Justice of Peace (J.P.)
    Doveton, John Frederick
    Holden, George Pickup
    Paget, John Moore
    Paget, Richard Horner, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Justice of Peace (J.P.) for Inner London
    Parish, Nancy Mary ( 1955 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of Peace (J.P.) of Ardmayle
    Grubb, Louis Henry
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.)
    Aarvold, Carl Douglas
    Abbott, Thomas
    Abdy, Thomas Neville, 1st Bt.
    Abraham, Margaret Edith
    Acland, Hugh John Dyke
    Acland-Hood-Reynardson, Agatha Isabel
    Acland-Hood-Reynardson, Arthur
    Acland-Troyte, Hugh Leonard
    Acton, Hampden
    Acton, Thomas
    Acton, William
    Adams, Ambrose Going
    Adams, Charles James
    Adams, Henry Cadwallader
    Adams, Richard
    Adams, Samuel Allen
    Adams, Samuel Wallis
    Adamson, G.
    Adderley, Arden
    Adderley, Charles
    Adderley, Henry Arden, 5th Baron Norton
    Adeane, Charles Robert Whorwood
    Adeane, Henry John
    Agnew, Andrew, of Lochnaw, 5th Bt.
    Agnew, Charles Guy
    Agnew, Charles Stewart
    Aherne, William
    Ainslie, Aymer
    Ainslie, Montague
    Ainsworth, Nigel Victor
    Ainsworth, Thomas
    Akers-Douglas, Aretas, 1st Viscount Chilston
    Aldam, William
    Aldersey, Ralph
    Aldridge, John
    Aldworth, Richard Oliver
    Aldworth, Robert
    Aldworth, St. Leger
    Alexander, Charles Murray
    Alexander, George
    Alexander, Granville Henry Jackson
    Alexander, Henry George Samuel
    Alexander, James Lascelles
    Alexander, John
    Alexander, John Staples
    Alexander, Lesley
    Alexander, Robert Arthur Moloney
    Alexander, Robert Christopher
    Alexander, Robert Jackson
    Alexander, Samuel Maxwell
    Alix, Charles Peter
    Allen, Alfred William
    Allen, Charles Jefferys Watson
    Allen, David
    Allen, John Hensleigh
    Allen, Kyrle
    Allen, Samuel
    Allfrey, Henry Sydney
    Allison, William S.
    Allpress, Anthony Lawrence
    Allsopp, Herbert Tongue
    Alston-Roberts-West, James
    Ancketill, Fitz Ameline Maxwell
    Ancketill, Oliver
    Ancketill, William Robert
    Anderson, Alexander Carew
    Anderson, Frederick
    Anderson, James
    Anderson, John
    Anderson, Robert Warren Hastings
    Andrews, Bertrand Harding
    Andrews, James Walker
    Angus, Robert Lawrence
    Anketell, Matthew
    Anketell, Matthew John
    Anketell, William
    Annakin, Richard
    Anstie, Edward Benjamin
    Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe, FitzRoy Hamilton, 1st Bt.
    Antrobus, Gibbs Crawfurd
    Antrobus, John Coutts
    Appelbe, James
    Apperly, Alfred
    Arbuthnot, Anne Faith
    Arbuthnot, George
    Arbuthnot, James Woodgate
    Arbuthnot, John Alves
    Archdale, Audley Mervyn
    Archdale, Nicholas Francis
    Archdale, William
    Archdall, Edward
    Archdall, Edward
    Archdall, Mervyn
    Archdall, Nicholas
    Archer Houblon, George Bramston
    Archibald, James Montgomery
    Ardill, Helen
    Arkwright, Francis
    Arkwright, Frederic Charles
    Arkwright, John Peter
    Arkwright, John Thomas
    Armes, William Linay
    Armitage, Alfred
    Armitage, Frederick Clifford
    Armitage, Robert
    Armitage, Stephen Cecil
    Armitstead, George, 1st and last Baron Armitstead
    Armitstead, Richard
    Armstrong, Andrew
    Armstrong, Andrew
    Armstrong, Edmund
    Armstrong, Marcus Beresford
    Armstrong, Thomas Knox
    Armstrong, Thomas P. St. George
    Armstrong, William Jones
    Armstrong-Macdonnell, Charles Randal
    Armstrong-Macdonnell, William Edward
    Armytage, John, 2nd Bt.
    Arthur, George Leonard
    Arthur, James
    Arthur, Thomas Lucius Jervis
    Arthur, William Creswell Ernest
    Ash, Thomas Spotswood
    Ashburnham, Anchitel, 8th Bt.
    Ashburnham-Clement, Anchitel, 9th Bt.
    Ashcroft, Helen Osborn
    Ashcroft, William
    Ashton, John Howard
    Ashton, Samuel
    Ashwin, James
    Ashwin, William Henry
    Astell, Godfrey Grant
    Astell, William Harvey
    Atherley, Arthur
    Atkin, George
    Atkins, Ringrose
    Atkinson, Arthur Joseph
    Atkinson, David
    Atkinson, George
    Atkinson, George Guy
    Atkinson, Guy
    Atkinson, Guy Newcomen
    Atkinson, James
    Atkinson, James Netterville
    Atkinson, Joseph
    Atkinson, Joseph
    Aubrey-Fletcher, Henry Lancelot, 6th Bt.
    Auchinleck, James Eccles
    Austin, Clive Grantham
    Awdry, John Wither
    Aykroyd, Alfred
    Aykroyd, William Edward
    Aylmer, Arthur Percy, 11th Bt.
    Aylmer, John Algernon
    Aylmer, Marjorie Irene
    Aylmer, Michael
    Aylward-Kearney, James Kearney
    Aylward-Kearney, James Kearney
    Bacon, Caesar
    Bacon, Henry, 11th and 12th Bt.
    Bacon, John Caesar
    Bagenal, Beauchamp Frederick
    Bagge, Alfred Thomas, 3rd Bt.
    Bagge, Richard
    Bagot, Bernard William
    Bagot, Charles
    Bagot, Charles Henry
    Bagot, John Christopher
    Bagot, Josceline Fitzroy
    Bagshawe, Francis Ernest Gisborne
    Bagwell, John Philip
    Bagwell, William
    Bagwell-Purefoy, Edward
    Bailey, Charles Drummond
    Bailey, Elizabeth Mabel
    Bailey, Thomas Farmer
    Baillie, Adrian William Maxwell, of Polkemmet, 6th Bt.
    Baillie, Duncan James
    Baillie, Hugh Smith
    Baillie, William, of Polkemmet, 2nd Bt.
    Bain, John Hardy
    Bainbridge, John Hugh
    Baines, Lazarus Threlfall
    Baird, David, of Newbyth, 4th Bt.
    Baird, Edward William David
    Baird, Elizabeth Mabel
    Baird, George Alexander
    Baird-Hay, James George
    Baker, Charles Conyers Massy
    Baker, Edward, 2nd Bt.
    Baker, Lawrence Ingham
    Baker, Lawrence James
    Baker, Ralph Bourne
    Baker, William Henry Baker
    Baker-Cresswell, Gilfrid George
    Baldwin, Henry
    Balfe, James
    Balfe, Michael Joseph
    Balfe, Patrick Joseph
    Balfour, Arthur James, 1st Earl of Balfour
    Balfour, John, 7th of Balbirnie
    Balfour, Thomas
    Ball-Acton, Charles Annesley
    Bampfylde, Augustus Frederick George Warwick, 2nd Baron Poltimore
    Bampfylde, Coplestone Richard George Warwick, 3rd Baron Poltimore
    Bankes, John Henry Ralph
    Bannatyne, James Fitzgerald
    Barber, Hilton
    Barber, Thomas
    Barber-Starkey, William Joseph Starkey
    Barbour, John Doherty
    Barbour, John Milne, 1st and last Bt.
    Barchard, Francis
    Barclay, Arthur Kett
    Barclay, Hugh Gurney
    Barclay, Robert Wyvill
    Barclay-Harvey, Charles Malcolm
    Barcroft, David Malcomson
    Barcroft, Henry
    Barcroft, John
    Barcroft, Jonathan Hogg
    Barcroft, Thomas Malcolmson
    Barcroft, William Greer
    Bardwell, Thomas Newman Frederick
    Barford, Geoffrey William
    Baring, Alexander Henry
    Baring, Mark
    Barker, Annie Sarah
    Barlow, James
    Barlow, John Robert
    Barlow, Penelope Sophia
    Barnard, Herbert
    Barnardiston, Geoffrey
    Barne, Michael Ernest St. John
    Barnes, Charles
    Barnett, Charles George
    Barnett, George Henry
    Barnett, Mabel Alice
    Barnewall, Patrick Joseph
    Barratt, Albert
    Barrie, Charles
    Barron, Henry Winston, 1st Bt.
    Barron, James
    Barron, Morgan
    Barron, Netterville Guy
    Barron, Pierce Marcus
    Barron, Pierse George
    Barron-Newell, Edward Alphonse Winston
    Barry, Garrett
    Barry, James
    Barry, Joseph
    Barry, Richard
    Barry, Vincent
    Barry, William Henry
    Barry, William Norton
    Bartlett, John Edward
    Barton, Baptist Johnston
    Barton, Baptist Johnston
    Barton, Baptist Johnston
    Barton, Bertram Hugh
    Barton, Charles Robert
    Barton, Charles William
    Barton, Christopher
    Barton, Folliott Warren
    Barton, Hugh Lynedoch
    Barton, Hugh William
    Barton, James Kingston
    Barton, James Murray
    Barton, John Watson
    Barton, Nathaniel
    Barton, Richard Bolton
    Barton, Robert
    Barton, Samuel Henry
    Barton, Thomas Barker
    Barton, Thomas Johnston
    Barton, William
    Barton, William Hugh
    Barwick, George Short
    Bass, Michael Thomas
    Basset, Charles Henry
    Basset, Gustavus Lambart
    Batchelor, Allan Edward
    Batchelor, Allan Edward
    Bateman, Colthurst
    Bateman, Rowland
    Bateman, Thomas Osborne
    Bates, David R.
    Bates, Edward Percy, 2nd Bt.
    Bathe, Gerald Henry Perceval, 4th Bt.
    Bathurst, Charles
    Bathurst, Charles
    Bathurst, Seymour Henry, 7th Earl Bathurst of Bathurst
    Batten, John
    Batten, Lauriston Leonard
    Battersby, John
    Battye, Richard
    Bax, Robert Nesham
    Baxendale, Joseph Francis Noel
    Baxendale, Lloyd Henry
    Baxendale, William Lloyd John
    Baxter, John Henry
    Bayley, Oonagh Lavinia
    Bayly, Edward Richard
    Bayly, Edward Symes
    Bayly, John
    Bayly, John
    Bayly, John
    Bayly, John
    Bayly, Richard Uniacke
    Baynes, Christopher, 1st Bt.
    Baynes, William John Walter, 3rd Bt.
    Beaman, Ardern Arthur Hulme
    Beamish, Charles
    Beamish, Edward Spread
    Beamish, Francis Bernard
    Beamish, Francis John
    Beamish, Francis Teulon
    Beamish, Henry Baldwin
    Beamish, John Newman
    Beamish, North Ludlow
    Beamish, North Ludlow Axel
    Beamish, Richard
    Beamish, Richard Pigott
    Beamish, Richard Thomas
    Beamish, Sampson
    Beamish, Sampson
    Beamish, Sampson Thomas
    Beamish, Samuel
    Beamish, Thomas
    Beamish-Bernard, Arthur
    Beaton, Kenneth
    Beauchamp, Edmund Beauchamp
    Beauchamp, Edward, 1st Bt.
    Beauclerk, William Nelthorpe
    Beaumont, George Arthur Hamilton, 11th Bt.
    Beaumont, Henry Frederick
    Beaumont, Henry Ralph
    Beaumont, John Ralph
    Beaumont, Wentworth Canning Blackett, 1st Viscount Allendale
    Beaumont, Wentworth Henry Canning, 2nd Viscount Allendale
    Becher, John Drake
    Becher, John Richard Hedges
    Becher, John Thomas
    Becher, Margaret Joan
    Becher, Michael Alleyne Richard
    Beckwith, Henry John
    Beech, Douglas Charles Murray
    Beech, Rowland John
    Behrens, Clive
    Bell, Charles Loraine
    Bell, Charles Wentworth
    Bell, John
    Bell, Joseph
    Bell, Robert
    Bell, Thomas
    Bell, William Bertram
    Bell, William Bertram
    Bell, William Heward
    Bell-Irving, John
    Bellasis, William Dalglish
    Bence, Henry Alexander Starkie
    Bence-Jones, William
    Bennett, Albert James, 1st Bt.
    Bennett, Henry J.
    Bennett, Margaret
    Bennett, William
    Benson, Robert Henry
    Benson, Starling Meux
    Benson, William
    Bentinck, George William Pierrepont
    Bentley, Timothy
    Berens, Cecil
    Beresford, John Barré
    Beresford-Peirse, Henry Monson de la Poer, 3rd Bt.
    Bergh, Donald Stanley
    Berington, Charles Michael
    Berkeley, Edmund Henry
    Bernard, Edmund Bowen
    Bernard, Henry Boyle
    Bernard, Joseph
    Bernard, Thomas Scrope Wellesley
    Berners, Charles Hugh
    Berners, Geoffrey Hugh
    Berners, John Anstruther
    Berridge, Richard
    Berry, John Mathias
    Bertie, Alice Josephine
    Best, George
    Best, George, 5th Baron Wynford
    Best, William Harris
    Best, William John
    Bethell, Richard Anthony
    Betts, Edward Ladd
    Bevan, David Augustus
    Bevan, Edmund Henry
    Bevan, Frederick Lincoln
    Bevan, John Van
    Bevan, Richard Lee
    Bevan, Thomas
    Bevan, Thomas
    Bevan, Thomas
    Bevis, Cecil
    Bewes, Cecil Edward
    Bewicke-Copley, Robert Calverley Alington
    Bibby, James Jenkinson
    Bibby, John
    Biddulph, Francis
    Biddulph, Francis Edward
    Biddulph, Middleton Westenra
    Biddulph, Nicholas
    Bingham, Denis
    Binney, James
    Birch Reynardson, Aubrey Henry
    Birch Reynardson, Charles
    Birch Reynardson, Henry
    Bird, Charles Henry
    Bird, William
    Birdwood, Herbert Mills
    Birkbeck, Edward, 1st and last Bt.
    Birkbeck, Henry
    Birkbeck, William John
    Birkin, Richard
    Birkin, Richard
    Birley, Herbert
    Birley, Hugh Hornby
    Birley, Joseph
    Birley, Joseph Hornby
    Birley, Philip Arthur
    Birley, Richard
    Birley, Thomas Hornby
    Biscoe, Henry Stafford Tyndale
    Bishop, Charles Joseph
    Bishop, Charles Willoughby
    Blaauw, William Henry
    Black, Florance William
    Blackall, Thomas Henry
    Blackburne, Edward
    Blackburne, John Ireland
    Blacker, David Stewart Wellesley
    Blacker, Edward Carew
    Blacker, Stewart
    Blacker, Stewart Ward William
    Blacker, William
    Blacker, William Jacob
    Blacker-Douglass, Maxwell Vandeleur
    Blackett, Christopher Montagu
    Blackett, Edward, 6th Bt.
    Blair-Imrie, Hew Francis
    Blake, Charles
    Blake, Charles Anthony
    Blake, Edmund Martin
    Blake, George Francis
    Blake, Henry
    Blake, Henry Arthur
    Blake, Henry Edgar Valentine
    Blake, John
    Blake, John Henry
    Blake, John Henry
    Blake, Luttrell Bruce
    Blake, Mark
    Blake, Michael
    Blake, Robert Norman William, Baron Blake
    Blake, Walter Arthur
    Blakeney, John
    Blakeney, John
    Blakeney, John Henry
    Blakeney, John Theophilus
    Blakeney, Robert
    Blakeney, Robert
    Blakeney, William
    Blakesley, George Blockley
    Blakiston-Houston, John
    Bland, Charles Riviere
    Bland, Francis Christopher
    Bland, Francis Christopher
    Bland, Humphrey Loftus
    Bland, James Franklin
    Bland, John Loftus
    Bland, Robert Wintringham
    Blandy, Adam Fettiplace
    Blandy-Jenkins, John
    Blennerhassett, Arthur
    Blennerhassett, Arthur Charles Francis Bernard, 5th Bt.
    Blennerhassett, Charles John Allanson Winn
    Blennerhassett, Gerald
    Blennerhassett, Gerald FitzGerald
    Blennerhassett, Rowland Ponsonby
    Blennerhassett, Thomas
    Blennerhassett, William Massy
    Bligh, Edward
    Bligh, Edward Vesey
    Bligh, Frederick Arthur
    Bligh, Frederick Cherburgh
    Bliss, Edward
    Blood, Bindon
    Blood, Fitzgerald
    Blood, Frederick
    Blood, John
    Blood, John Lloyd
    Blood, John Redmond
    Blood, Neptune
    Blood, William
    Blood, William
    Blood, William Bindon
    Bloomfield, FitzMaurice Gustavus
    Bloxham, Mark
    Blume, Edward Goddard
    Blunt, Edward Walter
    Blunt, Richard John
    Bock, Jean Marie Ramsay
    Boddington, Henry
    Boddington, Peter
    Boddington, Philip
    Boddington, Philip
    Body, Thomas Munn
    Boger, Alnod John
    Boileau, Francis James, 5th Bt.
    Boileau, John Peter, 1st Bt.
    Boles, Francis James Coleridge
    Bolitho, William
    Bolitho, William Edward Thomas
    Bolton, Henry Hargreaves
    Bomford, John Francis
    Bond, James Willoughby
    Bond, John Wentworth Garneys
    Bond, Nathaniel
    Bond-Cabbell, Benjamin
    Bonham Carter, John
    Bonham, George Francis, 2nd Bt.
    Bonham-Carter, John
    Boord, Thomas William, 1st Bt.
    Booth, Alfred
    Boothroyd, Philip Henry
    Borkowski, Romuald
    Borlase, John
    Borrett, Percy Rygate
    Borrett, Thomas Percy
    Borthwick, John, 13th of Crookston
    Bosanquet, Day Hort
    Bosanquet, Henry Anstey
    Bosanquet, James Tindal Ives
    Bosanquet, James Whatman
    Boscawen, Arthur Townshend
    Bossom, Alfred Charles, Baron Bossom
    Bostock, Samuel
    Boucher, James George
    Boulter, Stanley
    Boulton, Robert George
    Boulton, William Whytehead
    Bourchier, John
    Bourke, Richard
    Bourne, Gilbert Charles
    Bourne, R.
    Bourne, Robert Croft
    Bousfield, William
    Bovill, William Frederick
    Bowden, Frank, 1st Bt.
    Bowen, Christopher
    Bowen-Colthurst, Robert Macgregor
    Bowen-Colthurst, Robert Walter Travers
    Bower, Robert Hartley
    Bower, Robert Hartley
    Bowles, William Henry
    Bowman, William Alexander Jex
    Bowyer, Wentworth Grenville
    Bowyer-Smijth, William, 11th Bt.
    Boyce, Joseph
    Boyd, Campbell
    Boyd, James Hay, of Townsend
    Boyd, John Bagenal
    Boyd, Mark
    Boyd, Walter, 1st Bt.
    Boylan, Thomas
    Boyle, Hugh
    Boyse, Henry Thomas Arthur Shapland Hunt
    Boyse, Thomas
    Brabazon, George Disney
    Brabazon, James
    Brabazon, James Henry
    Brabazon, Margaret Ann
    Brace, Frank Addison
    Bradford, William Mussage
    Brand, James
    Brander, William Maxwell
    Brasier, Kilner
    Brasier-Creagh, George Washington
    Brasier-Creagh, John Washington
    Brasier-Creagh, Kilner Augustus Arthur
    Brassey, Albert
    Bree, Charles Robert
    Breitmeyer, Gabriel Charles Alan
    Brenan, Gerald John
    Brenchley, Thomas Harman
    Brereton, Edward
    Brereton, Godfrey
    Brett, Wilford George
    Brewis, Samuel Richard
    Bridgeman, Susan Elizabeth
    Bridgeman, William Clive, 1st Viscount Bridgeman
    Bridges, William Francis
    Brigg, John Fligg
    Brigg, Thomas
    Briggs, Rawdon
    Brinkley, Walter Stephens
    Brinton, Cecil Charles
    Brinton, Wilfred
    Briscoe, Algernon Thomas Fetherstonhaugh
    Briscoe, Edward
    Briscoe, James
    Briscoe, John Fetherstonhaugh
    Briscoe, William Thomas
    Bristowe, Samuel Ellis
    Brittain, John Wesley
    Broadbent, Charles Harold
    Brocklebank, Charles Henry
    Brocklebank, Richard Hugh Royds
    Brocklebank, Thomas
    Brodie, Ian Ashley Moreton, 24th of Brodie
    Brodie, Peter Bellinger
    Brodie, Thomas Dawson, 1st and last Bt.
    Bromley, Henry, 4th Bt.
    Bromley, Robert, 6th Bt.
    Brooke, Arthur
    Brooke, Arthur Watson de Capell
    Brooke, Harry Vesey
    Brooke, John
    Brooke, John William
    Brooke, Richard Marcus, 8th Bt.
    Brooke, Thomas, 1st and last Bt.
    Brooksbank, Arthur
    Brooksbank, Benjamin
    Brooksbank, James
    Brotherhood, Stanley
    Brougham, Henry Charles, 3rd Baron Brougham and Vaux
    Brougham, William, 2nd Baron Brougham and Vaux
    Broughton, Urban Huttleston Rogers, 1st Baron Fairhaven
    Brouncker, Richard
    Brown, Alison Hope Alan
    Brown, George Gilpin
    Brown, George Thomas
    Brown, Howard Clifton
    Brown, James Clifton
    Brown, Jonas
    Brown, Samuel James
    Brown, Samuel James
    Brown, Stewart Henry
    Brown, William
    Browne, Andrew Smythe Montagu
    Browne, Benjamin Chapman
    Browne, Thomas Gillespie
    Browne, William Percy
    Browne-Clayton, Lucy Victoria
    Browne-Clayton, Richard Clayton
    Browning, Thomas Wise
    Brownlow, William Claude Brabazon
    Bruce, Diana
    Bruce, George Evans
    Bruce, Hervey Ronald, 5th Bt.
    Bruce, John
    Bruce, John Hamilton
    Bruce, Jonathan
    Bruce, Stewart Armit Macdonald
    Bruce-Pryce, Alan Cameron
    Bruce-Pryce, John Bruce
    Brudenell-Bruce, George William James Chandos, 6th Marquess of Ailesbury
    Brunker, Capel Molyneux
    Brush, Augustus Edward
    Bruxner-Randall, Richard George
    Bryant, Wilberforce
    Buchan, Deborah Charlotte
    Buchan-Hepburn, Thomas, of Smeaton Hepburn, 3rd Bt.
    Buchanan, Andrew
    Buchanan, Andrew
    Buchanan, Andrew, of Ardenconnel
    Buchanan, Archibald
    Buchanan, James, 2nd Bt.
    Buchanan, Michael Rowland Gray
    Buckell, E. H.
    Buckley, Edward Richard
    Buckley, Thomas William
    Buckmaster, John Charles
    Bucknall-Estcourt, Thomas Grimston Bucknall
    Bull, Arthur Clifford Howie
    Bullen, Robert Crofts
    Buller, Mowbray Louis
    Bulley, Frederic Pocock
    Bulloch, Alexander
    Bullock, Walter Trevelyan
    Bulteel, John
    Burdett, John Head
    Burdon-Sanderson, Richard
    Burgess, John Lawrie
    Burgh, Edward Joseph
    Burgh, Gillian Hazel
    Burke Cole, John William
    Burke, Thomas John, 3rd Bt.
    Burke, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Burnaby, Thomas Fowke Andrew
    Burnett, Alexander George, 6th of Kemnay
    Burnett, John Alexander, 7th of Kemnay
    Burnett, John George
    Burnett-Ramsay, Thomas
    Burns, John William
    Burns, Muriel Annette
    Burra, James Salkerd
    Burroughes, Henry Randall
    Burrowes, Robert Edward
    Burslem, James
    Burton, Edward William
    Bury, Charles Michael
    Bury, Oliver
    Bury, Phineas
    Bushe, Thomas Francis
    Busk, Edward Thomas
    Busk, Hans
    Busk, Jacob Hans
    Busk, William Gould
    Butler, Edward Montagu
    Butler, Francis
    Butler, George
    Butler, James
    Butler, James
    Butler, James Tottenham
    Butler, Michael
    Butler, Nicholas
    Butler, Theobald FitzWalter
    Butler, Theobald FitzWalter
    Butler, Thomas Dacres
    Butler, Thomas Pierce, 12th Bt.
    Butler, Walter
    Butler, Whitwell
    Butler, William
    Butler, William
    Butler, William Francis
    Butter, David Henry
    Butterworth, Reginald
    Buxton, Edmund Charles
    Buxton, Hugh Lawrence
    Buxton, Penelope Mary Albinia
    Byatt, Horace Archer
    Byrne, Laurence William
    Byron, Samuel Standidge
    Cadell, John, of Cockenzie
    Cahn, Julien, 1st Bt.
    Caillard, Camille Felix Désiré
    Caldbeck, William
    Calder, John Joseph
    Calrow, William
    Calrow, William
    Calthrop, John
    Calvert, Charles Archibald
    Calvert, William Archibald
    Cameron, Bruce Allan Fassiefern
    Cameron, Christian Helen Jane
    Cameron, David Barrie
    Cameron, Donald Angus, 27th Chief of Clan Cameron
    Cameron-Head, James
    Cammell, George Henry
    Campbell Adamson, William John
    Campbell, Alexander, 1st of Auchendarroch
    Campbell, Alexander, of Barcaldine, 2nd Bt.
    Campbell, Archibald
    Campbell, Archibald, of Blackhouse
    Campbell, Duncan Alexander Dundas, of Barcaldine, 3rd Bt.
    Campbell, Edward Parker, 6th of South Hall
    Campbell, Elspeth Glencairn
    Campbell, Frederick
    Campbell, Joan
    Campbell, John, 2nd of Achalader
    Campbell, Patrick Straton
    Campbell, Robert
    Campbell, Robert
    Campbell, William Orr
    Campbell-Davys, Ivor Elystan
    Campbell-Davys, Richard
    Campbell-Preston, Margaret Fleetwood
    Campbell-Preston, Robert William Pigott Clarke, of Ardchattan
    Campion, Ruth Clare
    Campion, William Henry
    Canning, Charles Henry Spencer George, 2nd Baron Garvagh
    Canning, George
    Canny, Matthew
    Capel Cure, George Nigel
    Capel Cure, Lawrence George
    Capel, William
    Capell Brooke, Arthur Richard, 1st and last Baron Brooke of Oakley
    Cardiff, Richard Henry Wingfield
    Carew, Richard Clayton
    Carew, Robert Shapland
    Carey, Rowland Dobree
    Carlyon, Thomas Tristram Spry
    Carmichael, John
    Carnegy, Ughtred Elliott Carnegy, 12th of Lour
    Carpenter-Garnier, John
    Carr, John
    Carroll, Frederick Maxwell
    Carroll-Leahy, Thomas Joseph
    Carson, Joseph John Henry
    Carter, Arthur Herbert
    Carter, George Tilson Shaen
    Carter, H. W.
    Carter-Campbell, Thomas Tupper
    Cartwright, Frederick Sheward
    Cartwright, Richard Aubrey
    Cartwright, William George
    Carty, William
    Carver, Thomas
    Cary, Stanley Edward George
    Casement, Edmund McGildowny
    Casey, Edmund Henry
    Cassan, Stephen Sheffield
    Cator, Henry John
    Cator, John
    Caulfeild, Edward Houston
    Caulfeild, John
    Caute, John David
    Cave, Charles John Philip
    Cave, Edward Charles, 3rd Bt.
    Cave, Laurence Trent
    Cave-Browne-Cave, Myles, 11th Bt.
    Cavenagh, Wentworth Odiarne
    Cavendish, John Compton, 4th Baron Chesham
    Cay, Albert
    Cayley, Cyril Henry
    Cayley, Henry
    Cayley, Kenelm Henry Ernest, 10th Bt.
    Cazalet, Peter Victor Ferdinand
    Cazalet, William Marshall
    Cazenove, Henry
    Cely Trevilian, Maurice
    Cely Trevilian, Maurice Fearing
    Chadd, George Victor Nudd
    Chair, Frederick Blackett
    Chalmers, Quintin
    Chamberlain, Arthur
    Chamberlayne, Thomas
    Chambers, George Wilton
    Champion, Arthur John, Baron Champion
    Chance, Nicholas John Lucas
    Chance, Walter Lucas
    Chandos-Pole, John Walkelyne
    Chapman, Horace Edward
    Chappell, George Royle
    Charlesworth, John Charlesworth Dodgson
    Charlesworth, William Gryce
    Charley, Walter Roberts Matthew
    Charley, William
    Charlton, Edward Francis Benedict
    Charlton, Geoffrey Nicholas
    Charlton, Nicholas John
    Charters, John
    Chartres, William
    Chatterton, George
    Chaytor, Clervaux Darley
    Chaytor, D'Arcy
    Chenevix Trench, Melesina Gladys
    Chenevix Trench, Philip Charles
    Chester, Charles Montagu
    Chester-Master, Thomas William Chester
    Chester-Master, William Alfred
    Chetwode, Edward Wilmot
    Chetwynd, Arthur
    Chetwynd, George, 4th Bt.
    Chetwynd, Tom Wentworth Guy
    Chetwynd, William Henry
    Chetwynd-Stapylton, Ella Mabel
    Chetwynd-Stapylton, Henry Goulburn
    Chevers, George
    Chiappini, Francis William Cubitt
    Chichester, Barbara
    Chichester, Charles
    Chichester, Charles
    Chichester, Charles Raleigh
    Chichester, Francis Algernon James
    Chichester-Constable, Raleigh Charles Joseph
    Child, Coles William John
    Childe-Freeman, Arthur John
    Chinnery, Henry Joseph
    Chinnery, Walter Moresby
    Chiverton, Ernest Leonard
    Christian, Frederick Henry
    Christian, Hugh Henry
    Christian, John
    Christian, William
    Christie, James
    Christie-Miller, John Aylmer
    Christie-Miller, Sydney Richardson
    Chuter-Ede, James, Baron Chuter-Ede
    Clark, Wyndham Damer
    Clark-Kennedy, Maud Harriet
    Clarke, Evelyn Margaret
    Clarke, George Rochfort
    Clarke, Hyde John
    Clarke, James Addison
    Clarke, Loftus Otway
    Clarke, William Ruddell
    Clay, John Charles
    Clayhills-Henderson, Beckett
    Clayhills-Henderson, Beckett, of Invergowrie
    Clayton East, Gilbert Augustus, 3rd/7th Bt.
    Clayton, FitzRoy Augustus Talbot
    Cleeve, William Frederick
    Clegg, Harry
    Clerk, Francis Bingham
    Clifford, Arthur William
    Clifton, Frances Victoria
    Clive, Archer
    Clive, Charles Meysey Bolton
    Clive, George
    Clive, Percy Archer
    Cloete, Gordon
    Close, Maxwell Archibald
    Clowes, Samuel William
    Coates, David Lindsay
    Coates, William
    Coats, Andrew
    Coats, Ernest Symington
    Cobbold, Ernest St. George
    Cobbold, John Chevallier
    Cobbold, John Patteson
    Cobham, Alexander William
    Cochran, Bertha Gabrielle
    Cochran-Patrick, Robert William, of Woodside and Ladyland
    Cochrane, John
    Cockerline, Walter Herbert
    Cocks, Adeline Verena Ishbel
    Cockton, John
    Cohen, Elsie Sybil
    Cohen, Nathaniel Arthur Jim
    Coke, D'Ewes
    Coke, Edward Thomas
    Coke, John Talbot
    Coker, Lewis
    Colchester-Wemyss, John Maurice
    Colclough, Patrick Sarsfield
    Colclough, Sarsfield
    Colclough, Thomas
    Cole, Abraham
    Cole, Arthur Frederick
    Cole-Baker, George
    Cole-Hamilton, Claud George
    Cole-Metge, Robert Henry
    Collett, Henry John Richard
    Collett, Margaret Ruth
    Collier, Angus Lyell
    Collingwood, William
    Collins, Charles Millington
    Collins, Edward
    Collins, John Stephen
    Collis, William Stewart
    Colman, Jeremiah
    Colpoys, Anthony
    Colquhoun, James
    Colquhoun, John
    Colquhoun, Roderick William
    Colquhoun-Stirling Murray-Dunlop, Alexander
    Colt, Henry Shapland
    Colthurst, George St. John, 6th Bt.
    Colton-Fox, John Staveley
    Colvin, Bazett David
    Combe, Boyce
    Combe, Richard Tristram
    Combe, Robert Thomas
    Compton, Edward Robert Francis
    Comyn, George
    Conant, Edward Nathaniel
    Conant, Ernest William Proby
    Conant, Henry John
    Coney, Thomas
    Connellan, Peter
    Conner, Daniel
    Conolly, Thomas
    Conran, William Adam
    Constantine, Robert Alfred
    Cook, Henry
    Cook, THomas Russell Albert Mason
    Cook, Thomas Reginald Hague
    Cooke, Robert
    Cooke-Collis, William
    Cooke-Yarborough, George Eustace
    Cookson, Isaac
    Coope, Octavius Edward
    Cooper, John, Baron Cooper of Stockton Heath
    Cooper, Percival Scott
    Coore, Henry Foster
    Coote, Cecilia Constance
    Coote, Charles Henry Eyre
    Coote, Charles Purdon
    Coote, Chidley
    Copeman, Robert Shuckburgh
    Copland-Griffiths, Felix Alexander Vincent
    Coplen-Langford, Richard
    Coplen-Langford, Richard
    Coplestone, Frederick
    Copley, Anthony
    Corballis, James Joseph
    Corbett, John
    Corfield, John
    Cornish-Bowden, James
    Cornock, Zachariah
    Cory, Edward Douglas
    Cory, Richard
    Cory, Richard
    Coryton, William
    Coryton, William
    Cotton, Charles Robert
    Cotton, Henry Egerton
    Cotton, Simon Arthur
    Cottrell-Dormer, Thomas
    Coulthurst, John William
    Courage, Richard Hubert
    Courcy-Wheeler, Henry Eliardo
    Courtenay, Robert
    Coventry, Barbara Elizabeth
    Coventry, Charles John
    Coventry, George William, Viscount Deerhurst
    Coventry, Henry William
    Cowan, Walter Frederick James
    Cowdy, Edward
    Cowdy, Robert McKean
    Cowper, Henry Frederick
    Cox, Albert Edward
    Cox, Edmund Robert
    Cox, Thomas Hunter Cecil
    Coxhead, James Alfred
    Coxwell-Rogers, Richard Rogers
    Cracroft-Amcotts, Frederick Augustus
    Craddock, Harry Ernest
    Cradock, Edmund James
    Craig, James
    Craven, Alfred Eric Lawrence
    Crawford, Alastair Wardrop Euing
    Crawford, Alistair Wardrop Euing
    Crawford, John
    Crawford, Mervyn
    Crawfurd, Charles Payne
    Crawfurd, Gibbs
    Crawley, Philip Arthur Sambrooke
    Crawley-Boevey, Francis Hyde, 6th Bt.
    Crawley-Boevey, Martin Hyde, 4th Bt.
    Crawshay, Edwin
    Crawshay, Francis Richard
    Crawshay, Henry
    Creagh, Charles
    Creagh, John
    Creagh, Philip William
    Creagh, Pierse
    Crellin, John Christian
    Crewdson, William Dillworth
    Crewe-Read, John Offley
    Crewe-Read, Offley John
    Crichton, Charles Frederick
    Crichton, Simon Patrick
    Crichton-Stuart, Colum Edmund
    Cripps, Edmund William
    Cripps, Francis Henry
    Cripps, Frederick William Beresford
    Cripps, Henry William
    Cripps, Joseph
    Cripps, Percy Roland
    Crisp, John Robert
    Crisp, Raymond John Steffe
    Critchley, Edward Ashton
    Crittall, Francis Henry
    Croasdaile, Lancelot
    Croft, Anne Page
    Crofton, Arthur Molesworth
    Crofton, Henry Morgan Carbery
    Crofton, Malby, 3rd Bt.
    Crofts, Freeman Wills
    Croker, Henry Braddell
    Crompton, John Bell
    Crook, Edward Tipping
    Crooke, Warren Gillman
    Crookshank, Chichester de Windt, 7th of Drumhalry
    Cropper, Charles James
    Cropper, Edward William
    Cropper, James Winstanley
    Cros, Arthur Philip, 1st Bt,
    Crosbie, Kathleen Matilda
    Crosland, Walter Hugh
    Cross, Edward
    Cross, Francis John Kynaston
    Cross, John Edward
    Cross, John Kynaston
    Crossley, Charles Wheatley
    Crossman, Humphrey
    Crowder, John Frederick Ellenborough
    Crowe, Michael
    Crowe, Robert Hume
    Crowe, Robert Hume
    Crowe, Thomas
    Crowther, Alfred
    Cubitt, Edward George
    Cubitt, Edward George
    Cullen, Hugh
    Cullen, William Park
    Culme-Seymour, John Wentworth
    Cuming, Robert Stevenson Dalton
    Cummins, Nicholas
    Cummins, Thomas Mannix
    Cunard, Cyril Grant
    Cuninghame, John
    Cunningham, Alured Phayre
    Cunningham, David
    Cunningham, William Alexander
    Curre, Edward Matthew
    Curwen, Edward Stanley
    Curwen, Henry Christian
    Curzon-Howe-Herrick, Assheton Penn
    Cusack, George
    Cusack, Ralph Smith
    Cust, Adelbert Salusbury Cockayne, 5th Baron Brownlow of Belton
    Cuthbertson, John Neilson
    D'Arcy, James
    D'Arcy, John
    D'Arcy, Matthew Peter
    D'Arcy, Richard
    Dalbiac, Henry Eardley Aylmer
    Dalgety, Frederick Gonnerman
    Dalison, Maximilian Hammond
    Dalison, Maximillian Dudley Digges
    Dallas-Yorke, Thomas Yorke
    Dalrymple-Hamilton, North Edward Frederick, of Bargany
    Dalrymple-Hay, Margaret Fordyce
    Daly, Bernard
    Daly, John Archer
    Dalziel, William Gascoyne
    Daniell, George
    Daniell, Robert Benjamin
    Dansey, Richard Ingram
    Darby, Alfred Edmund William
    Darby, George
    Darby-Griffith, Christopher
    Darby-Griffith, Christopher William
    Darby-Griffith, George
    Darby-Griffith, Henry
    Darroch, Duncan, 4th of Gourock and Drums
    Dashwood, Charles Edmund
    Dashwood, Charles Lewes
    Dashwood, George Lionel
    Daunt, Achilles Thomas
    Davey, Alexander George
    Davey, Richard Edmund
    Davey, Thomas Ruding
    David, Edmund Ussher
    Davidson, Duncan Hector, of Davidston
    Davidson, Duncan, of Tulloch
    Davidson, Henry, of Tulloch
    Davidson, Leslie
    Davidson, Trevor
    Davies, John Euston
    Davies, Morris
    Davies, Norman Thomas
    Davis, Charles
    Davy, George Alastair Charles
    Davy, John William
    Davys-Boyd, Ezekiel
    Dawes, Edwin Sandys
    Dawnay, Mary
    Deane, James
    Dease, Edmund Fitzlaurence
    Dease, Edmund Gerald
    Dease, Edmund James
    Dease, William Gerald
    Debenham, Ernest Ridley, 1st Bt.
    Debenham, Frank
    Debenham, Piers Kendrick, 2nd Bt.
    Deedes, Herbert George
    Deedes, Herbert William
    Deedes, William
    Delacourt-Smith, Charles George Percy, Baron Delacourt-Smith
    Delamer, Fitzherbert Walter
    Delmé Radcliffe, Ralph Hubert John
    Dempster, Edith
    Dempster, Robert
    Dempster, Robert
    Deneys, Francis Leopold Faure
    Denison, William Maxwell Evelyn
    Dennis, Meade James Crosbie
    Dennis, Morley Stratford Tynte
    Dennis, Thomas Stratford
    Denny, Abraham
    Denny, Archibald, 1st Bt.
    Denny, Arthur Maynard
    Denny, Barry
    Denny, Jonathan Lionel Percy
    Denny, Maurice Edward, 2nd Bt.
    Denny, William
    Dent, John
    Devenish-Meares, Joseph Leycester
    Dew, Frederick Napleton
    Dewar, Alan Graham
    Dewar, Alexander Cumming, 6th of Vogrie
    Dewar, George
    Dewar, James Cumming, 7th of Vogrie
    Dewar, John Alexander, 1st Baron Forteviot
    Dewar, William Wemyss Methven
    Dewar-Durie, William Andrew
    Dickinson, Arscott William Harvey
    Digby, Reginald
    Dillon, Luke Gerald
    Dillon-Lee, Arthur Edmund Denis, 16th Viscount Dillon of Costello-Gallin
    Dimsdale, Thomas Robert, 4th Baron Dimsdale
    Dingle, William
    Dixie, Alexander Beaumont Churchill, 11th Bt.
    Dixon, Francis Peter
    Dixon, Henry
    Dixon, John
    Dobbs, Richard Arthur Frederick
    Dodgshon, John Julius
    Dolling, Robert Holbeche
    Dolman, Thomas
    Dolphin, Redmond
    Domvile, William Compton, 3rd Bt.
    Done, Richard Henry
    Donger, Alan David
    Donnithorne, Edward George Moore
    Donnithorne, Edward Harris
    Donovan, Patrick
    Dougal, John
    Douglas Pilkington, Thomas
    Douglas, Arthur Hugh
    Douglas, Robert
    Douglas, William Charles
    Douglas-Hamilton, Alfred
    Douglas-Pennant, Edward Sholto, 3rd Baron Penrhyn of Llandegai
    Douglas-Pennant, George Sholto Gordon, 2nd Baron Penrhyn of Llandegai
    Douglas-Pennant, Henry
    Douglas-Pennant, Hugh Napier, 4th Baron Penrhyn of Llandegai
    Douglas-Scott-Montagu, Anne Rachel Pearl
    Downie, James
    Doxford, Theodore Bertram
    Doyne, Benjamin Burton
    Doyne, Bury
    Doyne, Charles Mervyn
    Doyne, Henry Archdall
    Doyne, Philip John
    Doyne, Robert Stephen
    Doyne, Robert Wentworth
    Drake-Brockman, Edmund Vernon
    Drew, Arthur Charles Walter
    Dreyer, Desmond Parry
    Dring, Robert
    Dring, William Ernest
    Drought, George Warburton
    Drummond, Constance Dora
    Drummond, Cyril Augustus
    Drummond, George Stirling Home, of Blair-Drummond and Ardoch
    Drummond, Laurence George
    Drummond, Maldwin Andrew Cyril
    Du Cane, Henry
    Dudgeon, Henry James
    Duerdin, John
    Duff, Bernard James
    Duff, Garden, 8th of Hatton
    Duff-Assheton-Smith, George William
    Duff-Dunbar, Garden, of Hempriggs and Ackergill
    Dugdale, Arthur George
    Dugdale, Geoffrey
    Dugdale, James
    Dugdale, John Eldon Marshall
    Dugdale, John Stratford
    Dugdale, Thomas
    Dugdale, William Stratford
    Dugdale, William Stratford
    Duguid-McCombie, William McCombie
    Duke, Edward
    Dumas, H. J. P.
    Dunbar, Archibald, of Northfield, 6th Bt.
    Dunbar, Archibald, of Northfield, 7th Bt.
    Dunbar, Uthred James Hay, of Mochrum, 8th Bt.
    Dunbar-Buller, Charles William
    Duncombe, Cecil
    Duncombe, William Ernest, 1st Earl Feversham of Ryedale
    Dundas, Adam Alexander Duncan, of Dundas
    Dundas, Colin MacKenzie
    Dundas, Joseph, of Fingask
    Dundas, Lawrence George
    Dundas, Robert, of Arniston, 2nd Bt.
    Dundas, William
    Dundas, William Pitt
    Dunlop, Robert Jack
    Dunlop, Robert Jack
    Dunlop, Robert Macmillan
    Dunn, Lydia Selina, Baroness Dunn
    Dunne, Edward Marten
    Dunnington-Jefferson, Joseph
    Dunnington-Jefferson, Mervyn
    Duppa, George
    Durrant, Christopher Mercer
    Dwyer, John Stephen
    Dyer, Hugh Swinnerton
    Dyer, Sidney Reginald
    Dymock, Archibald
    Dyott, George Richard
    Dyson Perrins, Charles William
    Eagar, James
    Eardley-Wilmot, Robert
    Early, Charles
    Earwaker, Robert Parsons
    Eastwood, John Fisher
    Ebden, Charles John
    Ebrahim, Currimbhoy, 1st Bt.
    Ebrahim, Husein Ali Currimbhoy, 3rd Bt.
    Ebrahim, Mahomedbhoy Currimbhoy, 2nd Bt.
    Eccles, Charles
    Eckersley, Peter Thorp
    Eckersley, Peter Thorpe
    Eden, Arthur Yelverton
    Eden-Perkins, Arthur Frederick
    Eden-Perkins, Arthur Frederick
    Edgcumbe, Charles Ernest
    Edge, John Henry
    Edge, Thomas Webb
    Edmondstoune-Cranstoun, Charles Edward Harris, of Corehouse
    Edwardes, Charles Gustavus Edwardes
    Edwardes, Owen Tucker
    Edwards, Daniel
    Edwards, Eric Cyril Boyd, Baron Chelmer
    Edwards, Guy Janion
    Edwards, Henry Coster Lea, 2nd Bt.
    Edwards, John
    Edwards, William Henry
    Edwards-Vaughan, John
    Egerton, Charles Augustus
    Egerton, Hugh Sydney
    Egerton, Wilbraham
    Egerton-Warburton, Piers
    Einhorn, Mathieu Donald
    Ekneligoda, Henry
    Elborne, Sydney Lipscomb
    Eliott, Gilbert William
    Ellicott, Arthur Becher
    Elliot, John Edmund
    Elliott, Percy Bruce
    Ellis, Richard
    Ellis, Robert Hawkes
    Ellis-Viner, Joseph
    Ellison, Cuthbert
    Ellison-Macartney, John William
    Elton, Charles Isaac
    Elwes, John Henry
    Elwes, Robert Hamond Arthur
    Elwes, Valentine Dudley Henry Cary
    Elworthy, Fredrick
    Emanuel, Emanuel
    Emerson, Edward
    Emmott, Thomas
    Emsden, Leslie George
    Engleheart, Francis Henry Arnold
    Erskine, George Elphinstone
    Erskine, James Elphinstone
    Erskine, William Macnaghten, 5th Baron Erskine of Restormel Castle
    Esdaile, Edward Jeffries
    Eskell, Lily Pauline
    Esmonde, James
    Estrange, Edmund
    Ethelston, Robert Peel
    Eustace, Hardy
    Eustace, Henry
    Eustace, Henry Montague
    Eustace, James
    Eustace, John Bridges
    Evan-Thomas, Charles Henry
    Evans, David
    Evans, David
    Evans, John
    Evans, John Freke
    Evans, R. D.
    Evans, Robert George
    Evans, Robert Henry
    Evans, Thomas
    Evans, Thomas Kelly
    Evans, William
    Evelyn, John Harcourt Chichester
    Ewart, Lavens Mathewson
    Ewart, William, 1st Bt.
    Exhall, William
    Exham, John Shaw
    Exshaw, John
    Eyde, Adolphus George
    Eykyn, Roger
    Eyre, George
    Eyre, George Edward
    Eyre, Gerald Dillon
    Eyre, John
    Eyre, John
    Eyston, Thomas More
    Eyton, Thomas Campbell
    Eyton, Thomas Slaney
    Fagan, Edith
    Fagan, Thomas
    Fairholme, William
    Fairlie, James Ogilvie
    Fairlie, James Ogilvy
    Fairlie, James Ogilvy
    Falbe, Vigant William
    Falkiner, Richard
    Fallon, Bernard Netterville
    Fallon, John
    Fallon, John
    Fancourt, St. John Fancourt Michell
    Fane de Salis, Dorothy Mary
    Fane de Salis, Henry Jerome Augustine
    Fane de Salis, Henry Rodolph
    Fane de Salis, William Andrew Salius
    Fane, Francis John
    Fane, Hubert William
    Fane, Rosemary Lilias
    Fannin, Robert
    Fanning, William
    Fanning-Evans, Thomas
    Fardell, Thomas Geroge
    Farmar, William Henry
    Farmar, William Russell
    Farmer, William Francis Garmul
    Farnham, Edward Basil
    Farquharson, Alexander Haldane, of Invercauld
    Farquharson, Andrew, of Whitehouse
    Farquharson, George Campbell
    Farquharson, James Ross, of Invercauld
    Farquharson, James, of Invercauld
    Farquharson, Patrick, of Whitehouse
    Farquharson, Robert, of Finzean
    Farr, Bryan Henry
    Farr, Charles Edgar
    Farran, Charles Ernest
    Farran, William John
    Farrer, James Anson
    Farrer, Sidney James
    Faulconer, Thomas
    Fausset, Robert
    Fausset-Farquhar, Andrew Hamilton Farquhar
    Fawkes, Lionel Grimston
    Fearnley-Whittingstall, William Arthur
    Featherstonhaugh, David Henry
    Feilden, Percy Henry Guy
    Feilden, William Henry, 2nd Bt.
    Fell, David
    Fellowes, David Lyon
    Fellowes, Rachel
    Fellowes, Robert
    Fellowes-Gordon, Henry Gordon
    Fenwick, Herbert George
    Fenwick, John Thomas
    Fenwick, Walter Lionel
    Fergusson, Charles, of Kilkerran, 7th Bt.
    Fergusson, James, of Kilkerran, 6th Bt.
    Fergusson, James, of Kilkerran, 8th Bt.
    Fergusson, Robert Cutlar, 18th of Craigdarroch
    Fergusson-Buchanan, George James, of Auchentorlie
    Ferrand, Walker
    Fetherstonhaugh, Charles
    Fetherstonhaugh, Theobald
    Fetherstonhaugh, Timothy
    Fetherstonhaugh, Timothy
    Fetherstonhaugh, William
    Fetherstonhaugh, William
    Fettiplace, Charles
    Fforde, Charles Holt
    Field, Thomas
    Fielden, Joshua
    Fielding, George
    Filgate, Charles
    Filgate, Thomas William
    Finch, Charles Wightwick, 8th Earl of Aylesford
    Finch, John
    Finch, William
    Findlater, Adam Seaton
    Findlay, John
    Finlay, John
    Finucane, Morgan Ignatius
    Firebrace, Cordell William
    Firebrace, Robert Tarver
    Firman, Humphrey Brooke
    Fisher, Sharples
    Fison, Frederick William, 1st Bt.
    Fison, William
    Fitz-Hugh, Thomas Lloyd
    FitzGerald, Maurice, 18th Knight of Kerry
    FitzGerald, Peter George, 1st Bt.
