( 1715-1722 )
    Moreton, Matthew, 2nd Lord Ducie, Baron of Moreton ( 1723-1727 )
    Northey, William ( 1747 )
    Dunning, John, 1st Baron Ashburton ( 1768-1782 )
    Baring, Francis, 1st Bt. ( 1796-1802 )
    Petty-FitzMaurice, Henry, 3rd Marquess of Lansdowne ( 1802-1806 )
    Petty-FitzMaurice, William Thomas, Earl of Kerry ( 1832-1836 )
    Petty-FitzMaurice, Henry, 4th Marquess of Lansdowne ( 1837-1856 )
    Lowe, Robert, 1st Viscount Sherbrooke ( 1859-1868 )
    Petty-FitzMaurice, Edmond George Petty, 1st and last Baron FitzMaurice ( 1868-1885 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Calnes
    Fox-Strangways, John George Charles
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Camberwell, Peckham Division
    Banbury, Frederick, 1st Baron Banbury of Southam ( 1892-1906 )
    Dalton, Edward Hugh John Neale, Baron Dalton ( 1924-1929 )
    Beatty, David Field, 2nd Earl Beatty ( 1931-1936 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Camborne
    Caine, William Sproston
    Lawson, Wilfrid, 12th Bt. ( 1903-1906 )
    Agnew, Peter Garrett, 1st Bt. ( 1931-1950 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cambourne
    Acland, Francis Dyke, 10th/14th Bt. ( 1910-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cambridge
    Adeane, James Whorwood
    Fowler, William
    Watlington, Isaac
    Denny, Robert ( 1391-1393 )
    Hobart, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1621-1622 )
    North, Dudley, 4th Lord North ( 1660 )
    Alington, William, 3rd Baron Alington of Killard ( 1664-1681 )
    Cotton, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1689-1708 )
    Cotton, John Hinde, 3rd Bt. ( 1708-1722 )
    Affleck, Gilbert ( 1722-1727 )
    Cotton, John Hinde, 3rd Bt. ( 1727-1741 )
    Affleck, Gilbert ( 1737-1741 )
    Hay, Thomas, 9th Earl of Kinnoull ( 1741-1758 )
    Cadogan, Charles Sloane, 1st Earl Cadogan ( 1749-1754 )
    Cadogan, Charles Sloane, 1st Earl Cadogan ( 1755-1776 )
    Graham, James, 4th Duke of Montrose ( 1825-1832 )
    Manners-Sutton, John Henry Thomas, 3rd Viscount Canterbury ( 1839-1840 )
    Manners-Sutton, John Henry Thomas, 3rd Viscount Canterbury ( 1841-1847 )
    Adair, Robert Alexander Shafto, 1st and last Baron Waveney ( 1847-1852 )
    Campbell, William Frederick, 2nd Baron Stratheden of Cupar and Campbell of St. Andrews ( 1847-1852 )
    Adair, Robert Alexander Shafto, 1st and last Baron Waveney ( 1854-1857 )
    Powell, Francis Sharp, 1st and last Bt. ( 1863-1868 )
    Paget, Almeric Hugh, 1st and last Baron Queenborough ( 1910-1917 )
    Geddes, Eric Campbell ( 1917-1922 )
    Newton, George Douglas Cochrane, 1st Baron Eltisley ( 1922-1934 )
    Count equals 25 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cambridge Borough
    Grant, Alexander Cray, of Dalvey, 8th Bt. ( 1840-1843 )
    Buckmaster, Stanley Owen, 1st Viscount Buckmaster ( 1906-1910 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cambridge University
    Townshend, Thomas
    Windsor, Dixey
    Boyle, Henry, 1st and last Baron Carleton ( 1692-1705 )
    Yorke, Charles ( 1768 )
    FitzRoy, George Henry, 4th Duke of Grafton ( 1784-1811 )
    Bankes, William John ( 1822-1826 )
    Cavendish, William, 7th Duke of Devonshire ( 1829-1831 )
    Law, Charles Ewan ( 1835-1850 )
    Jebb, Richard Claverhouse ( 1891 )
    Butcher, Samuel Henry ( 1906-1910 )
    Pickthorn, Kenneth William Murray, 1st Bt. ( 1935-1950 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cambridgeshire
    Adeane, James Whorwood
    Cotton, Robert
    Yorke, Elliot Constantine
    North, Edward, 1st Lord North ( 1542-1544 )
    North, Edward, 1st Lord North ( 1547-1552 )
    North, Edward, 1st Lord North ( 1553 )
    North, Roger, 2nd Lord North ( 1555 )
    North, Roger, 2nd Lord North ( 1559 )
    North, Roger, 2nd Lord North ( 1563-1564 )
    North, John ( 1584 )
    North, John ( 1586 )
    North, John ( 1588 )
    Carleton, John, 1st Bt. ( 1628-1629 )
    North, Dudley, 4th Lord North ( 1640-1648 )
    North, Dudley, 4th Lord North ( 1640-1640 )
    Bennet, Levinus, 2nd Bt. ( 1679-1693 )
    Russell, Edward, 1st Earl of Orford ( 1695-1697 )
    Clarke, Robert, 2nd Bt. ( 1717-1722 )
    Cotton, John Hinde, 3rd Bt. ( 1722-1727 )
    Yorke, Philip, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke ( 1747-1764 )
    Cotton, John Hinde, 4th Bt. ( 1764-1780 )
    Yorke, Philip, 3rd Earl of Hardwicke ( 1780-1790 )
    Adeane, Henry John ( 1830-1832 )
    Yorke, Charles Philip, 4th Earl of Hardwicke ( 1832-1834 )
    Walbanke-Childers, John ( 1833-1834 )
    Yorke, Eliot Thomas ( 1834-1865 )
    Adeane, Henry John ( 1857-1865 )
    Yorke, Charles Philip, 5th Earl of Hardwicke ( 1863-1873 )
    Brand, Henry Bouverie William, 1st Viscount Hampden of Glynde ( 1868-1884 )
    Pym, Francis Leslie, Baron Pym ( 1961-1983 )
    Freud, Clement Raphael ( 1983-1987 )
    Count equals 31 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cambridgeshire South-East
    Pym, Francis Leslie, Baron Pym ( 1983-1987 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Camden
    Chivers, Lena May, Baroness Jeger ( 1978-1979 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Camelford
    Leader, William
    Milbank, Mark
    Coventry, Thomas, 1st Earl of Coventry ( 1661-1679 )
    Molesworth, Robert, 1st Viscount Molesworth of Swords ( 1695-1698 )
    O'Brien, William, 4th Earl of Inchiquin ( 1741-1747 )
    Payne, Ralph, 1st and last Baron Lavington of Lavington ( 1776-1780 )
    Cavendish-Bentinck, William Henry ( 1796-1796 )
    Maitland, James, 9th Earl of Lauderdale ( 1806-1807 )
    Petty-FitzMaurice, Henry, 3rd Marquess of Lansdowne ( 1807-1809 )
    Brougham, Henry, 1st Baron Brougham and Vaux ( 1810-1812 )
    Seymour-Conway, Francis Charles, 3rd Marquess of Hertford ( 1820-1822 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cannock
    Cormack, Patrick Thomas, Baron Cormack ( 1970-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Canterbury
    Butler-Johnstone, Henry
    Lushington, Charles Manner
    Aucher, Anthony, 1st Bt. ( 1660 )
    Honywood, William, 2nd Bt. ( 1685-1698 )
    Watson, Thomas, 3rd Earl of Rockingham ( 1741-1746 )
    Robinson-Morris, Matthew, 2nd Baron Rokeby ( 1747-1761 )
    Honywood, John, 4th Bt. ( 1790-1802 )
    Bligh, Edward, 5th Earl of Darnley ( 1818-1830 )
    Cowper, George Augustus Frederick, 6th Earl Cowper ( 1830-1834 )
    Denison, Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough ( 1835-1841 )
    Denison, Albert Denison, 1st Baron Londesborough ( 1847-1850 )
    Somerville, William Meredyth, 1st Baron Meredyth ( 1854-1865 )
    Munro-Butler-Johnstone, Henry Alexander ( 1862 )
    Brinckman, Theodore Henry, 2nd Bt. ( 1868-1874 )
    Gathorne-Hardy, Alfred Erskine ( 1878-1880 )
    Henniker-Heaton, John, 1st Bt. ( 1885-1910 )
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cardiff
    Sydney, Algernon ( 1646 )
    Mansell, Thomas, 1st Baron Mansell of Margam ( 1689-1698 )
    Aubrey, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1706-1710 )
    Mansell, Bussy, 4th Baron Mansell of Margam ( 1723-1734 )
    Mackworth, Herbert, 1st Bt. ( 1766-1790 )
    Stuart, John, Viscount Mount Stuart ( 1790-1794 )
    Crichton-Stuart, James Frederick Dudley ( 1857-1880 )
    Crichton-Stuart, Ninian Edward ( 1910-1915 )
    Thomas, David Alfred, 1st Viscount Rhondda ( 1910 )
    Cory, James Herbert, 1st Bt. ( 1915-1918 )
    Llewellyn, David Treharne ( 1950-1959 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cardiff South and Penarth
    Callaghan, Leonard James, Baron Callaghan of Cardiff ( 1983-1987 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cardiff, South Division
    Henderson, Arthur, Baron Rowley ( 1923-1924 )
    Henderson, Arthur, Baron Rowley ( 1929-1931 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cardigan
    Vaughan, John ( 1640 )
    Vaughan, Edward ( 1679-1681 )
    Campbell, John, of Cawdor, 1st Baron Cawdor of Castlemartin ( 1780-1796 )
    Davies, Matthew Lewis Vaughan, 1st and last Baron Ystwyth ( 1895-1920 )
    Howells, Geraint Wyn, Baron Geraint ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cardiganshire
    Vaughan, John ( 1661 )
    Vaughan, John, 1st Viscount Lisburne ( 1694-1698 )
    Mackworth, Humphrey ( 1700-1701 )
    Mackworth, Humphrey ( 1702-1705 )
    Mackworth, Humphrey ( 1710-1713 )
    Vaughan, John, 2nd Viscount Lisburne ( 1727-1734 )
    Vaughan, Wilmot, 1st Earl of Lisburne ( 1755-1761 )
    Vaughan, Wilmot, 1st Earl of Lisburne ( 1768-1796 )
    Vaughan, John, 3rd Earl of Lisburne ( 1796-1818 )
    Vaughan, Ernest Augustus, 4th Earl of Lisburne ( 1854-1859 )
    Elystan-Morgan, Dafydd Elystan, Baron Elystan-Morgan ( 1966-1974 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Carick
    St. George, Richard ( 1715-1755 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Carlingford
    Stannus, James ( 1713-1721 )
    Stannus, William ( 1721-1727 )
    Blakeney, Theophilus ( 1776-1783 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Carlisle
    Howard, Charles
    Lowther, William
    Stanley, John ( c 1347 )
    Blenerhayset, John ( 1381-1384 )
    Blennerhassett, John ( 1381 )
    Blennerhassett, John ( 1384 )
    Aglionby, William ( 1387-1388 )
    Blennerhassett, Ralph ( 1413 )
    Blenerhayset, John ( 1441 )
    Aglionby, John ( 1553 )
    Blennerhassett, Thomas ( 1585 )
    Blennerhassett, Thomas ( 1585 )
    Aglionby, Edward ( 1593 )
    Vane, Henry, the Elder ( 1621-1626 )
    Graham, Richard, of Esk, 1st Bt. ( 1626 )
    Graham, Richard, of Esk, 1st Bt. ( 1628-1629 )
    Howard, Edward, 2nd Earl of Carlisle ( 1681 )
    Graham, James ( 1685-1687 )
    Lowther, James, 4th Bt. ( 1694-1702 )
    Lowther, William, 1st Earl of Lonsdale ( 1780-1784 )
    Curwen, John Christian ( 1786-1813 )
    Fletcher-Vane, Frederick, 2nd Bt. ( 1796-1802 )
    Graham, James, 1st Bt. ( 1812-1825 )
    Curwen, John Christian ( 1815-1820 )
    Graham, James Robert George, 2nd Bt. ( 1826-1827 )
    Graham, James Robert George, 2nd Bt. ( 1852-1861 )
    Lawson, Wilfrid, 12th Bt. ( 1859-1865 )
    Denman, Richard Douglas, 1st Bt. ( 1910-1918 )
    Watson, William, Baron Thankerton ( 1924-1929 )
    Count equals 29 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Carlow
    Bruen, Francis
    Hamilton, James
    Hamilton, James
    Hoare, Edward, 2nd Bt.
    Eustace, Oliver ( 1629 )
    Bagenal, Dudley ( 1689 )
    Dawson, Arthur ( 1776-1783 )
    Smyth, John, 1st Viscount Gort ( 1776-1783 )
    Browne, James Caulfeild, 2nd Baron Kilmaine ( 1790-1794 )
    Prittie, Henry Sadleir, 2nd Baron Dunalley of Kilboy ( 1798-1801 )
    Prittie, Francis Aldborough ( 1801 )
    Burgh, Ulysses, 2nd Baron Downes of Aghanville ( 1818-1826 )
    Bury, Charles William, 2nd Earl of Charleville ( 1826-1832 )
    Layard, Brownlow Villiers ( 1841 )
    Dalberg-Acton, John Emerich Edward, 1st Baron Acton of Aldenham ( 1859-1865 )
    Fagan, William Addis ( 1869-1875 )
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Carlow in the Imperial Parliament
    Bagenal, Walter ( 1802 ), and again from 1806 until 1807
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Carlton
    Pickthorn, Kenneth William Murray, 1st Bt. ( 1950-1966 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Carmarthen
    Rice, Edward
    Aubrey, William ( 1554 )
    Rice, Walter ( 1601 )
    Vaughan, John, 1st Earl of Carbery ( 1601 )
    Mansel, Robert ( 1603 )
    Rice, Walter ( 1604-1611 )
    Vaughan, John, 1st Earl of Carbery ( 1620-1622 )
    Vaughan, Richard, 2nd Earl of Carbery ( 1624-1626 )
    Annesley, Francis, 1st Viscount of Valentia ( 1625 )
    Vaughan, Richard, 2nd Earl of Carbery ( 1628-1629 )
    Annesley, Arthur, 1st Earl of Anglesey ( 1660 )
    Vaughan, Francis, Lord Vaughan ( 1661-1667 )
    Vaughan, John, 3rd Earl of Carbery ( 1679-1681 )
    Vaughan, John, 3rd Earl of Carbery ( 1685-1687 )
    Verney, Ralph, 2nd Earl Verney ( 1761-1768 )
    Campbell, John Frederick, of Cawdor, 1st Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin ( 1813-1821 )
    Mond, Alfred Moritz, 1st Baron Melchett ( 1924-1928 )
    Count equals 17 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Carmarthen Borough
    Vaughan, John, 3rd Earl of Carbery ( 1661-1679 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Carmarthen Boroughs
    Jenkins, John Jones, 1st Baron Glantawe ( 1882-1886 )
    Jenkins, John Jones, 1st Baron Glantawe ( 1895-1900 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Carmarthenshire
    Hamlyn, James, 1st Bt.
    Rice, Walter ( 1584-1585 )
    Cleypole, John, 1st Bt. ( 1654-1655 )
    Rice, Griffith ( 1701-1710 )
    Paulett, Charles, 3rd Duke of Bolton ( 1715-1717 )
    Rice, George ( 1754-1779 )
    Mansel, William, 9th Bt. ( 1784 )
    Rice, George Talbot, 3rd Baron Dynevor of Dynevor ( 1790-1793 )
    Hamlyn-Williams, James, 2nd Bt. ( 1802-1806 )
    Rice-Trevor, George, 4th Baron Dynevor of Dynevor ( 1820-1831 )
    Hamlyn-Williams, James, 3rd Bt. ( 1831-1832 )
    Rice-Trevor, George, 4th Baron Dynevor of Dynevor ( 1832-1852 )
    Hamlyn-Williams, James, 3rd Bt. ( 1835-1837 )
    Sartoris, Edward John ( 1868-1874 )
    Campbell, Frederick Archibald Vaughan, of Cawdor, 3rd Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin ( 1874-1885 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Carmarthenshlre
    Mansel, Robert ( 1614 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Carnarvon
    Ormsby-Gore, William ( 1830-1831 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Carnarvonshire
    Bulkeley, Robert, 2nd Viscount Bulkeley of Cashel ( 1675-1679 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Carrick, Cumnock and Doon Valley
    Foulkes, George, Baron Foulkes of Cumnock ( 1983-2005 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Carrick-on-Shannon
    French, John 'Tierna More' ( 1695 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Carrickfergus
    Davys, Arthur
    Dobbs, Conway Richard
    Dobbs, William Cary
    Clements, Robert ( 1692 )
    Dobbs, Arthur ( 1727 )
    Yelverton, Barry, 1st Viscount Avonmore ( 1776-1783 )
    Chichester, George Augustus, 2nd Marquess of Donegall ( 1798-1799 )
    Chichester, George Hamilton, 3rd Marquess of Donegall ( 1818-1820 )
    Dobbs, Conway Richard ( 1832 )
    Stapleton-Cotton, Wellington Henry, 2nd Viscount Combermere of Bhurtpore ( 1847-1857 )
    Dawlay, Marriott E. ( 1868-1880 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Carshalton
    Head, Antony Henry, 1st Viscount Head ( 1945-1960 )
    Carr, Leonard Robert, Baron Carr of Hadley ( 1974-1976 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Carysfort
    Cosby, Francis
    Sale, John
    Allen, John, 3rd Viscount Allen ( 1733-1742 )
    Osborne, William, 8th Bt. ( 1761-1768 )
    Osborne, Thomas, 9th Bt. ( 1776-1797 )
    Osborne, John Proby ( 1783-1788 )
    Osborne, William, 8th Bt. ( 1783 )
    Osborne, Charles ( 1790-1800 )
    Osborne, Henry, 11th Bt. ( 1798 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cashel
    Greene, Samuel
    Pennefather, Kingsmill
    Pennefather, Matthew
    Maude, Anthony ( 1695 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Castle Barnard
    Pease, Joseph Whitwell, 1st Bt. ( 1885-1903 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Castle Martyr
    Colthurst, John Conway, 1st Bt. ( 1769-1775 )
    Colthurst, Nicholas, 3rd Bt. ( 1791-1795 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Castle Point
    Braine, Bernard Richard, Baron Braine of Wheatley ( 1983-1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Castle Rising
    Sneyd, Walter
    Wodehouse, Philip, 1st Bt. ( 1586-1587 )
    Cotton, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1628-1629 )
    Paston, Robert, 1st Earl of Yarmouth ( 1661-1673 )
    Pepys, Samuel ( 1673 )
    Walpole, Robert ( 1689-1700 )
    Cavendish, William, 2nd Duke of Devonshire ( 1702-1702 )
    Knight, Robert, 1st and last Earl of Catherlough ( 1747-1754 )
    Finch, Heneage, 4th Earl of Aylesford ( 1772-1774 )
    Cholmondeley, George Horatio, 2nd Marquess of Cholmondeley ( 1817-1821 )
    Cholmondeley, William Henry Hugh, 3rd Marquess of Cholmondeley ( 1822-1832 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Castlebar
    Gore, Richard
    Browne, John, 1st Earl of Altamont ( 1744-1760 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Castlemartyr
    Evans, Thomas
    Lysaght, John, 2nd Baron Lisle of Mountnorth ( 1753-1760 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cavan
    Clements, Theophilus ( 1713-1728 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cavan, Fermanagh and Monaghan [U.K.]
    Blayney, Richard, 4th Lord Blayney, Baron of Monaghan ( 1656 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Central Bradford
    Shaw-Lefevre, George John, 1st and last Baron Eversley ( 1886-1895 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Central Hackney
    Levy Lever, Arthur, 1st Bt. ( 1922-1923 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Central Leeds
    Armitage, Robert ( 1906-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Central Norfolk
    Gilmour, Ian Hedworth John Little, Baron Gilmour of Craigmillar ( 1962-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Central Sheffield
    Boulton, William Whytehead, 1st Bt. ( 1931-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ceredigion and Pembroke North
    Howells, Geraint Wyn, Baron Geraint ( 1983-1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Charlemont
    Caulfeild, Francis
    Dobbs, Francis, in Grattan's Parliament
    Caulfeild, Thomas ( 1661 )
    Caulfeild, James, 3rd Viscount Charlemont ( 1703-1704 )
    Caulfeild, John ( 1703-1707 )
    Caulfeild, James, 3rd Viscount Charlemont ( 1713-1726 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Charleville
    Cotter, Rogerson
    Crofts, George ( 1692 )
    Lysaght, John, 1st Baron Lisle of Mountnorth ( 1727-1758 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Charleville, County Cork
    Evans, George
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Chatham
    Elliot, George ( 1874-1875 )
    Moore-Brabazon, John Theodore Cuthbert, 1st Baron Brabazon of Tara ( 1918-1929 )
    Bottomley, Arthur George, Baron Bottomley ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Chelmsford
    Howard-Bury, Charles Kenneth ( 1926-1931 )
    St. John-Stevas, Norman Antony Francis, Baron St. John of Fawsley ( 1964-1987 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Chelsea
    Dilke, Charles Wentworth, 2nd Bt. ( 1868-1886 )
    Hoare, Henry Ainslie, 5th Bt. ( 1868-1874 )
    Hoare, Samuel John Gurney, 1st and last Viscount Templewood ( 1910-1944 )
    Sidney, William Philip, 1st Viscount De L'Isle, V.C. ( 1944-1945 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cheltenham
    Berkeley, Francis William FitzHardinge, 2nd Baron FitzHardinge of Bristol ( 1856-1865 )
    Schreiber, Charles ( 1865 )
    Russell, Francis Shirley, of Aden ( 1895-1900 )
    Ponsonby, Vere Brabazon, 9th Earl of Bessborough ( 1910 )
    Jones, Nigel David, Baron Jones of Cheltenham ( 1992-2005 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Chertsey
    Bingham, George Charles, 5th Earl of Lucan ( 1904-1906 )
    Boyd-Carpenter, Archibald Boyd ( 1931-1937 )
    Heald, Lionel Frederick ( 1950-1970 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Chertsey and Walton
    Pattie, Geoffrey Edwin
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Chesham and Amersham
    Gilmour, Ian Hedworth John Little, Baron Gilmour of Craigmillar ( 1974-1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cheshire
    Aston, Roger
    Cholmondeley, Charles
    Cholmondeley, Thomas, during teh reign of King Charles II
    Cholmondeley, Thomas
    Crewe, John
    Egerton, Thomas, 1st Viscount Brackley ( 1584-1587 )
    Grosvenor, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1621-1629 )
    Cholmondeley, Robert, 1st and last Earl of Leinster ( 1625-1626 )
    Brereton, William, 1st Bt. ( 1628-1629 )
    Aston, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1640-1640 )
    Brereton, William, 1st Bt. ( 1640-1640 )
    Brereton, William, 1st Bt. ( 1640-1653 )
    Booth, George, 1st Baron Delamer of Dunham Massey ( 1646-1648 )
    Booth, George, 1st Baron Delamer of Dunham Massey ( 1654-1656 )
    Brooke, Henry, 1st Bt. ( 1654-1656 )
    Booth, George, 1st Baron Delamer of Dunham Massey ( 1656-1658 )
    Brooke, Peter ( 1656 )
    Booth, George, 1st Baron Delamer of Dunham Massey ( 1660 )
    Brereton, William, 2nd Baron Brereton of Leighlin ( 1661-1664 )
    Cotton, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1679-1702 )
    Cotton, Robert Salusbury, 3rd Bt. ( 1727-1734 )
    Crewe, John ( 1734-1752 )
    Crewe, John, 1st Baron Crewe ( 1768-1802 )
    Cotton, Robert Salusbury, 5th Bt. ( 1780-1796 )
    Cholmondeley, Thomas, 1st Baron Delamere of Vale Royal ( 1796-1812 )
    Grosvenor, Richard, 2nd Marquess of Westminster ( 1830-1832 )
    Count equals 26 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cheshire, Hyde Division
    Ashton, Thomas Gair, 1st Baron Ashton of Hyde ( 1885-1886 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cheshire, Runcorn Division
    Vosper, Dennis Forwood, Baron Runcorn ( 1950-1964 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cheshire, Stalybridge and Hyde Division
    Wood, Edmund Walter Hanbury ( 1924-1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cheshire, Stalybridge and Hythe Division
    Wood, John, 1st Bt. ( 1918-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Chester
    Egerton, William Tatton
    Egerton, William Tatton, 1st Baron Egerton of Tatton
    Grosvenor, Thomas
    Grosvenor, Thomas, 3rd Bt. ( 1679-1700 )
    Levinge, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1690-1695 )
    Bunbury, Henry, 3rd Bt. ( 1700-1727 )
    Booth, Langham ( 1705-1724 )
    Grosvenor, Richard, 4th Bt. ( 1715-1732 )
    Grosvenor, Thomas, 5th Bt. ( 1727-1733 )
    Grosvenor, Robert, 6th Bt. ( 1735-1755 )
    Grosvenor, Richard, 1st Earl Grosvenor ( 1754-1761 )
    Grosvenor, Robert, 1st Marquess of Westminster ( 1790-1802 )
    Grosvenor, Richard, 2nd Marquess of Westminster ( 1818-1830 )
    Egerton, Wilbraham ( 1822-1831 )
    Grosvenor, Hugh Lupus, 1st Duke of Westminster ( 1847-1869 )
    Gladstone, William Henry ( 1865-1868 )
    Foster, Balthazar Walter, 1st Baron Ilkeston ( 1885-1886 )
    Yerburgh, Robert Armstrong ( 1886-1906 )
    Mond, Alfred Moritz, 1st Baron Melchett ( 1906-1910 )
    Yerburgh, Robert Armstrong ( 1910-1916 )
    Philipps, Owen Cosby, 1st and last Baron Kylsant ( 1916-1918 )
    Cayzer, Charles William, 3rd Bt. ( 1922-1940 )
    Morrison, Peter Hugh ( 1974-1992 )
    Count equals 23 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Chester and Cheshire
    Grey-Egerton, Philip de Malpas, 10th Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Chester, City of Chester Division
    Philipps, Owen Cosby, 1st and last Baron Kylsant ( 1918-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Chester-le-Street
    Joicey, James, 1st Baron Joicey ( 1885-1905 )
    Radice, Giles Heneage, Baron Radice ( 1973-1983 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Chesterfield
    Conant, Roger John Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1931-1935 )
    Varley, Eric Graham, Baron Varley ( 1964-1984 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Chichester
    West, Thomas, 2nd Baron Delaware ( 1571 )
    Miller, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1688-1690 )
    Jones, Richard, 1st and last Earl of Ranelagh ( 1695-1698 )
    Miller, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1698-1713 )
    Miller, Thomas, 3rd Bt. ( 1715-1727 )
    Lennox, Charles, 2nd Duke of Richmond ( 1723 )
    Prendergast, Thomas, 2nd Bt. ( 1733-1739 )
    Keppel, George, 3rd Earl of Albemarle ( 1746-1754 )
    Keppel, Augustus, 1st and last Viscount Keppel of Elveden ( 1755-1761 )
    Lennox, Charles, 4th Duke of Richmond ( 1790-1806 )
    Gordon-Lennox, Charles, 5th Duke of Richmond ( 1812-1819 )
    Gordon-Lennox, Henry Charles George ( 1846-1885 )
    Gordon-Lennox, Charles Henry, 7th Duke of Richmond ( 1885-1888 )
    Gordon-Lennox, Walter Charles ( 1888-1894 )
    Fitzalan-Howard, Edmund Bernard, 1st Viscount FitzAlan of Derwent ( 1894-1921 )
    Joynson-Hicks, Lancelot William, 3rd Viscount Brentford ( 1942-1958 )
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Childwall
    Gascoyne, Bamber
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Chingford and Woodford Green
    Duncan Smith, George Iain
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Chippenahm
    Talbot, William Henry Fox ( 1832-1835 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Chippenham
    Boldero, Henry George
    Lysley, William John
    Miles, William, 1st Bt.
    Stedman, James
    Poole, Edward Neville ( 1660 )
    Long, James, 5th Bt. ( 1705-1713 )
    Bayntun-Rolt, Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1737-1768 )
    Spencer-Churchill, George, 6th Duke of Marlborough ( 1818-1820 )
    Long, Richard Penruddocke ( 1859 )
    Eccles, David McAdam, 1st Viscount Eccles ( 1943-1962 )
    Needham, Richard Francis ( 1979-1983 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Chipping Barnet
    Villiers, Theresa Anne
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Chipping Wycombe
    Caulfeild, George ( 1584-1585 )
    Petty, John, 1st Earl of Shelburne ( 1754-1760 )
    Petty, William, 1st Marquess of Lansdowne ( 1760-1761 )
    Petty, John Henry, 2nd Marquess of Lansdowne ( 1786-1802 )
    Baring, Francis, 1st Bt. ( 1794-1796 )
    Baring, Francis, 1st Bt. ( 1802-1806 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Chorley
    Hacking, Douglas Hewitt, 1st Baron Hacking ( 1918-1945 )
    Hoyle, Lindsay Harvey ( 1997 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Christchurch
    Hyde, Nicholas ( 1604-1610 )
    Hyde, Edward, 3rd Earl of Clarendon ( 1695-1701 )
    Robinson, Thomas, 1st Baron Grantham ( 1749-1761 )
    Powlett, Harry, 6th Duke of Bolton ( 1751-1754 )
    Harris, James ( 1761-1780 )
    Robinson, Thomas, 2nd Baron Grantham ( 1761-1770 )
    Harris, James, 1st Earl of Malmesbury ( 1770-1774 )
    Villiers, Thomas, 2nd Earl of Clarendon ( 1774-1780 )
    Frederick, John, 5th Bt. ( 1781-1790 )
    Rose, George ( 1788-1818 )
    Rose, George Henry ( 1818-1844 )
    Harris, Edward Alfred John ( 1844-1852 )
    Wolff, Henry Drummond ( 1874-1880 )
    Davey, Horace, Baron Davey ( 1880-1885 )
    Balfour, Kenneth Robert ( 1900-1906 )
    Croft, Henry Page, 1st Baron Croft ( 1910-1918 )
    Derbyshire, Diana M., Baroness Maddock ( 1993-1997 )
    Derbyshire, Diana M., Baroness Maddock ( 1993-1997 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Circencester
    Child-Villiers, George Augustus Frederick, 6th Earl of the Island of Jersey ( 1844-1852 )
    Chester-Master, Thomas William ( 1878 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cirencester
    Gorges, Theobald
    Poole, Henry
    St. John, Oliver, 1st Viscount Grandison of Limerick ( 1592-1593 )
    Fairfax, Thomas, 3rd Lord Fairfax of Cameron ( 1649-1653 )
    Bathurst, Allen, 1st Earl Bathurst of Bathurst ( 1705-1712 )
    Bathurst, Benjamin ( 1713-1727 )
    Bathurst, Henry, 2nd Earl Bathurst of Bathurst ( 1735-1754 )
    Dawnay, John, 4th Viscount Downe ( 1754-1768 )
    Bathurst, Henry, 3rd Earl Bathurst of Bathurst ( 1783-1793 )
    Cripps, Joseph ( 1806-1812 )
    Bathurst, Henry George, 4th Earl Bathurst of Bathurst ( 1812-1834 )
    Cripps, Joseph ( 1818-1841 )
    Cripps, William ( 1841-1848 )
    Ponsonby, Ashley George John ( 1852-1857 )
    Bathurst, Allen Alexander, 6th Earl Bathurst of Bathurst ( 1857-1878 )
    Ponsonby, Ashley George John ( 1859-1865 )
    Levy-Lawson, Harry Lawson Webster, 1st and last Viscount Burnham ( 1893-1895 )
    Ridley, Nicholas, Baron Ridley of Liddesdale ( 1959-1992 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cirencester and Tewkesbury
    Morrison, William Shepherd, 1st Viscount Dunrossil ( 1929-1959 )
    Clifton-Brown, Geoffrey Robert ( 1992-1997 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for City London
    Wood, Western
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Clackmannan
    Erskine, Thomas, Lord Erskine ( 1747-1754 )
    Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, William Hugh, 3rd Earl of Minto ( 1847-1859 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Clackmannan and East Division
    Glyn, Ralph George Campbell, 1st and last Baron Glyn ( 1918-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Clackmannan and Kinross
    Balfour, John Blair, 1st Baron Kinross ( 1880-1899 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Clackmannanshire
    Abercromby, Burnet
    Cathcart, Charles Allan
    Abercromby, Ralph ( 1774-1780 )
    Abercromby, Ralph ( 1796-1798 )
    Abercromby, Robert ( 1798-1802 )
    Abercromby, George, 2nd Baron Abercromby of Aboukir and Tullibody ( 1806-1807 )
    Abercromby, George, 2nd Baron Abercromby of Aboukir and Tullibody ( 1812-1815 )
    Abercromby, Alexander ( 1817-1818 )
    Bruce, Robert ( 1820-1824 )
    Abercromby, George Ralph, 3rd Baron Abercromby of Aboukir and Tullibody ( 1830-1831 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Clackmannanshire and Kinross
    Abercromby, George Ralph, 3rd Baron Abercromby of Aboukir and Tullibody ( 1841-1842 )
    Johnstone, James, of Alva ( 1851-1857 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Clapham
    Gilliat, John Saunders ( 1886-1892 )
    Faber, George Denison, 1st and last Baron Wittenham ( 1910-1918 )
    Cros, Arthur Philip, 1st Bt, ( 1918-1922 )
    Leigh, John, 1st Bt. ( 1922-1945 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cleveland
    Pease, Alfred Edward, 2nd Bt. ( 1897-1902 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cleveland and Whitby
    Brittan, Leon, Baron Brittan of Spennithorne ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Clitheroe
    Assheton, Ralph
    Twysden, William, 1st Bt. ( 1593 )
    Assheton, Ralph, 2nd Bt. ( 1660 )
    Assheton, Ralph, 2nd Bt. ( 1661-1662 )
    Assheton, Ralph, 2nd Bt. ( 1678-1680 )
    Stanley, James, 10th Earl of Deby ( 1685-1687 )
    Harvey, Daniel ( 1707-1708 )
    Aubrey, John, 6th Bt. ( 1790-1796 )
    Cust, John, 1st Earl Brownlow ( 1802-1807 )
    Curzon, Robert, 14th Lord Zouche (of Haryngworth) ( 1831-1832 )
    Cardwell, Edward, 1st and last Viscount Cardwell of Ellerbeck ( 1842-1847 )
    Assheton, Ralph ( 1868-1880 )
    Pearson, Francis Fenwick, 1st Bt. ( 1959-1970 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Clitheroe, Lancashire
    Monckton, John, 1st Viscount Galway
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Clogher
    Staples, Robert, 4th Bt. ( 1695 )
    Herbert, Richard Townsend ( 1790 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cloghnikelty
    Adderley, Thomas
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Clonakilty
    Townsend, Bryan ( 1695 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Clonmel
    Bagwell, William
    Bagwell, William
    Gethin, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1639-1649 )
    Coote, Eyre ( 1830-1831 )
    O'Connell, John ( 1832-1857 ), and other constituencies
    Bagwell, John ( 1857-1874 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Clonmines
    Annesley, Maurice ( 1695 )
    Loftus, Nicholas, 1st Viscount Loftus of Ely ( 1713-1715 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Clwyd North-West
    Meyer, Anthony John Charles, 3rd Bt. ( 1983-1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Clydebank, Dumbarton Burghs
    Kirkwood, David, 1st Baron Kirkwood ( 1922-1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cockermouth
    Graham, Richard, 1st Viscount Preston ( 1675-1681 )
    Fleming, Daniel ( 1685-1687 )
    Fletcher, Henry, 3rd Bt. ( 1689-1690 )
    Lechmere, Nicholas, 1st Baron Lechmere of Evesham ( 1710-1717 )
    Wyndham-O'Brien, Percy, 1st and last Earl of Thomond ( 1754-1761 )
    Jenkinson, Charles, 1st Earl of Liverpool ( 1763-1766 )
    Elliot, John ( 1766-1768 )
    Lowther, James, 1st Earl of Lonsdale ( 1769-1774 )
    Anstruther, John, of that Ilk, 4th and 1st Bt. ( 1790-1796 )
    Graham, James, 1st Bt. ( 1802-1805 )
    Graham, James, 1st Bt. ( 1806-1812 )
    Hamilton, Thomas, 9th Earl of Haddington ( 1807-1807 )
    Lowther, William, 2nd Earl of Lonsdale ( 1808-1813 )
    Beckett, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1818 )
    Beckett, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1820-1821 )
    Scarlett, James, 1st Baron Abinger ( 1831-1832 )
    Bourke, Richard Southwell, 6th Earl of Mayo ( 1857-1868 )
    Lawson, Wilfrid, 12th Bt. ( 1868-1900 )
    Lawson, Wilfrid, 12th Bt. ( 1906 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Colcheste
    Naylor-Leyland, Herbert Scarisbrick, 1st Bt. ( 1892-1895 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Colchester
    Brooksbank, Stamp
    Du Cane, Richard
    Smith, Robert
    Barrington, Thomas, 2nd Bt. ( 1640-1644 )
    Clarges, Walter, 1st Bt. ( 1679-1681 )
    Clarges, Walter, 1st Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Affleck, Edmund, 1st Bt ( 1787-1788 )
    Sanderson, Richard ( 1829-1830 )
    Sanderson, Richard ( 1832-1847 )
    Causton, Richard Knight, 1st and last Baron Southwark ( 1880-1885 )
    Greville, Francis Richard Charles Guy, 5th Earl of Warwick ( 1888-1892 )
    Pearson, Weetman Dickinson, 1st Viscount Cowdray ( 1895-1910 )
    Alport, Cuthbert James McCall, Baron Alport ( 1950-1961 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Colchester North
    Jenkin, Bernard Christison ( 1992-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Coleraine
    Hamilton, Frederick
    Litton, Edward
    Burton, Francis ( 1721-1727 )
    Bourke, Richard Southwell, 6th Earl of Mayo ( 1852-1857 )
    Bruce, Henry Hervey, 3rd Bt. ( 1862-1874 )
    Bruce, Henry Hervey, 3rd Bt. ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Colne Valley
    Clark, David George, Baron Clark of Windermere ( 1970-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Colne Valley, Yorkshire
    Kitson, James, 1st Baron Airedale ( 1892-1907 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Conway
    Thomas, Peter John Mitchell, Baron Thomas of Gwydir ( 1951-1966 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Conwy
    Roberts, Ieuan Wyn Pritchard, Baron Roberts of Conwy ( 1970-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Copeland
    Cunningham, John Anderson, Baron Cunningham of Felling ( 1983-2005 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Corfe Castle
    Borlase, John, 1st Bt. ( 1641-1644 )
    Cholmondeley, George, Viscount Malpas ( 1761-1764 )
    Jenkinson, John ( 1768-1780 )
    Baker, Peter William ( 1807-1815 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cork
    Cotter, James
    Deane, Matthew, 4th Bt.
    Fagan, William Trant
    Hely Hutchinson, Christopher
    MacSwiney, Terence
    Murphy, Francis Stack, the first Roman Catholic Member of Parliament for Cork after Catholic Emancipation
    St. Leger, William ( 1639 )
    Daunt, Catherine ( 1661 )
    Galwey, John ( 1689 )
    Brodrick, Alan, 1st Viscount Midleton of Midleton ( 1692-1704 )
    Hoare, Edward ( 1710-1727 )
    Pigott, Emanuel ( 1735-1760 )
    Hely Hutchinson, John ( 1761-1790 )
    Lysaght, John, 2nd Baron Lisle of Mountnorth ( 1765-1768 )
    Beamish, Francis Bernard ( 1837-1841 )
    Deasy, Rickard Morgan ( 1855-1861 )
    Beamish, Francis Bernard ( 1857-1865 )
    Count equals 17 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cornwall
    Boscawen, Hugh
    Edgcumbe, Piers
    Lemon, William, 1st Bt.
    Tremayne, John Hearle
    Arundell, John ( 1601 )
    Carew, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1614 )
    Arundell, John ( 1621-1622 )
    Carew, Alexander, 2nd Bt. ( 1640-1643 )
    Carew, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1660 )
    Granville, Charles, 2nd Earl of Bath ( 1685-1687 )
    Carew, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1689-1690 )
    Boscawen, Hugh, 1st Viscount Falmouth ( 1705-1710 )
    Carew, William, 5th Bt. ( 1713-1744 )
    St. Aubyn, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1722-1744 )
    Carew, Coventry, 6th Bt. ( 1744-1748 )
    Molesworth, John, 4th Bt. ( 1744-1761 )
    Buller, James ( 1747-1765 )
    St. Aubyn, John, 4th Bt. ( 1761-1772 )
    Molesworth, John, 5th Bt. ( 1765-1775 )
    Molesworth, William, 6th Bt. ( 1784-1790 )
    Molesworth, William, 8th Bt. ( 1832-1837 )
    Rashleigh, Colman, 2nd Bt. ( 1874-1880 )
    Count equals 22 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cornwall, Bodmin Division
    Courtney, Leonard Henry, 1st and last Baron Courtney of Penwith ( 1885-1900 )
    Agar-Robartes, Thomas Charles Reginald ( 1906-1906 ), unseated on a petition
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cornwall, Camborne Division
    Leif-Jones, Leifchild Stratten, 1st and last Baron Rhayader ( 1923-1924 )
    Leif-Jones, Leifchild Stratten, 1st and last Baron Rhayader ( 1929-1931 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cornwall, Launceston Division
    Moulton, John Fletcher, Baron Moulton ( 1898-1906 )
    Marks, George Croydon, 1st and last Baron Marks ( 1906-1918 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cornwall, Northern Division
    Marks, George Croydon, 1st and last Baron Marks ( 1918-1924 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cornwall, St. Austell Division
    Agar-Robartes, Thomas Charles Reginald ( 1908 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cotswold
    Clifton-Brown, Geoffrey Robert ( 1997-2003 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Counties Longford and Westmeath
    Piers, Henry, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Antrim
    Alexander, Nathaniel
    Seymour, Henry George
    Workman-Macnaghten, Edmund Charles, 2nd Bt.
    Hill, Moyses ( 1613 )
    Chichester, Arthur, 1st Earl of Donegall ( 1639 )
    Mac Donnell, Randal William, 1st and last Marquess of Antrim ( 1768-1775 )
    Rowley, Hercules, 2nd Viscount Langford of Langford Lodge ( 1782-1791 )
    Boyd, Hugh ( 1794-1796 )
    Macnaghten, Edmund Alexander, of Macnaghten ( 1800-1812 )
    Seymour-Conway, Francis Charles, 3rd Marquess of Hertford ( 1812-1818 )
    Seymour-Conway, Richard, 4th Marquess of Hertford ( 1822-1826 )
    Macnaghten, Edmund Alexander, of Macnaghten ( 1826-1830 )
    Chichester, George Hamilton, 3rd Marquess of Donegall ( 1830-1837 )
    Seymour, Hugh de Grey, 6th Marquess of Hertford ( 1869-1874 )
    Macnaghten, Edward, Baron Macnaghten ( 1880-1885 )
    O'Neill, Robert William Hugh, 1st Baron Rathcavan ( 1922-1950 )
    McConnell, Joseph, 2nd Bt. ( 1929-1942 )
    Campbell, John Dermot ( 1943-1945 )
    Haughton, Samuel Gillmor ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Armagh
    Caulfeild, Henry
    Domvile, William
    Hamilton, Hans, 1st and last Bt.
    Bourchier, John ( 1613-1614 )
    Caulfeild, Toby, 1st Lord Caulfeild, Baron of Charlemont ( 1613-1615 )
    Brownlow, William ( 1795-1815 )
    Acheson, Archibald, 2nd Earl of Gosford ( 1797-1807 )
    Acheson, Archibald, 3rd Earl of Gosford ( 1830-1847 )
    Verner, William, 1st Bt. ( 1832-1868 )
    Caulfeild, James Molyneux, 3rd Earl of Charlemont ( 1847-1857 )
    Verner, William, 2nd Bt. ( 1868-1873 )
    Verner, Edward Wingfield, 4th Bt. ( 1873-1880 )
    Armstrong, Christopher Wyborn ( 1954-1959 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Belfast
    Moore, Robert
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Bute
    Campbell, John, 4th Duke of Argyll ( 1713-1715 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Calre
    FitzGerald, John Forster
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Carlow
    Bagenal, Walter
    Bruen, Henry
    Kavanagh, Thomas, The MacMorrough
    Pack-Beresford, Denis William
    Bagenal, George ( 1613 )
    Allen, John, 1st Viscount Allen ( 1695-1699 )
    Burton, Robert ( 1727-1760 )
    Burton, William Henry ( 1769-1800 )
    Bagenal, Beauchamp ( 1770-1790 ), with interruptions
    Butler, Richard, 7th Bt. ( 1796-1800 )
    Butler, Richard, 7th Bt. ( 1801-1802 )
    McClintock-Bunbury, William Bunbury ( 1846-1862 )
    Bruen, Henry ( 1857-1880 )
    Kavanagh, Arthur MacMorrough, The MacMorrough ( 1869-1880 )
    Kavanagh, Walter MacMorrough, The MacMorrough ( 1908-1910 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Cavan
    Maxwell, James Pierce, 9th Baron Farnham
    Pratt, Mervyn
    Lambart, Oliver, 1st Lord Lambart, Baron of Cavan ( 1613-1615 )
    Lake, Edward, 1st and last Bt. ( 1639-1640 )
    Maxwell, John, 1st Baron Farnham ( 1727-1756 )
    Maxwell, Barry, 1st Earl of Farnham ( 1756-1760 )
    Coote, Charles, 1st Earl of Bellomont ( 1761-1766 )
    Maxwell, Barry, 1st Earl of Farnham ( 1768-1779 )
    Maxwell, John James, 2nd Earl of Farnham ( 1779-1783 )
    Maxwell, John James, 2nd Earl of Farnham ( 1793-1800 )
    Saunderson, Francis ( 1801-1806 )
    Maxwell, Henry, 7th Baron Farnham ( 1824-1838 )
    Maxwell, Somerset Richard, 8th Baron Farnham ( 1839-1840 )
    Clements, Henry John ( 1840-1843 )
    Burrowes, Robert ( 1855-1857 )
    Annesley, Hugh, 5th Earl Annesley ( 1857-1874 )
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Clackmannan
    Abercromby, George Ralph, 3rd Baron Abercromby of Aboukir and Tullibody ( 1824-1826 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Clare
    MacDonnell, Charles
    O'Brien, Cornelius
    O'Brien, Lucius ( 1703-1714 )
    Burton, Francis ( 1727-1743 )
    O'Brien, Lucius, 3rd Bt. ( 1768-1783 )
    Burton Conyngham, Francis Nathaniel Pierpoint ( 1790-1827 )
    Massy, Hugh Dillon, 2nd Bt. ( 1801-1802 )
    O'Brien, Edward, 4th Bt. ( 1802-1826 )
    Vesey-Fitzgerald, William, 2nd Baron Fitzgerald and Vesci ( 1818-1828 )
    O'Connell, Daniel ( 1828 ), but refused to take oath of supremacy and was debarred from taking his seat
    O'Connell, Daniel ( 1829-1830 )
    O'Connell, Maurice ( 1831-1832 )
    Conyngham, Francis Nathaniel ( 1857-1859 )
    White, Luke, 2nd Baron Annaly of Annaly and Rathcline ( 1859-1860 )
    Conyngham, Francis Nathaniel ( 1874-1880 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Coleraine
    Litton, Edward
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Cork
    Bernard, James, in three Parliaments
    Deane, Matthew, 3rd Bt.
    Townsend, Richard
    MacCarty, Donough, 1st Earl of Clancarty ( 1634-1635 )
    MacCarty, Donough, 1st Earl of Clancarty ( 1639-1640 )
    Boyle, Roger, 1st Earl of Orrery ( 1654-1655 )
    Perceval, John, 1st Earl of Egmont ( 1703-1715 )
    Brodrick, Alan, 1st Viscount Midleton of Midleton ( 1713-1714 )
    Boyle, Charles, Viscount Dungarvan ( 1756-1759 )
    King, Robert, 2nd Earl of Kingston ( 1783-1797 )
    Bernard, James, 2nd Earl of Bandon ( 1807-1818 )
    Hare, Richard, Viscount Ennismore ( 1812-1827 )
    King, Edward, Viscount Kingsborough ( 1818-1826 )
    King, Robert Henry, 4th Earl of Kingston ( 1826-1832 )
    Chatterton, James Charles, 3rd Bt. ( 1831-1835 )
    O'Conner, Feargus Edward ( 1832 ), where he was an active supporter of the Reform Bill
    Roche, Edmund Burke, 1st Baron Fermoy ( 1837-1855 )
    O'Connell, Daniel ( 1841 )
    Chatterton, James Charles, 3rd Bt. ( 1849-1852 )
    Smith-Barry, Arthur Hugh, 1st and last Baron Barrymore ( 1867-1874 )
    Parnell, Charles Stewart ( 1880-1891 )
    Count equals 21 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Derry
    Cary, Edward
    Cary, Henry
    Clark, James Johnston
    Dawson, Arthur ( 1729-1742 )
    Vane, Charles William, 3rd Marquess of Londonderry ( 1810-1814 )
    Dawson, Geroge Robert ( 1815-1830 )
    Dawson, Robert Peel ( 1859-1874 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Donegal
    Conolly, Edward Michael
    Conolly, Thomas
    Conyngham, Henry
    Gore, Ralph, 4th Bt.
    St. George, St. George, 5th Bt.