    FitzHerbert, John Anthony
    FitzHerbert, Norman
    FitzRoy, Augustus
    Fitzgerald, Henry Thomas George
    Fitzgerald, Richard
    Fitzgerald, Richard Boyd
    Fitzgerald, William Coulson
    Fitzgibbon, Thomas Wood
    Fitzwilliams, Charles Collinsplatt Lloyd
    Fitzwilliams, Charles Home Lloyd
    Flanagan, Stephen Woulfe
    Fleming, Becher Lionel
    Fleming, Philip
    Fletcher, Alfred
    Fletcher, George Hamilton
    Flood, Francis
    Flower, Edgar
    Fock, Henry Edward William, 5th Baron de Robeck
    Foley, John Frederick, Baron de Rutzen
    Foley, Thomas Nelson Trafalga
    Follett, John Skirrow
    Foord, Charles Ross
    Forbes Irvine, Alexander, 20th of Drum
    Forbes Irvine, Francis Hugh, 21st of Drum
    Forbes, Charles William
    Forbes, George Wentworth
    Forbes, Ian Rose Innes
    Forbes, John Foster, of Rothiemay
    Forbes, John Houblon
    Forbes-Gordon, Arthur, of Rayne
    Forbes-Leith, Alexander John, 1st and last Baron Leith of Fyvie
    Forbes-Mitchell, Duncan, of Balgownie
    Forbes-Mitchell, Duncan, of Thainstone
    Forbes-Mitchell, Henry David, of Balgownie
    Forbes-Mitchell, Henry Erskine, of Kinmundy
    Forbes-Mitchell, John, of Thainstone
    Forde, Henry James
    Forde, William Brownlow
    Forde, William Brownlow
    Fordham, Edward King
    Fordham, Henry John
    Fordham, Herbert George
    Forestier-Walker, George Ferdinand Radzivill, 2nd Bt.
    Forrester, Robert
    Forrester-Paton, Alexander
    Forster, Francis
    Forster, Ralph William Elliot
    Forsythe, William
    Fort, Richard
    Fortescue-Brickdale, Charles
    Foster, Francis Edward
    Foster, Gerald Robert
    Foster, Henry Durette
    Foster, Herbert Frederick Brudenell
    Foster, John
    Foster, John
    Foster, John Frederick
    Foster, Johnston Jonas
    Foster, Robert John
    Foster, Robert Lionel
    Foster-Vesey-Fitzgerald, John Joseph Leslie
    Foster-Vesey-Fitzgerald, William Vesey Leslie
    Fothergill, Sydney Roden
    Fountaine, Charles Algernon Andrew
    Fowke, Frederick Thomas, 2nd Bt.
    Fowke, Thomas
    Fowle, William Hugh
    Fowler, Edward Willoughby
    Fowler, Frank
    Fowler, George Hurst
    Fowler, Robert
    Fox, Charles Douglas
    Fox, Frederick Hynde
    Fox, George
    Fox, John St. Vigor
    Francklin, Mavourn Baldwin Philip
    Frank, Robert John
    Frankland-Russell-Astley, Bertram Frankland
    Franks, Thomas
    Franks, William
    Fraser, Alexander
    Fraser, Alexander Casper
    Fraser, Alexander James
    Fraser, Charles Ian
    Fraser, Charles Ian, of Reelig
    Fraser, Charles Mackenzie
    Fraser, Frederick Mackenzie
    Fraser, James
    Fraser, John Mathison
    Fraser, Margaret Mary
    Fraser, Marjorie Constance
    Fraser-Tytler, Edward Grant, of Aldourie
    Freeman, Bridget Anne Elizabeth
    Freeman, William Russell Stewart
    French, Christopher
    French, Louis Richard
    French, Michael
    French, Philip
    French, Savage
    Frere, John
    Frere, Temple
    Frith, John Griffith
    Frobisher, Thomas
    Frost, Thomas
    Frost, Thomas Gibbons
    Froude, Ashley Anthony
    Fryer, Frederic Arthur Bashford
    Fryer, Frederick Daniel
    Fryer, Frederick Eustace Reade
    Fuller-Acland-Hood, Alexander, 1st Baron St. Audries
    Fulton, John Williamson
    Furness, Stephen Wilson, 1st Bt.
    Fyfe, J. P.
    Fyffe, Laurence Ronald Kington
    Fyffe, Richard Laurence Oliphant
    Fyson, Richard Furley
    Gabbett, Joseph
    Gabbett, Poole
    Gabbett, Robert
    Gabbett, Robert Studdert
    Gaddum, Henry Edwin
    Gaisford, Thomas
    Gallagher, Patrick
    Gallaher, Thomas
    Galloway, Charles John
    Galloway, Harold Bessemer
    Galton, Erasmus
    Galwey, Edward
    Galwey, James Edward
    Galwey, William
    Gambier-Parry, Thomas
    Gamble, David Arthur Josias, 4th Bt.
    Gandolfi-Hornyold, John Vincent, Marchese Gandolfi
    Gardiner, John William
    Gardner, Alan Coulston
    Gardyne, Alan David Greenhill
    Garfit, Thomas Cheney
    Garnett, Frank Nasmyth
    Garnett, Virginia Hilda Brunette Maxwell, Baroness Bottomley of Nettlestone
    Garnsworthy, Charles William, Baron Garnsworthy
    Garrard, Charles Benet Drake
    Garrett, Edmund William
    Garrett, James Hugh Moore
    Garstin, John Ribton
    Gascoyne, Henry
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Arthur William James
    Gaskell, Daphne
    Gaskell, Henry Brooks
    Gaskell, Henry Melville
    Gason, Richard
    Gason, Wills Crofts
    Gathorne-Hardy, Gathorne, 3rd Earl of Cranbrook
    Gathorne-Hardy, John Stewart, 2nd Earl of Cranbrook
    Gee, Thomas
    George, Griffith Owen
    George, William
    Gerard, Frederick Sewallis
    Gibbons, Vera Gladys
    Gibbs, Kenneth Hargreaves
    Gibbs, Kenneth Hargreaves
    Gibbs, Martin St. John Valentine
    Gibbs, Winifred Marian
    Gibson Fleming, William Harry
    Gibson, Marianne
    Gibson, Thomas George
    Gibson-Craig-Carmichael, Henry Thomas, of Riccarton, 5th/12th Bt.
    Giffard, George Campbell
    Giffard, Thomas Arthur Walter
    Gilbert, Carew Davies
    Gilbert, Carew Davies
    Gilbey, Alfred
    Gilbey, Alfred
    Gilbey, Tresham
    Gilbey, Walter, 1st Bt.
    Gilding, Henry
    Gilfillan, Edward Mounsey
    Gilfillan, Edward Thornhill
    Gillepsie, John
    Gillett, Alfred
    Gilliat, Howard
    Gilliat, John Babington
    Gillies, David
    Gillman, Herbert Francis Webb
    Gillman, Herbert Webb
    Gilmour-White, George
    Girdwood, John
    Gladstone, Hugh Steuart, of Capenoch
    Gladstone, Thomas Steuart
    Glascott, William
    Glencairn-Campbell, Glencairn
    Glover, Edward Auchmuty
    Glubb, Frederic Manley
    Glyn, Arthur Robert, 7th Bt.
    Glyn, Carr Stuart
    Glyn, Frederick Ware
    Goddard, Joseph
    Goddard, William Edward
    Godfrey, James George
    Godley, Helen Sarah
    Godman, Charles Bulkeley
    Godman, Joseph
    Godsal, Philip
    Going, Ambrose
    Going, Richard
    Gold, Charles
    Gold, Charles
    Gold, Guy Gilbey
    Gold, Henry
    Golding, Edward
    Goldsmid, Cyril Julian
    Gooch, Edward Sherlock, 7th Bt.
    Gooch, Phyllis Elise
    Gooch, William
    Gooch, William
    Gooch, William Frederick
    Goodbody, Marcus
    Goodden, John
    Gooding, Ralph
    Goold-Adams, Samuel Hamilton
    Goold-Adams, William Richard
    Goold-Verschoyle, Hamilton Frederick Stuart
    Gordon, Alexander Frederick St. John
    Gordon, Alexander, of Pitlurg
    Gordon, Charles William
    Gordon, Charles, 11th Marquess of Huntly
    Gordon, David Alexander
    Gordon, George Tomline
    Gordon, John Charles, of Earlston and Afton, 9th Bt.
    Gordon, Patrick Hunter
    Gordon, Thomas, 9th of Park
    Gordon, William
    Gordon-Duff, Lachlan Cecil
    Gordon-Lennox, Helen Magdalan
    Gore, Robert
    Gore-Booth, Josslyn Augustus Richard, 6th Bt.
    Gore-Browne, Francis
    Gore-Browne, Henry George, V.C.
    Gore-Browne, Spencer
    Goring, John
    Gosse, Henry
    Gothorp, James
    Goulding, William Joshua, 1st Bt.
    Goulton-Constable, James Powell
    Gourlay, Henry
    Gow, John Wesley Harper
    Gradwell, Richard
    Gradwell, Richard
    Graham, Archibald Bulloch
    Graham, Edward
    Graham, James Noble
    Graham, John
    Graham, William
    Graham-Clarke, John Eagles Henry
    Grant, Alfred Ernest Albert
    Grant, James Murray, 12th of Glenmoriston
    Grant, John
    Grant, Richard Tassell Anthony
    Grant-Dalton, Duncan
    Grant-Thorold, Alexander William Thorold
    Grant-Thorold, Harry
    Granville, Bernard
    Granville, Bevil
    Graves, John Baker
    Graves, John Eric William
    Gray, Arthur Edwin
    Gray, George
    Gray, George
    Gray, Harold William Stannus
    Gray, Henry Edward
    Gray, John
    Gray, John Crichton
    Gray, Robert St. George
    Gray, William Henry
    Gray-Cheape, Hugh Annesley
    Gray-Cheape, Leslie George
    Grayson, Henry Holdrege
    Greaves, Edward Seymour
    Greaves, Owain Edward Whitehead
    Green, Frederick
    Green-Emmott, Walter Egerton John
    Green-Price, George William Whitmore
    Greenall, Cyril Edward
    Greenfield, Hume
    Greenwood, John Richard
    Greer, Frederick
    Greer, George
    Greer, Hugh O'Brien
    Greer, James
    Greer, John
    Greer, John Waite
    Greer, Joseph
    Greer, Thomas
    Greer, Thomas MacGregor
    Greer, William Jackson
    Greg, Ernest William
    Gregory-Hood, Charles Hugh
    Grenfell, Arthur Riversdale
    Grenfell, Charles Seymour
    Grenfell, Henry Riversdale
    Grenville-Wells, Grenville
    Greswolde-Williams, Francis Wigley Greswolde
    Grey, Edward, 1st Viscount Grey of Fallodon
    Grey, George
    Grey, George Henry Ivar
    Grey-Egerton, Philip Henry Brian, 12th Bt.
    Griffin, Dalley Leslie
    Griffin, Nicholas
    Griffith, Edward Waldegrave
    Griffith, John Charles
    Griffith-Boscawen, Boscawen Trevor
    Griffiths, Alfred Henry
    Griffiths, Edward St. John
    Grimshawe, Charles Livius
    Grisewood, Harman
    Grotrian, Charles Herbert Brent
    Grove, Robert
    Grove, Stanhope Grove
    Grove-White, James
    Groves, Herbert John
    Groves, James Grimble
    Groves, John Edward Trimble
    Grubb, Alexander
    Grubb, Alexander Henry Watkins
    Grubb, Richard
    Grubb, Samuel Richard
    Gubbins, James
    Gubbins, Joseph
    Gubbins, Joseph
    Guernsey, Herbert
    Guinness, Arthur Eustace Seymour
    Guinness, Benjamin Lee, 1st Bt.
    Guinness, Thomas Hosea
    Guiry, Jerome James
    Guise, John Christopher, V.C.
    Gundry, Edward Pearkes
    Gundry, Edward Pearkes
    Gunn, John
    Gunning, Barnaby
    Gunning, Spencer Greswolde
    Gunnis, Diana Marion
    Gurdon, Edward
    Gurdon, Philip
    Gurdon, Theophilus Thornhagh
    Gurdon, William
    Gurney, Eustace
    Gurney, Goldsworthy
    Gurney, John
    Gurney, John
    Gurney, Richard Hanbury Joseph
    Guthrie, David Charles, 5th of Craigie
    Guthrie, Ivan Douglas, of Guthrie
    Gwyer, Charles
    Gwyer, Charles James
    Gwynne, Rupert Sackville
    Hackett, George Algernon Beynon Disney
    Hackett, John Winthrop
    Hackett, Richard
    Hackett, William Frederick
    Hackett-Mandeville, Francis
    Hackforth-Jones, Matthew
    Hahlo, George
    Haig, Arthur Balfour, 28th of Bemersyde
    Haig, Hugh Veitch
    Haighton, Jane Elizabeth
    Halahan, George Crosby
    Haldane, James
    Haldane, James Alexander
    Haldane, Robert Camperdown
    Haldeman, Donald Carmichael
    Hall, A. W.
    Hall, Alexander William
    Hall, Bernard
    Hall, Dora Maryan
    Hall, Edward Kirkpatrick
    Hall, Edwin
    Hall, Gerald
    Hall, Henry
    Hall, Lorenzo Kirkpatrick
    Hall, Roger
    Hall, William James
    Halsey, Lionel
    Halsey, Thomas Frederick, 1st Bt.
    Hambling, William James
    Hamersley, Hugh
    Hamilton, Alexander
    Hamilton, Annie Rose Scott
    Hamilton, Arthur
    Hamilton, Charles William
    Hamilton, Charles, 13th of Fairholm and Kirkton
    Hamilton, Claud Hamilton, 12th of Barns
    Hamilton, Edward William Terrick
    Hamilton, Henry
    Hamilton, James
    Hamilton, James
    Hamilton, John
    Hamilton, John Edward
    Hamilton, John Glencairn Carter, 1st Baron Hamilton of Dalzell
    Hamilton, John, 14th of Fairholm and Kirkton
    Hamilton, Terrick Elyston Scott
    Hamilton, Thomas de Courcy, V.C.
    Hamilton, William Joseph
    Hamilton-Dalrymple, Walter, of North Berwick, 8th Bt.
    Hamilton-Fletcher, George Mervyn Anstey
    Hamilton-Stubber, Robert
    Hamlyn, Vincent Waldo Calmady
    Hammersley, Alfred St. George
    Hammond, Ezra Waugh
    Hammond-Maude, Michael William Vernon
    Hamond, Anthony
    Hanbury, Christopher Lionel
    Hanbury, Edgar
    Hanbury, Edmund Smith
    Hanbury, Evan
    Hanbury, George
    Hanbury, Lionel Henry
    Hanbury, Robert
    Hanbury, Robert Francis
    Hanbury-Sparrow, Alan Bertram
    Hancocks, A. T.
    Handcock, Gustavus Drake
    Handley, JAmes
    Hankey, Sandford Raymond Alers
    Hanmer, John Walden
    Hanmer, Thomas Walden
    Hanmer, William
    Hardcastle, Frank
    Harding, Charles Henry
    Harding, Francis Egerton
    Harding, Thomas
    Harding, William
    Harding-Newman, Francis Robert
    Hardinge, Ruby
    Hardy, Charles
    Hardy, Henry Frederick Hamilton
    Hardy, Herbert Carey
    Hardy, John, 1st Bt.
    Hardy, Laurence
    Hare, Frederick
    Hare, Humphrey John
    Hare, Robert Dillion
    Hare, Thomas, 2nd Bt.
    Harford, Charles Joseph
    Harford, William Alfred
    Hargreaves, Robert Halstead
    Hargreaves, Robert Halstead
    Harington, Kenneth Douglas Evelyn Herbert
    Harington-Stuart, Robert Edward Stuart
    Harman, Thomas Edwards
    Harold-Barry, John
    Harper, John Robinson
    Harris, David
    Harris, George Robert Canning, 4th Baron Harris of Seringapatam and Mysore
    Harris, Michael George Temple
    Harris, T. J. Clarke
    Harris, Thomas
    Harris-Temple, Arthur Reginald
    Harrison, Benson
    Harrison, James
    Harrison, James Harwood
    Harrison, John
    Harrison, John
    Harrison, John Fenwick
    Harrison, John, 1st Bt.
    Harrison, Joseph
    Harrison, Robert John
    Harrison, Thomas
    Harrison, William Herbert
    Harrop, Jonah
    Hart Dyke, Thomas
    Harte, Richard
    Harter, James Collier
    Harter, James Francis Hatfeild
    Hartley, Milham
    Hartley, T. W.
    Hartopp, Edward Bourchier
    Harvey, Henry Robert
    Hasler, William Wyndham
    Hassett, Henry
    Hatherell, Charles Edward Grey
    Hatton, John T.
    Haughton, David
    Haughton, James
    Haughton, Thomas
    Haughton, Thomas Wilfred
    Haughton, William John
    Haward, Tristram Warrington
    Hawkes, Corliss
    Hawkins, Edward Cæsar
    Hawkins, Henry
    Hawkins, James Staples
    Hawkshaw, John Clarke
    Hawley, James
    Haworth, Abraham
    Haworth, Benjamin
    Haworth, John Fletcher
    Haworth-Booth, Benjamin Blaydes
    Hay, James Gordon
    Hay, Malcolm Vivian, of Seaton
    Hay, Robert
    Hay, Robert James Alexander
    Hay, William
    Hay, William James
    Hay-Newton, William Drummond Ogilby
    Hayes, Raymond Stanley
    Hazell, Walter
    Hazlerigg, Arthur Grey, 1st Baron Hazlerigg
    Head, Henry Haswell
    Head, William Henry
    Healey, Edward Charles
    Heard, John Isaac
    Heard, Robert
    Heard, Robert
    Heathcote, George
    Heathcote, Robert Boothby
    Heathcote, Thomas Arthur Robert
    Heathcote, William Perceval, 6th Bt.
    Heaton, Hugh Edward
    Heaton-Armstrong, William Henry Dunamace
    Heaton-Ellis, Charles Henry Brabazon
    Heaton-Ellis, Edward Henry Brabazon
    Heber-Percy, Algernon Charles
    Hegan, Charles John
    Helsham, Gustavus
    Henderson, Andrew
    Henderson, James
    Henderson, John
    Hendrick-Aylmer, Hans Hendrick
    Heneage, Arthur Pelham
    Henley, Anthony, 3rd Baron Henley of Chardstock
    Henley, Joseph John
    Henley, Joseph Warner
    Henn, Richard Arthur Milton
    Henn, Thomas Rice
    Henniker, Bridges Powell, 4th Bt.
    Henniker-Major, John Major, 5th Baron Henniker of Stratford-upon-Slaney
    Henry, Frederick Hugh
    Henry, Hugh Arthur
    Henry, John
    Hepburn, Henry Poole
    Hepenstall, Lambert John Dopping
    Herbert, Arthur Stewart
    Herbert, John Arthur Edward
    Herbert, Nicholas
    Herbert, Robert George Wyndham
    Herbert, Thomas Arnold
    Herbert, Walter Otway
    Herbert-Spottiswoode, John Roderick Charles
    Hermon, Sidney A.
    Herring, William
    Hervey, Dudley Francis Amelius
    Hesilrige, Grey
    Hester, Edward
    Heuston, Samuel
    Hewart, Giles
    Hewetson, Edward Pearson
    Hewetson, John
    Hewetson, John
    Hewett, Edbert Ansgar
    Hewett, George Stuart
    Hewson, George
    Heygate, Edward Nicholas
    Heygate, Robert Henry John
    Heywood, Harvey
    Heywood, Richard Peter
    Heywood-Lonsdale, Arthur
    Heywood-Lonsdale, Edward Gavin
    Heyworth, Lawrence
    Hibbert, Frederick Drummond
    Hibbert, John
    Hickie, William
    Hickie, William
    Hickin, William
    Hickman, Alfred, 1st Bt.
    Hickman, Edward
    Hickman, George Rushbury
    Hickman, Stopford Cosby
    Hicks, Thomas
    Hicks-Beach, William Frederick
    Hickson, John
    Higgon, John Donald George
    Higgon, Victor James
    Higgs, James
    Hill, Arthur Charles Lowe
    Hill, Charles Gathorne
    Hill, Charles Loraine
    Hill, Edward Roderick
    Hill, Geoffrey Richard Clegg
    Hill, James Ledger
    Hill, James William
    Hill, John
    Hill, John
    Hill, Richard Frederick
    Hill, Roger
    Hill-Lowe, Arthur Hill Ommanney Peter
    Hills, Frank
    Hilton, Albert Victor, Baron Hilton of Upton
    Hilton, Florence Mary
    Hilton-Green, Francis
    Hind, Jesse
    Hingston, James
    Hirst, Robert Augustus Hankey
    Hoare, Alfred Ernest
    Hoare, Henry
    Hoare, Henry Gerard Philip
    Hoare, W. Barry
    Hobart, Armatrude Bertie Sophia Effie
    Hobart, George Bertie Benjamin
    Hobbs, Thomas
    Hobhouse, Arthur Lawrence
    Hobhouse, John Richard
    Hodges, William Abraham
    Hodgetts-Foley, John Hodgetts
    Hodgkinson, George Edmund
    Hodson, John
    Hodson, Robert Adair, 4th Bt.
    Hogg, Capel Wilson
    Hogg, Frances Evelyn
    Hogg, Guy Weir
    Hogg, Henry
    Hogg, Norman
    Hogg, William Henry Jenner
    Hoghton, James, 11th Bt.
    Hohler, Frederick Scott
    Hohler, Henry Booth
    Hohler, Thomas Beaumont
    Holbrook, Claude Vivian
    Holden, George, 2nd Bt.
    Holden, John
    Holden, John Henry, 1st Bt.
    Holdsworth, Arthur Bastard Eastabrook
    Holdsworth, Frederick John Cropper
    Holland, William
    Holland-Hibbert, Arthur Henry, 3rd Viscount Knutsford
    Holland-Martin, Cyril George
    Hollington, Alfred Jordan
    Hollins, Frank, 1st Bt.
    Hollins, William
    Hollomd, Francis Egbert
    Holloway, Horatio Francis Kingsford
    Holmes, Basil
    Holmes, Harry
    Holmes, Horace G.
    Holmes, Horace George
    Holmes, Robert
    Holmes, T. B.
    Holt, Edward, 1st Bt.
    Holt, Frank Follett
    Holt, Joseph
    Holt, Philip Durning
    Holt, Vernon Harrison
    Homan, Ebenezer
    Homfray, Herbert Charles Richards
    Homfray, Herbert Richards
    Honeyman, George
    Hood, Francis Wheler, 4th Viscount Hood of Whitley
    Hood, Joseph, 1st Bt.
    Hooper, Augustus Shelton
    Hope Johnstone, John James
    Hope, James
    Hope, John, of St. Mary's Isle
    Hope, Philip Beresford
    Hope-Dunbar, Charles Dunbar, of St. Mary's Isle, 6th Bt.
    Hope-Morley, Lorna Margaret Dorothy
    Hope-Vere, William Edward
    Hope-Wallace, James
    Hopkinson, Frank Addy
    Hopkinson, Henry Lennox
    Hornby, Thomas Wynn
    Hornby, William Henry
    Horndon, David
    Horner, John Fitz Lloyd
    Hornidge, Richard
    Hornidge, Richard Joseph
    Hornung, Charles Bernard Raphel
    Horsfall, George Henry
    Horsfall, William
    Horton, Henry Anson
    Hoskins, Thomas Tarrant
    Hoskyns-Abrahall, Janet Elizabeth Rosemary
    Hoste, Derick
    Houghton, John Hyde
    Houldsworth, Henry
    Houldsworth, Henry
    Houldsworth, Henry Hamilton, 2nd Bt.
    Houldsworth, Ian George Henry
    Houldsworth, James
    Houldsworth, James
    Houldsworth, James Hamilton
    Houssemayne du Boulay, Ernest de Vismes
    Howard, Charles James Stanley, 10th Earl of Carlisle
    Howard, Geoffrey William Algernon
    Howard, Henry Eliot
    Howard, John
    Howard, Mary Muriel Sophie
    Howard, Stephen Goodwin
    Howard-Bury, Kenneth
    Howard-Vyse, George Charles Ernest Adolphus Richard
    Howe, Randall
    Howell, Francis
    Howell, Francis Buller
    Howell, S. Earnshaw
    Howie, Thomas Wyllie
    Howley, Edward
    Howson, Mary
    Hoyte, Henry Clarence
    Hubbard, Cecil John
    Hudsen, George Bickersteth
    Hudson, Charles Walter
    Huggins, Charles Lang
    Hughan, Thomas
    Hughes, George William Bulkeley
    Hughes, Jean Beatrice
    Hughes, Selina Margaret
    Hughes-Bonsall, James George Frederick
    Hughes-Onslow, Geoffrey Henry
    Hull, Edmund Charles Pendleton
    Hulse, Edward John
    Humfrey, Bruce
    Humphreys, Thomas
    Hungerford, Henry Jones
    Hungerford, Thomas
    Hungerford, Thomas
    Hungerford, William
    Hunt, Charles Harman
    Hunt, George Eden
    Hunt, Henry
    Hunt, James
    Hunt, James Alexander
    Hunt, Robert
    Hunt-Grubbe, Henry George
    Hunt-Grubbe, Thomas
    Hunt-Grubbe, Thomas Grubbe
    Hunter, Michael Joseph
    Hunter, William
    Huntington, Victor William
    Huntsman, Benjamin
    Hurt, Francis
    Hurt, Francis Cecil Albert
    Husband, Anne Elizabeth
    Hussey Burgh, Thomas Francis
    Hussey de Burgh, John Digby Townsend
    Hussey de Burgh, Walter
    Hussey, John
    Hutchinson, John William
    Hutchinson-Lloyd-Vaughan, William Peisley
    Hutchison, Craufuird George Graham
    Huth, Geoffrey Edward
    Hutton, William
    Hutton-Squire, Robert
    Hyde, George Clarence
    Hyde, Ronald Austin
    Ickringhill, Ira
    Ievers, Robert Holmes
    Iliffe, William Isaac
    Illingworth, Harry Holden
    Illingworth, Henry
    Illingworth, Henry Cyril Harker
    Imbert-Terry, Henry Machu, 1st Bt
    Incledon-Webber, William Beare
    Ind, James
    Inglis, James
    Ingram, Joseph
    Innes, Alexander
    Innes, Alexander Berowald
    Innes, James Milne, of Balvenie and Edingight, 11th Bt.
    Innes, William
    Innes-Cross, Arthur Charles
    Irby, Brian Keith
    Irby, Florence Mabel
    Irby, Frederick Arthur
    Irvine, John Gerard Christopher
    Irving, John, 1st of Friars Carse and 2nd of Irving
    Irwin, Thomas Angelo
    Irwin, Thomas Strutt
    Isaacson, Frederick Wootton
    Isham, Gyles
    Ismay, Thomas Henry
    Izat, Alexander John Rennie
    Jack, James Lockhead
    Jack, Peter
    Jackson, George
    Jackson, J. N.
    Jackson, John Arthur
    Jackson, Thomas Hughes
    Jackson, Tom
    Jackson, Tom
    Jackson, William Ward
    Jacob, David Baldwin
    Jacobs, Charles
    Jaffray, John Munton
    James, Bernard Ramsden
    James, Cuthbert
    James, Edward
    James, William Coxeter
    James, William Dodge
    Jameson, John
    Jameson, John
    Jameson, Robert William
    Jamieson, Henry James Young
    Jardine Paterson, David
    Jardine, Alexander, of Applegirth, 8th Bt.
    Jardine, William
    Jarvis, Charles Francis Cracroft
    Jay, Paul
    Jebb, Arthur Trevor
    Jebb, Arthur Trevor
    Jebb, Richard
    Jeejeebhoy, Byramjee
    Jeffcock, James William Gully Philip
    Jefferies, Thomas
    Jefferies, Thomas
    Jefferies, Thomas
    Jeffreys, Arthur Frederick
    Jeffreys, George Darell, 1st Baron Jeffreys
    Jeffreys, Walter Powell
    Jejeebhoy, Jamsetjee, 6th Bt.
    Jenkins, Atherton Edward
    Jenkins, Robert
    Jenyns, Roger Soame
    Jephson-Norreys, Charles Denham Orlando, 1st and last Bt.
    Jeppe, Julius
    Jervis, William Monk
    Jervoise, Edmund Purefoy Ellis
    Jervoise, Francis Henry Tristram
    Jessop, William de Burgh
    Jobson, John
    Johnson, Edward
    Johnson, Ernest
    Johnson, Harry
    Johnson, Jabez
    Johnson, Philip
    Johnson, Walter
    Johnson, William Victor
    Johnson-Ferguson, Michael Herbert
    Johnston, Alick Baird
    Johnston, Richard Eugene Graves
    Johnstone, James, of Alva
    Johnstone, John Augustus James
    Jones, Anthony G.
    Jones, David
    Jones, David J.
    Jones, Dorothy Irene
    Jones, James
    Jones, James Thoresby
    Jones, John Hubert Emlyn
    Jones, Ormsby Colville McClintock
    Jones, Thomas Norman
    Jones, William Milward
    Jones, Willoughby, 3rd Bt.
    Jones-Davies, T. E.
    Jones-Mortimer, Hugh Maurice Carstairs
    Jones-Parry, Thomas Parry
    Journeaux, Edward
    Journeaux, Edward
    Joyce, Walter
    Joynson, Richard Hampson
    Judge, Poyntz
    Karslake, John Burgess Preston
    Kaye, Henry Gordon, 2nd Bt.
    Kaye, Joseph Henry, 1st Bt.
    Kaye, Robert W.
    Kaye, William Squire Barker
    Kearsley, Edward Reginald
    Keegan, Peter
    Keeling, George William
    Keene, John Edward Ruck
    Keightley, Samuel
    Kekewich, Samuel Trehawke
    Kelly, Charles
    Kelly, Frederick Challenger
    Kelly, Gustavus William Francis Blake
    Kelly, John Hubert
    Kelly-Kenny, Thomas
    Kelsey, Samuel
    Kemble, Horace Leonard
    Kemeys-Tynte, Halswell Milborne
    Kemmis, Thomas
    Kemp-Welch, Charles Durant
    Kemp-Welch, John
    Kempe, James Arthur
    Kendall, Edward
    Kennard, Robert Bruce
    Kennard, Rowland Stephen Astley
    Kennard, Stephen Ponder
    Kennedy, Archibald, 4th Marquess of Ailsa
    Kennedy, Charles George Blagrave
    Kennedy, David
    Kennedy, Hugh
    Kennedy, John
    Kennedy, John
    Kennedy, Robert Edward
    Kennedy, Robert John
    Kennedy-Cochran-Patrick, Neil James
    Kenney, James FitzGerald
    Kenyon, Edward
    Kenyon, Ruth
    Kenyon-Slaney, William Slaney
    Keogh, Cornelius Alexander
    Keppel, Arnold Allen Cecil, 8th Earl of Albemarle
    Keppel, William George
    Ker, Alan
    Ker, David
    Ker, David Stewart
    Kerr, John David
    Kerrison, Roger
    Kerrison, Roger Fulke
    Keswick, William
    Kettlewell, Nigel Ion Charles
    Kevill-Davies, William Trevelyan Somerset
    Kidston, Archibald Glen
    Kilner, C. S.
    Kinahan, Daniel
    Kinahan, Daniel
    Kinahan, Robert George Caldwell
    Kindersley, Henry Redhead
    King, Henry Samuel
    King, John H.
    King, Peter John Locke
    King, Thomas Arthur
    Kingan, William Sinclair
    Kingham, Arthur
    Kingscote, Anthony
    Kingscote, John Bloomfield
    Kingscote, Nigel Richard Fitzhardinge
    Kingsmill, William Howley
    Kington-Oliphant, Thomas Laurence, 11th of Gask
    Kinloch, David Alexander, of Gilmerton, 11th Bt.
    Kinloch, George
    Kinloch, George, 1st Bt.
    Kinloch, George, of Kinloch, 3rd Bt.
    Kinloch, Henry Anstruther
    Kinnear, H.
    Kirk, Richard Venables
    Kirk, William
    Kirkbank, William
    Kirke, Henry
    Kirkley, James
    Kirklinton, G. Graham
    Kirkpatrick, Kenneth Clarke
    Kirwan, Denis
    Kitchener, Francis Elliott
    Kitchin, John
    Kitching, Anne Evelyn
    Knatchbull, Michael Herbert Rudolf, 5th Baron Brabourne of Brabourne
    Knatchbull, Wyndham
    Knatchbull-Hugessen, Edward Hugessen, 1st Baron Brabourne of Brabourne
    Knight, Athro Charles
    Knight, William
    Knott, Herbert
    Knox, Charles Home Cuff
    Knox, Ernest Henry
    Knox, Frederick William
    Knox, Henry William
    Knox, Lindesay
    Knox, Robert John
    Knox, William
    Koch, Wilfred Vincent Millar
    Kough, Edward
    Krohn, Herman Alexander
    La Touche, John
    Lacey, Claude William
    Lacon, John Edmund
    Lake, Willoughby John
    Lakin, Henry Gilbert
    Lakin, Richard, 2nd Bt.
    Lalor, John
    Lalor, Nicholas
    Lambarde, William
    Lambart, Gustavus
    Lambert, Alfred Uvedale Miller
    Lambert, Ambrose
    Lambert, Edward Tiley
    Lambert, Henry
    Lambert, Henry Thomas
    Lambert, John Henry
    Lambert, Nicholas Henry
    Lambert, Thomas
    Lambert, Thomas Eyre
    Lambton, Antony Claude Frederick
    Lane, Charles Thomas
    Lane, Frederick George Alexander
    Lane, Geoffrey Ernald William
    Lane, John Henry Hervey Vincent
    Lane, Thomas
    Langdale, Philip Joseph
    Lange, Andrew
    Langley, George
    Langton, Bennet Rothes
    Lanyon, John
    Lascelles, John Edward
    Lascelles, Walter Richard
    Latimer, Thomas
    Lattey, Robert John
    Laurie, Percy Robert
    Lawes, John Bennet, 1st Bt.
    Lawlor, Denis Shine
    Lawrence, Elizabeth Barbara Peace
    Lawrence, Ruth Christian
    Lawrence, William Frederic
    Lawson, Andrew Sherlock
    Lawson, Arnold Derek Arthur
    Layard, Edmund Charles
    Laycock, Joseph Frederick
    Laycock, Robert Edward
    Layton, Charles Temple
    Le Fanu, Victor Charles
    Leach, Reginald Pemberton
    Leader, Henry Williamson
    Leader, Richard Radley
    Leader, William
    Leahy, Daniel
    Leatham, Arthur William
    Leatham, Arthur William
    Leckenby, Elizabeth Mary
    Lee, Henry
    Lee-Warner, Chandos Brydges
    Lee-Warner, James
    Leeke, Henry John
    Lees, Elliott, 1st Bt.
    Lees, Geoffrey William Martin
    Lees, George John Dumville
    Lees, Herbert
    Lefroy, Augustine Hugh
    Lefroy, Benjamin
    Lefroy, Henry Maunsell
    Lefroy, Robert
    Legard, Charles, 11th Bt.
    Legh, Charles Richard Banastre
    Legh, Lettice
    Leigh, Edward Egerton
    Leigh, John
    Leigh, John Shaw
    Leigh, Oswald Mosley
    Leighton, Frances Christina
    Leighton, Stanley
    Leith, Alexander, of Freefield and Glenkindie
    Leith, John
    Leith, Thomas
    Leith-Hay, Andrew, of Rannes and Leith Hall
    Lely, William Grinfield
    Leney, Alfred Charles
    Lenox-Conyngham, William
    Leonard, John J. A.
    Lermitte, James Henry
    Leslie, Edmund Francis
    Leslie, Jonathan, of Rothie Norman
    Leslie, Robert Charles
    Leslie, William, 11th of Warthill and 9th of Folla
    Leslie-Melville, John Thornton, 11th Earl of Leven
    Lethbridge, Ambrose Goddard
    Leveson-Gower, Granville Charles Gresham
    Levinge, Charles William
    Levinge, Godfrey
    Levinge, Richard Hugh
    Levinge, Richard William Chaworth
    Levita, Cecil Bingham
    Levy, Joseph Moses
    Levy, Maurice, 1st Bt.
    Lewer, Arthur John
    Lewis, Alfred Elliot
    Lewthwaite, George
    Lewthwaite, William
    Lewthwaite, William
    Leyborne-Popham, Francis
    Leycester, Philip Wrey
    Leyland, Christopher Digby
    Leyne, Maurice
    Liddell, Charles
    Liddell, Charles Henry
    Liddell, Charles Lyon
    Lill, Robert
    Lill, Robert
    Lillingston, Charles Alfred Gordon
    Lindgren, George Samuel, Baron Lindgren
    Lindsay, Colin
    Lindsay, David Howard
    Lindsay, George Hayward
    Lindsay, James Ludovic, 26th Earl of Crawford
    Lindsay, Leonard Cecil Colin
    Lindsay-Hogg, Lindsay, 1st Bt.
    Lister, Arthur
    Lithgow, James, 1st Bt.
    Little, Francis Thompson
    Little, Knightley
    Littleboy, Charles Norman
    Littleton, William Hugh
    Littlewood, Joseph
    Litton, Edward Falconer
    Livingstone, William Henry Darley
    Livingstone-Learmonth, Thomas
    Llewellyn, Robert Godfrey, 1st Bt.
    Lloyd, Eyre
    Lloyd, Humphrey William
    Lloyd, Jesse
    Lloyd, John Bucknall
    Lloyd, Rhys Gerran, Baron Lloyd of Kilgerran
    Lloyd, Sampson Samuel
    Lloyd, Samuel Eyre Massy
    Lloyd, Samuel Janson
    Lloyd, Wilford Neville
    Lloyd, William Butler
    Lloyd-Anstruther, James Hamilton
    Lloyd-Mostyn, Llewelyn Nevill Vaughan, 3rd Baron Mostyn
    Lock-Roe, Robert
    Locke, Richard Goord Edwal
    Locke, Samuel
    Logan, Charles Atkinson
    Long, William
    Long, William Beeston
    Longfield, John
    Longfield, Richard James
    Longman, George Frederick Norton
    Lonsdale, James
    Lopdell, John Robert
    Lopdell, Major John Joseph
    Loudon, Annabella Constance
    Lovell, Isaac Edward
    Lovett, Thomas Heaton
    Low, Stephen Philpot
    Lowe, Robert
    Lowe, William Drury Holden
    Lowry, James Corry Jones
    Lowry, Robert William
    Lowson, Denys Colquhoun Flowerdew, 1st Bt.
    Lowther, Emma Alice
    Lowther, James
    Lowther, John George
    Loyd, Archie Kirkman
    Loyd, Frank Kirkman
    Loyd, Lewis
    Luard, Richard George Amherst
    Lubbock, Henry James
    Lubienski, Louis Pomian
    Lucas, Edward
    Lucas, Joseph
    Lucas, William Tindall
    Lucas-Calcraft, Charles Yorke
    Lucas-Tooth, Rosemarie Helen
    Lucy, William Charles
    Luddington, James Little
    Luddington, William Henry Cropley
    Ludford-Astley, Benjamin Buckler Gifford
    Lukey, Edward
    Lumb, Edward Machell
    Lumsden, George
    Lumsden, Henry, of Pitcaple
    Lumsden, Hugh Gordon, of Auchindoir and Clova
    Lumsden, Walter
    Lumsden, William James
    Lupton, Alan
    Lusher, Norah Mary, Baroness Phillips
    Lushington, Edward Harbord
    Lushington, Frederick Astell
    Lyell, Charles, of Kinnordy
    Lyell, Leonard, 1st Baron Lyell
    Lyle, Abram
    Lyle, Archibald Moir Park, 2nd Bt.
    Lyle, Hugh Chetham
    Lyle, James Acheson
    Lynch, James Matthew
    Lynch, Thomas
    Lynden-Bell, Arthur Lynden
    Lyon, Charles George
    Lyons, John Charles
    Lyons-Montgomery, Hugh
    Lyons-Montgomery, Hugh Frederick
    Lysaght, William
    Lysley, William Gerard
    Lyster, George Fosbery
    Lytle, David Brown
    Lyttelton, Charles George, 8th Viscount Cobham
    MacAdam, Philip
    MacAlister, Matthew Keith, of Glenbarr
    MacAlister, Ranald MacDonald Brodie, of Glenbarr
    MacCartie, Justin
    MacDermot, Charles Edward, The MacDermot, Prince of Coolavin
    MacDermot, Edward Terence
    MacEvoy, Edward Francis
    MacFadden, James
    MacGeough, Robert John
    MacIver, David
    MacKean, Charles Louis
    MacKean, George Burrell
    MacKenzie, Colin James, 4th of Portmore
    MacLean, Heather Joan
    MacLeod, John Farquhar
    MacLeod, Torquil Roderick, 17th of Raasay
    MacMahon, John
    MacNabb, James William
    MacPherson, Albert Cameron, of Cluny Macpherson, 17th Chief
    MacRae, Colin William
    MacRae, Duncan
    MacRae, Duncan, of Conchra
    Macartney, Carthanach George
    Macartney, George
    Macartney, George Travers
    Macartney-Filgate, Townley Patten Hume
    Macartney-Filgate, William George Townley George Seymour
    Macdonald, Archibald James Florence
    Macdonald, Emma Hamilla
    Macdonald, James
    Macdonald, Kenneth Lachlan, of Tote
    Macdonald, Ranald George, 21st of Clanranald and Moidart and 7th of Benbecula
    Macdonald, Robert, 1st of Inchkenneth and Gribune
    Macdonell, Eneas Ronald
    Macdonell, Francis William Joseph
    Macdougall, John, 25th of Dunollie and of Lorn
    Macdowall-Grant, Hay, 7th of Arndilly
    Mackay, Hugh J.
    Mackay, Robert Henry Ramsay
    Mackenzie, Charles John
    Mackenzie, Douglas William Alexander Dalziel
    Mackenzie, Edward
    Mackenzie, Evelyn Mary Hay
    Mackenzie, John Ord
    Mackeson, Henry
    Mackeson, Henry Bean
    Mackie-Campbell, Peter Lorne
    Mackinnon, William Alexander, of Strathaird, 33th Chief of MacKinnon
    Mackintosh, Aeneas
    Mackintosh, Alexander Aeneas, 27th of Mackintosh
    Mackintosh, Alexander, 26th of Mackintosh
    Mackintosh, Alfred Donald, 28th of Mackintosh
    Mackintosh, John
    Mackintosh, Onslow
    Macky, Francis Coffin
    Maclachlan, George, 21st of Maclachlan
    Maclachlan, Neil
    Maclachlan, Robert, 20th of Maclachlan
    Maclaine, Murdoch, 20th of Lochbuie
    Maclean, Fitzroy Donald, 10th Bt.
    Maclean, Montague Francis
    Maclean, Montague Francis
    Macleod, Norman Magnus, 26th of MacLeod
    Macnaghten, Francis Alexander, of Dundarave, 8th Bt.
    Macnamara, Henry Valentine
    Maconchy, George
    Macpherson, Duncan, of Cluny Macpherson, 15th Chief
    Macpherson, George
    Macpherson, James
    Macpherson, James Ian, 1st Baron Strathcarron
    Macpherson, William Charles, 4th of Blairgowrie
    Macpherson-Campbell, Campbell, of Ballimore and Drumduan
    Macrae, James Charles
    Mactaggart, John Auld, 1st Bt.
    Madden, John
    Madden, John
    Madden, Samuel
    Madden, Samuel
    Madocks, Ermine Mary Katharine
    Maffey, Penelope Loader
    Magniac, Herbert Richard
    Mahon, Ross, 1st Bt.
    Mahony, Denis
    Mahony, Richard John
    Mainwaring, Charles
    Mainwaring, Charles Henry
    Mainwaring, Salusbury Kynaston
    Mais, Alan Raymond, Baron Mais
    Maitland, Claud Archibald Scott
    Maitland, David
    Maitland, Stuart Cairns
    Maitland-Heriot, William
    Makgill, John, 10th Bt.
    Makins, Basil Thomas
    Makins, Diana Vivian
    Malcolm, Neil, 13th of Poltalloch
    Malcolmson, Vernon Austen
    Malet, Harry Douglas St. Lo, 9th Bt.
    Mallinson, William, 1st Bt.
    Malone, Edmund George Savile L'Estrange
    Malone, John Richard
    Mander, Charles Benjamin
    Manders, Richard
    Mann, Thomas James
    Manningham-Buller, Marion Cynthia
    Mannion, John Francis
    Mansel, George Morton
    Mansel, George Pleydell
    Mansel, John Bell William, 11th Bt.
    Mansel, John Delalynde
    Mansel, Robert Henry
    Mansel, Walter Luttrell
    Mansergh, Charles Carden
    Mansergh, Daniel James
    Mansergh, John Southcote
    Mansergh, Richard Martin Southcote
    Mansfield, George
    Mansfield, George
    Mar, Henry Colley
    Marker, Richard
    Markham, Charles
    Markham, Henry Philip
    Marling, Nathaniel Samuel
    Marling, Thomas
    Marr, James, 1st Bt.
    Marriott, Charles
    Marriott-Dodington, Thomas
    Marshall, Arthur Gregory George
    Marshall, Hugo Frank
    Marshall, Joseph
    Marshall, Joseph
    Marshall, Reginald Dykes
    Marshall, Simon
    Marsham, Charles William
    Marson, Arthur Thomas
    Marten, Keith Westwood
    Martin, George Peter
    Martin, Hugh Hamilton
    Martin, Hughes
    Martin, James
    Martin, James Richard Charles
    Martin, John
    Martin, Luke Steele
    Martin, Robert
    Martin, Robert Frewen
    Martin, Robert Steele
    Martin, Simon Nicholson
    Martin, Waldyve Alexander Hamilton
    Martin, William
    Martin-Leake, John
    Martin-Leake, Stephen
    Martin-Leake, Stephen
    Martyn, Andrew
    Martyn, John
    Martyn, John Gregory
    Mason, Cyrus
    Mason, James
    Mason, James Collett
    Mason, James Collett
    Mason, James Francis
    Mason, William Henry
    Massingberd, Stephen
    Massy, Charles Alphonse
    Massy, Edward Taylor
    Massy, Jonathan Bruce
    Massy, William Hugh Massy Hutchinson
    Massy-Dawson, George Henry Edward
    Massy-Dawson, George Staunton King
    Master, John Henry
    Mathers, George
    Matthews, Adrian Lewis
    Matthews, Andrew Marriott
    Matthews, Arthur J.
    Matthews, R. H.
    Maude, Dorothea Clara
    Maude, Elizabeth Joan
    Maude, Eustace Wyndham, 7th Viscount Hawarden
    Maule, Robert
    Maunsell, Charles Cullen
    Maunsell, Charles George
    Maunsell, Charles Henry Wray
    Maunsell, John
    Maunsell, Richard Gabbett
    Maunsell, Thomas Cokayne
    Maunsell, William Thomas
    Mavrojani, Spryridion
    Maxwell, Arthur
    Maxwell-Heron, John Heron, of Heron and Kiroughtree
    Mayhew, John Dixon
    Mayhew, Thomas Garrett
    Mayhewe, Keith Guy
    McBean, Alexander
    McCalmont, James
    McCarthy-O'Leary, John
    McCartie, Denis
    McCausland, Conolly Robert
    McCausland, Conolly Thomas
    McClintock, Arthur George Florence
    McClintock, Charles Edward
    McClintock, George Augustus Jocelyn
    McClintock, George Perry
    McClintock, Robert
    McClintock, Robert
    McConnell, Arthur Frederick Vavasour
    McConnell, James Angus
    McCorquodale, Harold
    McCorquodale, Norman
    McDouall, Gerald Ian Crichton
    McDouall, James
    McFadyen, Eric
    McGillycuddy, Daniel
    McGillycuddy, Daniel De Courcy
    McGillycuddy, Daniel De Courcy
    McGillycuddy, John
    McGowan, Jackson
    McGregor, John
    McGwire, Joseph
    McLaren, Duncan
    McLaughlin, Edward
    McLaurin, James
    McLeavy, Frank, Baron McLeavy
    McMeekan, Gilbert Reader
    McMicking, Gilbert
    McNamara, Alexander Foley
    McNeile, Alexander
    McNeile, John
    McNeill, Edmund Alexander
    Meade-Waldo, Edmund Waldo
    Medlicott, James
    Medlicott, Thomas
    Medlicott, Thomas
    Medlycott, Edward Bradford, 4th Bt.
    Medlycott, John Thomas
    Medlycott, Thomas
    Medlycott, William Coles Paget, 3rd Bt.
    Medlycott, William Coles, 2nd Bt.
    Meeking, Charles
    Meeres, A. D.
    Meller, Alfred
    Melles, Joseph William
    Mellor, James Gilbert Shaw
    Mellor, John Edward
    Menzies, Charles Thomson
    Menzies, Fletcher Norton
    Meredith, Henry Chase
    Meredith, Henry Hills
    Merriam, Charles Pierce
    Merriam, Lawrence Pierce Brooke
    Merry, James
    Metge, Robert Henry
    Methold, Henry Tindal
    Meynell, Godfrey
    Meynell, Hugo
    Michel, Charles Edward
    Michel, John
    Micklem, Charles
    Micklem, Hugh
    Middleditch, Henry Howard
    Middleditch, Henry Howard
    Middleton, Arthur Thomson
    Midwood, Colin
    Miers, Capel Henry
    Miers, Capel Henry
    Miller, Brian Stothert
    Miller, George Taverner
    Miller, James
    Miller, Rowley
    Milligan, Robert
    Mills, Arthur
    Mills, John
    Mills, John
    Milne, Edgar Astley
    Milne-Home, John Hepburn
    Milnes Gaskell, Evelyn
    Milward, George
    Minchin, Charles Henry
    Miskelly, Ian
    Mitchell, Andrew Alexander
    Mitchell, Clayton
    Mitchell, Henry Kelsall Beckford
    Mitchell, Joanna Mary
    Mitchell, Robert Armstrong
    Mitchell, William Charles
    Mitchell, William Roland
    Moat, William
    Moggridge, Matthew
    Moir, Archibald
    Moir-Byres, George
    Moir-Byres, George
    Molesworth-St. Aubyn, Hender
    Molesworth-St. Aubyn, Hender John
    Molteno, Donald Jarvis
    Monckton, Francis
    Monckton, William Parry
    Monk, Charles James
    Monro, Charles Hames Hale
    Monsell, Thomas William Gaston, 2nd Baron Emly
    Montefiore, Moses Haim, 1st and last Bt.
    Montefiore, Nathaniel
    Monteith, Joseph
    Montgomerie, William Eglinton
    Montgomery, James
    Montgomery, Thomas Hassard
    Montgomery, William
    Montmorency, Waller
    Moony, Francis Enraght
    Moore, Arthur John
    Moore, Arthur William
    Moore, Elfreda Helen
    Moore, Ewan Alexander
    Moore, George
    Moore, James
    Moore, John Newall
    Moore, Joseph Fletcher
    Moore, Lewis
    Moore, Thomas
    Moore, Thomas
    Moore, William Fine
    Moore-Gwyn, Joseph Gwyn
    Moorhead, Gilbert Howe
    Moorsom, Edgar Robert Henry
    Moran, Francis
    Morant, Edward John Henry Eden
    Mordaunt, John
    Moreland, William John Harrison
    Moreton Macdonald, John Ronald, 18th of Largie and 24th of the Lee
    Morgan, Anthony Hickman
    Morgan, Octavius Vaughan
    Morice, Francis
    Morison, Theodore
    Morkill, John William
    Morland, Henry Courtenay
    Morland, William Courtenay
    Morley, Charles
    Morley, Samuel
    Morony, Edmond
    Morony, Thomas Harris
    Morrell, Charles
    Morris, Edward George
    Morris, John Grant
    Morris, John Robert
    Morris, Samuel Edward
    Morris, Thomas Richard
    Morris, William
    Morris-Eyton, Robert Edward
    Morrison, Charles
    Morrison, George
    Morrogh Bernard, Edward Joseph
    Morrogh Bernard, John
    Morrogh, Edward
    Morrogh, James
    Morse, Alfred Herbert
    Morse-Evans, Trevor George
    Morton, Alexander
    Morton, Edward
    Moutray, Anketell
    Moyle, Arthur, Baron Moyle
    Muir, William
    Mulholland, Andrew
    Mulholland, Henry Lyle, 2nd Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter
    Mulliner, Herbert Hall
    Mullins, Bernard
    Mumford, Lilian Olive
    Mundy, Pierrepont Henry
    Mundy, Robert Miller
    Munn, Margaret Gladys
    Munro, Charles, of Foulis, 10th Bt.
    Mure, Alexander David Evelyn
    Mure, William, of Caldwell
    Mure, William, of Caldwell
    Murphy, James
    Murphy, James Augustine
    Murray, Charles Edward Gostling
    Murray, James Wolfe
    Murray, John George
    Murray, John, of Folla
    Murray, Marjorie Louisa
    Murray, Maurice
    Murray, William
    Murray-Aynsley, Charles
    Murray-Aynsley, John
    Murray-Buchanan, Edward Mackenzie, of Leny
    Murray-Stewart, Horatio Granville, of Broughton
    Musgrave, Richard Courtenay, 11th Bt.
    Musters, Henry
    Myddelton, Ririd
    Myddelton, Robert Edward
    Mytton, George Herbert
    Nagle, Garrett Thomas
    Naper, William Lenox
    Nason, John George
    Naylor, John
    Naylor, John Murray
    Neave, Arthur Thomas Digby
    Need, Walter
    Nelson, Amos
    Netterville, Joshua James
    Nettlefold, Edward
    Nettlefold, John Sutton
    Nevile, Christopher
    Nevile, Gervas Clifton
    Nevill, Ralph Pelham
    Neville, Alfred Geoffrey
    Neville, Richard
    Neville, Robert
    Neville, Robert
    Neville-Grenville, Robert
    Newall, Henry Gerard Fenton
    Newell, Robert John Bumpy
    Newman, Guy Arthur
    Newport, Simon
    Newton, Christopher David
    Newton, Francis Murray
    Newton, Hibbert
    Newton, Philip Jocelyn
    Nicholl Carne, John Whitlock
    Nicholl Carne, Robert Charles
    Nicholl, John Iltyd Dillwyn
    Nicholson, Christopher Armytage
    Nicholson, Christopher Armytage
    Nicholson, Frank Douglas
    Nicholson, George Harvey
    Nicholson, John Armytage
    Nicholson, John Mann
    Nicholson, Thomas Gilbert
    Nicholson, William Smith
    Nickalls, Patteson
    Nicoll, Henry
    Nicolson, Clementina Gwendolen Catharine
    Nightingale, Percy Athelstan
    Nisbet-Hamilton, Robert Adam
    Noakes, Sidney Henry
    Noble, John Hatt
    Noel, Berkeley Plantagenet Guilford Charles
    Noel, Sarah Dorothy Beatrice
    Noott, Geoffrey
    Norbury, Frederick Paget
    Norman, Charles Loyd
    Norman, E. K.
    Norman, Ronald Collet
    Norrington, Arthur Lionel Pugh
    Norris, Thomas George
    North, Dudley William John
    North, Edward Bunbury
    North, Frederick Keppel
    North, Roger
    North-Bomford, John
    Northey, Edward William
    Northey, William Richard Hopkyns
    Norton, Edward
    Notten-Pole, Peter, 3rd Bt.
    Nugent, Charles Anthony
    Nugent, Edmond Henry Stuart
    Nugent, Oliver Stewart Wood
    Nugent, Roland Thomas, 1st and last Bt.
    Nuttall, John Freeman
    O'Brien, George
    O'Brien, James
    O'Brien, Murrough Charles
    O'Brien, Timothy
    O'Brien, Timothy Carew, 3rd Bt.
    O'Callaghan, Charles George Martin
    O'Connell, Daniel
    O'Connell, Daniel James
    O'Connell, John Geoffrey
    O'Connor, Edmond
    O'Conor, Arthur
    O'Conor, Edmond
    O'Ferrall, Ambrose More
    O'Ferrall, Gerald More
    O'Ferrall, Richard More
    O'Grady, Carew
    O'Grady, Dudley
    O'Grady, John Waller
    O'Grady, Thomas
    O'Hara, Charles William
    O'Moore, Garrett, The O'Moore
    O'Rorke, Charles Dennis
    O'Shee, George Iver Patrick Poer
    O'Shee, Nicholas Richard Power
    Odell, Edward
    Odell, Edward George Herbert
    Odell, William
    Odlum, William Perry
    Ogbourne, Charles Henry
    Ogden, Robert David
    Ogilby, Robert Alexander
    Ogilvie, Herbert
    Ogilvy, David George Patrick Coke, 8th Earl of Airlie
    Oglander, John Henry
    Ogle, Bertram Savile
    Ogle, Newton Charles
    Okeden, Charles Fitzmaurice Parry
    Okeden, William Parry
    Oldfield, Christopher Campbell
    Oliver, John
    Oliver, John Dudley
    Oliver, Richard Charles Deane
    Oliver-Bellasis, Richard John Erskine
    Olivier, William Herbert
    Olliffe, Florence Eveleen Eleanor
    Olphert, John
    Olphert, Richard
    Olphert, Wybrands
    Onslow, Dorothy Evelyn Augusta
    Orde, Percy Lancelot
    Orde-Powlett, Amias Charles
    Orde-Powlett, William George Algar, 5th Baron Bolton of Bolton Castle
    Orlebar, Richard
    Orme, Christopher Guy
    Orme, Robert
    Orme, William
    Ormerod, Thomas Johnson
    Ormsby, Gilbert
    Ormsby-Gore, William
    Orpen, Richard Hungerford
    Orpen, Thomas
    Osborne, Edward
    Osborne, William, 13th Bt.
    Oswald, Richard Alexander
    Otter, Robert Charles
    Owen, James Richard
    Owen, James Richard
    Owen, John
    Owen, Margaret
    Owen, William
    Pack-Beresford, Denis Robert
    Pack-Beresford, Denis William
    Pack-Beresford, Reynell James
    Packe, George Hussey
    Page, Charles Harrison
    Page, John E.
    Page, Reginald James
    Paget, Henry Edward Clarence
    Paget-Tomlinson, William
    Paget-Tomlinson, William Smith
    Pain, Arthur Cadlick
    Palliser, John
    Palliser, Wray Bury
    Palmer, Agnes
    Palmer, Albert John
    Palmer, Charles Eric
    Palmer, Charles Herbert
    Palmer, Charles Mark, 1st Bt.
    Palmer, Claude Bowes
    Palmer, Edward Geoffrey Broadley, 10th Bt.
    Palmer, Frederick
    Palmer, Geoffrey Frederick Neill, 11th Bt.
    Palmer, Mabel Laura Georgiana
    Palmer, Philip Dayrell Stewart
    Palmer, Susan Mary
    Palmer, Thomas
    Palmer, Walter, 1st and last Bt.
    Palmer, William Llewellen
    Palmes, George
    Paravicini, Jean
    Parish, Woodbine
    Parker, Caroline Beatrix
    Parker, Charles Bullivant
    Parker, Edward
    Parker, George
    Parker, Isolda Rosamund
    Parker, Samuel Sandbach
    Parker, William
    Parlby, John Hall
    Parr, Thomas Philip
    Parry Hawkshaw, Edward Crichton
    Parry, Charles Hubert Hastings, 1st Bt.
    Parry, Dulas Bentley
    Parry-Cocke, John Walter
    Parry-Okeden, William Edward
    Parsons, Frederick Joseph
    Part, Charles Thomas
    Partridge, Henry Ralph Champion
    Paston-Bedingfeld, Henry Edward, 8th Bt.
    Paterson, Robert Jardine
    Paton, Frederick Lechmere
    Patrick, John
    Patrick, John
    Patten, Thomas
    Paul, Joseph John Dawson
    Paulin, William Thomas
    Pauncefort-Duncombe, Philip Duncombe, 1st Bt.
    Pawle, John
    Pawle, Shafto Gerald Strachan
    Payne, Somers
    Pearce-Edgecumbe, Edward Robert
    Pearce-Serocold, Oswald
    Peard, Clifford James
    Peard, Elizabeth Margaret Susan
    Pearson, Edward Ernest
    Pearson, Robert Stanley
    Pearson-Rogers, Henry
    Pease, Francis Richard
    Pease, James Robinson
    Pease, John William
    Pease, Joseph Walker
    Pease, Rosa Elizabeth
    Pease, Sarah Helen
    Pease, Winifred Pike
    Pedder, Edward
    Peebles, William Bellingham
    Peel, Archibald
    Peel, Mervyn Lloyd
    Peel, William Croughton
    Peel, William Robert Wellesley, 1st Earl Peel
    Pelham Burn, Angus Maitland
    Pelham, James Augustine Harvey Thursby
    Pell, Albert Julian
    Pelly, Adrian Vincent
    Pelly, Henry Carstairs, 3rd Bt.
    Pelly, Octavius
    Pelly, Raymond
    Pember, George Herbert
    Pember, George Ross
    Pemberton, Richard Laurence Stapylton
    Penman, L. T.
    Pennant, David Falconer
    Pennefather, Richard Pennefather Lloyd
    Penny, Frederick George, 1st Viscount Marchwood
    Penrose, James Edward
    Peploe, Daniel Henry Theophilus
    Perceval, Edward Maxwell
    Perceval, Elsie Marguerite
    Perceval, Sarah Diana Rowena
    Perceval-Maxwell, Henry Spencer
    Perks, John Hartley
    Perring, John Ernest
    Perrins, James Dyson
    Perrott, William
    Perry, Samuel
    Perry, Samuel
    Perry-Leake, Henry
    Persse, Burton Walter
    Persse, Francis Fitz Adelm
    Persse, Henry Sadleir
    Persse, Thomas Moore
    Persse, William Arthur
    Pery, William Hale John Charles, 3rd Earl of Limerick
    Peto, James
    Petre, Henry
    Phibbs, Owen
    Philips, John Lionel
    Phillimore, Joseph
    Phillimore, William
    Phillips, Lionel Charles Whitehead
    Phillips, Lionel, 1st Bt.
    Pickard-Cambridge, Edward Durourne
    Pidgeon, William R.
    Pierce, William Harold
    Piercy, Benjamin
    Piercy, Ethel Mary
    Pigot, Eileen Marguerite Elinor
    Pigott, Charles Robert, 3rd Bt.
    Pigott, Randolphe Henry
    Pigott, Richard Mountford
    Pigott, Wellesley George
    Pigott-Brown, Patience Hargreaves
    Pike, Ebenezer
    Pike, James
    Pile, Anthony John Devereux, 4th Bt.
    Pilkington, George
    Pine-Coffin, John Richard
    Pinney, Frederick Wyldbore Digby
    Pinney, George Ambrose
    Pinney, Reginald John
    Pirie, Duncan Vernon
    Pixley, Francis William
    Player, Stephen Dane
    Pleydell-Bouverie, Walter
    Plowden, Roger Edmund Joseph
    Plowden, Roger Herbert
    Plowden, William Francis
    Plumbe Tempest, John
    Plummer, Brudenell
    Plummer, Charles Scott
    Plummer, Frederick William
    Plumptre, FitzWalter Brook, 21st Lord FitzWalter
    Plumptre, Henry Western
    Plumptre, John Bridges
    Plunkett, Joseph Michael
    Pochin, Henry Davis
    Pole, Frederick Arundell, 11th Bt.
    Pole-Carew, William Henry
    Polhill-Turner, Frederick Charles
    Pollard, George Samuel
    Pollard, George Sturges
    Pollard, George Thomas
    Pollock, John Naper George
    Pollock, John Osborn George
    Ponsonby, Diana Helen
    Poole, Frederick Cuthbert
    Poole, Hewitt
    Poole, Major Hewitt
    Poore, Robert
    Popham, Christopher Wallis
    Popham, Strachan Irving
    Popplewell, Ernest, Baron Popplewell
    Porritt, Ernest Edward
    Portal, Bertram Percy
    Portal, Edward Robert
    Portal, John
    Portal, Joseph
    Portal, Melville
    Portal, Spencer John, 4th Bt.
    Portal, William Wyndham, 2nd Bt.
    Portal, Wyndham Raymond, 1st and last Viscount Portal
    Portal, Wyndham Spencer, 1st Bt.
    Porteous, David Guy
    Porter, John Grey Vesey
    Porter, Nicholas Henry Archdale
    Porter, William
    Portman, Jocelyn
    Postlethwaite, Robert
    Potts, Arthur
    Potts, Henry John
    Potts, William Trumperant
    Pound, John Lulham, 2nd Bt.
    Powell, Benjamin
    Powell, Charles Watson
    Powell, David
    Powell, Henry Lloyd
    Powell, Henry Weyland
    Powell, Robert Leonard
    Powell, Thomas
    Power, Ambrose William Bushe
    Power, James
    Powney, Cecil Du Pré Penton
    Poë, George Leslie
    Pratt, Edward Roger
    Pratt, Edward Roger Murray
    Pratt, Henry Madan
    Pratt, Mervyn
    Pratt, Richard Charles
    Pratt, Robert
    Pratt, Robert
    Pratt, Walter Caulfeild
    Prescott, Grace Geraldine
    Prescott, William Henry, 1st Bt.
    Preston, Frederick George Panizzi
    Preston, Henry Jacob, 3rd Bt.
    Preston, John D'Arcy Jervis
    Preston, Raphael Chevallier
    Pretyman, Ernest George
    Previté, Arthur William
    Price, Robert Kenrick
    Prichard-Jones, John, 1st Bt.
    Prickard, Thomas Francis Vaughan
    Prideaux-Brune, Cynthia Mary Denise
    Priestley, James
    Pringle, Andrew
    Prior-Wandesforde, Richard Henry
    Pritchard, Richard George William
    Probart, Samuel Alfred
    Pryor, Marlborough Robert
    Pryor, Norman Selwyn
    Pugh, Robert F.
    Puleston, Crawshay Wellington
    Pumphrey, Jonathan Moberly
    Purcell, George
    Purcell, Goodwin
    Purcell, Pierce
    Purvis, Charles
    Purvis, John, of Kinaldy
    Puxley, Henry Lavallin
    Pym, Charles Guy
    Quicke, Noel Arthur Godolphin
    Quilter, William Cuthbert, 1st Bt.
    Quilter, William Eley Cuthbert, 2nd Bt.
    Quin, Richard
    Quin, Unsworth
    Radcliffe, David
    Radcliffe, Pollexfen Clomore Copleston
    Radford, Arthur
    Raikes, Henry Cecil
    Raikes, Robert Taunton
    Raikes, Robert Taunton
    Rainsford Hannay, Frederick, of Kirkdale
    Rainsford-Hannay, Frederick, of Kirkdale
    Rainsford-Hannay, Ramsay William, of Kirkdale
    Ram, Abel
    Ramsay, Alexander Entwisle, 4th Bt.
    Ramsay-Fairfax, William George Herbert Taylor, 2nd Bt.
    Ramsay-Gibson-Maitland, James, 4th Bt.
    Ramsden, Arthur Charles
    Ramsden, Edward
    Ramsden, Henry James
    Ramsden, Richard
    Ramsden, Robert
    Ramsden, Robert
    Ramsden, Robert John
    Ramsden, William John Fresheville
    Ranicar, Arthur
    Rasch, Frederick Carne
    Rasch, Frederick Carne, 1st Bt.
    Ratcliffe-Brotherton, Charles Frederick
    Rate, Lachlan Mackintosh
    Rathbone, Philip Henry
    Rathborne, Henry Burnley
    Rathborne, John Garrett
    Ravenhill, Edward Henry Goring
    Ravenscroft, Herbert Valentine
    Rawlins, Washington Champion
    Rawnsley, Edward Preston
    Rawson, Richard Hamilton
    Raymond-Stallard-Penoyre, William Francis
    Reade, Charles Darby
    Reade, George Harrison
    Reade, James Stewart
    Reade, James Stewart
    Reade, Robert Henry
    Redmayne, John Marriner
    Rees, Richard Powell
    Reeve, John
    Reeve, John Sherard
    Reeves, William Maunsell
    Reid, Percy Lester
    Reid, Robert
    Remnant, Frederick Mander
    Remnant, Frederick William
    Rendall, Francis Shuttleworth
    Renwick, William Henry
    Reynard, Frederick
    Rhodes, Maureen Ethné David
    Rhodes, William
    Ricardo, Henry George
    Ricardo, John Lewis
    Ricardo, Marjorie Adela
    Richards, D. T.
    Richards, John Goddard
    Richardson, Ernald Edward
    Richardson, John Crow
    Richardson, John Topham
    Richardson, Jonathan
    Richardson, Jonathan
    Richardson, Jonathan
    Richardson-Robertson, Robert
    Rickards, Robert Hillier
    Riddell, Edward Charles
    Riddell-Carre, Thomas Alexander
    Ridley, Samuel Forde
    Riley, Hamlet
    Ringrose, Ernest
    Ripley, Henry William, 1st Bt.
    Ritchie, Jeremy Kenyon Tod
    Ritchie, W. Tod
    Ritson, Utrick Alexander
    Ritson, Utrick Alexander
    Rob, Joanna Elizabeth
    Roberts, John
    Roberts, Samuel, 1st Bt.
    Robertson, Ian Greig
    Robertson, James Robert
    Robertson-Aikman, Thomas Stokes George Hugh
    Robertson-Glasgow, Robert Bruce
    Robertson-Macleod, Kenneth Macleod, of Greshornish and Orbost
    Robinson, Alfred Roberts
    Robinson, Archibald
    Robley, Harrington
    Roch, Thomas James
    Roche, David
    Rochfort, Horace William Noel
    Rochfort, William Robert Hood
    Rocyn-Jones, David
    Roe, Thomas
    Rogers, John Thornton
    Rolleston, James ffranck
    Rome, Thomas
    Romilly, Eric Carnegie
    Rooke, Joseph Wilson
    Roper-Caldbeck, William Caldbeck
    Rose, Douglas
    Rose, Holden
    Rose, John Nugent, 15th of Holme
    Rose-Cleland, James Dowsett
    Ross, James
    Ross, Walter John Macdonald
    Ross-Lewin, George
    Rossborough-Colclough, Thomas
    Rotheram, Edward
    Rotheram, Edward
    Rotherham, Kevitt
    Rothschild, James Armand Edmond
    Rothschild, Mayer Amschel
    Round, James Gray
    Roundell, Christopher Foulis
    Rous, George Edward John Mowbray, 3rd Earl of Stradbroke
    Rowan, Robert Willson
    Rowe, Brian Walton
    Rowe, Philip D.
    Rowley, Charles Samuel, 6th Bt.
    Rowley, Hercules Langford Boyle
    Rowley, Joshua Thelluson, 5th Bt.
    Roy, Frederick Lewis
    Royle, Charles, Baron Royle
    Royle, John Charles Fanshawe
    Ruck-Keene, Edmond
    Rudston-Read, William Henry
    Rue, Ernest
    Ruggles-Brise, Samuel Brise
    Rumsey, Edwrd Waugh
    Russell, Arthur Oliver Villiers, 2nd Baron Ampthill
    Russell, Richard
    Ruttledge, Francis
    Ruttledge, Thomas
    Ruxton, George
    Ruxton, George William
    Ryan, William
    Ryder, Douglas Dudley
    Ryder, Henry, 4th Earl of Harrowby
    Ryder, Sarah
    Ryland, Thomas
    Sackville-West, Victoria Mary
    Sadler, Cecil James
    Sadler, Samuel Alexander
    Salmon, Henry Thomas
    Salt, Thomas Anderton, 2nd Bt.
    Saltmarshe, Philip
    Salusbury, Edward Dodson
    Salvesen, Theodore Emile
    Sandars, John Drysdale
    Sanders, Vera Elizabeth
    Sanderson, Llewellyn Traherne Bassett
    Sandes, John
    Sandes, Maurice FitzGerald
    Sandes, Thomas William
    Sandford-Wills, Edward Wills
    Sandison, John Peter
    Sandys-Lumsdaine, Edwin Robert John
    Sanford, Edward Ayshford
    Sankey, Herbert Stuart
    Sartoris, Edward John
    Sartoris, Frederick Urban
    Saunders, Leslie Swain
    Saunders, Robert Francis
    Saunders, Robert Massey Dawson
    Saunders, Samuel Walker
    Saunders, Thomas
    Savile-Lumley, John Savile, 2nd Baron Savile of Rufford
    Sawrey-Cookson, James
    Sawrey-Cookson, James
    Scarlett, Henry
    Scholfield, Benjamin
    Scholfield, Robert Stanley
    Schreiber, James Alfred
    Schwind, Charles
    Sclater, James Henry
    Sclater, John Edward Fowler
    Sclater, William Lutley
    Scoones, Francis Harold
    Scott, F. Selwyn
    Scott, J. E.
    Scott, John Harley
    Scott, Nicholas Paul
    Scott, Robert Heatlie
    Scott-Bowden, Jonathan
    Scott-Kerr, William
    Scrope, Ralph Henry
    Scrope, Simon Thomas
    Scrymgeour-Wedderburn, Frederick Lewis
    Seager, John Elliot
    Sealy, John
    Sealy, Winthrop Baldwin
    Searle, Charles William
    Seaton, T. R.
    Seebohm, Hugh Exton
    Seely, Richard Evelyn
    Segrave, Patrick
    Selby, Prideaux John
    Selby-Bigge, Denys Leighton
    Selby-Lowndes, Charles William
    Selby-Lowndes, William
    Selby-Lowndes, William
    Selous, Gerald M. B.
    Selwyn-Payne, John Handcock
    Seton-Christopher, Alfred Charles
    Seton-Steuart, Henry James, of Allanton and Touch, 3rd Bt.
    Seymour, Charles Derick
    Seymour, Eleanor Frances
    Sharp, Caroline Patricia
    Shawe-Taylor, John
    Sheepshanks, William Ernest
    Sheffield, Edmund Charles Reginald
    Sheil, John
    Shepherd-Cross, Herbert Michael
    Sheppard, William Didsbury
    Shiffner, George Bridger
    Shilson, Joseph William
    Shore, John Lintorn
    Shuldham, Molyneux William
    Shuldham, William Lemuel
    Shuttleworth, Ashton John
    Sidebottom, William
    Silcock, J. G.
    Sim, Sheila Beryl Grant
    Sim, William Aberdeen Mackay
    Simonds, Henry John
    Simonds, James
    Sinclair, David Charles Stranach
    Singleton, John
    Singleton, John
    Singleton, William Parkinson
    Skeffington-Smyth, Edward Randal
    Skene, George, of Rubislaw
    Skene, James, of Rubislaw
    Skrine, Henry Duncan
    Skrine, Henry Duncan
    Skyrme, William Thomas Charles
    Slade, Wyndham
    Sleigh, William Lowrie
    Smijth-Windham, Joseph
    Smith, Bright
    Smith, Everard Reginald Martin
    Smith, Geoffrey Roy Holland
    Smith, Gerald Dudley
    Smith, Henry
    Smith, Henry
    Smith, Herbert Francis
    Smith, James
    Smith, James
    Smith, James Parker
    Smith, James Ramsey Akers
    Smith, Joshua
    Smith, Lawrence
    Smith, Mildred Anne
    Smith, Owen Hugh
    Smith, Roland Audley
    Smith, Rowland
    Smith, Stephen Henry
    Smith-Dorrien-Smith, Arthur Algernon
    Smith-Dorrien-Smith, Thomas Algernon
    Smith-Dorrien-Smith, Thomas Mervyn
    Smith-Dorrien-Smith, Thomas Mervyn
    Smith-Ryland, Charles Mortimer Tollemache
    Smith-Ryland, William Charles Henry Alston
    Smitherman, Ann Frances
    Smithwick, William Bleasby
    Smyly, Dennis Douglas Pilkington
    Smyth, Christopher
    Smyth, Henry Matthew
    Smyth, Henry de la Valle
    Smyth, John
    Smyth, John James
    Smyth, John Patrick
    Smyth, Ralph
    Smyth, Robert
    Smyth, Robert
    Smyth-Osbourne, John Smyth
    Smyth-Piggott, Cecil Hugh
    Snagge, Thomas William
    Sneyd-Kynnersley, Clement Thomas
    Soltau-Symons, George William Culme
    Somers-Smith, R. V.
    Somerset, Hereward Henry Plantagenet
    Somerset, Leslie Ann
    Somerset, Raglan Turberville Henry
    Somerset, Robert Plantagenet
    Somervell, James
    Somervell, James, of Sorn Castle
    Somerville, Aylmer Coghill
    Somerville, Mary
    Somerville, Thomas
    Somerville, Thomas Townsend
    Somes, George
    Sotheron-Estcourt, Thomas Edmund
    Sotheron-Estcourt, Thomas Henry Sutton
    Spaight, Francis
    Spaight, William
    Spark, Joan Brownlow, Baroness Hanham
    Spark, John
    Spear, John Laurence
    Spear, Richard David
    Spedding, Henry Anthony
    Spedding, James
    Spence, James
    Spencer Stanhope, John
    Spencer, Aubrey John
    Spencer, Frank
    Spencer, Huntly Gordon
    Spencer, Marjorie Chisholm
    Spencer-Churchill, Alfred
    Spencer-Churchill, John George Vanderbilt Henry, 11th Duke of Marlborough
    Spencer-Churchill, Randolph Henry
    Spens, Archibald Lockhart, 23rd of that Ilk and 20th of Lathallan
    Sperling, Henry Reginald
    Sperling, Reginald Kennard
    Sperling, St. John Van Hagen
    Spring, Francis
    Spring, Robert
    Spry, Samuel Thomas
    St. Leger, John
    St. Quintin, Matthew Chitty Downes
    St. Quintin, William Herbert
    Stacey, Thomas
    Stack, Charles Maur Maurice
    Stack, Edward
    Stack, Thomas Lindsay
    Stacpoole, Richard John Delazouch
    Stacpoole, William
    Stairs, John
    Stanley, Edward George Villiers, 17th Earl of Derby
    Stanley, William
    Stannard, Robert Rogers
    Stannus, Thomas Robert
    Stansfeld, John de Bourbel, of Dunninald
    Stanton, Alfred John
    Stanton, William Henry
    Staples, Nathaniel Alexander, 10th Bt.
    Stapleton-Cotton, Robert Wellington, 3rd Viscount Combermere of Bhurtpore
    Starkey, John Frederick
    Staunton, John
    Staveley, Robert Butler
    Staveley-Hill, Henry Staveley
    Stawell, Jonas
    Stawell, Jonas
    Stawell, William
    Steinkopf, Mary Margaret
    Stenhouse, Vivian Denman
    Stephen, Humfrey Campbell
    Stephens, John Kyle
    Stepney, Stephen Rawson
    Steuart-Menzies, Ronald
    Stevens, Thomas
    Stevenson, Henry Wickham
    Stevenson, James, of Braidwood
    Stevenson, John
    Stevenson, Nathaniel
    Stevenson, Thomas Rennie
    Stevenson-Hamilton, James, 16th of Fairholm and Kirkton
    Steward, William Jukes
    Stewart, Charles Frederick
    Stewart, Charles Frederick
    Stewart, Keith Ian Douglas
    Stewart, Mervyn
    Stewart, Randolph Algernon Ronald, 12th Earl of Galloway
    Stewart, William
    Stewart-Mackenzie, James Alexander Francis Humberston, 1st and last Baron Seaforth
    Stewart-Moore, John
    Stirling Home Drummond, Henry Edward, of Blair Drummond
    Stirling, John, of Fairburn and Monar
    Stirling, Margaret Elizabeth Mary
    Stirling, Patrick Douglas
    Stirling, William
    Stirling-Hamilton, Robert William, of Preston, 12th Bt.
    Stirling-Home-Drummond-Moray, James William, 21st of Abercairny
    Stirling-Home-Drummond-Moray, William Augustus, 20th of Abercairny
    Stisted, Courtney Heathcote
    Stobart, Hugh Morton
    Stobart, William Culley
    Stockdale, Frank Alleyne
    Stockwell, George Cochrane
    Stoker, George
    Stokes, Oliver
    Stone, Henry Jessop
    Stoney, Bigoe Armstrong
    Stoney, Francis Sadleir
    Stoney, James
    Stoney, Johnstone Thomas
    Stoney, Robert Johnston
    Stoney, Thomas George
    Stoney, Thomas Sadleir
    Stonor, Francis
    Stonor, Francis
    Stopford, George Waller
    Storey, Jacquetta
    Story, Robert
    Strain, Arthur Charles
    Stratton, John
    Streatfeild, Henry Dorrien
    Streatfeild, Richard Shuttleworth
    Streetfield, Richard James
    Strickland-Constable, Henry
    Stroyan, Herbert
    Strutt, Robert John, 4th Baron Rayleigh of Terling Place
    Stuart, Charles Pole
    Stuart, Rosalind Esmé Pole Stuart
    Stuart, William
    Stuart, William Dugald
    Studd, Edward Fairfax
    Studdert, Charles FitzGerald
    Studdert, Hallam George
    Studdert, Ion
    Studdert, Jonas
    Studdert, Loftus Adam
    Studdert, Richard Robert
    Studdert, Robert Ashworth
    Studdert, Robert Wogan
    Studdert, Thomas
    Studdy, Henry
    Studholme, William Paul
    Sturges, Francis William Murray
    Sueur, Henry
    Sugrue, John
    Sullivan, William Cox Langford
    Summers, John David
    Sumner, Charles
    Surtees, Henry Siward Balliol
    Sutton, Martin John
    Swan, Robert
    Swan, William B.
    Swayne, Benjamin
    Sweetman, Michael James
    Sweetman, unknown
    Swete, Samuel
    Swift, Charles Copley
    Swift, Meade
    Swire, William
    Swithenbank, Oliver
    Swithinbank, Harold William
    Syer, Barrington Blomfield
    Sykes, Thomas Hardcastle
    Symes-Bullen, John Bullen
    Symons, Thomas Raymond
    Synnott, Nicholas Joseph
    Tagart, Francis
    Talbot, John
    Talbot, John Reginald Francis George
    Tallents, George William
    Tangye, Richard Trevithick Gilbertstone
    Tattersall, William
    Taverner, Richard
    Taylor, Edward Richard
    Taylor, G. L.
    Taylor, Harry Bernard, Baron Taylor of Mansfield
    Taylor, Herbert Wilbraham
    Taylor, James
    Taylor, Richard Ian Griffith
    Taylour, Thomas, Earl of Bective
    Teasdale, Robert
    Tempest, Charles Henry, 1st and last Bt.
    Temple, John Meredith
    Tennant, Charles, of The Glen, 1st Bt.
    Tennant, Clayre Jessie
    Tennant, John Edward
    Tennant, Kathleen
    Teulon, John
    Tew, Edward Grosvenor
    Thackeray, Alexander
    Thackwell, John
    Tharp, Gerard
    Thomas, Alfred
    Thomas, Anthony Vyvyan
    Thomas, James Lewes
    Thomas, Margaret Haig, 2nd Viscountess Rhondda
    Thomlinson, William
    Thompson, Claude William George Hugh
    Thompson, Edward Walter
    Thompson, George Rodie
    Thompson, Theophilus
    Thompson, Thomas Charles
    Thompson, William Ashcroft
    Thompson, William Hamilton
    Thoms, Patrick Hunter Macthomas, 1st of Aberlemno
    Thomson, E. F.
    Thomson, Frances D'Arcy
    Thorburn, Walter
    Thorne, Augustus
    Thorne, Dorinda Mary
    Thorneycroft, Wallace
    Thornton, Harry
    Thornton, James
    Thornton, Thomas Anson
    Thornton-Berry, Trevor
    Thorpe, John Henry
    Thring, John Gale Dalton
    Thunder, MichaeI
    Thunder, Michael Harman Dalton
    Thursby, James Legh
    Thursby-Pelham, Walter Harvey
    Thwaites, Daniel
    Thynne, Beatrix Elaine
    Thynne, Francis John
    Thynne, Thomas Henry, 5th Marquess of Bath
    Tiarks, Henry Frederic
    Tighe, James Stuart
    Tighe, William Frederick Fownes
    Tindal-Carill-Worsley, Philip Ernest
    Tisdall, Fitzgerald
    Tisdall, John
    Titterton, George
    Tobin, James Aspinall
    Tod, George Russell
    Todd-Thornton, James Henry
    Todhunter, Edward Joseph
    Toler, John
    Tomkinson, Charles William
    Tomlinson, Robert Sherratt
    Tottenham, Charles John
    Toulmin, Henry Joseph
    Tower, Brownlow Richard Christopher
    Tower, Christopher
    Tower, Christopher Theron
    Tower, Christopher Thomas
    Towers-Clark, William
    Towneley, Charles
    Townsend, Henry FitzJohn
    Townsend, Henry Owen Becher
    Townsend, Horatio Hamilton
    Townsend, John FitzHenry
    Townsend, Joseph Phipps
    Townsend, Samuel
    Townsend, William Uniacke
    Trafford, Edward Southwell
    Trafford, Geoffrey Edmond
    Trafford, John Randolphus
    Trant, Fitzgibbon
    Trant, John
    Trappes-Lomax, Thomas Byrnand
    Travers, Henry Boyle
    Travers, Robert
    Travers, Robert Augustus
    Treherne, Edmund Henry Apsley
    Tremayne, Arthur
    Tremayne, John Hearle
    Tremayne, William Francis
    Tremayne, William Francis
    Trench, Frederick Netterville
    Trench, William Cosby
    Trench-Gascoigne, Frederick Charles
    Trevitt, Frederick
    Trevor, Edward Salusbury Rose
    Tripp, Charles
    Trollope, Arthur Grant, 13th Bt.
    Trotter, Algernon Richard, 12th of Mortonhall and 3rd of Charterhall
    Trotter, Archibald
    Trotter, Charles William
    Trotter, Frederick Liddell
    Trotter, George James Elliot
    Trotter, John
    Troyte, Charles Arthur William
    Truscott, Denis Henry
    Truscott, George Wyatt, 1st Bt.
    Truscott, Henry Dexter
    Tudor, Henry Morton Tudor
    Tudway, Charles Clement
    Tulloch, Alexander Rose
    Tulloch, James Bruce Gregorie
    Tunnard, Charles Thomas
    Tunstall-Moore, Robert Tunstall
    Turbutt, Gladwin
    Turner, James Aspinall
    Turner, John, of Turnerhall
    Turnor, Algernon
    Turnor, Herbert Broke
    Turnor, John Arthur
    Turton, Edmund Russborough, 1st Bt.
    Turton, Edward Henry
    Tweedie, Alexander
    Tweedie, Hugh Justin
    Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Frances Elizabeth
    Tylden, James Richard
    Tylden-Wright, Charles Collins Onley
    Tyler, George
    Tymons, James
    Tyringham, Roger William Giffard
    Tyrwhitt-Drake, Thomas
    Tyrwhitt-Drake, Thomas
    Underdown, Harry Charles Baillie
    Urquhart, David Lauchlan, Baron Tayside
    Urwick, Henry
    Usborne, Thomas Masters
    Usher, Ephraim
    Ussher, Arthur Edward
    Ussher, John Glascott
    Vaizey, Robert Edward
    Van Koughnet, Edmund Barker
    Vance, Thomas
    Vance, Thomas
    Vandeleur, Crofton Moore
    Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, Robin Talbot
    Vanderkiste, John
    Vane-Tempest, Henry John
    Vans Agnew, John, of Barnbarroch and Sheuchan
    Vans Agnew, Robert, of Barnbarroch and Sheuchan
    Vaughan, Charles Jerome
    Vaughan, Eugène Napoléon Ernest Malet
    Vaughan, Joseph Sherlock
    Vaughan-Lee, Arthur Vaughan Hanning
    Vaughan-Lee, Vaughan Hanning
    Vaughan-Morgan, John Kenyon, Baron Reigate
    Venables, Arthur
    Vere, Robert Stephen Vere
    Verey, Henry William
    Verity, John
    Verner, Edward Wingfield, 4th Bt.
    Verner, William
    Verney, Henry, 18th Baron Willoughby de Broke
    Vernon, Edward
    Vernon, Edward Venables
    Vernon, John Edward Venables
    Vernon, Walter Bertie William
    Verrall, Thomas Jenner
    Verschoyle, John James
    Verschoyle, Richard John
    Vestey, Percy Charles
    Vickers, Thomas Edward
    Vigors, Philip Doyne
    Villebois, Henry
    Vincent, George
    Vint, William Frederick
    Vitré, Percy Theodosius Denis
    Vivian, Guy Noel
    Vivian, Henry Wyndham
    Vivian-Neal, Arthur Westall
    Vosper, Norman
    Vyse, Richard Henry Howard
    Wade, Robert Craven
    Wade, William Blaney
    Wade-Gery, Charles Robert
    Wade-Palmer, Fairfax Blomfield
    Waithman, William Sharp
    Wakefield, Jacob
    Waldy, W.
    Walford, Alfred Saunders
    Walker, Alexander
    Walker, Elizabeth Cansh
    Walker, G. P. A.
    Walker, George
    Walker, Harvey
    Walker, John Campbell
    Walker, John H.
    Walker, Thomas Hood Henderson
    Walker-Jones, Francis Alexander
    Wallace, Alexander Lewis Paget Falconer
    Wallace, Falconer Lewis
    Wallace, William Nevin
    Wallace, William Nevin
    Waller, Ambrose John Rayne
    Waller, Bolton
    Waller, George Arthur
    Waller, Thomas
    Waller, William
    Wallis, John Paul
    Walmesley, Humphrey Jeffreys
    Walston, Henry David Leonard George, Baron Walston
    Walter, Arthur Fraser
    Walter, Betsy Robertson
    Walter, E.
    Walton, Robert Barnewall
    Wand, Edward Wilkes
    Wandesforde, Henry Wallis Prior
    Warburton, Richard
    Warburton, Richard
    Ward, Joseph
    Ward, Robert
    Ward, Robert Edward
    Warde, George
    Warde, John Roberts O'Brien
    Warde-Norbury, Harold George
    Ware, Nathaniel Webb
    Ware, Thomas
    Waring, Walter
    Waring, Walter
    Waring, Walter, of Lennel
    Warneford, Thomas Lewis John
    Warner, Mary Eileen
    Warren, Algernon William
    Warren, John Augustus
    Warren, John Corbould
    Warren, Michael Raymond
    Waterfield, Ottiwell Charles
    Waterhouse, Charles
    Wathen, Samuel
    Watson, Arthur George
    Watson, Forrester Colvin
    Watson, George
    Watson, George Miles, 2nd Baron Manton
    Watson, George William
    Watson, Joseph, 1st Baron Manton
    Watson, Michael Oliver
    Watson, Thomas William
    Watt, Andrew Alexander
    Watts, Felicity Hyde
    Watts-Russell, Jesse David
    Watts-Russell, John Charles
    Way, Henry Hugh
    Wayne, Thomas
    Webb, Matthew Righton
    Webb, William Francis Richmond
    Webber, Thomas Wingfield
    Webster, William
    Wedgwood, Francis
    Wedgwood, Francis Hamilton
    Weeks, John George
    Weir-Breen, Crichton
    Welch, Richard Thomas
    Weld, Humphrey Frederick
    Weld, John
    Weld, Joseph
    Weller-Poley, John Hallifax
    Wells, Alan Mervyn
    Wells, Grenville Granville
    Wells, John
    Wells, John
    Wemyss, Maynard Francis Colchester
    West, George White
    West, Harold Ernest Georges
    Westropp, Henry
    Westropp, John
    Westropp, Ralph
    Westropp-Dawson, Walter Mountiford
    Wethered, Owen
    Wethered, Owen Francis MacTier
    Wetherell, Nathan
    Whatman, George Dunbar
    Wheatley, Charles Joshua Hirst
    Wheeler, Alexander Hamilton
    Whetstone, Herbert Bakewell
    Whistler, Fuller
    Whistler, Hugh
    Whitaker, George Cecil
    Whitaker, James
    Whitaker, James
    Whitaker, Jonas
    Whitaker, Joseph
    Whitbread, Samuel Charles
    Whitbread, Simon
    Whitcombe, Philip Sidney
    White, Ernest
    White, George Martin
    White, Helenus
    White, Luke, 3rd Baron Annaly of Annaly and Rathcline
    Whitehead, Sydney Dean
    Whiteman, John Clarmont
    Whitfield, George
    Whitfield, George
    Whitla, George Alexander
    Whitla, James
    Whitman, John Edward
    Whitney, Henry Hungerford
    Whitworth, Ian Henry
    Whitworth, Noel Lupton
    Whitworth, William
    Whyte, Edith Estelle Ermyntrude le Poer
    Whyte, John James
    Whyte, Robert
    Wickes, Edmund
    Wickham, Lamplugh Wickham
    Wickham, William
    Wigan, James
    Wigan, Lewis Davis
    Wiggett, Henry Edward Allan
    Wiggett, James Allan
    Wiggin, Peter Milner
    Wignall, Frederick William
    Wilbraham, Randle
    Wild, Charles Hillary
    Wild, Wilfrid Hubert
    Wilkinson, Adam
    Wilkinson, Ann
    Wilkinson, Percival Spearman
    Willcocks, Sarah Elizabeth
    Williams, David
    Williams, Edward Wilmot
    Williams, Hakewill Tresyllian
    Williams, Harold
    Williams, Henry Harcourt
    Williams, Henry Harcourt
    Williams, Mervyn Gwynne Joseph
    Williams, Montague
    Williams, Montague
    Williams, Philip
    Williams, Philip Penry
    Williams, Philip Seymour
    Williams, Romer
    Williams, Saunders Alexander
    Williams, William
    Williams-Bulkeley, David
    Williams-Wynne, John Francis
    Williamson, James
    Williamson, James, 1st and last Baron Ashton
    Williamson, Thomas, Baron Williamson
    Willington, John
    Willis Fleming, John Edward Arthur
    Willis, John William Bund
    Willmer, Arthur Washington
    Willmer, Henry Thomas
    Willoughby, Jean Elizabeth Mary
    Wills, Frederick, 1st Bt.
    Wills, Henry Overton
    Wills, Walter Douglas Melville
    Wills-Sandford, Thomas George
    Willson, Emily Grace
    Willson, Walter de Lancey
    Wilmot-Sitwell, Robert Sacheverell
    Wilson, Alma Lillian, Baroness Birk
    Wilson, Annie Crosthwaite
    Wilson, Canon
    Wilson, Edward Hugh
    Wilson, George Edward
    Wilson, Hilda
    Wilson, Richard
    Wilson-FitzGerald, William Henry
    Winch, James
    Winder, William John Corbett
    Wingfield Digby, George Digby
    Wingfield Digby, John Kenelm Digby
    Wingfield, Isabella
    Wingfield, Richard Robert
    Wingfield-Stratford, John
    Winnington-Ingram, Arthur Henry
    Winter, Charles Albert
    Winton, John Parry
    Winton, Robert Henry
    Wise, Douglas
    Wise, George
    Withers, Henry Bramwell
    Withers, John Sheldon
    Wodehouse, Henry
    Wolfe, Philpot
    Wolfe, Theobald George Samuel
    Wolryche-Whitmore, Francis Alexander
    Wolsey, William Henry
    Wolstenholme, George
    Wood, Charles Page
    Wood, Edward Orlando Charles
    Wood, Henry Evelyn, V.C.
    Wood, John Gathorne
    Wood, John Lockhart
    Wood, John Mountford
    Wood, John, 1st Bt.
    Wood, Maria Lindsay
    Wood, Samuel
    Wood, Sheelagh Maria Southwell
    Woodhouse, James Thomas, 1st Baron Terrington
    Wooding, Joseph
    Woodroofe, William Moreton
    Woods, George
    Woods, Hans Hamilton
    Woollam, Charles
    Woollcombe-Adams, Edward
    Woolsey, O'Brien Bellingham
    Woosnam, Charles William
    Wordsworth, William
    Worsfold, Edward Mowll
    Worthington, Albert Octavius
    Worthington, William Worthington
    Wrench, Frederick Stringer
    Wrey, Bourchier Palk, 8th Bt.
    Wright, Albert Leslie
    Wright, Byng Montgomery
    Wright, Charles Ichabod
    Wright, Douglas Graham Moncrieff, of Kinmonth
    Wright, Evelyn Francis FitzHerbert
    Wright, Francis Beresford
    Wright, Lesley-Ann
    Wright, Richard
    Wright, Samuel
    Wroth, Mary Louise
    Wroughton, Philip
    Wroughton, Philip
    Wyatt, Arthur
    Wyatt, James
    Wykeham, Aubrey Augustus Henley
    Wyndham, Edward Scawen, 5th Baron Leconfield of Leconfield
    Wyndham, John
    Wyndham, William
    Wynne, Charles Bradstreet
    Wynne, Edward Nixon
    Wynne, Graham Owen Robert
    Wynne-Finch, Charles Griffiths
    Wythes, Ernest James
    Wyvill, Marmaduke
    Yarburgh, George John
    Yarburgh, Nicholas
    Yerburgh, John
    Yerburgh, Richard
    Yielding, William Richard D.
    Yonge, J. B.
    York, Edward
    Yorke, James Charles
    Yorke, John Cecil
    Yorke, Thomas Edward
    Young, Francis Henry
    Young, John
    Yuill, Archibald Evariste
    Ziegler, Colin Louis
    ffolkes, Francis Arthur Stanley, 5th Bt.
    ffolliott, William Hovenden
    ffrench, Martin Joseph, 5th Baron ffrench of Castle ffrench
    ffrench, William Josiah Lowe
    Lovel, William, 7th Lord Lovel (of Titchmarsh) ( 1441 )
    Willoughby, John ( 1453 )
    Willoughby, John ( 1453 )
    Noel, James ( 1514 )
    Carew, Thomas ( b 1576 ), when he was suspended for suspect religious leanings (presumably papistry)
    Lamont, James, of that Ilk ( 1610 )
    Lamont, Coll, of that Ilk ( 1623 )
    Lamont, James, of that Ilk ( 1637 )
    Barry, Matthew ( 1662 )
    Carmichael, David, 8th of Balmedie ( 1663 )
    Barry, Joseph ( 1677 )
    Forester, William ( 1680 )
    Lambert, Arran ( 1707 )
    Westropp, Mountiford ( 1709 )
    Blakeney, Robert ( 1714 )
    Townsend, Richard ( 1715 )
    Westropp, Robert ( 1716 )
    Chartres, William ( 1730 )
    Bagnell, William ( 1764 )
    Blennerhassett, Conway ( 1785 )
    Andrews, John ( 1828 )
    Willans, William ( 1861 )
    Rose, Hugh Henry, 1st and last Baron Strathnairn of Strathnairn ( 1865 )
    Andrews, James ( 1870 )
    Norman, George Warde ( 1880 )
    Rycroft, Charles Alfred William ( 1880 )
    Meyer, James ( 1891 )
    Morrison, Walter ( 1895 )
    Holland, Herbert Christian ( Jan 1896 )
    Jeaffreson, George Edwards ( 1896 )
    Ward-Boughton-Leigh, Henry Allesley ( 1901 )
    Keppel, Walter Egerton George Lucian, 9th Earl of Albemarle ( 1903 )
    Dewar-Harrison, Arthur William ( 1905 )
    Barton, William Henry ( 1906 )
    Cameron, Donald Walter, of Lochiel, 25th Chief of Clan Cameron ( 1906 )
    Cripps, Charles Alfred, 1st Baron Parmoor ( 1910-1925 )
    Proby, Granville ( 1911 )
    Massy, Hugh Royds Stokes ( 1916 )
    Bibby, John Hartley ( 1917 )
    Carew, Robert John Henry ( 1920 )
    Hope, Laurence Nugent ( 1920 )
    Vane, Christopher William, 10th Baron Barnard of Barnard's Castle ( 1920 )
    Pryke, William Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1921 )
    Clarke, Henry Herbert ( 1922 )
    Booker, John Lee ( 1923 )
    Kenyon-Slaney, Robert Orlando Rodolph ( 1924 )
    Colville, David John, 1st Baron Clydesmuir ( 1925 )
    Aldworth, John James Richard Oliver ( 1927 )
    Hope-Morley, Geoffrey, 2nd Baron Hollenden ( 1927 )
    Somerset, Henry Hugh Arthur FitzRoy, 10th Duke of Beaufort ( 1927 )
    MacAndrew, Charles Glen, 1st Baron MacAndrew ( 1929 )
    Wynne-Eyton, Violet Hope ( 1930 )
    Dawnay, Richard, 10th Viscount Downe ( 1933 )
    Manners, Francis Henry, 4th Baron Manners of Foston ( 1933 )
    Adams, John Jackson, 1st and last Baron Adams ( b 1934 )
    Bruce, Constance Pamela Alice ( 1934 )
    Buchanan-Jardine, John William, of Castlemilk, 3rd Bt. ( 1934 )
    McDonnell, Randal John Somerled, 8th Earl of Antrim ( 1934 )
    Persse, Violet Seymour ( 1935 )
    Maitland, John Francis Whitaker ( 1936 )
    Smith, Nancy Oswald ( 1936 )
    Spencer-Churchill, John Albert Edward William, 10th Duke of Marlborough ( 1936 )
    FitzRoy, Charles Alfred Euston, 10th Duke of Grafton ( 1937 )
    Borthwick, John Henry Stuart, of that Ilk, 23rd Lord Borthwick ( 1938 )
    Brudenell-Bruce, Chandos Sydney Cedric, 7th Marquess of Ailesbury ( 1938 )
    Alexander, Charles Adam Murray ( 1940 )
    Archdale, Mervyn Henry Dawson ( 1941 )
    Blacker, Betty Mary ( 1942 )
    Macdonald, Alexander Godfrey, 7th Baron Macdonald of Slate ( 1942 )
    Sandbach, Geraldine Pamela Violet ( 1942 )
    Campbell, Angus Dudley ( 1943 )
    Hughes, William, Baron Hughes ( 1943 )
    Barton, Bertram James Richardson ( 1944 )
    Butler, Rosamond Kathleen Margaret ( 1944 )
    Tyrell-Kenyon, Lloyd, 5th Baron Kenyon, Baron of Gredington ( 1944 )
    Egerton, Henry Jack ( 1945 )
    Foley, Henry Thomas Hamilton ( 1945 )
    Pratt, John Charles Henry, 5th Marquess Camden ( 1945 )
    Fry-Goldie-Taubman, John William ( 1946 )
    Mackenzie, John Moncrieff Ord ( 1947 )
    Darling, Ralph Reginald Auchinleck ( 1948 )
    Howard, Edith Mary Palmer ( 1948-1956 )
    Sarsfield-Hall, Edwin Ceoffrey ( 1948 )
    Dashwood, Henry George Massy, 8th Bt. ( 1949 )
    Forbes Irvine, Henry Quentin, 24th of Drum ( 1949 )
    Magnus, Hilary Barrow ( 1949 )
    Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe, Richard Hamilton, 2nd Bt. ( 1950 )
    Fuller, Mary Elizabeth Fleetwood ( 1950 )
    Orr Ewing, Olive ( 1950 )
    Aird, John Renton, 3rd Bt. ( 1951 )
    Bridgeman, Robert Clive, 2nd Viscount Bridgeman ( 1951 )
    Mayall, Penelope ( 1951 )
    Gibb, Marie ( 1952 )
    Wyndham, George Colville ( 1952 )
    Clive, Archer Francis Lawrence ( 1953 )
    Kimber, Guy Mackenzie ( 1954 )
    Llewellyn, Henry Morton, 3rd Bt. ( 1954-1968 )
    Edge, Knowles, 2nd Bt. ( 1955 )
    Beckwith-Smith, Peter Merton ( 1956 )
    Croft, Jasper Thomas ( 1958 )
    Hoyle, Eric Douglas Harvey, Baron Hoyle ( 1958 )
    Mander, Carinthia Jill ( 1958 )
    Burges-Lumsden, Patrick Claud ( 1959 )
    Green, Simon Lycett, 5th Bt. ( 1959 )
    Proby, Mary ( 1960 )
    Irvine, Francis Charles Quentin ( 1961 )
    Erskine, John Francis Hervey, 13th Earl of Mar ( 1962 )
    Hando, Margaret Rosalind, Baroness Delacourt-Smith of Alteryn ( 1962-1965 )
    Huntington-Whiteley, Eric Arthur ( 1962 )
    Hastings, Moorea ( 1965 )
    Clerk, Margery Alice ( 1966 )
    Debenham, Martin Ridley ( 1966 )
    James, Christopher Alexander ( 1967 )
    Labouchere, Mary Aymée Lilian ( 1968 )
    Ward, Clare Angela Louise ( 1968 )
    Dundas, James Hamilton ( 1970 )
    Fausset-Farquhar, Hamilton Farquhar ( 1970 )
    Stopford, Mary Christina ( 1970 )
    Erlanger, Zoë Caroline Georgia, Baroness d'Erlanger ( 1972 )
    Margesson, Richard David ( 1972 )
    Garton, Jean ( 1973 )
    Martin, Mary Evelyn ( 1974 )
    Cavendish, Maud Louisa Emma ( 30 Mar 1975 )
    Hely Hutchinson, Jean Elena ( 1975 )
    Murray, William David Mungo James, 7th/8th Earl of Mansfield ( 1975 )
    Malcolm, Robin Neil Lochmell, 19th of Poltalloch ( 1976 )
    Clarke, Elizabeth Audrey ( 1977 )
    Holcroft, Mary Virginia ( 1979 )
    Walsh, Patrick ( 1980 )
    Boyle, David Thomas Alan ( 1983 )
    Gilmour, Andrew Frank ( 1984 )
    Gray-Cheape, Hamish Leslie ( 1985 )
    Duncombe, Clarissa ( 1986-2002 )
    Hamilton-Dalrymple, Hew Fleetwood, 10th Bt. ( 1987 )
    Forbes Adam, Nigel Colin ( 1991 )
    Hamilton, Claud Anthony ( 1991 )
    Devas, Christopher William Kerr ( 1992 )
    Harrison, Michael, 2nd Bt. ( 1993 )
    Cracroft-Amcotts, Bridget Katharine ( 1995 )
    Hawke, Lavinia Mary ( 1998 )
    Fulford-Dobson, Michael ( 1999 )
    Shand, Elspeth Rosamund Morton, Baroness Howe of Idlicote ( 1999 )
    Broun, Charlotte Doriam ( 2002 )
    Count equals 4477 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Devon
    Bastard, William Edmund Pollexfen
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Ross-shire
    Mackenzie, Allan Russell, of Glenmuick, 2nd Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the North Riding, Yorkshire
    Lawson, Arthur Tredgold, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the West Riding, Yorkshire
    Lawson, Arthur Tredgold, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Antigua]
    Browne, David ( 1864 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Barbados]
    Gibbons, William Barton
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Bechuanaland]
    Gethin, Percy Addison Hayward
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Bombay]
    Jeejeebhoy, Rustomjee Byramjee
    Jehangir, Cowasjee, 1st Bt.