    Crofton, William ( 1613 )
    Gore, Arthur Saunders, 3rd Earl of Arran of the Arran Islands ( 1800-1806 )
    Conyngham, Henry Francis, Earl of Mount Charles ( 1818-1824 )
    Conyngham, Francis Nathaniel, 2nd Marquess Conyngham ( 1825-1831 )
    Hamilton, James, 2nd Duke of Abercorn ( 1860-1880 )
    Lea, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1879-1885 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Down
    Boyd, William
    Ward, Edward
    Bagenal, Nicholas ( 1585 )
    Hamilton, James, 1st Viscount Claneboye ( 1613-1615 )
    Hamilton, James, 1st Earl of Clanbrassill ( 1634-1635 )
    Magill, John ( 1703-1713 )
    Ward, Michael ( 1715 )
    Hill-Trevor, Arthur, 1st Viscount of Dungannon ( 1727-1765 )
    Ward, Bernard, 1st Viscount Bangor ( 1745-1770 )
    Stewart, Robert, 1st Marquess of Londonderry ( 1771-1783 )
    Stewart, Robert, 2nd Marquess of Londonderry ( 1800-1805 )
    Stewart, Robert, 2nd Marquess of Londonderry ( 1812-1820 )
    Forde, Mathew ( 1821-1826 )
    Stewart, Frederick William Robert, 4th Marquess of Londonderry ( 1826-1852 )
    Hill, Arthur Wills Blundell Sandys Trumbull Windsor, 4th Marquess of Downshire ( 1836-1845 )
    Ker, David Stewart ( 1852-1857 )
    Forde, William Brownlow ( 1857-1874 )
    Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Charles Stewart, 6th Marquess of Londonderry ( 1878-1884 )
    Hill, Arthur William ( 1880-1885 )
    Andrews, John Miller ( 1921-1929 )
    Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Edward Charles Robert, 8th Marquess of Londonderry ( 1931-1945 )
    Count equals 21 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Dublin
    Deane, Joseph
    Domvile, Compton Pocklington, 1st Bt., for 18 years
    Domvile, Thomas Compton, 2nd Bt., for 44 years
    Domvile, William
    Evans, George Hampden
    Finlay, John
    FitzSimon, Christopher
    Hamilton, Hans
    Barnewall, Nicholas, 1st Viscount Barnewall of Kingsland ( 1634-1635 )
    Barnewall, Nicholas, 1st Viscount Barnewall of Kingsland ( 1639-1646 )
    Ussher, William ( 1661 )
    Allen, John, 1st Viscount Allen ( 1692-1693 )
    Allen, John, 1st Viscount Allen ( 1703-1713 )
    Brabazon, Chaworth, 6th Earl of Meath ( 1713-1714 )
    Allen, John, 1st Viscount Allen ( 1715-1717 )
    Brabazon, Edward, 7th Earl of Meath ( 1715-1760 )
    Burton, Samuel ( 1727 )
    Brabazon, Anthony, 8th Earl of Meath ( 1761-1762 )
    Brabazon, William, 9th Earl of Meath ( 1789-1790 )
    White, Henry, 1st Baron Annaly of Annaly and Rathcline ( 1823-1832 )
    O'Connell, Daniel ( 1836 ), and was unseated on a petition
    Hamilton, James Hans ( 1841-1863 )
    Taylour, Thomas Edward ( 1841-1883 )
    White, Henry, 1st Baron Annaly of Annaly and Rathcline ( 1857-1861 )
    Hamilton, Ion Trant, 1st Baron Holmpatrick ( 1863-1885 )
    King-Harman, Edward Robert ( 1883-1885 )
    Count equals 26 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Dumfries Protectorate [England]
    Johnstone, James, 1st Earl of Annandale and Hartfell ( 1654-1656 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Durham
    Clavering, James, 1st Bt. ( 1656-1658 )
    Tempest, John ( 1675-1677 )
    Vane, Christopher, 1st Baron Barnard of Barnard's Castle ( 1675-1679 )
    Eden, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1679 )
    Vane, William, 1st Viscount Vane ( 1708-1710 )
    Eden, Robert, 2nd Bt. ( 1713-1727 )
    Vane, Henry, 1st Earl of Darlington ( 1747-1753 )
    Vane, Henry, 2nd Earl of Darlington ( 1753-1758 )
    Eden, John, 4th Bt. ( 1774-1790 )
    Vane, Henry, 2nd Duke of Cleveland ( 1812-1815 )
    Lambton, John George, 1st Earl of Durham ( 1813-1828 )
    Vane, William John Frederick, 3rd Duke of Cleveland ( 1815-1831 )
    Count equals 12 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Durham South-East
    Lambton, Frederick William, 4th Earl of Durham ( 1900-1910 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Durham, Chester-le-Street Division
    Lawson, John James, 1st and last Baron Lawson ( 1919-1949 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Edinburgh
    Gilmour, John, of Craigmillar ( 1661-1670 )
    Kinloch, Francis, of Gilmerton, 1st Bt. ( 1678 )
    Gilmour, Alexander, of Craigmillar, 1st Bt. ( 1698 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Edinburgh [Edinburgh]
    Makgill, James, 1st Viscount of Oxfuird ( 1630 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Fermanagh
    Blennerhassett, Henry ( 1662 )
    Crichton, Abraham ( 1692 )
    Corry, John ( 1719-1726 )
    Archdall, Mervyn ( 1761-1800 )
    Archdall, Mervyn ( 1801-1834 )
    Lowry-Corry, Armar, 3rd Earl of Belmore ( 1823-1831 )
    Archdale, Mervyn Edward ( 1834-1874 )
    Archdale, William Humphrys Mervyn ( 1874-1885 )
    Crichton, John Henry, 4th Earl Erne of Crom Castle ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Galway
    Daly, Denis Bowes
    Daly, James, 1st Baron Dunsandle and Clanconal
    Blake, Richard ( 1639 )
    St. George, Richard ( 1695-1699 )
    French, John 'Tierna More' ( 1710 )
    Bermingham, Thomas, 1st Earl of Louth ( 1745-1750 )
    ffrench, Robert ( 1753-1761 )
    Burgh, Henry, 1st and last Marquess of Clanricarde ( 1768-1769 )
    Le Poer Trench, Richard, 2nd Earl of Clancarty ( 1801-1805 )
    Grattan-Bellew, Thomas Arthur ( 1852-1857 )
    Gregory, William Henry ( 1857-1872 )
    Burgh, Ulick Canning, Lord Dunkellin ( 1865-1867 )
    Burgh-Canning, Herbert George, 2nd Marquess of Clanricarde ( 1867-1871 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Galway and Mayo
    Coote, Charles, 1st Earl of Mountrath ( 1645-1659 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Haddignton
    Ramsay, James Andrew, 1st and last Marquess of Dalhousie of Dalhousie Castle ( 1837-1838 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Kerry
    Denny, Barry, 2nd Bt.
    O'Connell, Charles
    Crosbie, Thomas ( 1688 )
    Blennerhassett, John ( 1703-1709 )
    Denny, Edward ( 1703-1714 )
    Crosbie, Thomas ( 1708-1709 )
    Blennerhassett, John ( 1709-1713 )
    Crosbie, Maurice, 1st Baron Branden ( 1713-1758 )
    Blennerhassett, John ( 1715-1727 )
    Denny, Arthur ( 1727-1742 )
    Blennerhassett, John ( 1751-1760 )
    Crosbie, Lancelot ( 1759-1760 )
    Blennerhassett, John ( 1761-1768 )
    Blennerhassett, John ( 1768-1775 )
    Denny, Barry, 1st Bt. ( 1769-1776 )
    Blennerhassett, Arthur ( 1775-1783 )
    Denny, Barry, 1st Bt. ( 1783-1790 )
    Denny, Barry, 1st Bt. ( 1790-1794 )
    Crosbie, John Gustavus ( 1795-1797 )
    FitzGerald, Maurice, 18th Knight of Kerry ( 1801-1831 )
    Hare, William, 2nd Earl of Listowel ( 1826-1830 )
    O'Connell, Morgan John ( 1835-1852 )
    Blennerhassett, Arthur ( 1837-1841 )
    Herbert, Henry Arthur ( 1847 )
    Browne, Valentine Augustus, 4th Earl of Kenmare ( 1852-1871 )
    Count equals 25 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Kidderminster
    White, Luke, 2nd Baron Annaly of Annaly and Rathcline ( 1862-1865 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Kildare
    Allen, Richard A.
    O'Connor-Henchy, David
    Domvile, Gilbert ( 1613 )
    Allen, Joshua, 2nd Viscount Allen ( 1709-1726 )
    Ponsonby, Brabazon, 1st Earl of Bessborough ( 1715-1724 )
    Pomeroy, Arthur, 1st Viscount Harberton ( 1761-1783 )
    Pomeroy, Henry, 2nd Viscount Harberton ( 1761-1783 )
    Hort, Josiah William, 2nd Bt. ( 1831-1832 )
    Bourke, Richard Southwell, 6th Earl of Mayo ( 1847-1852 )
    FitzGerald, Charles William, 4th Duke of Leinster ( 1847-1852 )
    FitzGerald, Otho Augustus ( 1865-1874 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Kilkenny
    Robinson, Christopher
    Fitzgerald, Rowland, 2nd Baron of Burnchurch ( 1532 )
    Rothe, Robert ( 1585 )
    Coote, Richard ( 1692-1693 )
    Ponsonby, William, 1st Viscount Duncannon ( 1692-1693 )
    Ponsonby, William, 1st Viscount Duncannon ( 1695-1699 )
    Ponsonby, William, 1st Viscount Duncannon ( 1703-1721 )
    Flower, William, 1st Baron Castle Durrow ( 1715-1727 )
    Ponsonby, William Brabazon, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Imokilly ( 1801-1806 )
    Ponsonby, John William, 4th Earl of Bessborough ( 1826-1832 )
    Finn, William Francis ( 1832-1837 )
    O'Connell, Daniel ( 1838 )
    Greene, John ( 1847-1865 )
    Agar-Ellis, Leopold George Frederick, 5th Viscount Clifden of Gowran ( 1857-1874 )
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Kilkenny South
    Morris, Samuel Edward ( 1894-1900 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Laois
    Pigott, Thomas ( 1661 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Leitrim
    Clements, John Marcus
    Crofton, Hugh
    Gore, William ( 176269 )
    Gore, William ( 1729-1760 )
    Clements, Henry Theophilius ( 1776-1783 )
    Gore, William ( 1783-1790 )
    Clements, Henry Theophilius ( 1790-1795 )
    Clements, Henry John ( 1804-1818 )
    Ormsby-Gore, William ( 1806-1807 )
    White, Luke ( 1812-1824 )
    Clements, Robert Bermingham, Viscount Clements ( 1826-1830 )
    Clements, Robert Bermingham, Viscount Clements ( 1832-1839 )
    White, Henry, 1st Baron Annaly of Annaly and Rathcline ( 1837-1847 )
    Clements, William Sydney, 3rd Earl of Leitrim ( 1839-1847 )
    Clements, Charles Skeffington ( 1847-1852 )
    Ormsby-Gore, William Richard, 2nd Baron Harlech ( 1858-1876 )
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Limerick
    Evans, Eyre
    Evans, George
    Massy-Dawson, James Hewitt
    Fitzgerald, Gerald, 17th Knight of Glin ( 1689 ), in King James II Patriot Parliament
    Oliver, Charles ( 1703 )
    Evans, George, 1st Baron Carbery ( 1707-1713 )
    Oliver, Robert ( 1715 )
    Massy, Hugh, 1st Baron Massy of Duntrileague ( 1759-1776 )
    Odell, William ( 1797 )
    Oliver, Charles Silver ( 1801 )
    Wyndham-Quin, Windham Henry, 2nd Earl of Dunraven and Mount-Earl ( 1802-1820 )
    FitzGibbon, Richard Hobart, 3rd Earl of Clare ( 1818-1841 )
    Monsell, William, 1st Baron Emly ( 1847-1874 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Londonderry
    Bateson, Robert
    Rowley, Hercules
    Rowley, Edward ( 1634-1635 )
    Rowley, Hercules Langford ( 1743-1760 )
    Bateson, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1830-1832 )
    Bateson, Thomas, 1st Baron Deramore of Belvoir ( 1844-1857 )
    Heygate, Frederick William, 2nd Bt. ( 1859-1874 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Longford
    Burrowes, Thomas
    Gore, Arthur
    Pakenham, Thomas Henry
    Molyneux, Adam ( 1660 )
    Gore, Henry, 1st and last Baron Annaly of Tenelick ( 1758-1760 )
    Fetherstonhaugh, Ralph, 1st Bt. ( 1765-1768 )
    Pakenham, Edward Michael, 2nd Baron Longford ( 1765-1766 )
    Gore, Henry, 1st and last Baron Annaly of Tenelick ( 1768-1789 )
    Pakenham, Robert ( 1768-1775 )
    White, Luke, 2nd Baron Annaly of Annaly and Rathcline ( 1861-1862 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Louth
    Bellew, John
    Bellingham, Henry
    FitzGerald, Thomas
    Leslie-Foster, John
    Moore, Robert
    Aston, William ( 1727-1744 )
    Fortescue, William Henry, 1st Earl of Clermont ( 1745-1761 )
    Foster, Anthony ( 1761-1767 )
    Fortescue, William Charles, 2nd Viscount Clermont ( 1800-1806 )
    Foster, John, 1st Baron Oriel of Ferrard ( 1801-1821 )
    Skeffington, Thomas Henry, 2nd Viscount Ferrard ( 1821-1824 )
    Bellew, Patrick, 1st Baron Bellew of Barmeath ( 1831-1832 )
    McClintock, John ( 1831 )
    Bellew, Patrick, 1st Baron Bellew of Barmeath ( 1834-1837 )
    Fortescue, Thomas, 1st Baron Clermont of Dromisken ( 1840-1841 )
    Parkinson-Fortescue, Chichester Samuel, 1st and last Baron Carlingford ( 1847-1874 )
    McClintock, John, 1st Baron Rathdonnell ( 1857-1859 )
    Bellingham, Alan Henry, 4th Bt. ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Mayo
    Cuffe, James
    Cuffe, James, 1st and last Baron Tyrawley
    Jackson, George
    Moore, George Henry
    Bourke, Theobald, 1st Viscount Mayo ( 1613-1615 )
    Gore, Arthur, 1st Bt. ( 1661-1666 )
    Gore, Arthur, 2nd Bt. ( 1715-1741 )
    Bingham, John, 6th Bt. ( 1740-1750 )
    Browne, Peter, 2nd Earl of Altamont ( 1761-1768 )
    Dillon-Lee, Henry Augustus, 13th Viscount Dillon of Costello-Gallin ( 1802 )
    Dillon-Lee, Henry Augustus, 13th Viscount Dillon of Costello-Gallin ( 1806-1807 )
    Dillon-Lee, Henry Augustus, 13th Viscount Dillon of Costello-Gallin ( 1812 )
    Browne, Dominick, 1st Baron Oranmore and Browne ( 1814-1826 )
    Bingham, George Charles, 3rd Earl of Lucan ( 1826-1830 )
    Browne, Dominick, 1st Baron Oranmore and Browne ( 1830-1836 )
    Brabazon, William, 2nd Bt. ( 1835-1840 )
    Blake, Mark ( 1840-1846 )
    Bingham, Charles George, 4th Earl of Lucan ( 1865-1874 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Meath
    Netterville, John ( 1585 )
    Taylour, Thomas, 2nd Marquess of Headfort ( 1812-1829 )
    O'Connell, Morgan ( 1832-1840 )
    MacEvoy, Edward Francis ( 1855-1874 )
    Parnell, Charles Stewart ( 1875-1880 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Monaghan
    Dawson, Richard
    Leslie, Charles Powell
    Shirley, Evelyn John
    Shirley, Evelyn Philip
    Westenra, Henry
    Blayney, Edward, 1st Lord Blayney, Baron of Monaghan ( 1613-1615 )
    Dawson, Thomas, 1st and last Viscount Cremorne ( 1749-1768 )
    Dawson, Richard ( 1797-1807 )
    Westenra, Warner William, 1st/2nd Baron Rossmore of Monaghan ( 1800-1801 )
    Leslie, Charles Powell ( 1802-1826 )
    Dawson, Richard Thomas, 2nd Baron Cremorne ( 1812-1813 )
    Westenra, Henry Robert, 2nd/3rd Baron Rossmore of Monaghan ( 1818-1830 )
    Blayney, Cadwallader Davis, 12th Lord Blayney, Baron of Monaghan ( 1830-1834 )
    Westenra, Henry Robert, 2nd/3rd Baron Rossmore of Monaghan ( 1831-1832 )
    Westenra, Henry Robert, 2nd/3rd Baron Rossmore of Monaghan ( 1834-1834 )
    Westenra, Henry Robert, 2nd/3rd Baron Rossmore of Monaghan ( 1835-1842 )
    Dawson, Vesey, 2nd Earl of Dartrey ( 1865-1868 )
    Shirley, Sewallis Evelyn ( 1868-1880 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Offaly
    Piers, Henry, 1st Bt. ( 1659 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Radnor
    Annesley, Arthur, 1st Earl of Anglesey ( 1647-1653 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Roscommon
    Crofton, Edward, 3rd Bt.
    Coote, Charles, 2nd Earl of Mountrath ( 1661-1661 )
    King, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1692-1699 )
    King, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1715-1720 )
    French, Arthur ( 1721 )
    King, Henry, 3rd Bt. ( 1727-1740 )
    French, John ( 1745-1775 )
    Crofton, Edward, 2nd Bt. ( 1768-1769 )
    Crofton, Edward, 2nd Bt. ( 1776-1797 )
    French, Arthur ( 1785-1820 )
    King, George, 3rd Earl of Kingston ( 1797-1799 )
    French, Arthur, 1st Baron de Freyne of Coolavin ( 1821-1832 )
    King, Robert, 6th Earl of Kingston ( 1826-1830 )
    French, Fitzstephen Patrick ( 1832-1873 )
    French, Charles ( 1873-1880 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Sligo
    Cooper, Edward Joshua
    Cooper, Joshua
    Crofton, Malby
    Gore, Francis
    Gore-Booth, Robert, 4th Bt.
    Ormsby, William
    Crofton, John ( 1585 )
    Crofton, John ( 1633 )
    Jones, Arthur, 2nd Viscount Ranelagh ( 1634-1635 )
    Burton, Benjamin ( 1757 )
    King, Edward, 1st Earl of Kingston ( 1761-1764 )
    Ormsby-Gore, William Richard, 2nd Baron Harlech ( 1841-1852 )
    Cooper, Edward Henry ( 1865-1868 )
    King-Harman, Edward Robert ( 1877-1880 )
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Tipperary
    Bagwell, John
    Hamilton, Christopher
    Harrison, James
    Maher, Nicholas Valentine
    Minchin, Humphrey
    O'Callaghan, William Frederick Ormonde
    Meade, John, 1st Bt. ( 1692-1693 )
    Meade, John, 1st Bt. ( 1695-1699 )
    Meade, John, 1st Bt. ( 1703-1707 )
    Maude, Thomas, 1st and last Baron de Montalt of Hawarden ( 1761-1776 )
    Prittie, Henry ( 1761-1768 )
    Prittie, Henry, 1st Baron Dunalley of Kilboy ( 1776-1790 )
    Prittie, Francis Aldborough ( 1807-1831 )
    Hely Hutchinson, John, 3rd Earl of Donoughmore of Knocklofty ( 1826-1830 )
    Hely Hutchinson, John, 3rd Earl of Donoughmore of Knocklofty ( 1831-1832 )
    Otway-Cave, Robert ( 1832 )
    Otway-Cave, Robert ( 1835-1844 )
    Dillon, John Blake ( 1865 )
    Moore, Stephen ( 1875-1880 )
    Dillon, John ( 1880 ), elected in absentia
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Tyrone
    Knox, Thomas, 1st Earl of Ranfurly
    Caulfeild, Toby, 3rd Lord Caulfeild, Baron of Charlemont ( 1639-1640 )
    Hamilton, James, 6th Earl of Abercorn ( 1692-1693 )
    Hamilton, James, 6th Earl of Abercorn ( 1695-1699 )
    Lowry-Corry, Galbraith ( 1748-1768 )
    Lowry-Corry, Armar, 1st Earl of Belmore ( 1768-1781 )
    Lowry-Corry, Henry Thomas ( 1825-1873 )
    Hamilton, Claud ( 1835-1837 )
    Alexander, James Du Pre, 3rd Earl of Caledon ( 1837-1839 )
    Hamilton, Claud ( 1839-1874 )
    Lowry-Corry, Henry William ( 1873-1880 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Waterford
    Barker, Samuel
    Christmas, Thomas
    Galwey, J. M.
    Mason, Alan John
    Osborne, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1639-1649 )
    Osborne, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1661-1666 )
    Annesley, James, 2nd Earl of Anglesey ( 1666 )
    Steuart, William ( 1703-1714 )
    Osborne, John, 7th Bt. ( 1727-1743 )
    FitzGerald, James, Lord Villiers ( 1730-1732 )
    Carew, Robert ( 1740 )
    Beresford, William Carr, 1st and last Viscount Beresford of Beresford ( 1811-1814 )
    Villiers-Stuart, Henry, 1st and last Baron Stuart de Decies ( 1826-1830 )
    O'Connell, Daniel ( 1830-1836 )
    Galwey, John Matthew ( 1832-1834 )
    Power, John William ( 1837-1840 )
    Carew, Robert Shapland, 2nd Baron Carew ( 1840-1847 )
    Villiers-Stuart, Henry Windsor ( 1873-1874 )
    Villiers-Stuart, Henry Windsor ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Westmeath
    Handcock, William ( 1661 )
    Pakenham, Edward ( 1714-1721 )
    Rochfort, Robert, 1st Earl of Belvidere ( 1731-1738 )
    Rochfort, George, 2nd Earl of Belvidere ( 1761-1774 )
    Chapman, Montagu Lowther, 3rd Bt. ( 1830-1841 )
    Chapman, Benjamin James, 4th Bt. ( 1841-1847 )
    Levinge, Richard George Augustus, 7th Bt. ( 1857-1865 )
    Montagu, Robert ( 1874-1880 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Wexford
    Alcock, William Congreve
    Carew, Robert Shapland
    Colclough, John
    Colclough, Vesey
    Forde, Matthew
    Lambert, Henry
    Hore, William ( 1711 )
    Loftus, Nicholas, 1st Viscount Loftus of Ely ( 1711 )
    Stopford, James ( 1713-1721 )
    Stopford, James, 1st Earl of Courtown ( 1721-1727 )
    Gore, Arthur Saunders, 2nd Earl of Arran of the Arran Islands ( 1761-1768 )
    Loftus, Henry, 1st and last Earl of Ely ( 1768-1769 )
    Loftus, Charles, 1st Marquess of Ely ( 1783-1785 )
    Carew, Robert Shapland, 1st Baron Carew ( 1812-1830 )
    Stopford, James Thomas, 4th Earl of Courtown ( 1820-1830 )
    Annesley, George Arthur, Viscount Valentia ( 1830-1831 )
    Chichester, Arthur, 1st Baron Templemore ( 1830-1831 )
    Carew, Robert Shapland, 1st Baron Carew ( 1831-1834 )
    Kavanagh, Arthur MacMorrough, The MacMorrough ( 1866-1868 )
    D'Arcy, Matthew Peter ( 1868-1874 )
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County Wicklow
    Acton, William
    Allen, Robert
    Grattan, James
    Brabazon, Edward, 1st Lord Brabazon, Baron of Ardee ( 1585 )
    Esmond, Laurence, 1st and last Lord Esmond, Baron of Lymbrick ( 1613-1615 )
    O'Byrne, Phelim ( 1613 )
    Brabazon, Edward, 4th Earl of Meath ( 1666-1666 )
    Allen, John, 1st Viscount Allen ( 1713-1714 )
    Dawson, Joshua ( 1713-1714 )
    Allen, John, 4th Viscount Allen ( 1742-1745 )
    Brabazon, Anthony, 8th Earl of Meath ( 1745-1760 )
    Stratford, John, 3rd Earl of Aldborough ( 1776-1790 )
    Proby, Granville Leveson, 3rd Earl of Carysfort ( 1816-1829 )
    Proby, Granville Leveson, 4th Earl of Carysfort ( 1858-1868 )
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County York
    Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1830-1832 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for County meath
    Taylour, Thomas, 1st Marquess of Headfort ( 1794-1795 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Coventry
    Cave, Roger, 2nd Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Cave, Roger, 2nd Bt. ( 1689-1690 )
    Bridgeman, Orlando, 2nd Bt. ( 1707-1710 )
    Archer, Andrew, 2nd Lord Archer, Baron of Umberslade ( 1761-1768 )
    Hewitt, James, 1st Viscount Lifford ( 1761-1766 )
    Glyn, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1768-1773 )
    Bulwer, William Henry Lytton Earle, 1st and last Baron Dalling and Bulwer of Dalling ( 1831-1835 )
    Eaton, Henry William, 1st Baron Cheylesmore ( 1865-1880 )
    Jackson, Henry Mather, 2nd Bt. ( 1867-1868 )
    Jackson, Henry Mather, 2nd Bt. ( 1874-1881 )
    Wills, William Henry, 1st and last Baron Winterstoke ( 1880-1885 )
    Eaton, Henry William, 1st Baron Cheylesmore ( 1881-1887 )
    Murray, Charles James ( 1895-1906 )
    Boyd-Carpenter, Archibald Boyd ( 1924-1929 )
    Noel-Baker, Philip John, Baron Noel-Baker ( 1929-1931 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Crawley
    Soames, Arthur Nicholas Winston ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Crewe
    McLaren, Walter Stowe Bright ( 1886-1905 )
    Ward, Robert Arthur ( 1895-1900 )
    Tomkinson, James ( 1900-1910 )
    McLaren, Walter Stowe Bright ( 1910-1912 )
    Phillips, Gwyneth Patricia ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Crewe and Nantwich
    Phillips, Gwyneth Patricia ( 1983-2008 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cricklade
    Estcourt, Thomas
    Brydges, Giles, 3rd Baron Chandos of Sudeley ( 1571 )
    Brydges, William, 4th Baron Chandos of Sudeley ( 1572-1578 )
    Brydges, Grey, 5th Baron Chandos of Sudeley ( 1597-1598 )
    Poole, Henry ( 1604-1611 )
    Howard, Thomas, 1st Earl of Berkshire ( 1620-1622 )
    Poole, Edward Neville ( 1659 )
    Dunch, Hungerford ( 1660 )
    Dunch, Hungerford ( 1680 )
    Dunch, Edmund ( 1705-1713 )
    Moreton, Matthew, 2nd Lord Ducie, Baron of Moreton ( 1721-1722 )
    Dewar, John ( 1776-1780 )
    St. John, George Richard, 3rd Viscount Bolingbroke ( 1782-1784 )
    Herbert, Henry George, 2nd Earl of Carnarvon ( 1794-1811 )
    Gooch, Daniel, 1st Bt. ( 1865-1885 )
    Cadogan, Frederick William ( 1868-1874 )
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cricklands
    Fox, Stephen ( Jan 1699 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cromarty
    Davidson, Duncan, of Tulloch
    Macdonald, Roderick
    Mackenzie, George, of Cromarty, 2nd Bt.
    Mackenzie, Kenneth, of Grandvale and Cromarty, 1st Bt. ( 1710-1713 )
    Mackenzie, Kenneth, of Grandvale and Cromarty, 1st Bt. ( 1727 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Croydon
    Arnold-Forster, Hugh Oakely ( 1906-1909 )
    Hermon-Hodge, Robert Trotter, 1st Baron Wyfold ( 1909-1910 )
    Malcolm, Ian Zachary, 17th of Poltalloch ( 1910-1918 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Croydon North-East
    Weatherill, Bruce Bernard, Baron Weatherill
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Croydon South
    Clark, William Gibson Haig, Baron Clark of Kempston ( 1974-1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Culross
    Bruce, George
    Bruce, Alexander, 4th Earl of Kincardine ( 1661-1663 )
    Bruce, Alexander, 4th Earl of Kincardine ( 1669-1674 )
    Bruce, Alexander, 4th Earl of Kincardine ( 1678 )
    Bruce, Alexander, 4th Earl of Kincardine ( 1685-1686 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cumberland
    Curwen, Henry
    Howard, Charles, 1st Earl of Carlisle
    Musgrave, Richard, 3rd Bt.
    Pennington, John, 3rd Bt.
    Pennington, Joseph, 2nd Bt.
    Harcla, Andrew, 1st and last Earl of Carlisle ( 1312 )
    Lowther, Hugh ( 1328 )
    Orton, Gyles ( 1337 )
    Skelton, Clement ( 1378 )
    Lowther, Robert ( 1394 )
    Lowther, Robert ( 1404 )
    Lowther, Robert ( 1407 )
    Lowther, Robert ( 1415 )
    Armyne, William, 2nd Bt. ( 1646-1653 )
    Howard, Charles, 1st Earl of Carlisle ( 1654 )
    Howard, Charles, 1st Earl of Carlisle ( 1660 )
    Fletcher, George, 2nd Bt. ( 1661-1679 )
    Lowther, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1665-1681 )
    Howard, Edward, 2nd Earl of Carlisle ( 1679-1681 )
    Fletcher, George, 2nd Bt. ( 1681 )
    Graham, Richard, 1st Viscount Preston ( 1685-1687 )
    Lowther, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Fletcher, George, 2nd Bt. ( 1689-1700 )
    Lowther, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1689-1700 )
    Lowther, James, 4th Bt. ( 1708-1722 )
    Lowther, James, 4th Bt. ( 1727-1755 )
    Fleming, William, 3rd Bt. ( 1756-1757 )
    Lowther, James, 1st Earl of Lonsdale ( 1757-1761 )
    Lowther, James, 1st Earl of Lonsdale ( 1762-1768 )
    Fletcher, Henry, 1st Bt. ( 1768-1802 )
    Lowther, William, 1st Earl of Lonsdale ( 1784-1790 )
    Howard, George, 6th Earl of Carlisle ( 1806-1820 )
    Curwen, John Christian ( 1820-1828 )
    Graham, James Robert George, 2nd Bt. ( 1827-1837 )
    Blamire, William ( 1831 )
    Count equals 35 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cumberland, Egremont Division
    Pennington, Josslyn Francis, 5th Baron Muncaster ( 1885-1892 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cumberland, Whitehaven Division
    Hudson, Robert Spear, 1st Viscount Hudson ( 1924-1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cumbernauld and Kilsyth
    Hogg, Norman, Baron Hogg of Cumbernauld ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Cupar Boroughs
    Haldane, Patrick, 16th of Gleneagles ( 1716-1721 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Curryglass, County Cork
    Maynard, Boyle
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dalmahoy
    Dalrymple, George
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Darlington
    Peat, Charles Urie
    Backhouse, Edmund ( 1868-1880 )
    Pease, Arthur ( 1895-1898 )
    Pease, Herbert Pike, 1st Baron Daryngton ( 1898-1910 )
    Pease, Herbert Pike, 1st Baron Daryngton ( 1910-1923 )
    Graham, Fergus Frederick, 5th Bt. ( 1951-1959 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dartford
    McDonnell, Angus ( 1924-1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dartmouth
    Herbert, Thomas
    Child, Josiah, 1st Bt. ( 1673-1679 )
    Hamilton, Archibald ( 1742-1747 )
    Howe, Richard, 1st and last Earl Howe ( 1757-1782 )
    Villiers, John Charles, 3rd Earl of Clarendon ( 1790-1802 )
    Bastard, John ( 1816 )
    Hardy, John, 1st Bt. ( 1860-1868 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Daventry
    Manningham-Buller, Reginald Edward, 1st Viscount Dilhorne ( 1943-1950 )
    Prentice, Reginald Ernest, Baron Prentice ( 1979-1987 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Deeralston
    Croft, Archer, 2nd Bt. ( 1728-1734 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Denbigh
    Tyrwhitt-Jones, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1797-1802 )
    Mainwaring, Townshend ( 1841-1868 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Denbigh Boroughs
    Cunliffe, Robert Alfred, 5th Bt. ( 1880-1885 )
    Kenyon, George Thomas ( 1885-1895 )
    Kenyon, George Thomas ( 1900-1906 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Denbighshire
    Williams-Wynn, Watkin, 3rd Bt. ( 1716-1749 )
    Cotton, Lynch Salusbury, 4th Bt. ( 1749-1774 )
    Bagot, William, 3rd Baron Bagot of Bagot's Bromley ( 1835-1852 )
    Cholmondeley, Hugh, 2nd Baron Delamere of Vale Royal ( 1840-1841 )
    Cornwallis-West, William Cornwallis ( 1885-1892 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Deptford
    Evelyn, William John ( 1885-1888 )
    Darling, Charles John, 1st Baron Darling ( 1888-1897 )
    Wilmot, John, 1st Baron Wilmot of Selmeston ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Derby
    Bayley, Thomas
    Bayly, Thomas
    Wilmot, Robert ( 1689 )
    Parker, Thomas, 1st Earl of Macclesfield ( 1705-1710 )
    Levinge, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1710-1711 )
    Stanhope, William, 1st Earl of Harrington ( 1715-1722 )
    Stanhope, William, 1st Earl of Harrington ( 1727-1730 )
    Cavendish, Charles ( 1734 )
    Ponsonby, William, 2nd Earl of Bessborough ( 1742-1754 )
    Cavendish, George Augustus Henry, 1st Earl of Burlington ( 1780-1796 )
    Strutt, Edward, 1st Baron Belper ( 1830-1848 )
    Ponsonby, John George Brabazon, 5th Earl of Bessborough ( 1835-1847 )
    Bass, Michael Thomas ( 1848-1883 )
    Roe, Thomas, 1st and last Baron Roe ( 1883-1895 )
    Roe, Thomas, 1st and last Baron Roe ( 1900-1916 )
    Noel-Baker, Philip John, Baron Noel-Baker ( 1936-1950 )
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Derby South
    Gretton, John, 1st Baron Gretton ( 1895-1906 )
    Noel-Baker, Philip John, Baron Noel-Baker ( 1950-1970 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Derby, Ilkeston Division
    Foster, Balthazar Walter, 1st Baron Ilkeston ( 1887-1910 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Derbyshire
    Cavendish, Henry
    Cokayne, John
    Cokayne, John
    Cokayne, John
    Coke, Robert, 2nd Bt.
    FitzHerbert, William
    Stanhope, John
    Stanhope, Thomas
    Hastings, George, 4th Earl of Huntingdon ( 1562 )
    Levinge, Timothy ( 1621-1627 )
    Cavendish, Henry, 2nd Duke of Newcastle-upon-Tyne ( 1660 )
    Cavendish, William, 2nd Duke of Devonshire ( 1695-1701 )
    Cavendish, William, 4th Duke of Devonshire ( 1741-1751 )
    Cavendish, George Augustus Henry, 1st Earl of Burlington ( 1797-1831 )
    Cavendish, William, 7th Duke of Devonshire ( 1831-1832 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Derbyshire, High Peak Division
    Partington, Oswald, 2nd Baron Doverdale ( 1900-1910 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Derbyshire, Ilkeston Division
    Seely, John Edward Bernard, 1st Baron Mottistone ( 1910-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Derbyshire, North-East Division
    Holmes, Joseph Stanley, 1st and last Baron Dovercourt ( 1918-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Derbyshire, Western Division
    Petty-FitzMaurice, Henry William Edmund, 6th Marquess of Lansdowne ( 1908-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Derry
    Hill, George Fitzgerald, 2nd Bt.
    Hill, Hugh, 1st Bt.
    Hill, Rowley
    Lenox, James
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Deryshire
    Coke, John
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Devizes
    Andrews, John
    Grubbe, Walter
    Grubbe, Henry ( 1571 )
    Long, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1626 )
    Long, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1628-1629 )
    Methuen, John ( 1690-1705 )
    Methuen, Paul ( 1708-1710 )
    Tylney-Long, James, 7th Bt. ( 1780-1788 )
    Bucknall-Estcourt, Thomas Grimston Bucknall ( 1805-1826 )
    Sotheron-Estcourt, Thomas Henry Sutton ( 1835-1844 )
    Whitley-Deans-Dundas, James ( 1836-1838 )
    Darby-Griffith, Christopher ( 1857-1868 )
    Bateson, Thomas, 1st Baron Deramore of Belvoir ( 1864-1885 )
    Long, Walter Hume, 1st Viscount Long ( 1885-1892 )
    Hurd, Percy Angier ( 1924-1925 )
    Morrison, Charles Andrew ( 1964-1992 )
    Kerr, Michael Andrew Foster Jude, 13th Marquess of Lothian ( 1992-2010 )
    Count equals 17 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Devon
    Bampfylde, John
    Courtenay, John
    Courtenay, Thomas
    Drake, Francis, 1st Bt.
    Stonore, John
    Cary, Philip ( 1433 )
    Courtenay, William ( 1584-1586 )
    Courtenay, William ( 1588-1589 )
    Courtenay, William ( 1601 )
    Courtenay, Francis ( 1625 )
    Pole, John, 1st Bt. ( 1626 )
    Bamfield, John ( 1629 )
    Monck, George, 1st Duke of Albemarle ( 1653 ), in the Barebones Parliament
    Northcote, John, 1st Bt. ( 1654 )
    Northcote, John, 1st Bt. ( 1656 )
    Monck, George, 1st Duke of Albemarle ( 1660 )
    Northcote, John, 1st Bt. ( 1660 )
    Monck, Christopher, 2nd Duke of Albemarle ( 1667-1670 )
    Bamfylde, Coplestone, 2nd Bt. ( 1671-1679 )
    Courtenay, William, 1st Bt. ( 1679-1681 )
    Bamfylde, Coplestone, 2nd Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Courtenay, William, 2nd Bt. ( 1701-1710 )
    Pole, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1702 )
    Courtenay, William, 2nd Bt. ( 1712-1735 )
    Pole, William, 4th Bt. ( 1712 )
    Bamfylde, Coplestone Warwick, 3rd Bt. ( 1713-1727 )
    Courtenay, William, 1st Viscount Courtenay of Powderham Castle ( 1741-1762 )
    Acland, Thomas Dyke, 3rd/7th Bt. ( 1746-1747 )
    Bamfylde, Richard Warwick, 4th Bt. ( 1747-1776 )
    Parker, John, 1st Baron Boringdon of Boringdon ( 1762-1784 )
    Palk, Lawrence, 2nd Bt. ( 1796-1821 )
    Acland, Thomas Dyke, 6th/10th Bt. ( 1812-1818 )
    Fortescue, Hugh, 2nd Earl Fortescue ( 1818-1820 )
    Acland, Thomas Dyke, 6th/10th Bt. ( 1820-1831 )
    Fortescue, Hugh, 2nd Earl Fortescue ( 1830-1832 )
    Count equals 35 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Devon East
    Kennaway, John Henry, 3rd Bt. ( 1870-1885 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Devon North
    Thorpe, John Jeremy ( 1959-1979 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Devon West and Torridge
    Burnett, John Patrick Aubone, Baron Burnett
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Devon, North East Division
    Walrond, William Lionel Charles ( 1906-1915 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Devon, North-East Division
    Walrond, William Hood, 1st Baron Waleran ( 1885-1905 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Devon, Totnes Division
    Mildmay, Francis Bingham, 1st Baron Mildmay of Flete ( 1885-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Devonport
    Codrington, Edward ( 1832-1839 )
    Grey, George, 2nd Bt. ( 1832-1847 )
    Perry, Thomas Erskine ( 1854-1859 )
    Seymour, Michael ( 1859-1863 )
    Brassey, Thomas, 1st Earl Brassey ( 1865-1865 )
    Price, George Edward ( 1874-1892 )
    Kearley, Hudson Ewbanke, 1st Viscount Devonport ( 1892-1910 )
    Benn, John Williams, 1st Bt. ( 1904-1910 )
    Foot, Michael Mackintosh ( 1945-1955 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dewsbury
    Taylor, Winifred Ann, Baroness Taylor of Bolton ( 1987-2005 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dingle
    FitzGerald, Robert, 17th Knight of Kerry
    Montmorency, Reymond Hervey
    Blennerhassett, John ( 1695-1699 )
    Crosbie, Thomas ( 1713-1731 )
    Montmorency, Lodge Evans, 1st Viscount Frankfort de Montmorency ( 1798-1800 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Doncaster
    Barber, Anthony Perrinott Lysberg, Baron Barber ( 1951-1964 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Donegal
    Crofton, William ( 1634 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Donegal Borough
    Gore, Arthur, 2nd Bt. ( 1713-1714 )
    Gore, Arthur, 1st Earl of Arran of the Arran Islands ( 1727-1758 )
    Gore, Arthur Saunders, 2nd Earl of Arran of the Arran Islands ( 1759-1760 )
    Gore, Arthur Saunders, 2nd Earl of Arran of the Arran Islands ( 1768-1773 )
    Yelverton, Barry, 1st Viscount Avonmore ( 1774-1776 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Doneraile
    St. Leger, John
    St. Leger, Arthur, 1st Viscount Doneraile ( 1692-1693 )
    Denny, Edward ( 1695-1699 )
    St. Leger, Arthur, 2nd Viscount Doneraile ( 1715-1727 )
    St. Leger, Hayes, 4th Viscount Doneraile ( 1728-1750 )
    St. Leger, St. Leger, 1st Viscount Doneraile ( 1749-1776 )
    Colthurst, John Conway, 1st Bt. ( 1751-1760 )
    St. Leger, Hayes, 2nd Viscount Doneraile ( 1777-1787 )
    Prittie, Francis Aldborough ( 1800 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dorchester
    Fane, Francis
    Graham, James Robert George, 2nd Bt. ( 1841-1846 )
    Sturt, Henry Gerard, 1st Baron Alington of Crichel ( 1847-1856 )
    Sheridan, Richard Brinsley ( 1852-1868 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dorset
    Sturt, Henry Charles
    Digby, George, 2nd Earl of Bristol ( 1640-1641 )
    Digby, John, 3rd Earl of Bristol ( 1675-1677 )
    Bankes, William John ( 1832-1834 )
    Ponsonby, William Francis Spencer, 1st Baron de Mauley of Canford ( 1832-1837 )
    Bankes, George ( 1841 )
    Sturt, Henry Gerard, 1st Baron Alington of Crichel ( 1856-1876 )
    Digby, Edward Henry Trafalgar, 10th Baron Digby of Geashill ( 1876-1885 )
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Robert Arthur James, 5th Marquess of Salisbury ( 1929-1941 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dorset North
    Guthrie-James, David Pelham ( 1970-1979 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dorset South
    Hambro, Charles Joseph Theophilus ( 1886-1891 )
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Robert Michael James, 7th Marquess of Salisbury ( 1979-1987 )
    Knight, James Philip, Baron Knight of Weymouth ( 2001-2006 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dover
    Dickson, Alexander George
    Jackson, John, 1st Bt.
    Aylmer, Matthew, 1st Lord Aylmer ( 1697-1713 )
    Aylmer, Matthew, 1st Lord Aylmer ( 1715-1720 )
    Burrell, Peter ( 1755-1756 )
    Yorke, Joseph, 1st and last Lord Dover, Baron of the Town and Port of Dover ( 1761-1774 )
    Campbell, John, 5th Duke of Argyll ( 1765-1766 )
    Villiers, George Bussy, 4th Earl of the Island of Jersey ( 1768-1769 )
    Henniker, John, 1st Baron Henniker of Stratford-upon-Slaney ( 1774-1778 )
    Pybus, Charles Small ( 1790-1802 )
    Jenkinson, Charles, 10th Bt. ( 1806-1816 )
    Rice, Edward Royds ( 1837-1857 )
    Clerk, George, of Penicuik, 6th Bt. ( 1847-1852 )
    Cadogan, Henry Charles, 4th Earl Cadogan ( 1852-1857 )
    Jessel, George ( 1868-1873 )
    Wyndham, George ( 1889-1913 )
    Ponsonby, Vere Brabazon, 9th Earl of Bessborough ( 1913-1920 )
    Astor, John Jacob, 1st Baron Astor of Hever ( 1922-1945 )
    Arbuthnot, John Sinclair-Wemyss, 1st Bt. ( 1950-1964 )
    Ennals, David Hedley, Baron Ennals ( 1964-1970 )
    Rees, Peter Wyford Innes, Baron Rees ( 1970-1987 )
    Count equals 21 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Downpatrick
    Forde, Mathew
    Forde, Mathew
    Rowley, Clotworthy
    Ward, Nicholas ( 1661-1666 )
    Echlin, Robert ( 1692-1693 )
    Annesley, William Richard, 3rd Earl Annesley ( 1815-1820 )
    Ker, David Stewart ( 1837-1852 )
    Hardinge, Charles Stewart, 2nd Viscount Hardinge of Lahore and Kings Newton ( 1851-1856 )
    Ker, David Stewart ( 1859-1867 )
    Mulholland, John, 1st Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter ( 1874-1885 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Downton
    Ashe, Joseph, 1st Bt. ( 1670-1681 )
    Ashe, James, 2nd Bt. ( 1701-1702 )
    Ashe, James, 2nd Bt. ( 1702-1705 )
    Duncombe, Anthony, 1st and last Lord Feversham, Baron of Downton ( 1734-1747 )
    Vane, Henry, 2nd Earl of Darlington ( 1749-1753 )
    Pratt, Charles, 1st Earl Camden ( 1757-1761 )
    Ward, John William, 1st and last Earl of Dudley of Dudley Castle ( 1802-1803 )
    Blaquiere, John, 1st Baron de Blaquiere of Ardkill ( 1803-1806 )
    Brougham, James ( 1829 )
    Shaw-Lefevre, Charles, 1st and last Viscount Eversley of Heckfield ( 1830-1831 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Downton, Wiltshire
    Duncombe, Charles ( 1695-1698 ), when he was expelled for fraud
    Duncombe, Charles ( 1702-1711 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Drogheda
    Hill, Moyses ( 1661 )
    Skeffington, Thomas Henry, 2nd Viscount Ferrard ( 1807-1812 )
    North, John Henry ( 1830-1831 )
    Plunkett, Randall Edward, 14th Lord Dunsany ( 1835-1837 )
    Somerville, William Meredyth, 1st Baron Meredyth ( 1837-1852 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Droitwich
    Cocks, Charles
    Coventry, Henry
    Foley, Edward
    Foley, Richard
    Foley, Thomas
    Winnington, Edward
    Coventry, Thomas, 1st Baron Coventry of Aylesborough ( 1620-1621 )
    Blount, Walter, 1st Bt. ( 1624-1625 )
    Coventry, Thomas, 2nd Baron Coventry of Aylesborough ( 1625-1626 )
    Coventry, Thomas, 1st Earl of Coventry ( 1660 )
    Coote, Richard, 1st Earl of Bellomont ( 1689-1695 )
    Berkeley, Rowland ( 1774 )
    Foley, Andrew ( 1774-1818 )
    Foley, Thomas, 2nd Baron Foley of Kidderminster ( 1774-1777 )
    Winnington, Edward, 2nd Bt. ( 1777-1805 )
    Pakington, John Somerset, 1st Baron Hampton ( 1837-1874 )
    Harmsworth, Cecil Bisshopp, 1st Baron Harmsworth ( 1906-1910 )
    Lyttelton, John Cavendish, 9th Viscount Cobham ( 1910-1916 )
    Huntington-Whiteley, Herbert James, 1st Bt. ( 1916-1918 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Droitwitch
    Winnington, Francis ( 1747 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dromlaken, County Louth
    Fortescue, Thomas
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dublin
    Cooke, Samuel, 1st and last Bt.
    Domvile, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Hutton, Robert
    West, John Beatty
    Ball, Nicholas ( 1585 )
    Molyneux, William ( 1691 )
    Somerville, James, 1st Bt. ( 1729 )
    Bradstreet, Samuel, 3rd Bt. ( 1776-1784 )
    Grattan, Henry ( 1806 )
    O'Connell, Daniel ( 1832 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dublin City
    FitzGerald, William Robert, 2nd Duke of Leinster ( 1767-1773 )
    Gregory, William Henry ( 1842-1847 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dublin County
    Cooper, Bryan Ricco ( 1910 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dublin University
    Hely Hutchinson, Francis
    McAulay, Alexander
    Meade, John, 1st Bt. ( 1689 )
    Napier, Joseph, 1st Bt. ( 1848 )
    Chatterton, Hedges Eyre ( 1867-1867 )
    Plunket, David Robert, 1st and last Baron Rathmore ( 1870-1895 )
    Carson, Edward Henry, Baron Carson ( 1892-1918 )
    Campbell, Patrick, 1st Baron Glenavy ( 1903-1916 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dublin [English Parliament]
    Annesley, Arthur, 1st Earl of Anglesey ( 1659-1660 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dublin, St. Stephen's Green Division
    Campbell, Patrick, 1st Baron Glenavy ( 1898-1900 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dudley
    Hawkes, Thomas
    Campbell, John, 1st Baron Campbell of St. Andrews ( 1832-1834 )
    Northcote, Stafford Henry, 1st Earl of Iddesleigh ( 1855-1857 )
    Griffith-Boscawen, Arthur Sackville Trevor ( 1910-1921 )
    Baldwin, Oliver Ridsdale, 2nd Earl Baldwin of Bewdley ( 1929-1931 )
    Gilbert, John William, Baron Gilbert ( 1970-1974 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dudley East
    Gilbert, John William, Baron Gilbert ( 1974-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Duham
    Herschell, Farrar, 1st Baron Herschell of the City of Durban ( 1874-1885 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dulwich
    Harris, Frederick Rutherfoord ( 1903-1906 )
    Law, Andrew Bonar ( 1906-1910 )
    Hall, Frederick, 1st Bt. ( 1910-1932 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dumbarton
    Campbell, John ( 1826 )
    McFall, John Francis, Baron McFall of Alcluith ( 1987-2005 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dumbartonshire and Ayr and Irvine
    Edmonstone, Archibald, of Duntreath, 1st Bt. ( 1761-1795 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dumfries
    Kirkpatrick, Thomas, of Closeburn, 1st Bt. ( 1690-1702 )
    Macpherson, Niall Malcolm Stewart, 1st and last Baron Drumalbyn ( 1945-1963 )
    Monro, Hector Seymour Peter, Baron Monro of Langholm ( 1964-1997 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dumfries Burghs
    Johnstone, William, of Westerhall, 2nd Bt. ( 1708-1715 )
    Fergusson, Alexander, 14th of Craigdarroch ( 1715-1722 )
    Laurie, Robert, of Maxwelton, 4th Bt. ( 1738-1741 )
    Johnstone, James, of Westerhall, 3rd Bt. ( 1743-1754 )
    Laurie, Robert, of Maxwelton, 5th Bt. ( 1774-1804 )
    Heron-Maxwell, John Shaw, of Springkell, 4th Bt. ( 1803-1812 )
    Stopford, James George, 3rd Earl of Courtown ( 1803-1806 )
    Jardine, Robert, of Castlemilk, 1st Bt. ( 1868-1874 )
    Noel, Ernest ( 1874-1886 )
    Reid, Robert Threshie, 1st and last Baron Loreburn ( 1886-1905 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dumfries burghs
    Kirkpatrick Sharpe, Matthew
    Kirkpatrick, William ( 1736-1738 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dumfries-shire
    Corsane, John
    Fergusson, Robert, 9th of Craigdarroch
    Fergusson, William, 11th of Craigdarroch
    Fergusson, Robert, 12th of Craigdarroch ( 1648 )
    Fergusson, John, 13th of Craigdarroch ( 1661-1663 )
    Fergusson, John, 13th of Craigdarroch ( 1665 )
    Fergusson, John, 13th of Craigdarroch ( 1667 )
    Fergusson, Robert, 12th of Craigdarroch ( 1669-1670 )
    Fergusson, Robert, 12th of Craigdarroch ( 1672 )
    Fergusson, Robert, 12th of Craigdarroch ( 1678 )
    Murray, James ( 1711-1713 )
    Johnstone, William, of Westerhall, 2nd Bt. ( 1715-1722 )
    Waterlow, Sydney Hedley, 1st Bt. ( 1868-1869 )
    Hope Johnstone, John James ( 1874-1880 )
    Jardine, Robert, of Castlemilk, 1st Bt. ( 1880-1892 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dumfriesshire
    Miller, Patrick ( 1790-1796 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dunbar
    Fall, James
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dunbartonshire
    Colquhoun, Humphrey ( 1643-1649 )
    Campbell, John ( 1708-1722 )
    Campbell, John ( 1722-1727 )
    Campbell, John, 4th Duke of Argyll ( 1727-1761 ), in six Parliaments
    Elphinstone, George Keith, 1st and last Viscount Keith ( 1781-1790 )
    Colquhoun, James, of Luss, 4th Bt. ( 1837-1841 )
    Orr Ewing, Archibald, of Ballikinrain, 1st Bt. ( 1868-1892 )
    Sinclair, John, 1st Baron Pentland ( 1892-1895 )
    Raeburn, William Hannay, 1st Bt. ( 1918-1923 )
    Cochrane, Archibald Douglas ( 1932-1936 )
    Hogg, Norman, Baron Hogg of Cumbernauld ( 1979-1983 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dundalk
    Bellingham, Henry
    Conyngham, William
    Cradock-Hartopp-Fleetwood, George Harry William
    Hamilton, John
    Jocelyn, George
    Metge, John
    Dixie, Wolstan, 1st Bt. ( 1661-1666 )
    O'Connell, Daniel ( 1846-1847 )
    Bowyer, George, 3rd/7th Bt. ( 1852-1868 )
    Russell, Charles, Baron Russell of Killowen ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dundalk, County Louth
    Brasier, Kilner ( 1695-1697 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dundee
    Scrymgeour, James ( 1600 )
    Scrymgeour, James ( 1605 )
    Kinloch, George ( 1832 )
    Parnell, Henry Brooke, 1st Baron Congleton ( 1833-1841 )
    Armitstead, George, 1st and last Baron Armitstead ( 1868-1873 )
    Armitstead, George, 1st and last Baron Armitstead ( 1880-1885 )
    Robertson, Edmund, 1st and last Baron Lochee ( 1885-1908 )
    Churchill, Winston Leonard Spencer ( 1908-1922 )
    Foot, Dingle Mackintosh ( 1931-1945 )
    Horsburgh, Florence Gertrude, Baroness Horsburgh ( 1931-1945 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dundee East
    Thomson, George Morgan, Baron Thomson of Monifieth ( 1952-1972 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dungannon
    Knox, John
    Knox, Thomas
    Moore, Garret, 1st Viscount Moore of Drogheda ( 1613 )
    Chichester, John ( 1639 )
    Chichester, Arthur, 2nd Earl of Donegall ( 1661-1666 )
    Staples, Robert, 4th Bt. ( 1692 )
    Knox, Thomas, 1st Viscount Northland of Dungannon ( 1755-1781 )
    Hamilton, James, Viscount Hamilton ( 1805-1807 )
    Hamilton, Claud ( 1807-1808 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dungannon
    Knox, William Stuart ( 1851-1874 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dungannon, County Tyrone
    Knox, Thomas
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dungarvan
    Osborne, Richard, 2nd Bt. ( 1639-1649 )
    Carew, Thomas ( 1761-1768 )
    Osborne, William, 8th Bt. ( 1768-1783 )
    Carew, Robert Thomas ( 1769-1776 )
    Greene, Godfrey ( 1778-1790 )
    Greene, William ( 1802-1806 )
    Power, John William ( 1837-1837 )
    Matthews, Henry, 1st and lst Viscount Llandaff ( 1868-1874 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dungarven
    Ponsonby, Charles Frederick Ashley Cooper, 2nd Baron de Mauley of Canford ( 1851-1852 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dungarvon
    Dillon, Robert
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dungarvon, County Waterford
    Ussher, John ( 1747 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dunleck, Cavan and Leitrim
    Clements, Nathaniel ( 1761-1777 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dunleer
    Coddington, Henry
    Foster, John
    Foster, John William
    Aston, William ( 1721-1727 )
    Moore, Edward, 5th Earl of Drogheda ( 1725-1727 )
    Foster, Anthony ( 1737-1760 )
    Foster, John Thomas ( 1776-1783 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dunleer, County Louth
    Coddington, Dixie
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dunwich
    Heydon, Thomas
    Knyvett, Thomas ( 1685-1687 )
    North, Roger ( 1685 )
    Blois, Charles, 1st Bt. ( 1700-1709 )
    Allen, William, 1st Bt. ( 1703-1710 )
    Harvey, Daniel ( 1709-1710 )
    Rich, Robert, 4th Bt. ( 1715-1722 )
    Bridgeman, Orlando, 2nd Bt. ( 1734-1738 )
    Fox, Henry, 1st Baron Holland of Foxley ( 1761-1763 )
    Vanneck, Gerrard, 2nd Bt. ( 1768-1790 )
    Vanneck, Joshua, 1st Baron Huntingfield of Heveningham Hall ( 1790-1816 )
    Vanneck, Joshua, 2nd Baron Huntingfield of Heveningham Hall ( 1816-1819 )
    Arcedeckne, Andrew ( 1826-1831 )
    Mackinnon, William Alexander, of Strathaird, 33th Chief of MacKinnon ( 1830-1833 )
    Pratt, George Charles, 2nd Marquess Camden ( 1831-1832 )
    Lowther, William, 2nd Earl of Lonsdale ( 1832-1832 )
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Durham
    Lambton, Ralph John
    Lambton, William Henry
    Tempest, William ( 1678-1689 )
    Tempest, John ( 1705 )
    Tempest, John ( 1741-1754 )
    Tempest, John ( 1761 )
    Lambton, John ( 1762-1787 )
    Clavering, Thomas, 7th Bt. ( 1768-1790 )
    Tempest, John ( 1768-1784 )
    Tempest, John ( 1790 )
    Vane-Tempest, Henry, 2nd Bt. ( 1794-1800 )
    Hardinge, Henry, 1st Viscount Hardinge of Lahore and Kings Newton ( 1820-1830 )
    Hill-Trevor, Arthur, 3rd Viscount of Dungannon ( 1831-1832 )
    Hill-Trevor, Arthur, 3rd Viscount of Dungannon ( 1835-1841 )
    FitzRoy, Robert ( 1841-1843 )
    Hill-Trevor, Arthur, 3rd Viscount of Dungannon ( 1843-1843 )
    Middleton, Arthur Edward, 7th Bt. ( 1874-1880 )
    Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Arthur Ralph Douglas ( 1898-1906 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Durham City
    Chaytor, William Richard Carter, 2nd Bt. ( 1831-1834 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Durham North
    Radice, Giles Heneage, Baron Radice ( 1983-2001 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Durham North West
    Armstrong, Hilary Jane, Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top ( 1987-2010 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Durham, Seaham Division
    Webb, Sidney James, 1st and last Baron Passfield ( 1922-1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Dysart Burghs
    St. Clair, John, Master of Sinclair ( 1708 ), however the election was pronounced invalid since he was eldest son of a peer
    St. Clair, James ( 1722-1734 )
    St. Clair, James ( 1747-1754 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ealing
    Hamilton, George Francis ( 1885-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ealing Acton
    Young, George Samuel Knatchbull, 6th Bt. ( 1974-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ealing North
    Molloy, William John, Baron Molloy ( 1964-1979 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ealing, Acton and Shepherd's Bush
    Soley, Clive Stafford, Baron Soley ( 1997-2005 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Easington
    Dormand, John Donkin, Baron Dormand of Easington ( 1970 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Aberdeenshire
    Boothby, Robert John Graham, 1st and last Baron Boothby ( 1924-1958 )
    Wolrige Gordon, Patrick ( 1958-1974 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Belfast
    Bates, Richard Dawson, 1st Bt. ( 1921-1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Birmingham
    Matthews, Henry, 1st and lst Viscount Llandaff ( 1886-1895 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Bournemouth and Christchurch
    Bracken, Brendan Rendall, 1st and last Viscount Bracken ( 1950-1951 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Bradford
    Holden, Angus, 1st Baron Holden ( 1885-1886 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Bristol
    Wills, William Henry, 1st and last Baron Winterstoke ( 1895-1900 )
    Hobhouse, Charles Edward Henry, 4th Bt. ( 1900-1918 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Cambridgeshire
    Rose, Charles Day, 1st Bt. ( 1903-1910 )
    Rose, Charles Day, 1st Bt. ( 1910-1913 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Cardiff
    Seager, William Henry ( 1918-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Cheshire
    Brooks, William Cunliffe, 1st and last Bt. ( 1869-1885 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Cornwall
    Salusbury-Trelawny, William Lewis, 8th Bt.
    Pole-Carew, William Henry ( 1845-1852 )
    Kendall, Nicholas ( 1852-1868 )
    Salusbury-Trelawny, John, 9th Bt. ( 1868-1874 )
    Agar-Robartes, Thomas Charles, 6th Viscount Clifden of Gowran ( 1880-1882 )
    Acland, Charles Thomas Dyke, 8th/12th Bt. ( 1882-1885 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Cumberland
    Howard, Charles Wentworth George
    Blamire, William ( 1832 )
    Howard, George James, 9th Earl of Carlisle ( 1879-1880 )
    Howard, George James, 9th Earl of Carlisle ( 1881-1885 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Derbyshire
    Arkwright, Francis
    Strutt, Henry, 2nd Baron Belper ( 1868-1874 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Devon
    Courtenay, Edward Baldwin, 12th Earl of Devon ( 1868-1870 )
    Palk, Lawrence, 1st Baron Haldon ( 1868-1880 )
    Walrond, William Hood, 1st Baron Waleran ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Divison, West Riding, Yorkshire
    Ramsden, John William, 5th Bt. ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Dorset
    Sturt, Humphrey Napier, 2nd Baron Alington of Crichel ( 1891-1904 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Down
    Craig, James, 1st Viscount Craigavon ( 1906-1918 )
    Gordon, Alexander Robert Gisborne ( 1929-1949 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Dumbarton
    Kirkwood, David, 1st Baron Kirkwood ( 1950-1951 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Fife
    Cochrane, Archibald Douglas ( 1924-1929 )
    Henderson-Stewart, James, 1st Bt. ( 1933-1961 )
    Gilmour, John Edward, of Lundin and Montrave, 3rd Bt. ( 1961-1979 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Finsbury
    Baker, Joseph Allen ( 1905-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Flint
    Jones, Eirene Lloyd, Baroness White ( 1950-1970 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Fulham
    Wilmot, John, 1st Baron Wilmot of Selmeston ( 1933-1935 )
    Astor, William Waldorf, 3rd Viscount Astor ( 1935-1945 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Glamorganshire
    Thomas, Alfred, 1st and last Baron Pontypridd ( 1885-1911 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Gloucester
    Bethell-Codrington, Christopher William
    Yorke, John Reginald ( 1872-1885 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Gloucestershire
    Reynolds-Moreton, Henry George Francis, 2nd Earl of Ducie ( 1832-1835 )
    Somerset, Henry Charles FitzRoy, 8th Duke of Beaufort ( 1846-1853 )
    Bathurst, Allen Benjamin ( 1895-1906 )
    Bathurst, Allen Benjamin ( 1910-1918 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Grinstead
    Courthope, George
    Pelham, Thomas, 2nd Bt. ( 1621-1622 )
    Pelham, Thomas, 1st Baron Pelham of Laughton ( 1678-1679 )
    Dyke, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1689-1698 )
    Boyle, Lionel, 3rd Earl of Orrery ( 1695-1695 )
    Boyle, Lionel, 3rd Earl of Orrery ( 1698-1702 )
    Boyle, Richard, 2nd Viscount Shannon ( 1715-1722 )
    Boyle, Richard, 2nd Viscount Shannon ( 1722-1734 )
    Compton, Spencer, 1st Earl of Wilmington ( 1722 )
    Yorke, Joseph, 1st and last Lord Dover, Baron of the Town and Port of Dover ( 1751-1761 )
    Herbert, Henry Arthur ( 1782-1786 )
    Cuninghame, Robert, 1st Baron Rossmore of Monaghan ( 1788-1789 )
    Gunning, George William, 2nd Bt. ( 1812-1818 )
    Vansittart, Nicholas, 1st and last Baron Bexley ( 1812-1812 )
    Gordon, Charles, 10th Marquess of Huntly ( 1818-1830 )
    Jenkinson, Charles Cecil Cope, 3rd Earl of Liverpool ( 1818-1828 )
    Amherst, William Pitt, 2nd Earl Amherst of Arracan ( 1829-1832 )
    Gathorne-Hardy, Alfred Erskine ( 1886-1895 )
    Goschen, George Joachim, 2nd Viscount Goschen ( 1895-1906 )
    Clarke, Ralph Stephenson ( 1936-1955 )
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Ham North
    Bethell, John Henry, 1st Baron Bethell ( 1918-1922 )
    Prentice, Reginald Ernest, Baron Prentice ( 1957-1974 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Ham South
    Oram, Albert Edward, Baron Oram ( 1955-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Islington
    Raper, Alfred Baldwin
    Raper, Alfred Baldwin
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Kent
    Plumptre, John
    Plumptre, John Pemberton
    Knatchbull, Edward, 9th Bt. ( 1833-1845 )
    Deedes, William ( 1845-1857 )
    Bridges, Brook William, 1st and last Baron Fitzwalter of Woodham Walter ( 1852-1852 )
    Bridges, Brook William, 1st and last Baron Fitzwalter of Woodham Walter ( 1857-1868 )
    Deedes, William ( 1857-1862 )
    Leigh-Pemberton, Edward ( 1868-1885 )
    Knatchbull, Wyndham, 12th Bt. ( 1875-1876 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Kerry
    Roche, James Boothby Burke, 3rd Baron Fermoy ( 1896-1900 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Leeds
    Cautley, Henry Strother, 1st and last Baron Cautley ( 1900-1906 )
    Healey, Denis Winston, Baron Healey ( 1955-1992 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Leicester
    Donovan, Terence Norbert, Baron Donovan ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Leyton
    Mills, Frederick, 1st Bt. ( 1931-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Loo
    Pole, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1702-1705 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Looe
    Buller, John
    West, Thomas, 2nd Baron Delaware ( 1572-1583 )
    Hanham, John ( 1601 )
    Chudleigh, George, 1st Bt. ( 1614 )
    Chudleigh, John ( 1626 )
    Murray, William, 1st Earl of Dysart ( 1628-1629 )
    Jennings, Edward ( 1713-1715 )
    Cholmondeley, George, 3rd Earl of Cholmondeley ( 1724-1727 )
    Hamilton, John James, 1st Marquess of Abercorn ( 1783-1784 )
    Grosvenor, Robert, 1st Marquess of Westminster ( 1788-1790 )
    Proby, John Joshua, 1st Earl of Carysfort ( 1790-1790 )
    Wellesley-Pole, William, 3rd Earl of Mornington ( 1790-1795 )
    Arbuthnot, Charles ( 1795-1796 )
    Freeman-Mitford, John, 1st Baron Redesdale ( 1799-1802 )
    Macqueen, Thomas Potter ( 1816-1826 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Loos
    Perceval, Henry Frederick John James, 5th Earl of Egmont ( 1826 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Lothian
    Hay, John, 1st Marquess of Tweeddale ( 1656-1658 ), in Cromwell's Parliament
    Hay, John, 1st Marquess of Tweeddale ( 1659-1660 ), in Cromwell's Parliament
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Manchester
    Balfour, Arthur James, 1st Earl of Balfour ( 1885-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Marylebone
    Beresford, Charles William de la Poer, 1st and last Baron Beresford ( 1885-1889 )
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Edgar Algernon Robert, 1st and last Viscount Cecil of Chelwood ( 1906-1910 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Mayo
    Dillon, John ( 1885-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Norfolk
    Keppel, George Thomas, 6th Earl of Albemarle ( 1834-1835 )
    Coke, Wenman Clarence Walpole ( 1858-1865 )
    Seely, Hugh Michael, 1st and last Baron Sherwood ( 1922-1924 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Northampton
    Channing, Francis Allston, 1st and last Baron Channing of Wellingborough ( 1885-1910 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Nottingham
    Morrison, James Archibald ( 1910-1912 )
    Rees, John David, 1st Bt. ( 1912-1922 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Renfrewshire
    Shaw-Stewart, Michael Hugh, of Greenhall and Blackhall, 8th Bt. ( 1886-1906 )
    Gilmour, John, of Lundin and Montrave, 2nd Bt. ( 1910-1918 )
    Douglas-Hamilton, Douglas, 14th Duke of Hamilton ( 1930-1940 )
    Lloyd, Ernest Guy Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1940-1959 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Retford
    Chaworth, George, 1st Viscount Chaworth of Armagh ( 1588-1589 )
    Cavendish, William, 1st Duke of Newcastle-upon-Tyne ( 1614 )
    Holles, John, 2nd Earl of Clare ( 1624-1626 )
    Stanhope, Henry, Lord Stanhope ( 1628-1629 )
    FitzGerald, Wentworth, 17th Earl of Kildare ( 1660-1661 )
    Molesworth, Robert, 1st Viscount Molesworth of Swords ( 1706-1708 )
    Pelham-Clinton, Thomas, 3rd Duke of Newcastle-under-Lyme ( 1781-1794 )
    Monckton-Arundell, George Edward Arundell, 6th Viscount Galway ( 1847-1876 )
    Duncombe, William Ernest, 1st Earl Feversham of Ryedale ( 1852-1857 )
    Beckett-Denison, William ( 1876-1880 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Somerset
    Miles, William, 1st Bt.
    Paget, Richard Horner, 1st Bt. ( 1865-1868 )
    Miles, Philip John William, 2nd Bt. ( 1878-1885 )
    Greville, Francis Richard Charles Guy, 5th Earl of Warwick ( 1879-1885 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Staffordshire
    McLean, John Robinson
    Bass, Michael Arthur, 1st Baron Burton of Burton-on-Trent and of Rangemore ( 1868-1885 )
    Allsopp, Samuel Charles, 2nd Baron Hindlip of Hindlip ( 1873-1900 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Suffolk
    Gooch, Edward Sherlock, 6th Bt.
    Henniker-Major, John, 4th Baron Henniker of Stratford-upon-Slaney ( 1832-1847 )
    Henniker-Major, John, 4th Baron Henniker of Stratford-upon-Slaney ( 1856-1866 )
    Henniker-Major, John Major, 5th Baron Henniker of Stratford-upon-Slaney ( 1866-1870 )
    Kerrison, Edward Clarence, 2nd Bt. ( 1866-1867 )
    Stanhope, Arthur Philip, 6th Earl Stanhope ( 1870-1875 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Surrey
    Buxton, Charles
    Antrobus, Edmund, 3rd Bt. ( 1841-1847 )
    King, Peter John Locke ( 1847-1874 )
    Coats, Stuart Auchincloss, 2nd Bt. ( 1918-1922 )
    Astor, Michael Langhorne ( 1945-1951 )
    Clark, William Gibson Haig, Baron Clark of Kempston ( 1970-1974 )
    Howe, Richard Edward Geoffrey, Baron Howe of Aberavon ( 1974-1992 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Sussex
    Cavendish, Charles Compton, 1st Baron Chesham ( 1832-1841 )
    Darby, George ( 1837-1846 )
    Holroyd, Henry North, 3rd Earl of Sheffield ( 1857-1865 )
    Cavendish, Edward ( 1865-1868 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Toxteth
    Mond, Henry Ludwig, 2nd Baron Melchett ( 1929-1930 )
    Buchan-Hepburn, Patrick George Thomas, 1st and last Baron Hailes ( 1931-1950 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Walthamstow
    Greenwood, Thomas Hamar, 1st Viscount Greenwood ( 1924-1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Willesden
    Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, Harcourt ( 1923-1924 )
    Stanley, George Frederick ( 1924-1929 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Wiltshire
    Hobhouse, Charles Edward Henry, 4th Bt. ( 1892-1895 )
    Goulding, Edward Alfred, 1st and last Baron Wargrave ( 1895-1906 )
    Peto, Basil Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1910-1918 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Woolwich
    Snell, Henry, 1st and last Baron Snell ( 1922-1931 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Worcester
    Gough-Calthorpe, Frederick Henry William, 5th Baron Calthorpe ( 1859-1868 )
    Gladstone, William Henry ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East Worcestershire
    Allsopp, Henry, 1st Baron Hindlip of Hindlip
    Hodgetts-Foley, John Hodgetts
    Rushout, George, 3rd Baron Northwick of Northwick Park ( 1847-1859 )
    Lyttelton, Charles George, 8th Viscount Cobham ( 1868-1872 )
    Walker, Thomas Edes ( 1874-1880 )
    Chamberlain, Joseph Austen ( 1892-1914 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for East retford
    Osbaldeston, George ( 1812-1818 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Eastbourne
    Beaumont, Hubert George ( 1906-1910 )
    Taylor, Charles Stuart ( 1935 )
    Gow, Ian ( 1974-1990 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Eastbourne or South Sussex
    Lindsay-Hogg, Lindsay, 1st Bt. ( 1900-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Eastleigh
    Chidgey, David William George, Baron Chidgey ( 1994-2004 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ebbw Vale
    Foot, Michael Mackintosh ( 1960-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Eccles
    Cary, Robert Archibald, 1st Bt. ( 1935-1945 )
    Lestor, Joan, Baroness Lestor of Eccles ( 1987-1997 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Eddisbury
    Barlow, John Denman, 2nd Bt. ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Edgbaston
    Lowe, Francis William, 1st Bt. ( 1898-1929 )
    Bennett, Peter Frederick Blaker, 1st and last Baron Bennett of Edgbaston ( 1940-1953 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Edinburgh
    Campbell, John
    Dundas, Robert, of Arniston
    Dundas, William
    Ramsay-Gibson-Maitland, Alexander Charles, 3rd Bt.
    Stirling, George
    Marjoribanks, Thomas, of that Ilk and of Ratho ( 1540-1549 )
    Boyle, Roger, 1st Earl of Orrery ( 1656-1658 )
    Foulis, James, of Colinton, 4th Bt. ( 1704-1707 )
    Baird, John, of Newbyth, 2nd Bt. ( 1715-1722 )
    Warrender, George, of Lochend, 1st Bt. ( 1715-1722 )
    Gilmour, Charles, of Craigmillar, 2nd Bt. ( 1737-1750 )
    Dundas, Lawrence, of Kerse, 1st Bt. ( 1768-1790 )
    Fergusson, Adam, of Kilkerran, 3rd Bt. ( 1784-1789 )
    Dundas, Henry, 1st Viscount Melville of Melville ( 1790-1802 )
    Hope, Charles, Lord Granton ( 1803-1805 )
    Abercromby, George, 2nd Baron Abercromby of Aboukir and Tullibody ( 1805-1806 )
    Campbell, John, 1st Baron Campbell of St. Andrews ( 1834-1841 )
    Maule-Ramsay, Fox, 11th Earl of Dalhousie ( 1838-1841 )
    Gibson-Craig, William, of Riccarton, 2nd Bt. ( 1841-1852 )
    McLaren, John, Lord McLaren ( 1881 )
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Edinburgh East
    Goschen, George Joachim, 1st Viscount Goschen ( 1885-1886 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Edinburgh North
    Erskine-Hill, Alexander Galloway, of Quothquhan, 1st Bt. ( 1935-1945 )
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Walter Francis John, 9th Duke of Buccleuch ( 1960-1973 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Edinburgh Pentlands
    Hope, John Adrian, 1st Baron Glendevon ( 1950-1964 )
    Clark, Lynda Margaret, Baroness Clark of Calton ( 1997-2005 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Edinburgh South
    Kerr, Michael Andrew Foster Jude, 13th Marquess of Lothian ( 1979-1987 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Edinburgh West
    Stodart, James Anthony, Baron Stodart of Leaston ( 1959-1974 )
    Douglas-Hamilton, James Alexander, Baron Selkirk of Douglas ( 1974-1997 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Edinburgh and St. Andrews Universities
    Finlay, Robert Bannatyne, 1st Viscount Finlay ( 1910-1916 )
    Cheyne, William Watson, of Leagarth, 1st Bt. ( 1917-1918 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Edinburgh, East Division
    Pethick-Lawrence, Frederick William, 1st and last Baron Pethick-Lawrence ( 1935-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Edinburgh, West Division
    Normand, Wilfred Guild, Baron Normand ( 1931-1935 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Edmonton East [Canada]
    Bury, Ambrose Upton Gledstanes ( 1925-1935 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Elgin
    Morris, Staats Long
    Murray, James ( 1713-1715 )
    Grant, Robert ( 1818-1826 )
    Leith-Hay, Andrew, of Rannes and Leith Hall ( 1833-1838 )
    Leith-Hay, Andrew, of Rannes and Leith Hall ( 1841-1847 )
    Duff, George Skene ( 1847-1857 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Elgin Burghs
    Campbell, John, 4th Duke of Argyll ( 1715-1722 )
    Campbell, John, 4th Duke of Argyll ( 1725-1727 )
    Grant, William, Lord Prestongrange ( 1747 )
    Milne, Patrick ( 1812-1818 )
    Barrie, Charles Coupar, 1st and last Baron Abertay ( 1918 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Elgin and Banff
    Gordon-Cumming, William Gordon, of Altyre, 2nd Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Elgin and Nairn
    Cumming-Bruce, Charles Lennox, of Roseisle and Kinnaird ( 1840-1868 )
    Duff, Alexander William George, 1st Duke of Fife ( 1874-1879 )
    Macpherson-Grant, George, 3rd Bt. ( 1879-1886 )
    Williamson, Archibald, 1st Baron Forres ( 1906-1918 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Elginshire
    Duff, Arthur ( 1774-1779 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Elland
    Buxton, Charles Roden ( 1929-1931 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Enfield East
    Mackie, John, Baron John-Mackie ( 1959-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Enfield Edmonton
    Graham, Thomas Edward, Baron Graham of Edmonton ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Enfield Southgate
    Berry, Anthony George ( 1964-1984 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Enfield West
    Macleod, Iain Norman
    Parkinson, Cecil Edward, Baron Parkinson ( 1970-1974 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for English Universities
    Strauss, Henry George, 1st and last Baron Conesford ( 1946-1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ennis
    Blood, Edmund ( 1613-1615 )
    Butler, Theobald ( 1689 )
    Burton, Francis ( 1692-1714 )
    O'Brien, Lucius, 3rd Bt. ( 1761-1768 )
    O'Brien, Lucius, 3rd Bt. ( 1790-1796 )
    O'Brien, Edward, 4th Bt. ( 1795-1800 )
    Montmorency, Lodge Evans, 1st Viscount Frankfort de Montmorency ( 1796-1797 )
    Fitzgerald, James ( 1802-1808 )
    Vesey-Fitzgerald, William, 2nd Baron Fitzgerald and Vesci ( 1808-1818 )
    Fitzgerald, James ( 1812-1813 )
    Mahon, Ross, 1st Bt. ( 1820 )
    FitzGerald, John David, Baron FitzGerald of Kilmarnock ( 1852-1860 )
    Count equals 12 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ennis, County Clare
    Foster, John Thomas ( 1783-1790 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Enniscorthy
    Colclough, Patrick ( 1689 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Enniscorthy, County Wexford
    Esmonde, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1641-1642 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Enniskillen
    Cole, John
    Cole, John Lowry
    Cole, John, 1st Baron Mountflorence of Florence Court
    Cole, Michael
    Crichton, Abraham ( 1695 )
    Corry, John ( 1711-1713 )
    Mitchell, Hugh Henry ( 1771 )
    Osborne, Henry, 11th Bt. ( 1800 )
    Cole, Henry Arthur ( 1844-1851 )
    Crichton, John Henry, 4th Earl Erne of Crom Castle ( 1868-1880 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ennniskillen
    Cole, Lowry Egerton, 4th Earl of Enniskillen ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Epping
    Lyle, Charles Ernest Leonard, 1st Baron Lyle of Westbourne ( 1923-1924 )
    Churchill, Winston Leonard Spencer ( 1924-1945 )
    Finlay, Graeme Bell, 1st Bt. ( 1951-1964 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Epsom
    McCorquodale, Malcolm Stewart, 1st and last Baron McCorquodale of Newton ( 1947-1955 )
    Rawlinson, Peter Anthony Grayson, Baron Rawlinson of Ewell ( 1955-1974 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Epsom and Ewell
    Hamilton, Archibald Gavin, Baron Hamilton of Epsom
    Rawlinson, Peter Anthony Grayson, Baron Rawlinson of Ewell ( 1974-1978 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Esher
    Mather, David Carol MacDonell ( 1970-1987 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Eskdale
    Howard, Geoffrey William Algernon ( 1906-1910 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Essex
    Smith, Thomas
    Bourchier, Robert, 1st Lord Bourchier ( 1329-1330 )
    Bourchier, Robert, 1st Lord Bourchier ( 1332 )
    Bourchier, Robert, 1st Lord Bourchier ( 1339 )
    Audley, Thomas, 1st and last Baron Audley of Walden ( 1529-1532 )
    Barrington, Francis, 1st Bt. ( 1601-1628 )
    Denny, Edward, 1st and last Earl of Norwich ( 1604 )
    Barrington, Thomas, 2nd Bt. ( 1640-1640 )
    Ayloffe, Benjamin, 2nd Bt. ( 1661-1662 )
    Harvey, Edward ( 1678-1715 )
    Harvey, William ( 1689-1722 )
    Barrington, Charles, 5th Bt. ( 1694-1715 )
    Tynley, Richard, 1st Earl Tylney of Castlemaine ( 1710-1722 )
    Abdy, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1727-1748 )
    Tynley, Richard, 1st Earl Tylney of Castlemaine ( 1727-1734 )
    Harvey, William ( 1747-1761 )
    Abdy, John, 4th Bt. ( 1748-1759 )
    Pole-Tylney-Long-Wellesley, William, 4th Earl of Mornington ( 1831-1832 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Essex, Epping Division
    Lockwood, Amelius Richard Mark, 1st and last Baron Lambourne ( 1892-1917 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Essex, Maldon Division
    Crittall, Valentine George, 1st and last Baron Braintree ( 1923-1924 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Essex, Romford Division
    Bethell, John Henry, 1st Baron Bethell ( 1906-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Eton and Slough
    Lestor, Joan, Baroness Lestor of Eccles ( 1966-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Eton and Sough
    Meyer, Anthony John Charles, 3rd Bt. ( 1964-1966 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Evesham
    Biggs, Thomas, 1st and last Bt. ( 1614 )
    Biggs, Thomas, 1st and last Bt. ( 1621 )
    Rushout, John, 1st Baron Northwick of Northwick Park ( 1761-1796 )
    Rouse-Boughton, Charles William, 1st and 9th Bt. ( 1780-1790 )
    Rouse-Boughton, William Edward, 2nd and 10th Bt. ( 1818-1819 )
    Rouse-Boughton, William Edward, 2nd and 10th Bt. ( 1820-1826 )
    Kennedy, Archibald, Earl of Cassillis ( 1830 )
    Borthwick, Peter ( 1835-1838 )
    Rushout, George, 3rd Baron Northwick of Northwick Park ( 1837-1841 )
    Borthwick, Peter ( 1841-1847 )
    Bre, Rupert, 1st Bt. ( 1935-1950 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Exeter
    Mills, Arthur
    Petre, John
    Poyntz, John ( 1447 )
    Bamfylde, Coplestone Warwick, 3rd Bt. ( 1710-1713 )
    Northcote, Henry, 5th Bt. ( 1735-1743 )
    Bamfylde, Richard Warwick, 4th Bt. ( 1743-1747 )
    Bamfylde, Charles Warwick, 5th Bt. ( 1774-1790 )
    Baring, John ( 1776-1800 )
    Bamfylde, Charles Warwick, 5th Bt. ( 1796-1807 )
    Courtenay, William, 10th Earl of Devon ( 1812-1826 )
    Buller, James Wentworth ( 1830-1835 )
    Courtenay, Edward Baldwin, 12th Earl of Devon ( 1864-1868 )
    Coleridge, John Duke, 1st Baron Coleridge of Ottery St. Mary ( 1865-1873 )
    Northcote, Henry Stafford, 1st and last Baron Northcote ( 1880-1890 )
    Vincent, Edgar, 1st and last Viscount D'Abernon ( 1899-1906 )
    Duke, Henry Edward, 1st Baron Merrivale ( 1910-1918 )
    Newman, Robert Hunt Stapylton Dudley Lydston, 1st and last Baron Mamhead ( 1918-1929 )
    Newman, Robert Hunt Stapylton Dudley Lydston, 1st and last Baron Mamhead ( 1929-1931 )
    Maude, John Cyril ( 1945-1951 )
    Phillips, Gwyneth Patricia ( 1966-1970 )
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Eye
    Cornwallis, John
    Bacon, Edmund, 2nd Bt. ( 1588-1589 )
    Kaye, John ( 1610-1611 )
    Cornwallis, Frederick, 1st Baron Cornwallis of Eye ( 1640-1642 )
    Cornwallis, Frederick, 1st Baron Cornwallis of Eye ( 1640-1640 )
    Cornwallis, Charles, 2nd Baron Cornwallis of Eye ( 1660-1662 )
    Cornwallis, Charles, 4th Baron Cornwallis of Eye ( 1695-1698 )
    Compton, Spencer, 1st Earl of Wilmington ( 1698-1710 )
    Cornwallis, Charles, 1st Marquess Cornwallis ( 1760-1762 )
    Allen, Joshua, 5th Viscount Allen ( 1762-1770 )
    Cornwallis, Charles, 2nd Marquess Cornwallis ( 1795-1796 )
    Mann, James, 5th Earl Cornwallis ( 1799-1806 )
    Gordon, George, 5th Duke of Gordon ( 1806-1807 )
    Mann, James, 5th Earl Cornwallis ( 1807-1807 )
    Wellesley, Henry, 1st Baron Cowley of Wesley ( 1807-1809 )
    Arbuthnot, Charles ( 1809-1812 )
    Gifford, Robert, 1st Baron Gifford of St. Leonard's ( 1817-1824 )
    Sidney, Philip Charles, 1st Baron De L'Isle and Dudley of Penshurst ( 1829-1831 )
    Kerrison, Edward Clarence, 2nd Bt. ( 1852-1866 )
    Barrington, George William, 7th Viscount Barrington of Ardglass ( 1866-1880 )
    Pearson, Weetman Harold Miller, 2nd Viscount Cowdray ( 1906-1918 )
    Vanneck, William Charles Arcedeckne, 5th Baron Huntingfield of Heveningham Hall ( 1923-1929 )
    Harrison, James Harwood, 1st Bt. ( 1951-1979 )
    Gummer, John Selwyn, Baron Deben ( 1979-1983 )
    Count equals 24 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Eyre
    Hardinge, Nicholas
    Knyvett, Thomas ( 1689-1690 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Faithleg, County Waterford
    Baker, Cornelius
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Falkirk Burghs
    Baird, William
    Pelham-Clinton, Henry Pelham, 5th Duke of Newcastle-under-Lyme ( 1846-1851 )
    Baird, James, of Auchmedden ( 1851-1857 )
    Hamilton, John Glencairn Carter, 1st Baron Hamilton of Dalzell ( 1857-1859 )
    Wilson, John, of Airdrie, 1st Bt. ( 1895-1906 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Falkirk East
    Ewing, Harry, Baron Ewing of Kirkford ( 1983-1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Falmouth and Camborne
    Dunwoody, John Elliott Orr ( 1966-1970 )
    Coe, Sebastian Newbold, Baron Coe ( 1992-1997 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Falmouth and Penryn
    Brett, Reginald Baliol, 2nd Viscount Esher ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Fareham
    Inskip, Thomas Walker Hobart, 1st Viscount Caldecote ( 1931-1939 )
    White, Rudolph Dymoke, 2nd Bt. ( 1939-1950 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Farnham
    Samuel, Arthur, 1st Baron Mancroft ( 1918-1937 )
    Macmillan, Maurice Victor, Viscount Macmillan of Ovenden ( 1966-1984 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Faversham
    Howard, John
    Knatchbull-Hugessen, Herbert Thomas ( 1885-1895 )
    Boston, Terence George, Baron Boston of Faversham ( 1964-1970 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Fawsley
    Knightly, Lucy
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Fermanagh
    Cole, John, 1st Bt.
    Irvine, William
    Cole, Henry Arthur ( 1855-1880 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Fermanagh and South Tyrone
    Grosvenor, Robert George, 5th Duke of Westminster ( 1955-1964 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Fernanagh and South Tyrone
    Maginnis, Kenneth Wiggins, Baron Maginnis of Drumglass ( 1983-2001 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Fethard
    Barton, Thomas, before the Union
    O'Callaghan, Cornelius
    Loftus, Nicholas, 1st Viscount Loftus of Ely ( 1710-1713 )
    O'Callaghan, Cornelius, 1st Baron Lismore of Shanbally ( 1761-1785 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Fethard, County Wexford
    Stopford, James, 1st Earl of Courtown ( 1727-1758 )
    Reade, George Harrison ( 1798-1800 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Fife
    St. Clair, James ( 1754-1762 )
    Skene, Robert ( 1780-1787 )
    Bruce, Robert Preston ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Fifeshire
    Anstruther, Robert, of Balcaskie, 1st Bt. ( 1710 )
    Erskine, Alexander, of Cambo, 2nd Bt. ( 1710-1713 )
    Anstruther, John, of Anstruther, 1st Bt. ( 1715-1741 )
    Lindsay, James ( 1831-1832 )
    Anstruther, Robert, of Balcaskie, 5th Bt. ( 1864-1880 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Finchley
    Cadogan, Edward Cecil George ( 1924-1935 )
    Roberts, Margaret Hilda, Baroness Thatcher ( 1959-1992 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Fincley
    Crowder, John Frederick Ellenborough
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Finsbury
    Challis, Thomas
    Peto, Samuel Morton, 1st Bt.
    Grant, Robert ( 1832-1834 )
    Duncombe, Thomas Slingsby ( 1834-1861 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Flint
    Cunliffe, Robert Alfred, 5th Bt. ( 1872-1874 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Flint Burghs
    Hanmer, John, 1st and last Baron Hanmer of Hanmer and Flint ( 1847-1872 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Flint East
    Jones, Stephen Barry, Baron Jones ( 1970-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Flint town
    Conway, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1702 )
    Conway, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1708-1713 )
    Conway, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1715-1721 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Flintshire
    Hanmer, John, 3rd Bt.
    Hanmer, Thomas, 2nd Bt.
    Conwy, John ( 1558 )
    Hanmer, John, 1st Bt. ( 1621 )
    Conway, Henry, 1st Bt. ( 1661-1669 )
    Conway, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Conway, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1695-1701 )
    Hanmer, Thomas, 4th Bt. ( 1702-1705 )
    Conway, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1705-1708 )
    Conway, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1713-1715 )
    Grosvenor, Richard de Aquila, 1st Baron Stalbridge ( 1861-1866 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Flintshire Boroughs
    Roberts, John ( 1878-1892 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Flintshire and Flint town
    Conwy, John ( 1562-1567 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Folkestone
    Mackeson, Harry Ripley, 1st Bt. ( 1950-1959 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Fore
    Burgh, Thomas
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Forfar
    Maule-Ramsay, William, 1st Lord Panmure ( 1796-1831 )
    Maule-Ramsay, Lauderdale ( 1852 )
    Ramsay, Charles Maule ( 1894-1895 )
    Sinclair, John, 1st Baron Pentland ( 1897-1909 )
    Ramsay, Simon, 16th Earl of Dalhousie ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Forfar Burghs
    Ogilvy, William ( 1831-1831 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Forfarshire
    Ogilvy, David, of Clova ( 1669-1672 )
    Ogilvy, David, of Clova ( 1681-1682 )
    Douglas, Archibald James Edward, 1st Baron Douglas of Douglas ( 1782-1790 )
    Carnegie, David, 4th Bt. ( 1796-1806 )
    Ogilvy, Donald ( 1831-1832 )
    Duncan-Haldane, Adam, 2nd Earl of Camperdown of Lundie ( 1854-1859 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Fowey
    Rashleigh, Philip
    Rashleigh, John ( c 1589 )
    Rashleigh, John ( 1597 )
    Murray, William, 1st Earl of Dysart ( 1626 )
    Gould, Nicholas, 1st and last Bt. ( 1648-1653 )
    Hay, George Henry, 8th Earl of Kinnoull ( 1710-1711 )
    Payne, Ralph, 1st and last Baron Lavington of Lavington ( 1790-1791 )
    Douglas, Sylvester, 1st and last Baron Glenbervie ( 1795-1796 )
    Lucy, George ( 1820-1830 )
    Henley, Robert Henry, 2nd Baron Henley of Chardstock ( 1826-1830 )
    Brudenell, James Thomas, 7th Earl of Cardigan ( 1830-1832 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Frere
    Handcock, William ( 1739 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Frome
    Thynne, Edward
    Boyle, Richard Edmund St. Lawrence, 9th Earl of Cork ( 1854-1856 )
    Boyle, William George ( 1856-1857 )
    Lopes, Henry Charles, 1st Baron Ludlow ( 1874-1876 )
    Barlow, John Emmott, 1st Bt. ( 1892-1895 )
    Barlow, John Emmott, 1st Bt. ( 1896-1918 )
    Hurd, Percy Angier ( 1918-1923 )
    Peto, Geoffrey Kelsall ( 1924-1929 )
    Thynne, Henry Frederick, 6th Marquess of Bath ( 1931-1935 )
    Hogg, Maybird Constance ( 1935-1945 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Fulham
    Fisher, William Hayes, 1st and last Baron Downham ( 1885-1906 )
    Fisher, William Hayes, 1st and last Baron Downham ( 1910-1918 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Fylde
    Stanley, Edward Montagu Cavendish, Lord Stanley ( 1922-1934 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Gainsborough
    Bainbridge, Emerson Muschamp ( 1895-1900 )
    Ormsby-Gore, Seymour Fitzroy ( 1900-1906 )
    Kimball, Marcus Richard, Baron Kimball ( 1956-1983 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Galloway
    Henniker-Hughan, Arthur John, 6th Bt.
    Lang, Ian Bruce, Baron Lang of Monkton ( 1979-1983 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Galloway and Upper Nithsdale
    Lang, Ian Bruce, Baron Lang of Monkton ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Galton
    Dundas, Philip
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Galway
    Blake, Joseph Henry, 1st Baron Wallscourt
    Eyre, John
    Lynch, Henry, 1st Bt.
    Staunton, John
    Martyn, Oliver ( 1689 )
    Eyre, Samuel ( 1715 )
    Ponsonby, John, 1st and last Viscount Ponsonby of Imokilly ( 1801-1802 )
    Lambert, James Staunton ( 1826-1833 )
    Burke, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1830-1832 )
    Burke, Thomas John, 3rd Bt. ( 1847 )
    St. George, Christopher ( 1847-1852 )
    Burgh, Ulick Canning, Lord Dunkellin ( 1857-1865 )
    Blennerhassett, Rowland, 4th Bt. ( 1865-1874 )
    Morris, Michael, Baron Morris ( 1865 )
    Morris, George ( 1867-1868 )
    Le Poer Trench, William ( 1872-1874 )
    Morris, George ( 1874-1880 )
    Morris, Martin Henry FitzPatrick, 2nd Baron Killanin ( 1900-1901 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Galway Borough
    Blake, Valentine, 12th Bt. ( 1812-1820 )
    Blake, Valentine, 12th Bt. ( 1841-1847 )
    St. Lawrence, William Ulick Tristram, 4th Earl of Howth ( 1868-1874 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Galway City
    Gwynn, Stephen Lucius ( 1906-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Galway Town
    ffrench, Robert ( 1768-1776 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Gateshead
    Hutt, William
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Gateshead East
    Quin, Joyce Gwendolen, Baroness Quin
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Gatton
    Bishopp, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1584-1585 )
    Brooke, John, 1st and last Baron Cobham ( 1614 )
    Thompson, John, 1st Baron Haversham ( 1685-1687 )
    Thompson, John, 1st Baron Haversham ( 1689-1696 )
    Thompson, Maurice, 2nd Baron Haversham ( 1698-1705 )
    Savile, John Charles George, 4th Earl of Mexborough of Lifford ( 1831-1832 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Gatton, Surrey
    Knowles, Charles, 1st Bt. ( 1749-1752 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Gedling
    Mitchell, Andrew ( 1987-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Glamorgan
    Maunsell, Anthony ( 1553 )
    Sydney, Robert, 1st Earl of Leicester ( 1584-1586 )
    Sydney, Robert, 1st Earl of Leicester ( 1593 )
    Thomas, Edmond ( 1656 )
    Mansel, Edward, 4th Bt. ( 1660 )
    Mansel, Edward, 4th Bt. ( 1670-1679 )
    Mansel, Edward, 4th Bt. ( 1681 )
    Mansel, Edward, 4th Bt. ( 1685-1697 )
    Mansell, Thomas, 1st Baron Mansell of Margam ( 1699-1712 )
    Jones, Robert ( 1710 )
    Jones, Robert ( 1713 )
    Jones, Robert ( 1715 )
    Mansell, Bussy, 4th Baron Mansell of Margam ( 1737-1744 )
    Dillwyn, Lewis Weston ( 1832 )
    Wyndham-Quin, Edwin Richard, 3rd Earl of Dunraven and Mount-Earl ( 1837-1851 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Glamorgan, Llandaff and Barry Division
    Cope, William, 1st and last Baron Cope ( 1918-1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Glasgow
    Baird, John George Alexander
    Graham, William
    Cavendish-Bentinck, William Henry ( 1836-1839 )
    Tennant, Charles, of The Glen, 1st Bt. ( 1879-1880 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Glasgow Blackfriars
    Law, Andrew Bonar ( 1900-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Glasgow Burghs
    Campbell, John, 5th Duke of Argyll ( 1744-1761 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Glasgow Central
    Law, Andrew Bonar ( 1918-1923 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Glasgow College
    Stirling-Maxwell, John, of Keir, 10th Bt. ( 1895-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Glasgow and Aberdeen Universities
    Campbell, James Alexander
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Glasgow and Edinburgh Universities
    Gordon, Edward Strathearn, Baron Gordon of Drumearn ( 1869-1876 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Glasgow, Hillhead Division
    Horne, Robert Stevenson, 1st Viscount Horne of Slamannan ( 1918-1937 )
    Jenkins, Roy Harris, Baron Jenkins of Hillhead ( 1982-1987 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Glasgow, Rutherglen
    McAvoy, Thomas McLaughlin, Baron McAvoy ( 1987-2005 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Glasgow, St. Rollock Division
    Carmichael, James Morse, 3rd Bt. ( 1892-1895 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Glasgow, St. Rollox Division
    Murray, Charles Gideon, 2nd Viscount Elibank ( 1918-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Glocuester
    Moreton, Matthew, 2nd Lord Ducie, Baron of Moreton ( 1727-1728 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Gloucester
    Bathurst, Benjamin
    Guise, William
    Monk, Charles James
    Morris, Robert
    Nottingham, William
    Berkeley, Charles, 2nd Earl of Berkeley ( 1679-1681 )
    Berkeley, James, 3rd Earl of Berkeley ( 1701-1702 )
    Bathurst, Benjamin ( 1727-1754 )
    Howe, John, 1st Lord Chedworth, Baron of Chedworth ( 1727-1727 )
    Barrow, Charles, 1st Bt. ( 1751-1789 )
    Berkeley, William FitzHardinge, 1st and last Earl FitzHardinge ( 1810-1811 )
    Cooper, Robert Bransby ( 1818-1829 )
    Berkeley, Maurice Frederick FitzHardinge, 1st Baron FitzHardinge of Bristol ( 1831-1833 )
    Berkeley, Maurice Frederick FitzHardinge, 1st Baron FitzHardinge of Bristol ( 1835-1837 )
    Berkeley, Maurice Frederick FitzHardinge, 1st Baron FitzHardinge of Bristol ( 1841-1857 )
    Carden, Robert Walter, 1st Bt. ( 1857-1859 )
    Berkeley, Charles Paget FitzHardinge, 3rd Baron FitzHardinge of Bristol ( 1862-1865 )
    Horlick, James Nockells, 4th Bt. ( 1923-1929 )
    Boyce, Harold Leslie, 1st Bt. ( 1929-1945 )
    Diamond, John, Baron Diamond ( 1957-1970 )
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Gloucestershire
    Chester, Thomas
    Guise, Berkeley William, 2nd Bt.
    Howe, John Grubham
    Miles, Philip John
    Brydges, John, 1st Baron Chandos of Sudeley ( 1529-1536 )
    Brydges, Edmund, 2nd Baron Chandos of Sudeley ( 1553-1553 )
    Poole, Giles Leonard Richard ( 1554 )
    Poole, Giles Leonard Richard ( 1571 )
    Brydges, Giles, 3rd Baron Chandos of Sudeley ( 1572-1573 )
    Brydges, William, 4th Baron Chandos of Sudeley ( 1584-1587 )
    Poole, Henry ( 1592 )
    Throckmorton, Baynham, 3rd Bt. ( 1656-1658 )
    Throckmorton, Baynham, 3rd Bt. ( 1664-1669 )
    Guise, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1679-1695 )
    Guise, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1705-1710 )
    Moreton, Matthew Ducie, 1st Lord Ducie, Baron of Moreton ( 1708-1713 )
    Moreton, Matthew Ducie, 1st Lord Ducie, Baron of Moreton ( 1715-1720 )
    Bray, Edmund ( 1720-1722 )
    Berkeley, Norborne, 4th Lord Botetourt ( 1741-1763 )
    Southwell, Edward, 20th Lord Clifford ( 1763-1776 )
    Guise, William, 5th Bt. ( 1770-1783 )
    Somerset, Henry Charles, 6th Duke of Beaufort ( 1796-1803 )
    Reynolds-Moreton, Henry George Francis, 2nd Earl of Ducie ( 1831-1832 )
    Count equals 23 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Gloucestershire West
    Reynolds-Moreton, Henry Haughton, Lord Moreton ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Gloucestershire, Western Division
    Kingscote, Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge ( 1852-1885 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Gorwan
    Agar, James
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Gory
    Ormsby, Joseph Mason
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Gowran
    Darby, Verney Lovett
    Prittie, Henry, 1st Baron Dunalley of Kilboy ( 1769-1776 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Grampound
    Cochrane, George Augustus Frederick
    Cochrane-Johnstone, Andrew James
    Courtenay, Francis ( 1626 )
    West, John, 1st Earl De La Warr ( 1715-1722 )
    Cavendish, William, 3rd Duke of Devonshire ( 1724-1727 )
    Burrell, Merrik, 1st Bt. ( 1754-1768 )
    Griffin, Richard, 2nd Lord Braybrooke, Baron of Braybrooke ( 1774-1780 )
    Yorke, Joseph, 1st and last Lord Dover, Baron of the Town and Port of Dover ( 1774-1780 )
    Ramsden, John, 4th Bt. ( 1780-1784 )
    Baring, Francis, 1st Bt. ( 1784-1790 )
    Hobhouse, Benjamin, 1st Bt. ( 1802 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Granard
    Molyneux, George
    Lyttelton, George Fulke, 2nd Lord Lyttelton, Baron of Frankley ( 1797-1800 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Grantham
    Cockayne-Cust, Henry Francis
    Armyne, William, 1st Bt. ( 1625 )
    Armyne, William, 1st Bt. ( 1641-1641 )
    Brownlow, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1689-1697 )
    Brownlow, John, 1st and last Viscount Tyrconnel ( 1713-1715 )
    Heathcote, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1715-1722 )
    Brownlow, John, 1st and last Viscount Tyrconnel ( 1722-1741 )
    Cust, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1743-1770 )
    Cust, Brownlow, 1st Baron Brownlow of Belton ( 1774-1776 )
    Cust, Peregrine ( 1774 )
    Tollemache, Algernon Gray ( 1832 )
    Cholmeley, Hugh Arthur Henry, 3rd Bt. ( 1868-1880 )
    Warrender, Victor Alexander George Anthony, 1st Baron Bruntisfield ( 1923-1942 )
    Hogg, Douglas Martin ( 1979-1997 )
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Grantham and Hereford
    Graham, Montagu William
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Gravesend
    Waterlow, Sydney Hedley, 1st Bt. ( 1880-1885 )
    Ryder, John Herbert Dudley, 5th Earl of Harrowby ( 1898-1900 )
    Acland, Richard Thomas Dyke, 11th/15th Bt. ( 1947-1955 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Great Bedwin
    Brooke, John, 1st and last Baron Cobham ( 1625 )
    Turner, Edward, 2nd Bt. ( 1741-1747 )
    Brudenell, James, 5th Earl of Cardigan ( 1768-1768 )
    Methuen, Paul ( 1774 )
    Methuen, Paul ( 1780 )
    Methuen, Paul Cobb ( 1781 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Great Bedwyn
    Bruce, Robert
    Verney, Ralph, 1st Bt. ( 1660-1660 )
    Cary, Anthony, 5th Viscount Falkland ( 1690-1694 )
    Bruce, Charles, 4th Earl of Elgin ( 1705-1708 )
    Murray, Robert ( 1734 )
    Northey, William ( 1768 )
    Cecil, James, 1st Marquess of Salisbury ( 1774-1780 )
    Graham, James, 3rd Duke of Montrose ( 1784-1790 )
    Stopford, James George, 3rd Earl of Courtown ( 1790-1796 )
    Bruce, Thomas ( 1796 )
    Wodehouse, John, 2nd Baron Wodehouse of Kimberley ( 1796-1802 )
    Buxton, Robert John, 1st Bt. ( 1797-1806 )
    Stopford, James George, 3rd Earl of Courtown ( 1806-1807 )
    Buxton, John Jacob, 2nd Bt. ( 1818-1832 )
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Great Grimsby
    Clinton, Thomas, 3rd Earl of Lincoln ( 1601 )
    Knight, Robert, 1st and last Earl of Catherlough ( 1734-1747 )
    Knight, Robert, 1st and last Earl of Catherlough ( 1762-1768 )
    Wood, Charles, 1st Viscount Halifx of Monk Bretton ( 1826-1831 )
    Annesley, William Richard, 4th Earl Annesley ( 1852-1857 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Great Marlow
    Moore, Daniel
    Cotton, Thomas, 2nd Bt. ( 1624-1625 )
    Borlase, John, 1st Bt. ( 1640-1640 )
    Cary, Anthony, 5th Viscount Falkland ( 1689-1690 )
    Guise, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1722-1727 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Great Wenlock
    Newport, Thomas, 1st and last Baron Torrington ( 1715-1716 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Great Yarmouth
    Coventry, William ( 1661-1679 )
    Jodrell, Henry ( 1796-1802 )
    Rumbold, Charles Edmund ( 1818-1847 )
    Baring, Thomas ( 1835-1837 )
    Rumbold, Charles Edmund ( 1848-1857 )
    Lacon, Edmund Henry Knowles, 3rd Bt. ( 1852-1857 )
    Lacon, Edmund Henry Knowles, 3rd Bt. ( 1859-1868 )
    Meyer, Frank Cecil, 2nd Bt. ( 1924-1929 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Greenock
    Colquhoun-Stirling Murray-Dunlop, Alexander
    Stewart, James, of Blackhouse
    Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, William Hugh, 3rd Earl of Minto ( 1847-1852 )
    Stewart, Halley ( 1906-1910 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Greenwich
    Whitley-Deans-Dundas, James ( 1832-1834 )
    Whitley-Deans-Dundas, James ( 1841-1852 )
    Codrington, William John ( 1857-1859 )
    Gladstone, William Ewart ( 1868-1880 )
    Boord, Thomas William, 1st Bt. ( 1873-1895 )
    Worms, Henry, 1st and last Baron Pirbright ( 1880-1885 )
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Hugh Richard Heathcote, 1st and last Baron Quickswood ( 1895-1906 )
    Marsh, Richard William, Baron Marsh ( 1959-1971 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Grimsby
    Heneage, George
    Saunderson, Nicholas, 1st Viscount Castleton ( 1593 )
    Barnardiston, Thomas, 2nd Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Barnardiston, Thomas, 2nd Bt. ( 1689-1690 )
    Chaplin, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1715-1721 )
    Anderson, Francis Evelyn ( 1774-1780 )
    Heneage, Edward, 1st Baron Heneage ( 1880-1895 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Grimsby, Yorkshire
    Duncombe, William, 2nd Baron Feversham of Duncombe Park ( 1820-1826 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Guildford
    Currie, Henry
    Mere, George
    Onslow, George
    Randyll, Morgan
    Dalmahoy, Thomas ( 1664-1679 )
    Finch, Heneage, 1st Earl of Aylesford ( 1685-1687 )
    Brodrick, Thomas ( 1722 )
    Vincent, Henry, 6th Bt. ( 1728-1734 )
    Norton, Fletcher, 1st Lord Grantley, Baron of Markenfield ( 1768-1782 )
    Norton, Chapple ( 1784-1790 )
    Mangles, James ( 1831-1837 )
    Mangles, Ross Donnelly ( 1841-1858 )
    Horne, William Edgar, 1st Bt. ( 1910-1922 )
    Rhys, Charles Arthur Uryan, 8th Baron Dynevor of Dynevor ( 1931-1935 )
    Howell, David Arthur Russell, Baron Howell of Guildford ( 1966-1997 )
    St. Aubyn, Nicholas Francis ( 1997-2001 )
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for HAmpshire
    Radcliffe, Henry, 4th Earl of Sussex ( 1571 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hackney Central
    Clinton-Davis, Stanley Clinton, Baron Clinton-Davies ( 1970-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hackney, South Division
    Russell, Charles, Baron Russell of Killowen ( 1885-1894 )
    Morrison, Herbert Stanley, Baron Morrison of Lambeth ( 1923-1924 )
    Morrison, Herbert Stanley, Baron Morrison of Lambeth ( 1929-1931 )
    Morrison, Herbert Stanley, Baron Morrison of Lambeth ( 1935-1945 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Haddington
    Grant-Suttie, James, of Balgone, 4th Bt.