    Jehangir, Cowasjee, 2nd Bt.
    Jejeebhoy, Jamsetjee Cursetjee
    Jejeebhoy, Jamsetjee, 1st Bt.
    Jejeebhoy, Jamsetjee, 3rd Bt.
    Jejeebhoy, Jamsetjee, 4th Bt.
    Jejeebhoy, Rustomjee Jamsetjee
    Jejeebhoy, Sorabjee Jamsetjee
    Parakh, Furdoonjee Jamsetjee
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [British Columbia]
    Maude, Eustace Downman
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [British Honduras]
    Barry, James
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Cape Colony]
    Holland, Alfred Reginald Sothern, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Hawaiian Islands]
    Makalua, Manuia
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Hong Kong]
    Jackson, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Jamaica]
    Brereton, Robert, for St. Catherine's and Kingston
    Mercado, Dorothy
    Graham, Ronald Malise Hamilton ( 1961 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Karachi]
    Forbes, Kenneth Herbert ( 1945-1947 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Manitoba]
    Cotter, Joseph Henry
    Goldie, George
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Natal]
    Eliott, Francis Augustus Heathfield
    Popham, William Henry Fleury
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [New South Wales]
    Massy-Westropp, Francis William
    Massy-Westropp, Montague
    Minchin, Cyril Forde
    Minchin, John Eric
    Pery, Edmund Aubrey Templar
    Reynolds-Moreton, Douglas Seymour Herbert
    Trollope, Anthony Owen Clavering, 16th Bt.
    Trollope, Frederic Farrand, 14th Bt.
    Kingsmill, Luke ( 1900 )
    Durrant, William Henry Estridge, 7th Bt. ( 1940 )
    Durrant, William Alexander Estridge, 8th Bt. ( 1957 )
    Forsyth, Alistair Charles William, Chief of Forsyth ( 1965 )
    Count equals 12 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [New Zealand]
    Acton-Adams, Percy Morland
    Banks, George W.
    Bruce, James
    Davidson, Alexander George
    Fagan, Patrick Feltrim
    Fleming, William Hudleston, 9th Bt.
    Hewett, James Duff
    Hewett, Neale Brind Stuart
    Hoare, Denys
    Innes, John, of Balvenie and Edingight, 12th Bt.
    Lambie, John
    Latter, Robert
    Lewis, Vera Joy
    Milne, John
    Nathan, Laurence David
    Peck, C. J.
    Rhodes, George
    Rhodes, Joseph
    Rhodes, Robert Heaton
    Rhodes, William Barnard
    Stewart, George Vesey
    Wood, Leonard
    Montgomerie, Hew Seton ( 1930 )
    Count equals 23 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [New Zelaand]
    Bruce, Archibald Polson
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Nigareia]
    Henniker-Heaton, Christopher Robin ( 1953 ), Lokoja
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Nova Scotia]
    Pery, Neville John Tenison, for King's County
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Penang]
    O'Connell, Basil Morgan ( 1938 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Queensland]
    Littleton, Henry Stuart
    Reynolds-Moreton, Albert Eliott Kingscote
    Reynolds-Moreton, Douglas Seymour Herbert
    Richards, William
    Olsen, Frithiof Erik ( 14 Apr 1977 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Rhodesia]
    Dobbin, George Alexander
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Selangor]
    Chambers, Ernest Edward ( 1929 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Singapore]
    O'Connell, Basil Morgan ( 1948 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [South Africa]
    Cooper, John Anthony Ashley
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [South Australia]
    Forster, Matthew
    Minchin, Richard Ernest
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Southern Rhodesia]
    Goodbody, Cecil Maurice
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Tasmania]
    Gresley, Nigel John Davies
    O'Burne, Raymond Vincent
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Victoria]
    Balfour, James Miller
    Black, Thomas
    Clarke, Joseph
    Dobbin, Leonard
    Fairbairn, George
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Virginia]
    Washington, George ( 1770 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) [Western Australia]
    Hamersley, Edward
    North, Frederic Dudley
    Swiney, Graham Haig
    Warton, Stephanie Lisle
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) ]New Zealand]
    Fleming, Stanley Hudleston
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Chichester
    Goring, John
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Derbyshire
    Payne-Gallwey, Albert Philip
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Gloucestershire
    Ponsonby, Ashley George John
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Kesteven
    Tempest, Roger Stephen ( 1899 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Kirkcudbrightshire
    Gordon, William, 6th Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Lanarkshire
    King, Charles Macintosh
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Lincolnshire
    Payne-Gallwey, Albert Philip
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Monmouthshire
    Seager, George Leighton, 1st Baron Leighton of Saint Mellons
    Gimson, Marjorie ( 1954 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Nottinghamshire
    Monckton-Arundell, George Edward Milnes, 7th Viscount Galway
    Monckton-Arundell, George Vere Arundell, 8th Viscount Galway
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Staffordshire
    Duncombe, Alfred Charles
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for (Sussex)
    Hall, Douglas Bernard, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Aberdeen
    Mackie, Maitland ( 1956 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Aberdeenshire
    Boyle, Algernon Edward Richard
    Buchan, Norman Macleod, of Auchmacoy, 18th Earl of Caithness
    Burnett, Robert, of Leys, 11th Bt.
    Burnett, Thomas, of Leys, 12th Bt.
    Carnegie, Charles Noel, 10th Earl of Southesk
    Coats, Thomas, 2nd Baron Glentanar
    Farquharson, Francis
    Farquharson, Francis, of Finzean
    Farquharson, Joseph, of Finzean
    Forbes Irvine, Alexander, 22nd of Drum
    Forbes, Atholl Laurence Cunyngham, 21st Lord Forbes
    Forbes, Atholl Monson, 20th Lord Forbes
    Forbes, Duncan
    Forbes, James Ochoncar
    Forbes, James Ochoncar
    Forbes, John, of Craigievar, 7th Bt.
    Forbes-Gordon, Arthur Newton
    Forbes-Sempill, John, 18th Lord Sempill
    Forbes-Sempill, Margaret
    Forbes-Sempill, William, 17th Lord Sempill
    Gordon, Alexander
    Gordon, George, 2nd Marquess of Aberdeen and Temair
    Gordon, Hugh Mackay, 17th of Abergeldie
    Grant, Arthur Lindsay, of Monymush and Cullen, 11th Bt.
    Grant, Arthur, of Monymusk, 10th Bt.
    Johnston, William, of Caskieben, 9th Bt.
    Keith-Falconer, Algernon Hawkins Thomond, 9th Earl of Kintore
    Leith, Alexander Henry, 5th Lord Burgh
    Leith, Alexander Robert
    Littlejohn, David
    Russell, Francis Shirley, of Aden
    Russell, James George Ferguson, of Aden
    Russell, James, of Aden
    Wolrige Gordon, John Gordon, 8th of Esslemont and 19th of Hallhead
    Barclay, Walter, of Towie ( 1634 )
    Wolrige Gordon, Robert, 9th of Esslemont and 20th of Hallhead ( 1911 )
    Forbes-Leith, Robert Ian Algernon, of Fyvie, 2nd Bt. ( 1945 )
    Farquharson, Alwyne Arthur Compton, 16th of Invercauld and Omnalprie ( 1951 )
    Forbes, John Stewart, of Newe, 6th Bt. ( 1954 )
    Forbes, Nigel Ivan, 22nd Lord Forbes ( 1955 )
    Gordon, David George Ian Alexander, 4th Marquess of Aberdeen and Temair ( 1955 )
    Sinclair, James Roderick, 19th Earl of Caithness ( 1956 )
    Buchan, David William Sinclair, of Auchmacoy ( 1959 )
    Forbes, Bridget Rosemary Zilla ( 1994 )
    Count equals 44 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Anglesey
    Lambert, George Henry
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Anglsey
    Dixon, Charles Egerton
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Angus
    Carnegie, Charles Noel, 10th Earl of Southesk
    Scrymgeour-Wedderburn, Henry, of Wedderburn and Birkhill
    Maitland, George Ramsay, 7th Bt. ( 1932 )
    Ramsay, Simon, 16th Earl of Dalhousie ( 1967 )
    Millar, Evelyn Louisa Elizabeth ( 1968 )
    Forsyth, Alistair Charles William, Chief of Forsyth ( 1988 )
    Stansfeld, John Raoul Wilmot, of Dunninald ( 1988 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Argyll
    Campbell, Archibald Argyll Lochnell, 13th of Lochnell
    Campbell, Charles William, 9th Earl of Breadalbane and Holland
    Campbell, John, of Barcaldine
    Carter-Campbell, Arthur Campbell, 5th of Possil
    Graham, Alma Imogen Leonora Charlotta
    Malcolm, George Ian, 18th of Poltalloch ( 1949 )
    Heriot-Maitland, Joan Margaret ( 1960 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Argyllshire
    Ainsworth, John Stirling, 1st Bt.
    Ainsworth, Thomas, 2nd Bt.
    Cameron, Donald, of Lochiel, 24th Chief of Clan Cameron
    Campbell, Alastair Magnus, 2nd of Auchendarroch
    Campbell, Archibald Spencer Lindsey, of Succoth, 5th Bt.
    Campbell, Duncan, of Barcaldine, 1st Bt.
    Campbell, George Ilay, of Succoth, 6th Bt.
    Campbell, John, 2nd of Possil
    Campbell, John, 7th of Knockbury and 11th of Kilberry
    Campbell-Orde, Arthur John, 4th Bt.
    Campbell-Orde, Colin Ridley
    Denison-Pender, John Denison
    Douglas, Sholto George, 19th Earl of Morton
    Hozier, William Wallace, 1st Baron Newlands
    Lamont, Archibald James, of that Ilk
    Lamont, John Henry, of that Ilk
    Lamont, Norman
    MacDougall, Charles Allan, 27th of Dunollie and of Lorn
    MacLachlan, John, 23rd of Maclachlan
    Macdonald, John Andrew, 13th of Glenaladale
    Macdougall, Alexander James, 29th of Dunollie
    Maclaine, Donald, 22nd of Lochbuie
    Maclaine, Murdoch Gillean, 23rd of Lochbuie
    Malcolm, Edward Donald, 16th of Poltalloch
    Malcolm, Neil, 12th of Poltalloch
    Montgomery, Ernest John
    Morrison, Hugh
    Malcolm, Ian Zachary, 17th of Poltalloch ( 1898 )
    Morrison, John Granville, 1st Baron Margadale ( 1933 )
    Campbell, Edward Fitzgerald ( 1952 )
    Mackenzie, Eric Dighton ( 1953 )
    MacLean, Charles Hector Fitzroy, Baron Maclean ( 1955 )
    Count equals 32 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Ayr
    Kennedy, Alexander
    Kennedy, John
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Ayrshire
    Alexander, Claud, of Ballochmyle, 1st Bt.
    Alexander, Claud, of Ballochmyle, 2nd Bt.
    Arthur, Andrew
    Arthur, Evelyn Stewart
    Arthur, James, of Carlung
    Arthur, Matthew, of Carlung, 1st Baron Glenarthur
    Arthur, Thomas Glen
    Boyle, David, 7th Earl of Glasgow
    Coats, James, 1st Bt.
    Cochran-Patrick, Eleonora Agnes, of Woodside and Ladyland
    Craufurd, Standish George Gage, of Kilbirnie, 5th Bt.
    Cuninghame, William Cathcart Smith, 14th of Caprington
    Dalrymple-Hay, James Francis
    Farquhar, Henry Thomas, 4th Bt.
    Fergusson, Hew Dalrymple Hamilton
    Fergusson, John Blackburn
    Houldsworth, William Thomas Reginald, 3rd Bt.
    Hunter Blair, Edward, of Blairquhan and Dunskey, 4th Bt.
    Hunter Blair, Edward, of Dunskey, 6th Bt.
    Hunter, Robert, 25th of Hunterston
    Hunter-Weston, Aylmer Gould, 27th of Hunterston
    MacAlister, Charles Somerville, of Loup and Kennox
    MacAlister, Charles, of Loup and Kennox
    McAlester, Charles Godfrey Somerville, of Loup and Kennox
    McAlester, Charles Somerville, of Loup and Kennox
    McEwen, Robert Finnie, of Marchmont and Bardrochat
    McGrigor, Janet Stevenson Bennett
    Montgomerie, John Eglinton
    Montgomerie, Rodger
    Vernon, Greville Richard
    Villiers, Frederick Ernest
    Cuninghame, William Wallace Smith, 16th of Caprington ( 1929 )
    Bell, Hyacyinthe Mary ( 1935 )
    Count equals 33 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Banffshire
    Gordon-Lennox, Esmé Charles
    Innes, James Bourchier, of Balvenie and Edingight, 14th Bt.
    Innes, James, of Balvenie and Edingight, 13th Bt.
    Macpherson-Grant, George, of Ballindalloch, 5th Bt.
    Morison, Alexander Edward Forbes, 11th of Bognie
    Morison, Frederick de la Marre, 10th of Bognie
    Abercromby, George William, of Birkenbog, 8th Bt. ( 1930-1961 )
    Innes, William Alexander Disney ( 1964 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Bath
    Tabor, Rosemary Jill
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Bedfordshire
    Bowen, Albert Edward, 1st Bt.
    Cockayne-Cust, Henry John
    Grey, Richard, 3rd Earl of Kent
    Hambro, Henry Charles Thomas
    King-Harman, Charles Anthony
    Lampson, Nadine Marisa
    Lawson Johnston, George, 1st Baron Luke
    Leigh, John Gerard
    Lowther, William
    Morgan-Grenville, Thomas George Breadalbane
    Pease, Maud Mary
    Pym, Francis
    Pym, Francis Leslie
    Stewart, Percy Malcolm, 1st Bt.
    Stuart, William
    Thynne, Alfred Walter
    Grey, Thomas, 1st Baron of Richemount Grey ( 1455 )
    Grey, George, 2nd Earl of Kent ( 1483 )
    Grey, Henry, 4th Earl of Kent ( 1512 )
    Grey, Henry, 6th Earl of Kent ( 1585 )
    Pym, Frederick William ( 1904 )
    Lawson Johnston, Ian St. John, 2nd Baron Luke ( 1939 )
    Farmiloe, Cynthia ( 1941 )
    Lawson Johnston, Laura Pearl ( 1941 )
    Whitbread, Samuel Charles ( 1969 )
    Count equals 25 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Belfast
    Andrews, George
    Coates, William Frederick, 1st Bt.
    Craig, James, 1st Viscount Craigavon
    Ferguson, Alicia Anne
    Wilson, Norah Ann ( 1938 )
    Blease, William John, Baron Blease ( 1976 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Berkhamsted
    Cooper, Richard Ashmole, 2nd Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Berkshire
    Arbuthnot, William
    Bertie, Montagu Arthur, 7th Earl of Abingdon
    Blackwood, Price Frederick
    Brown, Francis Clifton
    Brudenell-Bruce, Charles Frederick
    Cain, William Ernst, 1st Bt.
    Carrington, William Henry Peregrine
    Colquhoun, Frances Louise Helen
    Craven, Osbert William
    Cunliffe, Walter Howell
    Drummond, Charles Rowley, of Cromlix and Innerpefray
    Durning-Lawrence, Edwin, 1st and last Bt.
    Edwards, Charles Grove
    Gathorne-Hardy, Alfred Erskine
    Gilbey, Arthur Nockolds
    Gooch, Daniel Fulthorpe, 3rd Bt.
    Gordon, George Grant
    Gore, Charles Henry
    Goschen, Beatrice Mary
    Goulding, Edward Alfred, 1st and last Baron Wargrave
    Grenfell, William Henry, 1st and last Baron Desborough
    Guinness, Elizabeth Maria
    Gull, William Cameron, 2nd Bt.
    Hardinge, Elizabeth Rosemary
    Head, Henry
    Henderson, Alexander, 1st Baron Faringdon
    Henderson, Harold Greenwood
    Hill, Arthur William
    Hoskyns, John Leigh, 9th Bt.
    Kingscote, Thomas Arthur Fitzhardinge
    Lenthall, Rowland
    Lindsay, Henry Edith Arthur
    Morley, Charles
    Niven, William
    Palmer, Alfred
    Palmer, Eustace Exall
    Palmer, George
    Palmer, George William
    Palmer, William Howard
    Savile, John Horace, 5th Earl of Mexborough of Lifford
    Throckmorton, Nicholas William George, 9th Bt.
    Towneley-Bertie, Montagu Charles Francis, Lord Norreys
    Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Eustace Edward, 1st Bt.
    Van de Weyer, Victor William Bates
    Walsh, John Benn, 1st Baron Ormathwaite
    Whitehead, Rowland Edward, 3rd Bt.
    Wodehouse, Capel
    Brain, John Alfred ( 1864 )
    Shawcross, Herbert Tuer ( 1914 )
    Bowman, Clive Frederick ( 1928-1946 )
    Black, Robert Andrew Stransham, 2nd Bt. ( 1934 )
    Ward, Alexander Reginald ( 1941-1947 )
    Ward, Nicolette Joan ( 1942 )
    Smith, David John ( 1946 )
    Astor, Hugh Waldorf ( 1953 )
    Henderson, John Ronald ( 1955 )
    Bingham, Margaret Diana ( 1956 )
    Palmer, Gordon William Nottage ( 1956 )
    Gunston, Sonia Helen ( 1957 )
    Chenevix Trench, Anthony ( 1960 )
    Somerset, Victoria Mary Blanche ( 1960 )
    Parker Bowles, Derek Henry ( 1964 )
    Errington, Stuart Grant ( 1970 )
    Count equals 63 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Berwick
    Borthwick, John, 14th of Crookston
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Berwickshire
    Baillie-Hamilton, Henry
    Douglas-Home, Alexander Frederick, Baron Home of the Hirsel
    Douglas-Home, Charles Cospatrick Archibald, 13th Earl of Home
    Forbes, James Arthur
    Hepburne-Scott, Walter Hugh, 8th Lord Polwarth
    Houstoun-Boswall-Preston, Thomas Alford
    Liddell-Grainger, Henry Hubert, of Ayton
    Maitland, Frederick Colin, 14th Earl of Lauderdale
    Maitland, Sydney George William
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Henry Francis
    Purves, Charles Hyde
    Wilkie-Dalyell, James Bruce, of the Binns, 9th Bt.
    McEwen, John Helias Finnie, of Marchmont and Bardrochat, 1st Bt. ( 1931 )
    Baillie-Hamilton, George, 12th Earl of Haddington ( 1952 )
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Bideford
    Fane Trefusis, Gerald Nevile Mark, 22nd Lord Clinton ( 1963 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Birkenhead
    Jackson, William
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Birmingham
    Holder, John Charles, 1st Bt.
    Satchwell, Doris Mary Gertrude, Baroness Fisher of Rednal ( 1961 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Birmingham, Warwickshire
    Chance, William
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Blackburn
    Huntington-Whiteley, Herbert James, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Bloemfontein [South Africa]
    Fletcher-Vane, Francis Patrick, 5th Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Bombay
    Ebrahim, Fazulbhoy
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Botetourt County, Virginia
    Breckenridge, Robert
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Bournemouth
    Lyle, Charles Ernest Leonard, 1st Baron Lyle of Westbourne
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Bradford
    Hill, James, 1st Bt.
    Holden, Angus, 1st Baron Holden
    Croft, Marjory ( 1954 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Brecon
    Hardinge, George
    Hore-Ruthven, Charles Edward Stewart
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Breconshire
    Bailey, William
    Devereux, Robert Charles, 17th Viscount Hereford
    Devereux, Robert Godfrey de Bohun
    Devereux, Robert, 16th Viscount Hereford
    Dillwyn-Llewelyn, John Talbot, 1st Bt.
    Dillwyn-Venables-Llewelyn, Charles Leyshon, 2nd Bt.
    Hughes-Morgan, David, 1st Bt.
    Lowry-Corry, Noel Armar
    McColville, Mabel Helen
    Parker, William Lorenzo, 3rd Bt. ( 1932 )
    Shoubridge, Margaret Eldrydd ( 1958 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Brentwood
    Neave, Julius Arthur Sheffield
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Bristol
    Maclay, Janet
    Bathurst, William Ralph Seymour ( 1957 )
    Clarke, Roger Simon Woodchurch ( 1964 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for British Columbia
    Carew, Alfred Curtis
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Buckinghamshire
    Anstruther, Henry Torrens
    Armytage, Edith Beatrice
    Aubrey-Fletcher, Henry, 4th Bt.
    Aubrey-Fletcher, John Henry Lancelot, 7th Bt.
    Barlow, James Alan Noel, 2nd Bt.
    Berry, James Gomer, 1st Viscount Kemsley
    Bonsor, Reginald, 2nd Bt.
    Boord, Joseph
    Bruce, Eva Isabel Marion
    Burke, Francis Eustace
    Cameron, Donald, of Lochiel, 24th Chief of Clan Cameron
    Carrington, William Henry Peregrine
    Cavendish, William Thomas
    Chester, Charles Anthony
    Clayton, Rice Richard
    Clayton, William Robert, 6th Bt.
    Clifton-Brown, Edward
    Cubitt, Archibald Edward
    Curzon, Richard George Penn, 4th Earl Howe
    Dashwood, Robert John, 9th Bt.
    FitzGerald, James Brinsley Peter
    FitzRoy, Augustus Charles Lennox, 7th Duke of Grafton
    Forbes, Donald Alexander
    Fremantle, Cecil
    Fremantle, Edmund Robert
    Fremantle, Thomas Francis, 2nd Baron Cottesloe
    Fremantle, Thomas Francis, 3rd Baron Cottesloe
    Gibson-Craig, Henry Vivian
    Grey, Richard, 3rd Earl of Kent
    Harvey, Robert Bateson, 1st Bt.
    Hoare, Henry Arthur
    Hubbard, Hilda Mary
    Hubbard, Ruth Mary
    Irby, Cecil Saumarez
    Kearley, Hudson Ewbanke, 1st Viscount Devonport
    Le Poer Trench, William
    Leon, Herbert Samuel, 1st Bt.
    Levy-Lawson, Edward, 1st Baron Burnham
    Levy-Lawson, Harry Lawson Webster, 1st and last Viscount Burnham
    Loder, Alfred Basil
    Low, Austin
    Mansel, John Christopher
    Morgan-Grenville, Caroline Mary Elizabeth
    Murray, Robert Hay
    Northcote, Amyas Stafford
    Poore-Saurin-Watts, Robert
    Rothschild, Leopold
    Rothschild, Lionel Nathan
    Rothschild, Lionel Walter, 2nd Baron Rothschild
    Seymour, Henry
    Stewart-Savile, Walter
    Stratton, John Locke
    Tyrwhitt-Drake, Thomas William
    Verney, Frederick William
    Wynn-Carington, Charles Robert, 1st and last Marquess of Lincolnshire
    Grey, Thomas, 1st Baron of Richemount Grey ( 1453-1458 )
    Grey, George, 2nd Earl of Kent ( 1494 )
    Pauncefort-Duncombe, Everard Philip Digby, 3rd Bt. ( 1914 )
    Beaumont, Michael Wentworth ( 1927-1947 )
    Hubbard, John Gellibrand, 3rd Baron Addington ( 1930 )
    Bingham, Francis Richard ( 1932 )
    Barry, Stanley Leonard ( 1935 )
    Birch, Cicely Mary ( 1936 )
    Cummins, William Ashley ( 1941 )
    Dickinson, Agnes Désirée ( 1941 )
    Robson, Marie Enid ( 1943 )
    Cavendish, John Charles Compton, 5th Baron Chesham ( 1946 )
    Curzon, Edward Richard Assheton Penn, 6th Earl Howe ( 1946 )
    Low, Frederick Stephen ( 1946 )
    Carington, Peter Alexander Rupert, 6th Baron Carrington of Upton ( 1948 )
    Lovemore, May Southey ( 1951 )
    Mercer-Henderson, John Hampden, 8th Earl of Buckinghamshire ( 1952 )
    Verney, Ralph Bruce, 5th Bt. ( 1954 )
    Frederick, Charles Boscawen, 10th Bt. ( 1960-1961 )
    Lawson, William Edward Harry, 5th Baron Burnham ( 1970 )
    Fremantle, John Tapling, 5th Baron Cottesloe ( 1984 )
    Forrest, Alison Wightman ( 1990 )
    Count equals 77 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Bury St. Edmunds
    Mallinson, Stanley Tucker
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Bute
    Crichton-Stuart, John, 5th Marquess of the County of Bute
    Crichton-Stuart, John, 6th Marquess of the County of Bute
    Crichton-Stuart, Margaret
    Crichton-Stuart, Patrick James
    Graham, James, 6th Duke of Montrose
    Stuart, Charles
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for COunty Cork
    Travers, Robert
    Hall, Robert Constable ( 1836 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for COunty Kerry
    O'Connell, Maurice James, 2nd Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for COunty Mayo
    Fitzgerald, Charles Lionel
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for COunty Tipperary
    Going, William
    Lloyd, Thomas
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Caenarvonshire
    Lloyd George, David, 1st Earl Lloyd George of Dwyfor
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Caernarvonshire
    Lloyd George, Megan
    Smith, Frederick Henry, 1st Baron Colwyn
    Wynne-Finch, Charles Arthur
    Wynne-Finch, William Heneage
    Wynne-Finch, John Charles ( 1924 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Caithnes-shire
    Buchanan, James
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Caithness
    Anstruther, Ralph William, of Balcaskie, 6th Bt.
    Keith, Peter
    Sinclair, Frederick Granville
    Cavendish-Bentinck, William Arthur Henry, 7th Duke of Portland ( 1926 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Cambridge
    Sinclair, Frederick Granville
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Cambridgeshire
    Adeane, Edward Stanley
    Bazley, Frances Annette Ellen
    Briscoe, Alfred Leigh, 2nd Bt.
    Briscoe, John James, 1st Bt.
    Cadogan, George Henry, 5th Earl Cadogan
    Chatfield, Robert
    Cooper, Daniel, 2nd Bt.
    Erskine, Shipley Gordon Stuart, 14th Earl of Buchan
    FitzGerald, Maurice, 2nd Bt.
    Fortescue, Henry
    Jackson, Jeremiah
    Lethbridge, Wroth Acland, 4th Bt.
    Neville, Henry, 7th Lord Braybrooke, Baron of Braybrooke
    Newton, George Onslow
    Rose, Charles Day, 1st Bt.
    Stanley, Alan Sidney Wentworth
    Stanley, Sidney
    Wentworth-Stanley, Charles
    Wyndham, Madeline Pamela Constance Blanche
    Yorke, John Manners, 7th Earl of Hardwicke
    Wedgwood, Helen Bowen ( 1925 )
    Adeane, Robert Philip Wyndham ( 1934 )
    Benyon, Evelyn Maud ( 1947 )
    Pease, Jocelyn Richenda Gammell ( 1956 )
    Astor, John Jacob ( 1960-1974 )
    Blakesley, Nora Ratcliff, Baroness David ( 1975 )
    Broughton, Ailwyn Henry George, 3rd Baron Fairhaven ( 1975 )
    Count equals 27 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Caounty Cavan
    Adams, John
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Cape Town
    Tennant, David
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Cardiff
    Cory, James Herbert, 1st Bt.
    Gooch, Charles Fulthorpe
    Seager, William Henry
    Berry, Anthony George ( 1960 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Cardiganshire
    Harford, Frederic Dundas
    Harford, John Battersby
    Harford, John Charles, 1st Bt.
    Hoghton, Henry, 9th Bt.
    Hope, Herbert Willes Webley
    Mansel, Courtenay Cecil, 13th Bt.
    Vaughan, Ernest Edmund Henry Malet, 7th Earl of Lisburne
    Vaughan, Honor Morvyth ( 1968 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Carlow
    Butler, James Thomas
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Carmarthenshire
    Campbell, Alexander Francis Henry
    Campbell, Frederick Archibald Vaughan, of Cawdor, 3rd Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin
    Campbell, Henry Walter
    Campbell, Hugh Frederick Vaughan, of Cawdor, 4th Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin
    Clayton, William Robert, 6th Bt.
    Dillwyn-Llewelyn, John Talbot, 1st Bt.
    Ferguson Davie, John Davie, 2nd Bt.
    Jenkins, John Jones, 1st Baron Glantawe
    Jones, D.
    Mansel, Courtenay Cecil, 13th Bt.
    Phillips, Edward Nunes
    Rhys, Walter FitzUryan, 7th Baron Dynevor of Dynevor
    Rice, Arthur de Cardonnel, 6th Baron Dynevor of Dynevor
    Sartoris, Algernon Charles Frederick
    Thomas, James Lewes
    Thomas, James Llewellyn Lewes
    Tregoning, John Simmons
    Williams-Drummond, Francis Dudley
    Rhys, Charles Arthur Uryan, 8th Baron Dynevor of Dynevor ( 1931 )
    Lloyd George, Megan ( 1957-1966 )
    Count equals 20 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Castle Galway
    Persse, Robert Henry
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Castletown, Isle of Man
    Vereker, Colin Leopold Prendergast, 8th Viscount Gort ( 1962 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Ceylon
    Biddulph, William Hugh
    Hunter Blair, Gilbert Wauchope
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Cheshire
    Anson, Algernon Horatio
    Ashton, Samuel
    Ashton, Thomas
    Ashton, Thomas
    Ashton, Thomas Gair, 1st Baron Ashton of Hyde
    Baillie-Hamilton, George, 11th Earl of Haddington
    Baillie-Hamilton-Arden, Henry Robert
    Baker Wilbraham, Philip Wilbraham, 6th Bt.
    Barlow, Frank
    Barlow, John Emmott, 1st Bt.
    Barlow, Thomas
    Bates, Percy Elly, 4th Bt.
    Bazley, Thomas Sebastian, 2nd Bt.
    Brabazon, William Philip
    Brooks, Marshall Jones
    Brooks, Thomas Marshall
    Broughton, Delves Louis, 10th Bt.
    Brunner, Harold Roscoe
    Brunner, John Fowler, 2nd Bt.
    Cotton-Jodrell, Edward Thomas Davenant
    Cross, John Edward
    Cross, Richard Assheton, 1st Viscount Cross
    Crossley, Kenneth Irwin, 2nd Bt.
    Crossley, William John, 1st Bt.
    Dixon, Edward Wilbraham
    Dixon, George, 1st Bt.
    Egerton-Warburton, Geoffrey
    Egerton-Warburton, Rowland Eyles
    Forwood, Thomas Friend Brittain Peploe
    Goodson, Alfred Lassam, 1st Bt.
    Greenall, Gilbert, 1st Baron Daresbury
    Greenall, Gilbert, 1st Bt.
    Grey Egerton, Philip Reginald Belward, 14th Bt.
    Grosvenor, Arthur Hugh
    Haworth, Alfred
    Haworth, Arthur Adlington, 1st Bt.
    Haworth, John Goodier
    Jackson, William
    Lees, William Clare, 1st Bt.
    Legh, George
    Legh, George Cornwall
    Legh, Henry Martin Cornwall
    Legh, Hubert Cornwall
    Leicester-Warren, Cuthbert
    Leigh, Egerton
    Leigh, Egerton
    Leigh, Egerton
    Lever, Philip William Bryce, 3rd Viscount Leverhulme
    Lever, William Hulme, 2nd Viscount Leverhulme
    Parker, Cecil Thomas
    Poole, Bryan Davies
    Sheffield, Helen
    Shore, Helen Mary
    Smith, Frederick Henry, 1st Baron Colwyn
    Smith-Barry, Arthur Hugh, 1st and last Baron Barrymore
    Stapleton-Cotton, Richard Southwell George
    Swetenham, Clement
    Thomas, Florence
    Trafford, Richard Leigh
    Trafford, Trafford
    Wyndham, George
    Jackson, Evelyn Johanna ( 1918 )
    Barlow, Evelyn Mary ( 1922 )
    Barlow, John Denman, 2nd Bt. ( 1935 )
    Haworth, Arthur Geoffrey, 2nd Bt. ( 1937-1970 )
    Cornwall-Legh, Charles Legh Shuldham, 5th Lord Grey (of Codnor) ( 1938-1974 )
    Greenall, Edward, 2nd Baron Daresbury ( 1945 )
    Flower, Desmond Llowarch Edward, 10th Viscount Ashbrook ( 1946-1968 )
    Antrobus, Ronald Henry ( 1948 )
    Leighton Byrne, John ( 1948 )
    Kenyon, Kenneth Herbert ( 1949 )
    Pakenham, Joan Esther Sybilla ( 1949 )
    Lloyd, Winifred Agnes ( 1950 )
    Baker Wilbraham, Randle John, 7th Bt. ( 1954 )
    Grubb, Alexander James Watkins ( 1956 )
    Nall-Cain, David Lawrence Robert ( 1964 )
    Flower, Michael Llowarch Warburton, 11th Viscount Ashbrook ( 1983 )
    Cholmondeley, Hugh George, 5th Baron Delamere of Pitt River ( 1987 )
    Count equals 78 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Chester
    Ashton, Benjamin
    Ashton, William Mark
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Chesterfield
    Markham, Violet Rosa ( 1930 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for City of London
    Knill, Stuart, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Clackmannanshire
    Abercromby, George Ralph Campbell, 4th Baron Abercromby of Aboukir and Tullibody
    Ashley, Susan Violet
    Bruce, Alexander Hugh, 6th Lord Balfour of Burleigh
    Bruce, George John Gordon, 7th Lord Balfour of Burleigh
    Lindsay, John Colin Howard
    Murray, William David, 4th/5th Earl of Mansfield
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Clywd
    Ormrod, Peter Charles ( 1958 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Conty Tipperary
    Cooke, Robert
    Cooke, Robert Joseph
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Cornwall
    Bolitho, Thomas Bedford
    Bolitho, Thomas Robins
    Bolitho, Thomas Simon
    Bolitho, William
    Boscawen, John Richard de Clare
    Clive, Alice Mary
    Cooper, Marie Frances Richmond
    Fortescue, John Bevill
    Foster, Lewis Charles
    Foster, Richard
    Graves, Clarence Edward, 4th Lord Graves, Baron of Gravesend
    Hepburn-Stuart-Forbes-Trefusis, Henry Walter
    Hext, George
    Hext, Thomas
    Ingram, Nicola Mary
    Johnstone, George Horace
    Jolliffe, Hedworth Hylton, 2nd Baron Hylton of Hylton
    Kendall, Nicholas
    Kendall, Nicholas
    Knatchbull, Wadham
    Molesworth, Lewis William, 11th Bt.
    Molesworth-St. Aubyn, St. Aubyn Hender, 12th Bt.
    Pole-Carew, Reginald
    Prideaux-Brune, Charles Glynn
    Rashleigh, Colman Battie, 3rd Bt.
    Rashleigh, Colman, 2nd Bt.
    Rashleigh, Harry
    St. Aubyn, Edward, 1st Bt.
    St. Aubyn, John Townshend, 2nd Baron St. Levan of St. Michaels Mount
    St. Aubyn, John, 1st Baron St. Levan of St. Michaels Mount
    St. Aubyn, Piers Stewart
    Trefusis, Nicholas John
    Williams, Edward Harvey
    Williams, Michael
    Julyan, William Harvey ( 1891-1901 )
    Molesworth-St. Aubyn, Hugh, 13th Bt. ( 1903 )
    Mackintosh, Eva ( 1930 )
    Carew Pole, John Gawen, 12th Bt. ( 1939 )
    Molesworth-St. Aubyn, John, 14th Bt. ( 1942 )
    St. Aubyn, Francis Cecil Ord, 3rd Baron St. Levan of St. Michaels Mount ( 1942 )
    Foot, Isaac ( 1943 )
    Curran, Grania Bryde ( 1952 )
    Boscawen, Mary Kathleen ( 1960 )
    Fortescue, John Desmond Grenville ( 1963 )
    Count equals 44 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Counties Clare and Limerick
    Blood-Smyth, John
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Counties Cork and Sligo
    Beamish, James Caulfield
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Counties Cork, Waterford, and Tipperary
    Bayly, Edward Crosbie
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Counties Fermanagh, Tyrone and Donegal
    Archdale, Mervyn Edward
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Counties Fermanagh, Tyrone and Donegal, and Queen's County
    Archdall, Mervyn
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Counties Galway, Clare and Roscommon
    Bagot, John Lloyd Neville
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Counties Kildare and Meath
    Dease, Gerald Richard
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Counties Mayo and Galway
    Blake, Llewellyn
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Counties Wexford and Armagh
    Blacker, Robert Shapland Carew
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Antrim
    Adair, Hugh Edward, 3rd Bt.
    Allen, Samuel
    Campbell, Ann Alicia
    Casement, John
    Casement, John
    Casement, Julius
    Casement, Roger
    Casement, Thomas
    Charley, Arthur Frederick
    Charley, Edward Johnson
    Charley, John Stouppe
    Chichester, Adolphus John Spencer Churchill
    Chichester, Robert Peel Dawson Spencer
    Coates, William Frederick, 1st Bt.
    Cramsie, James Sinclair
    Cramsie, Robert Alexander
    Cuppage, George Edward Vernon
    Dixon, Daniel, 1st Bt.
    Dobbs, Conway Edward
    Filgate, Leopold George Plantagenet
    Filgate, Samuel Fitzherbert
    Gage, Robert
    Gage, Robert
    Gage, Robert
    Greer, Thomas
    Greer, Thomas
    Johnston, George Birch
    Johnston, Thomas Kelly Evans
    McClintock, Henry Stanley
    McConnell, Robert John, 1st Bt.
    McNeill, Edmund
    Montagu, Robert
    Montagu, Robert Acheson Cromie
    Mulholland, John, 1st Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter
    Pakenham, Hercules Arthur
    Pakenham, Thomas Henry
    Pakenham, Thomas Samuel
    Seymour, Hugh de Grey, 6th Marquess of Hertford
    Smiley, Hugh Houston, 1st Bt.
    Stannus, Thomas Robert Alexander
    Stannus, Walter Trevor
    Traill, Anthony
    Traill, William Stewart
    Young, John
    Andrews, Thomas ( 1796 )
    Traill, Anthony O'Brien ( 1939 )
    Cramsie, Alexander James Henry ( 1946 )
    Casement, Francis Charles ( 1955 )
    Count equals 48 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Armagh
    Alexander, Nicholas James, 7th Earl of Caledon
    Boyle, John Charters
    Byers, Samuel
    Byers, Walter Macon Lowry
    Byers, William
    Chambré, Charles Barclay Macpherson
    Chambré, Hunt Walsh
    Chambré, Meredith
    Egerton, Philip Morys
    Johnston, James
    Leader, Margaret
    MacGeough Bond Shelton, Ralph
    MacGeough Bond, Joshua Walter
    MacGeough Bond, Walter William Adrian
    MacGeough Bond, Walter William Adrian
    Montagu, William Angus Drogo, 9th Duke of Manchester
    Verner, Thomas
    fforde, James
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Carlow
    Browne, Robert Clayton
    Browne, William
    Browne-Clayton, Robert Clayton
    Browne-Clayton, William Clayton
    Bruen, Henry
    Burton, William Fitzwilliam
    Burton, William Fitzwilliam
    Butler, James
    Butler, Thomas Pierce, 10th Bt.
    Dennis, Edward Albert
    Dennis, Meade Caulfield
    Doyne, Charles Henry
    Doyne, Dermot Henry
    Duckett, Steuart James Charles
    Duckett, William
    Duckett, William
    Duckett-Steuart, Charles Edward Henry
    Eustace, Hardy
    Eustace, Hardy
    Eustace, James
    Eustace, James
    Eustace, James Hardy
    FitzGerald, Maurice, 2nd Bt.
    Forbes-Gordon, Arthur Newton
    Hall-Dare, Robert Westley
    Hall-Dare, Robert Westley
    Kavanagh, Walter MacMorrough, The MacMorrough
    McClintock-Bunbury, John William
    Newton, Henry Philip
    Newton, Philip Charles
    Ponsonby, Edward, 8th Earl of Bessborough
    Roche, Standish Deane O'Grady, 3rd Bt.
    Vesey, Sydney Philip Charles
    Vesey, William Muschamp
    Kavanagh, Arthur MacMorrough, The MacMorrough ( 1857 )
    Eustace-Duckett, John James Hardy Rowland ( 29 Feb 1904 )
    Count equals 36 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Cavan
    Adams, Benjamin
    Adams, Charles Stuart
    Adams, John Hervey
    Adams, Samuel
    Adams, William
    Burrowes, Robert
    Burrowes, Robert James
    Burrowes, Thomas Cosby
    Burrowes, Thomas James
    Chaloner, Claud
    Clements, Henry Theophilus
    Cochrane, Ernest Cecil, 2nd Bt.
    Cochrane, Henry, 1st Bt.
    Dease, James Arthur
    Godley, Archibald
    Lucas-Clements, Theophilus
    Lucas-Clements, Theophilus Edward
    Maude, Cely
    Maxwell, Henry Edward
    Morris, Martin Henry FitzPatrick, 2nd Baron Killanin
    Nesbitt, John
    Pratt, Joseph
    Pratt, Mervyn
    Preston, Jenico William Joseph, 14th Viscount Gormanston
    Ruxton, William
    Trench, Arthur
    Vesey, George Waller
    Borowes, Thomas ( 1664 )
    Clements, Daniel ( 1675 )
    Borowes, Thomas ( 1725 )
    Burrowes, Thomas ( 1744 )
    Count equals 31 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Clare
    Blood, Bagot
    Brodie, Edgar Waldegrave
    Burtchaell, Augusta
    Burton Conyngham, Francis Nathaniel Valentine
    Burton Conyngham, Henry Stuart
    Burton Conyngham, William Conyngham Vandeleur
    Butler, Augustine Fitzgerald
    Butler, Henry
    Butler, Henry William Paget
    Butler, James
    Butler, James Blake
    Butler, Robert St. John FitzWalter, 16th/26th Baron Dunboyne
    Butler, Theobald
    Butler, Theobald
    Butler, William Thomas
    Caswell, Samuel
    Creagh, Arthur Gethin
    Delmege, James O'Grady
    Delmege, John Christopher
    Foster-Vesey-Fitzgerald, James
    Foster-Vesey-Fitzgerald, James Thomas
    Foster-Vesey-Fitzgerald, John Vesey
    Furnell, Michael
    Gabbett, John
    Gabbett, John Studdert
    Ievers, Eyre
    Lloyd, Thomas
    Macnamara, Burton
    Mahon, Charles George
    Mahon, Thomas
    Maunsell, Richard Mary Synnot
    Maunsell, Robert George Stone
    McMahon, William Samuel, 3rd Bt.
    O'Brien, Edward Donough
    O'Connell Bianconi, John Coppinger
    O'Connell, Morgan Ross, 4th Bt.
    O'Grady, Gilbert
    Roche, Standish Deane O'Grady, 3rd Bt.
    Spaight, Henry
    Stacpoole, Richard
    Stacpoole, Richard John
    Studdert, George
    Studdert, George Lloyd
    Studdert, Richard
    Studdert, Richard
    Studdert, Richard Massy
    Studdert, Robert
    Studdert, Robert O'Brien
    Studdert, Thomas
    Studdert, Thomas
    Studdert, Thomas
    Studdert, William Steele
    Westropp, Francis Macnamara
    Westropp, Hugh Massy
    Westropp, John
    Westropp, Robert Macnamara
    Westropp, John ( 1730 )
    Butler, James ( 1742 )
    Westropp, Poole ( 1770 )
    Stacpoole, John ( 1798 )
    Furnell, Michael ( 1801 )
    Butler-Stoney, Bowes ( 1918 )
    Count equals 62 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Cork
    Aldworth, Richard William
    Aldworth, Robert
    Arnott, John Alexander, 2nd Bt.
    Arnott, Mangerton William
    Becher, Richard Henry Hedges
    Bernard, Percy Brodrick
    Bowen, Henry Cole
    Bowen, Robert St. John Cole
    Bowles, Spotswood
    Brasier, Brooke Wellington
    Brasier-Creagh, William Johnson
    Bury, Phineas
    Bury-Barry, James Robert
    Chatterton, Hedges Eyre
    Chavasse, Henry
    Coghill, Egerton Bushe, 5th Bt.
    Coghill, Kendal Josiah William
    Colthurst, Charles James
    Colthurst, George Conway, 5th Bt.
    Conner, Daniel
    Conner, Daniel
    Cooke-Collis, William
    Cooke-Collis, William
    Coote, Charles Purdon
    Cotter, James Laurence, 4th Bt.
    Crofts, Richard Nason
    Cummins, Nicholas Marshall
    Delmege, John Christopher
    Dring, Simon
    Dring, Simon
    Fagan, William Trant
    FitzGerald, Peter David
    Franks, Matthew Henry
    Franks, William Hume
    Gallwey, Thomas Hinton
    Galwey, John
    Goold-Adams, Richard Wallis
    Goulding, William
    Greer, Alfred
    Hare, William, 3rd Earl of Listowel
    Herbert, Gustavus Wybrants
    Hodson, Richard Edmond
    Hull, William Henry
    Hungerford, Thomas
    Hyde, Arthur
    Langley-Brasier-Creagh, William Harrington Sherlock
    Lanktree, Barnaby Dane
    Leigh-White, Edward Egerton
    Longfield, John
    Longfield, Mountifort
    Longfield, William
    Lysaght, Horace George
    Lysaght, James
    Mahony, E.
    Mahony, Francis Walter
    Murphy, James
    Murphy, John
    Murphy, John Nicholas
    O'Connell Bianconi, John Coppinger
    O'Donoghue, Daniel, The O'Donoghue of the Glens
    O'Donovan, Henry Winthrop, The O'Donovan
    O'Donovan, Morgan William, The O'Donovan
    O'Grady, Darby
    O'Grady, Standish Darby
    O'Hea, John
    Payne-Townshend, Horace
    Pelham-Clinton, Charles Stapleton
    Roche, Edward FitzEdmund Burke, 2nd Baron Fermoy
    Smith-Barry, Arthur Hugh, 1st and last Baron Barrymore
    Smith-Barry, James Hugh
    Smith-Barry, Richard Hugh
    Stephens-Townshend, Hubert de Burgh FitzGerald
    Studdert, Robert O'Brien
    Synge, Edward, 3rd Bt.
    Townsend, Edward Henry
    Townsend, Henry
    Townsend, Horatio
    Townsend, John Handcock
    Townsend, Richard
    Townsend, Richard Harvey
    Townsend, Samuel
    Townsend, Samuel Nugent
    Townsend, Samuel Richard
    Trench, Thomas Sandes
    Westropp, Henry Bruen
    Westropp, Ralph
    O'Donovan, Morgan ( 1735 )
    Deasy, Timothy ( 1793 )
    Franks, Thomas ( 1870 )
    Count equals 89 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Derry
    Browne, George
    Browne-Lecky, Cecil Hamilton
    Bruce, Henry Stewart Beresford
    Casement, Julius
    Cassidy, Francis Peter
    Chichester-Clark, James Lenox-Conyngham
    Clark, Alexander Jackson
    Clark, James Jackson
    Clark, James Johnston
    Dawson, Robert Peel
    Lenox-Conyngham, William Arbuthnot
    Lenox-Conyngham, William Fitzwilliam
    Lenox-Conyngham, William Lowry
    MacCausland, Redmond Alexander
    Montagu, Robert Acheson Cromie
    Stannus, Walter Trevor
    Thompson, George Matthew
    Thompson, Joseph Matthew
    Clark, Alexander Lane ( 1910 )
    Clark, Alexander Wallis ( 1912 )
    Clark, Henry Jackson ( 1912 )
    Clark, Alexander William Maxwell ( 1936 )
    Clark, William Moore Wallis ( 1936 )
    Clark, Henry Francis ( 1939 )
    Davidson, Kenneth Bulstrode Lloyd ( 1953 )
    Count equals 25 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Donegal
    Charley, John Stouppe
    Chichester, Robert Peel Dawson Spencer
    Cochrane, Ernest Grey Lambton
    Cochrane, John
    Cochrane, John
    Cochrane, Richard Francis Ernest
    Cooke, John Fitzpatrick
    Foster, Arthur Hamilton William
    Grove, John Montgomery Charles
    Hewitt, James Wilfrid, 5th Viscount Lifford
    Leslie, John, 1st Bt.
    McCorkell, Bartholomew
    McFarland, John, 1st Bt.
    Pomeroy, John Arthur
    Stoney, Thomas Butler
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Down
    Andrews, John
    Andrews, Thomas James
    Annesley, Hugh, 5th Earl Annesley
    Bates, Richard Dawson, 1st Bt.
    Bingham, John George Barry, 5th Baron Clanmorris of Newbrook
    Blakeney, Stewart
    Blakiston-Houston, Charles
    Blakiston-Houston, Richard
    Blakiston-Houston, Richard Patrick
    Canning, Albert Stratford George
    Chaplin, Edith Helen
    Clewlow, James Hamilton
    Craig, James
    Crawford, Arthur Johnston Sharman
    Dunville, Robert Grimshaw
    Ewart, William Quartus, 2nd Bt.
    Ferris, James
    Filgate, Samuel Fitzherbert
    FitzGerald-de Ros, Dudley Charles, 23rd Lord de Ros of Helmsley
    Forde, Mathew
    Forde, Patrick Mathew Desmond
    Gordon, Alexander Hamilton Miller Haven
    Gordon, Alexander Robert Gisborne
    Gordon, David
    Gordon, John Crawford
    Gordon, Robert
    Graham, Ogilvie Blair
    Hall, Francis
    Hall, Roger
    Hall, Roger
    Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood, Terence John Temple, 2nd Marquess of Dufferin and Ava
    Hill, Arthur William
    Keppel, Derek William Charles, Viscount Bury
    Lowry, Robert Graham
    Maude, Anthony Fitz
    Maxwell, Robert, of Orchardtoun, 2nd Bt.
    McClintock, Henry Stanley
    Moorhead, Wickham Hercules Bradshaw
    Mulholland, Charles Henry George, 3rd Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter
    Mulholland, John, 1st Baron Dunleath of Ballywalter
    Mulholland, St. Clair Kelburn
    Needham, Francis Charles Adelbert Henry, 4th Earl of Kilmorey
    Nugent, Andrew
    Nugent, Arthur
    Rowan-Hamilton, Archibald Rowan
    Rowan-Hamilton, Gawin William
    Stannus, Walter Trevor
    Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Charles Stewart Henry, 7th Marquess of Londonderry
    Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Mairi Elizabeth
    Ward, Henry William, 5th Viscount Bangor
    Yarburgh-Bateson, Robert Wilfred, 3rd Baron Deramore of Belvior
    fforde, James
    Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Edward Charles Robert, 8th Marquess of Londonderry ( 1931 )
    Chambré, Alan Stuart Hunt ( 1939 )
    Andrews, David ( 1951 )
    Brownlow, William Stephen ( 1956 )
    Meade, John Windham ( 1956 )
    Brush, Edward James Augustus Howard ( 1960 )
    Greeves, John Ronald Howard ( 1964 )
    Hall, William Joseph ( 1974 )
    Count equals 60 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Dublin
    Aylmer, Gerald George, 9th Bt.
    Brabazon, Reginald, 12th Earl of Meath
    Brooke, George Frederick, 1st Bt.
    Caldbeck, Thomas Fulton
    Chatterton, Hedges Eyre
    Cobbe, Charles
    Cobbe, Charles
    Cochrane, Henry, 1st Bt.
    Cochrane, Stanley Herbert, 1st Bt.
    Coghill, John Joscelyn, 4th Bt.
    Colthurst-Vesey, Charles Nicholas
    Colthurst-Vesey, Charles Vesey
    Cooper, Austin Damer
    Cuppage, George William
    Cusack, Athanasius Francis William Geoffrey De Geneville
    Cusack, James William Henry Claud
    Dames-Longworth, Francis Travers
    Domvile, Herbert Winnington
    Eustace, Benjamin Fawcett
    Findlater, William Huffington
    Gardner, Robert
    Gibson, William, 2nd Baron Ashbourne
    Goff, Joseph
    Guinness, Arthur
    Guinness, Arthur Ernest
    Guinness, Edward Cecil, 1st Earl of Iveagh
    Guinness, Reginald Robert Bruce
    Guinness, Richard Noel
    Hamilton, James Hans
    Hely Hutchinson, John
    Hemphill, Charles Hare, 1st Baron Hemphill
    Hemphill, Stanhope Charles John, 2nd Baron Hemphill
    Hodson, George Frederick John, 3rd Bt.
    Kennedy, John Charles, 3rd Bt.
    Kennedy, Robert
    Lawrence, Henry Hayes, 2nd Bt.
    Lindsay, Henry Edzell Morgan
    Lindsay, Henry Gore
    Maude, Anthony Fitz
    Miller, Thomas
    Minchin, Humphrey Charles
    Preston, Edward Francis John
    Preston, Jenico William Joseph, 14th Viscount Gormanston
    Roper, Thomas
    Rowley, Hercules Douglas Edward
    Sterling, James
    Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Caryl Wentworth
    Williams, Caroline Sydney
    FitzGerald, Gerald, 1st/11th Earl of Kildare ( 1556 )
    Count equals 49 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Durham
    Archdale, Thomas Hewan
    Backhouse, Edmund
    Backhouse, Jonathan Edmund, 1st Bt.
    Bell, Thomas Hugh, 2nd Bt.
    Blair, George Young
    Brown, Douglas Clifton, 1st and last Viscount Ruffside
    Chaplin, Edith Helen
    Chaytor, Walter Clervaux, 5th Bt.
    Chaytor, William Henry Edward, 4th Bt.
    Cochrane, Archibald Hamilton
    Eden, Ashley Morland
    Eden, William, 5th/7th Bt.
    Furness, Christopher, 1st Baron Furness
    Gray, William
    Hamilton-Russell, Claud Eustace
    Hamilton-Russell, Frederick Gustavus
    Hamilton-Russell, Gustavus Russell, 8th Viscount Boyne
    Hamilton-Russell, Gustavus William, 9th Viscount Boyne
    Head, Charles Arthur
    Joicey, James, 1st Baron Joicey
    Lambton, Anne
    Pease, Arthur Francis, 1st Bt.
    Pease, Helen Blanche
    Pease, Joseph Albert, 1st Baron Gainford
    Pease, Joseph Whitwell, 1st Bt.
    Robinson, Joseph
    Sowerby, Edith
    Stobart, George Kinnear
    Straker, Sylvia Mary
    Vane, Henry de Vere, 9th Baron Barnard of Barnard's Castle
    Vane, William Lyonel
    Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Charles Stewart Henry, 7th Marquess of Londonderry
    Vane-Tempest-Stewart, Charles Stewart, 6th Marquess of Londonderry
    Vereker, John Gage Prendergast, 5th Viscount Gort
    Neville, John, 1st and last Marquess of Montagu ( 1463 )
    Stobart, George Herbert ( 1912 )
    Chapman, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1930 )
    Chapman, Robert MacGowan, 2nd Bt. ( 1946 )
    Lenox-Conyngham, Alwyn Douglas ( 1961 )
    Vane, Harry John Neville, 11th Baron Barnard of Barnard's Castle ( 1961 )
    Kastelian, Patricia ( 1969 )
    Count equals 41 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Fermanagh
    Archdale, Edward
    Archdale, Edward Mervyn, 1st Bt.
    Archdale, James Blackwood
    Brooke, Arthur Douglas, 4th Bt.
    Brooke, Francis Theophilius
    Cole, Arthur Edward Casamaijor
    Cole, Lowry Egerton, 4th Earl of Enniskillen
    Crichton, John Henry George, 5th Earl Erne of Crom Castle
    Crozier, John
    Crozier, John
    Crozier, John George
    Dane, Paul
    Dane, Richard
    Dane, Richard Martin
    Gage, Francis Boyd
    Hudson, Alexander
    Johnstone, John Douglas
    Johnstone, Samuel Yates
    Langham, Herbert Charles Arthur, 13th Bt.
    Lendrum, George
    Lendrum, George Cosby
    Lendrum, James
    Lowry-Corry, Armar, 5th Earl of Belmore
    Lowry-Corry, Cecil, 6th Earl of Belmore
    Lowry-Corry, Galbraith Armar, 7th Earl of Belmore
    Lowry-Corry, Somerset Richard, 4th Earl of Belmore
    Maude, Anthony Fitz
    Maude, Christopher Hugh
    Pomeroy, John Arthur
    Scott, William
    Trench, Arthur
    Langham, John Charles Patrick, 14th Bt. ( 1952 )
    Grosvenor, Robert George, 5th Duke of Westminster ( 1953 )
    Cole, David Lowry, 6th Earl of Enniskillen ( 1972-1978 )
    Count equals 34 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Galloway
    ffrench, Acheson Sydney O'Brien
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Galway
    Bagot, Christopher Neville
    Bence-Lambert, Guy Lenox
    Bermingham, John
    Bernard, Percy Brodrick
    Bingham, John George Barry, 5th Baron Clanmorris of Newbrook
    Blake, Andrew William
    Blake, Charles Joseph
    Blake, Erroll Augustus, 4th Baron Wallscourt
    Blake, Francis
    Blake, Maurice Charles Joseph
    Blake, Thomas Patrick Ulick John Harvey, 15th Bt.
    Blake, Valentine, 14th Bt.
    Blakeney, Theophilus
    Burke, Henry George, 5th Bt.
    Burke, Thomas Malachy, 6th Bt.
    Butler-Stoney, Thomas
    Campbell, Hallyburton George, 3rd Baron Stratheden of Cupar and Campbell of St. Andrews
    Campbell, John Beresford
    Chevers, John
    Chevers, John Joseph
    Chevers, Michael Joseph
    Comyn, Andrew Nugent
    Comyn, Nicholas O'Connell
    D'Arcy, Hyacinth
    D'Arcy, Richard
    Daly, James Dermot
    Daly, James Dermot
    Daly, James Peter
    Daly, Peter Paul
    Daly, William
    Eyre, John
    Eyre, Thomas Stratford
    Eyre, William Henry Gregory
    Foster-Vesey-Fitzgerald, James Thomas
    Gough, Hugh William, 4th Viscount Gough of Goojerat
    Gregory, William Henry
    Hall, Henry Thomas
    Lambert, James Staunton
    Lambert, John Walter Henry
    Lambert, Peter
    Lambert, Peter FitzWalter
    Lambert, Walter Peter
    Lascelles, Henry George Charles, 6th Earl of Harewood
    Le Poer Trench, William Frederick, 5th Earl of Clancarty
    Mahon, James FitzGerald Ross, 3rd Bt.
    Mahon, William Henry, 5th Bt.
    Martyn, Edward Joseph
    Maunsell, Edward Eyre
    Morris, George
    Morris, Martin
    Nugent, Anthony Francis, 11th Earl of Westmeath
    Nugent, Richard Anthony
    O'Kelly, Cornelius Joseph
    Persse, Burton Robert Parsons
    Persse, Burton de Burgh
    Persse, Dudley
    Persse, Henry
    Persse, Robert Algernon
    Shawe-Taylor, Francis Manley
    St. George, Christopher
    Stacpoole, George Edward Joseph Patrick, 5th Duc de Stacpoole
    Stacpoole, George, 4th Duc de Stacpoole
    Vereker, George Medlicott
    Vereker, Standish Prendergast, 4th Viscount Gort
    ffrench, Robert
    ffrench, Robert
    Blakeney, John ( 1727 )
    D'Arcy, James ( 1910 )
    Count equals 68 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Kerry
    Aldworth, Richard William
    Blennerhassett, Rowland, 4th Bt.
    Browne, Valentine Augustus, 4th Earl of Kenmare
    Butler, James Edward
    Cronin-Coltsmann, Daniel
    Cronin-Coltsmann, Daniel John
    Crosbie, James
    Crosbie, James Dayrolles
    Dennis, Meade Caulfield
    FitzGerald, Maurice, 2nd Bt.
    FitzGerald, Robert John
    FitzMaurice, Oliver
    Fitzmaurice, Maurice Raymond
    Foster-Vesey-Fitzgerald, John Vesey
    Herbert, Henry
    Herbert, Henry Arthur Edward Keane
    Hood, Edward
    Leslie, Robert
    O'Connell, Daniel Ross, 3rd Bt.
    O'Connell, Donal
    O'Connell, Morgan Ross, 4th Bt.
    O'Donoghue, Daniel, The O'Donoghue of the Glens
    Talbot-Crosbie, Lindsey Bertie
    Talbot-Crosbie, William Talbot
    Crofts, George ( 1678 )
    McGillycuddy, Anthony John ( 1922 )
    Count equals 26 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Kildare
    Ball, Laurence Francis
    Bonham, John
    Bonham, John
    Bourke, Dermot Robert Wyndham, 7th Earl of Mayo
    Brereton, William Robert
    Burgh, Thomas John
    Butler, Henry William Paget
    Carter, William Henry
    Clements, Henry John Beresford
    Colthurst-Vesey, Charles Vesey
    Dixon, Herbert, 1st Baron Glentoran
    Duckett, William
    Fock, John Henry Edward, 4th Baron de Robeck
    Grattan, William
    Hort, Fenton Josiah, 5th Bt.
    Loder, Eustace
    Maunsell, George Woods
    Maunsell, John
    Maunsell, Richard
    Maunsell, Richard John Caswell
    Maunsell, Richard Mary Synnot
    McClintock, Henry Stanley
    Moore, Ponsonby William, 9th Earl of Drogheda
    Sweetman, Edmund Casimir
    Sweetman, Patrick
    FitzGerald, Gerald, 1st/11th Earl of Kildare ( 1556 )
    Count equals 26 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Kilkenny
    Anderson, Thomas William
    Blunden, William Pitt
    Butler-Kearney, Charles James
    Cahill, Michael Richard
    Fitzgerald, John, 3rd Baron of Burnchurch
    Grubbe, Samuel Thomas
    Kavanagh, Walter MacMorrough, The MacMorrough
    Langrishe, Hercules Robert, 5th Bt.
    Langrishe, James, 4th Bt.
    Langrishe, Richard
    Lynch-Blosse, Robert, 12th Bt.
    Maude, Cely
    Poer, Raymond
    Ponsonby, Edward, 8th Earl of Bessborough
    Seigne, John Thomas
    Smithwick, John William
    Toler-Aylward, Hector James Charles
    Chevyr, John ( 1405 )
    Kavanagh, Arthur MacMorrough, The MacMorrough ( 1856 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Leitrim
    Clements, Henry John Beresford
    Clements, Henry Theophilus
    Crofton, Hugh Denis, 5th Bt.
    Crofton, Morgan George, 6th Bt.
    Forbes, William Francis
    Godley, Archibald
    Godley, John
    King, Gilbert
    La Touche, Francis
    La Touche, Peter
    Massy, John Thomas William, 6th Baron Massy of Duntrileague
    Massy, Richard Albert
    Ormsby-Gore, George Ralph Charles, 3rd Baron Harlech
    Peyton, George Hamilton Conyngham
    Peyton, James Reynolds
    Peyton, Richard Reynolds
    Peyton, Walter
    Tottenham, John Francis
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Limerick
    Aldworth, Richard William
    Atkinson, Edward
    Barrington, Charles Burton, 5th Bt.
    Barrington, John Beatty
    Bevan, Frederick Massy
    Brasier, Brooke Richard
    Browne, Valentine Augustus, 4th Earl of Kenmare
    Browning, David Roche
    Caulfeild, George
    Considine, Heffernan
    Croker, Courtenay Le Poer Trench
    Croker, Edward
    Croker, Edward
    Croker, Frederick Edward Albert
    Croker, Henry Stanley Monck
    Croker, John
    Croker, John
    Delmege, Adam William Stafford
    Delmege, Christopher
    Delmege, James O'Grady
    Delmege, John Christopher
    Delmege, John Evans
    Dickson, William Dickson
    Evans, Eyre
    FitzGerald, Desmond FitzJohn Lloyd, 27th Knight of Glin
    FitzGerald, Desmond John Edmund, 26th Knight of Glin
    FitzGerald, John Fraunceis, 24th Knight of Glin
    FitzGerald, Peter David
    FitzGibbon, Gerald Normanby
    Franks, John
    Franks, Thomas John
    Frend, Benjamin
    Frend, Benjamin Bunbury
    Furnell, Frederick
    Furnell, George
    Furnell, George Cantillon
    Furnell, Michael
    Gabbett, Daniel FitzGerald
    Gabbett, Richard Joseph
    Gabbett, William
    Galwey, William
    Gough, Francis
    Gough, Hugh
    Hussey de Burgh, John Hamilton
    Keane, Francis Burton
    Lloyd, Thomas
    Massy, Henry William
    Massy, Hugh
    Massy, John
    Massy, John Thomas William, 6th Baron Massy of Duntrileague
    Massy-Westropp, John
    Massy-Westropp, John Thomas
    Maunsell, Daniel Meares
    Maunsell, George Meares
    Maunsell, Henry
    Maunsell, John
    Maunsell, Robert
    Maunsell, Samuel
    Maunsell, Thomas
    Maunsell, Thomas
    Maunsell, Thomas Frend
    O'Brien, Edward William
    O'Brien, Robert Vere
    O'Grady, Gerald de Courcy
    O'Grady, John de Courcy
    Roche, David Vandeleur, 2nd Bt.
    Roche, Edward FitzEdmund Burke, 2nd Baron Fermoy
    Rose, Robert de Ros
    Westropp, Dawson
    Westropp, John
    White, Henry
    Odell, John ( 1665 )
    Blakeney, Robert ( 1730 )
    Furnell, Michael ( 1793 )
    Cleeve, Thomas Henry ( 1892 )
    Count equals 75 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County London
    Cunynghame, Percy Francis, of Milncraig, 10th Bt.
    Holland, Henry Thurstan, 1st Viscount Knutsford
    Holland, Lionel Raleigh
    Horne, William Edgar, 1st Bt.
    Jessel, Herbert Merton, 1st Baron Jessel
    Mallinson, William James, 2nd Bt.
    Mander, Ann Marietta Patience
    Palmer, Samuel Ernest, 1st Baron Palmer
    Pilditch, Philip Edward, 1st Bt.
    St. Leger, Edward, 6th Viscount Doneraile
    Perring, Ralph Edgar, 1st Bt. ( 1943 )
    Jellicoe, Prudence Katharine Patton ( 1951 )
    Atherley, Helen Myrtle Dorothy ( 1954 )
    Plummer, Arthur Desmond Herne, Baron Plummer of St Marylebone ( 1958 )
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Londonderry
    Bruce, Hervey Juckes Lloyd, 4th Bt.
    Bruce, Stewart Crawford
    Bruce, Stewart Hervey
    Canning, Albert Stratford George
    Canning, Charles John Spencer George, 3rd Baron Garvagh
    Canning, Leopold Ernest Stratford George, 4th Baron Garvagh
    Chichester, Adolphus John Spencer Churchill
    Chichester, Robert Peel Dawson Spencer
    Cole-Hamilton, Arthur Willoughby
    Fisher, Dehra Ker
    Heygate, Frederick Gage, 3rd Bt.
    McCorkell, Bartholomew
    McCorkell, David Browne
    McFarland, John, 1st Bt.
    Maxwell, Robert, of Orchardtoun, 2nd Bt. ( 1683 )
    McCorkell, Dudley Evelyn Bruce ( 1917 )
    McCorkell, Michael William ( 1980 )
    Count equals 17 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Longford
    Archdale, Nicholas Montgomery
    Bond, Willoughby James
    Caulfeild, Robert
    Forbes, William Francis
    West, Augustus William
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Louth
    Coddington, Henry
    Coddington, Henry Barry
    Filgate, William
    Filgate, William de Salis
    Gore, Arthur Jocelyn Charles, 6th Earl of Arran of the Arran Islands
    Mateer, Archibald
    McClintock, Samuel
    Plunkett, Randal Pilgrim Ralph, 14th Baron Louth
    Ruxton, William
    McClintock, John ( 1795-1855 )
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Mayo
    Blake, Charles Kilmaine
    Blake, Maurice Charles Joseph
    Blake, Valentine Joseph
    Blake, Valentine O'Connor
    Browne, Dominick Andrew
    Browne, Dominick Sidney
    Browne, Francis William, 4th Baron Kilmaine
    Browne, George Eakins
    Browne, John Edward Deane, 5th Baron Kilmaine
    Carter, Victor Arthur Tilson Shaen
    Clive, Edward Henry
    Fitzgerald, Desmond Gerald
    Gore, Arthur Jocelyn Charles, 6th Earl of Arran of the Arran Islands
    Kingscote, Fitzhardinge
    Lambert, Alexander Clendenning
    Lambert, Joseph Alexander
    Lynch-Blosse, Henry, 11th Bt.
    Lynch-Blosse, Robert, 12th Bt.
    Pery-Knox-Gore, Edmond Henry Cockayne
    Pratt, Joseph
    Stoney, Robert Vesey
    Bourke, John ( 1598 )
    Count equals 22 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Meath
    Adams, Charles Stuart
    Aylmer, Gerald George, 9th Bt.
    Bomford, George
    Bomford, George Lyndon
    Bomford, Robert George
    Bomford, Stephen
    Bourke, John Jocelyn
    Chaloner, Claud
    Chaloner, Richard
    Coddington, Henry
    Coddington, Henry Barry
    Coddington, John Nicholas
    Coghill, Claude Plunkett
    Cooper, Henry Alexander
    Cuppage, George William
    D'Arcy, George James Norman
    Dane, Richard Martin
    Daniell, Henry
    Dunville, Robert Grimshaw
    Everard, Nugent Talbot, 1st Bt.
    Fitzherbert, Richard Ruxton
    Fitzherbert, Richard Ruxton Walter
    Fowler, Robert
    Fowler, Robert Henry
    Gibson, Edward, 1st Baron Ashbourne
    Gibson, William, 2nd Baron Ashbourne
    Hamilton-Russell, Gustavus Russell, 8th Viscount Boyne
    Lambart, Gustavus Francis William, 1st Bt.
    Maude, Cely
    North-Bomford, John George
    Plunkett, Horace Curzon
    Plunkett, John William, 16th Lord Dunsany
    Preston, Edward Francis John
    Preston, Jenico Edward Joseph, 15th Viscount Gormanston
    Preston, Jenico William Joseph, 14th Viscount Gormanston
    Rothwell, Richard
    Rothwell, Thomas
    Rowley, Hercules Edward, 4th Baron Langford of Summerhill
    Stacpoole, George Edward Joseph Patrick, 5th Duc de Stacpoole
    Taylour, Geoffrey Thomas, 4th Marquess of Headfort
    Plunket, Christopher ( 1403 )
    Count equals 41 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Middlesex
    Kelk, John, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Monaghan
    Adams, John Hervey
    Adams, Samuel
    Brabazon, George Philip Augustus
    Filgate, William
    FitzHerbert, Thomas
    Fitzherbert, Henry Gorry
    Leslie, Charles Powell
    Leslie, John, 1st Bt.
    Shirley, Evelyn Charles
    Trench, Benjamin Bloomfield
    Count equals 10 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Mongahan
    Lentaigne, John Francis Nicholas
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Offaly
    Lloyd, John Hardress
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Roscommon
    Bagot, Christopher Neville
    Blake, Valentine Joseph
    Caulfeild, Francis St. George
    Coote, Orlando Robert
    Coote, Stanley Victor
    Crofton, Arthur Edward Lowther, 4th Baron Crofton of Mote
    Crofton, Hugh Denis, 5th Bt.
    Dames-Longworth, Edward Travers
    French, Arthur John St. George
    French, Charles
    French, Christopher
    French, Fitzstephen Patrick
    French, Henry Walter
    French, John
    Fry, Robert Roe
    Handcock, Richard
    Kelly, Denis
    King, Gilbert
    Lee-Dillon, Henry Lee Stanton
    Pakenham Mahon, Henry
    Pakenham Mahon, Henry Sandford
    Stoney, Robert Vesey
    Talbot, John
    Talbot, William
    Talbot, William John
    Wills-Sandford, William Robert
    Count equals 26 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Ross
    Becher, Richard Henry Hedges
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Sligo
    Cooper, Bryan Ricco
    Cooper, Edward Henry
    Crichton, Alexander Joseph
    French, Fitzstephen Patrick
    Gethin, George
    Gore-Booth, Henry William, 5th Bt.
    MacDermot, Hugh Hyacinth O'Rorke, The MacDermot, Prince of Coolavin
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Suffolk
    Bence-Lambert, Guy Lenox
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Tipperary
    Bagwell, John
    Bagwell, Richard
    Barrington, John Beatty
    Blackett, Edward Algernon
    Bowen, Robert St. John Cole
    Brereton, Thomas
    Burke, Peter
    Butler, Thomas
    Butler-Stoney, Thomas
    Butler-Stoney, Walter Charles
    Carden, Andrew
    Carden, Andrew Murray
    Carden, Henry Robert
    Carden, John
    Carden, John Craven, 5th Bt.
    Carden, John Golden
    Carden, John Rutter
    Carden, Richard George
    Carden, Richard Minchin
    Clarke, Charles
    Clarke, Charles Neville
    Clarke, Neville
    Clarke, Robert Hare
    Cooper, Austin Samuel
    Cooper, Austin Samuel
    Cooper, Samuel
    Cooper, Samuel
    Cooper, William
    Darby, Jonathan Charles
    Delmege, Adam William Stafford
    Finch, Charles Singleton
    Finch, George Massy
    Finch, John
    Finch, William Robert Edward Heneage
    Fox, James George Hubert, The Fox
    Franks, John
    Frend, George
    Gabbett, Charles Edward Dudley
    Gabbett, John Studdert
    Gabbett, Windham
    Galwey, James
    Gason, Richard
    Gason, Richard
    Gason, Richard Wills
    Gibson, William
    Going, Richard Pennefather
    Hackett, Charles
    Hackett, Simpson
    Hare, Patrick
    Hely Hutchinson, Granville William
    Hely Hutchinson, John Luke George, 5th Earl of Donoughmore of Knocklofty
    Hely Hutchinson, Richard Walter John, 6th Earl of Donoughmore of Knocklofty
    Hemphill, Charles Hare, 1st Baron Hemphill
    Hemphill, Stanhope Charles John, 2nd Baron Hemphill
    Hickie, James Francis
    Judkin-FitzGerald, Thomas, 3rd Bt.
    Kingscote, Randolph Albert Fitzhardinge
    Mason, James
    Massy, Henry William
    Massy, John
    Massy, William Godfrey Dunham
    Maude, Cely
    Minchin, Falkiner John
    Minchin, William
    Moore, Stephen
    Moore, Stephen Charles
    Otway-Ruthven, William Clifford
    Perry, Samuel
    Pole-Carew, Reginald
    Power-Lalor, Edmond James
    Ryan, George
    Ryan, George Edward
    Sadleir, Richard Ralph William
    Stoney, Thomas
    Trench, Charles Sadleir Musgrave
    Trench, Cosby Godolphin
    Trench, Henry Bloomfield
    Trench, William Thomas
    White, Henry
    O'Brien Butler, William ( 1868 )
    Count equals 80 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Tyrone
    Archdale, William Humphrys Mervyn
    Auchinleck, Thomas
    Blacker, Latham
    Boyle, John Charters
    Browne, Thomas Richardson
    Burges, John Henry
    Burges, John Ynyr
    Burges, Ynyr Henry
    Caulfeild, James Alfred, 7th Viscount Charlemont
    Chambré, Hunt Walsh
    Cochrane, John
    Cole-Hamilton, Arthur Richard
    Cole-Hamilton, Arthur Willoughby
    Gibbon, Edward Acton
    Goff, Joseph
    Goff, Joseph
    Knox, Thomas Granville
    Knox, William Stuart
    Knox-Browne, John Hervey
    Lendrum, George Cosby
    Lendrum, James
    Lendrum, Marcus Beresford
    Lowry-Corry, Armar, 5th Earl of Belmore
    Lowry-Corry, Cecil, 6th Earl of Belmore
    Lowry-Corry, Somerset Richard, 4th Earl of Belmore
    McClintock, John Knox
    McClintock, Samuel
    Pomeroy, John Arthur
    Stannus, Walter Trevor
    Staples, James Head
    Stewart, George Vesey
    Vesey, George Waller
    Vesey, Samuel
    Burges, Ynyr Alfred ( 1936 )
    Count equals 34 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Waterford
    Anderson, Thomas William
    Anson, Claud
    Bagwell, Richard
    Barron-Newell, Pierse
    Carew, Robert
    Carew, Robert Thomas
    Carew, Robert Thomas
    Carew, Thomas
    Chavasse, Henry
    Chevers, John
    Congreve, Ambrose
    Congreve, John
    Davis, Henry
    Gallwey, Henry
    Gallwey, William Joseph
    Galwey, James
    Galwey, John Matthew
    Gethin, Randolph George
    Goold, George Ignatius
    Grubbe, Samuel Thomas
    Hely Hutchinson, John Luke George, 5th Earl of Donoughmore of Knocklofty
    Hely Hutchinson, Richard Walter John, 6th Earl of Donoughmore of Knocklofty
    Maunsell, George William
    Poer, Edmond James de Poher, 1st Count de la Poer
    Poer, John William Rivallon de Poher, 2nd Count de la Poer
    Poer, William Gervase
    Power, Hubert
    Power, John William
    Power, Patrick Mahon
    Purcell-FitzGerald, Gerald Charles
    Roberts, John
    Trench, Cosby Godolphin
    Ussher, Richard John
    Count equals 33 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Westmeath
    Brereton, Robert Kean
    Briscoe, Edward John
    Browne, Francis William, 4th Baron Kilmaine
    Chapman, Francis Vansittart
    Chapman, Thomas Robert Tighe, 7th Bt.
    Cooper, Joshua Harry
    D'Arcy, George James Norman
    Daniell, Henry
    Daniell, Robert George
    Devenish-Meares, John
    Fetherstonhaugh, Cecil Howard Digby
    Fetherstonhaugh, John David
    Fetherstonhaugh, Richard Steele
    Fetherstonhaugh, Thomas James
    Fetherstonhaugh, William
    Handcock, Richard
    Handcock, Robert Arthur, 6th Baron Castlemaine of Moydrum
    Harris Temple, Reginald
    Harris-Temple, Arthur Ernest
    Howard-Bury, Charles Kenneth
    Levinge, Charles Edward Robert
    Levinge, Tenison Francis
    Magan, Percy Tilson
    Pakenham, Thomas, 5th Earl of Longford
    Robinson, Hercules
    Count equals 25 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Wexford
    Alcock, Harry
    Beatty, David
    Bolton, William
    Boxwell, John
    Boxwell, John Harvey
    Boxwell, William
    Brooke, George Frederick, 1st Bt.
    Bruen, Francis
    Bruen, Henry
    Carew, Robert
    Carew, Robert
    Chichester, Arthur Henry, 3rd Baron Templemore
    Chichester, Harry Spencer, 2nd Baron Templemore
    Colclough, Adam
    Cookman, Edward
    Cookman, Edward Rogers
    Cookman, Nathaniel
    Cookman, Nathaniel Narcissus
    Cookman, William
    Cornock, John Hawkes
    Davis-Goff, Strangman
    Davis-Goff, William, 1st Bt.
    Devereux, John Daly
    Doyne, Robert
    Erskine, Thomas, of Cambo, 2nd Bt.
    Esmonde, John, 10th Bt.
    Gibbon, Edward Acton
    Gibbon, William Monk
    Goff, Jacob William
    Hall-Dare, Robert Westley
    Hall-Dare, Robert Westley
    Hore, William
    Hore-Ruthven, Walter
    Lambert, Henry Patrick
    Palliser, Christian
    Talbot, John Hyacinth
    Talbot, William
    West, William Henry
    Westropp-Dawson, Francis Walter
    Chevers, John ( 1405 )
    Stopford, James George Henry, 5th Earl of Courtown ( 1848 )
    Alcock, Philip Clayton ( 1898 )
    Count equals 42 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County Wicklow
    Acton, William
    Bonham, John
    Booth, George
    Boscawen, Hugh le Despenser
    Brabazon, Reginald, 12th Earl of Meath
    Casement, Julius
    Casement, Roger
    Cochrane, Henry, 1st Bt.
    Cochrane, Stanley Herbert, 1st Bt.
    Dennis, Edward Albert
    Dennis, Meade Caulfield
    Doyne, James Walter Chaloner
    Fock, John Henry Edward, 4th Baron de Robeck
    Frizell, Charles
    Gun Cuninghame, Cornwallis Robert Ducarel
    Hemphill, Charles Hare, 1st Baron Hemphill
    Hodson, George Frederick John, 3rd Bt.
    Hume-Dick, William Wentworth Fitzwilliam
    La Touche, Peter
    La Touche, William Robert
    Lucas, Ernest Murray
    Maude, Eustace Addison
    Parnell, Charles Stewart
    Parnell, John Henry
    Rowan-Hamilton, George
    Synge, Francis
    Tottenham, Charles George
    Tottenham, Charles Robert Worsley
    Count equals 28 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for County of London
    Baddeley, John James, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Coventry
    Siddeley, John Davenport, 1st Baron Kenilworth
    Butterworth, John Blackstock, Baron Butterworth ( 1963 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Cromarty
    Mackenzie, Kenneth, 1st Lord Mackenzie of Kintail ( 1610 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Croydon
    Prentice, Reginald Ernest, Baron Prentice ( 1961 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Cumberland
    Ainsworth, John Stirling, 1st Bt.
    Ainsworth, Thomas, 2nd Bt.
    Brisco, Musgrave Horton, 4th Bt.
    Brocklebank, Aubrey, 3rd Bt.
    Brocklebank, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Brocklebank, Thomas, 2nd Bt.
    Brougham, Thomas
    Cowper, Frederick
    Cross, Dorothy Mary
    Denman, Richard Douglas, 1st Bt.
    Erskine, Augustus William
    Fletcher-Vane, Henry Ralph, 4th Bt.
    Graham, Fergus Frederick, 5th Bt.
    Graham, Richard James, 4th Bt.
    Hay, Charles Gore, 20th Earl of Erroll
    Heron-Maxwell, John Robert Heron, of Springkell, 7th Bt.
    Howard, George James, 9th Earl of Carlisle
    Lewthwaite, George
    Lewthwaite, John
    Lewthwaite, William
    Lewthwaite, William, 1st Bt.
    Lewthwaite, William, 2nd Bt.
    Ley, Henry Gordon, 2nd Bt.
    Lowther, Lancelot Edward, 6th Earl of Lonsdale
    Lowther, William
    Stanley, Edward
    Wyndham, Charles Henry, 3rd Baron Leconfield of Leconfield
    Wyndham, Percy Scawen
    Neville, George, 1st Lord Latymer ( 1437 )
    Reade, Mary Spencer Revell ( 1937 )
    Count equals 30 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Cumbria
    Bagot, Charles Henry ( 1991 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Cumnock and Doon Valley
    Hagart-Alexander, Claud, of Ballochmyle, 3rd Bt. ( 1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Darlington
    Havelock-Allan, Henry Spencer Moreton, 2nd Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Denbighshire
    Bromhead, Charles James
    Cayley, George Everard Arthur, 9th Bt.
    Cornwallis-West, William Cornwallis
    Cunliffe, Robert Alfred, 5th Bt.
    Davies-Cooke, Philip
    Egerton, Robert Eyles
    Egerton, Robert Walter
    Hewitt, Edward
    Hope, Cecil Arthur
    Kenyon, George Thomas
    Lowther, Charles Bingham, 4th Bt.
    McLaren, Charles Benjamin Bright, 1st Baron Aberconway
    McLaren, Henry Duncan, 2nd Baron Aberconway
    Naylor-Leyland, Albert Edward Herbert, 2nd Bt.
    Roberts, John Herbert, 1st Baron Clwyd
    Smith, Frederick Henry, 1st Baron Colwyn
    Tottenham, Charles Loftus Watkin
    Tottenham, Charles Robert Worsley
    Wynne-Finch, Charles Arthur
    Wynne-Finch, Edward Heneage
    Rooper, Francis Edward ( 1897 )
    Wynne-Finch, John Charles ( 1915 )
    McLaren, Charles Melville, 3rd Baron Aberconway ( 1946 )
    Halsey, Joan ( 1951-1959 )
    Roberts, William Herbert Mervyn ( 1954 )
    Count equals 25 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Derbyhsire
    Markham, Violet Rosa ( 1922 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Derbyshire
    Alleyne, John Gay Newton, 3rd Bt.
    Allsopp, Charles, 3rd Baron Hindlip of Hindlip
    Allsopp, George Higginson
    Allsopp, Henry, 1st Baron Hindlip of Hindlip
    Allsopp, Samuel Charles, 2nd Baron Hindlip of Hindlip
    Ashton, Robert
    Ashton, Samuel
    Bagot, William, 4th Baron Bagot of Bagot's Bromley
    Barnes, Alfred
    Blois, William Thornhill
    Butler-Bowden, John Lancelot, 25th Lord Grey (of Ruthin)
    Cavendish, Edward William Spencer, 10th Duke of Devonshire
    Cavendish, Henry Anson, 4th Baron Waterpark
    Cavendish, Henry Frederick Compton
    Cockburn, Charles Edward Stuart
    Cotton-Jodrell, Dorothy Lynch
    Davies, Marjorie Heather
    Denman, Joseph
    Duncombe, Alfred Charles
    Fane, William Dashwood
    Gretton, John, 1st Baron Gretton
    Hardy, Gerald Holbech
    Hardy, Leonard Henry
    Harrison, Mary Alice
    Heywood, Arthur Percival, 3rd Bt.
    Hill-Wood, Samuel, 1st Bt.
    Jackson, Guy Rolf
    Jackson, Henry Humphrey
    Jackson, Hermine Joan Carmichael
    Jackson, John Guy Carmichael
    Jackson, William Birkenhead Mather
    Kerr, Walter Talbot
    Ley, Francis, 1st Bt.
    Ley, Henry Gordon, 2nd Bt.
    Lister-Kaye, Russell
    Markham, Arthur Basil, 1st Bt.
    Markham, Charles Paxton
    Noel, Edward Andrew
    Osmaston, John
    Partington, Edward, 1st Baron Doverdale
    Partington, Herbert
    Petty-FitzMaurice, Evelyn Emily Mary
    Pickford, Dorothy Frances
    Roe, Thomas, 1st and last Baron Roe
    Seely, Charles, 1st Bt.
    Shirley, Sewallis Edward, 10th Earl Ferrers
    Spender Clay, Joseph
    Strutt, Henry, 2nd Baron Belper
    Verney, Frederick William
    Walthall, Edward Charles Walthall Delves
    Wright, Francis
    Wright, Godfrey Fitzherbert
    Wright, Philip
    Burke, Ulick Roland ( 1927-1951 )
    Fitzherbert, William, 7th Bt. ( 1939-1963 )
    Ley, Francis Douglas, 4th Bt. ( 1939 )
    Mather-Jackson, George Christopher Mather, 5th Bt. ( 1939 )
    Hives, John Warwick, 2nd Baron Hives ( 1967 )
    Count equals 58 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Devon
    Acland, Alfred Dyke
    Acland, Charles Thomas Dyke, 8th/12th Bt.
    Acland, Francis Dyke, 10th/14th Bt.
    Acland, William Alison Dyke, 2nd Bt.
    Acland-Troyte, Gilbert John
    Astley, Bernard Armine Frederick
    Bamfield, Albert Henry
    Bampfylde, George Wentworth Warwick, 4th Baron Poltimore
    Baring-Gould, Edward
    Baring-Gould, Sabine
    Baring-Gould, William
    Bartlett, Henley Thomas
    Barttelot, Walter George, 2nd Bt.
    Bastard, Baldwin John Pollexfen
    Beaumont, Margaret Helen
    Bentinck, Henry Aldenburg
    Bradshaw, Thomas Buller
    Calmady-Hamlyn, Mary Sylvia
    Carew, Charles Robert Sydenham
    Carew, Peter FitzWilliam
    Carew, Thomas
    Carington, Rupert Victor John, 5th Baron Carrington of Upton
    Cave, Charles Daniel, 1st Bt.
    Cave, Charles Henry, 2nd Bt.
    Cave, Daniel Charles Addington
    Champernowne, Arthur
    Champernowne, Arthur Melville
    Chichester, Arthur, 8th Bt.
    Cholmondeley, George Vere Hugh
    Coleridge, Bernard John Seymour, 2nd Baron Coleridge of Ottery St. Mary
    Coleridge, James
    Coleridge, William Rennell
    Conran, Gerald Marcell
    Cooper, Albert Beauchamp Astley
    Courtenay, Henry Reginald, Lord Courtenay
    Duckworth-King, Dudley Gordon Alan, 5th Bt.
    Ferguson Davie, John Davie, 2nd Bt.
    Ferguson Davie, William Augustus, 3rd Bt.
    Fortescue, Hugh William, 5th Earl Fortescue
    Fortescue, Hugh, 3rd Earl Fortescue
    Furse, Charles Wellington
    Gibbs, Antony Hubert
    Goodson, Alfred Lassam, 1st Bt.
    Gore, George Anthony Ellard
    Gray, William Cresswell, 1st Bt.
    Hamlyn, Calmady Pollexfen
    Hamlyn, Shilston Calmady
    Hammick, Stephen
    Heathcoat-Amory, Ian Murray, 2nd Bt.
    Heathcoat-Amory, John, 1st Bt.
    Heathcoat-Amory, Mary Christal
    Holland, John Robert
    Howard, Ronald
    Imbert-Terry, Frederic Bouhier
    Kekewich, Trehawke
    Lambert, George, 1st Viscount Lambert
    Lindsay, William Alexander
    Marwood-Elton, Alfred
    Money-Coutts, Hugh Burdett, 6th Lord Latymer
    Monro, Charles James Hale
    Moore, Ponsonby William, 9th Earl of Drogheda
    Mudge, Arthur Thomas
    Newman, Robert Hunt Stapylton Dudley Lydston, 1st and last Baron Mamhead
    Nicolson, Erskine Arthur, 3rd Baron Carnock
    Noel, Gerard Thomas
    Northcote, Walter Stafford, 2nd Earl of Iddesleigh
    Parker, Albert Edmund, 3rd Earl of Morley
    Parker, Edmund Robert, 4th Earl of Morley
    Peek, Cuthbert Edgar, 2nd Bt.
    Peek, Wilfrid, 3rd Bt.
    Pellew, Edward Fleetwood John, 4th Viscount Pellew
    Pole, Charles
    Ramsden, Arthur John
    Rennie-Strachan-Carnegie, Claud Cathcart
    Shirley, Arthur Horatio
    Soltau, George William
    Soltau, John Thomas
    St. Aubyn, Edward
    Stucley, William Lewis, 2nd Bt.
    Templer, Henry Line
    Trefusis, John Schomberg
    Twysden, James Stevenson
    Walrond, Henry
    Yarde-Buller, John, 2nd Baron Churston of Churston Ferrers and Lupton
    Churchward, Frederick ( 1886 )
    Barran, Charles ( 1894 )
    Calmady-Hamlyn, Charles Hamlyn Hunt ( 1912 )
    Kennaway, John, 4th Bt. ( 1913 )
    Heathcoat-Amory, John, 3rd Bt. ( 1922 )
    Coleridge, Geoffrey Duke, 3rd Baron Coleridge of Ottery St. Mary ( 1929 )
    Heslop, Margaret Theresa Baker ( 1935 )
    Goodson, Hugh Lassam ( 1938-1952 )
    Goodson, Kathleen May Lassam ( 1941-1953 )
    Molesworth-St. Aubyn, John, 14th Bt. ( 1941 )
    Colville, Margaret ( 1944 )
    Lowndes, Elizabeth Susan Angela Mary ( 1951 )
    Peek, Kathleen Marian ( 1951 )
    Mildmay, Helen Winifred ( 1952 )
    Gibson, Edward Russell, 3rd Baron Ashbourne ( 1955-1965 )
    Fuller, Victoria Jacintha Fleetwood ( 1958 )
    Acland, Peter Bevil Edward ( 1962 )
    Birdwood, Richard Douglas Davis ( 1964 )
    Hall, Douglas Basil, of Dunglass, 14th Bt. ( 1964 )
    Parker, Frederic Anthony Vivian ( 1964 )
    Molesworth-St. Aubyn, John Arscott, 15th Bt. ( 1971 )
    Cave, Charles Edward Coleridge, 4th Bt. ( 1972 )
    Heathcoat-Amory, Ian, 6th Bt. ( 1980-1993 )
    Count equals 107 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Dinbighshire
    Erskine, Thomas, of Cambo, 2nd Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Dorset
    Acland, John Edward
    Baker, Randolf Littlehales, 4th Bt.
    Bankes, John Scott
    Bankes, Wynne Albert
    Blennerhassett, John
    Bower, Henry Syndercombe
    Cavendish-Bentinck, William George
    Cavendish-Bentinck, William George Frederick
    Colfox, Thomas Alfred
    Colfox, William
    Colfox, William Philip, 1st Bt.
    D'Oyly, Charles Walters, 9th Bt.
    Digby, Edward Henry Trafalgar, 10th Baron Digby of Geashill
    Digby, Edward Kenelm, 11th Baron Digby of Geashill
    Digby, George Hugh
    Fellowes, James
    Fetherstonhaugh-Frampton, Rupert Pennefather
    Fuller, William Fleetwood
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Eustace Brownlow Henry
    Glyn, John Plumptre Carr
    Glyn, Richard FitzGerald, 4th/8th Bt.
    Glyn, Richard George, 3rd Bt.
    Grey-Egerton, Cecily Alice Grey
    Grove, Gerald, 3rd Bt.
    Grove, Walter John, 2nd Bt.
    Hambro, Charles Eric
    Hambro, Charles Joseph Theophilus
    Hanham, John Alexander, 9th Bt.
    Hanham, John Ludlow, 10th Bt.
    Hawkins, Herbert Cæsar
    Holmes à Court, Alfred
    Hopton, Ralph, 1st Baron Hopton of Stratton
    Hornby, Geoffrey Stanley Phipps
    Kennaway, John Henry, 3rd Bt.
    Lambart, Lionel John Olive
    Law, Henry Astell, 7th Baron Ellenborough
    Leigh, Arthur Egerton
    Lloyd-Anstruther, James
    Mansel, Arthur Edmund
    Mansel-Pleydell, Edmund Morton
    Mansel-Pleydell, John Clavell
    Pelly, Harold, 4th Bt.
    Peto, Henry Francis Morton, 3rd Bt.
    Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax, Henry Walter
    Plunkett-Ernle-Erle-Drax, Reginald Aylmer Ranfurly
    Poore, Robert Montagu
    Ramsay, Frank William
    Schuster, Claud, 1st and last Baron Schuster
    Schuster, Elizabeth Alice
    Scott, Ernest Stowell
    Scott, John, 3rd Earl of Eldon
    Sheridan, Algernon Thomas Brinsley
    Sheridan, Richard Brinsley
    Stuart, Francis James, 16th Earl of Moray
    Towry-Law, Cecil Henry, 6th Baron Ellenborough
    Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Eustace Edward, 1st Bt.
    Holand, Edmund, 4th/7th Earl of Kent ( 1407 )
    Pole, Henry, 1st Lord Montagu ( 1530-1538 )
    Kennard, Vivian George ( 1924 )
    Denison-Pender, Henry Denison ( 1926 )
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Robert Arthur James, 5th Marquess of Salisbury ( 1928 )
    Mansel, Rhys Clavell ( 1930-1952 )
    Symes-Bullen, Mary Frances ( 1931 )
    Lane, Margaret ( 1946 )
    Lees, Thomas Edward, 4th Bt. ( 1951 )
    Glyn, Richard Hamilton, 5th/9th Bt. ( 1952 )
    Pelly, Charles Sinclair ( 1952 )
    Farquhar, Peter Walter, 6th Bt. ( 1955 )
    Scott, Harold Eldon ( 1955 )
    Digby, Edward Henry Kenelm, 12th Baron Digby of Geashill ( 1959 )
    Colfox, William John, 2nd Bt. ( 1962 )
    Proby, Margaret ( 1965 )
    Cooper, Robert Henry ( 1967 )
    Lenox-Conyngham, Alwyn Douglas ( 1970 )
    Count equals 74 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Dublin
    Franks, John Hamilton
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Dumbartonshire
    White, John Campbell, 1st and last Baron Overtoun
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Dumfries and Galloway
    Andrews, Susan Hélène ( 2013 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Dumfries-shire
    Fergusson, Robert Cutlar, 19th of Craigdarroch
    Grierson, Alexander Davidson, of Lag, 9th Bt.
    Heron-Maxwell, John Robert Heron, of Springkell, 7th Bt.
    Laurie, Cecil Emilius
    Laurie, John Emilius, of Maxwelton, 6th Bt.
    Macdonald, William Bell, 2nd of Rammerscales
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Henry Francis
    Munn, Robert
    Murray, Mungo David Malcolm, 6th/7th Earl of Mansfield
    Murray, William David, 4th/5th Earl of Mansfield
    Stothert, William
    Villiers, Frederick Ernest
    Gladstone, John, of Capenoch ( 1950 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Dumfries-shire and Roxburghshire
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Walter John, 10th Duke of Queensberry
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Dumfriesshire
    Jardine, William, of Applegirth, 9th Bt.
    Johnson-Ferguson, Edward Alexander James, 2nd Bt.
    Macdonald, William Malcolm Bell, 4th of Rammerscales
    Johnson-Ferguson, Brian Charles ( 1938 )
    Johnson-Ferguson, Neil Edward, 3rd Bt. ( 1954 )
    Buchanan-Jardine, Andrew Rupert John, of Castlemilk, 4th Bt. ( 1957 )
    Jardine, William Edward, of Applegirth, 11th Bt. ( 1963 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Dunbartonshire
    Burns, George
    Cayzer, Charles William, 1st Bt.
    Denny, Peter
    Leith-Buchanan, Alexander Wellesley George Thomas, 5th Bt.
    Leith-Buchanan, George Hector, 4th Bt.
    Maude, Cornwallis, 1st and last Earl de Montalt of Dundrum
    Orr Ewing, William, of Ballikinrain, 2nd Bt.
    Leith-Buchanan, George Hector Macdonald, 6th Bt. ( 1929 )
    Colquhoun, Ivar Iain, of Luss, 8th Bt. ( 1951 )
    Kirkwood, James Smith ( 1954 )
    Demetriadi, Michael Anthony ( 1973-1976 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Dunfries and Galloway
    Arthur, John Norman Stewart ( 1996 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for East Lothian
    Bourke, Robert, 1st and last Baron Connemara
    Broun-Lindsay, Humphrey George Maurice
    Grant-Suttie, Robert
    Hamilton-Dalrymple, Hew Clifford, of North Berwick, 9th Bt.