    Suttie, George, of Balgone, 3rd Bt.
    St. Clair, John, of Hermanstoun ( 1644 )
    Hay, James, of Linplum, 1st Bt. ( 1669-1674 )
    Hay, Charles ( 1741 )
    Dalrymple, Hew, of North Berwick, 2nd Bt. ( 1747-1761 )
    Hay, John ( 1826-1830 )
    Buchan-Hepburn, Thomas, of Smeaton Hepburn, 3rd Bt. ( 1838-1847 )
    Hay, William Montagu, 10th Marquess of Tweeddale ( 1878-1878 )
    Haldane, Richard Burdon, 1st and last Viscount Haldane of Cloan ( 1885-1911 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Haddington Boroughs
    Ferguson Davie, Henry Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1847-1877 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Haddington Burghs
    Dalrymple, Hew, of North Berwick, 2nd Bt. ( 1742-1747 )
    Dalrymple, Hew, of North Berwick, 2nd Bt. ( 1761-1768 )
    Warrender, Patrick, of Lochend, 3rd Bt. ( 1768-1774 )
    Dalrymple, John, of North Berwick, 5th Bt. ( 1805-1806 )
    Warrender, George, of Lochend, 4th Bt. ( 1807-1812 )
    Maitland, Anthony, 10th Earl of Lauderdale ( 1813-1818 )
    Dalrymple-Hamilton, Hew, of Bargany, 4th Bt. ( 1820-1826 )
    Dalrymple, Adolphus John, 2nd Bt. ( 1826-1832 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Haddingtonshire
    Hamilton-Dalrymple, Hew, of Bargany, 3rd Bt. ( 1780-1786 )
    Dalrymple-Hamilton, Hew, of Bargany, 4th Bt. ( 1795-1800 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Halifax
    Wood, Charles, 1st Viscount Halifx of Monk Bretton ( 1832-1865 )
    Stuart-Wortley, James Archibald ( 1835-1837 )
    Edwards, Henry, 1st Bt. ( 1847-1852 )
    Macmillan, Maurice Victor, Viscount Macmillan of Ovenden ( 1955-1964 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hammersmith
    Bull, William James, 1st Bt. ( 1900-1918 )
    Soley, Clive Stafford, Baron Soley ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hammersmith North
    Soley, Clive Stafford, Baron Soley ( 1979-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hammersmith, North Division
    Pickford, Mary Ada
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hampshire
    Macdonald, James, 2nd Bt.
    Carey, George, 2nd Baron Hunsdon of Hunsdon ( 1584-1587 )
    Carey, George, 2nd Baron Hunsdon of Hunsdon ( 1588-1589 )
    West, Thomas, 2nd Baron Delaware ( 1588-1589 )
    Carey, George, 2nd Baron Hunsdon of Hunsdon ( 1593 )
    Fleming, Thomas ( 1597-1601 )
    Whitehead, Henry ( 1625 )
    Whitehead, Richard ( Nov 1640 )
    Whitehead, Richard ( Apr 1640 )
    Goffe, William ( 1656-1658 )
    Powlett, Charles, 1st Duke of Bolton ( 1661-1675 )
    Noel, Edward, 1st Earl of Gainsborough ( 1679-1679 )
    Powlett, Charles, 2nd Duke of Bolton ( 1681 )
    Noel, Wriothesley Baptist, 2nd Earl of Gainsborough ( 1685-1686 )
    Powlett, Charles, 2nd Duke of Bolton ( 1685-1687 )
    Powlett, Charles, 2nd Duke of Bolton ( 1689-1698 )
    Bentinck, Henry, 1st Duke of Portland ( 1708-1709 )
    Paulett, Charles, 3rd Duke of Bolton ( 1708-1710 )
    Powlett, Harry, 4th Duke of Bolton ( 1722-1754 )
    Powlett, Charles, 5th Duke of Bolton ( 1754-1759 )
    Heathcote, William, 3rd Bt. ( 1790-1846 )
    Freeman-Heathcote, Thomas, 4th Bt. ( 1808-1820 )
    Heathcote, William, 5th Bt. ( 1826-1831 )
    Shaw-Lefevre, Charles, 1st and last Viscount Eversley of Heckfield ( 1831-1832 )
    Baring, Thomas, 2nd Bt. ( 1832-1832 )
    Count equals 25 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hampshire West
    Ferranti, Basil Reginald Vincent Ziani ( 1958-1964 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hampshire, Basingstoke Division
    Sclater-Booth, George, 1st Baron Basing of Basin Byflete and of Hoddington ( 1885-1887 )
    Fletcher, Reginald Thomas Herbert, 1st and last Baron Winster ( 1923-1924 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hampshire, Fareham Division
    Lee, Arthur Hamilton, 1st and last Viscount Lee of Fareham ( 1900-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hampsire, Andover District
    Faber, Edmund Beckett, 1st and last Baron Faber ( 1901-1905 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hampstead
    Holland, Henry Thurstan, 1st Viscount Knutsford ( 1885-1888 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Handsworth
    Boyle, Edward Charles Gurney, Baron Boyle of Handsworth ( 1950-1970 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hanley Castle
    Lechmere, Anthony
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Harborough
    Harris, Percy Alfred, 1st Bt. ( 1916-1918 )
    Fraser, Keith Alexander, of Ledeclune, 5th Bt. ( 1918-1923 )
    Stuart, Arthur, 7th Earl Castle Stewart ( 1929-1933 )
    Farr, John Arnold ( 1959-1962 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Harristown
    Burgh, Thomas
    Chetwode, Benjamin
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Harrogate
    York, Christopher ( 1950-1954 )
    Ramsden, James Edward ( 1954-1974 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Harrogate and Knaresborough
    Willis, George Philip, Baron Willis of Knaresborough ( 1997-2010 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hartlepool
    Bell, Isaac Lowthian, 1st Bt. ( 1875-1880 )
    Furness, Christopher, 1st Baron Furness ( 1891-1895 )
    Furness, Christopher, 1st Baron Furness ( 1900-1910 )
    Mandelson, Peter Benjamin, Baron Mandelson of Foy ( 1992-2004 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hartlepools
    Furness, Stephen Wilson, 1st Bt. ( 1910-1914 )
    Jowitt, William Allen, 1st and last Earl Jowitt ( 1922-1924 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Harwich
    Calvert, Benedict Leonard
    Pepys, Samuel ( 1685 )
    Frankland, Thomas, 3rd Bt. ( 1708-1713 )
    Calvert, Benedict Leonard, 4th Baron Baltimore ( 1714-1715 )
    Perceval, John, 1st Earl of Egmont ( 1722-1734 )
    Coke, Edward, Viscount Coke ( 1747-1753 )
    Ponsonby, William, 2nd Earl of Bessborough ( 1756-1758 )
    Jenkinson, Charles, 1st Earl of Liverpool ( 1772-1774 )
    North, George Augustus, 3rd Earl of Guilford ( 1778-1784 )
    Orde-Powlett, Thomas, 1st Baron Bolton of Bolton Castle ( 1784-1796 )
    Dillon-Lee, Henry Augustus, 13th Viscount Dillon of Costello-Gallin ( 1799 )
    Vansittart, Nicholas, 1st and last Baron Bexley ( 1812-1823 )
    Bathurst, Charles ( 1818-1823 )
    Canning, George ( 1823-1826 )
    Dawson, Geroge Robert ( 1830-1832 )
    Tower, Christopher Thomas ( 1832-1837 )
    Bonham, Francis Robert ( 1835-1837 )
    Hobhouse, John Cam, 1st and last Baron Broughton of Broughton-de-Gyfford ( 1848-1851 )
    Campbell, William Frederick, 2nd Baron Stratheden of Cupar and Campbell of St. Andrews ( 1859-1860 )
    Rowley, Richard Thomas ( 1860-1865 )
    Kelk, John, 1st Bt. ( 1865-1868 )
    Levy Lever, Arthur, 1st Bt. ( 1906-1910 )
    Holmes, Joseph Stanley, 1st and last Baron Dovercourt ( 1935-1954 )
    Count equals 23 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Haslemere
    Carew, Nicholas, 1st Bt. ( 1708-1710 )
    Carew, Nicholas, 1st Bt. ( 1714-1722 )
    Blundell, Montague, 1st and last Viscount Blundell ( 1715-1722 )
    Burrell, Peter ( 1722-1754 )
    Burrell, William, 2nd Bt. ( 1768-1774 )
    Burrell, Merrik, 1st Bt. ( 1774-1780 )
    Burrell, Peter, 1st Baron Gwydyr ( 1776-1780 )
    Beckett, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1826-1832 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hastings
    North, Frederick
    Pulteney, John
    Pelham, Edmund ( 1597 )
    Ashburnham, John ( 1640 )
    Baker, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1640-1640 )
    Pelham, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1645-1646 )
    Ashburnham, Denny, 1st Bt. ( 1660 )
    Ashburnham, Denny, 1st Bt. ( 1661-1679 )
    Ashburnham, John, 1st Baron Ashburnham ( 1679-1681 )
    Ashburnham, Denny, 1st Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Ashburnham, John, 1st Baron Ashburnham ( 1685-1687 )
    Beaumont, John ( 1688-1690 )
    Ashburnham, John, 1st Baron Ashburnham ( 1689 )
    Ashburnham, William, 2nd Baron Ashburnham ( 1702-1710 )
    Ashburnham, John, 1st Earl of Ashburnham ( 1710-1710 )
    Ashburnham, William, 2nd Bt. ( 1710-1713 )
    Ashburnham, William, 2nd Bt. ( 1722-1741 )
    Ashburnham, William, 5th Bt. ( 1761-1774 )
    Brudenell, James, 5th Earl of Cardigan ( 1761-1768 )
    Jenkinson, Charles, 1st Earl of Liverpool ( 1774-1780 )
    Arden, Richard Pepper, 1st Baron Alvanley ( 1790-1794 )
    Saunders-Dundas, Robert, 2nd Viscount Melville of Melville ( 1794-1796 )
    Vansittart, Nicholas, 1st and last Baron Bexley ( 1796-1802 )
    Douglas, Sylvester, 1st and last Baron Glenbervie ( 1802-1806 )
    Gunning, George William, 2nd Bt. ( 1802-1806 )
    Canning, George ( 1807-1812 )
    Curtis, William, 1st Bt. ( 1826 )
    Elphinstone, Howard, 2nd Bt. ( 1835-1837 )
    Powlett, Harry George, 4th Duke of Cleveland ( 1859-1864 )
    Brassey, Thomas, 1st Earl Brassey ( 1868-1886 )
    Murray, Charles James ( 1883 )
    Cros, William Harvey ( 1906-1908 )
    Cros, Arthur Philip, 1st Bt, ( 1908-1918 )
    Percy, Eustace Sutherland Campbell, 1st and last Baron Percy of Newcastle ( 1921-1937 )
    Hely Hutchinson, Maurice Robert ( 1937-1945 )
    Count equals 35 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Havant
    Willetts, David Lindsay ( 1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Haverfordswest
    Edwardes, William, 4th Baron Kensington ( 1868-1885 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Haverfordwest
    Edwardes, Francis ( 1722-1725 )
    Edwardes, William, 1st Baron Kensington ( 1747-1784 )
    Edwardes, William, 1st Baron Kensington ( 1786-1801 )
    Edwardes, William, 2nd Baron Kensington ( 1802-1818 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hawick Burghs
    Shaw, Thomas, 1st Baron Craigmyle ( 1892-1909 )
    Barran, John Nicholson, 2nd Bt. ( 1909-1918 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hedon
    Chaytor, William
    Digby, John, 1st Earl of Bristol ( 1610-1611 )
    Fairfax, Thomas, 1st Viscount Fairfax of Emley ( 1620-1622 )
    Fairfax, Thomas, 1st Viscount Fairfax of Emley ( 1624-1626 )
    Frankland, Thomas, 2nd Bt. ( 1695-1698 )
    Pulteney, William, 1st and last Earl of Bath ( 1705-1734 )
    Pulteney, Daniel ( 1721-1722 )
    Anson, George, 1st and last Lord Anson ( 1744-1747 )
    Villiers, Thomas Hyde ( 1826-1830 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hedon, East Riding of Yorkshire
    Brooke, Henry, 11th Lord Cobham (of Kent) ( 1593 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hedon, Yorkshire
    Duncombe, Charles ( 1685-1687 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Helston
    Cust, Francis Cockayne
    Lushington, Stephen, 1st Bt.
    Owen, Francis
    Vyvyan, John ( c 1572 )
    Twysden, William, 1st Bt. ( 1601 )
    Godolphin, Sidney ( 1628 )
    St. Aubyn, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1689-1695 )
    Evelyn, John, 1st Bt. ( 1708-1710 )
    Evelyn, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1717-1741 )
    Evelyn, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1747-1767 )
    Hamilton, James, 2nd Earl of Clanbrassill ( 1768-1774 )
    Villiers, Thomas, 2nd Earl of Clarendon ( 1780-1781 )
    Villiers, Thomas, 2nd Earl of Clarendon ( 1781-1786 )
    St. Aubyn, John, 5th Bt. ( 1784-1790 )
    Abbot, Charles, 1st Baron Colchester of Colchester ( 1790 )
    Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Gilbert, 1st Earl of Minto ( 1790-1795 )
    Abbot, Charles, 1st Baron Colchester of Colchester ( 1795-1802 )
    Harris, James Edward, 2nd Earl of Malmesbury ( 1802-1804 )
    Blackwood, James Stevenson, 2nd Baron Dufferin and Claneboye ( 1807-1812 )
    Brand, Thomas, 20th Lord Dacre ( 1807-1807 )
    Horne, William ( 1812-1818 )
    Hudson, Harrington ( 1820-1826 )
    West, George John Frederick, Viscount Cantelupe ( 1837-1840 )
    Basset, John ( 1840 )
    Brett, William Baliol, 1st Viscount Esher ( 1866-1868 )
    Molesworth, Walter Napleton ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 26 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hemel Hempstead
    Davidson, John Colin Campbell, 1st Viscount Davidson ( 1920-1923 )
    Davidson, John Colin Campbell, 1st Viscount Davidson ( 1924-1937 )
    Dickinson, Frances Joan, Baroness Northchurch ( 1937-1959 )
    Corbett, Robin, Baron Corbett of Castle Vale ( 1974-1979 )
    Lyell, Nicholas Walter, Baron Lyell of Markyate ( 1979-1983 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hendon
    Darell, Lionel, 1st Bt. ( 1784-1802 )
    Hobhouse, Benjamin, 1st Bt. ( 1806-1818 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hendon South
    Munro-Lucas-Tooth, Hugh Vere Huntly Duff, 1st Bt. ( 1945-1970 )
    Thomas, Peter John Mitchell, Baron Thomas of Gwydir ( 1970-1987 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Henley
    Fleming, Valentine
    Harcourt, Edward William Vernon ( 1885-1886 )
    Parker, Francis ( 1886-1895 )
    Heseltine, Michael Ray Dibdin, Baron Heseltine ( 1974-2001 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Heredord
    Somers-Cocks, John Sommers, 2nd Earl Sommers ( 1818-1832 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hereford
    Biddulph, Robert
    Hoskyns, John
    Coningsby, Thomas ( 1593 )
    Coningsby, Thomas ( 1601 )
    Hoskyns, John ( 1604-1629 )
    Scudamore, John, 1st Viscount Scudamore ( 1625 )
    Scudamore, John, 1st Viscount Scudamore ( 1628-1629 )
    Hoskyns, Bennet, 1st Bt. ( 1640-1648 )
    Scudamore, James ( 1642-1644 )
    Lingen, Henry ( 1660-1661 )
    Hoskyns, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Foley, Thomas ( 1700-1722 )
    Brydges, Henry, 2nd Duke of Chandos ( 1727-1734 )
    Clive, Edward Bolton ( 1826-1845 )
    Cotterell, Geers Henry, 3rd Bt. ( 1857-1859 )
    Biddulph, Michael, 1st Baron Biddulph ( 1865-1885 )
    Wren-Hoskyns, Chandos ( 1869-1874 )
    Arbuthnot, George ( 1871-1874 )
    Arbuthnot, George ( 1878-1880 )
    Reid, Robert Threshie, 1st and last Baron Loreburn ( 1880-1885 )
    Bailey, Joseph Russell, 1st Baron Glanusk of Glanusk Park ( 1886-1892 )
    Grenfell, William Henry, 1st and last Baron Desborough ( 1892-1893 )
    Thomas, James Purdon Lewes, 1st and last Viscount Cilcennin ( 1931-1955 )
    Gibson-Watt, James David, Baron Gibson-Watt ( 1956-1974 )
    Count equals 24 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hereford and South Herefordshire
    Norman, Alexander Jesse ( 2010 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Herefordshire
    Croft, James
    Croft, Richard
    Leighton, Francis
    Morgan, John
    Croft, Hugh ( 1312 )
    Croft, John ( 1357 )
    Devereux, Walter, 1st Lord Ferrers (of Chartley) ( 1460 )
    Lingen, John ( 1554 )
    Croft, Herbert ( 1592-1617 )
    Coningsby, FitzWilliam ( 1621 )
    Scudamore, John, 1st Viscount Scudamore ( 1621-1622 )
    Scudamore, John, 1st Viscount Scudamore ( 1624-1625 )
    Brydges, Giles, 1st Bt. ( 1625-1629 )
    Coningsby, FitzWilliam ( 1640-1641 )
    Hoskyns, Bennet, 1st Bt. ( 1656-1659 )
    Scudamore, James ( 1661-1668 )
    Croft, Herbert, 1st Bt. ( 1679 )
    Croft, Herbert, 1st Bt. ( 1690-1698 )
    Brydges, James, 1st Duke of Chandos ( 1698-1714 )
    Foley, Thomas ( 1734-1747 )
    Leighton, Daniel ( 1747 )
    Foley, Thomas, 2nd Baron Foley of Kidderminster ( 1767-1774 )
    Cornewall, George, 2nd Bt. ( 1774-1796 )
    Cornewall, George, 2nd Bt. ( 1802-1807 )
    Matthews, John ( 1803-1806 )
    Cotterell, John Geers, 1st Bt. ( 1804-1831 )
    Bailey, Joseph ( 1841-1850 )
    Clive, George ( 1857-1869 )
    Bailey, Joseph Russell, 1st Baron Glanusk of Glanusk Park ( 1865-1885 )
    Croft, Herbert George Denman, 9th Bt. ( 1868-1874 )
    Clive, Edward Henry ( 1869-1871 )
    Clive, George ( 1874-1880 )
    Count equals 32 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Herefordshire, Leominster Division
    Wright, Henry FitzHerbert ( 1912-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hertford
    Cowper, William, 2nd Bt.
    Harrison, Edward
    Cecil, Charles, Viscount Cranborne ( Nov 1640 )
    Cecil, Charles, Viscount Cranborne ( Apr 1640 )
    Cowper, William ( 1768 )
    Gascoyne-Cecil, James Brownlow William, 2nd Marquess of Salisbury ( 1817-1823 )
    Duncombe, Thomas Slingsby ( 1826-1832 )
    Balfour, Arthur James, 1st Earl of Balfour ( 1874-1885 )
    Walker-Smith, Derek Colclough, Baron Broxbourne ( 1945-1955 )
    Lindsay, Robert Alexander, 29th Earl of Crawford ( 1955-1974 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hertfordshire
    Baker, William
    Lytton, Rowland
    Lytton, William
    Lytton, William
    Plumer, William
    Plumer, William
    Denny, Anthony ( 1547 )
    Carey, George, 2nd Baron Hunsdon of Hunsdon ( 1571 )
    Cecil, Robert, 1st Earl of Salisbury ( 1588-1589 )
    Cecil, Robert, 1st Earl of Salisbury ( 1592-1593 )
    Cecil, Robert, 1st Earl of Salisbury ( 1597-1598 )
    Carey, John, 1st Earl of Dover ( 1601 )
    Cecil, Robert, 1st Earl of Salisbury ( 1601 )
    Carey, John, 1st Earl of Dover ( 1604-1611 )
    Carey, John, 1st Earl of Dover ( 1614 )
    Cary, Henry, 1st Viscount Falkland ( 1620-1622 )
    Boteler, John, 1st Baron Boteler of Brantfield ( 1625-1626 )
    Bedell, Capell, 1st and last Bt. ( 1626 )
    Cecil, James, 3rd Earl of Salisbury ( 1668-1668 )
    Blount, Thomas Pope, 1st Bt. ( 1689-1697 )
    Halsey, Thomas ( 1768 )
    Halsey, Thomas ( 1774 )
    Halsey, Thomas ( 1780 )
    Brand, Thomas, 20th Lord Dacre ( 1807-1819 )
    Ryder, Granville Dudley ( 1841-1846 )
    Halsey, Thomas Plumer ( 1846-1847 )
    Bulwer-Lytton, Edward George, 1st Baron Lytton of Knebworth ( 1852-1866 )
    Halsey, Thomas Plumer ( 1852 )
    Cowper, Henry Frederick ( 1865-1885 )
    Brand, Henry Robert, 2nd Viscount Hampden of Glynde ( 1868-1874 )
    Halsey, Thomas Frederick, 1st Bt. ( 1874-1885 )
    Count equals 31 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hertfordshire East
    Walker-Smith, Derek Colclough, Baron Broxbourne ( 1955-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hertfordshire South
    Parkinson, Cecil Edward, Baron Parkinson ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hertfordshire and Middlesex
    Harrison, Richard ( 1673-1680 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hertfordshire, Hitchin Division
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Edgar Algernon Robert, 1st and last Viscount Cecil of Chelwood ( 1911-1923 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hertsmere
    Parkinson, Cecil Edward, Baron Parkinson ( 1983-1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Heston and Isleworth
    Hayhoe, Bernard John, Baron Hayhoe ( 1970-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hexham
    Holt, Richard Durning, 1st Bt. ( 1907-1918 )
    Brown, Douglas Clifton, 1st and last Viscount Ruffside ( 1918-1923 )
    Brown, Douglas Clifton, 1st and last Viscount Ruffside ( 1924-1951 )
    Rippon, Aubrey Geoffrey Frederick, Baron Rippon of Hexham ( 1966-1987 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Heydon
    Boynton, Matthew, 1st Bt. ( 1620 )
    Boynton, Francis, 4th Bt. ( 1734-1739 )
    Savile, John, 1st Earl of Mexborough of Lifford ( 1747-1754 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Heytesbury
    Berkeley, John, 1st Baron Berkeley of Stratton ( Apr 1640 ), in the Short Parliament
    Ashe, Joseph, 1st Bt. ( 1661 )
     Court, Pierce ( 1722-1724 )
    Cavendish, Charles ( 1725 )
    Ashe Court, William ( 1751-1781 )
    Gordon, William ( 1774 )
     Court, William Pierce Ashe, 1st Bt. ( 1781-1790 )
    Eden, William, 1st Baron Auckland ( 1784-1793 )
    Barry, Richard, 7th Earl of Barrymore ( 1791-1793 )
    Ellis, Henry Welbore, 2nd Viscount Clifden of Gowran ( 1793-1802 )
    Leicester, John Fleming, 1st Baron de Tabley of Tabley House ( 1796-1802 )
     Court, William Pierce Ashe, 1st Bt. ( 1806-1807 )
    Harris, James Edward, 2nd Earl of Malmesbury ( 1807-1812 )
    Duncombe, Charles, 1st Baron Feversham of Duncombe Park ( 1812-1818 )
    Hood, Samuel, 2nd Baron Bridport ( 1812-1818 )
    Agar-Ellis, George James Welbore, 1st Baron Dover ( 1818-1820 )
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Heywood
    Cawley, Harold Thomas ( 1910-1915 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Heywood and Royton
    Barnett, Joel, Baron Barnett ( 1964-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for High Peak
    Hill-Wood, Samuel, 1st Bt. ( 1910-1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for High Peak Derbyshire
    Le Marchant, Spencer ( 1970-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for High Wycombe
    Archdale, John ( 1698 ), but he was deprived of his seat on refusing the oath
    Archdale, Thomas ( 1699 )
    Carrington, Robert John, 2nd Baron Carrington of Upton ( 1831-1838 )
    Wynn-Carington, Charles Robert, 1st and last Marquess of Lincolnshire ( 1865-1868 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Higham Ferrers
    Montagu, Henry, 1st Earl of Manchester ( 1593 )
    Montagu, Henry, 1st Earl of Manchester ( 1597-1598 )
    Montagu, Henry, 1st Earl of Manchester ( 1601 )
    Palmer, Lewis, 2nd Bt. ( 1661-1697 )
    Seymour-Conway, Henry ( 1741 )
    Ponsonby, John William, 4th Earl of Bessborough ( 1810-1812 )
    Grey, Henry George, 3rd Earl Grey ( 1830-1831 )
    Pepys, Charles Christopher, 1st Earl of Cottenham ( 1831-1831 )
    Ponsonby, John George Brabazon, 5th Earl of Bessborough ( 1831-1832 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hillsborough
    Fortescue, Chichester
    Hill-Trevor, Arthur, 1st Viscount of Dungannon ( 1715-1727 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hilston
    Heathcote, Gilbert, 1st Bt. ( 1715-1720 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hindon
    Douglas, John
    Aubrey, William ( 1559 )
    Lockwood, Richard ( 1713-1714 )
    Fox-Lane, George, 1st and last Baron Bingley ( 1734-1741 )
    Fox-Strangways, Stephen, 1st Earl of Ilchester ( 1734-1735 )
    Fox, Henry, 1st Baron Holland of Foxley ( 1735-1741 )
    Calthorpe, Henry ( 1741-1747 )
    Kenyon, Lloyd, 1st Baron Kenyon, Baron of Gredington ( 1780-1784 )
    Gough, Frederick, 4th Baron Calthorpe ( 1818-1826 )
    Fortescue, George Matthew ( 1826-1831 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hitchin
    Kindersley, Guy Molesworth ( 1923-1931 )
    Bulwer-Lytton, Edward Antony James, Viscount Knebworth ( 1931-1933 )
    Berry, John Seymour, 2nd Viscount Camrose ( 1941-1945 )
    Stewart, Bernard Harold Ian Halley, Baron Stewartby ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Holborn
    Aitken, John William Maxwell, 2nd Bt. ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Holborn and St. Pancras South
    Chivers, Lena May, Baroness Jeger ( 1964-1974 )
    Chivers, Lena May, Baroness Jeger ( 1974-1979 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Holywood, County Down
    May, William Morrison
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Honiton
    Locke, Joseph
    Pole, William ( 1640-1642 )
    Pole, Courtenay, 2nd Bt. ( 1661-1679 )
    Courtenay, William, 2nd Bt. ( 1715 )
    Courtenay, William, 1st Viscount Courtenay of Powderham Castle ( 1734-1741 )
    Honywood, John, 4th Bt. ( 1802-1806 )
    Cochrane, Thomas, 10th Earl of Dundonald ( 1806-1807 )
    Child-Villiers, George Augustus Frederick, 6th Earl of the Island of Jersey ( 1832-1835 )
    Hogg, James Weir, 1st Bt. ( 1847 )
    Locke, Joseph ( 1847 )
    Cochrane-Wishart-Baillie, Alexander Dundas Ross, 1st Baron Lamington ( 1859-1868 )
    Kennaway, John Henry, 3rd Bt. ( 1885-1910 )
    Drewe, Cedric ( 1931-1955 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Honton
    Warrender, George, of Lochend, 4th Bt. ( 1830-1832 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hornsey
    McGarel-Hogg, James MacNaghten, 1st Baron Magheramorne of Magheramorne ( 1885-1887 )
    Dundas, Lawrence John Lumley, 2nd Marquess of Zetland ( 1907-1916 )
    Ward, William Humble Eric, 3rd Earl of Dudley ( 1921-1924 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Horsham
    Fox-Lane, James
    Hervey, Henry, 1st and last Baron Hervey of Kidbrooke ( 1601 )
    North, Dudley, 4th Lord North ( 1628-1629 )
    Bridgeman, Orlando, 1st Bt. ( 1669-1679 )
    Goring, Harry, 4th Bt. ( 1707-1708 )
    Goring, Harry, 4th Bt. ( 1715-1715 )
    Pilkington, Lionel, 5th Bt. ( 1748-1768 )
    Moore, Charles, 1st Marquess of Drogheda ( 1766-1780 )
    Harris, James Edward, 2nd Earl of Malmesbury ( 1804-1807 )
    Aubrey, John, 6th Bt. ( 1820-1826 )
    Fox, Henry Edward, 4th Baron Holland of Foxley ( 1826-1827 )
    FitzGerald, William Robert Seymour Vesey ( 1832-1865 )
    Scarlett, Robert Campbell, 2nd Baron Abinger ( 1841-1844 )
    Brown, James Clifton ( 1876-1880 )
    Aubrey-Fletcher, Henry, 4th Bt. ( 1880-1885 )
    Johnstone, John Heywood ( 1893-1904 )
    Turnour, Edward, 6th Earl Winterton ( 1904-1918 )
    Turnour, Edward, 6th Earl Winterton ( 1945-1951 )
    Hordern, Peter Maudslay ( 1964-1974 )
    Hordern, Peter Maudslay ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Horsham and Cralwey
    Hordern, Peter Maudslay ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Horsham and Worthing
    Turnour, Edward, 6th Earl Winterton ( 1918-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Houghton-le-Spring
    Chapman, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1931-1935 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hounslow Brentford and Isleworth
    Hayhoe, Bernard John, Baron Hayhoe ( 1974-1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hove
    Sainsbury, Timothy Alan Davan ( 1973-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hoxton
    Hay-Drummond, Claude George ( 1900-1910 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Huddersfield
    Akroyd, Edward
    Fenton, Lewis
    Robinson, George Frederick Samuel, 1st Marquess of Ripon ( 1853-1857 )
    Crosland, Joseph ( 1893-1895 )
    Mabane, William, 1st and last Baron Mabane ( 1931-1945 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hull
    Hoare, Joseph
    Norwood, Charles Morgan
    Graham, James Robert George, 2nd Bt. ( 1818-1820 )
    Hanmer, John, 1st and last Baron Hanmer of Hanmer and Flint ( 1841-1847 )
    Clay, James ( 1847-1873 )
    Robinson, George Frederick Samuel, 1st Marquess of Ripon ( 1852-1853 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hull East
    Muff, George, 1st Baron Calverley ( 1929-1931 )
    Muff, George, 1st Baron Calverley ( 1935-1945 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hull Haltemprice
    Law, Richard Kidston, 1st Baron Coleraine ( 1950-1954 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hull South-West
    Law, Richard Kidston, 1st Baron Coleraine ( 1931-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hull and Whitchurch
    Vane, Henry, the Younger ( 1658 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Huntingdon
    Fellowes, William Henry
    Pelly, Henry Carstairs, 3rd Bt.
    Pocklington, John
    Stuart, James
    Cotton, Thomas ( 1558 )
    Bernard, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1640-1640 )
    Montagu, Edward, 2nd Baron Montagu of Boughton ( 1640-1644 )
    Bernard, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1654-1655 )
    Bernard, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1656-1660 )
    Cotton, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1661-1679 )
    Bernard, Robert, 3rd Bt. ( 1689-1690 )
    Cotton, John, 4th Bt. ( 1705-1706 )
    Bernard, Robert, 5th Bt. ( 1765-1768 )
    Payne, John Willett ( 1785 )
    Kerr, John William Robert, 7th Marquess of Lothian ( 1820-1824 )
    Peel, Jonathan ( 1831-1868 )
    Fellowes, Edward, 1st Baron de Ramsey of Ramsey Abbey ( 1837-1880 )
    Baring, Thomas ( 1844-1873 )
    Fellowes, William Henry, 2nd Baron de Ramsey of Ramsey Abbey ( 1880-1887 )
    Major, John ( 1983-2001 )
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Huntingdon Borough
    Boyle, Charles, 4th Earl of Orrery ( 1701-1705 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Huntingdon, South Division
    Cator, John ( 1910-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Huntingdonshire
    Roper, John Bonfoy
    Clifton, Gervase, 1st Lord Clifton (of Leighton Bromswold) ( 1597-1598 )
    Clifton, Gervase, 1st Lord Clifton (of Leighton Bromswold) ( 1601 )
    Montagu, Edward, 2nd Earl of Manchester ( 1602-1626 )
    Cotton, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1604-1611 )
    Bedell, Capell, 1st and last Bt. ( 1628-1629 )
    Bedell, Capell, 1st and last Bt. ( 1640-1640 )
    Cotton, Thomas, 2nd Bt. ( 1640-1640 )
    Montagu, Robert, 3rd Earl of Manchester ( 1660-1671 )
    Montagu, Ralph, 1st Duke of Montagu ( 1679-1679 )
    Cotton, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Cotton, John, 4th Bt. ( 1710-1713 )
    Proby, John ( 1722-1727 )
    Cavendish, William, 3rd Duke of Devonshire ( 1727-1729 )
    Montagu, Robert, 3rd Duke of Manchester ( 1734-1739 )
    Proby, John, 1st Baron Carysfort ( 1754-1768 )
    Montagu, George, 4th Duke of Manchester ( 1761-1762 )
    Proby, John, 2nd Earl of Carysfort ( 1806-1807 )
    Proby, John, 2nd Earl of Carysfort ( 1814-1818 )
    Montagu, George, 6th Duke of Manchester ( 1826-1837 )
    Gordon, Charles, 10th Marquess of Huntly ( 1830-1831 )
    Montagu, Robert ( 1859-1874 )
    Montagu, George Victor Drogo, 8th Duke of Manchester ( 1877-1880 )
    Gordon, Douglas William Cope ( 1880-1885 )
    Locker-Lampson, Oliver Stillingfleet ( 1918-1922 )
    Major, John ( 1979-1983 )
    Count equals 26 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Hythe
    Evelyn-Glanville, William
    Honywood, Christopher
    Honywood, John
    Honywood, Thomas
    Knatchbull, Norton
    Rothschild, Mayer Amschel
    Townsend-Farquhar, Robert, 1st Bt.
    Brooke, William, 10th Lord Cobham (of Kent) ( 1547-1552 )
    Keyes, Thomas ( c 1554 )
    Westrow, Thomas ( 1645-1653 )
    Wood, Henry, 1st Bt. ( 1661-1671 )
    Boteler, Philip, 3rd Bt. ( 1690-1708 )
    Fane, John, 7th Earl of Westmorland ( 1708-1711 )
    Boyle, Richard, 2nd Viscount Shannon ( 1710-1711 )
    Deedes, William ( 1807-1812 )
    Loyd, Samuel Jones, 1st and last Baron Overstone ( 1819-1826 )
    Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, William Hugh, 3rd Earl of Minto ( 1837-1841 )
    Ramsden, John William, 5th Bt. ( 1857-1859 )
    Mackeson, Harry Ripley, 1st Bt. ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ilchester
    Wyndham, Edward, 2nd Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Wyndham, Edward, 2nd Bt. ( 1689-1695 )
    Brown, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1734-1747 )
    Cust, Brownlow, 1st Baron Brownlow of Belton ( 1768-1774 )
    Clayton, Robert, 3rd Bt. ( 1796-1799 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ilford
    Iremonger, Thomas ( 1954-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ince
    Macdonald, Gordon, 1st Baron Macdonald of Gwaenysor ( 1929-1942 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Inistioge
    Ussher, John ( 1783-1790 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Inistioge, County Kilkenny
    Herbert, Edward John ( 1749-1760 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Innistoge
    Montmorency, Lodge Evans, 1st Viscount Frankfort de Montmorency ( 1768-1770 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Inverness
    Fraser, Simon, Master of Lovat ( 1761-1782 )
    Fraser, Archibald Campbell ( 1782 )
    Grant, Robert ( 1826-1830 )
    Cumming-Bruce, Charles Lennox, of Roseisle and Kinnaird ( 1831-1840 )
    Chisholm, Alexander William, of Chisholm ( 1835-1838 )
    Bryce, John Annan ( 1906 )
    Russell-Johnston, David Russell, Baron Russell-Johnston ( 1964-1983 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Inverness Burghs
    Mackenzie, Kenneth, Lord Fortrose ( 1741-1747 )
    Grant, Alexander, of Dalvey, 5th Bt. ( 1761-1768 )
    Morrison, James ( 1840-1847 )
    Matheson, Alexander, of Lochalsh, 1st Bt. ( 1847-1868 )
    Finlay, Robert Bannatyne, 1st Viscount Finlay ( 1885-1892 )
    Finlay, Robert Bannatyne, 1st Viscount Finlay ( 1895-1906 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Inverness Burghs
    Cumming-Gordon, Alexander Penrose, of Altyre, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Inverness and Fortrose
    Grant, Charles, 1st and last Baron Gleneig ( 1811-1818 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Inverness and Ross and Cromarty
    Douglas-Hamilton, Malcolm Avondale ( 1950-1954 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Inverness, Nairn and Lochaber
    Russell-Johnston, David Russell, Baron Russell-Johnston ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Inverness-shire
    Baillie, Henry James
    Munro, Robert, of Foulis, 3rd Bt. ( 1649 )
    MacLeod, Norman, 22nd of MacLeod ( 1741-1754 )
    MacLeod, Norman, 23rd of MacLeod ( 1790-1796 )
    Grant, Charles ( 1802-1818 )
    Grant, Charles, 1st and last Baron Gleneig ( 1818-1835 )
    Cameron, Donald, of Lochiel, 24th Chief of Clan Cameron ( 1868-1885 )
    Baillie, James Evan Bruce, of Dochfour ( 1895-1900 )
    Dewar, John Alexander, 1st Baron Forteviot ( 1900-1917 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ipswich
    Cobbold, John Patteson
    Cobbold, Thomas Clement
    Newton, William
    Vernon, Edward
    Wollaston, William
    Bacon, Francis, 1st and last Viscount Saint Alban ( 1597-1598 )
    Bacon, Francis, 1st and last Viscount Saint Alban ( 1601-1601 )
    Bacon, Francis, 1st and last Viscount Saint Alban ( 1604-1611 )
    Cornwallis, Frederick, 1st Baron Cornwallis of Eye ( 1660-1660 )
    Barnardiston, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1661-1662 )
    Barker, John, 4th Bt. ( 1680-1681 )
    Barker, John, 4th Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Barker, John, 4th Bt. ( 1689-1696 )
    Blois, Charles, 1st Bt. ( 1689-1695 )
    Barnardiston, Samuel, 2nd Bt. ( 1698-1700 )
    Barker, William, 5th Bt. ( 1708-1713 )
    Vernon, Francis, 1st Earl of Shipbrook ( 1762-1768 )
    D'Oyly, John Hadley, 6th Bt. ( 1790-1796 )
    Popham, Home Riggs ( 1807-1812 )
    Morrison, James ( 1832 )
    Adair, Hugh Edward, 3rd Bt. ( 1847-1874 )
    Cobbold, John Chevallier ( 1847-1868 )
    Cobbold, Felix Thornley ( 1906-1909 )
    Ganzoni, Francis John Childs, 1st Baron Ganzoni ( 1914-1923 )
    Ganzoni, Francis John Childs, 1st Baron Ganzoni ( 1924-1938 )
    Foot, Dingle Mackintosh ( 1957-1970 )
    Gummer, Benedict ( May 2010 )
    Count equals 27 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ipswich and Devizes
    Gladstone, John Neilson
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Irishtown
    Morres, Hervey, 1st Viscount Mountmorres ( 1734-1756 ), (alias Canice)
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Irvine
    Campbell, Hugh, 1st Lord Campbell of Loudoun ( 1579 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Isle of Wight
    Mond, Henry Ludwig, 2nd Baron Melchett ( 1923-1924 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Jamestown
    French, Robert
    King, Gilbert
    King, Gilbert ( 1709 )
    King, John ( 1721 )
    King, Robert Edward, 1st Viscount Lorton of Boyle ( 1796-1797 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Jarrow
    Palmer, Charles Mark, 1st Bt. ( 1885-1907 )
    Palmer, Godfrey Mark ( 1910-1922 )
    Dixon, Donald, Baron Dixon ( 1979-1997 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Johnstown
    Maunsell, Thomas
    Fetherstonhaugh, Ralph, 1st Bt. ( 1768-1780 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Johnstown, County Longford
    Colthurst, Nicholas, 3rd Bt. ( 1783-1790 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for KEnt
    Sydney, Philip, 5th Earl of Leicester ( 1695-1698 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Keighley
    Holden, Isaac, 1st Bt. ( 1885-1895 )
    Buckmaster, Stanley Owen, 1st Viscount Buckmaster ( 1911-1915 )
    Harvie-Watt, George Steven, 1st Bt. ( 1931-1935 )
    Hobson, Charles Rider, Baron Hobson ( 1950-1959 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kells
    Taylor, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1692-1693 )
    Taylor, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1695-1699 )
    Taylor, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1713-1714 )
    Taylor, Thomas, 2nd Bt. ( 1713-1757 )
    Taylor, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1727-1736 )
    Taylour, Thomas, 1st Earl of Bective ( 1747-1760 )
    Taylour, Thomas, 1st Marquess of Headfort ( 1776-1790 )
    Taylour, Hercules Langford ( 1781-1783 )
    Taylour, Hercules Langford ( 1785-1790 )
    Pakenham, Thomas ( 1790-1797 )
    Taylour, Robert ( 1790-1800 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kelvingrove
    Carmichael, Neil George, Baron Carmichael of Kelvingrove ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kendal
    Brougham, James ( 1832 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kendald
    Taylour, Thomas, Earl of Bective ( 1885-1892 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kennington
    Cook, Frederick Lucas, 2nd Bt. ( 1895-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kensington
    Davison, William Henry, 1st Baron Broughshane ( 1919-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kent
    Neville, Thomas
    Cobham, Stephen, 1st Lord Cobham (of Runham) ( 1324 )
    Cobham, John, 2nd Lord Cobham (of Kent) ( 1327 )
    Cobham, John, 2nd Lord Cobham (of Kent) ( 1330 )
    Cobham, John, 2nd Lord Cobham (of Kent) ( 1332 )
    Cobham, John, 2nd Lord Cobham (of Kent) ( 1335-1337 )
    Cobham, Thomas, 3rd Lord Cobham (of Runham) ( 1376 )
    Cobham, Thomas, 3rd Lord Cobham (of Runham) ( 1382 )
    Cobham, Thomas, 3rd Lord Cobham (of Runham) ( 1384 )
    Cobham, Thomas, 3rd Lord Cobham (of Runham) ( 1390 )
    Braybroke, Reginald ( 1404 )
    Fiennes, James, 1st Lord Saye and Sele ( 1439-1440 )
    Fiennes, James, 1st Lord Saye and Sele ( 1442 )
    Fiennes, James, 1st Lord Saye and Sele ( 1445-1446 )
    Fiennes, James, 1st Lord Saye and Sele ( 1447 )
    Cheney, Henry, 1st and last Lord Cheney ( 1562-1567 )
    Brooke, Henry, 11th Lord Cobham (of Kent) ( 1588-1589 )
    Sydney, Robert, 1st Earl of Leicester ( 1597-1598 )
    Fane, Francis, 1st Earl of Westmorland ( 1601 )
    Neville, Henry ( 1601 )
    Sydney, Robert, 2nd Earl of Leicester ( 1620-1622 )
    Knatchbull, Norton, 1st Bt. ( apr 1640 ot may 1640 )
    Twysden, Roger, 2nd Bt. ( 1640-1640 )
    Vane, Henry, the Elder ( 1653 )
    Fane, Vere, 4th Earl of Westmorland ( 1679-1681 )
    Knatchbull, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1685-1695 )
    Twysden, William, 3rd Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Fane, Vere, 4th Earl of Westmorland ( 1689-1691 )
    Villiers, William, 2nd Earl of the Island of Jersey ( 1705-1708 )
    Knatchbull, Edward, 4th Bt. ( 1713-1715 )
    Fane, Mildmay ( 1714-1715 )
    Fane, John, 7th Earl of Westmorland ( 1715-1722 )
    Vane, William, 1st Viscount Vane ( 1715-1722 )
    Knatchbull, Edward, 4th Bt. ( 1722-1727 )
    Twisden, Thomas, 3rd Bt. ( 1722-1727 )
    Vane, William, 1st Viscount Vane ( 1734-1734 )
    Twisden, Roger, 5th Bt. ( 1741-1754 )
    Fairfax, Robert, 7th Lord Fairfax of Cameron ( 1754-1768 )
    Knatchbull-Wyndham, Wyndham, 6th Bt. ( 1760-1763 )
    Bridges, Brook William, 3rd Bt. ( 1763-1774 )
    Knatchbull, Edward, 8th Bt. ( 1785-1786 )
    Knatchbull, Edward, 8th Bt. ( 1790-1802 )
    Knatchbull, Edward, 8th Bt. ( 1806-1819 )
    Knatchbull, Edward, 9th Bt. ( 1819-1831 )
    Count equals 44 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kent, Canterbury Division
    McNeill, Ronald John, 1st and last Baron Cushendun ( 1918-1927 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kent, Eastern Division
    Akers-Douglas, Aretas, 1st Viscount Chilston ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kent, Sevenoaks Division
    Young, Edward Hilton, 1st Baron Kennet ( 1929-1935 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kent, St. Augustine's Division
    Akers-Douglas, Aretas, 1st Viscount Chilston ( 1885-1911 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kent, St. Austine's Division
    McNeill, Ronald John, 1st and last Baron Cushendun ( 1911-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kerry
    Blennerhassett, John
    Crosbie, David
    Moleyns, Frederick William
    Herbert, Richard Townsend ( 1783 )
    Blennerhassett, John ( 1790-1794 )
    Blennerhassett, Rowland Ponsonby ( 1872-1885 )
    Blennerhassett, Rowland, 4th Bt. ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kettering
    Manningham-Buller, Mervyn Edward, 3rd Bt. ( 1924-1929 )
    Freeman, Roger Norman, Baron Freeman ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kidderminster
    Lowe, Robert, 1st Viscount Sherbrooke ( 1852-1859 )
    Lea, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1868-1874 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kilbeggan
    Lambart, Richard, 2nd Earl of the County of Cavan ( 1647-1649 )
    Lambart, Oliver ( 1661 )
    Lambart, Charles ( 1727-1740 )
    Lambart, Gustavus ( 1741-1776 )
    Lambart, Hamilton ( 1753-1760 )
    Lambart, Charles ( 1768-1783 )
    Lambart, Gustavus ( 1798-1800 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kildare
    Henry, Joseph ( 1770-1776 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Killybegs
    Corry, Leslie ( 1739-1741 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Killyleagh
    Johnston, Arthur
    Ross, Robert ( 1715-1727 )
    Hamilton, Alexander ( 1730-1761 )
    Butler, Henry Thomas, 2nd Earl of Carrick ( 1768-1774 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kilmallock
    Blakeney, William
    Maunsell, Thomas
    Boyle, Murrough, 1st Viscount Blesington ( 1665-1666 )
    Oliver, Robert ( 1703 )
    Oliver, Robert ( 1727 )
    Oliver, Philip ( 1747 )
    Oliver, Silver ( 1757 )
    Quin, Windham ( 1769-1776 )
    Bury, Charles William, 1st Earl of Charleville ( 1789-1790 )
    Bury, Charles William, 1st Earl of Charleville ( 1791-1797 )
    Oliver, Charles Silver ( 1797 )
    Oliver, Silver ( 1797 )
    Count equals 12 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kilmallock, County Limerick
    Brasier, Kilner ( 1715-1725 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kilmarnock
    Harrison, James Fortescue
    Blakeney, William, 1st and last Baron Blakeney of Castle Blakeney ( 1725-1757 )
    Williamson, Stephen ( 1886-1895 )
    Shaw, Alexander, 2nd Baron Craigmyle ( 1918-1923 )
    MacAndrew, Charles Glen, 1st Baron MacAndrew ( 1924-1929 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kilmarnock Burghs
    Gladstone, William Glynne Charles ( 1911-1915 )
    Shaw, Alexander, 2nd Baron Craigmyle ( 1915-1918 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kincardine
    Barclay, Robert, of Urie
    Menzies, Gilbert, 4th of Pitfoddels ( 1678 )
    Menzies, Gilbert, 4th of Pitfoddels ( 1685 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kincardineshire
    Ramsay, Alexander, of Balmain, 2nd Bt.
    Ramsay-Irvine, Alexander, of Balmain, 6th Bt.