    Hay, James
    Kinloch, Francis
    Montgomery, William Harold
    Ford, Henry Russell, 2nd Bt. ( 1951 )
    Hay, William George Montagu, 11th Marquess of Tweeddale ( 1955 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for East Lothian and Fifeshire
    Hope, Henry Walter
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for East Riding and West Riding, Yorkshire
    Smith, Prince, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for East Suffolk
    Boyle, Dorothy Montagu ( 1923 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for East Sussex
    Currie, Alick Charles
    Hogg, Douglas McGarel, 1st Viscount Hailsham
    Lambart, Percy Francis
    Banbury, Cecil Edmund ( 1909-1923 )
    Nevill, Rupert Charles Montecute ( 1953 )
    Dundas, Thomas Calderwood, of Arniston, 7th Bt. ( 1954 )
    Boughey, Richard James, 10th Bt. ( 1958 )
    Balfour, Janet Christine Goschen ( 1960 )
    Churchill, Mary ( 1960 )
    Arthur, Oswald Raynor ( 1962 )
    Buxton, Elizabeth Mary ( 1965 )
    Camm, Julia Frances, Baroness Cumberlege ( 1973-1985 )
    Count equals 12 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for East lothian
    Baillie-Hamilton, George, 12th Earl of Haddington
    Brooke, Basil Charles Barrington
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Edinburgh
    Balfour, John Blair, 1st Baron Kinross
    Borthwick, John, 14th of Crookston
    Clark, John Maurice, 2nd Bt.
    Clark, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Haldane, Francis Grove
    Liston Foulis, George Herbert
    Lowson, William
    Warrender, George John Scott, of Lochend, 7th Bt.
    Forbes, Mabel Christian ( 1933 )
    Count equals 9 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Elgin
    Dunbar, Archibald Hamilton, of Northfield, 8th Bt.
    Dunbar-Brander, James Brander
    Dunbar-Dunbar, Edward
    Dunbar-Dunbar, John Archibald
    Mackenzie, George, 2nd Earl of Seaforth
    Mackenzie, Kenneth, 1st Lord Mackenzie of Kintail ( 1610 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Esat Lothian
    Hunter Blair, Walter Charles
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Essex
    Abdy, Charles Boyd
    Abdy, William Neville, 2nd Bt.
    Allsopp, Samuel Randolph
    Arkwright, Arthur Chandos
    Bacon, Thomas Walter
    Barclay, Henry Ford
    Barrett-Lennard, Richard Fiennes, 4th Bt.
    Barrett-Lennard, Thomas, 2nd Bt.
    Barrett-Lennard, Thomas, 3rd Bt.
    Benn, John Williams, 1st Bt.
    Bethell, John Henry, 1st Baron Bethell
    Blyth, Herbert William, 2nd Baron Blyth
    Blyth, James, 1st Baron Blyth
    Burden, Thomas William, 1st Baron Burden
    Burke, Ulick John
    Burke, Walter St. George
    Buxton, Clare Emily
    Buxton, Denis Alfred Jex
    Buxton, Edward North
    Buxton, Edward North
    Buxton, Gerald
    Buxton, Leland William Wilberforce
    Buxton, Thomas Fowell Victor, 4th Bt.
    Buxton, Thomas Fowell, 3rd Bt.
    Buxton, Thomas Fowell, 5th Bt.
    Clarke, Charles, 2nd Bt.
    Cotton, William
    Crittall, Valentine George, 1st and last Baron Braintree
    Dawnay, Eustace Henry
    Digby, Kenelm Edward
    Douglas-Pennant, Claud
    Franks, John
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Eustace Brownlow Henry
    Gilbey, Guy
    Gilbey, Newman
    Glyn, Clayton Louis
    Glyn, Clayton William Feake
    Haldane, Alexander
    Heathcote, Robert Boothby
    Houldsworth, William Thomas Reginald, 3rd Bt.
    Impey-Lovibond, Archibald
    Makins, William Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Neave, Thomas Lewis Hughes, 5th Bt.
    Neville, Charles Cornwallis, 5th Lord Braybrooke, Baron of Braybrooke
    Neville, Henry, 7th Lord Braybrooke, Baron of Braybrooke
    Pelly, Cicely Edith
    Pelly, Derek Roland
    Pelly, Leonard
    Rasch, Frederick Carne, 2nd Bt.
    Sebag-Montefiore, Cecil
    Smith, Muriel
    Stacpoole, Henry de Vere
    Stanley, Alan Sidney Wentworth
    Tower, Christopher
    Wood, William Mark
    Grey, Henry, 10th Earl of Kent ( 1644-1645 )
    Grey, Henry, 10th Earl of Kent ( 1647 )
    Gilbey, Henry Walter, 2nd Bt. ( 1895 )
    Buxton, Anthony ( 1913 )
    Boscawen, Catherine Margaret ( 1920 )
    Barrett-Lennard, Thomas Richard Fiennes, 5th Bt. ( 1926-1937 )
    Lawson, Dorothy Edith ( 1934 )
    Mallinson, Stuart Sidney ( 1938 )
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Victor Alexander ( 1939 )
    Neville, Henry Seymour, 9th Lord Braybrooke, Baron of Braybrooke ( 1953 )
    Macpherson, James Gordon, 2nd Baron Macpherson of Drumochter ( 1961 )
    St. Clair-Keith, Florence Leslie ( 1961 )
    Eden, Joan Edith ( 1966 )
    Hill-Wood, Angela Mary ( 1967 )
    Count equals 69 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Fareham
    Carden, Derrick Charles ( 1980 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Fermanagh
    Fetherstonhaugh, Godfrey
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Fife
    Anstruther, Henry Torrens
    Anstruther, Ralph William, of Balcaskie, 6th Bt.
    Anstruther-Gray, William, of Kilmany and Carntyne
    Anstruther-Thomson, John, of Charleton and Carntyne
    Ayton-Lindsay, David, of Wormiston
    Balfour, Francis
    Balfour, William Keir
    Bethune, David Clarke, 11th Earl of Lindsay
    Bruce, Alexander Hugh, 6th Lord Balfour of Burleigh
    Bruce, Edward James, 14th Earl of Kincardine
    Carnegie, James
    Cochrane, Thomas Horatio Arthur Ernest, 1st Baron Cochrane of Cults
    Crichton-Stuart, Ninian Edward
    Dundas, Robert, 1st Bt.
    Erskine, Thomas Harry
    Gilmour, John, of Lundin and Montrave, 1st Bt.
    Haig, William Henry
    Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood, Helen Hermione
    Heriot-Maitland-Dougall, William
    Heriot-Maitland-Dougall, William
    Hewitt, William James
    Hope, George Everard
    Hope, John David, of Craighall, 13th Bt.
    Lindesay-Bethune, Reginald, 12th Earl of Lindsay
    Maitland-Heriot, Andrew Agnew
    Maitland-Heriot, Frederick Lewis
    Malcolm, James, of Balbedie and Grange, 8th Bt.
    Oliphant, Thomas Truman
    Scrymgeour-Wedderburn, Henry, of Wedderburn and Birkhill
    Skene, William Baille
    Stuart, Francis James, 16th Earl of Moray
    Wilson, John, of Airdrie, 1st Bt.
    Mackenzie, Kenneth, 1st Lord Mackenzie of Kintail ( 1610 )
    Scrymgeour, Henry James, of Dundee, 11th Earl of Dundee ( 1927 )
    Anstruther, Sarah Katherine ( 1943 )
    Bruce, Andrew Douglas Alexander Thomas, 15th Earl of Kincardine ( 1951 )
    Bruce, Martha Veronica ( 1951 )
    Crichton-Stuart, Michael Duncan David ( 1951 )
    Gilmour, John Edward, of Lundin and Montrave, 3rd Bt. ( 1957 )
    Count equals 39 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Fife and Kinross
    Stewart, Henry, 1st Lord Saint Colme ( 1610 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Fifeshire
    Fairlie, James Ogilvie Reginald
    Lindsay, Coutts, 2nd Bt.
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Flint
    McLaren, Charles Benjamin Bright, 1st Baron Aberconway
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Flintshire
    Bankes, John Scott
    Briscoe, Richard
    Cayley, George Everard Arthur, 9th Bt.
    Davies-Cooke, Bryan George
    Davies-Cooke, Helena Adelaide Sara
    Davies-Cooke, Philip
    Davies-Cooke, Philip Bryan
    Davies-Cooke, Philip Tatton
    Davies-Cooke, William Hugh
    Feilding, John Basil
    Gladstone, Charles Andrew, of Fasque and Balfour
    Hancock, Frederick Leigh
    Hanmer, Wyndham Charles Henry, 6th Bt.
    Hanmer, Wyndham Edward, 4th Bt.
    Howard, Gwladys Julia
    Kenyon, George Thomas
    Kenyon, Lloyd
    Lowther, Doreen Margaret
    Rowley-Conwy, Rafe Grenville
    Tyrell-Kenyon, Lloyd, 4th Baron Kenyon, Baron of Gredington
    Davies-Cooke, Philip Ralph ( 1923 )
    Lowther, Elizabeth Ida ( 1932 )
    Hanmer, John Wyndham Edward, 8th Bt. ( 1971 )
    Gladstone, Erskine William, of Fasque and Balfour, 7th Bt. ( 1982 )
    Count equals 24 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Folkestone
    Hensman, Nora
    Herbert, William George
    Westropp, William Kelly
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Folkestone and Hythe
    Champion de Crespigny, George Blicke
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Forfar
    Ramsay, Arthur George Maule, 14th Earl of Dalhousie
    Ramsay, Charles Maule
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Forfarshire
    Kinloch, John George Smyth, of Kinloch, 2nd Bt.
    Lyell, Charles Henry
    Macpherson-Grant, George Bertram
    Rennie-Strachan-Carnegie, Claud Cathcart
    Webster, David Waddle
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Forres
    Mackenzie, George, 2nd Earl of Seaforth
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Glamorgan
    Cory, James Herbert, 1st Bt.
    Dillwyn, Lewis Llewelyn
    Dillwyn, Lewis Weston
    Dillwyn-Llewelyn, John
    Dillwyn-Llewelyn, John Talbot, 1st Bt.
    Forestier-Walker, Charles Evelyn
    Grenfell, Pascoe St. Leger
    Hardinge, George
    Jones, Robert Oliver
    Knox, Edward
    Lindsay, Henry Edzell Morgan
    Llewellyn, David Richard, 1st Bt.
    Price, Francis Caradoc Rose, 5th Bt.
    Thomas, David Alfred, 1st Viscount Rhondda
    Wyndham-Quin, Windham Thomas, 4th Earl of Dunraven and Mount-Earl
    Bruce, Henry Austin, 1st Baron Aberdare of Duffryn ( 1847 )
    Evans-Bevan, David Martyn, 1st Bt. ( 1932 )
    Boothby, Hugo Robert Brooke, 14th Bt. ( 1950 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Glasgow
    Arthur, Matthew, of Carlung, 1st Baron Glenarthur
    Campbell, Archibald Spencer Lindsey, of Succoth, 5th Bt.
    Cayzer, August Bernard Tellefsen, 1st Bt.
    Douglas-Home, Charles Cospatrick Archibald, 13th Earl of Home
    Dunlop, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Hozier, William Wallace, 1st Baron Newlands
    King, Charles Macintosh
    MacLeod, John Mackintosh, 1st Bt.
    Maclay, Joseph Paton, 1st Baron Maclay
    McCowan, David, 1st Bt.
    Primrose, John Ure, 1st Bt.
    Wilson, John, of Airdrie, 1st Bt.
    Kirkwood, David, 1st Baron Kirkwood ( 1935 )
    Greenhill, Ernest, 1st Baron Greenhill ( 1940 )
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Glasgow and Dunbartonshire
    Raeburn, William Hannay, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Gloucestershire
    Arbuthnot, George
    Bathurst, Allen Algernon, Lord Apsley
    Bathurst, Charles, 1st Viscount Bledisloe
    Bazley, Gardner Sebastian
    Bazley, Thomas Sebastian, 2nd Bt.
    Bazley, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Bengough, John Charles
    Biddulph, Michael, 1st Baron Biddulph
    Calvert, Evelyn Thérèse
    Cave, Charles Daniel, 1st Bt.
    Cave, Daniel
    Cave, Daniel Charles Addington
    Cave, George
    Cave, Stephen
    Cave, Stephen
    Codrington, Gerald William Henry, 1st Bt.
    Crawley-Boevey, Thomas Hyde, 5th Bt.
    Darell, Lionel Edward Hamilton Marmaduke, 6th Bt.
    Darell, Lionel Edward, 5th Bt.
    Dewar, James Gow
    Dickinson, Patricia May
    Guise, John
    Guise, William Francis George, 5th Bt.
    Harford, John Battersby
    Harford, John Charles, 1st Bt.
    Harford, Louise Emily
    Harris, Christopher Money
    Horlick, James, 1st Bt.
    Jenkinson, George Banks, 12th Bt.
    Kingscote, Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge
    Kingscote, Thomas Henry
    Leigh, William Henry, 2nd Baron Leigh of Stoneleigh
    Marling, Percival Scope, 3rd Bt., V.C.
    Marling, Samuel Stanley
    Marling, William Henry, 2nd Bt.
    Marling, William John Paley
    Meade, Robert Sidney Stuart
    Miles, Philip Napier
    Muir Mackenzie, Montague Johnstone
    Noel, Charles William Francis, 3rd Earl of Gainsborough
    Noel, Edward Andrew
    Noel, Gerard Thomas
    Noel, William Frederick
    Notten-Pole, Cecil Pery, 4th Bt.
    Osmaston, Lionel Sherbrooke
    Palmer, Charles Thomas
    Pelly, Percy John
    Pollock, Robert Erskine
    Prevost, Charles Thomas Keble, 4th Bt.
    Prevost, Charles, 3rd Bt.
    Rankin, James Reginald Lea, 2nd Bt.
    Reynolds-Moreton, Henry Haughton, Lord Moreton
    Rudge, Edward Charles
    Scott, John, 3rd Earl of Eldon
    Somerset, Henry Adelbert Wellington FitzRoy, 9th Duke of Beaufort
    Stephens-Townshend, Maurice FitzGerald
    Wills, Gilbert Alan Hamilton, 1st Baron Dulverton
    Yorke, John Reginald
    Yorke, Vincent Wodehouse
    Guise, Anselm William Edward, 6th Bt. ( 1922 )
    Weld Forester, Edric Alfred Cecil ( 1937 )
    Crane, Evelyn Sherbrooke ( 1942 )
    Ashton, Thomas Henry Raymond, 2nd Baron Ashton of Hyde ( 1944 )
    Daly, Lilah Maude ( 1946 )
    Brookes, Marjorie Nell ( 1949 )
    Ingram, Michael Warren ( 1949 )
    Kennard, Maurice Nancy ( 1949 )
    Pollen, Walter Michael Hungerford ( 1949 )
    Morrison, Mary ( 1950 )
    Lovemore, May Southey ( 1957 )
    Berkeley, Robert John Grantley ( 1960-1997 )
    Aizlewood, Peter George Dennis ( 1962 )
    Cadogan, Henriette Alice ( 1971 )
    Kershaw, Edward John, 4th Baron Kershaw ( 1982 )
    Count equals 74 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Greater London
    Vanneck, Peter Beckford Rutgers
    Greenwood, Deborah Hamar ( 1965 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Guildford
    Dillon, Pamela Louisa Eleanor ( 1950 )
    Hamilton, John d'Henin, 3rd Baron Hamilton of Dalzell ( 1957 )
    Evers, Frances Jacqueline ( 1962 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Haddington
    Baird, David, of Newbyth, 3rd Bt.
    Kinloch, Alexander, of Gilmerton, 10th Bt.
    Warrender, George, of Lochend, 6th Bt.
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Haddingtonshire
    Buchan-Hepburn, Archibald, of Smeaton Hepburn, 4th Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Hambledon
    Scott-Murray, Charles Aloysius
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Hampshire
    Aird, Malcolm Rucker
    Anson, Claud Ronald
    Baring, Francis Charles
    Baring, Godfrey, 1st Bt.
    Baring, William Henry
    Bates, Sydney Arthur
    Bates, Sydney Eggers
    Bell, Helen Frances
    Booth-Jones, Thomas Vernon
    Bruce, Henry Victor, of Salloch
    Brunt, Nigel Richard Pierce
    Burke, Ulick John
    Burney, Cecil, 1st Bt.
    Butler, Edward
    Cairns, Louise Rosemary Kathleen Virginia
    Campbell-Wyndham-Long, Walter Vansittart
    Carden, Frederick Walter, 2nd Bt.
    Cecil, Beatrix Maud
    Chance, Katharine Dorothea
    Chichester, Spencer Frederick
    Clinton, Henry Renebald
    Cochrane, John Ernest Charles James
    Colville, Charles John, 1st Viscount Colville of Culross
    Coote, Eyre
    Cornwallis-West, William Cornwallis
    Coventry, John
    Craven, Rupert José Evelyn
    Crichton, Henry Geroge Louis
    Crichton, Richard Edward
    Crofton, Morgan George, 6th Bt.
    Culme-Seymour, Henry Hobart
    Curzon, George Augustus
    Curzon, Henry Dugdale
    Dewar, David
    Douglas, Edward William
    Fane de Salis, William
    Fitzroy, Francis Horatio
    Foley, FitzGerald Algernon Charles
    Forbes, George
    Frederick, Charles Edward, 7th Bt.
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Arthur
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Reginald Edward
    Gethin, Richard Charles Percy, 7th Bt.
    Goff, Gerald Lionel Joseph
    Goff, Joseph
    Goff, Joseph Granville Stuart
    Halsey, Walter Johnstone, 2nd Bt.
    Harris, James Edward, 5th Earl of Malmesbury
    Harris, John Williams
    Hawker, Peter James Duff
    Heathcote, Charles George
    Heathcote, Charles Gilbert
    Heathcote, Gilbert Redvers, 8th Bt.
    Hewitt, George Wyldbore
    Hobart, Claud Vere Cavendish, 2nd Bt.
    Hobart, Robert Henry, 1st Bt.
    Hordern, Gwyn Venables
    Hughes, Joanne Mary
    Hulse, Charles Westrow
    Hulse, Edward Henry, 6th Bt.
    Hulse, Hamilton John, 8th Bt.
    Jackson, George Julius, 3rd Bt.
    Jolliffe, William Sydney Hylton
    Keble, Alfred Ernest Conquer
    Kennard, Adam Steinmetz
    Kennard, Coleridge John
    Lethbridge, Charles
    Long, Walter
    Long, Walter Jervis
    Lushington, Stephen
    Macdonald, Archibald John, 4th Bt.
    Mackinnon, William Alexander, of Strathaird, 34th Chief of MacKinnon
    Mackintosh, Eva Hermione
    Macnaghten, Steuart
    Massy, Rollo Dillon Dunham
    Milman, Constance Angelena
    Milner-White, Henry
    Money-Coutts, Hugh Burdett, 6th Lord Latymer
    Mountbatten, Louis Alexander, 1st Marquess of Milford Haven
    Palmer, Eustace Exall
    Parker, William Biddulph, 2nd Bt.
    Pember, George Herbert
    Penny, Gerald Evelyn
    Penny, Thomas Algernon Edgar
    Phillimore, Richard Fortescue
    Portal, Robert
    Powell, Henry Martin
    Proby, Douglas James
    Pulteney, John Granville Beaumont
    Ramsay, John
    Scarlett, Shelley Leopold Laurence, 5th Baron Abinger
    Sclater-Booth, Charles Lutley
    Sclater-Booth, George, 2nd Baron Basing of Basin Byflete and of Hoddington
    Sclater-Booth, Walter Dashwood
    Seely, Charles
    Seely, Charles Hilton, 2nd Bt.
    Seely, Charles, 1st Bt.
    Shelley, Charles, 5th Bt.
    Shelley-Rolls, John Courtown Edward, 6th Bt.
    Smith-Barry, Richard Hugh
    St. Aubyn, Edward Geoffrey
    Stewart-Savile, Robert Stewart
    Wellesley, Arthur Charles, 5th Duke of Wellington
    White, Rudolph Dymoke, 2nd Bt.
    White, Woolmer Rudolph Donati, 1st Bt.
    Whiteley, George Whiteley, 1st Baron Marchamley
    Worsley, James
    Holand, Edmund, 4th/7th Earl of Kent ( 1407 )
    Fiennes, William, 2nd Lord Saye and Sele ( Jan 1464 )
    Pole, Henry, 1st Lord Montagu ( 1530-1538 )
    Leith, Alexander Henry, 5th Lord Burgh ( 1910 )
    Carden, Frederick Henry Walter, 3rd Bt. ( 1919 )
    Parker, William Lorenzo, 3rd Bt. ( 1924 )
    Lubbock, Alan ( 1934 )
    Egerton, Brian ( 1938 )
    Scott, John, 4th Earl of Eldon ( 1938 )
    Darling, Diana Janet ( 1941 )
    Oliphant, Helen ( 1941 )
    Jeffreys, Sibyl Constance ( 1942 )
    Makins, William Vivian, 3rd Bt. ( 1948 )
    Baring, Olivia Constance Leonora ( 1950 )
    Harris, William James, 6th Earl of Malmesbury ( 1950 )
    Kynaston, Joan Helen ( 1950 )
    Oliver-Bellasis, John ( 1950 )
    Baring, Alexander Francis St. Vincent, 6th Baron Ashburton ( 1951 )
    Findlay, Laetitia Florence ( 1951 )
    Smith, Mary Cecilia ( 1951 )
    Coke, Gerald Edward ( 1952 )
    Smiley, Hugh Houston, 3rd Bt. ( 1952 )
    Baring, Francis John, 5th Baron Northbrook ( 1954 )
    Villiers, William Nicholas Somers Laurence Hyde ( 1957 )
    Phillimore, Robert Fortescue ( 1962 )
    Clifton, Peter Thomas ( 1964 )
    Berry, Julian ( 1966 )
    Pelly, John Alwyne, 6th Bt. ( 1966 )
    Baillie, Peter Charles ( 1968 )
    Hacking, Elizabeth Margery ( 1968 )
    Count equals 137 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Hastings
    Isham, Virginia
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Havant
    Anderson, Susan Elaine ( 1977 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Haverfordwest
    Massy, Edward Hugh Hamon
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Helston
    Deane, Jocelyn
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Herefordshire
    Arbuthnot, George
    Bailey, Henry James
    Bailey, Joseph Russell, 1st Baron Glanusk of Glanusk Park
    Biddulph, John Michael Gordon, 2nd Baron Biddulph
    Biddulph, Michael, 1st Baron Biddulph
    Biddulph, Robert
    Cawley, Frederick, 1st Baron Cawley
    Clive, Edward Henry
    Clive, George Sidney
    Cockburn, Edward Cludde, of that Ilk, 8th Bt.
    Cockburn, Robert, of that Ilk, 9th Bt.
    Colt, John Dutton, 2nd Bt.
    Cotterell, Geers Henry, 3rd Bt.
    Croft, Herbert Archer, 10th Bt.
    Croft, Herbert George Denman, 9th Bt.
    Decie-Prescott, Richard
    Devereux, Robert Charles, 17th Viscount Hereford
    Devereux, Robert, 16th Viscount Hereford
    Green-Price, Herbert Chase
    Green-Price, Richard Dansey, 2nd Bt.
    Greenly, Edward Howorth
    Harington, Edward
    Harington, Edward Henry Vernon
    Harington, Richard, 11th Bt.
    Head, Francis Somerville
    Hewitt, John Wilfred
    Heygate, Edward Leonard Aspinall
    Heygate, Richard Lionel
    Hodgetts-Foley, Paul Henry
    Hore-Ruthven, Walter James, 9th Lord Ruthven of Freeland
    Lacon, Dorothy Mortlock
    Lea, George Harris
    Leigh-Pemberton, Robert
    Leigh-Pemberton, Robert
    Lighton, Christopher Robert, 7th Bt.
    Lucas-Tooth, Robert, 1st Bt.
    Murray-Aynsley, John Cruger
    Palmer, Thomas
    Pease, Sophia Mabel
    Pomeroy, James Spencer, 6th Viscount Harberton
    Rankin, James Reginald Lea, 2nd Bt.
    Rankin, James, 1st Bt.
    Ripley, Henry William Alfred, 3rd Bt.
    Rouse-Boughton, Charles Henry, 3rd and 11th Bt.
    Rouse-Boughton-Knight, Andrew Greville
    Rouse-Boughton-Knight, Andrew Johnes
    Rouse-Boughton-Knight, Charles Andrew
    Somerset, Henry Richard Charles
    Weare, Thomas William
    Coningsby, Humphrey ( b 1554 )
    Wood, John, 1st Bt. ( 1888-1938 )
    Booth, William Henry ( 1909 )
    Croft, Owen George Scudmore ( 1909 )
    Dallas, Alice Muriel ( 1924 )
    Andrews, Evan Charles ( 1930-1950 )
    Pease, Florence ( 1933 )
    Cotterell, Richard Charles Geers, 5th Bt. ( 1938 )
    Harington, John Charles Dundas ( 1953 )
    Cox, Mary Johanna Jean ( 1969 )
    Cawley, Stephen Robert ( 1970-1978 )
    Count equals 60 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Hertfordshire
    Acland, Juliet Mary
    Acland, William Henry Dyke, 3rd Bt.
    Anson, Frederic William
    Beckett, Edmund, 1st Baron Grimthorpe
    Beevor, Miles
    Blyth, James, 1st Baron Blyth
    Boulton, Samual Bagster, 1st Bt.
    Bowlby, Arthur Salvin
    Bowlby, Edward Salvin
    Brand, Henry Robert, 2nd Viscount Hampden of Glynde
    Brand, Thomas Walter, 3rd Viscount Hampden of Glynde
    Brocklebank, Edith Katherine
    Browne, John George Cotton
    Buckmaster, Stanley Owen, 1st Viscount Buckmaster
    Bulwer-Lytton, Victor Alexander George Robert, 2nd Earl of Lytton
    Butler, Charles
    Buxton, Francis William
    Buxton, Thomas Fowell
    Campbell, Alexander Henry
    Capel, Reginald Algernon
    Capell, George Devereux de Vere, 7th Earl of Essex
    Carnegie, David
    Chetwynd-Stapylton, Henry Edward
    Cole-Hamilton, George William
    Collett, Peter Glanvill
    Cooper, Clement Paston Astley
    Cory-Wright, Arthur Cory, 2nd Bt.
    Craufurd, Henry Robert
    Croft, Richard Benyon
    Croft, Richard Page
    Curtis, Florence Lucy Cotton
    Curtis, Spencer Henry
    Cust, Adelbert Wellington Brownlow, 3rd Earl Brownlow
    Dashwood, Henry Thomas Alexander
    Dashwood, Montague George
    Dashwood, Thomas Alexander
    Devitt, Philip Henry, 1st and last Bt.
    Douglas, George Sholto
    Fremantle, Francis Edward
    Gascoyne-Cecil, James Edward Hubert, 4th Marquess of Salisbury
    Gibbs, Herbert Cokayne, 1st Baron Hunsdon of Hunsdon
    Gibbs, Vicary
    Gilliat, Sybil
    Gladstone, Herbert John, 1st and last Viscount Gladstone
    Goff, Joseph
    Gore, Arthur Jocelyn Charles, 6th Earl of Arran of the Arran Islands
    Gore, Cicely Alice
    Grotrian, Herbert Brent, 1st Bt.
    Hambling, Henry Herbert, 1st Bt.
    Hamilton, Frederic William
    Henderson, Brodie Haldane
    Herbert, Dennis Henry, 1st Baron Hemingford
    Kennard, Robert William
    Kindersley, Guy Molesworth
    Lambart, Frederick Rudolph, 10th Earl of the County of Cavan
    Leese, William Hargreaves, 2nd Bt.
    Loder, Alfred Basil
    Lushington, Henry, 3rd Bt.
    Lysley, William John
    McAlpine, Robert, 1st Bt.
    McCulloch, Margaret
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Katharine Mary
    Nall-Cain, Charles Alexander, 1st Baron Brocket
    Neville, Henry, 7th Lord Braybrooke, Baron of Braybrooke
    Paston-Cooper, Astley Paston, 3rd Bt.
    Piers, Eustace Fitzmaurice, 8th Bt.
    Pollock, Ernest Murray, 1st Viscount Hanworth
    Rue, Evelyn Andros, 2nd Bt.
    Rue, Stuart Andros
    Ryder, Dudley Granville Richard
    Ryder, Granville Dudley
    Seymour, Hugh Francis
    Stuart, William
    Villiers, George Herbert Hyde, 6th Earl of Clarendon
    Wellesman, Walter Henry
    Harrison, John ( 1641 )
    Harrison, Richard ( 1670-1688 )
    Darroch, George Edward ( 1904 )
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Edgar Algernon Robert, 1st and last Viscount Cecil of Chelwood ( 1911-1920 )
    Brereton, Frederick Sadleir ( 1918 )
    Brand, Maud Elizabeth ( 1920 )
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Robert Arthur James, 5th Marquess of Salisbury ( 1921 )
    Craufurd, James Gregan, of Kilbirnie, 8th Bt. ( 1930 )
    Bowlby, Francis Edward Salvin ( 1937 )
    Jones, Charlotte Ella ( 1939 )
    Leslie, Helen Margaret ( 1942 )
    Trafford, Humphrey Edmund, 4th Bt. ( 1944 )
    Halsey, Guy Marsden ( 1949 )
    Halsey, Thomas Edgar, 3rd Bt. ( 1950 )
    Fremantle, Francis David Eardley ( 1951 )
    Hargreaves, Catherine ( 1951 )
    Holland-Hibbert, Julian Thurstan, 5th Viscount Knutsford ( 1953 )
    Cooper, William Herbert, 3rd Bt. ( 1957 )
    Cassel, Harold Felix, 3rd Bt. ( 1959 )
    Halsey, Joan ( 1960-1980 )
    Acland, Martin Edward ( 1964 )
    Count equals 96 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Huntingdon
    Proby, Richard George, 1st Bt. ( 1932 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Huntingdonshire
    Fellowes, Edward, 1st Baron de Ramsey of Ramsey Abbey
    Fellowes, Reginald Ailwyn
    Fellowes, William Henry, 2nd Baron de Ramsey of Ramsey Abbey
    Fenwick, Montagu John
    Foley, Henry
    Heathcote, John Norman
    Labouchere, Lilah Helen Suzanne
    Newton, George Onslow
    Smith-Barry, Arthur Hugh, 1st and last Baron Barrymore
    St. Leger, Arthur John Bonfoy
    Stanley, Sidney
    Stuart, William
    Grey, George, 2nd Earl of Kent ( 1480 )
    Grey, Richard, 3rd Earl of Kent ( 1504 )
    Herbert, Dennis George Ruddock, 2nd Baron Hemingford ( 1960 )
    Count equals 15 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Huntingdonshire and Peterborough
    Finch-Knightley, Anthony Heneage ( 1965 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Huntingdonsire
    Heathcote, John Moyer
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Inner London
    Katz, Beatrice, Baroness Serota
    Norton, Margaret Birgitta
    Warwick, Dorothy Mary ( 1960 )
    Campbell, Nancy ( 1964 )
    Tottenham, Dora Elizabeth ( 1968 )
    James, Phyllis Dorothy, Baroness James of Holland Park ( 1984 )
    Lyle, Veronica, Baroness Linklater of Butterstone ( 1985-1988 )
    Faber, Anne Christine Adriane ( 1994 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Inverness-shire
    Baillie, James Evan Bruce, of Dochfour
    Baillie, William Montagu
    Baird, Alexander, of Ury, 1st Bt.
    Baird, James, of Auchmedden
    Baird, John
    Baynes, Kenneth Schalch
    Bosville Macdonald, Ronald Archibald, 6th Baron Macdonald of Slate
    Cameron, Donald Hamish, of Lochiel, 26th Chief of Clan Cameron
    Cameron-Head, Francis Somerville
    Campbell-Orde, Arthur John, 4th Bt.
    Chinnery-Haldane, James Brodrick, 24th of Gleneagles
    Chisholm-Batten, James Forbes Chisholm
    Constable-Maxwell, Bernard
    Dallas, Alexander Grant
    Farrell, Lucretia Pauline Rebecca Ann
    Fraser, Alastair Thomas Joseph
    Laughton, Francis Eugene
    Macdonald, Allan, 2nd of Waternish and the Isle of Rona
    Macdonald, Allan, 8th of Belfinlay and 1st of Waternish
    Macdonald, John Andrew, 13th of Glenaladale
    Mackenzie, George, 2nd Earl of Seaforth
    Mackintosh, Lachlan Ronald Duncan, 30th of Mackintosh
    Macneil, Roderick, 21st of Barra
    Macpherson, Ewan, of Cluny Macpherson, 14th Chief
    Macpherson, Ewen Henry Davidson, of Cluny Macpherson, 16th Chief
    Macpherson, Thomas Stewart
    Middleton, Charles Marmaduke
    Orr Ewing, Archibald, of Ballikinrain, 1st Bt.
    Scarlett, Hugh Richard, 7th Baron Abinger
    Scarlett, James Yorke MacGregor, 4th Baron Abinger
    Stuart, Edmund Archibald, 15th Earl of Moray
    Mackenzie, Kenneth, 1st Lord Mackenzie of Kintail ( 1610 )
    Macleod, Flora Louisa Cecilia, 28th of Macleod ( 1935 )
    Fraser, Simon Christopher Joseph, 15th Lord (Fraser of) Lovat ( 1944 )
    Cameron, Charles Alexander ( 1947 )
    Baillie, Michael Evan Victor, 3rd Baron Burton of Burton-on-Trent and of Rangemore ( 1961-1975 )
    Count equals 36 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Ipswich
    Ganzoni, John Julian, 2nd Baron Belstead ( 1962 )
    Davies, David Garfield, Baron Davies of Coity ( 1972-1979 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Jampshire
    Duncombe-Anderson, Wilfred Arthur
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Jarrow
    Palmer, Alfred Molyneux, 3rd Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Keighley
    Taylor, John Aked, Baron Ingrow ( 1949 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Kensington
    Davison, William Henry, 1st Baron Broughshane
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Kent
    Akers, Aretas
    Baker, Alfred John
    Baker, Arthur Henry
    Barrow, John Croker, 3rd Bt.
    Best, Mawdistly Gaussen
    Best-Shaw, Mary Elizabeth Helen
    Bligh, Ivo Francis Walter, 8th Earl of Darnley
    Bligh, Lodovick Edward
    Boscawen, Evelyn Edward Thomas, 7th Viscount Falmouth
    Boscawen, John Richard de Clare
    Brassey, Henry Arthur
    Brassey, Henry Leonard Campbell, 1st Baron Brassey of Apethorpe
    Bridges, John Thomas
    Burke, Francis Eustace
    Cator, John
    Child, Coles, 1st Bt.
    Colyer-Fergusson, Thomas Colyer, 3rd Bt.
    Cook, Edwin Adolphus
    Cornwallis, Fiennes Stanley Wykeham, 1st Baron Cornwallis
    Croft, John Frederick, 2nd Bt.
    Croft, John, 1st Bt.
    Curtis, Charles William
    Dewar, Thomas Robert, 1st and last Baron Dewar
    Dewey, Thomas Charles, 1st Bt.
    Elphinstone, Thomas George
    Evelyn, George Palmer
    Forbes, Norman Hay
    Gathorne-Hardy, Gathorne, 1st Earl of Cranbrook
    Germon, Richard Charles Henry
    Gooch, Charles Fulthorpe
    Gordon, Hugh Mackay, 17th of Abergeldie
    Goschen, George Joachim, 1st Viscount Goschen
    Hambro, Everard Alexander
    Hambro, Ronald Olaf
    Hanmer, John
    Hannen, Henry Arthur
    Hardinge, Edmund Stracey, 4th Bt.
    Hardinge, Henry Charles, 3rd Viscount Hardinge of Lahore and Kings Newton
    Hart Dyke, Percyvall
    Hart Dyke, William, 7th Bt.
    Hepburn, James
    Honywood, John William, 8th Bt.
    Hordern, Herbert Loveday Cooke
    Hordern, Lionel Herbert
    Houssemayne Du Boulay, Thomas
    Hubbard, Eric Wyndham
    Hulse, Richard
    Jessel, Charles James, 1st Bt.
    Kenyon, Elena Matilda Georgina
    Keyes, Charles Patton
    Knatchbull, Wyndham, 12th Bt.
    Knatchbull-Hugessen, Edward, 2nd Baron Brabourne of Brabourne
    Knatchbull-Hugessen, Everard
    Leigh-Pemberton, Edward
    Leigh-Pemberton, Robert
    Leigh-Pemberton, Robert
    Lowry-Corry, Somerset Richard, 4th Earl of Belmore
    Lubbock, John, 1st Baron Avebury
    Mackinnon, Francis Alexander, of Strathaird, 35th Chief of MacKinnon
    Mackinnon, William Alexander, of Strathaird, 34th Chief of MacKinnon
    Malcolm, John Wingfield, 1st and last Baron Malcolm of Poltalloch
    Malcolm, John, 14th of Poltalloch
    Malet, Harold Esdaile Wyndham
    Maude, Frederick William
    Morley, Samuel, 1st Baron Hollenden
    Nevill, William, 1st Marquess of Abergavenny
    Neville, Thomas
    North, Frederick George, 8th Earl of Guilford
    Partington, Lillie
    Plumptre, Henry FitzWalter, 20th Lord FitzWalter
    Plunkett, John William, 16th Lord Dunsany
    Powell, Charles
    Pratt, John Charles, 4th Marquess Camden
    Ramsay, Marmaduke Francis
    Samuel, Marcus, 1st Viscount Bearsted
    Sebag-Montefiore, Joseph
    Shaw, John Charles Kenward, 7th Bt.
    Tennant, Harold John
    Tufton, Henry James, 1st Baron Hothfield of Hothfield
    Tufton, Peter John Sackville
    Villiers, Henry Hyde
    Waterlow, Philip Hickson, 2nd Bt.
    Whitehead, George Hugh, 2nd Bt.
    Whitehead, James, 1st Bt.
    Whitehead, Leila Isabel Mercy
    Wykeham-Martin, Charles
    Say, Geoffrey, 2nd Lord Say ( 1357 )
    Holand, Edmund, 4th/7th Earl of Kent ( 1407 )
    Fiennes, James, 1st Lord Saye and Sele ( 1433 )
    Fiennes, William, 2nd Lord Saye and Sele ( 1461 )
    Stanley, Edward, 1st Lord Monteagle ( 1484 )
    Grey, George, 2nd Earl of Kent ( 1496 )
    Nevill, Reginald William Bransby, 2nd Marquess of Abergavenny ( 1880 )
    Campbell, Colin Frederick, 1st Baron Colgrain ( 1905 )
    Pym, Charles Evelyn ( 1913 )
    Harris, George St. Vincent, 5th Baron Harris of Seringapatam and Mysore ( 1919 )
    Leigh-Pemberton, Robert Douglas ( 1924 )
    Cornwallis, Wykeham Stanley, 2nd Baron Cornwallis ( 1926 )
    Bomford, Lorna ( 1927-1945 )
    Astor, John Jacob, 1st Baron Astor of Hever ( 1929-1962 )
    Jessel, George, 2nd Bt. ( 1940 )
    Colville, Margaret ( 1941 )
    Campbell, Donald Swinton, 2nd Baron Colgrain ( 1942 )
    Ponsonby, Gweneth Frida ( 1942 )
    Plumptre, FitzWalter Brook, 21st Lord FitzWalter ( 1949 )
    Boscawen, George Hugh, 9th Viscount Falmouth ( 1958 )
    Barclay, Robert Charles Sanford ( 1960 )
    Jessel, Charles John, 3rd Bt. ( 1960-1978 )
    Leigh-Pemberton, Robert Robin, Baron Kingsdown ( 1961-1975 )
    Greenaway, Derek Burdick, 2nd Bt. ( 1962 )
    Pym, Alexander Ruthven ( 1964 )
    Hardy, Ruth ( 1968 )
    Count equals 112 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Kerry
    Trench, George Frederic
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Kesteven and Lindsey, Lincolnshire
    Foljambe, Arthur William de Brito Savile, 2nd Earl of Liverpool
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Kesteven, Lincolnshire
    Greenall, Susannah
    Meade, Antonia Mary Hilda ( 1957 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Kidderminster
    Cawley, Stephen Robert ( 1978-1983 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Kincardineshire
    Baird, John Lawrence, of Ury, 1st Viscount Stonehaven
    Baird, John, of Ury
    Burnett, Alexander Edwin, of Leys, 14th Bt.
    Gladstone, John Robert, 3rd Bt.
    Hepburn-Stuart-Forbes-Trefusis, Charles John Robert, 21st Baron Clinton
    Innes, James William Guy
    Irvine-Fortescue, Archer
    Irvine-Fortescue, Archer
    Irvine-Fortescue, James William
    Keith-Falconer, Algernon Hawkins Thomond, 9th Earl of Kintore
    Stewart, David Brown Douglas
    Bentinck, Walter Guy, Baron Bentinck ( 1913 )
    Fremantle, John Godfrey ( 1967 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for King's County
    Armstrong, Andrew
    Armstrong, Andrew Harvey, 3rd Bt.
    Armstrong, Edmund Frederick, 2nd Bt.
    Briscoe, Edward John Marriott
    Burdett, Arthur
    Burdett, Arthur Hugo Florian de Burdet
    Burke, Peter
    Darby, Jonathan
    Darby, Jonathan
    Darby, Jonathan Charles
    Frend, George
    Goodbody, James Perry
    Goodbody, Marcus
    Graves, William Grogan
    Hackett, Charles
    Hackett, Simpson
    Hackett, Thomas
    Hackett, Thomas
    King, Henry Louis
    Minchin, Charles Humphrey
    Minchin, George John
    Minchin, John
    Minchin, Richard Minchin
    Moony, Robert James Enraght
    Stoney, James Johnstone
    Trench, William Thomas
    Count equals 26 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Kingston-upon-Thames
    Greenaway, Doreen Lydie
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Kinross-shire
    Purvis-Russell-Hamilton-Montgomery, Henry James, 7th Bt.
    Skene, William Baille
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Kirkcudbright
    Yerburgh, Robert Armstrong
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Kirkcudbrightshire
    Fergusson, Robert Cutlar, 19th of Craigdarroch
    Newall, James
    Stewart, Alan Plantagenet, 10th Earl of Galloway
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Lanarkshire
    Anstruther-Gray, William, of Kilmany and Carntyne
    Arthur, James, of Carlung
    Baird, James, of Auchmedden
    Baird, John, of Ury
    Baird, Jonathan Peel
    Campbell, Walter Frederick, 5th of Islay and of Woodhall
    Colville, David
    Colville, David
    Cuninghame, William Cathcart Smith, 14th of Caprington
    Edmondstoune-Cranstoun, Charles Joseph, of Corehouse
    Graham, John Hatt Noble, 1st Bt.
    Hamilton, Alexander Charles, 10th Lord Belhaven and Stenton
    Henderson, John Piercy
    Hope-Vere, Edward James
    Hope-Vere, James Charles
    Hore-Ruthven, Walter James, 9th Lord Ruthven of Freeland
    Hore-Ruthven, Walter Patrick, 10th Lord Ruthven of Freeland
    Johnson-Ferguson, Edward Alexander James, 2nd Bt.
    Keith, Henry Shanks
    King, James, 1st Bt.
    Mackenzie, Kenneth
    Primrose, John Ure, 1st Bt.
    Primrose, William Louis, 2nd Bt.
    Seton-Steuart, Alan Henry, of Allanton and Touch, 4th Bt.
    Tennant, John, of St. Rollox
    Watson, John, 1st Bt.
    White, John Campbell, 1st and last Baron Overtoun
    Wilson, John, of Airdrie, 1st Bt.
    Hamilton, Robert, 7th of Fairholm and of Milburne ( 1634 )
    Macdonald Lockhart, Simon Foster, 25th of the Lee ( 1950 )
    Count equals 30 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Lancashire
    Agnew, George William, 2nd Bt.
    Agnew, William, 1st Bt.
    Ashton, Robert
    Ashton, Samuel
    Ashton, Thomas
    Ashton, Thomas
    Ashton, Thomas Gair, 1st Baron Ashton of Hyde
    Assheton, Ralph
    Assheton, Ralph Cockayne, 1st Bt.
    Assheton, William
    Bates, Edward, 1st Bt.
    Bayley, Thomas Butterworth
    Beecham, Joseph, 1st Bt.
    Bold-Hoghton, Henry, 8th Bt.
    Bolden, John Leonard
    Booth, Henry
    Bourke, Walter Longley, 8th Earl of Mayo
    Bridson, Joseph Ridgway
    Bridson, Thomas Ridgway
    Bridson, Thomas Ridgway
    Brocklebank, Harold
    Brooks, Marshall Jones
    Brooks, Thomas, 1st Baron Crawshaw of Crawshaw
    Brooks, William, 2nd Baron Crawshaw of Crawshaw
    Brown, Alexander Hargreaves, 1st Bt.
    Brown, William, 1st Bt.
    Cavendish, Richard Frederick
    Cavendish, Spencer Compton, 8th Duke of Devonshire
    Cavendish, Victor Christian William, 9th Duke of Devonshire
    Cawley, Frederick, 1st Baron Cawley
    Cawley, Robert Hugh, 2nd Baron Cawley
    Cayley, Digby Coddington
    Cayley, Digby Leonard Arthur
    Clifton, John Talbot
    Clifton, John Talbot
    Clifton, Thomas Henry
    Clifton, Thomas Joseph
    Cross, Richard Assheton, 1st Viscount Cross
    Cross, William
    Cross, William Assheton
    Earle, Arthur
    Earle, Frederic William
    Earle, John Greville
    Earle, Thomas
    Earle, Thomas, 2nd Bt.
    Earle, William
    Edge, Knowles
    Edwardes, Edward Henry
    Every-Clayton, Edward
    Every-Halsted, Charles Edward
    Feilden, Montague Joseph
    Fermor-Hesketh, Thomas, 1st Baron Hesketh
    Fitzherbert, Basil Thomas
    Fleetwood-Hesketh, Charles Hesketh
    Forbes Adam, Frank, 1st Bt.
    Gamble, John Arthur
    Gamble, Josias Christopher, 2nd Bt.
    Gerard, Frederick John, 3rd Baron Gerard of Bryn
    Gladstone, Robertson
    Greenall, Gilbert, 1st Bt.
    Gunning, George William, 5th Bt.
    Hacking, Joshua
    Harris, James Alfred
    Heywood, Arthur Henry
    Heywood, Edward Stanley
    Heywood, Oliver
    Heywood, Thomas Percival, 2nd Bt.
    Hoghton, Cuthbert, 12th Bt.
    Hoghton, Henry, 9th Bt.
    Holt, Robert Durning
    Hope, Samuel
    Hordern, Joseph
    Hornby, William Henry, 1st Bt.
    Johnson-Ferguson, Jabez Edward, 1st Bt.
    Lees, Thomas Evans
    Leigh, John, 1st Bt.
    Macara, Charles Wright, 1st Bt.
    Macdonald, Glenys
    Macdonald, Gordon, 1st Baron Macdonald of Gwaenysor
    Maclure, John William, 1st Bt.
    Maclure, Margaret Eleanor
    Master, Mildred Estelle Sybella
    Moss, Gilbert Winter
    Pender, John
    Philipson-Stow, Audrey Frances Philipson
    Powell, Francis Sharp, 1st and last Bt.
    Rigby, Lily
    Sherston, Geoffrey William
    Stanley, Arthur
    Stanley, Edward
    Stanley, Edward James
    Stonor, Charles Joseph
    Trafford, Sigismund Cathcart
    Yorke, David John
    Radcliffe, Ralph ( Mar 1385 )
    Radcliffe, Ralph ( Jul 1413 )
    Berkeley-Weld, John Joseph Francis ( 1906 )
    Shawcross, Harold ( 1907 )
    Holden, Isaac, 5th Bt. ( 1909 )
    Hornby, Henry Russell, 2nd Bt. ( 1921 )
    Gerard, Charles Robert Tolver Michael ( 1924 )
    Assheton, Ralph, 1st Baron Clitheroe ( 1934 )
    Brooks, Cicely Kate ( 1934 )
    Edge, William, 1st Bt. ( 1941 )
    Hesketh, Roger Fleetwood ( 1947 )
    Assheton, Mary Monica ( 1951 )
    Cavendish, Richard Edward Osborne ( 1953 )
    Gridley, Elsa Joan ( 1953 )
    Barnett, Joel, Baron Barnett ( 1960 )
    Count equals 109 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Lancshire
    Anderson, Mabel Gordon
    Feilden, William Leyland, 3rd Bt.
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Larnarkshire
    Haddow, Ross Taylor
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Leeds
    Barran, John, 1st Bt.
    Barran, Philip Austyn
    Fairbairn, Andrew
    Lupton, Elinor Gertrude ( 1937 )
    Bellow, Irwin Norman, Baron Bellwin ( 1969 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Leicestershire
    Balfour, Blanche Elizabeth
    Beaumont, George Howland William, 10th Bt.
    Bewicke-Copley, Robert Godfrey Wolseley, 5th Lord Cromwell
    Brooks, Thomas, 1st Baron Crawshaw of Crawshaw
    Brooks, William, 2nd Baron Crawshaw of Crawshaw
    Byron, Augustus
    Clerk, John
    Clifton, Marjory Sheila
    Cochrane, Arthur Mowbray
    Dugdale, Edgar Trevelyan Stratford
    Foljambe, Cecil George Saville, 1st Earl of Liverpool
    Foljambe, Gerald William Frederick Savile, 3rd Earl of Liverpool
    Fowke, Frederick Gustavus
    Fremantle, Thomas Francis, 3rd Baron Cottesloe
    Gretton, John, 1st Baron Gretton
    Hanmer, Richard
    Heygate, William Unwin
    March Phillipps de Lisle, Ambrose Lisle
    March Phillipps, Charles
    Marshall, Joseph Herbert
    Martin, John
    Martin, Robert Edmund
    Martin, William John
    Palmer, Archdale Robert, 4th Bt.
    Powys-Keck, Harry Leycester
    Russell, Edward Southwell, 24th Lord de Clifford
    Spencer, Victor Albert Francis Charles, 1st Viscount Churchill
    Strutt, Henry, 2nd Baron Belper
    Tollemache, William John Manners, 9th Earl of Dysart
    Trafford, Charles Edmund
    Verney-Cave, Alfred Thomas Townshend, 5th Lord Braye
    Ward-Boughton-Leigh, John Hugh Ward
    Wilson, Henry William, 11th Lord Berners
    Heygate, William Howley Beaumont ( 1883-1890 )
    Packe, Edmund Christopher ( 1921 )
    Martin, Charles Hamilton ( 1923 )
    Heygate, Gerald ( 1924 )
    Booth, Thomas Macaulay ( 1932 )
    Brooks, Ethel Laura ( 1934 )
    Leigh, John Cecil Gerard ( 1937 )
    Hazlerigg, Arthur Grey, 2nd Baron Hazlerigg ( 1947 )
    Morley, Hermione Justice ( 1949 )
    Verney-Cave, Thomas Adrian, 7th Lord Braye ( 1953 )
    Hazlerigg, Edith Bridget ( 1954 )
    Brooks, Timothy Gerald Martin ( 1960 )
    Martin, Robert Andrew St. George ( 1965 )
    Noel, Anthony Gerard Edward, 5th Earl of Gainsborough ( 1974 )
    Count equals 47 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Lincolnshire
    Bertie, Montagu Peregrine Albemarle, 12th Earl of Lindsey
    Bertie, Montagu Peregrine, 11th Earl of Lindsey
    Cecil, William Thomas Brownlow, 5th Marquess of Exeter
    Cholmeley, Hugh Arthur Henry, 3rd Bt.