    Arbuthnott, Robert, of that Ilk ( 1621 )
    Burnett, Thomas, of Leys, 3rd Bt. ( 1707-1708 )
    Carnegie, James, of Pittarrow, 3rd Bt. ( 1741-1765 )
    Rickart Hepburn, Robert ( 1768-1774 )
    Murray, Arthur Cecil, 3rd Viscount Elibank ( 1908-1923 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for King's County
    Bernard, Thomas
    Bourchier, George ( 1585-1586 )
    Loftus, Adam, 1st Viscount Loftus of Ely ( 1613-1615 )
    Bland, Loftus Henry ( 1852-1859 )
    Westenra, John Craven ( 1863 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for King's Lynn
    Mansel, Robert ( 1601 )
    Cecil, William, 2nd Earl of Salisbury ( 1649-1653 )
    Cecil, William, 2nd Earl of Salisbury ( 1656-1658 )
    Hare, Ralph, 1st Bt. ( 1660 )
    North, Francis, 1st Baron of Guilford ( 1673-1675 )
    Cavendish-Scott-Bentinck, William John Cavendish, 5th Duke of Portland ( 1824-1826 )
    Cavendish-Bentinck, William Henry ( 1826-1827 )
    Scott-Bentinck, William George Frederick ( 1828-1848 )
    Canning, Stratford, 1st Viscount Stratford de Redcliffe ( 1835-1842 )
    Stanley, Edward Henry, 15th Earl of Derby ( 1848-1869 )
    Bourke, Robert, 1st and last Baron Connemara ( 1868-1886 )
    Hamilton, Claud John ( 1869-1880 )
    ffolkes, William Hovell Browne, 3rd Bt. ( 1880-1885 )
    Roche, Edmund Maurice Burke, 4th Baron Fermoy ( 1924-1935 )
    Maxwell, Somerset Arthur ( 1935-1942 )
    Roche, Edmund Maurice Burke, 4th Baron Fermoy ( 1943-1945 )
    Wise, Frederick, 1st Baron Wise ( 1945-1951 )
    Count equals 17 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for King's Norton
    Peto, Basil Arthur John ( 1941-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kings Lynn
    Coningsby, William ( 1536 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kingston upon Hull
    Fleming, Thomas ( 1581-1584 )
    Turner, Charles, 2nd Bt. ( 1796-1802 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kingston-on-Hull
    Grotrian, Herbert Brent, 1st Bt. ( 1924-1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kingston-upon-Hill West
    Randall, Stuart Jeffrey, Baron Randall of St Budeaux ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kingston-upon-Hull
    Manners, Robert ( 1747-1782 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kingston-upon-Hull East
    Firbank, Joseph Thomas ( 1895-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kingston-upon-Thames
    Penny, Frederick George, 1st Viscount Marchwood ( 1922-1937 )
    Boyd-Carpenter, John Archibald, Baron Boyd-Carpenter ( 1945-1972 )
    Lamont, Norman Stewart Hughson, Baron Lamont of Lerwick ( 1972-1997 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kinross and West Perthshire
    Ramsay, Katharine Marjory ( 1923-1938 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kinross-shire
    Bruce-Hope, John, of Craighall, 7th Bt.
    Bruce, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1707-1708 )
    Malcolm, John, of Innertiel and Lochore, 1st Bt. ( 1711 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kinsale
    Dennis, John
    Guinness, Richard Samuel
    Morrough, Andrew ( 1689 )
    Meade, Richard, 3rd Bt. ( 1725-1744 )
    Arnott, John, 1st Bt. ( 1859-1863 )
    Colthurst, George Conway, 5th Bt. ( 1863-1874 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kirkaldy
    Moonie, Lewis George, Baron Moonie ( 1987-2005 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kirkcaldy
    Hutchison, Robert, 1st and last Baron Hutchison of Montrose ( 1922-1923 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kirkcaldy Burghs
    Dalziel, James Henry, 1st and last Baron Dalziel of Kirkcaldy ( 1892-1921 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kirkcudbright
    Maitland, John
    Wallace-Dunlop, James, 21st of that Ilk ( 1812 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kirkcudbrightshire
    Cutlar-Fergusson, Robert, 17th of Craigdarroch ( 1826-1838 )
    Maitland, Thomas, Lord Dundrennan ( 1841 )
    Maxwell-Heron, John Heron, of Heron and Kiroughtree ( 1880 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Kirkwall
    Hume-Campbell, Alexander, 2nd Earl of Marchmont ( 1696-1702 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Knaresborough
    Chaloner, Thomas ( 1555 )
    Coote, Harry, 5th Earl of Mountrath ( 1715-1720 )
    Abdy, Anthony Thomas, 5th Bt. ( 1763-1775 )
    Cavendish, George Augustus Henry, 1st Earl of Burlington ( 1775-1780 )
    Ponsonby, Frederick, 3rd Earl of Bessborough ( 1780-1793 )
    Ponsonby, John William, 4th Earl of Bessborough ( 1805-1806 )
    Brougham, Henry, 1st Baron Brougham and Vaux ( 1830-1830 )
    Ponsonby, William Francis Spencer, 1st Baron de Mauley of Canford ( 1832-1832 )
    Holden, Isaac, 1st Bt. ( 1865-1868 )
    Meysey-Thompson, Henry Meysey, 1st and last Baron Knaresborough ( 1880 ), but on a petition the election was declared void
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Knocktopher
    Purcell, Redmond
    Burton, Benjamin ( 1741 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Knocktopher [Ierland]
    Langrishe, Hercules, 1st Bt. ( 1761-1801 ), first MP to get penal laws against Roman Catholics relaxed
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Knutsford
    Egerton, Alan de Tatton, 3rd Baron Egerton of Tatton ( 1885-1906 )
    Makins, Ernest ( 1922-1945 )
    Bruce-Gardyne, John, Baron Bruce-Gardyne ( 1979-1983 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ladywood
    Satchwell, Doris Mary Gertrude, Baroness Fisher of Rednal ( 1970-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lambeth
    Lawrence, James Clarke, 1st and last Bt. ( 1868-1885 )
    Hubbard, Evelyn ( 1896-1900 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lambeth, Kennington Division
    Wilmot, John, 1st Baron Wilmot of Selmeston ( 1939-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lanark
    Hamilton, Robert, of Silvertonhill, 1st Bt.
    Maitland, Patrick Francis, 17th Earl of Lauderdale ( 1951-1959 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lanark Burghs
    Carmichael, James ( 1734 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lanarkshire
    Campbell, Daniel, 2nd of Shawfield
    Hamilton, Archibald
    Hamilton, William
    Hamilton, Archibald ( 1708-1710 )
    Hamilton, James, of Rosehall, 2nd Bt. ( 1710-1715 )
    Lockhart, James, 15th of the Lee ( 1715 )
    Hamilton, Archibald ( 1718-1734 )
    Hamilton, James, of Rosehall, 2nd Bt. ( 1735-1750 )
    Stuart, Andrew, of Torrance and Castlemilk ( 1774-1784 )
    Shaw-Stewart, Michael, of Greenhall and Blackhall, 6th Bt. ( 1827-1830 )
    Douglas, Charles, 3rd Baron Douglas of Douglas ( 1830-1832 )
    Maxwell, John, of Pollock, 8th Bt. ( 1832-1837 )
    Cochrane-Wishart-Baillie, Alexander Dundas Ross, 1st Baron Lamington ( 1857 )
    Colebrooke, Thomas Edward, 4th Bt. ( 1857-1868 )
    Douglas-Home, Alexander Frederick, Baron Home of the Hirsel ( 1931-1945 )
    Douglas-Home, Alexander Frederick, Baron Home of the Hirsel ( 1950-1951 )
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lanarkshire North
    Anstruther-Gray, William John St. Clair, Baron Kilmany ( 1931-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lancashire
    Heywood, Benjamin, 1st Bt.
    Hoghton, Charles, 4th Bt.
    Hoghton, Gilbert, 2nd Bt.
    Hoghton, Richard, 3rd Bt.
    Pilkington, Roger
    Pilkington, John ( 1316 )
    Pilkington, Roger ( 1316 )
    Hoghton, Richard ( 1322 )
    Hoghton, Richard ( 1326-1327 )
    Hoghton, Richard ( 1337 )
    Hoghton, Adam ( 1348 )
    Hoghton, Adam ( 1363 )
    Hoghton, Adam ( 1365 )
    Hoghton, Richard ( 1383 )
    Gerard, Thomas ( 1384-1394 )
    Radcliffe, Ralph ( Sep 1397 )
    Tempest, Richard ( 1401 )
    Hoghton, Richard ( 1402 )
    Radcliffe, Ralph ( Jan 1404 )
    Assheton, John ( 1411 )
    Assheton, John ( 1413 )
    Radcliffe, Ralph ( Apr 1414 )
    Gerard, Thomas ( 1562-1567 )
    Gerard, Thomas ( 1566-1567 )
    Hesketh, Robert ( 1597-1598 )
    Hoghton, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1601-1611 )
    Gerard, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1614 )
    Assheton, Ralph, 2nd Bt. ( 1640-1648 )
    Booth, George, 1st Baron Delamer of Dunham Massey ( 1659 )
    Bindlosse, Robert, 1st and last Bt. ( 1660 )
    Bradshaigh, Roger, 1st Bt. ( 1660 )
    Harrison, Richard ( 1673-1674 )
    Harrison, Richard ( 1679-1680 )
    Bradshaigh, Roger, 2nd Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Stanley, James, 10th Earl of Deby ( 1690-1702 )
    Assheton, Ralph, 2nd Bt. ( 1694-1698 )
    Bland, John, 5th Bt. ( 1713-1727 )
    Stanley, Edward, 11th Earl of Derby ( 1727-1736 )
    Smith-Stanley, James ( 1741-1771 )
    Hamilton, Archibald, 9th Duke of Hamilton ( 1768-1772 )
    Smith-Stanley, Edward, 12th Earl of Derby ( 1774-1776 )
    Smith-Stanley, Edward, 13th Earl of Derby ( 1812-1832 )
    Wilson Patten, John, 1st and last Baron Winmarleigh ( 1830-1831 )
    Strickland, Gerald, 1st and last Baron Strickland ( 1924-1928 ), Lancaster Division
    Count equals 44 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lancashire, Chorley Division
    Lindsay, David Alexander Edward, 27th Earl of Crawford ( 1895-1913 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lancashire, Clitheroe Division
    Brass, William, 1st and last Baron Chattisham ( 1922-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lancashire, Fylde Division
    Ashley, Wilfred William, 1st and last Baron Mount Temple ( 1918-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lancashire, Heywood Division
    Illingworth, Albert Holden, 1st and last Baron Illingworth ( 1915-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lancashire, Heywood and Radcliffe Division
    Illingworth, Albert Holden, 1st and last Baron Illingworth ( 1918-1921 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lancashire, Southport Division
    Curzon, George Nathaniel, 1st and last Marquess Curzon of Kedleston ( 1886-1889 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lancaster
    Howard, Thomas, 1st Earl of Berkshire ( 1605-1611 )
    Bindlosse, Robert, 1st and last Bt. ( 1646-1648 )
    Harrison, John ( 1661 )
    Lowther, William, 1st Bt. ( 1702-1705 )
    Reynolds, Francis ( 1745-1773 )
    Reynolds-Moreton, Francis, 3rd Baron Ducie of Tortworth ( 1784-1785 )
    Hamilton, Alexander, 10th Duke of Hamilton ( 1802-1806 )
    Shaw-Stewart, Patrick Maxwell ( 1831-1837 )
    Ramsbotham, Herwald, 1st Viscount Soulbury ( 1929-1941 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lancaster and Bute
    Maclean, FitzRoy Hew, of Dunconnel, 1st Bt. ( 1941-1959 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lancaster, Darwen District
    Russell, Stuart Hugh Minto ( 1935-1943 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lanesborough
    Burgh, Thomas
    Burgh, Thomas
    Stanley, Edmond
    Handcock, Thomas ( 1692 )
    Hely Hutchinson, John ( 1759-1761 )
    Gore, Henry, 1st and last Baron Annaly of Tenelick ( 1761-1768 )
    Dillon, Robert, 1st Baron Clonbrock ( 1776-1790 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Launceston
    Granville, Charles, 2nd Earl of Bath ( 1680-1681 )
    Russell, Edward, 1st Earl of Orford ( 1689-1690 )
    Hyde, Henry, 4th Earl of Clarendon ( 1692-1711 )
    Vane, Henry, 1st Earl of Darlington ( 1726-1727 )
    King, John, 2nd Lord King, Baron of Ockham ( 1727-1734 )
    Irby, William, 1st Baron Boston ( 1735-1747 )
    St. Aubyn, John, 4th Bt. ( 1747-1754 )
    St. Aubyn, John, 4th Bt. ( 1758-1759 )
    Burrell, Peter ( 1759-1768 )
    Cecil, James, 1st Marquess of Salisbury ( 1780-1780 )
    Perceval, Charles George, 2nd Baron Arden ( 1780-1790 )
    Rose, George ( 1784-1788 )
    Hardinge, Henry, 1st Viscount Hardinge of Lahore and Kings Newton ( 1832-1844 )
    Campbell, Alexander Henry ( 1865-1868 )
    Lopes, Henry Charles, 1st Baron Ludlow ( 1868-1874 )
    Giffard, Hardinge Stanley, 1st Earl of Halsbury ( 1877-1885 )
    Webster, Richard Everard, 1st Baron Alverstone ( 1885 )
    Count equals 17 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leeds
    Beckett, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1835-1837 )
    Molesworth, William, 8th Bt. ( 1837-1841 )
    Aldam, William ( 1841-1847 )
    Barran, John, 1st Bt. ( 1876-1885 )
    Gladstone, Herbert John, 1st and last Viscount Gladstone ( 1880-1885 )
    Jackson, William Lawies, 1st Baron Allerton ( 1880-1885 )
    Peake, Osbert, 1st Viscount Ingleby ( 1929-1956 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leeds Central
    Denman, Richard Douglas, 1st Bt. ( 1929-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leeds North
    Beckett, William Gervase, 1st Bt. ( 1923-1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leeds North-East
    Lawson, Samuel ( 1837 )
    Bacon, Alice Martha, Baroness Bacon ( 1945-1955 )
    Joseph, Keith Sinjohn, Baron Joseph ( 1956-1987 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leeds North-West
    Kagan, Donald, Baron Kagan ( 1950-1983 )
    Hampson, Keith ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leeds South
    Gaitskell, Hugh Todd Naylor ( 1945-1963 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leeds South-East
    Bacon, Alice Martha, Baroness Bacon ( 1955-1970 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leeds West
    Dean, Joseph Jabez, Baron Dean of Beswick ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leeds and Ripon
    Beckett, William
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leeds, Central Division
    Balfour, Gerald William, 2nd Earl of Balfour ( 1885-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leeds, Northern Division
    Jackson, William Lawies, 1st Baron Allerton ( 1885-1902 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leicester
    Gardner, Richard
    Grey, Booth
    Hastings, Edward, 1st and last Baron Hastings of Loughborough ( 1545-1547 )
    Hartopp, Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1628-1629 )
    Every, Simon, 1st Bt. ( 1640 )
    Armstrong, Thomas ( 1660 )
    Hartopp, William ( 1667 )
    Coote, Eyre ( 1768 )
    Otway-Cave, Robert ( 1826-1830 )
    Heygate, William Unwin ( 1860-1865 )
    Whitehead, James, 1st Bt. ( 1892-1894 )
    MacDonald, James Ramsay ( 1906-1918 )
    Hewart, Gordon, 1st Viscount Hewart ( 1913-1918 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leicester North-West
    Janner, Barnett, Baron Janner ( 1950-1970 )
    Janner, Greville Ewan, Baron Janner of Braunstone ( 1970-1974 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leicester South
    Boardman, Thomas Gray, Baron Boardman ( 1974-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leicester South-West
    Boardman, Thomas Gray, Baron Boardman ( 1967-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leicester West
    Nicolson, Harold George ( 1935-1945 )
    Janner, Barnett, Baron Janner ( 1945-1950 )
    Janner, Greville Ewan, Baron Janner of Braunstone ( 1974-1997 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leicester, East Division
    Hewart, Gordon, 1st Viscount Hewart ( 1918-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leicester, West Division
    Pethick-Lawrence, Frederick William, 1st and last Baron Pethick-Lawrence ( 1923-1931 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leicestershire
    Beaumont, Nicholas, in the time of Elizabeth I
    Coke, Thomas
    Noel, Clobery, 5th Bt.
    Hastings, Edward, 1st and last Baron Hastings of Loughborough ( 1523-1523 )
    Cave, Ambrose ( 1545 )
    Cave, Ambrose ( 1547 )
    Hastings, Edward, 1st and last Baron Hastings of Loughborough ( 1547-1552 )
    Cave, Ambrose ( 1553 )
    Hastings, George, 4th Earl of Huntingdon ( 1584-1587 )
    Beaumont, Henry ( 1589 )
    Beaumont, Thomas, 1st Viscount Beaumont of Swords ( 1604-1611 )
    Hesilrige, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1614 )
    Beaumont, Thomas, 1st Viscount Beaumont of Swords ( 1621-1622 )
    Hesilrige, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1624-1625 )
    Hastings, Ferdinando, 6th Earl of Huntingdon ( 1625 )
    Hastings, Ferdinando, 6th Earl of Huntingdon ( 1628-1629 )
    Grey, Henry, 10th Earl of Kent ( 1640-1643 )
    Hesilrige, Arthur, 2nd Bt. ( 1640-1645 )
    Beaumont, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1654-1655 )
    Hesilrige, Arthur, 2nd Bt. ( 1654-1659 )
    Beaumont, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1656-1658 )
    Beaumont, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1659 )
    Beaumont, Henry, 2nd Bt. ( 1679-1687 )
    Hartopp, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1679-1681 )
    Hesilrige, Thomas, 4th Bt. ( 1690-1695 )
    Villiers, William, 3rd Bt. ( 1698-1701 )
    Beaumont, George, 4th Bt. ( 1702-1737 )
    Palmer, Geoffrey, 3rd Bt. ( 1707-1722 )
    Cave, Thomas, 3rd Bt. ( 1711-1719 )
    Finch, Heneage, 3rd Earl of Aylesford ( 1739-1741 )
    Cave, Thomas, 5th Bt. ( 1741-1747 )
    Palmer, Thomas, 4th Bt. ( 1754-1765 )
    Cave, Thomas, 5th Bt. ( 1762-1774 )
    Palmer, John, 5th Bt. ( 1765-1780 )
    Noel, Thomas, 2nd Viscount Wentworth of Wellesborough ( 1774 )
    Cave, Thomas, 7th Bt. ( 1790-1792 )
    Count equals 36 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leicestershire, Harborough Division
    Stanhope, Philip James, 1st Baron and last Weardale of Stanhope ( 1904-1905 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leigh, South-West Lancashire
    Brunner, John Fowler, 2nd Bt. ( 1906-1910 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leith Burghs
    Munro-Ferguson, Ronald Crauford, 1st and last Viscount Novar ( 1886-1914 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leominster
    Colt, John Dutton
    Croft, Edward ( 1571 )
    Croft, Edward ( 1580 )
    Bateman, William, 1st Viscount Bateman ( 1721-1722 )
    Croft, Archer, 2nd Bt. ( 1722-1727 )
    Price, Chase ( 1759-1768 )
    Bateman, John, 2nd Viscount Bateman ( 1768-1784 )
    Hotham, Beaumont, 3rd Baron Hotham of South Dalton ( 1820-1841 )
    Phillimore, John George ( 1852-1857 )
    Gathorne-Hardy, Gathorne, 1st Earl of Cranbrook ( 1856-1865 )
    Stanhope, Arthur Philip, 6th Earl Stanhope ( 1868 )
    Rankin, James, 1st Bt. ( 1880-1885 )
    Bossom, Clive, 2nd Bt. ( 1959-1974 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lestwithiel
    Drummond, William, 5th of Logie Almond ( 1795 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Letrim
    Brady, John
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lewes
    Southwell, John ( 1450 )
    Gage, Robert ( 1534 )
    Gage, John ( 1557 )
    Pelham, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1584-1585 )
    Neville, Henry ( 1603-1604 )
    Goring, George, 1st Earl of Norwich ( 1620-1622 )
    Goring, George, 1st Earl of Norwich ( 1624-1626 )
    Goring, George, 1st Earl of Norwich ( 1628-1628 )
    Pelham, Thomas ( 1705-1741 )
    Yorke, Philip, 1st Earl of Hardwicke ( 1719-1722 )
    Pelham, Thomas ( 1727-1737 )
    Sergison, Thomas ( 1747-1768 )
    Miller, Thomas, 5th Bt. ( 1774-1778 )
    Blunt, Charles Richard, 4th Bt. ( 1831-1840 )
    West, George John Frederick, Viscount Cantelupe ( 1840-1841 )
    Elphinstone, Howard, 2nd Bt. ( 1841-1847 )
    Brand, Henry Bouverie William, 1st Viscount Hampden of Glynde ( 1852-1868 )
    Pelham, Walter John, 4th Earl of Chichester ( 1865-1874 )
    Aubrey-Fletcher, Henry, 4th Bt. ( 1885-1910 )
    Beamish, Tufton Percy Hamilton ( 1924-1931 )
    Beamish, Tufton Percy Hamilton ( 1936-1945 )
    Beamish, Tufton Victor Hamilton, Baron Chelwood ( 1945-1974 )
    Count equals 22 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lewisham
    Legge, William Heneage, 6th Earl of Dartmouth ( 1885-1891 )
    Coates, Edward Feetham, 1st Bt. ( 1903-1918 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lewisham West
    McNair-Wilson, Patrick Michael Ernest David ( 1964-1966 )
    Gummer, John Selwyn, Baron Deben ( 1970-1974 )
    Maples, John Cradock, Baron Maples ( 1983-1992 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lewisham, East Division
    Morrison, Herbert Stanley, Baron Morrison of Lambeth ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leyton
    Sorensen, Reginald William, Baron Sorensen ( 1950-1964 )
    Buxton, Ronald Carlile ( 1965 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Leyton West
    Sorensen, Reginald William, Baron Sorensen ( 1929-1931 )
    Sorensen, Reginald William, Baron Sorensen ( 1935-1950 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lichfield
    Anson, George
    Anson, Thomas
    Paget, Henry, 2nd Lord Paget (of Beaudesert) ( 1559 )
    Paget, Henry, 2nd Lord Paget (of Beaudesert) ( 1562-1563 )
    Biddulph, Theophilus, 1st Bt. ( 1661-1679 )
    Lyttelton, Henry, 2nd Bt. ( 1678-1679 )
    Biddulph, Michael, 2nd Bt. ( 1679-1681 )
    Biddulph, Michael, 2nd Bt. ( 1689-1690 )
    Burdett, Robert, 3rd Bt. ( 1689-1698 )
    Biddulph, Michael, 2nd Bt. ( 1695-1705 )
    Biddulph, Michael, 2nd Bt. ( 1708-1710 )
    Hill, Rowland, 1st Bt. ( 1734 )
    Anson, George ( 1770-1789 )
    Anson, Thomas, 1st Viscount Anson ( 1789-1806 )
    Paget, Alfred Henry ( 1837-1865 )
    Leveson-Gower, Granville George, 2nd Earl Granville ( 1841-1846 )
    Anson, Thomas George, 2nd Earl of Lichfield ( 1847-1854 )
    Ryder, Dudley Francis Stuart, 3rd Earl of Harrowby ( 1856-1859 )
    Anson, Archibald Henry Augustus, V.C. ( 1859-1868 )
    Darwin, Leonard ( 1892-1895 )
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lichfield and Tamworth
    Grocott, Bruce Joseph, Baron Grocott ( 1974-1979 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lifford
    Crichton, Abraham
    Crichton, David ( 1695-1728 )
    Crichton, Abraham, 1st Baron Erne of Crom Castle ( 1727-1768 )
    Crichton, John, 1st Earl Erne of Crom Castle ( 1761-1772 )
    Lawless, Nicholas, 1st Baron Cloncurry ( 1776-1789 )
    Crichton, Abraham, 2nd Earl Erne of Crom Castle ( 1790-1797 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Light County
    Bagot, John Tuthill
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Liichfield and Tamworth
    Snow, Julian Ward, Baron Burntwood ( 1950-1970 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Limehouse
    Attlee, Clement Richard, 1st Earl Attlee ( 1922-1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Limerick
    Kelly, James Michael
    O'Brien, William Smith
    Smyth, Charles
    Oliver, Robert ( 1661 )
    Blennerhassett, Robert ( 1703 )
    Roche, George ( 1713 )
    Roche, George ( 1715 )
    Oliver, Silver ( 1768 )
    Oliver, Silver ( 1776 )
    Smyth, John, 1st Viscount Gort ( 1785-1797 )
    Pery, Edmond Henry, 1st Earl of Limerick ( 1786-1794 )
    Vereker, Charles, 2nd Viscount Gort ( 1794-1800 )
    Vereker, Charles, 2nd Viscount Gort ( 1802-1817 )
    Vereker, John Prendergast, 3rd Viscount Gort ( 1817-1820 )
    Roche, David, 1st Bt. ( 1832-1844 )
    O'Brien, James ( 1854-1858 )
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Limerick City
    Fitzgerald, Gerald, 17th Knight of Glin ( 1661 )
    Maunsell, Richard ( 1740-1761 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Limvardy
    Ussher, William ( 1713 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lincoln
    Smith, Robert Percy
    Fairfax, Thomas, 1st Lord Fairfax of Cameron ( 1586-1587 )
    Bolles, Robert, 2nd Bt. ( 1661-1663 )
    Bolles, John, 4th Bt. ( 1690-1702 )
    Clarges, Thomas, 3rd Bt. ( 1780-1782 )
    Hobart, Robert, 4th Earl of Buckinghamshire ( 1790-1796 )
    Savile, John, 2nd Earl of Mexborough of Lifford ( 1808-1812 )
    Sibthorpe, Charles de laet Waldo ( 1826 )
    Bulwer-Lytton, Edward George, 1st Baron Lytton of Knebworth ( 1832-1841 )
    Heneage, George Fieschi ( 1832-1835 )
    Seely, Charles ( 1847-1848 )
    Hobhouse, Thomas Benjamin ( 1848-1852 )
    Heneage, George Fieschi ( 1852-1862 )
    Seely, Charles ( 1861-1885 )
    Heneage, Edward, 1st Baron Heneage ( 1865-1868 )
    Seely, Charles Hilton, 2nd Bt. ( 1895-1906 )
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lincolnshire
    Irby, Anthony
    Yerburgh, John ( 1325 )
    Darcy, Norman, 2nd Lord Darcy ( 1327 )
    Darcy, Norman, 2nd Lord Darcy ( 1336 )
    Sheffield, Robert ( 1442 )
    Sheffield, Robert ( 1445-1446 )
    Burgh, Thomas, 1st Lord Burgh (of Gainsborough) ( 1467 )
    Burgh, Thomas, 1st Lord Burgh (of Gainsborough) ( 1478 )
    Burgh, Edward, 2nd Lord Burgh (of Gainsborough) ( 1492 )
    Cecil, William, 1st Baron of Burghley ( 1555 )
    Cecil, William, 1st Baron of Burghley ( 1559 )
    Bertie, Richard ( 1562-1567 )
    Clinton, Henry, 2nd Earl of Lincoln ( 1571 )
    Cecil, Thomas, 1st Earl of Exeter ( 1584-1587 )
    Clinton, Thomas, 3rd Earl of Lincoln ( 1604-1610 )
    Bertie, Montagu, 2nd Earl of Lindsey ( 1624-1625 )
    Saunderson, Nicholas, 1st Viscount Castleton ( 1625 )
    Armyne, William, 1st Bt. ( 1626 )
    Armyne, William, 1st Bt. ( 1628-1629 )
    Brownlow, William, 1st Bt. ( 1653 )
    Cust, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1653 )
    Saunderson, George, 5th Viscount Castleton ( 1660-1681 )
    Carr, Robert, 3rd Bt. ( 1664-1681 )
    Saunderson, George, 5th Viscount Castleton ( 1685-1687 )
    Saunderson, George, 5th Viscount Castleton ( 1689-1698 )
    Bertie, Peregrine, 2nd Duke of Ancaster and Kesteven ( 1708-1715 )
    Brownlow, John, 1st and last Viscount Tyrconnel ( 1715-1722 )
    Bertie, Brownlow, 5th Duke of Ancaster and Kesteven ( 1761-1779 )
    Heathcote, Gilbert, 4th Bt. ( 1796-1806 )
    Lupton, Arnold ( 1906-1910 )
    Count equals 30 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lincolnshire, Brigg Division
    Quibell, David John Kinsey, 1st and last Baron Quibell ( 1929-1931 )
    Quibell, David John Kinsey, 1st and last Baron Quibell ( 1935-1945 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lincolnshire, Briggs Division
    Meysey-Thompson, Henry Meysey, 1st and last Baron Knaresborough ( 1885-1886 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lincolnshire, Horncastle Division
    Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby, Gilbert, 2nd Earl of Ancaster ( 1894-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lincolnshire, Kesteven Division
    Chaplin, Henry, 1st Viscount Chaplin ( 1885-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Linlithgow
    Douglas, George, 13th Earl of Morton ( 1708-1713 )
    Hope, Charles ( 1838-1845 )
    Hope, Thomas ( 1893-1895 )
    Dalyell, Thomas, of the Binns ( a 1983 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Linlithgow Burghs
    Carmichael, James ( 1713-1715 )
    Dundas, Lawrence, of Kerse, 1st Bt. ( 1747-1748 )
    Stopford, James George, 3rd Earl of Courtown ( 1796-1802 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Linlithgowshire
    Dundas, George, 21st of Dundas
    Dundas, James, 24th of Dundas
    Dalyell, Thomas, of the Binns ( 1678-1685 )
    Carmichael, James ( b 8 Apr 1714 )
    Cockburn, James, of Langton, 8th Bt. ( 1773-1784 )
    Cunynghame, William Augustus, of Milncraig, 4th Bt. ( 1774-1790 )
    Hope, John, 4th Earl of Hopetoun ( 1790-1800 )
    Baillie, William, of Polkemmet, 2nd Bt. ( 1844-1847 )
    Dundas, George ( 1847-1860 )
    Ure, Alexander, 1st and last Baron Strathclyde ( 1895-1913 )
    Baillie, Adrian William Maxwell, of Polkemmet, 6th Bt. ( 1931-1935 )
    Mathers, George, 1st and last Baron Mathers ( 1935-1950 )
    Count equals 12 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lisburn
    Seymour-Conway, Francis Charles, 3rd Marquess of Hertford ( 1802-1812 )
    Verner, Edward Wingfield, 4th Bt. ( 1863-1873 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Liskeard
    Denny, Edward ( 1584 )
    Neville, Henry ( 1597-1598 )
    O'Brien, Murrough, 1st Marquess of Thomond ( 1797-1800 )
    Hamilton, James, Viscount Hamilton ( 1807-1812 )
    Courtney, Leonard Henry, 1st and last Baron Courtney of Penwith ( 1876-1885 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lismore
    Aldworth, Richard
    Gisborne, James
    Boyle, Richard, 1st Earl of Cork ( 1613-1615 )
    Barry, James, 1st Baron Barry of Santry ( 1634 )
    Loftus, Adam, 1st and last Viscount Lisburne ( 1661-1666 )
    Jefferyes, James ( 1703-1713 )
    Jefferyes, James ( 1713-1714 )
    Osborne, John, 7th Bt. ( 1719-1727 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Liverpool
    Cross, William Henry
    Cunliffe, Ellis, 1st Bt.
    Graves, Samuel Robert
    Norris, Edward
    Pole, Charles
    Taverner, Richard
    Assheton, Ralph ( 1553 )
    Cavendish, William, 1st Earl of Devonshire ( 1586-1587 )
    Bacon, Francis, 1st and last Viscount Saint Alban ( 1588-1589 )
    Gerard, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1597 )
    Gerard, Thomas, 2nd Bt. ( 1624 )
    Stanley, James, 7th Earl of Derby ( 1625 )
    Assheton, Ralph, 2nd Bt. ( 1677-1679 )
    Clayton, William ( 1698-1708 )
    Clayton, William ( 1714-1715 )
    Aston, Thomas, 4th Bt. ( 1729-1734 )
    Tarleton, Bannastre, 1st and last Bt. ( 1790 )
    Gascoyne, Bamber ( b 1796 )
    Gascoyne, Isaac ( 1796-1831 )
    Canning, George ( 1812-1823 )
    Ryder, Dudley, 2nd Earl of Harrowby ( 1831-1847 )
    Douglas, Howard, 3rd Bt. ( 1842-1847 )
    Cardwell, Edward, 1st and last Viscount Cardwell of Ellerbeck ( 1847-1852 )
    Ryder, Dudley Francis Stuart, 3rd Earl of Harrowby ( 1868-1882 )
    Hamilton, Claud John ( 1880-1888 )
    Ramsay, John William, 13th Earl of Dalhousie ( 1880 )
    Long, Walter Hume, 1st Viscount Long ( 1893-1900 )
    Count equals 27 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Liverpool Edge Hill
    Alton, David Patrick Paul, Baron Alton of Livepool ( 1979-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Liverpool Exchange
    Bigham, John Charles, 1st Viscount Mersey ( 1895-1897 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Liverpool, Abercromby Division
    Seely, John Edward Bernard, 1st Baron Mottistone ( 1906-1910 )
    Chaloner, Richard Godolphin Walmesley, 1st Baron Gisborough ( 1910-1917 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Liverpool, East Toxteth Division
    Worms, Henry, 1st and last Baron Pirbright ( 1885-1895 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Liverpool, Kirkdale Division
    Powell, George Smyth ( 1885-1898 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Liverpool, Walton Division
    Smith, Frederick Edwin, 1st Earl of Birkenhead ( 1906-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Liverpool, Wavertree Division
    Nall-Cain, Arthur Ronald Nall, 2nd Baron Brocket ( 1931-1934 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Liverpool, West Derby Division
    Smith, Frederick Edwin, 1st Earl of Birkenhead ( 1918-1919 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for London
    Pakington, Robert
    Adams, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1654-1655 )
    Adams, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1656-1658 )
    Biddulph, Theophilus, 1st Bt. ( 1656-1658 )
    Browne, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1656-1660 )
    Biddulph, Theophilus, 1st Bt. ( 1659 )
    Ladbroke, Robert ( 1754-1770 )
    Glyn, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1758-1768 )
    Anderson, John William, 1st Bt. ( 1793-1806 )
    Lawrence, William ( 1865-1874 )
    Lawrence, William ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for London City
    Lockwood, Richard ( 1722-1727 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for London University
    Magnus, Philip, 1st Bt. ( 1906-1923 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Londonderry
    Stewart, Alexander
    Hamilton, Claud John ( 1865-1868 )
    Porter, Andrew Marshall, 1st Bt. ( 1881-1883 )
    Knox, Edmund Francis Vesey ( 1895-1899 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Londonderry City
    Hamilton, James Albert Edward, 3rd Duke of Abercorn ( 1900-1913 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Londonderry County and City
    Macnaghten, Malcolm Martin ( 1923-1928 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Londonderry North
    Macnaghten, Malcolm Martin ( Jun 1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Longford
    Pakenham, Thomas, 1st Baron Longford ( 1745-1756 )
    Henry, Joseph ( 1761-1768 )
    Pakenham, Thomas ( 1783-1790 )
    Taylour, Thomas, 1st Marquess of Headfort ( 1790-1794 )
    Pakenham, Thomas ( 1797-1800 )
    Blackall, Samuel Wensley ( 1847-1851 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lonsdale
    Cavendish, Richard Frederick ( 1895-1906 )
    Lindsay, David Alexander Robert, 28th Earl of Crawford ( 1924-1940 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lostwithiel
    Vesey-Fitzgerald, William, 2nd Baron Fitzgerald and Vesci
    Chaloner, Thomas ( 1604-1611 )
    Vane, Henry, the Elder ( 1614 )
    Chudleigh, George, 1st Bt. ( 1621-1622 )
    Hobart, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1624-1625 )
    Chudleigh, George, 1st Bt. ( 1625 )
    Mansel, Robert ( 1626 )
    Arundell, Richard, 1st Baron Arundell of Trerice ( 1640-1644 )
    Carew, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1679-1681 )
    Molesworth, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1702 )
    Molesworth, Robert, 1st Viscount Molesworth of Swords ( 1705-1706 )
    Clarges, Thomas, 2nd Bt. ( 1713-1715 )
    Cavendish, William, 3rd Duke of Devonshire ( 1721-1724 )
    Stanhope, Philip Dormer, 4th Earl of Chesterfield ( 1722-1723 )
    Bridgeman, Orlando, 2nd Bt. ( 1724-1727 )
    Knatchbull, Edward, 4th Bt. ( 1728-1730 )
    Moreton, Matthew, 2nd Lord Ducie, Baron of Moreton ( 1735-1735 )
    Cotton, Robert Salusbury, 3rd Bt. ( 1741-1747 )
    Seymour-Ingram, Francis, 2nd Marquess of Hertford ( 1766-1768 )
    Cavendish, Henry, 2nd Bt. ( 1768-1774 )
    Hill, Arthur, 2nd Marquess of Downshire ( 1774-1780 )
    Grant, Alexander Cray, of Dalvey, 8th Bt. ( 1818-1826 )
    Count equals 22 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Loughborough
    Johnson-Ferguson, Jabez Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1885-1886 )
    Johnson-Ferguson, Jabez Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1892-1900 )
    Kimball, Lawrence ( 1931-1945 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Louth
    Sibthorp, Robert
    Archer, Jeffrey Howard, Baron Archer of Weston-super-Mare ( 1969-1974 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ludgershall
    Webb, John Richmond
    Sheffield, Robert ( 1472-1475 )
    Long, Walter, 1st Bt. ( 1642-1648 )
    Browne, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1661-1669 )
    Bland, John, 6th Bt. ( 1754-1755 )
    Montagu-Scott, Charles William Henry, 4th Duke of Buccleuch ( 1796-1804 )
    Luttrell, Henry Lawes, 2nd Earl of Carhampton ( 1817-1821 )
    Pratt, George Charles, 2nd Marquess Camden ( 1821-1826 )
    Agar-Ellis, George James Welbore, 1st Baron Dover ( 1826-1830 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ludlow
    Herbert, Thomas
    Charlton, Job, 1st Bt. ( 1659-1679 )
    Charlton, Francis, 2nd Bt. ( 1679-1681 )
    Child, Josiah, 1st Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Newport, Thomas, 1st and last Baron Torrington ( 1695-1698 )
    Newport, Thomas, 1st and last Baron Torrington ( 1699-1700 )
    Bridgeman, Henry, 1st Baron Bradford of Bradford ( 1748-1768 )
    Mason-Villiers, George, 2nd Earl of Grandison ( 1774-1780 )
    Clive, Henry ( 1808 )
    Vane, William John Frederick, 3rd Duke of Cleveland ( 1852-1857 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Luggershall
    Digby, Henry, 1st Earl Digby ( 1755-1761 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Luggershall, Wiltshire
    Gordon, George ( 1774 ), a pocket borough, after he contested Inverness-shire
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Luton
    Harmsworth, Cecil Bisshopp, 1st Baron Harmsworth ( 1911-1922 )
    Howard, Geoffrey William Algernon ( 1923-1924 )
    Howie, William, Baron Howie of Troon ( 1963-1970 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lyme
    Churchill, Winston ( 1685-1688 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lyme Regis
    Fane, John Thomas
    Fane, Vere
    Hyde, Henry, 2nd Earl of Clarendon ( 1660-1660 )
    Shaw, John, 1st Bt. ( 1661-1679 )
    Pole, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Pole, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1690 )
    Drax, Henry ( 1727-1734 )
    Fane, Thomas, 8th Earl of Westmorland ( 1753-1762 )
    Fane, Henry ( 1757-1777 )
    Fane, John, 9th Earl of Westmorland ( 1762-1771 )
    Fane, John, 11th Earl of Westmorland ( 1806-1816 )
    Abdy, Thomas Neville, 1st Bt. ( 1847-1852 )
    Buxton, Thomas Fowell, 3rd Bt. ( 1865-1868 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lymington
    Burrard, John
    Burrard, Paul
    Burrard, Paul
    Button, John
    Button, John
    Egerton, William Tatton, 1st Baron Egerton of Tatton
    Gordon-Lennox, George Charles
    Prendergast, Guy Lennox
    Whitehead, Richard ( 1628-1629 )
    Paulett, Charles, 3rd Duke of Bolton ( 1705-1708 )
    Heathcote, Gilbert, 1st Bt. ( 1722-1727 )
    Burrard, Harry, 1st Bt. ( 1741-1778 )
    Powlett, Charles, 5th Duke of Bolton ( 1741-1754 )
    Powlett, Harry, 6th Duke of Bolton ( 1755-1761 )
    Burrard-Neale, Harry, 2nd Bt. ( 1790-1802 )
    Burrard-Neale, Harry, 2nd Bt. ( 1806-1807 )
    Burrard-Neale, Harry, 2nd Bt. ( 1812-1823 )
    Burrard, George, 4th Bt. ( 1828-1832 )
    Burrard-Neale, Harry, 2nd Bt. ( 1832-1835 )
    Mackinnon, William Alexander, of Strathaird, 33th Chief of MacKinnon ( 1835-1852 )
    Keppel, George Thomas, 6th Earl of Albemarle ( 1847-1850 )
    Mackinnon, William Alexander, of Strathaird, 34th Chief of MacKinnon ( 1857-1868 )
    Kennard, Edmund Hegan ( 1874-1885 )
    Count equals 23 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Lynn
    Hobart, Henry, 4th Bt. ( 1681 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for MAnchester Wythenshawe
    Morris, Alfred, Baron Morris of Manchester ( 1964-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Macclesfield
    Brocklehurst, John ( 1832-1868 )
    Brocklehurst, William Coare ( 1868-1880 )
    Brocklehurst, William Coare ( 1885-1886 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Maidstone
    Lewis, Wyndham
    Fane, Francis, 1st Earl of Westmorland ( 1604-1611 )
    Washington, Lawrence ( 1604-1611 )
    Fane, Francis, 1st Earl of Westmorland ( 1614 )
    Fane, Francis, 1st Earl of Westmorland ( 1620-1622 )
    Twisden, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1647-1648 )
    Banks, John, 1st and last Bt. ( 1654-1659 )
    Barnham, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1660 )
    Twisden, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1660 )
    Barnham, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1661-1679 )
    Banks, John, 1st and last Bt. ( 1695-1698 )
    Finch, Heneage, 2nd Earl of Aylesford ( 1704-1705 )
    Fairfax, Robert, 7th Lord Fairfax of Cameron ( 1740-1741 )
    Bligh, John, 3rd Earl of Darnley ( 1741-1747 )
    Finch, Heneage, 3rd Earl of Aylesford ( 1741-1747 )
    Fairfax, Robert, 7th Lord Fairfax of Cameron ( 1747-1754 )
    Finch, Heneage, 3rd Earl of Aylesford ( 1754-1757 )
    Northey, William ( 1761 )
    Gregory, Robert ( 1768-1774 )
    Finch, Heneage, 4th Earl of Aylesford ( 1774-1777 )
    Mann, Horatio, 2nd Bt. ( 1774-1784 )
    Disraeli, Benjamin, 1st and last Earl of Beaconsfield ( 1837-1841 )
    Lubbock, John, 1st Baron Avebury ( 1870-1880 )
    Waterlow, Sydney Hedley, 1st Bt. ( 1874-1880 )
    Aylmer, John Evans Freke ( 1880-1885 )
    Cornwallis, Fiennes Stanley Wykeham, 1st Baron Cornwallis ( 1888-1895 )
    Cornwallis, Fiennes Stanley Wykeham, 1st Baron Cornwallis ( 1898-1900 )
    Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Charles Stewart Henry, 7th Marquess of Londonderry ( 1906-1915 )
    Bossom, Alfred Charles, Baron Bossom ( 1931-1959 )
    Count equals 29 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Malden
    Throckmorton, Nicholas ( 1545-1567 )
    Colebrooke, Robert ( 1741-1761 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Maldon
    Barrett-Lennard, Thomas
    Radcliffe, Henry, 4th Earl of Sussex ( 1555 )
    Montagu, Charles, 1st and last Earl of Halifax ( 1689-1695 )
    Tynley, Richard, 1st Earl Tylney of Castlemaine ( 1708-1710 )
    Driberg, Thomas Edward Neil, Baron Bradwell ( 1942-1955 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mallow
    Cotter, James Laurence, 3rd Bt.
    Daunt, William Joseph O'Neill ( 1832-1833 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Malmesbbury
    Digby, Edward, 6th Baron Digby of Geashill ( 1751-1754 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Malmesbury
    Poole, Henry ( 1621-1622 )
    Croft, William ( 1623 )
    Croft, William ( 1625 )
    Poole, Edward Neville ( 1668-1673 )
    Long, James, 2nd Bt. ( 1678-1681 )
    Long, James, 2nd Bt. ( 1690-1692 )
    Chichester, Arthur, 1st Marquess of Donegall ( 1768-1774 )
    Hill, Arthur, 2nd Marquess of Downshire ( 1780-1784 )
    Maitland, James, 8th Earl of Lauderdale ( 1784-1789 )
    Bowyer, George, 2nd/6th Bt. ( 1807-1810 )
    Abdy, William, 7th Bt. ( 1817-1818 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Malton
    Fairfax, Thomas, 5th Lord Fairfax of Cameron ( 1685-1687 )
    Dawnay, John, 4th Viscount Downe ( 1768-1774 )
    Grattan, Henry ( 1805 )
    Cooke, Bryan ( 1811 )
    Ponsonby, John William, 4th Earl of Bessborough ( 1812-1826 )
    Scarlett, James, 1st Baron Abinger ( 1830-1831 )
    Cavendish, William, 7th Duke of Devonshire ( 1831-1831 )
    Pepys, Charles Christopher, 1st Earl of Cottenham ( 1831-1836 )
    Walbanke-Childers, John ( 1836-1852 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Manchester
    Bazley, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1857-1880 )
    Potter, John ( 1857-1858 )
    Houldsworth, William Henry, 1st Bt. ( 1883-1885 )
    Hewlett, Thomas ( 1940-1945 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Manchester Davyhulme
    Churchill, Winston ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Manchester North-West
    Houldsworth, William Henry, 1st Bt. ( 1885-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Manchester Openshaw
    Morris, Charles Richard ( 1963-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Manchester South
    Campbell, John George Edward Henry Douglas Sutherland, 9th Duke of Argyll ( 1895-1900 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Manchester Withington
    Bradley, Keith John Charles, Baron Bradley
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Manchester, Ardwick Division
    Henderson, Joseph, 1st and last Baron Henderson of Ardwick ( 1931-1931 )
    Henderson, Joseph, 1st and last Baron Henderson of Ardwick ( 1935 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Manchester, Moss Side Division
    Horsburgh, Florence Gertrude, Baroness Horsburgh ( 1950-1959 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Manchester, Rusholme Division
    Merriman, Frank Boyd, 1st and last Baron Merriman ( 1924-1928 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mansfield
    Foljambe, Cecil George Saville, 1st Earl of Liverpool ( 1885-1892 )
    Markham, Arthur Basil, 1st Bt. ( 1900-1916 )
    Seely, Charles Hilton, 2nd Bt. ( 1916-1918 )
    Bennett, Albert James, 1st Bt. ( 1922-1923 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Marlborough
    Bruce, James
    Brudenell, Robert
    Devereux, Walter, 5th Viscount Hereford ( 1621-1622 )
    Bruce, Thomas, 3rd Earl of Elgin ( 1679-1681 )
    Jones, Richard, 1st and last Earl of Ranelagh ( 1698-1700 )
    Bruce, Charles, 4th Earl of Elgin ( 1710-1711 ), even though he had been re-elected to Great Bedwyn in 1710
    Cotton, John Hinde, 3rd Bt. ( 1747-1752 )
    Talbot, John ( 1747-1754 )
    Cotton, John Hinde, 4th Bt. ( 1752-1761 )
    Ward, John, 2nd Viscount Dudley and Ward of Dudley ( 1754-1761 )
    Montagu, John, 1st and last Baron Montagu of Boughton ( 1761-1762 )
    Tylney-Long, James, 7th Bt. ( 1762-1780 )
    Brudenell, James, 5th Earl of Cardigan ( 1768-1780 )
    Stopford, James, 2nd Earl of Courtown ( 1780-1793 )
    Montagu-Scott, Charles William Henry, 4th Duke of Buccleuch ( 1793-1796 )
    Bruce, Thomas ( 1796 )
    Brudenell-Bruce, Charles, 1st Marquess of Ailesbury ( 1796-1814 )
    Brudenell, Robert, 6th Earl of Cardigan ( 1797-1802 )
    Montagu-Scott, Charles William Henry, 4th Duke of Buccleuch ( 1806-1807 )
    Stopford, James George, 3rd Earl of Courtown ( 1807-1810 )
    Wodehouse, John, 2nd Baron Wodehouse of Kimberley ( 1812-1826 )
    Noel-Hill, William, 3rd Baron Berwick of Attingham ( 1814-1818 )
    Brudenell, James Thomas, 7th Earl of Cardigan ( 1818-1829 )
    Brudenell-Bruce, George William Frederick, 2nd Marquess of Ailesbury ( 1826-1829 )
    Sotheron-Estcourt, Thomas Henry Sutton ( 1827-1832 )
    Bankes, William John ( 1829-1832 )
    Baring, Henry Bingham ( 1832-1868 )
    Brudenell-Bruce, Ernest Augustus Charles, 3rd Marquess of Ailesbury ( 1832-1878 )
    Brudenell-Bruce, Charles William ( 1878-1885 )
    Count equals 29 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Marlow
    Grenfell, Pascoe
    Borlase, Henry ( 1623 )
    Borlase, John ( 1640-1641 )
    Borlase, William ( 1659 )
    Borlase, William ( 1660 )
    Borlase, William ( 1661-1665 )
    Borlase, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1685-1689 )
    Burrell, Merrik, 1st Bt. ( 1747-1754 )
    Warren, John Borlase, 1st and last Bt. ( 1774 )
    Warren, John Borlase, 1st and last Bt. ( 1789 )
    Clayton, William Robert, 5th Bt. ( 1832-1842 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Maryborough
    Barrington, Alexander
    Crosbie, Walter, 1st Bt. ( 1635 )
    Pigott, Alexander ( 1661 )
    Westenra, Warner ( 1728 )
    Coote, Charles Henry, 2nd Baron Castle Coote ( 1783-1797 )
    Coote, Charles Henry, 2nd Baron Castle Coote ( 1797-1802 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Marylebone
    Horne, William ( 1832-1834 )
    Bulwer, William Henry Lytton Earle, 1st and last Baron Dalling and Bulwer of Dalling ( 1835-1837 )
    Stuart, Dudley Coutts ( 1847-1854 )
    Fortescue, Hugh, 3rd Earl Fortescue ( 1854-1859 )
    Roche, Edmund Burke, 1st Baron Fermoy ( 1855-1869 )
    Hogg, Quintin McGarel, Baron Hailsham of St. Marylebone ( 1963-1970 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Melcombe Dorset
    Davy, William ( 1425 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Melcombe Regis
    Hanham, Thomas ( 1572 )
    Bacon, Francis, 1st and last Viscount Saint Alban ( 1584-1586 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Melton
    Pike, Irene Mervyn Parnicott, Baroness Pike ( 1956-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Merioneth
    Elis-Thomas, Dafydd Elis, Baron Elis-Thomas ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Merionethshire
    Owen, Robert ( 1681 )
    Ormsby-Gore, William George Arthur, 4th Baron Harlech ( 1910-1918 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Merthyr Burghs
    Thomas, David Alfred, 1st Viscount Rhondda ( 1888-1910 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Merthyr Tydvil
    Bruce, Henry Austin, 1st Baron Aberdare of Duffryn ( 1852-1868 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Merton and Morden
    Ryder, Robert Edward Dudley, V.C. ( 1950-1955 )
    Fookes, Janet Evelyn, Baroness Fookes ( 1970-1974 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Michell
    Arundell, John ( 1597 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mid Antrim
    O'Neill, Robert William Hugh, 1st Baron Rathcavan ( 1915-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mid Down
    Craig, James, 1st Viscount Craigavon ( 1918-1921 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mid Kent
    Amherst, William Archer, 3rd Earl Amherst of Arracan ( 1868-1880 )
    Hart Dyke, William, 7th Bt. ( 1868-1885 )
    Gathorne-Hardy, John Stewart, 2nd Earl of Cranbrook ( 1884-1892 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mid Norfolk
    Boyle, William Lewis ( 1910-1918 )
    Ryder, Richard, Baron Ryder of Wensum ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mid Oxfordshire
    Hurd, Douglas Richard, Baron Hurd of Westwell ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mid Surrey
    Cubitt, George, 1st Baron Ashcombe ( 1885-1892 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mid Sussex
    Soames, Arthur Nicholas Winston ( 1997-1999 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mid-Armagh
    Corry, James Porter, 1st Bt. ( 1886-1891 )
    Barton, Dunbar Plunket, 1st and last Bt. ( 1891-1900 )
    Lonsdale, John Brownlee, 1st Baron Armaghdale ( 1900-1918 )
    Armstrong, Henry Bruce ( 1921-1922 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mid-Bedfordshire
    Lennox-Boyd, Alan Tindal, 1st Viscount Boyd of Merton ( 1931-1960 )
    Hastings, Stephen Lewis Edmonstone ( 1960-1983 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mid-Cheshire
    Egerton, Wilbraham, 1st and last Earl Egerton of Tatton ( 1868-1883 )
    Legh, George Cornwall ( 1868-1873 )
    Leigh, Egerton ( 1873-1876 )
    Egerton-Warburton, Piers ( 1876-1885 )
    Egerton, Alan de Tatton, 3rd Baron Egerton of Tatton ( 1885-1906 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mid-Down
    Andrews, John Miller ( 1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mid-Leicestershire
    March Phillipps de Lisle, Edwin Joseph Lisle ( 1886-1892 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mid-Lincolnshire
    Chaplin, Henry, 1st Viscount Chaplin ( 1868-1885 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mid-Norfolk
    Gurdon, Robert Thornhagh, 1st Baron Cranworth of Letton and Cranworth ( 1885-1892 )
    Gurdon, Robert Thornhagh, 1st Baron Cranworth of Letton and Cranworth ( 1895 )
    Wodehouse, John, 3rd Earl of Kimberley ( 1906-1910 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mid-Northamptonshire
    Spencer, Charles Robert, 6th Earl Spencer ( 1885-1895 )
    Pender, James, 1st and last Bt. ( 1895-1900 )
    Spencer, Charles Robert, 6th Earl Spencer ( 1900-1905 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mid-Somerset
    Neville-Grenville, Ralph ( 1868-1878 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mid-Surrey
    Brodrick, William, 8th Viscount Midleton of Midleton ( 1868-1870 )
    Peek, Henry William, 1st Bt. ( 1868-1884 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mid-Surrey 187585
    Lawrence, James John Trevor, 2nd Bt. ( 1875-1885 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Middle Essex
    Rasch, Frederick Carne, 1st Bt. ( 1900-1908 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Middlesborough
    Simon, Jocelyn Edward Salis, Baron Simon of Glaisdale ( 1951-1962 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Middlesborough West
    Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, Harcourt ( 1940-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Middlesbrough
    Bottomley, Arthur George, Baron Bottomley ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Middlesbrough East
    Bottomley, Arthur George, Baron Bottomley ( 1962-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Middlesex
    Byng, George
    Cooke, George
    Glynn, John
    Hawtrey, Ralph
    Hastings, Edward, 1st and last Baron Hastings of Loughborough ( 1553-1555 )
    Bacon, Francis, 1st and last Viscount Saint Alban ( 1592-1593 )
    Harington, James, 3rd Bt. ( 1654 )
    Allen, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1661-1679 )
    Austen, John, 1st Bt. ( 1701-1702 )
    Austen, John, 1st Bt. ( 1708-1710 )
    Austen, John, 1st Bt. ( 1722-1727 )
    Pulteney, William, 1st and last Earl of Bath ( 1734-1742 )
    Beauchamp-Proctor, William, 1st Bt. ( 1747-1768 )
    Luttrell, Henry Lawes, 2nd Earl of Carhampton ( 1769-1774 )
    Burdett, Francis, 5th Bt. ( 1802-1804 )
    Burdett, Francis, 5th Bt. ( 1805-1806 )
    Hanbury, Robert Culling ( 1857-1867 )
    Hamilton, George Francis ( 1868-1885 )
    Coope, Octavius Edward ( 1874-1886 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Middlesex Strand
    Long, Walter Hume, 1st Viscount Long ( 1910-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Middlesex, Enfield Division
    Fermor-Hesketh, Thomas, 1st Baron Hesketh ( 1922-1923 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Middlesex, Uxbridge Division
    Llewellin, John Jestyn, 1st and last Baron Llewellin ( 1929-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Middleton
    Dawson, Arthur ( 1783-1790 )
    Dawson, Arthur ( 1790-1797 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Middleton and Prestwich
    Barlow, John Denman, 2nd Bt. ( 1951-1966 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Midhurst
    Smith, Martin Tucker
    Barttelot, Thomas ( 1448 )
    Bowyer, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1614 )
    Long, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1640-1640 )
    Pratt, John ( 1700-1712 )
    Brodrick, Alan, 1st Viscount Midleton of Midleton ( 1717-1728 )
    Fox, Charles James ( 1768 )
    Fox-Strangways, Henry Thomas, 2nd Earl of Ilchester ( 1768-1774 )
    Douglas, Sylvester, 1st and last Baron Glenbervie ( 1796-1800 )
    Spencer, Frederick, 4th Earl Spencer ( 1832-1834 )
    Spencer, Frederick, 4th Earl Spencer ( 1837-1841 )
    Hardy, John, 1st Bt. ( 1859 )
    Holland, Henry Thurstan, 1st Viscount Knutsford ( 1874-1885 )
    Perceval, Charles George, 7th Earl of Egmont ( 1874-1875 )
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Midhurst, Hastings and Wendover
    Ord, John ( 1774-1790 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Midleton
    Brodrick, St. John
    Pigott, Thomas ( 1783-1793 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Midleton, County Cork
    Oliver, Charles ( 1695-1699 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Midlothain and Peebles South
    Ramsay, Archibald Henry Maule ( 1931-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Midlothian
    Dundas, James, Lord Arniston
    Dundas, Robert, Lord Arniston
    Maitland, Charles, 3rd Earl of Lauderdale ( 1669-1672 )
    Maitland, Richard, 4th Earl of Lauderdale ( 1678 )
    Maitland, John, 5th Earl of Lauderdale ( 1685-1686 )
    Maitland, John, 5th Earl of Lauderdale ( 1689-1696 )
    Dundas, Robert, Lord Arniston ( 1722 )
    Dundas, Robert, of Arniston ( 1754 )
    Dundas, Henry, 1st Viscount Melville of Melville ( 1774-1780 )
    Dundas, Henry, 1st Viscount Melville of Melville ( 1783-1790 )
    Saunders-Dundas, Robert, 2nd Viscount Melville of Melville ( 1801-1811 )
    Clerk, George, of Penicuik, 6th Bt. ( 1811-1820 )
    Gibson-Craig, William, of Riccarton, 2nd Bt. ( 1837-1841 )
    Montagu Douglas Scott, William Henry Walter, 6th Duke of Buccleuch ( 1853-1868 )
    Montagu Douglas Scott, William Henry Walter, 6th Duke of Buccleuch ( 1874-1880 )
    Gladstone, William Ewart ( 1880-1895 )
    Gibson-Carmichael, Thomas David, 1st and last Baron Carmichael ( 1895-1900 )
    Murray, Alexander William Charles Oliphant, 1st and last Baron Murray of Elibank ( 1900-1904 )
    Murray, Alexander William Charles Oliphant, 1st and last Baron Murray of Elibank ( 1910-1912 )
    Hope, John Augustus, of Craighall, 16th Bt. ( 1912-1918 )
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Milborne Port
    Medlicott, James ( 1710-1722 )
    Medlicott, Thomas ( 1734-1763 )
    French, Jeffry ( 1741-1747 )
    Medlycott, Thomas ( 1763-1770 )
    Knight, Robert, 1st and last Earl of Catherlough ( 1770-1772 )
    Medlycott, Thomas ( 1780 )
    Medlycott, William Coles, 1st Bt. ( 1790-1794 )
    Paget, Henry William, 1st Marquess of Anglesey ( 1796-1804 )
    Paget, Henry William, 1st Marquess of Anglesey ( 1806-1810 )
    Graves, Thomas North, 2nd Lord Graves, Baron of Gravesend ( 1820-1827 )
    Chichester, Arthur, 1st Baron Templemore ( 1826-1830 )
    North, John Henry ( 1827-1830 )
    Count equals 12 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mile End
    Levy-Lawson, Harry Lawson Webster, 1st and last Viscount Burnham ( 1905-1906 )
    Levy-Lawson, Harry Lawson Webster, 1st and last Viscount Burnham ( 1910-1916 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Milton Keynes
    Benyon, William Richard ( 1983-1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Minehead
    Hanham, Thomas ( 1642-1644 )
    Gage, Thomas, 1st Viscount Gage of Castle Island ( 1717-1717 )
    Wyndham-O'Brien, Percy, 1st and last Earl of Thomond ( 1747-1754 )
    Wyndham-O'Brien, Percy, 1st and last Earl of Thomond ( 1761-1768 )
    Parker, George, 4th Earl of Macclesfield ( 1790-1795 )
    Child-Villiers, George Augustus Frederick, 6th Earl of the Island of Jersey ( 1831-1832 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mitcham
    Carr, Leonard Robert, Baron Carr of Hadley ( 1950-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mitchell, Cornwall
    Ord, Robert ( 1734-1741 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mole Valley
    Baker, Kenneth Wilfred, Baron Baker of Dorking ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Monaghan
    Colley, Henry ( 1613 )
    Johnston, Baptist ( 1747-1753 )
    Findlater, William Huffington ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Monmouth
    Bathurst, Benjamin ( 1754-1767 )
    Somerset, Henry Charles, 6th Duke of Beaufort ( 1788-1790 )
    Bathurst, Charles ( 1790-1796 )
    Somerset, Henry, 7th Duke of Beaufort ( 1813-1832 )
    Ramsden, John William, 5th Bt. ( 1868-1874 )
    Forestier-Walker, Charles Leolin, 1st and last Bt. ( 1918-1934 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Monmouth Borough
    Somerset, Charles Noel, 4th Duke of Beaufort ( 1734-1745 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Monmouthshire
    Morgan, John
    Somerset, Poulett George Henry
    Sydney, Robert, 2nd Earl of Leicester ( 1624-1625 )
    Somerset, Henry, 1st Duke of Beaufort ( 1660-1667 )
    Somerset, Charles, Marquess of Worcester ( 1685-1687 )
    Somerset, Charles, Marquess of Worcester ( 1689-1695 )
    Somerset, Charles Noel, 4th Duke of Beaufort ( 1731-1734 )
    Nevill, Henry, 2nd Earl of Abergavenny ( 1784-1785 )
    Morgan, Charles, 2nd Bt. ( 1796-1831 )
    Morgan, Charles Octavius Swinnerton ( 1841-1874 )
    Somerset, Henry Richard Charles ( 1871-1880 )
    Morgan, Frederic Courtenay ( 1874-1885 )
    Rolls, John Allan, 1st Baron Llangattock ( 1880-1885 )
    Pym, Leslie Ruthven ( 1939-1945 )
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Monmouthshire, South Division
    Morgan, Frederic Courtenay ( 1885-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Montagu Borough
    Fortescue, William Henry, 1st Earl of Clermont ( 1761-1770 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Montgomery
    Clive, Henry
    Devereux, Price, 9th Viscount Hereford ( 1691-1700 )
    Cornewall, Frederick ( 1771-1774 )
    Johnson, John Samuel Willes ( 1861-1863 )
    Carlile, Alexander Charles, Baron Carlile of Berriew ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Montgomeryshire
    Mostyn-Owen, William
    Devereux, Price, 10th Viscount Hereford ( 1719-1740 )
    Cholmondeley, Hugh, 2nd Baron Delamere of Vale Royal ( 1841-1847 )
    Rendel, Stuart, 1st Baron Rendel of Hatchlands ( 1880-1894 )
    Davies, David, 1st Baron Davies ( 1906-1929 )
    Hooson, Hugh Emlyn, Baron Hooson ( 1962-1970 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Montrose
    Hutchison, Robert, 1st and last Baron Hutchison of Montrose ( 1924-1932 )
    Maclay, John Scott, 1st Viscount Muirshiel ( 1940-1950 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Montrose Burghs
    Carnegie, David, 4th Bt. ( 1784-1790 )
    Morley, John, 1st and last Viscount Morley of Blackburn ( 1896-1908 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Moray
    Innes, Alexander, of Coxton, 1st Bt. ( c 1652 )
    Grant, Ludovick, of Grant, 7th Bt. ( 1741-1761 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Moray and Nairn
    Williamson, Archibald, 1st Baron Forres ( 1918-1922 )
    Campbell, Gordon Thomas Calthrop, Baron Campbell of Croy ( 1959-1974 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Morayshire
    Duff, James, 2nd Earl Fife ( 1784-1790 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Morecambe and Lonsdale
    Lennox-Boyd, Mark Alexander ( 1979-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Morecambe and Lunesdale
    Lennox-Boyd, Mark Alexander ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Morley and Leeds South
    Merlyn-Rees, Merlyn, Baron Merlyn-Rees ( 1983-1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Morpeth
    Button, William, 1st Bt. ( 1614 )
    Fiennes, John ( 1645 )
    Howard, Edward, 2nd Earl of Carlisle ( 1666-1679 )
    Howard, Charles, 3rd Earl of Carlisle ( 1689-1692 )
    Wandesford, Christopher, 2nd Viscount Castlecomer ( 1710-1713 )
    Howard, Henry, 4th Earl of Carlisle ( 1715-1738 )
    Carpenter, George, 2nd Baron Carpenter of Killaghy ( 1717-1727 )
    Robinson, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1727 )
    Ord, Robert ( 1741-1755 )
    Hamilton, James, 1st Earl of Clanbrassill ( 1747-1754 )
    Byron, William ( 1774 )
    Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Gilbert, 1st Earl of Minto ( 1776-1777 )
    Egerton, John William, 7th Earl of Bridgwater ( 1777-1780 )
    Howard, George, 6th Earl of Carlisle ( 1795-1806 )
    Howard, George William Frederick, 7th Earl of Carlisle ( 1826-1830 )
    Howard, Edward Granville George, 1st and last Baron Lanerton of Lanerton ( 1833-1837 )
    Leveson-Gower, Granville George, 2nd Earl Granville ( 1837-1840 )
    Howard, Edward Granville George, 1st and last Baron Lanerton of Lanerton ( 1840-1852 )
    Grey, George, 2nd Bt. ( 1853-1874 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mount Morgell, County Limerick
    Morgell, Crosbie
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Muckross, County Kerry
    Herbert, Henry Arthur ( 1866-1880 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Mullingar
    Dillon, Gerald ( 1689 )
    Scott, John Henry, 1st Earl of Clonmell ( 1769-1783 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Naas
    Bourke, Theobald
    Hely Hutchinson, Francis
    Burgh, Thomas ( 1713 )
    Bourke, John, 2nd Earl of Mayo ( 1763-1790 )
    Bourke, John, 4th Earl of Mayo ( 1780-1794 )
    Carleton, Hugh, 1st and last Viscount Carleton of Clare ( 1783-1787 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Nairn
    Ogilvy, George, 2nd Lord Banff ( 1644 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Nairnshire
    Campbell, John, of Cawdor
    Campbell, Pryse
    Campbell, John, of Cawdor, 1st Baron Cawdor of Castlemartin ( 1777-1780 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Nantwich
    Bonsor, Nicholas Cosmo, 4th Bt. ( 1979-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Navan
    Pakenham, Henry ( 1667 )
    Preston, Nathaniel ( 1713-1760 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Neath
    Mackworth, Herbert ( 1739-1765 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Nelson and Colne
    Lee, John Robert Louis, Baron Lee of Trafford ( 1979-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for New Fethard
    Loftus, Charles, 1st Marquess of Ely ( 1776-1783 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for New Forest
    Hobart, Robert Henry, 1st Bt. ( 1906-1910 )
    McNair-Wilson, Patrick Michael Ernest David ( 1968-1997 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for New Forest and Hampshire, Christchurch Division
    Ashley, Wilfred William, 1st and last Baron Mount Temple ( 1922-1932 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for New Galloway
    Dalrymple, Hew, of North Berwick, 1st Bt. ( 1702-1707 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for New Romney
    Knatchbull, Norton, 1st Bt. ( 1640-1648 )
    Knatchbull, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1660 )
    Knatchbull, Norton, 1st Bt. ( 1660 )
    Knatchbull, Norton, 1st Bt. ( 1661-1677 )
    Austen, Robert, 4th Bt. ( 1728-1734 )
    Ashburnham, George, Viscount St. Asaph ( 1807-1812 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for New Ross
    Tottenham, Charles
    Annesley, Francis ( 1695 )
    Loftus, Charles, 1st Marquess of Ely ( 1761-1768 )
    Gavan Duffy, Charles ( 1852 ), elected against the Chief Secretary
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for New Shoreham
    Goring, Henry ( 1672 )
    Sergison, Charles ( 1698 )
    Bisshopp, Cecil, 12th Lord Zouche (of Hayngworth) ( 1780-1790 )
    Bisshopp, Cecil, 12th Lord Zouche (of Hayngworth) ( 1796-1806 )
    Burrell, Charles Merrik, 3rd Bt. ( 1806-1862 )
    Burrell, Percy, 4th Bt. ( 1862-1876 )
    Burrell, Walter Wyndham, 5th Bt. ( 1876-1885 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for New Shoreham and Rape of Bramber
    Cave, Stephen ( 1859 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for New Windsor
    Neville, Henry ( 1584-1585 )
    Neville, Henry ( 1593 )
    Harrison, Richard ( 1640 )
    Johnston, William, of Caskieben, 7th Bt. ( 1801-1802 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newark
    Pelham-Clinton, Arthur
    Saunderson, James, 1st and last Earl Castelton of Sandbeck ( 1698 )
    Saunderson, James, 1st and last Earl Castelton of Sandbeck ( 1700 )
    Saunderson, James, 1st and last Earl Castelton of Sandbeck ( 1701-1710 )
    Willoughby, Thomas, 1st Baron Middleton of Middleton ( 1710-1712 )
    Manners-Sutton, Thomas, 1st Baron Manners of Foston ( 1796-1805 )
    Stapleton-Cotton, Stapleton, 1st Viscount Combermere of Bhurtpore ( 1806-1814 )
    Wilde, Thomas, 1st Baron Truro of Bowes ( 1831-1832 )
    Gladstone, William Ewart ( 1832-1845 )
    Wilde, Thomas, 1st Baron Truro of Bowes ( 1835-1841 )
    Pelham-Clinton, Henry Pelham Alexander, 6th Duke of Newcastle-under-Lyme ( 1857-1859 )
    Pierrepont, Charles William Sydney, 4th Earl Manvers ( 1885-1895 )
    Cavendish-Bentinck, William Arthur Henry, 7th Duke of Portland ( 1922-1943 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newbury
    Brown, Howard Clifton ( 1922-1923 )
    Brown, Howard Clifton ( 1924-1945 )
    Hurd, Anthony Richard, Baron Hurd ( 1945-1964 )
    Astor, John ( 1964-1974 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newcastle
    Headlam, Thomas Emerson
    Jackson, William, 1st Bt.
    Anderson, Henry ( 1554-1563 )
    Blackett, William, 1st Bt. ( 1673-1680 )
    Blackett, William, 1st Bt. ( 1685-1690 )
    Blackett, William, 1st Bt. ( 1695-1700 )
    Blackett, William, 1st Bt. ( 1705-1705 )
    Broughton, Brian, 3rd Bt. ( 1715-1724 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newcastle Central
    Short, Edward Watson, Baron Glenamara ( 1951-1976 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newcastle under Lyme
    Donaldson-Hudson, Charles ( 1880 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newcastle upon Tyne
    Elliott, Robert William, Baron Elliott of Morpeth ( 1957-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newcastle-Lyons, County Kildare
    Reading, Daniel
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newcastle-on-Tyne
    Dilke, Ashton Wentworth
    Morley, John, 1st and last Viscount Morley of Blackburn ( 1883-1895 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newcastle-under-Lyme
    Edge, Samuel Rathbone
    Murray, William
    Skeffington, John ( 1559 )
    Bagnall, Ralph ( 1563-1567 )
    Chetwynd, Walter ( 1584 )
    Chetwynd, Walter ( 1603 )
    Needham, Robert, 2nd Viscount Kilmorey ( 1614 )
    Bowyer, John, 1st Bt. ( 1656-1658 )
    Bowyer, John, 1st Bt. ( 1660 )
    Bellot, Thomas, 2nd Bt. ( 1679-1681 )
    Mainwaring, Edward ( 1685 )
    Bellot, Thomas, 2nd Bt. ( 1690-1695 )
    Bellot, Thomas, 2nd Bt. ( 1698-1709 )
    Bagot, Walter Wagstaffe, 5th Bt. ( 1724-1727 )
    Ward, John, 1st Viscount Dudley and Ward of Dudley ( 1727-1734 )
    Dundas, Lawrence, of Kerse, 1st Bt. ( 1762-1768 )
    Boughey, John Fenton, 2nd Bt. ( 1812 )
    Chetwode, John, 4th Bt. ( 1815-1818 )
    Edwards, Llinos, Baroness Golding ( 1986-2001 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newcastle-under-Lyne
    Skeffington, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1626 )
    Meyrick, John ( 1641 ), in the Long Parliament
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newcastle-upon-Lyme
    Vernon, Richard
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newcastle-upon-Tyne
    Stoney-Bowes, Andrew Robinson
    Blackett, William, 2nd Bt. ( 1710-1728 )
    Calverley-Blackett, Walter, 2nd Bt. ( 1734-1777 )
    Ellison, Cuthbert ( 1812-1830 )
    Beaumont, Somerset Archibald ( 1860-1865 )
    Aske, Robert William, 1st Bt. ( 1923-1924 )
    Aske, Robert William, 1st Bt. ( 1929-1945 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newham North-East
    Prentice, Reginald Ernest, Baron Prentice ( 1974-1977 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newham South
    Elwyn-Jones, Frederick Elwyn, Baron Elwyn-Jones ( 1974-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newington West
    Norton, Cecil William, 1st Baron Rathcreedan ( 1892-1916 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newmarket
    Denison-Pender, John Cuthbert, 1st Baron Pender ( 1913-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newnham
    Banks, Anthony Louis, Baron Stratford ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newport
    Hamilton, William John
    Frederick, John, 5th Bt. ( 1774-1780 )
    Worsley, Richard ( 1774 )
    Maitland, James, 8th Earl of Lauderdale ( 1780-1784 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newport (Gwent)
    Hughes, Royston John, Baron Islwyn ( 1966-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newport Cornwall
    Pole, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1705-1708 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newport East
    Hughes, Royston John, Baron Islwyn ( 1983-1997 )
    Howarth, Alan Thomas, Baron Howarth of Newport ( 1997-2005 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newport, Cornwall
    Cavendish, William, 1st Earl of Devonshire ( 1587-1588 )
    Barrett, Edward, 1st and last Lord Barrett of Newburgh ( 1621-1622 )
    Cheyne, Charles, 1st Viscount Newhaven ( 1696 )
    Molesworth, John, 4th Bt. ( 1734 )
    Hardinge, Henry, 1st Viscount Hardinge of Lahore and Kings Newton ( 1830-1832 )
    Vesey-Fitzgerald, William, 2nd Baron Fitzgerald and Vesci ( 1830 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newport, Isle of Man
    Bisshopp, Cecil ( 1811-1812 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newport, Isle of Wight
    Kennard, Robert William
    Fleming, Philip ( 1621-1629 )
    Cary, Lucius, 2nd Viscount Falkland ( 1640-1642 )
    Barrington, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1645-1648 )
    Barrington, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1660-1679 )
    Cadogan, Charles, 2nd Baron Cadogan of Oakley ( 1722-1726 )
    Hamilton, Gustavus, 2nd Viscount Boyne ( 1736-1741 )
    Wellesley, Arthur, 1st Duke of Wellington ( 1807-1809 )
    Duncombe, Charles, 1st Baron Feversham of Duncombe Park ( 1818-1826 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newry
    Scott, Robert
    Echlin, Robert ( 1695-1706 )
    Clements, Robert ( 1715 )
    Ross, Robert ( 1727-1750 )
    Needham, Francis, 2nd Earl of Kilmorey ( 1819-1826 )
    Needham, Francis Charles, 3rd Earl of Kilmorey ( 1871-1874 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newton
    Egerton, Thomas Grey, 6th Bt.
    Cholmondeley, George, 2nd Earl of Cholmondeley ( 1690-1695 )
    Cross, Richard Assheton, 1st Viscount Cross ( 1885-1886 )
    Evans, John, Baron Evans of Parkside ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newton, Isle of Wight
    Horne, William ( 1831-1832 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newton, Lancashire
    Savile, John ( 1572-1583 )
    Annesley, Francis, 1st Viscount of Valentia ( 1628-1629 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newtonards, County Down
    Ponsonby, Brabazon, 1st Earl of Bessborough ( 1705-1714 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newtown
    Worsley, Edward Meaux
    Barrington, Thomas, 2nd Bt. ( 1621-1629 )
    Jones, Richard, 1st and last Earl of Ranelagh ( 1689-1695 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newtown Limavady
    Gethin, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1661-1666 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newtown, Isle of Wight
    Cotton, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1601 )
    Meux, John, 1st Bt. ( 1640-1644 )
    Churchill, John, 1st Duke of Marlborough ( 1679-1679 )
    Barrington, John, 7th Bt. ( 1727-1775 )
    Barrington, John, 9th Bt. ( 1780-1796 )
    Dundas, Henry, 1st Viscount Melville of Melville ( 1782 )
    Arden, Richard Pepper, 1st Baron Alvanley ( 1783-1784 )
    Canning, George ( 1793-1796 )
    Shaw-Lefevre, Charles ( 1796-1802 )
    Law, Edward, 1st Baron Ellenborough ( 1801-1802 )
    Barclay, Robert, of Pierston, 8th Bt. ( 1802-1806 )
    Law, Ewan ( 1802 )
    Barclay, Robert, of Pierston, 8th Bt. ( 1806-1807 )
    Canning, George ( 1806-1807 )
    Cavendish, Charles Compton, 1st Baron Chesham ( 1821-1830 )
    Canning, George ( 1826-1827 )
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newtown-Limavady
    Corry, Edmund
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Newtownlimavady
    Colvill, William
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Norfolk
    Coke, Edward
    Cooke, William, Bt.
    Strange, Hamon
    Strange, Nicholas
    Wodehouse, John, 4th Bt.
    Bedingfeld, Henry ( 1553-1554 )
    Radcliffe, Thomas, 3rd Earl of Sussex ( 1553 )
    Bedingfeld, Henry ( 1557 )
    Wyndham, Francis ( 1572-1583 )
    Bacon, Edmund, 2nd Bt. ( 1593 )
    Bacon, Edmund, 2nd Bt. ( 1625 )
    D'Oyly, William, 1st Bt. ( 1654-1659 )
    Hare, Ralph, 1st Bt. ( 1654-1658 )
    Hobart, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1654-1655 )
    Wodehouse, Philip, 3rd Bt. ( 1654-1658 )
    Hobart, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1656-1658 )
    Hare, Ralph, 1st Bt. ( 1661-1671 )
    Harrison, John ( 1664-1669 )
    Hobart, John, 3rd Bt. ( Feb 1673 )
    Hobart, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1678-1679 )
    Hobart, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1681 )
    Astley, Jacob, 1st Bt. ( 1685-1687 )
    Astley, Jacob, 1st Bt. ( 1689-1690 )
    Hobart, Henry, 4th Bt. ( 1689-1690 )
    Astley, Jacob, 1st Bt. ( 1695-1701 )
    Hobart, Henry, 4th Bt. ( 1695-1698 )
    Astley, Jacob, 1st Bt. ( 1702-1705 )
    Astley, Jacob, 1st Bt. ( 1710-1722 )
    Coke, Thomas, 1st and last Earl of Leicester ( 1722-1728 )
    Hobart, John, 1st Earl of Buckinghamshire ( 1727-1728 )
    Bacon, Edmund, 6th Bt. ( 1728-1741 )
    Wodehouse, Armine, 5th Bt. ( 1737-1768 )
    Coke, Edward, Viscount Coke ( 1741-1747 )
    Astley, Edward, 4th Bt. ( 1768-1790 )
    Coke, Thomas William, 1st Earl of Leicester of Holkham ( 1776-1784 )
    Wodehouse, John, 1st Baron Wodehouse of Kimberley ( 1784-1797 )
    Coke, Thomas William, 1st Earl of Leicester of Holkham ( 1790-1832 )
    Astley, Jacob Henry, 5th Bt. ( 1797-1817 )
    Count equals 38 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Norfolk North-West
    Bellingham, Henry Campbell ( 1993-1997 )
    Bellingham, Henry Campbell ( 2001 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Aberdeen
    Burnett, John George ( 1931-1935 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Allerton
    Robinson, William, 1st Bt. ( 1689-1695 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Antrim
    Macnaghten, Edward, Baron Macnaghten ( 1885-1887 )
    Kerr-Smiley, Peter Kerr ( 1910-1922 )
    O'Neill, Robert William Hugh, 1st Baron Rathcavan ( 1950-1952 )
    O'Neill, Phelim Robert Hugh, 2nd Baron Rathcavan ( 1952-1959 )
    Clark, Henry Maitland ( 1959-1970 ), unseated by Dr Ian Paisley
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Ayrshire
    Montgomerie, Rodger ( 1874-1880 )
    Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Hugh Frederick Hislop ( 1885-1892 )
    Cochrane, Thomas Horatio Arthur Ernest, 1st Baron Cochrane of Cults ( 1892-1910 )
    Hunter-Weston, Aylmer Gould, 27th of Hunterston ( 1918-1935 )
    MacAndrew, Charles Glen, 1st Baron MacAndrew ( 1935-1959 )
    Maclean, FitzRoy Hew, of Dunconnel, 1st Bt. ( 1959-1974 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Ayrshire and Buteshire
    Hunter-Weston, Aylmer Gould, 27th of Hunterston ( 1916-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Bedfordshire
    Baring, Francis George, 2nd Earl of Northbrook ( 1886-1892 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Belfast
    Clark, George Smith, 1st Bt. ( 1907-1910 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Berkshire
    Henderson, Harold Greenwood ( 1910-1916 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Bristol
    Wills, Frederick, 1st Bt. ( 1900-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Buckinghamshire
    Verney, Edmund Hope, 3rd Bt. ( 1885-1886 )
    Hubbard, Egerton, 2nd Baron Addington ( 1886-1889 )
    Verney, Edmund Hope, 3rd Bt. ( 1889-1891 )
    Verney, Frederick William ( 1906-1910 )
    Verney, Harry Calvert Williams, 4th Bt. ( 1910-1918 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Camberwell
    Dalbiac, Philip Hugh
    Ammon, Charles George, 1st and last Baron Ammon ( 1922-1931 )
    Ammon, Charles George, 1st and last Baron Ammon ( 1935-1944 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Cheshire
    Legh, George Cornwall ( 1841-1847 )
    Egerton, Wilbraham, 1st and last Earl Egerton of Tatton ( 1858-1868 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Cornwall
    Tyler, Paul Archer
    Acland, Charles Thomas Dyke, 8th/12th Bt. ( 1885-1892 )
    Acland, Francis Dyke, 10th/14th Bt. ( 1932 )
    Tyler, Paul Archer, Baron Tyler ( 1992-2005 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Croydon
    Borwick, George Oldroyd ( 1918-1922 )
    Mason, Glyn Keith Murray, 2nd Baron Blackford ( 1922 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Cumberland
    Graham, Fergus Frederick, 5th Bt. ( 1926-1935 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Derby
    MacDermot, Niall ( 1962-1970 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Derbyshire
    Cavendish, George Henry
    Jackson, William, 1st Bt.
    Cavendish, William, 7th Duke of Devonshire ( 1832-1834 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Devon
    Fortescue, Hugh, 2nd Earl Fortescue ( 1832-1839 )
    Acland, Thomas Dyke, 6th/10th Bt. ( 1837-1857 )
    Buller, James Wentworth ( 1857-1865 )
    Hepburn-Stuart-Forbes-Trefusis, Charles Henry Rolle, 20th Baron Clinton ( 1857-1866 )
    Acland, Thomas Dyke, 7th/11th Bt. ( 1865-1885 )
    Northcote, Stafford Henry, 1st Earl of Iddesleigh ( 1866-1885 )
    Peto, Christopher Henry Maxwell, 3rd Bt. ( 1950-1955 )
    Lindsay, James Louis ( 1955-1959 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Dorset
    Portman, Edwin Berkeley ( 1885-1892 )
    Colfox, William Philip, 1st Bt. ( 1908-1922 )
    Hambro, Angus Valdimar ( 1937-1945 )
    Glyn, Richard Hamilton, 5th/9th Bt. ( 1957-1970 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Down
    Blakiston-Houston, John ( 1898-1900 )
    Smiles, Patricia ( 1953-1955 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Durham
    Elliot, George, 1st Bt.
    Vane-Tempest, George Henry Robert Charles William, 5th Marquess of Londonderry ( 1847-1854 )
    Palmer, Charles Mark, 1st Bt. ( 1874-1875 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North East Hampshire
    Arbuthnot, James Norwich ( 1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Edinburgh
    Ford, Patrick Johnston, 1st Bt. ( 1920-1923 )
    Ford, Patrick Johnston, 1st Bt. ( 1924-1935 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Essex
    Baring, Alexander, 1st Baron Ashburton ( 1832-1835 )
    Gardner, Herbert Colstoun, 1st and last Baron Burghclere of Walden ( 1885-1895 )
    Pease, Joseph Albert, 1st Baron Gainford ( 1901-1910 )
    Jenkin, Bernard Christison ( 1997 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Fermanagh
    Dane, Richard Martin ( 1892-1898 )
    Archdale, Edward Mervyn, 1st Bt. ( 1898-1903 )
    Fetherstonhaugh, Godfrey ( 1906-1916 )
    Archdale, Edward Mervyn, 1st Bt. ( 1916-1922 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Fylde
    Stanley, Richard Oliver ( 1950-1966 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Hackney
    Hart-Davies, Thomas ( 1906-1910 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Hampshire
    Brudenell, James Thomas, 7th Earl of Cardigan ( 1832-1837 )
    Shaw-Lefevre, Charles, 1st and last Viscount Eversley of Heckfield ( 1832-1857 )
    Heathcote, William, 5th Bt. ( 1837-1849 )
    Portal, Melville ( 1849-1857 )
    Sclater-Booth, George, 1st Baron Basing of Basin Byflete and of Hoddington ( 1857-1885 )
    Jeffreys, Arthur Frederick ( 1887-1906 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Hendon
    Orr-Ewing, Charles Ian, Baron Orr-Ewing ( 1950-1970 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Herefordshire
    Rankin, James, 1st Bt. ( 1886-1906 )
    Rankin, James, 1st Bt. ( 1910-1912 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Hertfordshire
    Stewart, Bernard Harold Ian Halley, Baron Stewartby ( 1983-1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Islington
    Waterlow, David Sydney ( 1906-1910 )
    Haden-Guest, Leslie, 1st Baron Haden-Guest ( 1937-1950 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Lanark
    Colebrooke, Thomas Edward, 4th Bt. ( 1868-1885 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Lancashire
    Smith-Stanley, Edward Geoffrey, 14th Earl of Derby ( 1832-1835 )
    Wilson Patten, John, 1st and last Baron Winmarleigh ( 1832-1874 )
    Smith-Stanley, Edward Geoffrey, 14th Earl of Derby ( 1835-1844 )
    Clifton, John Talbot ( 1844-1847 )
    Cavendish, Spencer Compton, 8th Duke of Devonshire ( 1857-1868 )
    Stanley, Frederick Arthur, 16th Earl of Derby ( 1868-1885 )
    Clifton, Thomas Henry ( 1874-1880 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Lancashire, Lancaster Division
    Williamson, James, 1st and last Baron Ashton ( 1886-1895 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Lancshire
    Heywood, James
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Leeds
    Barran, Rowland Hirst ( 1901-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Leicester
    Curzon, Montagu ( 1883-1885 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Lewisham
    MacDermot, Niall ( 1957-1959 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Lincolnshire
    Cholmeley, Montague John, 2nd Bt.
    Lowther, James ( 1881-1885 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Londonderry
    Mulholland, Henry Lyle, 2nd Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter ( 1885-1895 )
    Atkinson, John, Baron Atkinson ( 1895-1905 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Midlothian and Peebles
    Hope, John Augustus, of Craighall, 16th Bt. ( 1918-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Midlothian and Peebles-shire
    Hope, John Adrian, 1st Baron Glendevon ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Midlothian and Peebleshire
    Colville, David John, 1st Baron Clydesmuir ( 1929-1943 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Norfolk
    Walpole, Frederick
    Lacon, Edmund Henry Knowles, 3rd Bt. ( 1868-1885 )
    Duff, James ( 1876-1878 )
    Gurdon, William Brampton ( 1899-1910 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Northamptonshire
    Maunsell, Thomas Philip ( 1835-1857 )
    Cecil, William Alleyne, 3rd Marquess of Exeter ( 1857-1867 )
    Stopford Sackville, Sackville George ( 1867-1880 )
    Cecil, Brownlow Henry George, 4th Marquess of Exeter ( 1877-1895 )
    Spencer, Charles Robert, 6th Earl Spencer ( 1880-1885 )
    Monckton, Edward Philip ( 1895-1900 )
    Stopford Sackville, Sackville George ( 1900-1906 )
    Brassey, Henry Leonard Campbell, 1st Baron Brassey of Apethorpe ( 1910-1918 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Northumberland
    Grey, Henry George, 3rd Earl Grey ( 1832-1841 )
    Grey, George, 2nd Bt. ( 1847-1852 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Nottinghamshire
    Pelham-Clinton, Robert Renebald
    Scott-Bentinck, Henry William
    Pelham-Clinton, Edward William ( 1865-1868 )
    Monckton-Arundell, George Edward Milnes, 7th Viscount Galway ( 1872-1885 )
    Foljambe, Cecil George Saville, 1st Earl of Liverpool ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Paddington
    Bracken, Brendan Rendall, 1st and last Viscount Bracken ( 1929-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Portsmouth
    Keyes, Roger John Brownlow, 1st Baron Keyes ( 1934-1943 )
    Bruce, Donald William Trevor, Baron Bruce of Donington ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Salford
    Holland, William Henry, 1st Baron Rotherham ( 1892-1895 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Shropshire
    Cust, Charles Henry
    Hill, Rowland, 2nd Viscount Hill of Hawkestone and of Hardwicke ( 1832-1842 )
    Ormsby-Gore, William ( 1835-1857 )
    Clegg-Hill, Rowland, 3rd Viscount Hill of Hawkestone and of Hardwicke ( 1857-1865 )
    Ormsby-Gore, John Ralph, 1st Baron Harlech ( 1859-1876 )
    Cust, Adelbert Wellington Brownlow, 3rd Earl Brownlow ( 1866-1867 )
    Bridgeman, George Cecil Orlando, 4th Earl of Bradford ( 1867-1885 )
    Leighton, Stanley ( 1876-1885 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Somerset
    Llewellyn, Evan Henry
    Dean, Arthur Paul, Baron Dean of Harptree ( 1964-1983 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Southwark
    Haden-Guest, Leslie, 1st Baron Haden-Guest ( 1923-1927 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North St. Pancras
    Dickinson, Willougby Hyett, 1st Baron Dickinson ( 1906-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Staffordshire
    Manningham-Buller, Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1833-1842 )
    Baring, William Bingham, 2nd Baron Ashburton ( 1837-1841 )
    Adderley, Charles Bowyer, 1st Baron Norton ( 1841-1878 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Tipperary
    Esmonde, John Joseph ( 1910-1915 )
    Esmonde, John Lymbrick, 14th Bt. ( 1915-1918 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Tyrone
    Hamilton, Ernest William ( 1885-1892 )
    Hamilton, Frederick Spencer ( 1892-1895 )
    Hemphill, Charles Hare, 1st Baron Hemphill ( 1895-1905 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Warwickshire
    Dugdale, Dugdale Stratford ( 1802-1830 )
    Dugdale, William Stratford ( 1832-1847 )
    Eardley-Wilmot, John Eardley, 1st Bt. ( 1832-1843 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Wembly
    Hobson, Charles Rider, Baron Hobson ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North West Hampshire
    Young, George Samuel Knatchbull, 6th Bt. ( 1 May 1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Westmorland
    Leif-Jones, Leifchild Stratten, 1st and last Baron Rhayader ( 1905-1910 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Wexford
    Esmonde, Thomas Henry Grattan, 11th Bt. ( 1900-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Wiltshire
    Methuen, Paul, 1st Baron Methuen of Corsham ( 1833-1837 )
    Long, Walter ( 1835 )
    Burdett, Francis, 5th Bt. ( 1837-1841 )
    Sotheron-Estcourt, Thomas Henry Sutton ( 1844-1865 )
    Brudenell-Bruce, Charles William ( 1865-1874 )
    Long, Richard Penruddocke ( 1865-1868 )
    Jenkinson, George Samuel, 11th Bt. ( 1868-1880 )
    Sotheron-Estcourt, George Thomas, 1st and last Baron Estcourt ( 1875-1885 )
    Long, Walter Hume, 1st Viscount Long ( 1880-1885 )
    Petty-FitzMaurice, Edmond George Petty, 1st and last Baron FitzMaurice ( 1898-1905 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North Yorkshire
    Milbank, Frederick Acclom, 1st Bt. ( 1865-1885 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North-East Bedfordshire
    Lyell, Nicholas Walter, Baron Lyell of Markyate ( 1997-2001 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North-East Devon
    Carew, Charles Robert Sydenham ( 1915-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North-East Lanarkshire
    Colville, John
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North-East Lancashire
    Cavendish, Spencer Compton, 8th Duke of Devonshire ( 1880-1885 )
    Gascoyne-Cecil, James Edward Hubert, 4th Marquess of Salisbury ( 1885-1892 )
    Hermon-Hodge, Robert Trotter, 1st Baron Wyfold ( 1886-1892 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North-East Leicester
    Donovan, Terence Norbert, Baron Donovan ( 1950-1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North-East Manchester
    Fergusson, James, of Kilkerran, 6th Bt. ( 1885-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North-East Surrey
    Bonsor, Henry Cosmo Orme, 1st Bt. ( 1885-1900 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North-West Berkshire
    Gull, William Cameron, 2nd Bt. ( 1895-1900 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North-West Essex
    Selwyn-Ibbetson, Henry John, 1st and last Baron Rookwood ( 1868-1892 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North-West Kent
    Hart Dyke, William, 7th Bt. ( 1885-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North-West Leeds
    Kaberry, Donald, Baron Kaberry of Adel ( 1950-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North-West Manchester
    Churchill, Winston Leonard Spencer ( 1906-1908 )
    Joynson-Hicks, William, 1st Viscount Brentford ( 1908-1910 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for North-West Staffordshire
    Leveson-Gower, George Granville ( 1885-1886 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Northallerton
    Lascelles, Daniel
    Lascelles, Daniel
    Lascelles, Henry
    Lascelles, Edward, 1st Earl of Harewood ( 1761-1764 )
    Lascelles, Edward, 1st Earl of Harewood ( 1790-1796 )
    Lascelles, Egremont William ( 1866-1868 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Northampton
    Crew, Thomas
    Currie, Raikes
    Knightley, Richard
    Tate, Zouche ( 1640 )
    Langham, James, 2nd Bt. ( 1659-1662 )
    O'Brien, Henry, Lord O'Brien ( 1670-1678 )
    Montagu, Ralph, 1st Duke of Montagu ( 1678-1679 )
    Cholmeley, Hugh, 4th Bt. ( 1679 )
    Langham, William, 3rd Bt. ( 1679-1695 )
    Montagu, Ralph, 1st Duke of Montagu ( 1679-1681 )
    Montague, George, 1st Earl of Halifax ( 1705-1715 )
    Knightley, Valentine ( 1748-1754 )
    Robinson, George, 5th Bt. ( 1774-1780 )
    Bingham, Charles, 1st Earl of Lucan ( 1782-1784 )
    Bateman-Hanbury, William, 1st Baron Bateman of Shobdon ( 1810-1818 )
    Gunning, Robert Henry, 3rd Bt. ( 1830-1831 )
    Smith, Robert Vernon, 1st Baron Lyvedon of Lyvedon ( 1831-1859 )
    Henley, Anthony, 3rd Baron Henley of Chardstock ( 1859-1874 )
    Manningham-Buller, Mervyn Edward, 3rd Bt. ( 1931-1940 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Northamptonshire
    Cartwright, Ralph William
    Cartwright, Thomas
    Knightley, Richard
    Wake, Hugh ( 1309 )
    Wake, Hugh ( 1311 )
    Wake, Hugh ( 1313 )
    Latimer, Thomas ( 1377-1378 )
    Zouche, William, 6th Lord Zouche (of Haryngworth) ( 1455-1466 )
    Spencer, John ( 1553 )
    Cecil, William, 1st Baron of Burghley ( 1562-1567 )
    Spencer, John ( 1571 )
    Cecil, Thomas, 1st Earl of Exeter ( 1592-1593 )
    Montagu, Edward, 1st Baron Montagu of Boughton ( 1604-1611 )
    Montagu, Edward, 1st Baron Montagu of Boughton ( 1614 )
    Montagu, Edward, 1st Baron Montagu of Boughton ( 1620-1621 )
    Spencer, William, 2nd Baron Spencer of Wormleighton ( 1620-1622 )
    Spencer, William, 2nd Baron Spencer of Wormleighton ( 1624-1625 )
    Spencer, William, 2nd Baron Spencer of Wormleighton ( 1626 )
    Cleypole, John ( 1654-1655 )
    Cleypole, John, 1st Bt. ( 1656-1658 )
    Langham, James, 2nd Bt. ( 1656-1658 )
    Yelverton, Henry, 2nd Bt. ( 1660 )
    Isham, Justinian, 2nd Bt. ( 1661-1675 )
    Isham, Justinian, 4th Bt. ( 1685-1730 )
    Isham, Justinian, 5th Bt. ( 1734 )
    Powys, Thomas, 1st Baron Lilford of Lilford ( 1774-1797 )
    Spencer, George John, 2nd Earl Spencer ( 1780-1782 )
    Spencer, John Charles, 3rd Earl Spencer ( 1806-1832 )
    Count equals 28 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Northamptonshire South
    Douglas-Pennant, Edward Sholto, 3rd Baron Penrhyn of Llandegai ( 1895-1900 )
    Manningham-Buller, Reginald Edward, 1st Viscount Dilhorne ( 1950-1962 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Northamptonshire, Kettering Division
    Mitchison, Gilbert Richard, Baron Mitchison ( 1945-1964 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Northamptonshire, Peterborough Division
    Brassey, Henry Leonard Campbell, 1st Baron Brassey of Apethorpe ( 1918-1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Northamptonshire, Wellingborough Division
    Lindgren, George Samuel, Baron Lindgren ( 1945-1959 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Northanptonshire
    Dryden, John, 2nd Bt.
    Isham, Edmund, 6th Bt.
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Northavon
    Cope, John Ambrose, Baron Cope of Berkeley ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Northumberland
    Middleton, John, during King Henry V's reign
    Umfreville, Thomas ( 3 Feb 1388 )
    Umfreville, Thomas ( 17 Jan 1390 )
    Russell, Francis, Lord Russell ( 1572-1584 )
    Widdrington, William, 1st Baron Widdrington ( 1640-1642 )
    Cavendish, Henry, 2nd Duke of Newcastle-upon-Tyne ( 1661-1676 )
    Blackett, Edward, 2nd Bt. ( 1690-1709 )
    Middleton, William, 3rd Bt. ( 1722-1757 )
    Grey, Henry, 2nd Bt. ( 1754-1768 )
    Blackett, Edward, 4th Bt. ( 1768-1774 )
    Middleton, William, 5th Bt. ( 1774 )
    Percy, Algernon, 1st Earl of Beverley ( 1774-1786 )
    Grey, Charles, 2nd Earl Grey ( 1786-1807 )
    Beaumont, Thomas Richard ( 1795-1818 )
    Monck, Charles Miles Lambert, 6th Bt. ( 1812-1820 )
    Beaumont, Thomas Wentworth ( 1818-1826 )
    Beaumont, Thomas Wentworth ( 1830-1837 )
    Grey, Henry George, 3rd Earl Grey ( 1831-1832 )
    Liddell, Henry George, 2nd Earl of Ravensworth ( 1852-1878 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Northumberland, Berwick Division
    Grey, Edward, 1st Viscount Grey of Fallodon ( 1885-1916 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Northumberland, Hexham Division
    Beaumont, Wentworth Canning Blackett, 1st Viscount Allendale ( 1895-1907 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Northumberland, Tyneside Division
    Beaumont, Wentworth Blackett, 1st Baron Allendale ( 1886-1892 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Northwich
    Brunner, John Tomlinson, 1st Bt. ( 1885-1886 )
    Brunner, John Tomlinson, 1st Bt. ( 1887-1910 )
    Brunner, John Fowler, 2nd Bt. ( 1910-1918 )
    Crichton-Stuart, Colum Edmund ( 1922-1945 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Norwich
    Hobart, Henry
    Peto, Samuel Morton, 1st Bt.