    Clinton, Norreys
    Cockayne-Cust, Henry John
    Cordeaux, Edward Cawdron
    Denny, Edmund Barry
    Doughty, Charles
    Elmhirst, William
    Hawley, Henry Michael, 5th Bt.
    Heathcote, Robert
    Ingram, Herbert
    King-Fane, William Vere Reeve
    Leslie-Melville, Alexander Samuel
    Leslie-Melville, Arthur Henry
    Reeve, William
    Seely, Charles
    Tempest, Arthur Cecil
    Pym, Claude George Melville ( 1912 )
    Cust, Peregrine Francis Adelbert, 6th Baron Brownlow of Belton ( 1924 )
    Fane, Henry William Newman ( 1937 )
    Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby, Gilbert James, 3rd Earl of Ancaster ( 1937 )
    Cholmeley, Hugh John Francis Sibthorp, 5th Bt. ( 1939 )
    Trollope, Dorothy Nesta ( 1939 )
    Tufton, Susan Stella ( 1958 )
    Benton Jones, Simon Warley Frederick, 4th Bt. ( 1971-2000 )
    Count equals 27 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Lindsey
    Marsden, John Denton, 1st Bt.
    Marsden, John Denton, 2nd Bt. ( 1950 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Linlithgowshire
    Dewar, James
    Dundas, James, of Dundas
    Hope, Charles
    Hope, Thomas
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Liverpool
    Bowring, Charlotte Rennie
    Duckworth, Henry
    Errington, Eric, 1st Bt.
    Forwood, Arthur Bower, 1st Bt.
    Petrie, Charles, 1st Bt.
    Lever, Elizabeth Ruth ( 1950 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for London
    Antrobus, Robert Crawfurd
    Balfour, Edith Sophy
    Bates, Sydney Eggers
    Benn, John Williams, 1st Bt.
    Borwick, Robert Hudson, 1st Baron Borwick
    Bradford, Edward Ridley Colborne, 1st Bt.
    Cadogan, George Henry, 5th Earl Cadogan
    Chetwynd-Stapylton, Henry Edward
    Cory-Wright, Cory Francis, 1st Bt.
    Cotts, William Dingwall Mitchell, 1st Bt.
    Curzon, William Southwell
    Cust, Robert Henry Hobart
    Cust, Robert Needham
    Fremantle, Charles William
    Gordon, Hugh Mackay, 17th of Abergeldie
    Goulding, Edward Alfred, 1st and last Baron Wargrave
    Grenfell, Riversdale Francis John
    Haliburton, Arthur Lawrence, 1st and last Baron Haliburton of Windsor
    Hamilton-Gordon, Douglas George
    Hay-Drummond, Claude George
    Heron-Maxwell, John Robert Heron, of Springkell, 7th Bt.
    Hobart, Claud Vere Cavendish, 2nd Bt.
    Hobart, Robert Henry, 1st Bt.
    Holland, Sydney George, 2nd Viscount Knutsford
    Lampson, Norman George
    Lawrence, Henry Waldemar, 3rd Bt.
    Le Poer Trench, William
    Lees, Mary Gertrude
    Leigh, Margaret Elizabeth
    Low, Austin
    Macready, Cecil Frederick Nevil, 1st Bt.
    Maunsell, George William
    McLaren, Florence Priscilla
    Muir Mackenzie, Kenneth Augustus, 1st and last Baron Muir Mackenzie
    Peek, Cuthbert Edgar, 2nd Bt.
    Ryder, John Herbert Dudley, 5th Earl of Harrowby
    Schuster, Claud, 1st and last Baron Schuster
    Sidney, William, 5th Baron De L'Isle and Dudley of Penshurst
    Stern, Sydney James, 1st and last Baron Wandsworth
    Whitehead, James, 1st Bt.
    Wood, Edmund Walter Hanbury
    Younghusband, Eileen Louise ( 1933 )
    Hoare, Elma Katie ( 1934 )
    Lambert, Guy William ( 1938-1951 )
    Greene, Sidney Francis, Baron Greene of Harrow Weald ( 1941-1965 )
    Harvie-Watt, George Steven, 1st Bt. ( 1944-1956 )
    Reyntiens, Priscilla Cecilia Maria Worsthorne ( 1944 )
    Buchan, David William Sinclair, of Auchmacoy ( 1972 )
    Bramall, Edwin Noel Westby, Baron Bramall ( 1986 )
    Count equals 49 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Londonderry
    Henry, Denis Stanislaus, 1st Bt.
    Waterlow, Sydney Hedley, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Maidenhead
    Rai, Shreela, Baroness Flather ( 1971 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Malmesbury
    Lawrence, John Geoffrey Tristram, 4th Baron Trevethin ( 1978 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Manchester
    Agnew, William, 1st Bt.
    Crossley, William John, 1st Bt.
    Gaselee, Esther Sophia
    Haworth, Arthur Maurice
    Leese, Joseph Francis, 1st Bt.
    Maclure, John William, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Massachusetts
    Dwight, Edward
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Mayo
    Fetherstonhaugh, Godfrey
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Merioneth
    Eden, Robert Henley Shaw
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Merionethshire
    Bailey, John Franklen
    Tottenham, Charles Loftus Watkin
    Tottenham, Charles Robert Worsley
    Vane-Tempest, Herbert Lionel Henry
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Mid Sussex
    Dholakia, Navnit, Baron Dholakia ( 1978 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Mid-Shropshire
    Edge, Mary Margaret ( 1961 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Middlesborough
    Bell, Thomas Hugh, 2nd Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Middlesex
    Adams, Borlase Hill
    Adeane, Edward Stanley
    Aird, John, 1st Bt.
    Antrobus, Robert Crawfurd
    Bailey, Herbert Crawshay
    Barlow, Percy
    Bell, Helen Frances
    Bingham, Charles George, 4th Earl of Lucan
    Bingham, George Charles, 5th Earl of Lucan
    Borthwick, Algernon, 1st and last Baron Glenesk
    Boscawen, Hugh le Despenser
    Boulton, Samual Bagster, 1st Bt.
    Broadhead, Henry
    Bromley, Edward
    Buckmaster, Charles Alexander
    Butler, Charles Lennox
    Cadogan, Frederick William
    Cadogan, George Henry, 5th Earl Cadogan
    Carden, Robert Walter, 1st Bt.
    Chetwynd-Stapylton, Henry Edward
    Child-Villiers, George Henry Robert, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey
    Colville, Charles John, 1st Viscount Colville of Culross
    Cory-Wright, Arthur Cory, 2nd Bt.
    Cory-Wright, Cory Francis, 1st Bt.
    Cory-Wright, Dudley
    Curtis, Charles Herbert
    Curtis, Spencer Henry
    Cust, Robert Needham
    Dashwood, Henry Thomas Alexander
    Fane de Salis, Cecil
    Fane de Salis, Jerome, 4th Comte de Salis
    Farquhar, Horace Brand, 1st and last Earl Farquhar
    Farquhar, Walter Rockcliffe, 3rd Bt.
    Fremantle, Charles William
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Eustace Brownlow Henry
    Gascoyne-Cecil, Robert Arthur Talbot, 3rd Marquess of Salisbury
    Gibbons, John, 5th Bt.
    Greenwood, Thomas Hamar, 1st Viscount Greenwood
    Halsey, Walter Johnstone, 2nd Bt.
    Hamilton, Frederic William
    Heygate, Thomas
    Hobart, Robert Henry, 1st Bt.
    Kennard, Robert William
    Kershaw, Fred, 1st Baron Kershaw
    Lawrence, Alexander Graham, 3rd Baron Lawrence of the Punjaub and of Grately
    Lawrence, James Clarke, 1st and last Bt.
    Lawrence, John Hamilton, 2nd Baron Lawrence of the Punjaub and of Grately
    Lawrence, William
    Le Poer Trench, William
    Lowther, Richard
    Lucas, Arthur Charles, 2nd Bt.
    Lucas, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    MacNaghten, Melville Leslie
    Mathews, Florence Bertha
    McLaren, Charles Benjamin Bright, 1st Baron Aberconway
    Neville, Thomas
    Nivison, Robert, 1st Baron Glendyne
    Noel, Eugene Frederick
    Owen, Charles
    Peek, Cuthbert Edgar, 2nd Bt.
    Ponsonby, Edward, 8th Earl of Bessborough
    Salis, Peter, 3rd Comte de Salis
    Savile, John Horace, 5th Earl of Mexborough of Lifford
    Shaw-Stewart, John Archibald
    Somerset, Alfred Plantagenet Frederick Charles
    Stracey-Clitherow, Edward John
    Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, John, 11th Baron Saye and Sele
    Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, John, 11th Baron Saye and Sele
    Tyssen-Amherst, William Amhurst, 1st Baron Amherst of Hackney
    Walford, Launcelot Charles
    Warrender, Hugh Valdave
    Waterlow, George Sydney
    Waterlow, Sydney Hedley, 1st Bt.
    Waterlow, William Alfred, 1st Bt.
    West, Algernon Edward
    Worms, George
    Worms, Henry, 1st and last Baron Pirbright
    Fane, Charles Edward Thorold ( 1855 )
    Mackinnon, William Alexander, of Strathaird, 34th Chief of MacKinnon ( 1855 )
    Brooke, Dorothy ( 1922-1938 )
    Bowlby, Adelbert Charles Edward Salvin ( 1933 )
    Hogg, Maybird Constance ( 1935 )
    Latham, Charles, 1st Baron Latham ( 1945 )
    Blois, Evelyn Hester, Baroness Macleod of Borve ( 1955 )
    Count equals 84 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Middlesex and Westminster
    Hamilton, George Francis
    Hamilton-Temple-Blackwood, Frederick Temple, 1st Marquess of Dufferin and Ava
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Midlothian
    Borthwick, Thomas Banks, 1st and last Baron Whitburgh
    Bruce, Mary
    Buchanan-Smith, Alick Drummond, Baron Balerno
    Clerk, George Douglas, of Penicuik, 8th Bt.
    Clerk, George James Robert, of Penicuik, 9th Bt.
    Clerk, James, of Penicuik, 7th Bt.
    Dewar, James, 4th of Vogrie
    Dewar, James, 5th of Vogrie
    Don-Wauchope, John Douglas, of Newton Don, 9th Bt.
    Douglas, Sholto George, 19th Earl of Morton
    Dundas, Charles Henry, 4th Bt.
    Dundas, Robert, 1st Bt.
    Dundas, Robert, of Arniston
    Gibson-Craig, James Henry, of Riccarton, 3rd Bt.
    Hope, Alexander, of Craighall, 15th Bt.
    Hope, John Augustus, of Craighall, 16th Bt.
    Hope, John David, of Craighall, 13th Bt.
    Little, Walter James
    Maitland, Keith Ramsay
    Williams-Drummond, James Hamlyn Williams, 4th Bt.
    Wolrige Gordon, Robert, 8th of Craigmillar and 13th of Liberton, 1st Bt.
    Inglis, Maxwell Ian Hector, of Glencourse, 9th Bt. ( 1946 )
    Clerk, John Dutton, of Penicuik, 10th Bt. ( 1955 )
    Stewart, Dorothy Evelyn Stewart ( 1960 )
    Count equals 24 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Monmouth
    Nevill, William, 1st Marquess of Abergavenny
    Somerset, FitzRoy Richard, 4th Baron Raglan
    Somerset, FitzRoy John, 5th Baron Raglan ( 1968 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Monmouthshire
    Bosanquet, Arthur
    Clay, Henry
    Clifford-Butler, James FitzWalter, 15th/25th Baron Dunboyne
    Crompton-Roberts, Charles Henry
    Crompton-Roberts, Charles Montagu
    Forestier-Walker, Charles Leolin, 1st and last Bt.
    Forestier-Walker, George Ferdinand, 3rd Bt.
    Herbert, Elidyr John Bernard
    Kennard, Edward
    Kennard, Henry Martyn
    Kennard, Robert William
    Lawrence, Alfred Tristram, 1st Baron Trevethin
    Lawrence, George
    Llewellin, William
    Macdonald, Elsie
    Mackworth, Arthur William, 6th Bt.
    Mackworth, Humphrey, 7th Bt.
    Marling, Walter Bentley
    Mather-Jackson, Henry, 3rd Bt.
    Mitchell, Frank Johnstone
    Noel, William Frederick
    Pym, Leslie Ruthven
    Somerset, Ada Frances
    Somerset, Adelaide Millicent Blanche Gwendolen
    Somerset, Henry Adelbert Wellington FitzRoy, 9th Duke of Beaufort
    Somerset, Henry Richard Charles
    Valpy, Robert Arthur
    Count equals 27 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Monmouthsire
    Marling, Percival Scope, 3rd Bt., V.C.
    Marling, William Henry, 2nd Bt.
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Montgomeryshire
    Davies, David, 1st Baron Davies
    Davies, Islwyn Edmund Evan
    Long, Richard Penruddocke
    Vane-Tempest, Herbert Lionel Henry
    Wright, Philip
    Beaumont, Ralph Edward Blackett ( 1932 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Montmouthshire
    Green-Price, Nesta Faith
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Morayshire
    Brassey, Hilda Madeline
    Bruce, Robert
    Gordon-Cumming, Alexander Penrose, of Altyre, 5th Bt.
    Gordon-Lennox, Charles Henry, 8th Duke of Richmond
    Brodie, Montagu Ninian Alexander, 25th of Brodie ( 1958 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for NS Wales
    Tarrant, Richard Thomas
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Nairn
    Trench, Lois Eileen
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Nairn-shire
    Mackenzie, George, 2nd Earl of Seaforth
    Mackenzie, Kenneth, 1st Lord Mackenzie of Kintail ( 1610 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Nairnshire
    Lawrence, Alfred Tristram, 1st Baron Trevethin
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for New South Wales
    Baillie, George, of Polkemmet, 3rd Bt.
    Brooke, Bladen James
    Broughton, Ernest Clement Vernon
    Clemson, Kenneth Field
    Griffin, Brian Arthur Charles
    Griffin, David Leslie Paul
    Hayes, Ross Abbott
    Irby, Edward de Crespigny
    Newcombe, William
    Tattam, Alan
    Brooke, Victor James ( 1934 )
    Count equals 11 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for New Zealand
    Blakiston, Arthur John
    Hennah, Henry Hayes
    Brisco, Donald Gilfrid, 8th Bt. ( 1967 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Newcastle
    Bell, Isaac Lowthian, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Newcastle-under-Lyme
    Cadman, James
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Newcastle-upon-Tyne
    Robson, Robert
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Norfolk
    Adair, Frederick Edward Shafto, 4th Bt.
    Adair, Robert Shafto, 5th Bt.
    Astley, Albert Edward Delavel, 21st Lord Hastings
    Astley, Delaval Graham L'Estrange
    Astley, George Manners, 20th Lord Hastings
    Bacon, Nicholas Henry, 12th and 13th Bt.
    Bagge, Alfred William Francis, 4th Bt.
    Bagge, Richard Ludwig
    Bagge, Thomas Edward
    Bagge, Thomas Philip
    Bagge, William
    Barrett-Lennard, Thomas, 3rd Bt.
    Barry, William James
    Birkbeck, Geoffrey
    Boileau, Francis George Manningham, 2nd Bt.
    Boileau, Maurice Colborne, 3rd Bt.
    Boileau, Raymond Frederic, 4th Bt.
    Brand, Humphrey Ranulph
    Brown, Cedric Clifton
    Buscall, Robert Edmond
    Buxton, Charles Louis
    Buxton, Edward Gurney
    Buxton, Geoffrey Fowell
    Buxton, Henry Edmund
    Buxton, Richard Gurney
    Buxton, Samuel Gurney
    Buxton, Thomas Fowell, 3rd Bt.
    Buxton, Walter Louis
    Cadogan, George Henry, 5th Earl Cadogan
    Carter, John
    Cator, John
    Clayton, William Robert, 6th Bt.
    Coke, Roger
    Coke, Thomas William, 2nd Earl of Leicester of Holkham
    Coke, Thomas William, 4th Earl of Leicester of Holkham
    Cole, Arthur Edward Casamaijor
    Dewar, Charles
    Digby, Henry Almarus
    Elwes, Arthur Henry Stuart
    Elwes, Robert
    Feilden, Henry Wemyss
    Green, Edward Arthur Lycett, 3rd Bt.
    Gurdon, Brampton
    Gurdon, Robert Thornhagh, 1st Baron Cranworth of Letton and Cranworth
    Hare, George Ralph Leigh, 3rd Bt.
    Hare, Thomas Leigh, 1st Bt.
    Harvey, Charles, 2nd Bt.
    Harvey, John
    Harvey, Robert
    Harvey, Robert John
    Harvey, Roger Kerrison
    Hoare, Christabel Mary
    Jackson, Jeremiah
    Kenyon, John George
    Keppel, Edward George
    Lacon, Edmund Broughton Knowles, 4th Bt.
    Lacon, Henry Sidney Hammet
    Lascelles, William Horace
    Lovell, Francis
    Mackintosh, Mary
    Malcolm, James William, 9th Bt.
    Mann, Edward, 1st Bt.
    Mann, Penelope Jane
    Mansel, Edward Berkeley, 12th Bt.
    Meade, John Percy
    Morrice, Frederick Launcelot Hamilton
    Noel, Ernest
    Noel, Gerard Henry Uctred
    North, Charles
    North, Frederick
    Nugent, Edmund Charles, 3rd Bt.
    Nugent, George Colborne
    Parker, John Robert Theophilus Hastings
    Preston, George Edward
    Proctor-Beauchamp, Reginald William, 5th Bt.
    Tyssen-Amherst, William Amhurst, 1st Baron Amherst of Hackney
    Walsh, Helena Frances
    Wilson, Henry William, 11th Lord Berners
    Wodehouse, John, 1st Earl of Kimberley
    Wodehouse, John, 2nd Earl of Kimberley
    Wodehouse, John, 3rd Earl of Kimberley
    ffolkes, William Everard Browne, 4th Bt.
    ffolkes, William Hovell Browne, 3rd Bt.
    Jones, Lawrence John, 4th Bt. ( 1882 )
    Green, Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1900 )
    Preston, Edward Hulton, 5th Bt. ( 1920 )
    Young, Alice Mary ( 1926 )
    King, Mysie Caroline Maitland ( 1928 )
    Buxton, Anthony ( 1934 )
    Barrett-Lennard, Thomas Richard Fiennes, 5th Bt. ( 1941-1966 )
    Bacon, Edmund Castell, 13th and 14th Bt. ( 1944 )
    Gill, Ruth Sylvia ( 1944 )
    Green, Edward Stephen Lycett, 4th Bt. ( 1946 )
    Coke, Silvia Beatrice ( 1950 )
    Grey, Richard Patrick ( 1959 )
    Fryer, Jennifer Ruth ( 1960 )
    Dawnay, George William ffolkes ( 1961 )
    Fisher, John Vavasseur, 3rd Baron Fisher ( 1970 )
    Spencer, Edward John, 8th Earl Spencer ( 1970 )
    Count equals 99 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for North Riding of Yorkshire
    Palmer, Godfrey Mark
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for North Riding, Yorkshire
    Radcliffe, Everard Joseph, 5th Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for North West Surrey
    Clarke, Joyce Anne, Baroness Anelay of St. Johns ( 1985 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for North Westminster
    Scott-Ellis, Margaret Irène Gaenor ( 1968 )
    McGirr, Rachel Trixie Anne, Baroness Gardner of Parkes ( 1971 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for North Yorkshire
    Gray, William Cresswell, 1st Bt.
    Horsfall, John Musgrave, 3rd Bt. ( 1974 )
    Dugdale, Charles James, 2nd Baron Crathorne ( 1999 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Northampton
    Champion de Crespigny, George Harrison
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Northamptonshire
    Agnew, Philip Leslie
    Blackwood, Price Frederick
    Borwick, Malcolm
    Borwick, Peter Malise
    Brassey, Henry Leonard Campbell, 1st Baron Brassey of Apethorpe
    Campbell, George Herbert Frederick
    Cavendish, William Thomas
    Cayley, Richard
    Cecil, William Thomas Brownlow, 5th Marquess of Exeter
    Cooper, William Charles, 3rd Bt.
    Dashwood, Robert Henry Nevile
    Dawnay, William Frederick
    Dening, Florence Faith
    Douglas-Pennant, Frank, 5th Baron Penrhyn of Llandegai
    Fane, Anthony Mildmay Julian, 13th Earl of Westmorland
    Fermor-Hesketh, Thomas, 1st Baron Hesketh
    FitzRoy, Alfred William Maitland, 8th Duke of Grafton
    FitzRoy, Augustus Charles Lennox, 7th Duke of Grafton
    FitzRoy, Frederick John
    FitzRoy, Henry James, Earl of Euston
    Foljambe, Cecil George Saville, 1st Earl of Liverpool
    Frederick, Charles Edward St. John, 8th Bt.
    Gunning, Charles Vere, 7th Bt.
    Gunning, Frederick Digby, 6th Bt.
    Gunning, George William, 5th Bt.
    Henley, Frederic, 4th Baron Henley of Chardstock
    Isham, Vere, 11th Bt.
    Jackson, Thomas
    Langham, Herbert Hay, 12th Bt.
    Loder, Edmund Giles, 2nd Bt.
    Loder, Reginald Bernhard
    Manningham-Buller, Mervyn Edward, 3rd Bt.
    Mansel, Henry Longueville
    Mansel, John Christopher
    Maunsell, Cecil John Cokayne
    Maunsell, Thomas Philip
    Monckton, Edward Philip
    Pender, James, 1st and last Bt.
    Pomeroy, Ralph Legge, 8th Viscount Harberton
    Proby, Douglas James
    Reynell-Pack, Arthur Denis Henry Heber
    Rothschild, Nathaniel Charles
    St. Paul, David Richard
    Stopford Sackville, Sackville George
    Stopford Sackville, William Bruce
    Stratton, John Locke
    Tibbits, John Borlase
    Trafford, Charles Edmund
    Verney-Cave, Alfred Thomas Townshend, 5th Lord Braye
    Vernon, Fitzpatrick Henry, 2nd Baron Lyveden of Lyveden
    Wake, Hereward, 12th Bt.
    Wake, Hereward, 13th Bt.
    White, Luke Henry, 4th Baron Annaly of Annaly and Rathcline
    Grey, George, 2nd Earl of Kent ( 1480 )
    Griffin, Nicholas ( 1502 )
    Griffin, Thomas ( 1532-1544 )
    Spencer, Albert Edward John, 7th Earl Spencer ( 1916 )
    Schilizzi, Mary Julia ( 1934-1959 )
    Coldwell, Alleyne St. George ( 1946 )
    Culme-Seymour, Michael, 5th Bt. ( 1948 )
    Conant, Guy Timothy Geoffrey ( 1960 )
    Stopford Sackville, Nigel Victor ( 1965 )
    Brassey, David Henry, 3rd Baron Brassey of Apethorpe ( 1970 )
    Boardman, Thomas Gray, Baron Boardman ( 1977 )
    Lowther, John Luke ( 1984 )
    Count equals 65 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Northanptonshire
    Lees, Thomas Orde Hastings
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Northumberland
    Aitchison, Stephen Harry, 1st Bt.
    Allenby, Frederick Claude Hynman
    Baker-Cresswell, Addison John
    Baker-Cresswell, Oswin Cumming
    Barrett, John Rollo
    Blackett, Edward Algernon
    Blackett, Hugh Douglas, 8th Bt.
    Blake, Francis Douglas, 1st Bt.
    Cameron, John Ewen
    Curtis, Edward Beaumont Cotton
    Hope, Charles
    Hope-Wallace, John George Frederick
    Horsley-Beresford, William Marcus de la Poer, 4th Baron Decies
    Houstoun-Boswall, Alfred
    Humble, Helen Rosa
    Joicey, Hugh Edward, 3rd Baron Joicey
    Joicey, James Arthur, 2nd Baron Joicey
    Long, Mary Katharine
    Middleton, Arthur Edward, 7th Bt.
    Middleton, Elinor Isabel
    Middleton, Henry Nicholas
    Middleton, John Arthur Tournay
    Robson, Harold Burge
    Barrett, Rollo Samuel ( 1926 )
    Lambton, Claud ( 1927 )
    Bridgeman, Henry George Orlando ( 1945 )
    Hamilton, Winifred Anna ( 1951 )
    Morrison-Bell, Kathleen Frances ( 1957 )
    Count equals 28 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Norwich
    Harvey, Edward Kerrison
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Nottingham
    White, Lucia Emily Margaret ( 1944 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Nottinghamshire
    Becher, John Henry
    Becher, Mary Veronica
    Birkin, Charles Wilfred
    Birkin, Philip Austen
    Birkin, Richard Leslie
    Birkin, Thomas Isaac, 1st Bt.
    Birkin, Thomas Stanley, 2nd Bt.
    Bruce, Hervey Juckes Lloyd, 4th Bt.
    Byron, George Anson
    Cavendish-Bentinck, Charles
    Dallas-Yorke, Winifred Anna
    Fane, William Dashwood
    Foljambe, Cecil George Saville, 1st Earl of Liverpool
    Hervey, Walter John
    Knowles, Evelyn Brooks
    Knowles, Robert Millington
    Le Marchant, Edward Thomas, 4th Bt.
    Ley, Francis, 1st Bt.
    Lowe, Sherbrooke
    Maclean, Belinda Jane Virginia
    Noel, Edward Andrew
    Palmer, Lewis
    Ramsden, Robert Charles Plumptre
    Seely, Charles Hilton, 2nd Bt.
    Seely, Charles, 1st Bt.
    Seely, Frank Evelyn
    Seymour, George Fitzroy
    Sherbrooke, Henry Porter
    Strutt, Henry, 2nd Baron Belper
    Thornton, Gertrude Fanny
    Wright, Francis
    Wright, John
    Wright, John Smith
    Wright, Thomas
    Barber, Thomas Philip, 1st Bt. ( 1902 )
    Peake, George Herbert ( 1903 )
    Seely, Hugh Michael, 1st and last Baron Sherwood ( 1926 )
    Pelham-Clinton-Hope, Henry Edward Hugh, 9th Duke of Newcastle-under-Lyme ( 1933-1948 )
    Barber, Grace ( 1934 )
    Mather-Jackson, Anthony Henry Mather, 6th Bt. ( 1938 )
    Barber, William Douglas ( 1939 )
    Barber, William Francis, 2nd Bt. ( 1952 )
    Buchanan, Charles James, 4th Bt. ( 1952 )
    Clifton, Peter Thomas ( 1952-1959 )
    Hildyard, Myles Thoroton ( 1954 )
    Count equals 45 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Orkney
    Irvine-Fortescue, Archer
    Irvine-Fortescue, William Archer
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Oxford
    Anson, William Reynell, 3rd Bt.
    Caulfeild, George
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Oxford City
    Lambert, Mary Georgiana
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Oxfordshire
    Acland, William Alison Dyke, 2nd Bt.
    Barry, Vincent
    Bertie, Montagu Arthur, 7th Earl of Abingdon
    Biscoe, William Earle
    Boyle, Charles John
    Brand, Dorothy Louisa
    Brassey, Robert Bingham
    Brunner, Hugo Lawrence Joseph
    Buchan, John, 1st Baron Tweedsmuir
    Cadogan, Alexandra Mary Hilda
    Carter, Thomsa Shaen
    Child-Villiers, George Henry Robert, 8th Earl of the Island of Jersey
    Child-Villiers, Victor Albert George, 7th Earl of Island of Jersey
    Crisp, Frank, 1st Bt.
    Daly, Denis St. George
    Dashwood, Frederick Loftus
    Dashwood, George John Egerton, 6th Bt.
    Dillon, Arthur Henry, 18th Viscount Dillon of Costello-Gallin
    Dillon, Henry Philip Constantine
    Fane, John Augustus
    Fane, John William
    Fox, John Charles
    Fuller, Henry Fleetwood
    Gathorne-Hardy, Nigel Charles
    Goodenough, William Macnamara, 1st Bt.
    Gosling, Henry Miles
    Goulding, Edward Alfred, 1st and last Baron Wargrave
    Hermon-Hodge, Robert Trotter, 1st Baron Wyfold
    Hermon-Hodge, Roland Herman, 2nd Baron Wyfold
    Hoskyns, Leigh, 11th Bt.
    Lenthall, Rowland
    Lyttelton, Mary Hermione
    Mackworth, Digby John, 10th Bt.
    Makins, Paul Augustine, 2nd Bt.
    Makins, William Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Pakenham, Thomas, 5th Earl of Longford
    Parker, Charles George Archibald
    Parker, Henry
    Phillimore, Walter George Francis, 1st Baron Phillimore
    Ponsonby, Edwin Charles William
    Reynolds-Moreton, Henry Haughton, Lord Moreton
    Reynolds-Moreton, Henry John, 3rd Earl of Ducie
    Rose, Charles Day, 1st Bt.
    Spencer, Victor Albert Francis Charles, 1st Viscount Churchill
    Stonor, Ralph Robert Watts Sherman, 6th Lord Camoys
    Stonor, Thomas
    Stonor, Walter
    Stonore, Edmund
    Towneley-Bertie, Montagu Charles Francis, Lord Norreys
    Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, Geoffrey Rupert Cecil, 13th Baron Saye and Sele
    Fiennes, Richard ( 1545 )
    Fiennes, Richard ( 1547 )
    Bennett, Ernest Nathaniel ( 1909-1936 )
    Parker, George Loveden William Henry, 7th Earl of Macclesfield ( 1911 )
    FitzGerald, Francis John ( 1914 )
    Makgill Crichton Maitland, Mark Edward ( 1919 )
    Nicholl, Averil Dorothy ( 14 Jul 1920 )
    Weld Forester, Edric Alfred Cecil ( 1920 )
    Ponsonby, Hubert William, 5th Baron de Mauley of Canford ( 1924 )
    Holland-Hibbert, Wilfrid Knutsford ( 1938-1957 )
    Spencer, Aubrey Vere ( 1938 )
    Gibbs, Dorothea Louisa ( 1942-1951 )
    Irving, Dorothea Elizabeth ( 1946 )
    Leslie, Helen Margaret ( 1950 )
    Le Marchant, Joan Margaret ( 1953 )
    Arvidsson, Inga-Stina, Baroness Robson of Kiddington ( 1955 )
    Maude Roxby, Katharine Mary ( 1955 )
    Parker, George Roger Alexander Thomas, 8th Earl of Macclesfield ( 1955 )
    Ponsonby, Thomas Maurice ( 1958 )
    Butterworth, John Blackstock, Baron Butterworth ( 1962 )
    Parker, Peter Henry ( 1962 )
    Buxton, Philip Olaf ( 1965 )
    Count equals 72 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Paisley
    Farquharson, Robert, of Allargue
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Parts of Lindsey, Lincolnshire
    Paget, Mark John
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Peebles-shire
    Balfour, Frederick Robert Stephen
    Buchan, Anna
    Buchan, John, 1st Baron Tweedsmuir
    Dundas, James Durham, 6th Bt.
    Fergusson, James Ranken, 2nd Bt.
    Graham, George
    Massy-Beresford, John George Beresford
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Pembrokeshire
    Baker-Cresswell, Mary Emma
    Campbell, Frederick Archibald Vaughan, of Cawdor, 3rd Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin
    Campbell, Hugh Frederick Vaughan, of Cawdor, 4th Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin
    Carden, Catherine Octavia
    Coventry, George William Reginald Victor, 10th Earl of Coventry
    Edwardes, Hugh, 6th Baron Kensington
    Edwardes, William, 5th Baron Kensington
    Hawksley, James Taylor
    Hughes-Morgan, David, 1st Bt.
    Massy, Arthur Wellington
    Owen, Hugh Charles, 3rd Bt.
    Campbell, John Duncan Vaughan, of Cawdor, 5th Earl Cawdor of Castlemartin ( 1928 )
    Count equals 12 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Perth
    Balfour, Francis
    Bruce, Alexander Hugh, 6th Lord Balfour of Burleigh
    Campbell, Charles William, 9th Earl of Breadalbane and Holland
    Carmichael, David, 7th of Balmedie, Craigpottie and Whelphill ( 1627 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Perthshire
    Black-Stewart, Henry
    Blair Oliphant, James, 10th of Gask
    Buchanan-Baillie-Hamilton, John Baillie
    Carnegie, David
    Carnegie, James
    Dewar, John, 2nd Baron Forteviot
    Dunbar, William Cospatrick, of Mochrum, 9th Bt.
    Dundas, Charles Henry, 4th Bt.
    Dundas, James Colin
    Erskine, Henry David
    Finlay, John
    Haldane, Elizabeth Sanderson, the first woman Justice of the Peace in Scotland
    Haldane, Robert
    Hay-Drummond, Archibald FitzRoy George, 13th Earl of Kinnoull
    Heriot-Maitland, James Dalgleish
    Hore-Ruthven, Walter James, 9th Lord Ruthven of Freeland
    Jardine, Robert, of Castlemilk, 1st Bt.
    Kinloch, John George Smyth, of Kinloch, 2nd Bt.
    Lyle, Alexander Park, 1st Bt.
    Mac Gregor, Alexander Ronald Alasdair
    Mac Gregor, Evan Malcolm
    Mac Gregor, Malcolm, of Mac Gregor, 5th Bt.
    Maclean, Charles Lachlan
    Murray, Mungo David Malcolm, 6th/7th Earl of Mansfield
    Murray, William David, 4th/5th Earl of Mansfield
    Oliphant, Laurence James, 9th of Condie
    Oliphant, Thomas Truman
    Stewart-Richardson, Edmund Robert
    Stewart-Richardson, John, of Pitfour, 13th Bt.
    Stuart, Edmund Archibald, 15th Earl of Moray
    Stuart, Francis James, 16th Earl of Moray
    Wilson, James Robertson, of Airdrie, 2nd Bt.
    Heriot-Maitland, Richard Ogilvy ( 1940 )
    Lyle, Archibald Michael ( 1950 )
    Mercer Nairne Petty-FitzMaurice, George John Charles, 8th Marquess of Lansdowne ( 1950 )
    Carnegie, James Duthac ( 1954 )
    Dewar, Henry Evelyn Alexander, 3rd Baron Forteviot ( 1957 )
    Orr Ewing, Ronald Archibald, of Ballikinrain, 5th Bt. ( 1957 )
    Bruce, James Michael Edward ( 1962 )
    Knox-Browne, Mervyn Hervey ( 1968 )
    Macnab, James Charles, of Macnab, 23rd Chief ( 1968-1975 )
    Count equals 41 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Peterbororugh
    Brassey, Peter Esmé ( 1947 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Portmadoc
    Evans, David Lloyd ( 1969 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Portsmouth
    Dupree, William Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Gibbons, William Edward Doran, 9th Bt. ( 1990-1994 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Queen's County
    Blake, Charles Joseph
    Brownlow, William
    Butler, James
    Coote, Algernon Charles Plumptre, 12th Bt.
    Cosby, Robert Ashworth Godolphin
    Cosby, Thomas Phillips
    Croasdaile, John
    Delany, Bernard
    Franks, Matthew Henry
    Franks, Matthew Henry
    French, Dawson
    Moore, Ponsonby William, 9th Earl of Drogheda
    Stannus, James John
    Stannus, Robert Trevor
    Stoney, Leigh Sadleir
    Thompson, Charles
    Trench, Thomas Sandes
    Ussher, Jocelin
    Vesey, Yvo Richard, 5th Viscount de Vesci of Abbey Leix
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Queensland
    Craven, Edmund Filmer
    Hood, Victor Albert Nelson
    Somerset, Susan
    Caulfeild, Robert Toby St. George, 10th Viscount Charlemont ( 1907 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Radnor
    Haig, Charles Edwin
    Hardinge, George
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Radnorshire
    Bailey, Joseph Russell, 1st Baron Glanusk of Glanusk Park
    Clegg-Hill, Francis William, 5th Viscount Hill of Hawkestone and of Hardwicke
    Devereux, Robert, 16th Viscount Hereford
    Dillwyn-Venables-Llewelyn, Charles Leyshon, 2nd Bt.
    Duff Gordon, Henry William, 6th Bt.
    Gibson-Watt, James Miller
    Gibson-Watt, James Watt
    Green-Price, Richard Dansey, 2nd Bt.
    Green-Price, Richard, 1st Bt.
    Green-Price, Robert Henry, 3rd Bt.
    Philipps, Gwenllian
    Walsh, John Benn, 1st Baron Ormathwaite
    Dillwyn-Venables-Llewelyn, Charles Michael, 3rd Bt. ( 1946 )
    Gibson-Watt, James David, Baron Gibson-Watt ( 1946 )
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Reading
    Palmer, Richard John ( 1960 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Renfrewshire
    Alexander, Claud, of Ballochmyle, 1st Bt.
    Arthur, James, of Carlung
    Baird, William Arthur
    Bates, Gilbert Thompson
    Cayzer, Charles William, 1st Bt.
    Coats, James, 1st Bt.
    Coats, Peter
    Darroch, Duncan, 5th of Gourock and of Torridon
    Dunlop, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    King, Robert
    Macdowall, Day Hort, 22nd of Garthland
    Macdowall, Henry, 23rd of Garthland
    Macdowall, Henry, 24th of Garthland
    Shaw-Stewart, John Archibald
    Shaw-Stewart, Michael Hugh, of Greenhall and Blackhall, 8th Bt.
    Shaw-Stewart, Walter Guy, 9th Bt.
    Smiley, Hugh Houston, 1st Bt.
    Thynne, Alice Emma
    Bulteel, Elizabeth Sofia ( 1955 )
    Count equals 19 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Richmond, Yorkshire
    Curtis, Louisa Harriet
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Ross and Cromarty
    Blunt-Mackenzie, Edward Walter
    Davidson, Duncan, of Tulloch
    Mackenzie, James John Randoll, of Scatwell, 6th Bt.
    Mackenzie, Kenneth John, of Gairloch, 7th Bt.
    Mackenzie, Marjorie Kythé
    Mackenzie, Roderick Grant Francis, 4th Earl of Cromartie ( 1937 )
    Count equals 6 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Ross-shire
    Brooke, John Arthur, 1st Bt.
    Darroch, Duncan, 5th of Gourock and of Torridon
    Law, Lucinda Anne
    Mackenzie, Arthur George Ramsay, of Coul, 11th Bt.
    Mackenzie, James Dixon, of Scatwell, 7th Bt.
    Mackenzie, Kenneth Smith, of Gairloch, 6th Bt.
    Mackenzie, Osgood Hanbury
    Matheson, John, of Attadale
    Matheson, Kenneth James, of Lochalsh, 2nd Bt.
    Peto, James Michael, 2nd Bt. ( 1952 )
    Cameron, Allan John ( 1959 )
    Brooke, John Weston, 3rd Bt. ( 1960 )
    Count equals 12 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Rotherham
    Ahmed, Nazir, Baron Ahmed ( 1992 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Roxburgh
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Walter Francis John, 9th Duke of Buccleuch ( 1975 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Roxburghshire
    Campbell, Hallyburton George, 3rd Baron Stratheden of Cupar and Campbell of St. Andrews
    Campbell, John Beresford
    Constable-Maxwell-Scott, Joseph
    Eliott, William Francis Augustus, of Stobs, 8th Bt.
    Elliot, William Brownrigg
    Fairfax, Henry
    Hamilton, Alice Susan
    Hanbury, Adeline Helen
    Hepburne-Scott, Walter George, 9th Lord Polwarth
    Hepburne-Scott, Walter Hugh, 8th Lord Polwarth
    Hepburne-Scott, Walter Thomas, Master of Polwarth
    Heron-Maxwell, William Henry Stopford
    Middleton, Henry Nicholas
    Montagu Douglas Scott, George William
    Montagu Douglas Scott, Henry Francis
    Montagu Douglas Scott, John Henry
    Scott, John Henry Francis Kinnaird, 10th of Gala
    Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Victor Gilbert Lariston Garnet, 5th Earl of Minto ( 1924 )
    Campbell, Alastair, 4th Baron Stratheden of Cupar and Campbell of St. Andrews ( 1945 )
    Elliot-Murray-Kynynmound, Gilbert Edward George Lariston, 6th Earl of Minto ( 1961 )
    Tennant, Katharine, Baroness Elliot of Harwood ( 1967 )
    Count equals 21 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Roxburghshire and Warwickshire
    Cameron-Ramsay-Fairfax-Lucy, Henry William, 3rd Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Rutland
    Adderley, Charles Leigh, 2nd Baron Norton
    Brocklebank, Agnes Sylvia
    Cayley, Richard
    Cecil, William Thomas Brownlow, 5th Marquess of Exeter
    Codrington, Alfred Edward
    Heathcote, Robert
    Lowther, Lancelot Edward, 6th Earl of Lonsdale
    Monckton, Edward Philip
    Noel, Arthur Edward Joseph, 4th Earl of Gainsborough
    Noel, Charles William Francis, 3rd Earl of Gainsborough
    Noel, Gerard James
    Wilson, Henry William, 11th Lord Berners
    Conant, Roger John Edward, 1st Bt. ( 1932 )
    Noel, Anthony Gerard Edward, 5th Earl of Gainsborough ( 1957-1974 )
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Saffron Walden
    Lawson, Dorothy Edith ( 1931 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Salford
    Agnew, Thomas
    Agnew, William, 1st Bt.
    Smith, Frederick Henry, 1st Baron Colwyn
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Selkirk
    Pringle, Norman William Drummond, of Stichill, 7th Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Selkirk and Clackmannan
    Johnstone, James Henry L'Estrange, of Hangingshaw
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Selkirk and Roxburghshire
    Montagu Douglas Scott, John Charles, 9th Duke of Queensberry
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Selkirkshire
    Montagu Douglas Scott, William Henry Walter, 6th Duke of Buccleuch
    Murray, Montolieu Fox Oliphant, 1st Viscount Elibank
    Scott, Hugh, 9th of Gala
    Scott, John Henry Francis Kinnaird, 10th of Gala
    Strang Steel, William, of Philiphaugh
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Shrewsbury
    Lloyd, George Butler
    Verney, Anne Margaret
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Shropshire
    Arbuthnot, Dalrymple, 5th Bt.
    Bibby, Frank
    Black, Reginald Adam
    Bridgeman, Francis Charles
    Bridgeman, George Cecil Orlando, 4th Earl of Bradford
    Bridgeman, Orlando, 5th Earl of Bradford
    Cholmondeley, Hugh Cecil
    Clegg-Hill, Charles Rowland, 6th Viscount Hill of Hawkestone and of Hardwicke
    Clegg-Hill, Gerald Spencer
    Clegg-Hill, Rowland Richard, 4th Viscount Hill of Hawkestone and of Hardwicke
    Clifford, Charles William
    Cunliffe, Ellis Sparling
    Curtis, William Michael, 4th Bt.
    Cust, Adelbert Wellington Brownlow, 3rd Earl Brownlow
    Dalberg-Acton, John Emerich Edward, 1st Baron Acton of Aldenham
    Davenport, Edmund Henry
    Every, Oswald
    Fielden, Edward Brocklehurst
    Grey, Constance Mary
    Hamilton-Russell, Eustace Scott
    Hamilton-Russell, Frederick Gustavus
    Harington, John
    Haworth, Arthur Adlington, 1st Bt.
    Hill, Frederick Rowland
    Hill, Hubert George Morgan
    Hill, John
    Kenyon, Edgar Thomas
    Kenyon, George Thomas
    Kenyon, Herbert Edward
    Kenyon, Lloyd
    Kenyon, Robert Lloyd
    Kenyon-Slaney, William
    Lambert, Robert
    Legge, William Heneage, 6th Earl of Dartmouth
    Leighton, Bertie Edward Parker
    Leighton, Bryan Baldwyn Mawdddwy, 9th Bt.
    Leighton, Richard Tihel, 10th Bt.
    Lowther, Henrietta Isabella
    Lyon-Dalberg-Acton, Richard Maximilian, 2nd Baron Acton of Aldenham
    Needham, Francis Charles, 3rd Earl of Kilmorey
    Northcote, Jaquetta
    O'Brien, Lucius William, 15th Baron of Inchiquin
    Ormsby-Gore, John Ralph, 1st Baron Harlech
    Ormsby-Gore, William George Arthur, 4th Baron Harlech
    Ormsby-Gore, William Richard, 2nd Baron Harlech
    Parker Bowles, Eustace
    Poole, Bryan Davies
    Ripley, Edward, 2nd Bt.
    Ripley, Henry William Alfred, 3rd Bt.
    Rouse-Boughton, Charles Henry, 3rd and 11th Bt.
    Rouse-Boughton, William St. Andrew, 4th and 12th Bt.
    Rouse-Boughton-Knight, Andrew Johnes
    Rouse-Boughton-Knight, Charles Andrew
    Stapleton-Cotton, Richard Southwell George
    Taylor, William Francis Kyffin, 1st and last Baron Maenan
    Tyrell-Kenyon, Lloyd, 4th Baron Kenyon, Baron of Gredington
    Weld Forester, Cecil Theodore, 5th Baron Forester of Willey Park
    Weld Forester, Francis Henry Cecil
    Weld Forester, George Cecil Beaumont, 6th Baron Forester of Willey Park
    Whiteley, George Whiteley, 1st Baron Marchamley
    Woodcock, Walter
    Wright, Philip
    Lestrange, John, 2nd Lord Strange (of Blackmere) ( 1332 )
    Leigh, Thomas ( 1536 )
    Domville-Taylor, Walter William ( 1860-1870 )
    Hanmer, Griffin Wyndham Edward, 7th Bt. ( 1921 )
    Carmichael, Evelyn George Massey, of Carmichael ( 1928 )
    Weld Forester, Cecil George Wilfred, 7th Baron Forester of Willey Park ( 1936 )
    Brooks, Herbert William ( 1942-1957 )
    Hamilton-Russell, Gustavus William, 9th Viscount Boyne ( 1942 )
    Lane-Fox, Mary Kathleen ( 1942 )
    Lascelles, Margaret Selina ( 1942 )
    Lewthwaite, Violet Mary ( 1943 )
    Parker, Violet Maud ( 1944 )
    Robinson, Kathleen ( 1944 )
    Bridgeman, Gerald Michael Orlando, 6th Earl of Bradford ( 1949 )
    Leese, Oliver William Hargreaves, 3rd Bt. ( 1949 )
    Chaloner, Honora Elizabeth Dundas ( 1951 )
    Magnus-Allcroft, Philip, 2nd Bt. ( 1953 )
    Plowden, William Francis Godfrey ( 1953 )
    Broughton, Kathleen Winifred Eva ( 1956 )
    Hamilton-Russell, Gustavus Michael George, 10th Viscount Boyne ( 1961 )
    Stanley, Kathryn Edith Helen ( 1964 )
    Kenyon-Slaney, Robert Ivan ( 1965 )
    Kenyon-Slaney, William Simon Rodolph ( 1969 )
    Holcroft, Peter George Culcheth, 3rd Bt. ( 1976 )
    Count equals 86 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Sierra Leone
    Keppel, William Bertram Arnold Joost ( 1956 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Singapore
    Crawford, Malcolm Adair Alexander
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Somerset
    Acland, Charles Thomas Dyke, 8th/12th Bt.
    Acland, John Dyke
    Aldworth, Robert
    Antrobus, Jocelyn James
    Barlow, John Emmott, 1st Bt.
    Boles, Dennis Fortescue, 1st Bt.
    Boyle, Reginald Courtenay
    Boyle, William George
    Chisholm-Batten, James Forbes Chisholm
    Christian, John
    Clayton, Emilius
    Dilks, Margaret Isabel
    Elton, Ambrose, 9th Bt.
    Elton, Edmond Harry, 8th Bt.
    Ferguson Davie, John Davie, 2nd Bt.
    Gibbons, Charlotte Anne Wentworth
    Gibbons, Joan Margaret
    Gibbs, Antony
    Gibbs, Henry Martin
    Gore-Langton, William Henry
    Gore-Langton, William Henry Powell
    Hartwell, Francis Houlton, 3rd Bt.
    Heathcoat-Amory, Harry William Ludovic
    Henniker, John Granville
    Hobhouse, Charles Parry, 3rd Bt.
    Hobhouse, Reginald Arthur, 5th Bt.
    Hood, Arthur Wellington Alexander Nelson, 2nd Viscount Bridport of Cricket St. Thomas
    Hornby, Geoffrey Stanley Phipps
    Jolliffe, Hedworth Hylton, 2nd Baron Hylton of Hylton
    Jolliffe, Hylton George Hylton, 3rd Baron Hylton of Hylton
    Jolliffe, William George Hervey, 4th Baron Hylton of Hylton
    King-Harman, Charles Anthony
    Knox, Edward
    Lawrence, Alexander Waldemar, 4th Bt.
    Lawson, Digby, 2nd Bt.
    Lethbridge, Charles
    Lethbridge, Wroth Acland, 4th Bt.
    Lethbridge, Wroth Periam Christopher, 5th Bt.
    Lighton, Christopher Robert, 8th Bt.
    Long, William
    Long, William
    Malet, Harry Charles St. Lo, 7th Bt.
    Marwood-Elton, William
    Middleton, Charles Marmaduke
    Morley, Charles
    Pole, Alexander Edward
    Porter, Edward Endymion
    Rawlins, Henry Williams
    Ryder, Constance Susan Euphemia
    Slade, John
    Somers, Benjamin Edward
    Stanley, Edward James
    Trefusis, John Schomberg
    Trollope, Robert Cranmer
    Vernon, Rupert Robert Charles
    Welman, Charles Noel
    Wills, Gilbert Alan Hamilton, 1st Baron Dulverton
    Wyndham, John Eveleigh
    Seymour, Nicholas, 2nd Lord St. Maur ( 1351 )
    Seymour, Richard, 5th Lord St. Maur ( 1405 )
    Pole, Henry, 1st Lord Montagu ( 1530-1538 )
    Daubeny, Lansdowne ( b 1881 )
    Gibbs, William Otter ( 1924-1946 )
    Rees-Mogg, Edmund Fletcher ( 1928 )
    Acland, Edward Leopold Dyke ( 1942 )
    Yorke, Philip Gerard ( 1943 )
    Acland, Emily Mary Dyke ( 1946 )
    Orr Ewing, Barbara Dorothea ( 1947 )
    Neville-Grenville, Edward ( 1952 )
    Orr Ewing, Anthea Helen ( 1952 )
    Heathcoat-Amory, Mary Millicent ( 1954 )
    Tudway Quilter, David Cuthbert ( 1959 )
    Dewey, Anthony Hugh, 3rd Bt. ( 1961 )
    Parker, Robert William ( 1961 )
    Rees-Mogg, Elizabeth ( 1963 )
    Tudway Quilter, David Cuthbert ( 1963 )
    Count equals 76 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for South Australia
    Broughton, Ernest Clement Vernon
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for South Buckinghamshire
    Pelham-Clinton, Charles Stapleton
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for South Molton
    Fortescue, Hugh, 3rd Earl Fortescue
    Fortescue, Hugh, 4th Earl Fortescue
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for South Shields
    Stevenson, James
    Chapman, Robert, 1st Bt. ( 1920 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for South-West London
    Kershaw, Donald Arthur
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Southampton
    Cave-Browne-Cave, Paul Asteley
    Colman, Jeremiah, 2nd Bt.