    Smith, William
    Blennerhassett, John ( 1571 )
    Hobart, Henry, 1st Bt. ( 1604-1611 )
    Hobart, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1645-1647 )
    Hobart, John, 2nd Earl of Buckinghamshire ( 1747-1756 )
    Peel, Jonathan ( 1826-1830 )
    Grant, Robert ( 1830-1832 )
    Murray, William David, 3rd/4th Earl of Mansfield ( 1832-1837 )
    Scarlett, James, 1st Baron Abinger ( 1832-1834 )
    Scarlett, Robert Campbell, 2nd Baron Abinger ( 1835-1838 )
    Wellesley, Arthur Richard, 2nd Duke of Wellington ( 1837-1852 )
    Keppel, William Coutts, 7th Earl of Albemarle ( 1857-1859 )
    Hoare, Samuel, 1st Bt. ( 1886-1906 )
    Low, Frederick ( 1910-1915 )
    Young, Edward Hilton, 1st Baron Kennet ( 1915-1923 )
    Young, Edward Hilton, 1st Baron Kennet ( 1924-1929 )
    Strauss, Henry George, 1st and last Baron Conesford ( 1935-1945 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Norwich North
    Ennals, David Hedley, Baron Ennals ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Norwich South
    Rippon, Aubrey Geoffrey Frederick, Baron Rippon of Hexham ( 1955-1964 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Norwich, South Division
    Strauss, Henry George, 1st and last Baron Conesford ( 1950-1955 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Nottingham
    Hutchinson, Charles
    Plumptre, John
    Byron, John, 1st Baron Byron of Rochdale ( 1624-1625 )
    Byron, John, 1st Baron Byron of Rochdale ( 1626 )
    Beaumont, John ( 1685 )
    Howe, George Augustus, 3rd Viscount Howe ( 1747-1758 )
    Aston, Willoughby, 5th Bt. ( 1754-1761 )
    Howe, William, 5th Viscount Howe ( 1758-1780 )
    Smith, Robert, 1st Baron Carrington of Upton ( 1779-1797 )
    Ponsonby, John William, 4th Earl of Bessborough ( 1832-1834 )
    Hobhouse, John Cam, 1st and last Baron Broughton of Broughton-de-Gyfford ( 1834-1847 )
    O'Conner, Feargus Edward ( 1847 )
    Walter, John ( 1847-1859 )
    Strutt, Edward, 1st Baron Belper ( 1852-1856 )
    Morley, Samuel ( 1865-1866 )
    Wright, Charles Ichabod ( 1868-1869 )
    Seely, Charles, 1st Bt. ( 1869-1874 )
    Herbert, Auberon Edward William Molyneux ( 1870-1874 )
    Morley, Arnold ( 1880-1885 )
    Seely, Charles, 1st Bt. ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Nottingham Central
    Bennett, Albert James, 1st Bt. ( 1924-1930 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Nottingham East
    Morley, Arnold ( 1885-1895 )
    Birkett, William Norman, 1st Baron Birkett ( 1923-1924 )
    Birkett, William Norman, 1st Baron Birkett ( 1929-1931 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Nottingham South
    Cavendish-Bentinck, Henry ( 1886-1892 )
    Cavendish-Bentinck, Henry ( 1910-1929 )
    Clark, William Gibson Haig, Baron Clark of Kempston ( 1959-1966 )
    Fowler, Peter Norman, Baron Fowler ( 1970-1974 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Nottinghamshire
    Foljambe, Francis John Savile
    Stanhope, Richard
    Stanhope, Thomas
    White, John
    Darcy, John, 1st Lord Darcy de Knayth ( 1320 )
    Stanhope, John ( 1450-1472 )
    Willoughby, Percival ( 1603 )
    Holles, John, 1st Earl of Clare ( 1604-1611 )
    Holles, John, 1st Earl of Clare ( 1614 )
    Chaworth, George, 1st Viscount Chaworth of Armagh ( 1620-1622 )
    Stanhope, Henry, Lord Stanhope ( 1626 )
    Byron, John, 1st Baron Byron of Rochdale ( 1628-1629 )
    Holles, Gilbert, 3rd Earl of Clare ( 1660 )
    Stanhope, Arthur ( 1660 )
    Howe, Scrope, 1st Viscount Howe ( 1673-1681 )
    Holles, John, 1st and last Duke of Newcastle-upon-Tyne ( 1689 )
    Howe, Scrope, 1st Viscount Howe ( 1689-1691 )
    Willoughby, Thomas, 1st Baron Middleton of Middleton ( 1698-1702 )
    Willoughby, Thomas, 1st Baron Middleton of Middleton ( 1705-1710 )
    Willoughby, Francis, 2nd Baron Middleton of Middleton ( 1713-1722 )
    Howe, Emanuel Scrope, 2nd Viscount Howe ( 1722-1732 )
    Hewett, John ( 1747-1774 )
    Pelham-Clinton, Henry Fiennes, Earl of Lincoln ( 1774-1778 )
    Pierrepont, Charles, 1st Earl Manvers ( 1778-1796 )
    Cavendish-Bentinck, William Henry ( 1796-1803 )
    Cavendish-Bentinck, William Henry ( 1812-1814 )
    Cavendish-Bentinck, William Henry ( 1816-1826 )
    Count equals 27 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Nottinghamshire, Rushcliffe Division
    Leif-Jones, Leifchild Stratten, 1st and last Baron Rhayader ( 1910-1918 )
    Betterton, Henry Bucknall, 1st and last Baron Rushcliffe ( 1918-1934 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Nuneaton
    Dugdale, John Stratford ( 1886-1892 )
    Hope, Arthur Oswald James, 2nd Baron Rankeillour ( 1924-1929 )
    Bowles, Francis George, Baron Bowles ( 1942-1964 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Oakhampton
    Pitt, William, 1st Earl of Chatham ( 1756-1757 )
    Spencer, John Charles, 3rd Earl Spencer ( 1804-1806 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ochil
    O'Neill, Martin John, Baron O'Neill of Clackmannan ( 1983-2005 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Okehampton
    Vernon, Richard
    Lyttelton, George, 1st Baron Lyttelton of Frankley ( 1735-1756 )
    Minchin, Humphrey ( 1778-1784 )
    Minchin, Humphrey ( 1785-1790 )
    Anderson, John William, 1st Bt. ( 1790-1791 )
    Graves, Thomas North, 2nd Lord Graves, Baron of Gravesend ( 1812-1818 )
    Prittie, Henry Sadleir, 2nd Baron Dunalley of Kilboy ( 1819-1824 )
    Campbell, John, 2nd Marquess of Breadalbane ( 1820-1826 )
    Agar-Ellis, George James Welbore, 1st Baron Dover ( 1830-1831 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Old Hertfordshire
    Lucy, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1654-1655 )
    Lucy, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1656-1658 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Old Leighlin
    Carter, Thomas
    Brereton, Roger ( a 1639 )
    Bagenal, Dudley ( 1668 )
    Massy, Hugh, 1st Baron Massy of Duntrileague ( 1776 )
    Acheson, Arthur, 1st Earl of Gosford ( 1783-1790 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Old Sarum
    Alexander, James
    Alexander, Joseph Josias Du Pr
    Cecil, Algernon
    Ashley, Anthony, 1st and last Bt. ( 1593-1594 )
    Cotton, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1624-1625 )
    Lucy, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1647-1653 )
    FitzGerald, John, 1st and last Earl Grandison ( 1705-1705 )
    Pitt, William, 1st Earl of Chatham ( 1735-1747 )
    Pulteney, William, Viscount Pulteney ( 1754-1761 )
    Pitt, Thomas, 1st Lord Camelford, Baron of Boconnoc ( 1761-1763 )
    Pitt, Thomas, 1st Lord Camelford, Baron of Boconnoc ( 1774-1783 )
    Villiers, John Charles, 3rd Earl of Clarendon ( 1784-1790 )
    Wellesley, Richard, 1st Marquess Wellesley of Norragh ( 1796-1797 )
    Vansittart, Nicholas, 1st and last Baron Bexley ( 1802-1812 )
    Blayney, Andrew Thomas, 11th Lord Blayney, Baron of Monaghan ( 1806-1807 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Old Saurm
    Canning, Stratford, 1st Viscount Stratford de Redcliffe ( 1828-1830 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Oldham
    Fielden, John
    Lees, Elliott, 1st Bt. ( 1886-1892 )
    Emmott, Alfred, 1st and last Baron Emmott ( 1899-1911 )
    Churchill, Winston Leonard Spencer ( 1900-1906 )
    Grigg, Edward William MacLeay, 1st Baron Altrincham ( 1922-1925 )
    Crossley, Anthony Crommelin ( 1931-1935 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Oldham Central and Royton
    Davies, Bryan, Baron Davies of Oldham ( 1992-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ombersley, Worcestershire
    Sandys, Edwin
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Orford
    Bacon, Edmund, 4th Bt. ( 1700-1708 )
    Campbell, John, 3rd Earl of Breadalbane and Holland ( 1741-1746 )
    Bateman, John, 2nd Viscount Bateman ( 1746-1747 )
    Seymour-Ingram, Francis, 2nd Marquess of Hertford ( 1768-1794 )
    Stewart, Robert, 2nd Marquess of Londonderry ( 1796-1797 )
    Seymour-Conway, Francis Charles, 3rd Marquess of Hertford ( 1797-1802 )
    Arbuthnot, Charles ( 1812-1818 )
    Stewart, Robert, 2nd Marquess of Londonderry ( 1821-1822 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Orkney
    Balfour, John
    Douglas, Robert
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Orkney and Shetland
    Dundas, Frederick
    Douglas, George, 13th Earl of Morton ( 1713-1715 )
    Douglas, George, 13th Earl of Morton ( 1722-1730 )
    Dundas, Thomas, of Fingask ( 1768-1771 )
    Dundas, Thomas, of Fingask ( 1771-1784 )
    Dundas, Charles, 1st and last Baron Amesbury ( 1780-1784 )
    Lyell, Leonard, 1st Baron Lyell ( 1885-1900 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ormskirk
    Forwood, Arthur Bower, 1st Bt. ( 1885-1898 )
    Stanley, Arthur ( 1898-1918 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ormskirk Division
    King-Hall, William Stephen, Baron King-Hall ( 1939-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Orpington
    Johnson, Joseph Edmund
    Lubbock, Eric Reginald, 4th Baron Avebury ( 1962-1970 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Osgoldcross
    Austin, John, 1st Bt. ( 1886-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Osgoldeross
    Ramsden, John William, 5th Bt. ( 1885-1886 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Oswestry
    Ormsby-Gore, George Ralph Charles, 3rd Baron Harlech ( 1901-1904 )
    Leighton, Bertie Edward Parker ( 1929-1945 )
    Poole, Oliver Brian Sanderson, 1st Baron Poole ( 1945-1950 )
    Ormsby-Gore, William David, 5th Baron Harlech ( 1950-1961 )
    Biffen, William John, Baron Biffen ( 1961-1983 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Otley
    Fairbairn, Andrew ( 1885-1886 )
    Barran, John, 1st Bt. ( 1886-1895 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Oxford
    North, Dudley
    Rowney, Thomas
    Caulfeild, George ( 1586-1587 )
    Caulfeild, George ( 1588-1589 )
    Caulfeild, George ( 1593 )
    Caulfeild, George ( 1597-1598 )
    Caulfeild, George ( 1601 )
    Blundell, Francis, 1st Bt. ( 1621-1621 )
    Howard, Charles, 2nd Earl of Berkshire ( 1640 ), in both the Long and Short Parliaments
    Turner, Edward, 2nd Bt. ( 1754 )
    Macnaghten, Edmund Alexander, of Macnaghten ( 1812-1826 )
    Wood, William Page, 1st and last Baron Hatherley ( 1847-1852 )
    Hall, Alexander William ( 1874-1880 )
    Annesley, Arthur, 11th Viscount of Valentia ( 1885-1917 )
    Hall, Alexander William ( 1885-1892 )
    Patten, John Haggitt Charles, Baron Patten ( 1979-1983 )
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Oxford Borough
    Brooke, John, 1st and last Baron Cobham ( 1621-1622 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Oxford City
    Cary, Henry, 4th Viscount Falkland ( 1660 )
    Cardwell, Edward, 1st and last Viscount Cardwell of Ellerbeck ( 1853-1874 )
    Hogg, Quintin McGarel, Baron Hailsham of St. Marylebone ( 1938-1958 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Oxford South
    Morrell, Philip Edward ( 1906-1910 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Oxford University
    Wake, Isaac ( 1624 )
    Gladstone, William Ewart ( 1847-1865 )
    Heathcote, William, 5th Bt. ( 1854-1868 )
    Gathorne-Hardy, Gathorne, 1st Earl of Cranbrook ( 1865-1878 )
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Hugh Richard Heathcote, 1st and last Baron Quickswood ( 1910-1937 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Oxford West and Abingdon
    Patten, John Haggitt Charles, Baron Patten ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Oxfordshire
    Stonor, Thomas
    Stonor, Walter
    Stonore, John
    Norris, Henry, 1st Lord Norris ( 1571-1572 )
    Knollys, William, 1st Earl of Banbury ( 1584-1586 )
    Knollys, William, 1st Earl of Banbury ( 1592-1593 )
    Knollys, William, 1st Earl of Banbury ( 1597-1598 )
    Knollys, William, 1st Earl of Banbury ( 1601 )
    Poole, Henry ( 1624-1625 )
    Jenkinson, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1625 )
    Fiennes, James, 2nd Viscount Saye and Sele ( 1626 )
    Fiennes, James, 2nd Viscount Saye and Sele ( 1629 )
    Fiennes, James, 2nd Viscount Saye and Sele ( 1640-1648 )
    Fiennes, James, 2nd Viscount Saye and Sele ( 1640-1640 )
    Cary, Henry, 4th Viscount Falkland ( 1659 )
    Fiennes, James, 2nd Viscount Saye and Sele ( 1660 )
    Cary, Henry, 4th Viscount Falkland ( 1661-1663 )
    Cope, Anthony, 4th Bt. ( 1661-1675 )
    Cary, Anthony, 5th Viscount Falkland ( 1685-1688 )
    Tipping, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1685 )
    Jenkinson, Robert, 2nd Bt. ( 1689-1710 )
    Venables-Bertie, Montagu, 2nd Earl of Abingdon ( 1690-1699 )
    Jenkinson, Robert, 3rd Bt. ( 1709-1717 )
    Jenkinson, Robert Bankes, 4th Bt. ( 1717-1727 )
    Dashwood, James, 2nd Bt. ( 1740-1754 )
    Parker, Thomas, 3rd Earl of Macclesfield ( 1754-1761 )
    Dashwood, James, 2nd Bt. ( 1761-1768 )
    Spencer-Churchill, George, 5th Duke of Marlborough ( 1790-1796 )
    Spencer, Francis Almeric, 1st Baron Churchill of Whichwood ( 1801-1815 )
    Bertie, Montagu, 6th Earl of Abingdon ( 1830-1831 )
    Bertie, Montagu, 6th Earl of Abingdon ( 1832-1852 )
    Parker, Thomas Augustus Wolstenholme, 6th Earl of Macclesfield ( 1837-1841 )
    North, John Sydney ( 1852-1855 )
    Harcourt, Edward William Vernon ( 1878-1885 )
    Count equals 34 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Oxfordshire, Woodstock Division
    Benson, Godfrey Rathbone, 1st Baron Charnwood ( 1892-1895 )
    Bennett, Ernest Nathaniel ( 1906-1910 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Paddington
    Spencer-Churchill, Randolph Henry ( 1885-1895 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Paddington North
    Aird, John, 1st Bt. ( 1887-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Paddington South
    Allan, Robert Alexander, Baron Allan of Kilmahew ( 1951-1966 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Paisley
    Maxwell, John, of Auldhouse, 7th Bt.
    Sandford, Daniel Keyte ( 1834-1835 )
    Maclay, Joseph Paton, 2nd Baron Maclay ( 1931-1945 )
    Baldwin, Oliver Ridsdale, 2nd Earl Baldwin of Bewdley ( 1945-1947 )
    Adams, Allen S. ( 1979-1983 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Paisley North
    Adams, Allen S. ( 1983-1990 )
     Katherine Patricia Irene, Baroness Adams of Craigielea ( 1990-2005 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Parts of Lindsey, Gainsborough
    Crookshank, Harry Frederick Comfort, 1st and last Viscount Crookshank ( 1924-1956 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Patrick
    Broun-Lindsay, Humphrey George Maurice ( 1924-1949 )
    MacAndrew, Charles Glen, 1st Baron MacAndrew ( 1931-1935 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Peckham
    Hughes, Collingwood James ( 1922-1924 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Peebles
    Montgomery, James, 1st Bt. ( 1768 )
    Murray, David ( 1785 )
    Graham-Montgomery, Graham, 3rd Bt. ( 1852-1868 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Peebles and Selkirk
    Thorburn, Walter
    Tennant, Charles, of The Glen, 1st Bt. ( 1880-1886 )
    Murray, Alexander William Charles Oliphant, 1st and last Baron Murray of Elibank ( 1906-1910 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Peebles-shire
    Montgomery, George, of Magbiehill, 2nd Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Peeblesshire
    Montgomery, James, 2nd Bt. ( 1800-1831 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Pembroke
    Ferrers, Thomas
    Owen, Hugh, 1st Bt. ( 1626-1660 )
    Owen, Hugh, 2nd Bt. ( 1676-1695 )
    Owen, Arthur, 3rd Bt. ( 1695-1727 )
    Owen, William, 4th Bt. ( 1722-1774 )
    Owen, Hugh, 6th Bt. ( 1809 )
    Owen, Hugh, 2nd Bt. ( 1826-1838 )
    Graham, James Robert George, 2nd Bt. ( 1838-1841 )
    Owen, Hugh, 2nd Bt. ( 1861-1868 )
    Meyrick, Thomas Charlton, 1st Bt. ( 1868-1874 )
    Edwards, Roger Nicholas, Baron Crickhowell ( 1970-1987 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Pembroke Boroughs
    Philipps, Owen Cosby, 1st and last Baron Kylsant ( 1906-1910 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Pembroke District
    Owen, John, 1st Bt. ( 1838-1861 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Pembrokeshire
    Owen, Hugh, 5th Bt. ( 1770-1786 )
    Campbell, John Frederick Vaughan, of Cawdor, 2nd Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin ( 1841-1860 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Pendle
    Lee, John Robert Louis, Baron Lee of Trafford ( 1983-1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Penrhyn
    Grenfell, Pascoe
    Bamfeild, John, 1st Bt. ( 1640-1650 )
    Godolphin, William, Marquess of Blandford ( 1720-1722 )
    Bishopp, Cecil, 6th Bt. ( 1727-1734 )
    Evelyn, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1741-1747 )
    Turner, Edward, 2nd Bt. ( 1761-1766 )
    Basset, Francis, 1st Baron Basset of Stratton ( 1780-1796 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Penrith and Cockermouth
    Lowther, Henry Cecil ( 1921-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Penrith and the Border
    Whitelaw, William Stephen Ian, 1st and last Viscount Whitelaw ( 1955-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Penryn
    Pendarves, Alexander
    Vernon, Edward
    Boscawen, Hugh, 1st Viscount Falmouth ( 1713-1720 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Penryn and Falmouth
    Bury, Charles William, 2nd Earl of Charleville ( 1832-1835 )
    Baring, Thomas George, 1st Earl of Northbrook ( 1857-1866 )
    Gurney, Samuel ( 1857-1865 )
    Cole, Henry Thomas ( 1874-1880 )
    Cavendish-Bentinck, William George ( 1886-1895 )
    Mansel, Courtenay Cecil, 13th Bt. ( 1923-1924 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Perth
    Haldane, John
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Perth and Kinross
    Murray, Mungo David Malcolm, 6th/7th Earl of Mansfield ( 1931-1935 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Perthshire
    Morison, John, 6th of Bogie
    Haldane, John, 11th of Gleneagles ( 1630 )
    Ruthven, Thomas, 1st Lord Ruthven of Freeland ( 1639-1641 )
    Haldane, John, 11th of Gleneagles ( 1643-1645 )
    Ruthven, Thomas, 1st Lord Ruthven of Freeland ( 1645-1646 )
    Ruthven, Thomas, 1st Lord Ruthven of Freeland ( 1649-1650 )
    Murray, James, 2nd Duke of Atholl ( 1715-1724 )
    Haldane, Mungo, 15th of Gleneagles ( 1727 )
    Murray, John, 3rd Duke of Atholl ( 1761-1764 )
    Murray, James, 1st Baron Glenlyon ( 1807-1812 )
    Campbell, John, 2nd Marquess of Breadalbane ( 1832-1834 )
    Oliphant, Laurence, 8th of Condie ( 1832-1837 )
    Maule-Ramsay, Fox, 11th Earl of Dalhousie ( 1835-1837 )
    Murray, William David, 3rd/4th Earl of Mansfield ( 1837-1840 )
    Maule-Ramsay, Fox, 11th Earl of Dalhousie ( 1841-1852 )
    Stirling-Maxwell, William, 9th Bt. ( 1852-1868 )
    Stirling-Maxwell, William, 9th Bt. ( 1874-1878 )
    Kinloch, John George Smyth, of Kinloch, 2nd Bt. ( 1889-1908 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Perthshire and Kinross-shire
    Douglas-Home, Alexander Frederick, Baron Home of the Hirsel ( 1963-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Peterborough
    Hankey, Thomson
    Isham, Gyles ( 1553 )
    Isham, Gyles ( 1557 )
    Fane, Mildmay, 2nd Earl of Westmorland ( 1620-1622 )
    Fane, Francis, 1st Earl of Westmorland ( 1624 )
    Fane, Mildmay, 2nd Earl of Westmorland ( 1626 )
    Fane, Mildmay, 2nd Earl of Westmorland ( 1628-1629 )
    Fane, Charles, 3rd Earl of Westmorland ( 1660 )
    Fane, Charles, 3rd Earl of Westmorland ( 1661-1662 )
    Fane, Vere, 4th Earl of Westmorland ( 1671-1679 )
    Brownlow, William, 4th Bt. ( 1689-1698 )
    O'Brien, Edward, 2nd Bt. ( 1727-1728 )
    Belasyse, Henry, 2nd Earl of Fauconberg of Newborough ( 1768-1774 )
    Russell, Francis, 7th Duke of Bedford ( 1809-1812 )
    Scarlett, James, 1st Baron Abinger ( 1819-1830 )
    Cavendish, William George, 2nd Baron Chesham ( 1847-1852 )
    Buxton, Sydney Charles, 1st and last Earl of Buxton ( 1883-1885 )
    Cecil, David George Brownlow, 6th Marquess of Exeter ( 1931-1945 )
    Hely Hutchinson, John Michael Henry, 7th Earl of Donoughmore of Knocklofty ( 1943-1945 )
    Harmar-Nicholls, Harmar, Baron Harmar-Nicholls ( 1950-1974 )
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Petersfield
    Jolliffe, Hylton
    Jolliffe, John
    Jolliffe, William
    Radcliffe, Edward, 6th Earl of Sussex ( 1586-1587 )
    Hervey, Henry, 1st and last Baron Hervey of Kidbrooke ( 1604-1611 )
    Child, Josiah, 1st Bt. ( 1659 )
    Dawnay, John Christopher Burton, 5th Viscount Downe ( 1787-1790 )
    Cavendish-Scott-Bentinck, William Henry, 4th Duke of Portland ( 1790-1791 )
    North, George Augustus, 3rd Earl of Guilford ( 1790 )
    Ward, John William, 1st and last Earl of Dudley of Dudley Castle ( 1806-1807 )
    Canning, George, 1st Baron Garvagh ( 1812-1820 )
    Jolliffe, William George Hylton, 1st Baron Hylton of Hylton ( 1830-1832 )
    Shaw-Lefevre, John George ( 1832-1834 )
    Jolliffe, William George Hylton, 1st Baron Hylton of Hylton ( 1837-1838 )
    Jolliffe, William George Hylton, 1st Baron Hylton of Hylton ( 1841-1866 )
    Jolliffe, William Sydney Hylton ( 1874-1880 )
    Jeffreys, George Darell, 1st Baron Jeffreys ( 1941-1952 )
    Count equals 17 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Philipstown
    Molesworth, William
    O'Conner, Arthur
    Colley, Dudley ( c 1660 )
    Rochfort, George, 2nd Earl of Belvidere ( 1758-1761 )
    Carleton, Hugh, 1st and last Viscount Carleton of Clare ( 1776-1783 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Plaistow
    Elwyn-Jones, Frederick Elwyn, Baron Elwyn-Jones ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Plowden
    Plowden, John ( 1316 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Plymouth
    Byng, Robert
    St. John, Oliver, 1st Viscount Grandison of Limerick ( 1604-1606 )
    Jones, Richard, 1st and last Earl of Ranelagh ( 1685-1687 )
    Rogers, John, 1st Bt. ( 1698-1700 )
    Byng, George, 1st Viscount Torrington ( 1705-1721 )
    Rogers, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1713-1722 )
    Chetwynd, William Richard, 3rd Viscount Chetwynd of Bearhaven ( 1722-1727 )
    Rogers, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1739-1740 )
    Barrington-Shute, William Wildman, 2nd Viscount Barrington of Ardglass ( 1754-1778 )
    Rogers, Frederick, 5th Bt. ( 1780-1784 )
    Rogers, Frederick, 5th Bt. ( 1790-1797 )
    Bloomfield, Benjamin, 1st Baron Bloomfield of Oakhampton and Redwood ( 1812-1817 )
    Macdonald, Ranald George, 21st of Clanranald and Moidart and 7th of Benbecula ( 1812-1824 )
    Cockburn, George, of Langton, 10th Bt. ( 1828-1832 )
    Fortescue, Hugh, 3rd Earl Fortescue ( 1841-1852 )
    Morrison, Walter ( 1861-1874 )
    Bates, Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1871-1880 )
    Bates, Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1885-1892 )
    Duke, Henry Edward, 1st Baron Merrivale ( 1900-1906 )
    Guest, Ivor Churchill, 1st Viscount Wimborne ( 1900-1906 )
    Astor, Waldorf, 2nd Viscount Astor ( 1910-1918 )
    Benn, Arthur Shirley, 1st and last Baron Glenravel ( 1910-1918 )
    Vickers, Joan Helen, Baroness Vickers ( 1955-1974 )
    Count equals 23 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Plymouth Drake
    Fookes, Janet Evelyn, Baroness Fookes ( 1974-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Plymouth Sutton
    Fraser, Ian Montagu ( 1959-1966 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Plymouth, Devenport Division
    Hore-Belisha, Leslie, 1st and last Baron Hore-Belisha ( 1923-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Plymouth, Drake Division
    Benn, Arthur Shirley, 1st and last Baron Glenravel ( 1918-1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Plymouth, Sutton Division
    Astor, Waldorf, 2nd Viscount Astor ( 1918-1919 )
    Langhorne, Nancy Witcher ( 1919-1945 ), the first woman Member of Parliament (M.P.) to take a seat
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Plympton
    Courtenay, William ( 1555 )
    Payne, Ralph, 1st and last Baron Lavington of Lavington ( 1780-1784 )
    Luttrell, Henry Lawes, 2nd Earl of Carhampton ( 1790-1794 )
    Douglas, Sylvester, 1st and last Baron Glenbervie ( 1801-1802 )
    Stewart, Robert, 2nd Marquess of Londonderry ( 1806-1812 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Plympton Erle
    North, John Henry ( 1824-1826 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Pollok
    Gilmour, John, of Lundin and Montrave, 2nd Bt. ( 1918-1940 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Pontefract
    Milnes, Robert Pemberton
    Yarburgh, Thomas
    Beaumont, Richard, 1st and last Bt. ( 1625-1625 )
    Ramsden, John ( 1627 )
    Dawnay, John, 1st Viscount Downe ( 1661-1681 )
    Lowther, William ( 1661-1678 )
    Dawnay, John, 1st Viscount Downe ( 1685-1687 )
    Dawnay, John, 1st Viscount Downe ( 1689-1690 )
    Bland, John, 4th Bt. ( 1690-1713 )
    Dawnay, Henry, 2nd Viscount Downe ( 1690-1695 )
    Lowther, William ( 1695-1696 )
    Lowther, William, 1st Bt. ( 1701-1710 )
    Dawnay, John ( 1713-1716 )
    Lowther, William, 1st Bt. ( 1715-1729 )
    Lowther, William, 2nd Bt. ( 1729-1741 )
    Savile, John, 3rd Earl of Mexborough of Lifford ( 1807-1826 )
    Savile, John, 3rd Earl of Mexborough of Lifford ( 1831-1832 )
    Gully, John ( 1832-1837 )
    Savile, John Charles George, 4th Earl of Mexborough of Lifford ( 1835-1837 )
    Milnes, Richard Monckton, 1st Baron Houghton ( 1837-1863 )
    Savile, John Charles George, 4th Earl of Mexborough of Lifford ( 1841-1847 )
    Childers, Hugh Culling Eardley ( 1860-1885 )
    Count equals 22 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Pontefract and Aldborough
    Monckton, Robert
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Pontefract and Castleford
    Lofthouse, Geoffrey, Baron Lofthouse of Pontefract ( 1978-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Pontefract and North Nottinghamshire
    Houldsworth, Thomas
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Pontefract and Thirsk
    Monckton-Arundell, William, 2nd Viscount Galway
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Pontefract, Yorkshire
    Monckton, John, 1st Viscount Galway
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Pontypool
    Jenkins, Arthur ( 1936-1946 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Poole
    Waring, Charles
    Hanham, John ( 1547 )
    Coote, Eyre ( 1774-1780 )
    Hussey-Bickerton, Richard, 2nd Bt. ( 1807-1812 )
    Ponsonby, William Francis Spencer, 1st Baron de Mauley of Canford ( 1826-1831 )
    Ponsonby, Charles Frederick Ashley Cooper, 2nd Baron de Mauley of Canford ( 1837-1847 )
    Seymour, Henry Danby ( 1850-1868 )
    Schreiber, Charles ( 1880-1884 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Portarlington
    Browne, William
    Hackett, Thomas
    Stannus, William ( 1730-1732 )
    Dawson, William Henry, 1st Viscount Carlow ( 1733-1760 )
    Dawson, William Henry, 1st Viscount Carlow ( 1769-1770 )
    Scott, John Henry, 1st Earl of Clonmell ( 1783-1784 )
    Stannus, Thomas ( 1789-1799 )
    Gregory, William ( 1798-1800 )
    Parnell, Henry Brooke, 1st Baron Congleton ( 1802-1802 )
    Rae, William, 3rd Bt. ( 1831-1832 )
    Fitzpatrick, Bernard Edward Barnaby, 2nd Baron Castletown of Upper Ossory ( 1880-1883 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Portarlington [U.K.]
    Trench, Frederick, 1st Baron Ashtown ( 1800 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Portland
    Childers, Hugh Culling Eardley ( 1856-1857 ), in 1st Legislative Assembly
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Portsmouth
    Dalrymple-Horn-Elphinstone, James, of Horn and Westhall, 2nd Bt.
    Gibson, John
    Suckling, Maurice
    Wilson, Samuel
    Radcliffe, Henry, 4th Earl of Sussex ( 1572-1583 )
    Radcliffe, Edward, 6th Earl of Sussex ( 1593-1594 )
    Goring, George, Lord Goring ( 1640-1642 )
    Hamilton, William, 2nd Duke of Hamilton ( 1640 )
    Carteret, George, 1st Bt. ( 1661-1679 )
    Russell, Edward, 1st Earl of Orford ( 1690-1695 )
    Aylmer, Matthew, 1st Lord Aylmer ( 1695-1696 ), unseated on a petition
    Mackworth, Thomas, 4th Bt. ( 1713-1715 )
    Hawke, Edward, 1st Baron Hawke of Towton ( 1747-1776 )
    Erskine, Thomas, 1st Baron Erskine of Restormel Castle ( 1783-1784 )
    Erskine, Thomas, 1st Baron Erskine of Restormel Castle ( 1790-1806 )
    Erskine, David Montagu, 2nd Baron Erskine of Restormel Castle ( 1806-1806 )
    Miller, Thomas, 5th Bt. ( 1806-1816 )
    Bonham Carter, John ( 1816-1838 )
    Cockburn, George, of Langton, 10th Bt. ( 1818-1820 )
    Baring, Francis Thornhill, 1st Baron Northbrook ( 1826-1865 )
    Bruce, Thomas Charles ( 1874-1885 )
    Wolff, Henry Drummond ( 1880-1885 )
    Lucas, Reginald Jaffray ( 1905-1906 )
    Beresford, Charles William de la Poer, 1st and last Baron Beresford ( 1910-1916 )
    Falle, Bertram Godfrey, 1st and last Baron Portsea ( 1910-1918 )
    Meux, Hedworth ( 1916-1918 )
    Count equals 26 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Portsmouth Central
    Beaumont, Ralph Edward Blackett ( 1931-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Portsmouth North
    Judd, Frank Ashcroft, Baron Judd ( 1974-1979 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Portsmouth South
    Lucas, Jocelyn Morton, 4th Bt. ( 1936-1966 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Portsmouth West
    Judd, Frank Ashcroft, Baron Judd ( 1966-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Portsmouth, North Division
    Falle, Bertram Godfrey, 1st and last Baron Portsea ( 1918-1934 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Preston
    Grenfell, Charles Pascoe
    Hermon, Edward
    Hoghton, Henry, 5th Bt.
    Rishton, Geoffrey
    Kerr, Robert, 1st Earl of Ancrame ( 1628-1629 )
    Stanley, James, 10th Earl of Deby ( 1689-1690 )
    Hesketh, Thomas ( 1722-1727 )
    Pulteney, Daniel ( 1722-1732 )
    Leicester, Peter, 4th Bt. ( 1767-1768 )
    Hoghton, Henry, 6th Bt. ( 1768-1795 )
    Hoghton, Henry Philip, 7th Bt. ( 1795-1802 )
    Smith-Stanley, Edward, 13th Earl of Derby ( 1796-1812 )
    Smith-Stanley, Edward Geoffrey, 14th Earl of Derby ( 1826-1830 )
    Stanley, Henry Thomas ( 1832-1837 )
    Cross, Richard Assheton, 1st Viscount Cross ( 1857-1862 )
    Fermor-Hesketh, Thomas George, 5th Bt. ( 1861-1872 )
    Stanley, Frederick Arthur, 16th Earl of Derby ( 1865-1868 )
    Stanley, George Frederick ( 1910-1922 )
    Broughton, Urban Hanlon ( 1915-1918 )
    Jowitt, William Allen, 1st and last Earl Jowitt ( 1929-1931 )
    Churchill, Randolph Frederick Edward ( 1940-1945 )
    Count equals 21 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Preston, Lancashire
    Shawe, William Cunliffe
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Prestwich
    Cawley, Oswald ( 1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Pudsey
    Whiteley, George Whiteley, 1st Baron Marchamley ( 1900-1908 )
    Stoddart-Scott, Malcolm ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Putney
    Jenkins, Hugh Gater, Baron Jenkins of Putney ( 1964-1979 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Queen's County
    Wellesley-Pole, William, 3rd Earl of Mornington ( 1801-1821 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Queen's County
    Cosby, Dudley
    Crosbie, Pierse, 1st and last Bt.
    Dawson, Ephraim
    Dawson, William Henry, 1st Viscount Carlow ( 1761-1768 )
    Coote, Charles Henry, 2nd Baron Castle Coote ( 1776-1783 )
    Moore, Edward, 2nd Marquess of Drogheda ( 1790-1791 ), when he was unseated after a petiiton, evidently becuase of his insanity
    Coote, Eyre ( 1802-1805 )
    Parnell, Henry Brooke, 1st Baron Congleton ( 1802-1802 )
    Parnell, Henry Brooke, 1st Baron Congleton ( 1806-1832 )
    Fitzpatrick, John, 1st Baron Castletown of Upper Ossory ( 1837-1841 )
    Fitzpatrick, John, 1st Baron Castletown of Upper Ossory ( 1847-1852 )
    Fitzpatrick, John, 1st Baron Castletown of Upper Ossory ( 1865-1869 )
    Dease, Edmund Gerald ( 1870-1880 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Queenboorugh, Kent
    Prinsep, John ( 1802-1806 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Queenborough, Kent
    Forbes, George, 3rd Earl of Granard ( 1723-1727 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Queensborough
    Crawfurd, Gibbs
    Banks, John, 1st and last Bt. ( 1690-1695 )
    Hamilton, Archibald ( 1735-1741 )
    Bowyer, George, 1st/5th Bt. ( 1784-1790 )
    Frankland, William ( 1806-1807 )
    Villiers, John Charles, 3rd Earl of Clarendon ( 1807-1812 )
    Villiers, John Charles, 3rd Earl of Clarendon ( 1820-1824 )
    Burgh, Ulysses, 2nd Baron Downes of Aghanville ( 1826-1830 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Queensborough and Bridport
    Nepean, Evan, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Queensborough, Portarlington, Leicester and Ipswich
    Gladstone, Thomas, 2nd Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Radnor
    Murray, David ( 1790 )
    Cavendish, Spencer Compton, 8th Duke of Devonshire ( 1869-1880 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Radnor Boroughs
    Price, Richard ( 1794-1846 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Radnorshire
    Brydges, James, 3rd Duke of Chandos ( 1761-1768 )
    Price, Chase ( 1769-1777 )
    Walsh, John Benn, 1st Baron Ormathwaite ( 1840-1868 )
    Green-Price, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1880-1885 )
    Dillwyn-Venables-Llewelyn, Charles Leyshon, 2nd Bt. ( 1910-1910 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ramsay
    Locker-Lampson, Oliver Stillingfleet ( 1910-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ramsay, North Huntingdonshire
    Fellowes, Ailwyn Edward, 1st Baron Ailwyn ( 1887-1902 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Rathcormac
    Devonsher, Abraham
    Beamish, Francis Bernard ( 1776 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ratoath
    Lowther, Gorges
    St. Lawrence, William, 14th Baron Howth ( 1716-1727 )
    Lowther-Crofton, Marcus, 1st Bt. ( 1753-1760 )
    Lowther-Crofton, Marcus, 1st Bt. ( 1769-1776 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Reading
    Hope, Lewis Anstruther
    Neville, Henry ( 1658 )
    Calvert, Felix ( 1713-1716 )
    Cadogan, Charles, 2nd Baron Cadogan of Oakley ( 1716-1722 )
    Neville, Richard ( 1747 )
    Griffin, Richard, 2nd Lord Braybrooke, Baron of Braybrooke ( 1782-1797 )
    Shaw-Lefevre, Charles ( 1802-1820 )
    Palmer, Charles Fyshe ( 1818-1837 )
    Cadogan, Henry Charles, 4th Earl Cadogan ( 1841-1847 )
    Shaw-Lefevre, George John, 1st and last Baron Eversley ( 1863-1885 )
    Palmer, George ( 1878-1885 )
    Palmer, George William ( 1892-1895 )
    Palmer, George William ( 1898-1904 )
    Cadogan, Edward Cecil George ( 1922-1923 )
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Reading North
    Bennett, Frederic Mackarness
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Redbridge, Ilford North
    Iremonger, Thomas ( 1974-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Reigate
    Cocks, James
    Rawson, Richard Hamilton
    Cokayne, Charles, 1st Viscount Cullen ( 1628-1629 )
    Yorke, Philip, 2nd Earl of Hardwicke ( 1741-1747 )
    Cocks, Charles, 1st Lord Sommers, Baron of Evesham ( 1747-1784 )
    Yorke, Charles ( 1747-1768 )
    Bellingham, William, 1st Bt. ( 1784-1789 )
    Hood, Samuel, 1st Viscount Hood of Whitley ( 1789-1790 )
    Yorke, Philip, Viscount Royston ( 1806-1808 )
    Somers-Cocks, John Sommers, 2nd Earl Sommers ( 1812-1818 )
    Yorke, Charles Philip, 4th Earl of Hardwicke ( 1831-1832 )
    Somers-Cocks, John Sommers, 2nd Earl Sommers ( 1832-1841 )
    Somers-Cocks, Charles Somers, 3rd Earl Sommers ( 1841-1847 )
    Monson, William John, 1st and last Viscount Oxenbridge ( 1858-1862 )
    Howe, Richard Edward Geoffrey, Baron Howe of Aberavon ( 1970-1974 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Renfrew West
    Maclay, John Scott, 1st Viscount Muirshiel ( 1950-1964 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Renfrewshire
    Stewart, Archibald, of Blackhall, 1st Bt. ( 1667 )
    Maxwell, John, of Auldhouse, 1st Bt. ( 1690-1696 )
    Maxwell, John, of Auldhouse, 1st Bt. ( 1698 )
    Campbell, James ( 1699-1707 )
    Stewart, John ( 1700-1704 )
    Cochrane, Thomas, 8th Earl of Dundonald ( 1722-1727 )
    Shaw-Stewart, John, of Blackhall and Greenock, 4th Bt. ( 1780-1783 )
    Shaw-Stewart, John, of Blackhall and Greenock, 4th Bt. ( 1786-1796 )
    Maxwell, John, of Pollock, 8th Bt. ( 1818-1830 )
    Shaw-Stewart, Michael, of Greenhall and Blackhall, 6th Bt. ( 1830-1837 )
    Shaw-Stewart, Patrick Maxwell ( 1841 )
    Shaw-Stewart, Michael Robert, of Greenock and Blackhall, 7th Bt. ( 1855-1865 )
    Bruce, Henry Austin, 1st Baron Aberdare of Duffryn ( 1869-1873 )
    Campbell, Archibald, 1st Baron Blythswood ( 1873-1874 )
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Renfrewshire, West Division
    Campbell, Archibald, 1st Baron Blythswood ( 1885-1892 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Retford
    Vane, Henry, the Elder ( 1628 )
    Cooke, Bryan, 4th Bt. ( 1711-1718 )
    Amcotts, Wharton, 1st Bt. ( 1780-1802 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Richmond
    Darcy, Marmaduke
    Dundas, John Charles
    Yorke, Thomas
    Chaloner, Thomas ( 1645-1653 )
    Wyvill, Christopher, 3rd Bt. ( 1659 )
    Darcy, James ( Apr 1660 )
    Darcy, James, 1st Baron Darcy of Navan ( 1698-1701 )
    Darcy, James, 1st Baron Darcy of Navan ( 1702-1705 )
    Dundas, Thomas, 1st Baron Dundas of Aske ( 1763-1768 )
    Dundas, Charles, 1st and last Baron Amesbury ( 1775-1780 )
    Graham, James, 3rd Duke of Montrose ( 1780-1784 )
    Dundas, Charles, 1st and last Baron Amesbury ( 1784-1786 )
    O'Brien, Murrough, 1st Marquess of Thomond ( 1784-1796 )
    Dundas, Lawrence, 1st Earl of Zetland ( 1790-1802 )
    Dundas, Lawrence, 1st Earl of Zetland ( 1808-1811 )
    Dundas, Thomas, 2nd Earl of Zetland ( 1818-1830 )
    Maitland, James, 9th Earl of Lauderdale ( 1818-1820 )
    Dundas, Thomas, 2nd Earl of Zetland ( 1835-1839 )
    Dundas, Lawrence, 1st Marquess of Zetland ( 1872-1873 )
    Dundas, John Charles ( 1873-1885 )
    Orde-Powlett, William George Algar, 5th Baron Bolton of Bolton Castle ( 1910-1918 )
    Royle, Anthony Henry Fanshawe, Baron Fanshawe of Richmond ( 1959-1983 )
    Count equals 22 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Richmond (Yorkshire)
    Dugdale, Thomas Lionel, 1st Baron Crathorne ( 1929-1959 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Richmond Park
    Smith, Jennifer Louise, Baroness Tonge ( 1997-2005 )
    Richards, Susan Veronica, Baroness Kramer ( 2005-2010 )
    Goldsmith, Zacharias Frank ( 2010 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Richmond and Barnes
    Hanley, Jeremy James ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Richmond, Surrey
    Harvie-Watt, George Steven, 1st Bt. ( 1937-1959 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Richmond, Yorkshire
    Kerr, William Henry, 4th Marquess of Lothian ( 1747-1763 )
    Acland, Francis Dyke, 10th/14th Bt. ( 1906-1910 )
    Brittan, Leon, Baron Brittan of Spennithorne ( 1983-1988 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ripon
    Heathcote, John
    Wandesford, Christopher, 1st Viscount Castlecomer ( 1679-1681 )
    Blackett, Edward, 2nd Bt. ( 1689-1690 )
    Wandesford, Christopher, 2nd Viscount Castlecomer ( 1715-1719 )
    Vane, Henry, 1st Earl of Darlington ( 1741-1747 )
    Dalbiac, James Charles ( 1835-1837 )
    Pemberton-Leigh, Thomas, 1st and last Baron Kingsdown ( 1835-1843 )
    Cockburn, George, of Langton, 10th Bt. ( 1841-1847 )
    Graham, James Robert George, 2nd Bt. ( 1847-1852 )
    Vyner, Reginald Arthur ( 1860-1865 )
    Wood, Charles, 1st Viscount Halifx of Monk Bretton ( 1865-1866 )
    Hay, John ( 1866-1871 )
    Robinson, Frederick Oliver, 2nd Marquess of Ripon ( 1874-1880 )
    Goschen, George Joachim, 1st Viscount Goschen ( 1880-1885 )
    Wood, Edward Frederick Lindley, 1st Earl of Halifax ( 1910-1925 )
    York, Christopher ( 1939-1950 )
    Stoddart-Scott, Malcolm ( 1950-1973 )
    Hampson, Keith ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ripton
    Bourchier, John ( 1641 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Rochdale
    Ramsay, Alexander, of Balmain, 3rd Bt.
    Potter, Thomas Bayley ( 1865-1895 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Rochester
    Ridley, Samuel Forde
    Brooke, William, 10th Lord Cobham (of Kent) ( 1555 )
    Brooke, William ( 1628-1629 )
    Head, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1667-1669 )
    Banks, John, 1st and last Bt. ( 1679-1690 )
    Head, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1679-1679 )
    Twisden, Roger, 2nd Bt. ( 1689-1690 )
    Knatchbull, Edward, 4th Bt. ( 1702-1705 )
    Parker, Thomas, 3rd Earl of Macclesfield ( 1761-1764 )
    Gregory, Robert ( 1774-1784 )
    Middleton, Charles, 1st Baron Barham ( 1784-1790 )
    Best, George ( 1790-1796 )
    Tufton, Henry, 11th Earl of Thanet ( 1796-1802 )
    Hamilton, Thomas, 9th Earl of Haddington ( 1818-1826 )
    Dundas, Henry, 3rd Viscount Melville of Melville ( 1826-1830 )
    Child-Villiers, George Augustus Frederick, 6th Earl of the Island of Jersey ( 1830-1831 )
    Hobhouse, Thomas Benjamin ( 1837-1841 )
    Child-Villiers, Francis Robert ( 1852-1855 )
    Knatchbull-Hugessen, Edward, 2nd Baron Brabourne of Brabourne ( 1889-1892 )
    Gascoyne-Cecil, James Edward Hubert, 4th Marquess of Salisbury ( 1893-1903 )
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Rochester and Chatham
    Bottomley, Arthur George, Baron Bottomley ( 1950-1959 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Romford
    Muggeridge, Thomas Malcolm
    Rhys, Charles Arthur Uryan, 8th Baron Dynevor of Dynevor ( 1923-1929 )
    Macpherson, Thomas, 1st Baron Macpherson of Drumochter ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Romney
    Miles, William, 1st Bt.
    Whitfield, Walter
    Brouncker, Henry, 3rd Viscount Brouncker of Lyons ( 1665-1668 ), when he was expelled for refusing to attend the House when summoned
    Henniker-Major, John, 2nd Baron Henniker of Stratford-upon-Slaney ( 1785-1790 )
    Scott, Thomas, 2nd Earl of Clonmell ( 1807-1812 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Romney, Kent
    Ingram, Arthur ( 1614 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Roscommon
    Jones, Richard, 1st and last Earl of Ranelagh ( 1661-1666 )
    Maude, Cornwallis, 1st Viscount Hawarden ( 1783-1785 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Roscommon Borough
    Lowther-Crofton, Marcus, 1st Bt. ( 1761-1768 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ross and Cromarty
    Innes, Hugh, of Lochalsh, 1st and last Bt. ( 1809-1812 )
    Munro-Ferguson, Ronald Crauford, 1st and last Viscount Novar ( 1884-1885 )
    Macpherson, James Ian, 1st Baron Strathcarron ( 1911-1936 )
    Gray, Hamish James Hector Northey, Baron Gray of Contin ( 1973-1974 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ross-Shire
    Munro, Robert, of Foulis, 3rd Bt. ( 1649-1650 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ross-shire
    Mackenzie, James Wemyss, of Scatwell, 5th Bt.
    Munro, John, of Foulis, 4th Bt. ( 1689-1697 )
    Munro, Robert, of Foulis, 5th Bt. ( 1697-1701 )
    Mackenzie, Kenneth, of Gairloch, 1st Bt. ( 1702 )
    Munro, Harry, 27th of Foulis, 7th Bt. ( 1746-1747 )
    Mackenzie, Kenneth, Lord Fortrose ( 1747-1761 )
    Mackenzie, John, Lord MacLeod ( 1780-1784 )
    Mackenzie, Francis Humberston, 1st and last Lord Seaforth, Baron Mackenzie of Kintail ( 1784-1790 )
    Mackenzie, Francis Humberston, 1st and last Lord Seaforth, Baron Mackenzie of Kintail ( 1794-1796 )
    Mackenzie, William Frederick ( 1812-1814 )
    Matheson, Alexander, of Lochalsh, 1st Bt. ( 1868-1884 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Rossendale
    Cavendish, Spencer Compton, 8th Duke of Devonshire ( 1885-1891 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Rother Valley
    Hardy, Peter, Baron Hardy of Wath ( 1970-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Rotherham
    Acland, Arthur Herbert Dyke, 9th/13th Bt. ( 1885-1889 )
    Holland, William Henry, 1st Baron Rotherham ( 1899-1910 )
    Pease, Joseph Albert, 1st Baron Gainford ( 1910-1916 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Rotherhithe
    Hasluck, Norah Cecil ( 1955 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Rothertithe
    Mellish, Robert Joseph, Baron Mellish ( 1946-1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Rowley Regis and Tipton
    Henderson, Arthur, Baron Rowley ( 1950-1966 )
    Archer, Peter Kingsley, Baron Archer of Sandwell ( 1966-1974 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Roxburgh
    Douglas, Archibald, 13th of Cavers
    Eliott, William ( 1640-1651 )
    Eliott, William, of Stobs, 2nd Bt. ( 1689-1693 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Roxburgh and Berwickshire
    Kirkwood, Archibald Johnstone, Baron Kirkwood of Kirkhope
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Roxburgh and Selkirk
    Munro, Robert, 1st and last Baron Alness ( 1918-1922 )
    Montagu Douglas Scott, William Walter ( 1935-1950 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Roxburghs
    Don, Alexander, of Newton Don, 6th Bt. ( 1814-1826 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Roxburghshire
    Scott, James, 4th of Gala
    Scott, John Douglas
    Kerr, James ( 1630 )
    Pringle, Robert, 1st of Stichill ( 1639-1641 )
    Pringle, Robert, of Stichill, 1st Bt. ( 1678 )
    Pringle, Robert, of Stichill, 1st Bt. ( 1683 )
    Scott, John ( 1693-1702 )
    Elliot, Gilbert, of Headshaw, 1st Bt. ( 1702-1707 )
    Elliot, Gilbert, of Minto, 2nd Bt. ( 1722-1726 )
    Douglas, William, 14th of Cavers ( 1742 )
    Scott, Walter ( 1747-1765 )
    Elliot, Gilbert, of Minto, 3rd Bt. ( 1765-1777 )
    Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Gilbert, 1st Earl of Minto ( 1777-1784 )
    Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Gilbert, 2nd Earl of Minto ( 1812-1814 )
    Hepburne-Scott, Henry Francis, 7th Lord Polwarth ( 1826-1832 )
    Hepburne-Scott, Francis ( 1841-1847 )
    Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Arthur Ralph Douglas ( 1880-1892 )
    Montagu Douglas Scott, John Charles, 9th Duke of Queensberry ( 1895-1906 )
    Jardine, John, 1st Bt. ( 1906-1908 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Roxburghshire and Selkirk
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Walter John, 10th Duke of Queensberry ( 1923-1935 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Roxburgshire
    Bennet, William, 2nd Bt. ( 1707-1708 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Roy Tunbridge Wells
    Mayhew, Patrick Barnabas Burke, Baron Mayhew of Twysden ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Rugby
    Baird, John Lawrence, of Ury, 1st Viscount Stonehaven ( 1910-1922 )
    Margesson, Henry David Reginald, 1st Viscount Margesson ( 1924-1942 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Ruislip Northwood and Pinner
    Hurd, Nicholas Richard ( 2005 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Runcorn
    Carlisle, Mark, Baron Carlisle of Bucklow ( 1964-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Rushcliffe
    Assheton, Ralph, 1st Baron Clitheroe ( 1934-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Rusholme
    Thorpe, John Henry ( 1919-1924 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Rutherglen and Hamilton West
    McAvoy, Thomas McLaughlin, Baron McAvoy ( 2005-2010 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Rutland
    Digby, Everard
    Noel, Andrew
    Noel, Baptist
    Noel, Andrew ( 1533 )
    Harington, John, 1st Baron Haryngton of Exton ( 1571 )
    Harington, John, 1st Baron Haryngton of Exton ( 1593 )
    Harington, John, 1st Baron Haryngton of Exton ( 1597-1598 )
    Harington, John, 1st Baron Haryngton of Exton ( 1601 )
    Noel, Edward, 2nd Viscount Campden ( 1601 )
    Noel, Baptist, 3rd Viscount Campden ( 1640-1643 )
    Barker, Abel, 1st Bt. ( 1656-1658 )
    Sherard, Philip ( 1660-1681 )
    Noel, Edward, 1st Earl of Gainsborough ( 1661-1678 )
    Barker, Abel, 1st Bt. ( 1679 )
    Mackworth, Thomas, 3rd Bt. ( 1679-1694 )
    Mackworth, Thomas, 4th Bt. ( 1694-1695 )
    Mackworth, Thomas, 4th Bt. ( 1701-1708 )
    Mackworth, Thomas, 4th Bt. ( 1721-1727 )
    Lowther, William, 1st Earl of Lonsdale ( 1796-1802 )
    Evans, George, 4th Baron Carbery ( 1802-1804 )
    Henniker-Major, John, 2nd Baron Henniker of Stratford-upon-Slaney ( 1805-1812 )
    Noel, Charles, 1st Earl of Gainsborough ( 1808-1814 )
    Heathcote, Gilbert, 4th Bt. ( 1812-1841 )
    Noel, William Middleton ( 1838-1840 )
    Noel, Charles George, 2nd Earl of Gainsborough ( 1840-1841 )
    Dawnay, William Henry, 7th Viscount Downe ( 1841-1846 )
    Heathcote, Gilbert John, 1st Baron Aveland ( 1841-1856 )
    Noel, Gerard James ( 1847-1883 )
    Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby, Gilbert Henry, 1st Earl of Ancaster ( 1856-1867 )
    Gretton, John, 1st Baron Gretton ( 1907-1918 )
    Count equals 30 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Rutland and Stamford
    Conant, Roger John Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1950-1959 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Rye
    Bonham, Henry
    Curteis, Herbert Mascall
    Fagge, John, 1st Bt. ( 1645-1653 )
    Austen, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1669-1679 )
    Austen, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1689-1690 )
    Austen, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1695-1698 )
    Austen, Robert, 3rd Bt. ( 1699-1701 )
    Aylmer, Henry, 2nd Lord Aylmer ( 1722-1727 )
    Pelham, Thomas, 1st Earl of Chichester ( 1749-1754 )
    Jenkinson, Robert Bankes, 2nd Earl of Liverpool ( 1790-1803 )
    Saunders-Dundas, Robert, 2nd Viscount Melville of Melville ( 1796-1801 )
    Blaquiere, John, 1st Baron de Blaquiere of Ardkill ( 1801-1802 )
    Wellesley, Arthur, 1st Duke of Wellington ( 1806-1806 )
    Le Poer Trench, Richard, 2nd Earl of Clancarty ( 1807-1807 )
    Bonham, Francis Robert ( 1830-1831 )
    Pemberton-Leigh, Thomas, 1st and last Baron Kingsdown ( 1831-1832 )
    Mackinnon, William Alexander, of Strathaird, 34th Chief of MacKinnon ( 1852-1855 )
    Mackinnon, William Alexander, of Strathaird, 33th Chief of MacKinnon ( 1853-1865 )
    Mackinnon, Lachlan Bellingham ( 1865-1868 )
    Gathorne-Hardy, John Stewart, 2nd Earl of Cranbrook ( 1868-1880 )
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Rye and Honiton
    Baillie, Evan, of Dochfour
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Saffron Walden
    Wodehouse, Armine ( 1900-1901 )
    Proby, Douglas James ( 1910 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Salford
    Charley, William Thomas ( 1868-1880 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Salford East
    Orme, Stanley, Baron Orme ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Salford North
    Platt-Higgins, Frederick ( 1895-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Salford West
    Orme, Stanley, Baron Orme ( 1964-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Salisbury
    Brodie, William Bird
    Eyre, Samuel
    Fox, Charles
    Long, Walter, 1st Bt. ( 1625 )
    Fox, Stephen ( 1661 )
    Fox, Stephen ( 1685 )
    Fox, Stephen ( Mar 1714 )
    Duncombe, Anthony, 1st and last Lord Feversham, Baron of Downton ( 1721-1734 )
    Bouverie, Jacob, 1st Viscount Folkestone ( 1741-1747 )
    Hamilton, Edward William Terrick ( 1865-1869 )
    Seymour, Alfred ( 1869-1874 )
    Ryder, Granville Richard ( 1874-1880 )
    Grenfell, William Henry, 1st and last Baron Desborough ( 1880-1882 )
    Kennard, Coleridge John ( 1882-1885 )
    Grenfell, William Henry, 1st and last Baron Desborough ( 1885-1886 )
    Hulse, Edward Henry, 6th Bt. ( 1886-1897 )
    Palmer, Walter, 1st and last Bt. ( 1900-1906 )
    Tennant, Edward Priaulx, 1st Baron Glenconner ( 1906-1910 )
    Morrison, Hugh ( 1918-1923 )
    Morrison, Hugh ( 1924-1931 )
    Morrison, John Granville, 1st Baron Margadale ( 1942-1964 )
    Count equals 21 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Saltash
    Brooksbank, Stamp
    Davie, John, 3rd Bt.