    Stretton, Severus William Lynam ( 1862 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for St. Lucia
    Barnard, Samuel
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Staffordshire
    Adderley, Charles Bowyer, 1st Baron Norton
    Allsopp, George Higginson
    Allsopp, Henry, 1st Baron Hindlip of Hindlip
    Allsopp, Samuel Charles, 2nd Baron Hindlip of Hindlip
    Anson, Thomas Edward, 4th Earl of Lichfield
    Anson, Thomas Francis, 3rd Earl of Lichfield
    Bagnall, John Nock
    Bagnall, John Ward
    Bagot, Alan Charles
    Bagot, Charles
    Bagot, William, 4th Baron Bagot of Bagot's Bromley
    Baldwin, Alfred
    Bass, Michael Arthur, 1st Baron Burton of Burton-on-Trent and of Rangemore
    Bass, William Arthur Hamar, 2nd Bt.
    Beddows, William John
    Benson, Godfrey Rathbone, 1st Baron Charnwood
    Blomefield, Thomas Wilmot Peregrine, 4th Bt.
    Bostock, Henry John
    Bridgeman, Francis Charles
    Bridgeman, George Cecil Orlando, 4th Earl of Bradford
    Cavendish, Charles Tyrell
    Cavendish, Henry Anson, 4th Baron Waterpark
    Chance, James Timmins, 1st Bt.
    Cooper, Richard Powell, 1st Bt.
    Crompton-Inglefield, Patricia Jane
    Curzon, Robert Nathaniel Cecil George, 15th Lord Zouche (of Haryngworth)
    Evans, Joseph
    Grey, Henry Foley, 7th Bt.
    Hardy, Eric John
    Hardy, Reginald, 2nd Bt.
    Harmar-Nicholls, Harmar, Baron Harmar-Nicholls
    Heywood, Arthur Percival, 3rd Bt.
    Heywood, Bertram Charles Percival
    Heywood, Graham Percival, 4th Bt.
    Heywood, Thomas Percival, 2nd Bt.
    Hickman, Alfred William
    Hickman, Victor Emmanuel
    Holcroft, William
    Lane, Thomas
    Legge, Dorothy
    Legge, Joan Margaret
    Legge, William Heneage, 6th Earl of Dartmouth
    Legge, William, 7th Earl of Dartmouth
    Littleton, Algernon Charles
    Littleton, Edward Charles Rowley, 4th Baron Hatherton
    Littleton, Edward George Percy, 3rd Baron Hatherton
    Mander, Charles Arthur, 2nd Bt.
    Mander, Charles Tertius, 1st Bt.
    Mander, Daisy St. Clair
    Mander, Geoffrey Le Mesurier
    Mander, Neville Hanbury
    Mander, Samuel Theodore
    Manningham-Buller, Morton Edward, 2nd Bt.
    Meynell, Francis Hugo Lindley
    Negus, Robert Essington
    Osmaston, John
    Ryder, Dudley Francis Stuart, 3rd Earl of Harrowby
    Smith, Ferdinando Dudley Lea
    Trafford, Herman St. Michael
    Ward, Henry
    Williams, Henry David
    Wright, Francis
    Stafford, Ralph, 1st Earl of Stafford ( 1331-1332 )
    Carmichael, Evelyn George Massey, of Carmichael ( 1923 )
    Ward, William Humble Eric, 3rd Earl of Dudley ( 1927-1966 )
    Ryder, Dudley, 6th Earl of Harrowby ( 1929 )
    Hickman, Lucy ( 1939 )
    Loeffler, Anna Helena Margaret ( 1943 )
    Stobart, Sheila ( 1951 )
    Stafford Northcote, Amyas Henry ( 1969 )
    Count equals 70 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Staffordshire and West Riding, Yorkshire
    Radcliffe, Joseph Percival Pickford, 3rd Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Staffshire
    Feilden, William Henry, 4th Bt. ( 1903 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Stirling
    Bruce, Alexander Hugh, 6th Lord Balfour of Burleigh
    Macnab, James Charles, of Macnab, 23rd Chief ( 1975-1986 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Stirlingshire
    Abercromby, George Ralph Campbell, 4th Baron Abercromby of Aboukir and Tullibody
    Cayzer, Charles William, 1st Bt.
    Dundas, Lawrence, 1st Marquess of Zetland
    Erskine, Henry David
    Graham, James, 6th Duke of Montrose
    Graham, John Hatt Noble, 1st Bt.
    Henderson, John Piercy
    Kennard, Robert William
    King, Robert Buchanan
    Maitland, Keith Ramsay
    Orr Ewing, Archibald Ernest, of Ballikinrain, 3rd Bt.
    Orr Ewing, Archibald, of Ballikinrain, 1st Bt.
    Orr Ewing, William, of Ballikinrain, 2nd Bt.
    Seton-Steuart, Alan Henry, of Allanton and Touch, 4th Bt.
    Graham, John, 4th Earl of Montrose ( 1610 )
    Kennard, Howard John ( 1929 )
    Howie, William Forbes ( 1974 )
    Count equals 17 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Strandtown
    Burke, Raymond Augustus
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Stroud
    Marling, Samuel Stephens, 1st Bt. ( 1875-1880 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Suffolk
    Adair, Allan Henry Shafto, 6th Bt.
    Adair, Frederick Edward Shafto, 4th Bt.
    Adair, Hugh Edward, 3rd Bt.
    Adair, Robert Shafto, 5th Bt.
    Aird, John, 2nd Bt.
    Bagot-Chester, Heneage Charles
    Baillie-Hamilton, Arthur Charles
    Bateman-Hanbury, Gertrude Emily
    Bunbury, Charles Henry Napier, 11th Bt.
    Burke, Walter St. George
    Buxton, Henry Edmund
    Cadogan, George Henry, 5th Earl Cadogan
    Campbell-Johnston, Alexander Robert
    Churchman, Arthur Charles, 1st and last Baron Woodbridge
    Churchman, William Alfred, 1st and last Bt.
    Cobbold, Felix Thornley
    Cooper, Daniel, 2nd Bt.
    Disciplence, Thomas
    Douglas-Pennant, Charles
    Duckworth, Edward Dyce, 2nd Bt.
    Erskine, David Hervey
    FitzGerald, Henry
    FitzGerald, Maurice, 2nd Bt.
    FitzRoy, Alfred William Maitland, 8th Duke of Grafton
    FitzRoy, Augustus Charles Lennox, 7th Duke of Grafton
    FitzRoy, Henry James, Earl of Euston
    Fortescue, Henry
    Gathorne-Hardy, John David, 4th Earl of Cranbrook
    Gooch, Francis Harcourt
    Gooch, Thomas Vere Sherlock, 10th Bt.
    Gurdon, Bertram Francis, 2nd Baron Cranworth of Letton and Cranworth
    Hambro, Harold Everard
    Harvey, Edward Kerrison
    Harvey, John
    Henniker-Major, Albert Edward John
    Henniker-Major, Arthur Henry
    Henniker-Major, Charles Henry Chandos, 6th Baron Henniker of Stratford-upon-Slaney
    Hervey, Constantine Rodney William
    Hervey, Francis
    Hervey, John William Nicholas
    Hughes, Alfred Collingwood, 10th Bt.
    Isham, Vere, 11th Bt.
    Jackson, Thomas Dare, 2nd Bt.
    Lacon, Henry Edmund
    Lacy, Pierce Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Lascelles, Henry George Charles, 6th Earl of Harewood
    Lloyd-Anstruther, Robert Hamilton
    Lowry-Corry, Alice Frances Louisa
    Lowry-Corry, Henry William
    Lowther, William
    Lucas, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Malcolm, James William, 9th Bt.
    Mansel, Edward Berkeley, 12th Bt.
    Meade, John Percy
    Monckton, Celia Ella Vere
    Morrice, Frederick Launcelot Hamilton
    Parker, William Hyde, 10th Bt.
    Paston-Cooper, Astley Paston, 3rd Bt.
    Purcell-FitzGerald, John
    Round-Turner, George Henry
    Round-Turner, Henry Lewis
    Schreiber, Charles Alfred
    Vanneck, Joshua Charles, 4th Baron Huntingfield of Heveningham Hall
    Vanneck, William Charles Arcedeckne, 5th Baron Huntingfield of Heveningham Hall
    Schreiber, Charles Shuldham ( 1904 )
    Proby, Richard George, 1st Bt. ( 1923 )
    Bruen, Edward Francis ( 1925 )
    Lowry-Corry, Henry Charles ( 1931 )
    Carter, Olive Margaret Gordon ( 1937 )
    Stagg, Grace Maud ( 1937 )
    Seebohm, Fidelity ( 1943 )
    Hughes, Muriel Elsie ( 1947 )
    Agnew, George Keith, 5th Bt. ( 1949 )
    Greenwell, Peter McClintock, 3rd Bt. ( 1950-1957 )
    Lacy, Vivien Margaret ( 1952 )
    Gooch, Brian Sherlock ( 1954 )
    Whitefoord, Philip Geoffrey ( 1957-1965 )
    Rowley, Joshua Francis, 7th Bt. ( 1978 )
    Cockerill, Timothy James ( 1996 )
    Count equals 79 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Surrey
    Andrews, Gwendolen Dorothy
    Aske, Robert William, 1st Bt.
    Aubrey-Fletcher, Henry, 4th Bt.
    Bainbridge, Anthony Fothergill
    Beaumont, Francis Henry
    Bennett, Richard Bedford, 1st and last Viscount Bennett
    Bonham, Eric Henry, 3rd Bt.
    Bonsor, Henry Cosmo Orme, 1st Bt.
    Brett, Cecil Michael Wilford
    Brodie, Benjamin Vincet Sellon, 3rd Bt.
    Brown, Alexander Hargreaves, 1st Bt.
    Buckworth-Herne-Soame, Charles, 9th Bt.
    Carden, Robert Walter, 1st Bt.
    Cave, Thomas
    Chadwyck-Healey, Charles Edward Heley, 1st Bt.
    Chatfield, Robert
    Clayton, Edward Gilbert
    Clayton, William Robert, 6th Bt.
    Colman, Jeremiah, 1st Bt.
    Dyer, Thomas Swinnerton, 9th Bt.
    Elles, Edmond Roche
    Evelyn, William John
    Farquhar, Walter Rockcliffe, 3rd Bt.
    Fitzroy, Edward Albert
    Foley, Frank Wigram
    Foley, Henry Thomas, 5th Baron Foley of Kidderminster
    Greenwell, Walpole Lloyd, 1st Bt.
    Hacking, Douglas Hewitt, 1st Baron Hacking
    Hall, Frederick, 1st Bt.
    Hambro, Everard Alexander
    Heron-Maxwell, John Robert Heron, of Springkell, 7th Bt.
    Holland, Henry Thurstan, 1st Viscount Knutsford
    Hutchison, Ann Felicity
    Jardine, John, 1st Bt.
    Jolliffe, Hedworth Hylton, 2nd Baron Hylton of Hylton
    Kearley, Hudson Ewbanke, 1st Viscount Devonport
    King, Hugh Fortescue Locke
    King, Lionel Fortescue, 3rd Earl of Lovelace
    Lampson, Norman George
    Landale, David Guild
    Lawrence, Henry Waldemar, 3rd Bt.
    Lawrence, James Clarke, 1st and last Bt.
    Lawrence, James John Trevor, 2nd Bt.
    Lawrence, William Matthew Trevor, 3rd Bt.
    Le Marchant, Henry Denis, 2nd Bt.
    Leese, Joseph Francis, 1st Bt.
    Leveson-Gower, Edward Frederick
    Lucas, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Magnus, Philip, 1st Bt.
    Maitland King, George Henry Maitland
    Mallinson, William James, 2nd Bt.
    McLaren, Charles Benjamin Bright, 1st Baron Aberconway
    Needham, Francis Edward
    Neville, Thomas
    Norman, Henry, 1st Bt.
    Pease, Herbert Pike, 1st Baron Daryngton
    Pelly, Henry Bertram
    Philipson-Stow, Henry Matthew Philipson
    Pomeroy, James Spencer, 6th Viscount Harberton
    Raeburn, William Norman, 2nd Bt.
    Ralli, Pandeli
    Ramsden, John Charles Francis
    Seely, Charles
    Seymour, Henry
    Somerset, Henry Charles Somers Augustus
    Stern, Sydney James, 1st and last Baron Wandsworth
    Thornton, Samuel
    Tritton, Henry John
    Waterlow, Alfred James
    Waterlow, Walter Blandford
    Westropp, George Ralph Collier
    Worms, George
    Holand, Edmund, 4th/7th Earl of Kent ( 1407 )
    Poynings, Robert, 4th Lord Poynings ( 1413 )
    Tritton, Arthur Henry ( 1904 )
    Colman, Jeremiah, 2nd Bt. ( 1909-1938 )
    Astor, Pauline ( 1920 )
    Chetwynd-Stapylton, Granville Brian ( 1941 )
    Lambton, Eileen ( 1942 )
    Crook, Reginald Douglas, 1st Baron Crook ( 1948 )
    Lyle, Charles John Leonard, 2nd Baron Lyle of Westbourne ( 1951 )
    Pelham, Joan Ursula ( 1951 )
    Vernon, Wilfred Douglas ( 1952 )
    Cubitt, Hugh Guy ( 1964 )
    Manser, Dorothy Margaret ( 1965 )
    Gladwin, Derek Oliver, Baron Gladwin of Clee ( 1969 )
    Lane, Peter Stewart, Baron Lane of Horsell ( 1976 )
    Count equals 87 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Surrey and Cinque Ports
    Ingram, William James, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Sussex
    Alexander, Nathaniel Stuart
    Ashburnham, John
    Ashburnham, Mary Catherine Charlotte
    Ashton, Thomas Gair, 1st Baron Ashton of Hyde
    Aubrey-Fletcher, Henry, 4th Bt.
    Bailey, Abe, 1st Bt.
    Barttelot, George
    Barttelot, Walter George, 2nd Bt.
    Barttelot, Walter, 1st Bt.
    Blaker, John George, 1st Bt.
    Blount, Edward Aston Charles Marie
    Boyle, Edward, 2nd Bt.
    Brand, Arthur George
    Brand, Charles
    Brand, Henry Robert, 2nd Viscount Hampden of Glynde
    Brassey, Hilda Madeline
    Brassey, Thomas Allnutt, 2nd Earl Brassey
    Brassey, Thomas, 1st Earl Brassey
    Burrell, Charles Raymond, 6th Bt.
    Cotts, William Dingwall Mitchell, 1st Bt.
    Cros, William Harvey
    Curzon, Robert Nathaniel Cecil George, 15th Lord Zouche (of Haryngworth)
    Denman, Thomas, 3rd Baron Denman of Dovedale
    Digby, Edward Aylmer
    Digby, Lettice Theresa
    Elphinstone, Howard Warburton, 3rd Bt.
    Erskine, James Malcolm Monteith
    FitzGerald, William Robert Seymour Vesey
    FitzRoy, Frederick John
    Fitzgerald, William Gerald Seymour Vesey
    Frankland, Frederick William, 8th Bt.
    Gage, Henry Rainald, 6th Viscount Gage of Castle Island
    Gordon-Lennox, Charles Henry, 6th Duke of Richnond
    Gordon-Lennox, Charles Henry, 7th Duke of Richmond
    Goschen, George Joachim, 1st Viscount Goschen
    Goschen, George Joachim, 2nd Viscount Goschen
    Heathcote, John Moyer
    Johnstone, John Heywood
    Jolliffe, Hedworth Hylton, 2nd Baron Hylton of Hylton
    King, Hugh Fortescue Locke
    Larnach-Nevill, Guy Temple Montacute, 4th Marquess of Abergavenny
    Legge, Charles Egerton
    Lennox, Wilbraham Oates, V.C.
    Lindsay-Hogg, William
    Loder, Edmund Giles, 2nd Bt.
    Loder, Robert, 1st Bt.
    Loder, Wilfrid Hans
    Long, John
    Lucas, Charles Thomas
    Montefiore, Joseph Mayer
    Nevill, Edward Augustus
    Nevill, George Montacute
    Nevill, Idina Mary
    Nevill, Reginald Henry
    Neville, Thomas
    Noel, Ernest
    Osborne, Francis, 15th Bt.
    Osmaston, John
    Palliser, Richard Bury
    Parnell, Agnes Caroline Sophia
    Pearson, Gertrude Mary
    Peckham, Charles Peckham
    Pelham, Jocelyn Brudenell, 6th Earl of Chichester
    Pratt, John Charles, 4th Marquess Camden
    Ramsbotham, Herwald
    Ramsbotham, John
    Ramsden, Herbert Frescheville Smyth
    Sackville, Gilbert George Reginald, 8th Earl De La Warr
    Sergison, Charles Warden
    Sergison, Warden
    Sergison, Warden George
    Shelley, Percy Florence, 3rd Bt.
    Somerset, Arthur William FitzRoy
    Stewart, Halley
    Wyndham, Charles Henry, 3rd Baron Leconfield of Leconfield
    Wyndham, Henry, 2nd Baron Leconfield of Leconfield
    Wyndham, Percy Scawen
    Holand, Edmund, 4th/7th Earl of Kent ( 1407 )
    Gage, John ( 1510-1522 )
    Pole, Henry, 1st Lord Montagu ( 1530-1538 )
    Sackville, Herbrand Edward Dundonald Brassey, 9th Earl De La Warr ( 1925 )
    Innes, Arthur Norman ( 1937 )
    Osmaston, Arthur Edward ( 1938 )
    Howard, Arthur Jared Palmer ( 1939 )
    Shawcross, Hartley William, Baron Shawcross ( 1941 )
    Arbuthnot, Caroline Elizabeth Mabel ( 1944 )
    Nevill, John Henry Guy, 5th Marquess of Abergavenny ( 1948 )
    Peel, Doris ( 1948 )
    Crossley, Joan Nightingale ( 1951 )
    Lubbock, Viola ( 1951 )
    Count equals 90 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Sutherland
    Kimball, Lawrence
    Mackay, John, 2nd Lord Reay ( 1663 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Sutton Coldfield
    Bennett, Peter Frederick Blaker, 1st and last Baron Bennett of Edgbaston
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Swansea
    Jenkins, John Jones, 1st Baron Glantawe
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Tenby
    Hughes-Morgan, David, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Tunbridge Wells
    Cadogan, Henriette Alice ( 1955 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Victoria
    Baillie, George, of Polkemmet, 3rd Bt.
    Broughton, Ernest Clement Vernon
    Clarke, William Lionel Russell
    Hood, Victor Albert Nelson
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Wansdyke
    Tabor, Rosemary Jill
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Wareham
    Mansel, John Clavell ( 1961-1982 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Warwickshire
    Adderley, Charles Leigh, 2nd Baron Norton
    Adderley, Hubert Bowyer Arden, 6th Baron Norton
    Baird, John Lawrence, of Ury, 1st Viscount Stonehaven
    Biddulph, Theophilus, 7th Bt.
    Biddulph, William Hugh
    Bird, Alfred Frederic, 1st Bt.
    Bird, Oliver
    Boultbee, Henry Townshend
    Bridgeman, George Cecil Orlando, 4th Earl of Bradford
    Bridgeman, Orlando, 5th Earl of Bradford
    Child-Villiers, Victor Albert George, 7th Earl of Island of Jersey
    Colmore, Thomas
    Colmore, Thomas
    Cooper, Richard Augustus
    Cradock-Hartopp, Charles Edward, 5th Bt.
    Digby, Charles Wriothesly
    Dormer, John Baptist Joseph, 12th Baron Dormer of Wyng
    Dormer, Roland John, 13th Baron Dormer of Wyng
    Dugdale, William Francis Stratford, 1st Bt.
    Feilding, Rudolph Edmund Aloysius, Viscount Feilding
    Feilding, Rudolph Robert Basil Aloysius Augustine, 9th Earl of Denbigh
    Feilding, William Rudolph Stephen, 10th Earl of Denbigh
    Finch-Knightley, Charles Daniel, 10th Earl of Aylesford
    Foster-Vesey-Fitzgerald, John Vesey
    Freake, Frederick Charles Maitland, 3rd Bt.
    Gerard, Frederick
    Gilmour, Margaret
    Guinness, Robert Darley
    Hamilton, Robert North Collie, of Silvertonhill, 6th Bt.
    Harington, Richard, 11th Bt.
    Hickman, Wilfred Ian Edward
    Holbech, Ronald Herbert Acland
    Iliffe, Edward Mauger, 1st Baron Iliffe
    Jaffray, John, 1st Bt.
    Jaffray, William, 2nd Bt.
    Lakin, Edward Lyon
    Lakin, Michael Henry, 1st Bt.
    Leigh, Edward Chandos
    Leigh, Francis Dudley, 3rd Baron Leigh of Stoneleigh
    Leigh, Gilbert Henry Chandos
    Leigh, Thomas, 1st Baron Leigh of Stoneleigh
    Lister-Kaye, Lister, 6th Bt.
    Lowe, Francis William, 1st Bt.
    Lowson, James Gray Flowerdew
    Lucy, Henry Spencer
    Lucy, John
    Monckton, John Henry
    Muntz, Philip Albert, 1st Bt.
    Notten-Pole, Cecil Pery, 4th Bt.
    Palmer-Morewood, Charles Rowland
    Palmer-Morewood, Charles Rowland
    Parker, Alexander Edward
    Seymour, Ernest James
    Seymour, George Francis Alexander, 7th Marquess of Hertford
    Shirley, Sewallis Evelyn
    Siddeley, John Davenport, 1st Baron Kenilworth
    Trafford, Charles Alan Cathcart
    Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, John, 11th Baron Saye and Sele
    Verney-Cave, Alfred Thomas Townshend, 5th Lord Braye
    Villiers, Edward Hyde, 5th Earl of Clarendon
    Ward-Boughton-Leigh, Edward Allesley Boughton
    Shirley, Ralph ( c 1310 )
    Dugdale, James Broughton ( 1907 )
    Fetherston-Dilke, Beaumont Albany ( 1927 )
    Jaffray, William Edmund, 4th Bt. ( 1929 )
    Farley, Francis Dashwood ( 1941 )
    Dormer, Rosamund Jane ( 1948 )
    Finch-Knightley, Charles Ian, 11th Earl of Aylesford ( 1948 )
    Newdegate, Lucia Charlotte Susan ( 1949 )
    Dugdale, William Stratford, 2nd Bt. ( 1951 )
    Lakin, John ( 1951 )
    Cadogan, Erik ( 1959 )
    FitzRoy Newdegate, Francis Humphrey Maurice, 3rd Viscount Daventry ( 1960 )
    Leigh, Rupert William Dudley, 4th Baron Leigh of Stoneleigh ( 1962 )
    Hannah, Betty Margaret ( 1965 )
    Vereker, Charles John Prendergast ( 1965 )
    Feilding, Henry Anthony ( 1967 )
    Count equals 77 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Wenlock
    Weld Forester, Cecil Theodore, 5th Baron Forester of Willey Park
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for West Bromwich
    King, Tarsem, Baron King of West Bromwich ( 1987 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for West Gloucestershire
    Marling, Samuel Stephens, 1st Bt. ( 1868-1874 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for West Ham
    Boulton, Harold Edwin, 2nd Bt.
    Boulton, Samual Bagster, 1st Bt.
    Boulton, Samual Bagster, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for West Norfolk
    Greenwood, Patricia Frances ( 1991 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for West Perthshire
    Orr Ewing, Norman Archibald, of Ballikinrain, 4th Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for West Riding, Yorkshire
    Radcliffe, Joseph Edward, 4th Bt.
    Ramsden, Frank
    Ramsden, John Charles Francis
    Radcliffe, Joseph Benedict Everard Henry, 6th Bt. ( 1960 )
    Count equals 4 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for West Somerset
    Slade, Cuthbert, 4th Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for West Suffolk
    Agnew, George William, 2nd Bt.
    Agnew, John Stuart, 3rd Bt.
    Boughey, Eva Pauline
    FitzRoy, Charles Edward
    Gurdon, Amy Harriott ( 1920 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for West Sussex
    Burrell, Merrik Raymond, 7th Bt.
    Caulfeild, St. George Frederick Gordon
    Ponsonby, Arthur Augustus William Harry, 1st Baron Ponsonby of Shulbrede
    Scott, Donald Dundas
    Grenville, Robert William ( 1936 )
    Hammick, Mary Caroline ( 1940 )
    Neuflize, Roberte ( 1943-1956 )
    Calvert, Edmund Archibald ( 1950 )
    Evans, Trevor George Corry ( 1955 )
    Ponsonby, Matthew Henry Herbert, 2nd Baron Ponsonby of Shulbrede ( 1955 )
    Colville, Edward Charles ( 1960 )
    Yorke, David John Napier Edward ( 1965 )
    Smith, Ann Fortune ( 1972-1990 )
    Count equals 13 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for West Yorkshire
    Dunnill, Angela Evelyn
    Payne-Gallwey, Herbert Philip
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Westmeath
    Fetherstonhaugh, Godfrey
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Westminster
    Fremantle, Charles William
    Le Poer Trench, William
    Noel, Eugene Frederick
    Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes, John, 11th Baron Saye and Sele
    Tyssen-Amherst, William Amhurst, 1st Baron Amherst of Hackney
    Wilson, Anne Mary
    Erskine, Malcolm Harry, 17th Earl of Buchan ( 1972 )
    Count equals 7 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Westmorland
    Barrett, Robert Bell
    Bridson, Joseph Ridgway
    Bromley-Wilson, Maurice, 7th Bt.
    Cavendish-Bentinck, Henry
    Chorley, Robert Samuel Theodore, 1st Baron Chorley
    Fletcher-Vane, Henry Ralph, 4th Bt.
    Heywood, Arthur Henry
    Holt, Robert Durning
    Lowther, Anthony Edward, Viscount Lowther
    Lowther, Hugh Cecil, 5th Earl of Lonsdale
    Lowther, Lancelot Edward, 6th Earl of Lonsdale
    Lowther, William
    Tufton, Alfred Charles
    Tufton, Henry Hastings Sackville Thanet, 3rd Baron Hothfield of Hothfield
    Tufton, Sackville Philip
    Stanley, Edward, 1st Lord Monteagle ( 1509 )
    Bagot, Oliver Robin ( 1948 )
    Caulfeild, Pamela Ann de Lisle ( 1961 )
    Count equals 18 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Westmorland and Kent
    Tufton, John Sackville Richard, 2nd Baron Hothfield of Hothfield
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Wigtonshire
    Stewart, Alan Plantagenet, 10th Earl of Galloway
    Stewart, Randolph Henry, 11th Earl of Galloway
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Wigtownshire
    Agnew, Andrew Noel, of Lochnaw, 9th Bt.
    Agnew, Henry de Courcy
    Agnew, Quentin Charles Graham Kinnaird
    Agnew, Stair Andrew
    Dalrymple-Hay, James Francis
    Dalrymple-Hay, John Charles, of Park Place, 3rd Bt.
    Dunbar, William Cospatrick, of Mochrum, 9th Bt.
    Dunbar, William, of Mochrum, 7th Bt.
    Heron-Maxwell, John Shaw
    Hunter Blair, Edward, of Blairquhan and Dunskey, 4th Bt.
    Inskip, Thomas Walker Hobart, 1st Viscount Caldecote
    Maitland, Patrick, of Freugh
    Maxwell, Aymer Edward
    Forbes, John Alexander Cumnock, of Craigievar, 12th Bt. ( 1978 )
    Count equals 14 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Willesden
    James, Phyllis Dorothy, Baroness James of Holland Park ( 1979-1982 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Wilton Beacon
    Wood, Charles Edward Peter Neil, 3rd Earl of Halifax ( 1985 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Wiltshire
    Alexander, Mary Catherine
    Antrobus, Cosmo Gordon, 5th Bt.
    Antrobus, Edmund, 3rd Bt.
    Baddeley, Betty Mary
    Borthwick, Rachel Sybil
    Brassey, Cecil Henry
    Brudenell-Bruce, Charles Frederick
    Chaloner, Richard Godolphin Walmesley, 1st Baron Gisborough
    Cochrane, Blair Onslow
    Coote, Eyre
    Curtis, Charles William
    Fuller, George Pargiter
    Fuller, John
    Fuller, John Bird
    Fuller, John Michael Fleetwood, 1st Bt.
    Fuller, Robert Fleetwood
    Fuller, William Fleetwood
    Gladstone, John Evelyn, 4th Bt.
    Goff, Gerald Lionel Joseph
    Goff, Joseph
    Grove, Walter John, 2nd Bt.
    Hammick, William Maxwell
    Heathcote, Thomas Jenkyns
    Heathcote, William Arthur
    Hervey, Walter John
    Hewitt, Edward
    Hoare, Henry Hugh Arthur, 6th Bt.
    Hobhouse, Charles Edward Henry, 4th Bt.
    Hobhouse, Charles Parry, 3rd Bt.
    Holmes à Court, William Frederick, 3rd Baron Heytesbury of Heytesbury
    Hood, Albert Oscar
    Hulse, Edward Henry, 6th Bt.
    Jeffreys, Marmaduke Robert
    Kingscote, Robert Nigel Fitzhardinge
    Knatchbull, Edward Wadham
    Long, John
    Long, John
    Long, Richard Eric Onslow, 3rd Viscount Long
    Long, Robert Chaloner Critchley
    Long, Walter
    Long, Walter Hume, 1st Viscount Long
    Malet, Alexander, 2nd Bt.
    Malet, Harry Charles St. Lo, 7th Bt.
    Malet, Henry Charles Eden, 3rd Bt.
    Meade, Sidney
    Montagu, George Edward
    Morley, Charles
    Morrison, Alfred
    Oliphant, George Augustus John
    Parker, Cecil Thomas
    Pelham, Walter Henry
    Peto, Basil Edward, 1st Bt.
    Pollen, Richard Hungerford, 4th Bt.
    Pollen, Richard Hungerford, 5th Bt.
    Pollock, Hamilton Rivers
    Poore, Richard, 4th Bt.
    Porter, Edward Endymion
    Prodgers, Herbert
    Scott, Henry Dudley
    Shaw-Stewart, Walter Richard
    Smith-Barry, James Hugh
    Stanley, Algernon Francis
    Tennant, Edward Priaulx, 1st Baron Glenconner
    Walmesley, Richard
    Wellesley, Henry Arthur Mornington, 3rd Earl Cowley
    Wyndham, Percy Scawen
    Poole, Henry ( c 1590 )
    Lawrence, Geoffrey Lawrence, 3rd Baron Trevethin ( 1924 )
    Makgill Crichton Maitland, Mark Edward ( 1929 )
    Davidson, Leopoldina Theodora ( 1930 )
    Shaw-Stewart, Irene Beatrice ( 1933 )
    Morrison, John Granville, 1st Baron Margadale ( 1936 )
    Atkinson, Guy Montague ( 1937 )
    Thynne, Henry Frederick, 6th Marquess of Bath ( 1938 )
    Hope, Elizabeth Caroline ( 1943 )
    Smith, Margaret Esther Lucie ( 1943 )
    Fuller, John Gerard Henry Fleetwood, 2nd Bt. ( 1946 )
    Robinson, Marjorie Frances Alice ( 1946 )
    Tighe, Noreen Una ( 1950 )
    Brassey, Hugh Trefusis ( 1951 )
    Allsopp, Henry Richard, 5th Baron Hindlip of Hindlip ( 1957 )
    Cotter, Delaval James Alfred, 6th Bt. ( 1962 )
    Stockwell, Gillian ( 1964 )
    Gibbs, Martin Antony ( 1966 )
    Count equals 84 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Wolverhampton
    Mander, Philip FitzGerald ( 1956 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Worcestershire
    Allsopp, Alfred Percy
    Allsopp, Charles, 3rd Baron Hindlip of Hindlip
    Allsopp, Henry, 1st Baron Hindlip of Hindlip
    Allsopp, Samuel Charles, 2nd Baron Hindlip of Hindlip
    Aston, Walter Hutchinson, 8th Lord Aston of Forfar
    Baldwin, Alfred
    Berkeley, Maurice Henry
    Berkeley, Robert
    Berkeley, Robert
    Berkeley, Robert Valentine
    Blount, Walter de Sodington, 9th Bt.
    Chance, James Timmins, 1st Bt.
    Chance, William
    Cholmondeley, Edward Chandos
    Coventry, John Bonynge
    Coventry, Reginald William
    Decie-Prescott, Richard
    Domvile, Herbert Winnington
    Eden, Robert Henley Shaw
    Gerard, Frederick
    Grey, Henry Foley, 7th Bt.
    Haldane-Duncan, Robert Adam Philips, 3rd Earl of Camperdown of Lundie
    Harington, Richard, 11th Bt.
    Hemming, Richard
    Hobart-Hampden, Isabel Augusta
    Holcroft, George Harry, 1st Bt.
    Holder, John Charles, 1st Bt.
    Jaffray, John, 1st Bt.
    Johnson, Charles Cooper
    Lakin, Edward Lyon
    Lea, Thomas Sydney, 2nd Bt.
    Lea, Thomas, 1st Bt.
    Lechmere, Anthony Hungerford
    Lechmere, Edmund Arthur, 4th Bt.
    Lechmere, Ronald Berwick Hungerford, 5th Bt.
    Lyttelton, George William Spencer
    Lyttelton, John
    Lyttelton, John Cavendish, 9th Viscount Cobham
    Monckton, Arthur
    Neville, Thomas
    Noel, Charles William Francis, 3rd Earl of Gainsborough
    Notten-Pole, Cecil Pery, 4th Bt.
    Pakington, Herbert Perrot Murray, 3rd Baron Hampton
    Pell, Barbara Katherine
    Rawlins, John Ernest
    Rawlins, Samuel
    Rouse-Boughton, Charles Henry, 3rd and 11th Bt.
    Rudge, Edward Charles
    Seymour, Ernest James
    Smith, Ferdinando Dudley Lea
    Smith, Ferdinando Dudley William Lea, 12th Lord Dudley
    Smith, Ferdinano
    Spencer, Henry Montagu
    Spencer, William Francis
    Winnington, Francis Salwey, 5th Bt.
    Winnington, Henry Jeffries
    Yorke, John Reginald
    Allsopp, George Higginson ( 1885-1906 )
    Baldwin, Stanley, 1st Earl Baldwin of Bewdley ( 1897 )
    Fitzherbert, William, 7th Bt. ( 1909-1937 )
    Berkeley, Hubert ( 1927 )
    Brooke, Richard Christopher, 9th Bt. ( 1929 )
    Lyttelton, Charles John, 10th Viscount Cobham ( 1938 )
    Lygon, William, 8th Earl Beauchamp ( 1941 )
    Winter, Arthur Trevor ( 1950-1978 )
    Lechmere, Berwick Hungerford, 6th Bt. ( 1966 )
    Count equals 66 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for Yorkshire
    Backhouse, Edmund
    Bethell, William Frogatt
    Bosville Macdonald, Alexander Somerled Angus, of Sleat, 16th Bt.
    Broadhead, Henry
    Cathcart, Augustus Murray
    Chaloner, Robert
    Chaloner, Thomas
    Clough-Taylor, Edward
    Constable, Thomas Angus
    Cooke, Charles Edward Stephen
    Davies-Cooke, Philip
    Dixon, Jeremiah
    Dixon, John
    Dugdale, James Lionel
    Eden, William Morton, 5th Baron Auckland
    Edwards, John
    Edwards, Joseph Priestley
    Green, Edward, 1st Bt.
    Grimston, Charles
    Haworth-Booth, Benjamin Booth
    Ingilby, Henry Day, 2nd Bt.
    Lascelles, Henry Ulick, 5th Earl of Harewood
    Lawson, John, 2nd Bt.
    Norton, John Richard Brinsley, 5th Lord Grantley, Baron of Markenfield
    Ramsden, John William, 5th Bt.
    Ringrose-Voase, William Ringrose
    Slingsby, Thomas
    Straubenzee, Henry
    Wood, Francis
    Neville, John, Lord of Hornby ( 1326 )
    Neville, Robert (II), Lord of Hornby ( 1344 )
    Stanley, Edward, 1st Lord Monteagle ( 1509 )
    Wyvill, Christopher, 3rd Bt. ( 1660-1681 )
    Howard, George Anthony Geoffrey, Baron Howard of Henderskelfe ( 1952 )
    Count equals 34 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for counties Limerick, Cork, and Tipperary
    Blakeney, Grice
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for hampshire
    Fleming, Thomas ( 1583 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for herefordshire
    Hewitt, James Charles Archibald
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for kent
    Chubb, George Hayter, 1st Baron Hayter
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the Borough of Belfast
    Charley, John Stouppe
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the Borough of Hampstead
    Cotts, William Dingwall Mitchell, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the Cinque Ports
    Harmsworth, Alfred Charles William, 1st and last Viscount Northcliffe
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the City and County Cork
    Arnott, John, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the City and County of Newcastle upon Tyne
    Aitchison, Stephen Harry, 1st Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the City and Garrison of Gibraltar
    Makins, Paul Vivian, 4th Bt. ( 1964 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the City of Aberdeen
    Stewart, David Brown Douglas
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the City of Birmingham
    Batho, Madeline ( 1947 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the City of Bradford
    Laycock, Marjory ( 1954 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the City of Dublin
    Findlater, John
    Maunsell, George Woods
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the City of Limerick
    Barrington, John Beatty
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the City of London
    Adamson, Donald
    Alexander, Frank Samuel, 1st Bt.
    Greenaway, Percy Walter, 1st Bt.
    Hanson, Charles Augustin, 1st Bt.
    Ackroyd, Cuthbert Lowell, 1st Bt. ( 1945 )
    Greenaway, Alan Pearce ( 1964 )
    Collett, Christopher ( 1979 )
    Levene, Peter Keith, Baron Levene of Portsoken ( 1984 )
    Count equals 8 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the City of Londonderry
    McCorkell, Bartholomew
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the City of Nottingham
    Wright, Frederick
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the City of Westminster
    Broadhead, Henry
    Lawrence, James Clarke, 1st and last Bt.
    Lawrence, William
    Worms, George
    Worms, Henry, 1st and last Baron Pirbright
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the County of London
    Burbidge, Richard, 1st Bt.
    Buxton, Francis William
    Cadogan, Edward Cecil George
    Crewe-Milnes, Helen Cynthia
    Dickinson, Willougby Hyett, 1st Baron Dickinson
    Gordon, George Grant
    Morley, Samuel, 1st Baron Hollenden
    Pelham, Maud Katherine
    Seymour, Mary Gertrude
    Watney, Rosalind Margaret
    Wontner-Smith, Thomas ( 1907 )
    Peel, Doris ( 1939 )
    Smith, Ann Fortune ( 1949 )
    Roberts, John Trevor Roberts, 2nd Baron Clwyd ( 1950 )
    Codrington, Mary Alice ( 1961 )
    Meade, Antonia Mary Hilda ( 1964 )
    Count equals 16 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the District of Heilbron [South Africa]
    Cole-Hamilton, Henry Arthur
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the East Riding of Yorskhire
    Haworth-Booth, Francis Fitzgerald ( 1900 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the East Riding, Yorkshire
    Armytage, Arthur Henry
    Bosville Macdonald, Alexander Wentworth Macdonald, of the Isles, 14th Bt.
    Bosville Macdonald, Godfrey Middleton, of the Isles, 15th Bt.
    Cayley, Digby
    Constable, Frederick Augustus Talbot, 3rd Bt.
    Dawnay, Cuthbert Henry
    Dawnay, Eustace Henry
    Denison, William Henry Forester, 1st Earl of Londesborough
    Duncombe, Charles Wilmer
    Duncombe, George Augustus, 1st and last Baronet
    Foljambe, Cecil George Saville, 1st Earl of Liverpool
    Gregory, Alexander Frederick
    Head, George Herbert
    Hordern, Joseph
    Hotham, Henry Frederick, 7th Baron Hotham of South Dalton
    Legard, James Digby
    Paget, Leopold Cecil
    Pennington, Josslyn Francis, 5th Baron Muncaster
    Sykes, Christopher
    Windham, Ashe
    Yarburgh-Bateson, George Nicholas, 4th Baron Deramore of Belvoir
    Forbes Adam, Colin Gurden ( 1936 )
    Primrose, Ruth Alice Hannah Mary ( 1956 )
    Brooksbank, Edward William, 2nd Bt. ( 1962 )
    Wood, Charles Ingram Courtenay, 2nd Earl of Halifax ( 1963-1968 )
    Count equals 25 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the Isle of Ely
    Chatfield, Robert
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the Isle of Man
    Christian, William Bell
    Goldie-Taubman, John Leigh
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the Isle of Wight
    Mountbatten, Louis Alexander, 1st Marquess of Milford Haven
    Murray, Evelyn Izmé
    Vereker, John Gage Prendergast, 5th Viscount Gort
    Hobart, Robert Hampden, 3rd Bt. ( 1954 )
    Baring, Charles Christian, 2nd Bt. ( 1956 )
    Count equals 5 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the Lancashire Borough of St. Helens
    Gamble, David, 1st Bt.
    Gamble, William
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the Liberty of Ripon
    Aykroyd, Frederick Alfred, 1st Bt.
    Ingilby, William Henry, 4th Bt.
    Stobart, Katherine Noel ( 1941 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the North Riding, Yorkshire
    Acland, Francis Dyke, 10th/14th Bt.
    Bell, Maurice Hugh Lowthian, 3rd Bt.
    Beresford-Peirse, Henry Bernard de la Poer, 4th Bt.
    Booth, Henry
    Bourke, Robert John
    Campbell, Mabel Marjorie
    Cary, Byron Plantagenet, 12th Viscount Falkland
    Cathcart, Alan, 4th Earl Cathcart
    Cathcart, Eva Renée
    Cayley, George Everard Arthur, 9th Bt.
    Chaloner, Richard Godolphin Hume
    Chaloner, Richard Godolphin Walmesley, 1st Baron Gisborough
    Chaloner, Thomas Weston Peel Long, 2nd Baron Gisborough
    Chaytor, Walter Clervaux, 5th Bt.
    Chaytor, William Henry Edward, 4th Bt.
    Christie, Hector
    Cochrane, Archibald Hamilton
    D'Oyly, Edward
    Dawnay, John, 9th Viscount Downe
    Dawnay, Lewis Rayan
    Dawnay, William Frederick
    Dorman, Arthur Charles
    Dorman, Arthur John
    Dorman, Arthur John, 1st Bt.
    Dorman, Bedford Lockwood, 2nd Bt.
    Duncombe, Charles William Ernest
    Duncombe, Charles Willian Slingsby, 3rd Earl of Feversham of Ryedale
    Dundas, Cospatrick Thomas
    Dundas, Lawrence John Lumley, 2nd Marquess of Zetland
    Foljambe, Cecil George Saville, 1st Earl of Liverpool
    Frankland-Payne-Gallwey, John, 4th Bt.
    Frankland-Payne-Gallwey, Ralph William, 3rd Bt.
    Furness, Marmaduke, 1st Viscount Furness
    Graham, Reginald Guy, 9th Bt.
    Graham, Reginald Henry, 8th Bt.
    Grey, Arthur
    Havelock-Allan, Henry Spencer Moreton, 2nd Bt.
    Hawke, Catherine Isabel
    Hughes, Ralph Townsend
    Lascelles, George Edwin
    Legard, James Digby
    Orde-Powlett, Amias Christopher Thomas
    Orde-Powlett, Nigel Amyas, 6th Baron Bolton of Bolton Castle
    Pease, Alfred Edward, 2nd Bt.
    Pease, Claud Edward
    Pease, Herbert Pike, 1st Baron Daryngton
    Pease, Joseph Albert, 1st Baron Gainford
    Pease, Joseph Whitwell, 1st Bt.
    Savile, John Henry, 6th Earl of Mexborough of Lifford
    Smith, Emily Elizabeth
    Straubenzee, Marwood Turner
    Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, Francis, 2nd Baron Derwent
    Vanden-Bempde-Johnstone, Harcourt, 1st Baron Derwent
    Wynne-Finch, Arthur
    Wynne-Finch, Edward Heneage
    Neville, John, 3rd Lord Latymer ( 1530 )
    Darcy, James ( 1660-1666 )
    Pease, Richard Arthur, 2nd Bt. ( 1920 )
    Durrant, Adela Constance Alexandrina ( 1921 )
    Dugdale, Thomas Lionel, 1st Baron Crathorne ( 1928 )
    Savile, John Raphael Wentworth, 7th Earl of Mexborough of Lifford ( 1947 )
    Graham, Richard Bellingham, 10th Bt. ( 1953 )
    Philipps, Olwen Gwynne ( 1955 )
    Grant, Margaret ( 1956 )
    Wood, Anne Dorothy ( 1958 )
    James, Ursula Mary-Rose ( 1962 )
    Fitzalan-Howard, Martin ( 1966 )
    Count equals 67 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the North Riding, Yorskshire
    Savile, George
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the North Rising, Yorkshire
    Furness, Stephen Noel
    Furness, Frank Wilson ( 1944 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the Soke of Peterborough
    Cecil, William Thomas Brownlow, 5th Marquess of Exeter
    Joicey-Cecil, John Pakenham
    Cecil, David George Brownlow, 6th Marquess of Exeter ( 1958 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the West Riding of Yorkshire
    Beckett, Edmund, 1st Baron Grimthorpe
    Beckett, Rupert Evelyn
    Peake, George Herbert ( 1896 )
    Count equals 3 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) for the West Riding, Yorkshire
    Alexander, William
    Armytage, George Ayscough, 7th Bt.
    Assheton, Ralph
    Assheton, Ralph Cockayne, 1st Bt.
    Austin, John Standish Thomas Joseph
    Austin, John, 1st Bt.
    Austin, William Michael Byron, 2nd Bt.
    Aykroyd, Frederick Alfred, 1st Bt.
    Aykroyd, William Henry, 1st Bt.
    Backhouse, Jonathan Edmund, 1st Bt.
    Barran, Alfred
    Barran, Henry
    Barran, John Leighton, 3rd Bt.
    Barran, John Nicholson, 2nd Bt.
    Barran, John, 1st Bt.
    Booth, Charles
    Booth, Frederick William Delamere
    Booth, John Kaye
    Brooke, John Arthur, 1st Bt.
    Brooksbank, Arthur Heywood
    Brooksbank, Benjamin Heywood
    Brooksbank, Edward
    Brooksbank, Edward Clitherow, 1st Bt.
    Brooksbank, Edward Hawke
    Butterfield, Frederick William Louis
    Campbell, Duncan, 5th of South Hall
    Cator, Thomas
    Chetwynd, Godfrey John Boyle, 8th Viscount Chetwynd of Bearhaven
    Childers, Hugh Culling Eardley
    Christie, Hector
    Cooke-Yarborough, George Bryan
    Davies-Cooke, Philip Bryan
    Duncombe, Adolphus Montagu
    Dunnington-Jefferson, Joseph John
    Edwards, Arthur Hancock
    Edwards, Charles Grove
    Edwards, Henry, 1st Bt.
    Faber, Edmund Beckett, 1st and last Baron Faber
    Fairbairn, Andrew
    Fairfax, Guy Thomas
    Fison, Francis Geoffrey, 2nd Bt.
    Foljambe, Cecil George Saville, 1st Earl of Liverpool
    Furness, Christopher, 1st Baron Furness
    Gathorne-Hardy, Gathorne, 1st Earl of Cranbrook
    Gethin, John Percy
    Graham, Reginald Henry, 8th Bt.
    Gregory, Alexander Frederick
    Gunter, Robert Benyon Nevill, 2nd Bt.
    Hardy, Laurence
    Hawke, Martin Bladen, 7th Baron Hawke of Towton
    Hewitt, Joseph, 1st Bt.
    Holden, Isaac, 1st Bt.
    Horsfall, John Cousin, 1st Bt.
    Howard, Frederick Compton
    Ingilby, John Uchtred Macdowall
    Ingilby, William Henry, 4th Bt.
    Ingilby, William, 3rd Bt.
    Jebb, Henry Gladwin
    Jebb, Henry Scrope Frescheville
    Johnstone-Scott, Henry Lister
    Jones, Frederick John, 1st Bt.
    Lawson, Margery Elinor
    Lawson-Tancred, Thomas Selby, 9th Bt.
    Lister-Kaye, Cecil Edmund, 4th Bt.
    Lupton, Arthur Greenhow
    Mackintosh, Harold Vincent, 1st Viscount Mackintosh of Halifax
    Mahon, William Henry, 5th Bt.
    Middleton, Charles Marmaduke
    Moorhouse, William
    Muff, George, 1st Baron Calverley
    Nicholson, William Nichol
    Powell, Francis Sharp, 1st and last Bt.
    Ripley, Edward, 2nd Bt.
    Ripley, Henry
    Ripley, Hugh
    Savile, John Henry, 6th Earl of Mexborough of Lifford
    Savile, John Horace, 5th Earl of Mexborough of Lifford
    Tempest, Arthur Cecil
    Trench-Gascoigne, Frederick Richard Thomas
    Walbanke-Childers, John
    Wood, Emily Mary Marguerite
    Yarburgh-Bateson, Robert Wilfred, 3rd Baron Deramore of Belvior
    Jebb, Sidney Gladwyn ( 1900 )
    Dunnington-Jefferson, John Alexander, 1st Bt. ( 1921 )
    Horsfall, John Donald, 2nd Bt. ( 1928 )
    Davies-Cooke, Philip Ralph ( 1933 )
    Savile, John Raphael Wentworth, 7th Earl of Mexborough of Lifford ( 1935-1947 )
    Monckton, Violet Maude Frances ( 1936-1950 )
    Stobart, Katherine Noel ( 1942 )
    Ingilby, Joslan William Vivian, 5th Bt. ( 1952 )
    Horsfall, John Musgrave, 3rd Bt. ( 1959 )
    Lawson-Tancred, Henry, 10th Bt. ( 1967 )
    Count equals 92 individuals.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) of Argyllshire
    Malcolm, John Wingfield, 1st and last Baron Malcolm of Poltalloch
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) of Clwyd
    Leathers, Christopher Graeme, 3rd Viscount Leathers ( 1993 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) of County Waterford
    Palliser, Wray Bury
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) of Denbighshire
    McAlpine, Alfred David
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) of Hampshire
    Hoare, Joseph Wallis O'Bryen, 5th Bt.
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) of Huntingdonshire
    Proby, Douglas James ( 1912 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) of King's County
    Smith, Ralph
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) of Northamptonshire
    Proby, Douglas James ( 1923 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) of Northumberland
    Liddell, Arthur Waller, 8th Baron Ravensworth ( 1959 )
    Count equals 1 individual.

Justice of the Peace (J.P.) of Worcestershire
    Holder, Henry Charles, 2nd Bt.
    Radcliffe, Cyril William Joseph ( 1956 )
    Count equals 2 individuals.

Total count equals 9644 individuals.