    Hill, Michael
    Acland, John ( 1587 )
    Carew, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1690-1692 )
    Carew, William, 5th Bt. ( 1711-1713 )
    Campbell, John, 3rd Earl of Breadalbane and Holland ( 1727-1741 )
    Ponsonby, William, 2nd Earl of Bessborough ( 1754-1756 )
    Hervey, Augustus John, 3rd Earl of Bristol ( 1763-1768 )
    Hawke, Martin Bladen, 2nd Baron Hawke of Towton ( 1768-1774 )
    Jenkinson, Charles, 1st Earl of Liverpool ( 1780-1786 )
    Wellesley, Richard, 1st Marquess Wellesley of Norragh ( 1786-1787 )
    Lemon, John ( 1787 )
    Macdonald, Alexander Wentworth, 2nd Baron Macdonald of Slate ( 1796-1802 )
    Champernowne, Arthur ( 1806 )
    Griffin, Richard, 3rd Lord Braybrooke, Baron of Braybrooke ( 1807-1807 )
    Vane, Henry, 2nd Duke of Cleveland ( 1830-1831 )
    Count equals 17 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Sandwich
    Oxenden, George, 5th Bt.
    Pelham-Clinton, Charles Pelham
    Conyngham, Henry, 1st and last Earl Conynham of Mount Charles ( 1756-1774 )
    Mann, Horatio, 2nd Bt. ( 1790-1807 )
    Jenkinson, Charles Cecil Cope, 3rd Earl of Liverpool ( 1807-1812 )
    Warrender, George, of Lochend, 4th Bt. ( 1818-1826 )
    Grenfell, Charles William ( 1847-1852 )
    Paget, Clarence Edward ( 1847-1852 )
    Knatchbull-Hugessen, Edward Hugessen, 1st Baron Brabourne of Brabourne ( 1857-1880 )
    Paget, Clarence Edward ( 1857-1876 )
    Brassey, Henry Arthur ( 1868-1885 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Sanquhar
    Bruce, Alexander, 4th Earl of Kincardine ( 1692 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Sarsden
    Langston, James Haughton
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Scarboorugh
    Denison, William Henry Forester, 1st Earl of Londesborough ( 1859-1860 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Scarborough
    Monckton, Philip
    Osbaldeston, William
    Cholmeley, Hugh, 1st Bt. ( 1624-1626 )
    Cholmeley, Hugh, 1st Bt. ( 1640-1643 )
    Boynton, Matthew, 1st Bt. ( 1645-1647 )
    Chaloner, Thomas ( 1659 )
    Legard, John, 1st Bt. ( 1660 )
    Major, John, 1st Bt. ( 1761-1768 )
    Osbaldeston, Fountayne Wentworth ( 1766-1770 )
    Osbaldeston, George ( 1784-1790 )
    Manners-Sutton, Charles, 1st Viscount Canterbury ( 1806-1832 )
    Cayley, George, 6th Bt. ( 1832-1834 )
    Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1832-1837 )
    Style, Thomas Charles, 8th Bt. ( 1837-1841 )
    Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1841-1853 )
    Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1857-1869 )
    Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, Harcourt, 1st Baron Derwent ( 1869-1880 )
    Legard, Charles, 11th Bt. ( 1874-1880 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Scarborough and Whitby
    Beckett, William Gervase, 1st Bt. ( 1918-1922 )
    Latham, Herbert Paul, 2nd Bt. ( 1931-1941 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Scorborough
    Hotham, John ( 1584 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Scottish Universities
    Cheyne, William Watson, of Leagarth, 1st Bt. ( 1918-1923 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Seaford
    Ashburnham, William, 2nd Bt. ( 1715-1717 )
    Pelham, Henry ( 1717-1722 )
    Yorke, Philip, 1st Earl of Hardwicke ( 1722-1733 )
    Gage, William, 7th Bt. ( 1727-1744 )
    Gage, William Hall, 2nd Viscount Gage of Castle Island ( 1744-1747 )
    Pitt, William, 1st Earl of Chatham ( 1747-1754 )
    Gage, William Hall, 2nd Viscount Gage of Castle Island ( 1754-1780 )
    Nevill, Henry, 2nd Earl of Abergavenny ( 1784 )
    Agar-Ellis, George James Welbore, 1st Baron Dover ( 1820-1826 )
    Fitzgerald, John ( 1826-1832 )
    Canning, George ( 1827-1827 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Sedgefield
    Blair, Anthony Charles Lynton ( 1983-2006 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Selkirk
    Scott, William, of Harden ( 1641 )
    Scott, William, of Harden ( 1689-1693 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Selkirk and Peeblesshire
    Graham-Montgomery, Graham, 3rd Bt. ( 1868-1880 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Selkirkshire
    Scott, Hugh, 3rd of Gala
    Elliot, Gilbert, of Minto, 3rd Bt. ( 1753-1765 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Sevenoaks
    Forster, Henry William, 1st and last Baron Forster ( 1892-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Shaftesbury
    Grove, William ( 1557 )
    Bouverie, Edward, 2nd Bt. ( 1718-1734 )
    Fox-Strangways, Stephen, 1st Earl of Ilchester ( 1726-1734 )
    Fox-Strangways, Stephen, 1st Earl of Ilchester ( 1735-1741 )
    Brudenell, James, 5th Earl of Cardigan ( 1754-1761 )
    Clavering, Thomas, 7th Bt. ( 1754-1761 )
    Heathcote, Gilbert, 3rd Bt. ( 1761-1768 )
    Payne, Ralph, 1st and last Baron Lavington of Lavington ( 1768-1771 )
    Sykes, Francis, 1st Bt. ( 1771-1775 )
    Sykes, Francis, 1st Bt. ( 1780-1784 )
    Duncombe, Charles, 1st Baron Feversham of Duncombe Park ( 1790-1796 )
    Popham, Home Riggs ( 1806-1807 )
    Davenport, Edward Davies ( 1826-1830 )
    Dugdale, William Stratford ( 1830 )
    Sheridan, Richard Brinsley ( 1845-1852 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Sham
    Mansel, Robert ( 1623-1625 )
    Mansel, Robert ( 1627-1628 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Sheffield
    Ward, Henry George ( 1837-1849 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Sheffield Attercliffe
    Coleridge, Bernard John Seymour, 2nd Baron Coleridge of Ottery St. Mary ( 1885-1894 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Sheffield Brightside
    Hope, James Fitzalan, 1st Baron Rankeillour ( 1900-1906 )
    Ponsonby, Arthur Augustus William Harry, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Shulbrede ( 1922-1930 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Sheffield Central
    Hope, James Fitzalan, 1st Baron Rankeillour ( 1908-1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Sheffield Park
    Burden, Thomas William, 1st Baron Burden ( 1942-1950 )
    Mulley, Frederick William, Baron Mulley ( 1950-1983 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Sheffield, Hallam Division
    Stuart-Wortley, Charles Beilby, 1st and last Baron Stuart of Wortley ( 1885-1916 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Sheffield, Hillsborough Division
    Alexander, Albert Victor, 1st and last Earl Alexander of Hillsborough ( 1922-1931 )
    Alexander, Albert Victor, 1st and last Earl Alexander of Hillsborough ( 1935-1950 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Sheffield, Park Division
    Benn, Arthur Shirley, 1st and last Baron Glenravel ( 1931-1935 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Shoreditch
    Addison, Christopher, 1st Viscount Addison ( 1918-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Shoreditch Haggerston
    Guinness, Rupert Edward Cecil Lee, 2nd Earl of Iveagh ( 1908-1910 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Shoreditch and Finsbury
    Colins, Victor John, Baron Stonham ( 1954-1958 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Shoreditch, Hoxton Division
    Addison, Christopher, 1st Viscount Addison ( 1910-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Shoreham
    Loder, Robert, 1st Bt.
    Fagge, Robert, 2nd Bt. ( 1679-1681 )
    Frederick, John, 4th Bt. ( 1740-1741 )
    Brodrick, George, 3rd Viscount Midleton of Midleton ( 1761-1765 )
    Savile, John, 1st Earl of Mexborough of Lifford ( 1761-1768 )
    Cust, Peregrine ( 1768 )
    Goring, Harry, 6th Bt. ( 1790-1796 )
    Goring, Harry Dent, 8th Bt. ( 1832-1841 )
    Gordon-Lennox, Alexander Francis Charles ( 1849-1859 )
    Luce, Richard Napier, Baron Luce ( 1974-1992 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Shrewsbury
    Baldock, Edward Holmes
    Leighton, Edward, 1st Bt.
    Mackworth, Humphrey
    Slaney, Robert Aglionby
    Tyrwhitt-Jones, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Newport, Richard, 1st Baron Newport of High Ercall ( 1620-1622 )
    Newport, Francis, 1st Earl of Bradford ( 1640-1644 )
    Leighton, Robert ( 1660-1678 )
    Bridgeman, Orlando, 4th Bt. ( 1723-1727 )
    Astley, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1727-1734 )
    Clive, Robert, 1st Baron Clive of Plassey ( 1761-1774 )
    Hill, Noel, 1st Baron Berwick of Attingham ( 1768-1774 )
    Leighton, Charlton, 4th Bt. ( 1780 )
    Noel-Hill, William, 3rd Baron Berwick of Attingham ( 1796-1812 )
    Hanmer, John, 1st and last Baron Hanmer of Hanmer and Flint ( 1832-1837 )
    Disraeli, Benjamin, 1st and last Earl of Beaconsfield ( 1841-1847 )
    Hill, Clement Lloyd ( 1906-1913 )
    Lloyd, George Butler ( 1913-1922 )
    Ryder, Dudley, 6th Earl of Harrowby ( 1922-1923 )
    Ryder, Dudley, 6th Earl of Harrowby ( 1924-1929 )
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Shropshire
    Leighton, John
    Leighton, Thomas
    Mackworth, Humphrey, in Cromwell's second Parliament
    Mackworth, Thomas
    Leighton, Richard ( 1312-1319 )
    Leighton, Richard ( 1339 )
    Cornwall, John, 1st and last Baron of Fanhope ( 1402 )
    Cornwall, John, 1st and last Baron of Fanhope ( 1407 )
    Leighton, John ( 1460 )
    Leighton, Edward ( 1563 )
    Needham, Robert, 1st Viscount Kilmorey ( 1592-1593 )
    Leighton, Thomas ( 1597 )
    Egerton, John, 1st Earl of Bridgwater ( 1601 )
    Needham, Robert, 1st Viscount Kilmorey ( 1604-1611 )
    Newport, Richard, 1st Baron Newport of High Ercall ( 1614 )
    Newport, Richard, 1st Baron Newport of High Ercall ( 1624-1626 )
    Newport, Richard, 1st Baron Newport of High Ercall ( 1626-1629 )
    Newport, Richard, 2nd Earl of Bradford ( 1670-1681 )
    Newport, Richard, 2nd Earl of Bradford ( 1689-1698 )
    Leighton, Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1695 )
    Brigges, Humphrey, 4th Bt. ( 1700-1701 )
    Newport, Henry, 3rd Earl of Bradford ( 1708-1710 )
    Newport, Henry, 3rd Earl of Bradford ( 1713-1722 )
    Astley, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1734-1772 )
    Hill, Noel, 1st Baron Berwick of Attingham ( 1774-1784 )
    Hill, Rowland, 2nd Viscount Hill of Hawkestone and of Hardwicke ( 1821-1832 )
    Kenyon-Slaney, William Slaney ( 1886-1908 )
    Count equals 27 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Shropshire North
    Biffen, William John, Baron Biffen ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Shropshire, Oswestry Division
    Bridgeman, William Clive, 1st Viscount Bridgeman ( 1906-1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Shropshire, South Division
    Leighton, Baldwin, 7th Bt. ( 1859 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Singleton, Glamorgan
    Vivian, John Henry
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Sitrling Burghs
    Haldane, Robert, 1st of Airthrey and 17th of Gleneagles ( 1758-1761 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Skipton Yorkshire
    Morrison, Walter ( 1886-1892 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Sleaford and North Hykeham
    Hogg, Douglas Martin ( 1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Sligo
    Browne, Valentine ( 1588 )
    Canning, George, 1st Baron Garvagh ( 1806-1812 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Sligo County
    Perceval, Alexander ( 1831-1841 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Slough
    Mactaggart, Fiona Margaret ( 1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Solihull
    Lindsay, Martin Alexander, of Dowhill, 1st Bt. ( 1945-1964 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Somerset
    Lethbridge, Thomas Buckler, 2nd Bt.
    St. Loe, John
    Stradling, Edward ( 1343 )
    Brooke, Thomas ( 1417 )
    Brooke, Thomas ( 1421-1422 )
    Brooke, Thomas ( 1427 )
    Brooke, Edward, 6th Lord Cobham (of Kent) ( 1442 )
    Hopton, Ralph, 1st Baron Hopton of Stratton ( 1640 )
    Wyndham, William, 1st Bt. ( 1656-1658 )
    Wyndham, William, 3rd Bt. ( 1710-1740 )
    Acland, Thomas Dyke, 3rd/7th Bt. ( 1767-1768 )
    Ayshford Sanford, Edward ( 1830-1832 )
    Count equals 12 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Somerset South
    Lambart, Frederick Edward Gould, 9th Earl of the County of Cavan ( 1885-1892 )
    Strachey, Edward, 1st Baron Strachie ( 1892-1911 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Somerset West
    Ayshford Sanford, Edward ( 1832-1841 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Somerset, East Division
    Hobhouse, Henry
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Somerset, Frome Division
    Thynne, Thomas Henry, 5th Marquess of Bath ( 1886-1892 )
    Thynne, Thomas Henry, 5th Marquess of Bath ( 1895-1896 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Somerset, Wells Division
    Sanders, Robert Arthur, 1st and last Baron Bayford ( 1924-1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Somerset, West Division
    Hood, Alexander, 2nd Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Somerton and Frome
    Boscawen, Robert Thomas ( 1983-1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Aberdeen
    Fleming, John ( 1917-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Ayrshire
    Alexander, Claud, of Ballochmyle, 1st Bt. ( 1874-1885 )
    Foulkes, George, Baron Foulkes of Cumnock ( 1979-1983 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Battersea
    Curzon, Francis Richard Henry Penn, 5th Earl Howe ( 1918-1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Bedfordshire
    Flower, Cyril, 1st and last Baron Battersea of Battersea ( 1885-1892 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Birmingham
    Howard, Charles James Stanley, 10th Earl of Carlisle ( 1904-1911 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Blackpool
    Robinson, John Roland, 1st Baron Martonmere ( 1945-1964 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Bradford
    Willey, Francis Vernon, 2nd Baron Barnby ( 1918-1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Bristol
    Long, Walter Hume, 1st Viscount Long ( 1900-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Buckinghamshire
    Herbert, Thomas Arnold
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Cardiff
    Cory, James Herbert, 1st Bt. ( 1918-1923 )
    Callaghan, Leonard James, Baron Callaghan of Cardiff ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Cheshire
    Grosvenor, Richard, 2nd Marquess of Westminster ( 1832-1835 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South County Durham
    Lambton, Frederick William, 4th Earl of Durham ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Croydon
    Malcolm, Ian Zachary, 17th of Poltalloch ( 1918-1919 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Derry
    Henry, Denis Stanislaus, 1st Bt.
    Chichester, Robert Peel Dawson Spencer ( 1921 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Devon
    Parker, Montagu Edmund
    Bulteel, John Crocker ( 1832-1834 )
    Yarde-Buller, John, 1st Baron Churston of Churston Ferrers and Lupton ( 1835-1858 )
    Courtenay, William Reginald, 11th Earl of Devon ( 1841-1849 )
    Palk, Lawrence, 1st Baron Haldon ( 1854-1868 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Dorset
    Hambro, Angus Valdimar ( 1910-1922 )
    Yerburgh, Robert Daniel Thwaites, 1st Baron Alvingham ( 1922-1929 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Dublin
    Plunkett, Horace Curzon ( 1892-1900 )
    Long, Walter Hume, 1st Viscount Long ( 1906-1910 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Dublin County
    Esmonde, Thomas Henry Grattan, 11th Bt. ( 1885-1892 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Durham
    Powlett, Harry George, 4th Duke of Cleveland ( 1841-1859 )
    Pease, Henry ( 1857-1865 )
    Pease, Joseph Whitwell, 1st Bt. ( 1865-1885 )
    Beaumont, Frederick Edward Blackett ( 1868-1880 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South East Cardiff
    Callaghan, Leonard James, Baron Callaghan of Cardiff ( 1950-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South East Essex
    Rasch, Frederick Carne, 1st Bt. ( 1886-1900 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South East Lancashire
    Agnew, William, 1st Bt. ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South East Norfolk
    Buxton, Robert Jacob, 3rd Bt. ( 1871-1885 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South East Suffolk
    Lloyd-Anstruther, Robert Hamilton ( 1886-1892 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South East Surrey
    Lawrence, James John Trevor, 2nd Bt. ( 1885-1892 )
    Cubitt, Henry, 2nd Baron Ashcombe ( 1892-1906 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Edinburgh
    Childers, Hugh Culling Eardley ( 1886-1892 )
    Dewar, Arthur, Lord Dewar ( 1899-1900 )
    Dewar, Arthur, Lord Dewar ( 1906-1910 )
    Lyell, Charles Henry ( 1910-1917 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Essex
    Hall-Dare, Robert Westley
    Bowyer-Smijth, William, 11th Bt. ( 1852-1857 )
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Eustace Brownlow Henry ( 1865-1868 )
    Selwyn-Ibbetson, Henry John, 1st and last Baron Rookwood ( 1865-1868 )
    Baring, Thomas Charles ( 1874-1885 )
    Makins, William Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1874-1892 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Glamorgan
    Wyndham-Quin, Windham Henry, 5th Earl of Dunraven and Mount-Earl ( 1895-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Gloucester
    Plunkett, John William, 16th Lord Dunsany ( 1886-1892 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Gloucestershire
    Colston, Charles Edward Hungerford Atholl, 1st Baron Roundway ( 1892-1906 )
    Cope, John Ambrose, Baron Cope of Berkeley ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Hackney
    Moulton, John Fletcher, Baron Moulton ( 1894-1895 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Hammersmith
    Bull, William James, 1st Bt. ( 1918-1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Hampshire
    Wellesley, Charles ( 1847 )
    Cholmondeley, William Henry Hugh, 3rd Marquess of Cholmondeley ( 1852-1857 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Herefordshire
    Biddulph, Michael, 1st Baron Biddulph ( 1885-1886 )
    Biddulph, Michael, 1st Baron Biddulph ( 1886-1890 )
    Clive, Percy Archer ( 1900-1906 )
    Clive, Percy Archer ( 1908-1910 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Huntingdonshire
    Smith-Barry, Arthur Hugh, 1st and last Baron Barrymore ( 1886-1900 )
    Smith-Barry, Arthur Hugh, 1st and last Baron Barrymore ( 1886-1900 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Kensington
    Borthwick, Algernon, 1st and last Baron Glenesk ( 1885-1895 )
    Hamilton, Claud John ( 1910-1918 )
    Law, Richard Kidston, 1st Baron Coleraine ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Kent
    Hardy, Laurence ( 1892-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Lanarkshire
    Hamilton, John Glencairn Carter, 1st Baron Hamilton of Dalzell ( 1868-1874 )
    Carmichael-Anstruther, Windham Charles James, 8th and 5th Bt. ( 1874-1880 )
    Hamilton, John Glencairn Carter, 1st Baron Hamilton of Dalzell ( 1880-1886 )
    Hozier, James Henry Cecil, 2nd Baron Newlands ( 1886-1906 )
    Watson, William, Baron Thankerton ( 1913-1918 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Lancashire
    Curzon-Howe, George Augustus Frederick Louis, 2nd Earl Howe
    Brown, William, 1st Bt. ( 1846-1859 )
    Gladstone, William Ewart ( 1865-1868 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Leeds
    Playfair, Lyon, 1st Baron Playfair ( 1885-1892 )
    Milner, James, 1st Baron Milner of Leeds ( 1929-1951 )
    Merlyn-Rees, Merlyn, Baron Merlyn-Rees ( 1963-1983 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Leicestershire
    Heygate, William Unwin ( 1870-1880 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Lincolnshire
    Heathcote, Gilbert John, 1st Baron Aveland ( 1832-1841 )
    Trollope, John, 1st Baron Kesteven ( 1841-1868 )
    Cecil, William Alleyne, 3rd Marquess of Exeter ( 1847-1857 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Londonderry
    Lea, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1886-1900 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Manchester
    Haworth, Arthur Adlington, 1st Bt. ( 1906-1912 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Meath
    Parnell, John Howard ( 1895-1900 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Molton
    Lambert, George, 1st Viscount Lambert ( 1891-1924 )
    Drewe, Cedric ( 1924-1931 )
    Lambert, George, 1st Viscount Lambert ( 1929-1945 )
    Lambert, George, 2nd Viscount Lambert ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Norfolk
    Gurdon, Robert Thornhagh, 1st Baron Cranworth of Letton and Cranworth ( 1880-1885 )
    Hay, Thomas William ( 1922-1923 )
    Baker, Peter Arthur David ( 1951 )
    MacGregor, John Roddick Russell, Baron MacGregor of Pulham Market ( 1974-2001 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Northampton
    Knightley, Charles, 2nd Bt. ( 1834-1852 )
    Knightley, Rainald, 1st and last Baron Knightley ( 1852-1892 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Northamptonshire
    Spencer, John Charles, 3rd Earl Spencer ( 1832-1834 )
    Spencer, John Poyntz, 5th Earl Spencer ( 1857-1857 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Northumberland
    Beaumont, Wentworth Blackett, 1st Baron Allendale ( 1852-1885 )
    Grey, Albert Henry George, 4th Earl Grey ( 1880-1885 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Nottingham
    Pierrepont, Sydney William Herbert, 3rd Earl Manvers ( 1852-1860 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Nottinghamshire
    Pelham-Clinton, Henry Pelham, 5th Duke of Newcastle-under-Lyme ( 1832-1846 )
    Bromley, Robert ( 1849-1850 )
    Stanhope, George Philip Cecil Arthur, 7th Earl of Chesterfield ( 1860-1866 )
    Wright, Henry Smith ( 1886-1895 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Oxfordshire
    Henderson, Robert Ronald
    Hermon-Hodge, Robert Trotter, 1st Baron Wyfold ( 1895-1906 )
    Hermon-Hodge, Robert Trotter, 1st Baron Wyfold ( 1917-1918 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Shields
    Robson, William Snowdon, Baron Robson ( 1895-1910 )
    Chuter-Ede, James, Baron Chuter-Ede ( 1929-1931 )
    Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, Harcourt ( 1931-1935 )
    Chuter-Ede, James, Baron Chuter-Ede ( 1935-1964 )
    Clark, David George, Baron Clark of Windermere ( 1979-2001 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Shropshire
    Vane, Henry, 2nd Duke of Cleveland ( 1832-1842 )
    Bridgeman, Orlando George Charles, 3rd Earl of Bradford ( 1842-1865 )
    Leighton, Baldwyn, 8th Bt. ( 1877-1885 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Somerset
    Herbert, Aubrey Nigel Henry Molyneux ( 1911-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Staffordshire
    Hinckes, Henry Tichborne
    Anson, George ( 1818 )
    Littleton, Edward John, 1st Baron Hatherton ( 1832-1835 )
    Legge, William Walter, 5th Earl of Dartmouth ( 1849-1853 )
    Littleton, Edward Richard, 2nd Baron Hatherton ( 1853-1857 )
    Paget, Henry William George, 3rd Marquess of Anglesey ( 1854-1857 )
    Hodgetts-Foley, Henry John Wentworth ( 1857-1868 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Tyrone
    Taylor, John David, Baron Kilclooney ( 1965-1973 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Warwicks
    Leigh, Gilbert Henry Chandos
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Warwickshire
    Shirley, Evelyn John
    Shirley, Evelyn Philip
    Greville, George Guy, 4th Earl of Warwick ( 1845-1853 )
    Finch, Heneage, 6th Earl of Aylesford ( 1849-1857 )
    Hardy, John, 1st Bt. ( 1868-1874 )
    Seymour, Hugh de Grey, 6th Marquess of Hertford ( 1874-1880 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Westmorland
    Bagot, Josceline Fitzroy ( 1892-1906 )
    Bagot, Josceline Fitzroy ( 1910-1913 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Wiltshire
    Thynne, Henry Frederick ( 1859-1885 )
    Hervey-Bathurst, Frederick Thomas Arthur, 4th Bt. ( 1861-1865 )
    Grove, Thomas Fraser, 1st Bt. ( 1865-1874 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Wiltshire, Wilton Division
    Bathurst, Charles, 1st Viscount Bledisloe ( 1910-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Wolverhampton
    Hickman, Thomas Edgecumbe ( 1910-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Worcester
    Lechmere, Edmund Anthony Harley, 3rd Bt. ( 1892-1894 )
    Agnew, Peter Garrett, 1st Bt. ( 1955-1966 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Worcestershire
    Bre, Rupert, 1st Bt. ( 1950-1955 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South Yorkshire
    Beaumont, Henry Frederick
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South-East Durham
    Richardson, Joseph
    Havelock-Allan, Henry Marshman, 1st Bt., V.C. ( 1885-1892 )
    Havelock-Allan, Henry Marshman, 1st Bt., V.C. ( 1895-1897 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South-East Essex
    Whitehead, Rowland Edward, 3rd Bt. ( 1906-1910 )
    Braine, Bernard Richard, Baron Braine of Wheatley ( 1955-1983 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South-East Lancashire
    Fielden, Edward Brocklehurst ( 1900-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South-East Lancashire, Prestwich Division
    Cawley, Frederick, 1st Baron Cawley ( 1895-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South-East Leeds
    Healey, Denis Winston, Baron Healey ( 1952-1955 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South-East St. Pancras
    Jeger, Santo Wayburn
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South-East Sussex
    Guinness, Rupert Edward Cecil Lee, 2nd Earl of Iveagh ( 1912-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South-West Bethnal Green
    Harris, Percy Alfred, 1st Bt. ( 1922-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South-West Lancahsire, Widnes Division
    Walker, William Hall, 1st Baron Wavertree ( 1900-1919 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South-West Lancashire
    Cross, Richard Assheton, 1st Viscount Cross ( 1868-1885 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South-West Manchester
    Hamilton, Frederick Spencer ( 1884-1886 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South-West Norfolk
    Watts, Gillian Patricia, Baroness Shephard of Northwold
    Tyssen-Amherst, William Amhurst, 1st Baron Amherst of Hackney ( 1885-1892 )
    Hare, Thomas Leigh, 1st Bt. ( 1892-1906 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for South-West Surrey
    Brodrick, William St. John Freemantle, 1st Earl of Midleton ( 1885-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Southampton
    Giles, Alfred
    Fleming, Thomas ( 1601 )
    Bentinck, Henry, 1st Duke of Portland ( 1705-1708 )
    Heathcote, William, 1st Bt. ( 1729-1741 )
    Fuller, John ( 1780-1784 )
    Rose, George Henry ( 1794-1813 )
    Duncan-Haldane, Adam, 2nd Earl of Camperdown of Lundie ( 1837-1841 )
    Bruce, James, 12th Earl of Kincardine ( 1841-1841 )
    Cockburn, Alexander James Edmund, of Langton, 12th Bt. ( 1847-1856 )
    Hoare, Peter Merrik ( 1868-1874 )
    Ward, William Dudley ( 1906-1922 )
    Bathurst, Allen Algernon, Lord Apsley ( 1922-1929 )
    Barrie, Charles Coupar, 1st and last Baron Abertay ( 1931-1940 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Southend-on-Sea
    Guinness, Rupert Edward Cecil Lee, 2nd Earl of Iveagh ( 1918-1927 )
    Onslow, Gwendolen Florence Mary ( 1927-1935 )
    Channon, Henry ( 1935-1950 )
    Channon, Henry Paul Guinness, Baron Kelvedon ( 1959-1997 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Southend-on-Sea West
    Channon, Henry ( 1950-1958 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Southill
    Whitbread, Samuel
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Southport
    Kershaw, James ( 1847-1864 )
    Naylor-Leyland, Herbert Scarisbrick, 1st Bt. ( 1898-1899 )
    Dalrymple-White, Godfrey Dalrymple, 1st Bt. ( 1910-1923 )
    Brunner, John Fowler, 2nd Bt. ( 1923-1924 )
    Dalrymple-White, Godfrey Dalrymple, 1st Bt. ( 1924-1931 )
    Hudson, Robert Spear, 1st Viscount Hudson ( 1931-1952 )
    Hesketh, Roger Fleetwood ( 1952-1959 )
    Fearn, Ronald Cyril, Baron Fearn ( 1987-1992 )
    Fearn, Ronald Cyril, Baron Fearn ( 1997-2001 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Southwark
    Langham, John, 1st Bt. ( 1660 )
    Thrale, Henry ( 1765-1780 )
    Brougham, William, 2nd Baron Brougham and Vaux ( 1831-1834 )
    Molesworth, William, 8th Bt. ( 1845-1855 )
    Layard, Austen Henry ( 1860-1870 )
    Beresford, Francis Marcus ( 1879-1880 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Southwark Central
    Jenkins, Roy Harris, Baron Jenkins of Hillhead ( 1948-1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Spalding
    Stewart, Halley ( 1887-1895 )
    Pollock, Henry Frederick ( 1895-1900 )
    McLaren, Francis Walter Stafford ( 1910-1917 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Spelthorne
    Pilditch, Philip Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1918-1931 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Spelthorpe
    Blaker, Reginald, 2nd Bt. ( 1931-1945 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St Mawes and Yarmouth
    Phillimore, Joseph
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Albans
    Churchill, George
    Perient, Thomas
    West, James
    Blount, Thomas Pope, 1st Bt. ( 1679-1681 )
    Aston, Thomas, 4th Bt. ( 1734-1741 )
    Bingham, Richard, 2nd Earl of Lucan ( 1790-1800 )
    Ward, Henry George ( 1832-1837 )
    Hare, William, 2nd Earl of Listowel ( 1841-1846 )
    Gibbs, Vicary ( 1892-1904 )
    Fremantle, Francis Edward ( 1919 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Andrew's Burghs
    Anstruther, Robert, of Balcaskie, 5th Bt. ( 1885-1886 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Andrews
    Williamson, Stephen ( 1880-1885 )
    Anstruther, Henry Torrens ( 1886-1903 )
    Anstruther-Gray, William, of Kilmany and Carntyne ( 1906-1910 )
    Anstruther-Gray, William, of Kilmany and Carntyne ( 1910-1918 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Andrews Boroughs
    Ellice, Edward Charles ( 1903-1906 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Anne's, Belfast
    Laird, John Dunn, Baron Laird ( 1970-1973 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Canice's
    Reade, Richard ( 1733 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Clere
    Evelyn-Glanville, William
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. George's Hanover Square
    Henderson, Alexander, 1st Baron Faringdon ( 1913-1915 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. George's, Hanover Square
    Goschen, George Joachim, 1st Viscount Goschen ( 1887-1900 )
    Lyttelton, Alfred ( 1906-1913 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. George's, Westminster
    Long, Walter Hume, 1st Viscount Long ( 1918-1921 )
    Erskine, James Malcolm Monteith ( 1921-1929 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Germains
    Langham, James, 10th Bt.
    Calvert, Charles, 5th Baron Baltimore ( 1734-1741 )
    Cotton, John Hinde, 4th Bt. ( 1741-1747 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. German's
    Cotton, Thomas, 2nd Bt. ( 1628-1629 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Germans
    Stanhope, Philip Dormer, 4th Earl of Chesterfield ( 1715-1722 )
    Heathcote, Gilbert, 1st Bt. ( 1727-1733 )
    Ryder, Dudley ( 1733 )
    Hamilton, John James, 1st Marquess of Abercorn ( 1784-1789 )
    Smith, Abel ( 1785 )
    Campbell, George William, 6th Duke of Argyll ( 1790-1796 )
    Hamilton, Thomas, 9th Earl of Haddington ( 1802-1806 )
    Montagu, Matthew, 4th Baron Rokeby ( 1806-1812 )
    Arbuthnot, Charles ( 1818-1827 )
    Hardinge, Henry, 1st Viscount Hardinge of Lahore and Kings Newton ( 1830-1830 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Helens
    Shawcross, Hartley William, Baron Shawcross ( 1945-1958 )
    Woodward, Shaun Anthony ( 2002 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Helens North
    Evans, John, Baron Evans of Parkside ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Ives
    Glyn, Richard Carr, 1st Bt.
    Mackworth-Praed, William
    O'Neale, Daniel
    Hobart, Henry, 1st Bt. ( 1588-1589 )
    Bacon, Robert, 3rd Bt. ( 1621-1622 )
    Hobart, John, 1st Earl of Buckinghamshire ( 1715-1727 )
    Powlett, Harry, 4th Duke of Bolton ( 1715-1722 )
    Rich, Robert, 4th Bt. ( 1727-1741 )
    Hobart, George, 3rd Earl of Buckinghamshire ( 1754-1761 )
    Smith, Abel ( 1780 )
    Pole-Tylney-Long-Wellesley, William, 4th Earl of Mornington ( 1812-1818 )
    Graham, James Robert George, 2nd Bt. ( 1820-1821 )
    Arbuthnot, Charles ( 1828-1830 )
    Morrison, James ( 1830 )
    Pole-Tylney-Long-Wellesley, William, 4th Earl of Mornington ( 1830-1831 )
    Bulwer-Lytton, Edward George, 1st Baron Lytton of Knebworth ( 1831-1832 )
    Vane, William John Frederick, 3rd Duke of Cleveland ( 1846-1852 )
    St. Aubyn, John, 1st Baron St. Levan of St. Michaels Mount ( 1885-1887 )
    Bolitho, Thomas Bedford ( 1887-1900 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Johnstown
    Atkinson, Anthony ( 1711-1713 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Johnstown, County Donegal
    Brasier, Kilner ( 1703-1713 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Marylebone
    Hogg, Douglas McGarel, 1st Viscount Hailsham ( 1922-1928 )
    Baker, Kenneth Wilfred, Baron Baker of Dorking ( 1970-1983 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Mawes
    Chaloner, Thomas ( 1586-1587 )
    Chetwynd, John, 2nd Viscount Chetwynd of Bearhaven ( 1715-1722 )
    Vane, Henry, 1st Earl of Darlington ( 1727-1741 )
    Nugent, Robert, 1st Earl Nugent ( 1747 )
    Clavering, Thomas, 7th Bt. ( 1753-1754 )
    Boscawen, George ( 1768-1774 )
    Bernard-Morland, Scrope, 4th Bt. ( 1806-1830 )
    Fortescue, Hugh, 2nd Earl Fortescue ( 1807-1809 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Michael
    Borlase, Humphrey ( 1660-1661 )
    Borlase, Humphrey ( 1673-1679 )
    St. Aubyn, John, 1st Bt. ( 1679-1681 )
    Borlase, Humphrey ( 1681 )
    Molesworth, Robert, 1st Viscount Molesworth of Swords ( 1715-1722 )
    Luttrell, Simon, 1st Earl of Carhampton ( 1755-1761 )
    Wellesley, Arthur, 1st Duke of Wellington ( 1807-1807 )
    Hamilton, Thomas, 9th Earl of Haddington ( 1814-1818 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Michael's
    Hall, James, of Dunglass, 4th Bt.
    Chudleigh, George, 1st Bt. ( 1601 )
    Carew, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1621-1622 )
    Kerr, Charles, 2nd Earl of Ancrame ( 1647-1648 )
    Montagu-Scott, Charles William Henry, 4th Duke of Buccleuch ( 1805-1806 )
    Hampden-Hobart, George Robart, 5th Earl of Buckinghamshire ( 1812-1813 )
    Kenyon, Lloyd, 3rd Baron Kenyon, Baron of Gredington ( 1830-1832 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Michaels
    Clive, Robert, 1st Baron Clive of Plassey ( 1754-1755 )
    Law, Edward, 1st and last Earl of Ellenborough ( 1815-1818 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Pancras
    Cochrane-Baillie, Charles Wallace Alexander Napier, 2nd Baron Lamington ( 1886-1890 )
    Jessel, Herbert Merton, 1st Baron Jessel ( 1896-1906 )
    Jessel, Herbert Merton, 1st Baron Jessel ( 1910-1918 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Pancras North
    Stallard, Albert William, Baron Stallard ( 1970-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for St. Pancras West
    Cassel, Felix, 1st Bt. ( 1910-1916 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stafford
    Chetwynd, John
    Chetwynd, William
    Pochin, Henry Davis
    Urquhart, David, of Braelangwell
    Ingram, Arthur ( 1609 )
    Devereux, Walter, 5th Viscount Hereford ( 1614 )
    Foley, Thomas, 1st Baron Foley of Kidderminster ( 1694-1712 )
    Chetwynd, Walter, 1st Viscount Chetwynd of Bearhaven ( 1702-1708 )
    Chetwynd, Walter, 1st Viscount Chetwynd of Bearhaven ( 1708-1711 )
    Chetwynd, Walter, 1st Viscount Chetwynd of Bearhaven ( 1712-1717 )
    Chetwynd, William Richard, 3rd Viscount Chetwynd of Bearhaven ( 1715-1722 )
    Chetwynd, Walter, 1st Viscount Chetwynd of Bearhaven ( 1717-1722 )
    Chetwynd, Walter, 1st Viscount Chetwynd of Bearhaven ( 1725-1734 )
    Chetwynd, William Richard, 3rd Viscount Chetwynd of Bearhaven ( 1734-1770 )
    Chetwynd, John, 2nd Viscount Chetwynd of Bearhaven ( 1738-1747 )
    Chetwynd, William Richard ( 1754-1765 )
    Crewe, John, 1st Baron Crewe ( 1765-1768 )
    Chetwynd, George, 2nd Bt. ( 1820-1826 )
    Beaumont, Thomas Wentworth ( 1827 )
    Campbell, John, 1st Baron Campbell of St. Andrews ( 1830-1832 )
    Manningham-Buller, Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1842-1847 )
    Bass, Michael Arthur, 1st Baron Burton of Burton-on-Trent and of Rangemore ( 1865-1868 )
    Manningham-Buller, Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1865 )
    Manningham-Buller, Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1874 )
    McLaren, Charles Benjamin Bright, 1st Baron Aberconway ( 1880-1886 )
    Ormsby-Gore, William George Arthur, 4th Baron Harlech ( 1918-1938 )
    Count equals 26 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stafford and Stone
    Fraser, Hugh Charles Patrick Joseph ( 1950-1984 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Staffordshire
    Holcroft, George Harry, 1st Bt.
    Bagot, John ( 1477 )
    Paget, William, 1st Lord Paget (of Beaudesert) ( 1547-1549 )
    Trentham, Thomas ( 1571-1581 )
    Blount, Christopher ( 1593-1597 )
    Littleton, Edward ( 1597 )
    Littleton, Edward ( 1624 )
    Bagot, Hervey, 1st Bt. ( 1628-1642 )
    Bowyer, John, 1st Bt. ( 1646-1648 )
    Skeffington, Richard ( 1646-1647 )
    Bagot, Edward, 2nd Bt. ( 1660 )
    Leigh, Thomas ( 1661-1662 )
    Littleton, Edward, 2nd Bt. ( 1663-1678 )
    Bagot, Walter, 3rd Bt. ( 1678-1695 )
    Bowyer, John, 2nd Bt. ( 1679-1681 )
    Littleton, Edward ( 1685-1687 )
    Paget, Henry, 1st Earl of Uxbridge ( 1695-1711 )
    Bagot, Edward, 4th Bt. ( 1698-1708 )
    Ward, William ( 1710-1713 )
    Paget, Thomas Catesby, Lord Paget ( 1715-1727 )
    Ward, William ( 1715-1720 )
    Bagot, Walter Wagstaffe, 5th Bt. ( 1727-1761 )
    Bagot, William, 1st Baron Bagot of Bagot's Bromley ( 1754-1780 )
    Carteret, Henry Frederick, 1st Baron Carteret of Hawnes ( 1757-1761 )
    Littleton, Edward John, 1st Baron Hatherton ( 1812-1832 )
    Cormack, Patrick Thomas, Baron Cormack ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 26 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Staffordshire South
    Cormack, Patrick Thomas, Baron Cormack ( 1983-2010 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Staffordshire, Burton Division
    Bass, Michael Arthur, 1st Baron Burton of Burton-on-Trent and of Rangemore ( 1885-1886 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Staffordshire, Handsworth Division
    Meysey-Thompson, Henry Meysey, 1st and last Baron Knaresborough ( 1892-1905 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Staffordshire, Kingswinford Division
    Henderson, Arthur, Baron Rowley ( 1935-1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stalybridge
    Wood, John, 1st Bt. ( 1910-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stalybridge and Hyde
    Pendry, Thomas, Baron Pendry ( 1970-2001 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stamford
    Cecil, William, 1st Baron of Burghley ( 1547-1552 )
    Cecil, Thomas, 1st Earl of Exeter ( 1563-1567 )
    Cecil, Thomas, 1st Earl of Exeter ( 1571 )
    Cecil, Thomas, 1st Earl of Exeter ( 1572-1583 )
    Cecil, William, 2nd Earl of Exeter ( 1586-1587 )
    Cecil, William, 2nd Earl of Exeter ( 1588-1589 )
    Bertie, Montagu, 2nd Earl of Lindsey ( 1625-1626 )
    Palmer, Geoffrey, 1st Bt. ( 1649-1652 )
    Cust, Richard, 1st Bt. ( 1679-1681 )
    Proby, John ( 1734-1747 )
    Proby, John, 1st Baron Carysfort ( 1747-1754 )
    Proby, John Joshua, 1st Earl of Carysfort ( 1790-1801 )
    Bertie, Albemarle, 9th Earl of Lindsey ( 1801-1809 )
    Henniker-Major, John, 2nd Baron Henniker of Stratford-upon-Slaney ( 1812-1818 )
    Clerk, George, of Penicuik, 6th Bt. ( 1838-1847 )
    Thesiger, Frederick, 1st Baron Chelmsford of Chelmsford ( 1852-1858 )
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Robert Arthur Talbot, 3rd Marquess of Salisbury ( 1853-1868 )
    Northcote, Stafford Henry, 1st Earl of Iddesleigh ( 1858-1866 )
    Dalrymple-Hay, John Charles, of Park Place, 3rd Bt. ( 1866-1880 )
    Heygate, William Unwin ( 1868 )
    Cockayne-Cust, Henry John ( 1890-1895 )
    Joicey-Cecil, John Pakenham ( 1906-1910 )
    Count equals 22 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stepney
    Gordon, William Eden Evans
    Isaacson, Frederick Wootton ( 1886-1893 )
    Shore, Peter David, Baron Shore of Stepney ( 1964-1974 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stepney and Poplar
    Shore, Peter David, Baron Shore of Stepney ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Steyning
    Blount, Edward
    Bishopp, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1586-1587 )
    Bishopp, Thomas, 1st Bt. ( 1604-1611 )
    Bishopp, Edward, 2nd Bt. ( 1626 )
    Fagge, John, 1st Bt. ( 1660-1681 )
    Goring, Henry, 2nd Bt. ( 1661-1679 )
    Tufton, John, 4th Earl of Thanet ( 1679 )
    Fagge, John, 1st Bt. ( 1685-1701 )
    Goring, Henry ( 1685 )
    Fagge, Robert, 2nd Bt. ( 1690-1695 )
    Fagge, Robert, 2nd Bt. ( 1701-1702 )
    Bellew, Richard, 3rd Baron Bellew of Duleek ( 1709 ), but was unseated
    Goring, Harry, 4th Bt. ( 1709-1715 )
    Bellew, Richard, 3rd Baron Bellew of Duleek ( 1712 ), but was again unseated
    Brydges, John, Marquess of Carnarvon ( 1726-1727 )
    Stanhope, William, 1st Earl of Harrington ( 1727-1727 )
    Vane, William, 1st Viscount Vane ( 1727-1734 )
    Brydges, Henry, 2nd Duke of Chandos ( 1734-1741 )
    Fagge, Robert, 4th Bt. ( 1734-1740 )
    Honywood, John, 4th Bt. ( 1784-1785 )
    Honywood, John, 4th Bt. ( 1788-1790 )
    Henniker-Major, John, 2nd Baron Henniker of Stratford-upon-Slaney ( 1794-1802 )
    Aubrey, John, 6th Bt. ( 1812-1820 )
    Count equals 23 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stirling
    Cochrane-Johnstone, Andrew James
    Erskine, John Edmund
    Graham, George
    Erskine, Thomas, Lord Erskine ( 1728-1734 )
    Erskine, John Elphinstone ( 1865-1874 )
    Forsyth, Michael Bruce, Baron Forsyth of Drumlean ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stirling Burghs
    Haldane, George ( 1747-1758 )
    Campbell-Bannerman, Henry ( 1868-1908 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stirling Burghshire
    Ponsonby, Arthur Augustus William Harry, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Shulbrede ( 1908-1918 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stirling and Falkirk
    Ewing, Harry, Baron Ewing of Kirkford ( 1971-1974 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stirling, Falkirk and Grangemouth
    Ewing, Harry, Baron Ewing of Kirkford ( 1974-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stirlingshire
    Blackburn, Peter
    Elphinstone-Fleming, Charles
    Cuninghame, John ( 1645 )
    Haldane, Mungo, 15th of Gleneagles ( 1715-1722 )
    Campbell, James, of Ardkinglass, 2nd Bt. ( 1734-1741 )
    Dundas, Thomas, 1st Baron Dundas of Aske ( 1768-1794 )
    Elphinstone, George Keith, 1st and last Viscount Keith ( 1796-1801 )
    Edmonstone, Charles, of Duntreath, 2nd Bt. ( 1812-1821 )
    Abercromby, George Ralph, 3rd Baron Abercromby of Aboukir and Tullibody ( 1838-1841 )
    Edmonstone, William, of Duntreath, 4th Bt. ( 1874-1880 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stockbridge
    Ayloffe, William, 1st Bt. ( 1621-1622 )
    Barry, James, 4th Earl of Barrymore ( 1710-1713 )
    Brodrick, Thomas ( 1713 )
    Barry, James, 4th Earl of Barrymore ( 1714-1715 )
    Chetwynd, John, 2nd Viscount Chetwynd of Bearhaven ( 1722-1727 )
    Chetwynd, John, 2nd Viscount Chetwynd of Bearhaven ( 1727-1734 )
    Berkeley, John, 5th Baron Berkeley of Stratton ( 1735-1741 )
    Chetwynd, William, 4th Viscount Chetwynd of Bearhaven ( 1747-1754 )
    Luttrell, Simon, 1st Earl of Carhampton ( 1774-1780 )
    Luttrell-Olmius, John, 3rd Earl of Carhampton ( 1774-1785 )
    Leicester, John Fleming, 1st Baron de Tabley of Tabley House ( 1807-1807 )
    Smith-Stanley, Edward Geoffrey, 14th Earl of Derby ( 1822-1826 )
    Canning, Stratford, 1st Viscount Stratford de Redcliffe ( 1831-1832 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stockport
    Jennings, Louis J.
    Whiteley, George Whiteley, 1st Baron Marchamley ( 1893-1900 )
    Gridley, Arnold Babb, 1st Baron Gridley ( 1935-1950 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stockport South
    Gridley, Arnold Babb, 1st Baron Gridley ( 1950-1955 )
    McNally, Tom, Baron McNally ( 1979-1981 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stockton
    Davey, Horace, Baron Davey ( 1888-1892 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stockton-on-Tees
    Macmillan, Maurice Harold, 1st Earl of Stockton ( 1924-1929 )
    Macmillan, Maurice Harold, 1st Earl of Stockton ( 1931-1945 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stoke-on-Trent
    Ashley, Jack, Baron Ashley of Stoke ( 1966-1992 )
    Fisher, Mark Nigel Thomas Vaughan ( 1983 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stoke-on-Trent, Stoke Division
    Curzon, Cynthia Blanche ( 1929-1931 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stoke-upon-Trent
    Leveson-Gower, Edward Frederick ( 1852-1857 )
    Grenfell, Henry Riversdale ( 1862-1868 )
    Leveson-Gower, George Granville ( 1890-1895 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stone
    Fraser, Hugh Charles Patrick Joseph ( 1945-1950 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stowmarket
    Cobbold, Felix Thornley ( 1885-1886 )
    Greene, Edward ( 1886-1891 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Strabane
    Staples, Alexander, 3rd Bt. ( 1661-1665 )
    Hamilton, James ( 1666-1666 )
    Hamilton, Gustavus, 1st Viscount Boyne ( 1714 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Strand
    Smith, William Frederick Danvers, 2nd Viscount Hambleden ( 1891-1910 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Strangford
    Taylor, John David, Baron Kilclooney ( 1983-2001 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stratford
    Foley, Thomas ( 1722-1727 )
    Foley, Thomas ( 1734-1737 )
    Lyle, Charles Ernest Leonard, 1st Baron Lyle of Westbourne ( 1918-1922 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stratford-on-Avon
    Howarth, Alan Thomas, Baron Howarth of Newport ( 1983-1997 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stratford-upon-Avon
    Maples, John Cradock, Baron Maples ( 1997-2010 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stretford
    Agnew, William, 1st Bt. ( 1885-1886 )
    Maclure, John William, 1st Bt. ( 1886-1901 )
    Cripps, Charles Alfred, 1st Baron Parmoor ( 1901-1906 )
    Crossley, Anthony Crommelin ( 1935-1939 )
    Churchill, Winston ( 1970-1983 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Stroud
    Dickinson, Sebastian Stewart
    Reynolds-Moreton, Henry John, 3rd Earl of Ducie ( 1852-1853 )
    Brand, Henry Robert, 2nd Viscount Hampden of Glynde ( 1874-1874 )
    Brand, Henry Robert, 2nd Viscount Hampden of Glynde ( 1885-1886 )
    Cripps, Charles Alfred, 1st Baron Parmoor ( 1895-1900 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Member of Parliament (M.P.) for Sudbury
    Gurdon, Brampton
    Hanmer, Walden, 1st Bt.